PROTRACK

A forum devoted to track events from 60m to the 2 mile. Mainly pro but also news from local, national and international sprint & middle distance competitions.

Log in

I forgot my password



Search
 
 

Display results as :
 


Rechercher Advanced Search

Latest topics
» Ararat Gift
Today at 7:24 pm by Mex

» Northcote Women’s winners handicap
Today at 3:34 pm by FortySevenThirty

» Northcote results
Today at 11:18 am by Todd Ireland

» Northcote Gift
Sat Dec 09, 2017 7:52 pm by untouchables

» Northcote Womens 100m
Sat Dec 09, 2017 3:23 pm by Thatsthestats

» Bay Sheffield Novice and Restricted race eligibility
Fri Dec 08, 2017 4:54 pm by Admin

» Mort Daly Running Foundation 120m Women Poll
Thu Dec 07, 2017 9:51 am by youngy

» Pre Bay 120m Mort Daly Gift POLL
Thu Dec 07, 2017 9:48 am by youngy

» Pre Bay Gift meet HANDICAPS - Sunday 10th Dec 2017
Tue Dec 05, 2017 10:03 pm by youngy

December 2017
MonTueWedThuFriSatSun
    123
45678910
11121314151617
18192021222324
25262728293031

Calendar Calendar


You are not connected. Please login or register

PROTRACK » GENERAL » World Uni Games team & RESULTS

World Uni Games team & RESULTS

View previous topic View next topic Go down  Message [Page 1 of 1]

1 World Uni Games team & RESULTS on Tue Jul 19, 2011 1:48 pm

Admin

avatar
Admin
Admin
Just to confirm the team for the World Uni Games in China next month.

SELECTED TEAM
2011 World University Games
Shenzen CHINA
12 August - 22 August 2011


MEN:
100m: Patrick Fakiye
400m: Sean Wroe
800m: James Kaan
800m: Lachlan Renshaw
1500m: Brenton Rowe
1500m: James Nipperess
20km Walk: Ian Rayson
20km Walk: Brendon Reading
High Jump: Josh Hall
Long Jump: Henry Frayne
Decathlon: Stephen Cain
4x400m: Wroe, David Burke, Alexander Beck, Tristan Thomas, Chris Troode.

WOMEN:
400m: Caitlin Sargent
400m: Anneliese Rubie
800m: Kelly Hetherington
800m: Holly Noack
1500m: Zoe Buckman
Half Marathon: Clare Geraghty
100m Hurdles: Shannon McCann
20km Walk: Nicole Fagan
20km Walk: Beki Lee
Pole Vault: Charmaine Lucock
Triple Jump: Linda Allen
Discus Throw: Kim Mulhall



Last edited by Admin on Fri Aug 26, 2011 9:10 am; edited 3 times in total

http://protrack.easyforumlive.com

2 Re: World Uni Games team & RESULTS on Tue Aug 16, 2011 3:55 pm

Admin

avatar
Admin
Admin
WUG ATHLETIC RESULTS 16 AUG 2011

MEN'S 100m
Qualified: First 3 in each heat (Q) and 5 best performers (q) advance to the Round 2

Heat 1
Wind: -0.1 m/s
Rank Bib Name C/R Date of Birth Lane Reaction time Result
1 887 SAKALAUSKAS Rytis LTU 27 JUN 1987 2 0.169 10.38 Q
2 773 KAWATSURA Sota JPN 19 JUN 1989 8 0.176 10.46 Q
3 148 FAKIYE Patrick AUS 1 FEB 1991 7 0.187 10.61 Q
4 632 SEKUM Enoch GHA 23 MAR 1983 6 0.223 10.82 PB
5 1332 ALSALFA Bilal UAE 23 OCT 1987 5 0.199 10.89
6 955 KAMUINGONA Marvin NAM 13 MAR 1985 4 0.205 10.94
7 902 PAO Hinfong MAC 29 OCT 1985 3 0.153 11.06 PB
805 ILIN Dmitrii KGZ 2 MAY 1989 9 DNS

Heat 2
Wind: +0.4 m/s
1 845 ARAJS Ronalds LAT 29 NOV 1987 6 0.159 10.35 Q
2 888 JURGILAS Martynas LTU 5 SEP 1988 9 0.164 10.59 Q
3 1174 BREDNEV Alexander RUS 4 FEB 1988 3 0.184 10.61 Q
4 124 MEGDOUD Redha Arezki ALG 22 JUN 1986 5 0.180 10.64 q PB
5 621 ASARE Kelvin Basoah GHA 18 DEC 1988 8 0.190 10.78
6 809 KIM Minkyun KOR 11 JUN 1989 7 0.145 10.78
7 103 MATHIJSEN Paulus AHO 5 MAY 1986 4 0.153 11.21
8 1404 DANG Van Thanh VIE 9 AUG 1990 2 0.176 11.29

Heat 3
Wind: +0.5 m/s
1 1111 MAGAKWE Simon Petrus RSA 25 MAY 1985 4 0.176 10.30 Q
2 248 RICHARDS KWOK Dontae CAN 1 MAR 1989 3 0.157 10.32 Q PB
3 562 PIERRE Rion Joseph GBR 24 NOV 1987 9 0.146 10.41 Q
4 645 YIP Siukeung HKG 3 JAN 1987 2 0.168 10.72
5 1245 DE SILVA Agampodi Daham Madawa SRI 5 APR 1990 8 0.189 10.79
6 862 HAZER Ahmad LIB 4 SEP 1989 7 0.188 11.01
7 1416 VAMBE Itai ZIM 3 JUL 1989 6 0.175 11.18
1343 WESONGA Ivan UGA 9 OCT 1989 5 DNS

Heat 4
Wind: -0.4 m/s
1 971 EGWERO Ogho-Oghene Omano NGR 26 NOV 1988 6 0.163 10.39 Q
2 228 KOBEANE Gerard BUR 24 APR 1988 8 0.158 10.58 Q
3 496 HAMALAINEN Hannu FIN 30 APR 1985 9 0.158 10.64 Q
4 274 BECERRA Kael CHI 4 NOV 1985 5 0.153 10.68
5 1267 THEMEN Jurgen SUR 26 OCT 1985 4 0.187 10.87 SB
6 958 FRIMPONG Akwasi NED 11 FEB 1986 2 0.173 11.04 PB
7 1002 ALKINDI Ismail OMA 21 MAR 1989 7 0.182 11.38
835 ABOOMARAIN Ali Aliallah KSA 19 MAR 1987 3 0.146 DNF

Heat 5
Wind: +0.3 m/s
1 778 KOTANI Yusuke JPN 23 SEP 1989 9 0.152 10.43 Q
2 340 SU Bingtian CHN 29 AUG 1989 7 0.210 10.55 Q
3 928 A HADI Mohd Nor Imran MAS 31 MAY 1985 6 0.171 10.64 Q
4 1015 FERREIRA MIRANDA Adrian PAR 28 DEC 1984 8 0.205 11.03
5 201 MOTUKISI Keene Charles BOT 1 JAN 1991 2 0.175 11.15
6 1408 MALUMBE Kebby ZAM 21 JAN 1989 3 0.165 11.65
7 903 WONG Chongsam MAC 9 MAY 1992 5 0.200 11.89
1243 DE SILVA Malith SRI 23 JAN 1988 4 DNS

Heat 6
Wind: +0.6 m/s
1 1398 MURDOCK Justin USA 21 APR 1989 4 0.218 10.43 Q
2 216 CAVALVANTI Diego BRA 18 MAR 1991 3 0.204 10.43 Q
3 643 LAI Chunho HKG 5 FEB 1989 5 0.177 10.53 Q
4 477 TABAKAUCORO Ratu Banuve LalabalavuFIJ 4 SEP 1992 8 0.115 10.63 q PB
5 1219 JAMAL Muhammad Amirudin SIN 3 MAR 1987 7 0.179 10.73
6 1014 STANLEY NETEPCZUK Ernesto Daniel PAR 31 JAN 1986 2 0.151 11.00
7 270 MAHADI MOUNIR Youssouf CHA 29 NOV 1986 6 0.184 11.32

Heat 7
Wind: -0.3 m/s
1 680 GHASEMI Reza IRI 24 JUL 1987 9 0.185 10.44 Q
2 1170 PETRIASHOV Konstantin RUS 16 DEC 1983 6 0.143 10.53 Q
3 1117 DREYER Johannes Jacobus Gerhardu RSA 13 JAN 1985 4 0.166 10.57 Q
4 344 HUANG Minhua CHN 19 SEP 1987 2 0.156 10.65 q
5 923 GHAZALI Mohd Zabidi MAS 2 JUN 1988 7 0.141 10.92
6 365 CHRISTOFIDES Anthos CYP 4 JUN 1991 8 0.176 10.99
1285 KAZIMOTO Tony Nekemiah TAN 18 SEP 1989 3 F1 DQ R 162.7
253 EFFAH Samuel CAN 29 DEC 1988 5 DNS

Heat 8
Wind: -0.6 m/s
1 974 METU Joseph Obinna NGR 12 JUL 1988 3 0.139 10.48 Q
2 577 ALAKA James Adekunle GBR 8 SEP 1989 5 0.152 10.48 Q
3 722 LA MASTRA Rosario ITA 2 JAN 1984 9 0.141 10.54 Q
4 953 URI KHOB Jesse NAM 19 MAR 1991 2 0.190 10.63 q PB
5 224 KREMENSKI Petar BUL 14 JAN 1991 6 0.190 10.64 q
6 861 NASSER Ramsey LIB 4 SEP 1986 7 0.180 11.46
7 1005 ALOUFI Ouf Hamed OMA 27 AUG 1988 8 0.168 11.56
112 GEGA Juslian ALB 15 MAR 1993 4 DNS

Heat 9
Wind: +0.1 m/s
1 351 KOFFI Hua Wilfired Serge CIV 12 OCT 1987 2 0.225 10.42 Q PB
2 745 HARVEY Jacques JAM 4 MAY 1989 3 0.181 10.67 Q
3 1229 KOKALOVIC Gregor SLO 15 JAN 1986 8 0.152 10.67 Q
4 401 KALISZ Mike DEN 12 NOV 1989 6 0.176 10.87
5 221 MORAES JUNIOR Carlos BRA 7 FEB 1990 7 0.248 10.90
6 358 JIMENEZ LEON Jorge Luis CRC 20 MAY 1986 5 0.162 11.04
7 198 MOITOI Goabaone Ronald BOT 19 MAR 1987 4 0.160 11.22


WOMEN'S 100m
Qualified: First 3 in each heat (Q) and 8 best performers (q) advance to the Round 2

Heat 1
Wind: -0.4 m/s
Rank Bib Name C/R Date of Birth Lane Reaction time
Result

1 1369 STUY Khrystyna UKR 3 FEB 1988 5 0.224 11.65 Q
2 1083 OGRAZEANU Andreea Luiza ROU 24 MAR 1990 2 0.232 11.80 Q
3 208 VENANCIO Kauiza BRA 11 JUN 1987 9 0.207 11.86 Q
4 915 ADABI Siti Zubaidah MAS 30 SEP 1986 6 0.181 11.94 q SB
5 653 KAPTUR Eva HUN 15 NOV 1987 7 0.197 12.02 q
6 402 REYNOSO Wendy DOM 1 MAY 1986 3 0.195 12.35
7 1406 IKABONGO Ikabongo ZAM 6 MAR 1989 4 0.187 13.28
8 1403 NGUYEN Thi Hang VIE 19 AUG 1990 8 0.248 13.34

Heat 2
Wind: -0.4 m/s
1 1389 BROOKINS Lakya USA 28 JUL 1989 2 0.170 11.59 Q
2 690 FOSTER Amy IRL 2 OCT 1988 6 0.173 11.67 Q
3 154 REECE Shakera BAR 31 AUG 1988 7 0.171 11.69 Q
4 856 TASLAKIAN Gretta LIB 16 AUG 1985 8 0.181 11.96 q
5 1105 JONES Cherese Farrah RSA 5 DEC 1985 5 0.197 12.05
6 101 MARTINA Enirahs AHO 18 MAY 1987 3 0.191 12.40
7 896 IO Inchi MAC 11 JAN 1991 4 0.202 13.36 SB

Heat 3
Wind: +0.2 m/s
1 735 RUSSELL Carrie JAM 8 OCT 1990 4 0.189 11.41 Q
2 747 ICHIKAWA Kana JPN 14 JAN 1991 3 0.188 11.90 Q
3 352 APPES EKANGA Fanny Laure CMR 9 JUN 1989 5 0.191 11.96 Q PB
4 1226 STRAJNAR Sara SLO 8 MAY 1989 8 0.174 12.01 q
5 664 UNANI Serafi Anelies INA 17 FEB 1989 2 0.202 12.07
6 100 VIS Arviena AHO 10 MAY 1986 7 0.247 12.71 PB
7 197 MUSWERE Thabo BOT 3 OCT 1987 6 0.148 13.48

Heat 4
Wind: +0.2 m/s
1 875 GRINCIKAITE Lina LTU 3 MAY 1987 9 0.165 11.46 Q
2 1391 MAHAN Shayla USA 18 JAN 1989 4 0.187 11.58 Q
3 350 TA Lou Marie Jossee Dominiou CIV 18 NOV 1988 7 0.197 11.87 Q
4 978 STENBERG ERITSLAND Siri NOR 5 MAY 1985 8 0.225 12.06
5 389 OLSSON Anna Bunning DEN 16 NOV 1988 6 0.164 12.07
6 1287 KANNIKOM Pimpika THA 8 JAN 1992 3 0.195 12.09
7 1266 WAHI Sunayna SUR 14 AUG 1990 2 0.285 12.09 PB
1411 MUFAMBISI Beaulah ZIM 15 DEC 1989 5 DNS

Heat 5
Wind: 0.0 m/s
1 1366 POGREBNIAK Natalia UKR 19 FEB 1988 4 0.181 11.65 Q
2 1158 KASHINA Yulia RUS 10 MAY 1986 7 0.151 11.70 Q
3 413 COTAN REYES Amparo Maria ESP 13 MAY 1988 2 0.143 11.82 Q
4 921 MOHAMAD Siti Fatima MAS 25 MAR 1986 5 0.156 12.04 q
5 1402 SHAKHVOROSTOVA Lidiya UZB 1 MAR 1987 3 0.192 12.48
6 152 BEAUTY Nazmun Nahar BAN 1 JAN 1986 8 0.220 13.07
7 195 RAMHIKELA Onkemetse BOT 14 JUL 1985 6 14.02

Heat 6
Wind: -0.1 m/s
1 1149 POLYAKOVA Evgeniya RUS 29 MAY 1983 5 0.175 11.53 Q
2 678 TOOSI Maryam IRI 5 DEC 1988 8 0.207 11.80 Q NR
3 1097 STEWART Cindy Tracey RSA 14 NOV 1985 2 0.170 11.92 Q
4 780 BLUDOVA Olga KAZ 5 NOV 1991 9 0.169 11.93 q
5 946 QUIVE Anatercia MOZ 14 MAR 1987 6 0.228 12.19
6 807 KANG Daseul KOR 5 OCT 1992 3 0.152 12.23
7 1222 BARUNDIC Nika SLO 28 APR 1989 7 0.214 12.57
8 107 GJYLAPI Olgerta ALB 3 JUL 1989 4 0.187 12.74

Heat 7
Wind: -0.2 m/s
1 1064 TAVARES Sonia POR 21 MAR 1986 5 0.171 11.51 Q
2 207 SANTOS Rosangela BRA 20 DEC 1990 6 0.172 11.62 Q
3 1293 SANRAT Nongnuch THA 26 AUG 1983 2 0.198 11.92 Q
4 265 BAZOLO Lorene Dorcas CGO 4 MAY 1983 9 0.178 12.02 q SB
5 403 CHAVEZ QUINTERO Erika Benilda ECU 4 JUN 1990 4 0.201 12.14
6 641 LEUNG Hausze HKG 5 SEP 1991 8 0.189 12.16
7 898 IEONG Loi MAC 26 MAR 1988 7 0.238 12.50 PB
8 1239 PRIYADARSHANI Demalathiw SRI 5 JUN 1988 3 0.227 13.01

Heat 8
Wind: +0.7 m/s
1 526 NELSON Ashleigh Louise GBR 20 FEB 1991 5 0.192 11.78 Q
2 501 GAYDU Emilie FRA 5 FEB 1989 7 0.197 11.86 Q
3 638 FONG Yeepui HKG 24 DEC 1991 6 0.203 11.91 Q PB
4 296 HUANG Yanli CHN 6 OCT 1991 3 0.191 12.01 q
5 867 PESACKAITE Silva LTU 7 APR 1988 2 0.183 12.20
6 841 REIMANE Marlena LAT 23 NOV 1987 8 0.267 12.30
7 1209 BADJI Marietou SEN 8 SEP 1986 4 0.256 12.91
8 1010 RIOS MILLER Kashany Isamara PAN 7 FEB 1991 9 0.229 13.33


MEN'S 400m
Qualified: First 2 in each heat (Q) and 8 best performers (q) advance to the Semifinals

Heat 1
Rank Bib Name C/R Date of Birth Lane Reaction
time

1 658 DEAK NAGY Marcell HUN 28 JAN 1992 2 0.231 47.23 Q
2 102 BONEVACIA Liemarvin AHO 5 APR 1989 3 0.237 47.25 Q
3 1185 BURYAK Dmitry RUS 5 JUN 1987 4 0.170 47.29 q
4 852 BALTUSS Janis LAT 28 JUN 1991 5 0.252 47.84
5 801 GETENGAH James Anyona KEN 11 APR 1984 7 0.401 51.81
6 354 NIAMALI MADRAKILE Bob COD 2 MAR 1984 6 0.239 53.29
7 518 MCCAFFREY Jason FSM 3 AUG 1990 8 0.384 55.22

Heat 2
1 1397 HUGHES Joey Jacob USA 26 OCT 1990 8 0.162 46.37 Q
2 1329 TAMAC Serdar TUR 7 SEP 1985 4 0.216 46.55 Q
3 205 KETLOGETSWE Thapelo BOT 12 FEB 1991 3 0.232 46.72 q
4 1342 TUGUMISIRIZE Emmanuel UGA 30 NOV 1988 6 0.260 46.77 q PB
5 359 ROBINSON LETTMAN Gary Alexander CRC 24 FEB 1987 5 0.249 48.95
6 460 TIPP Rivar EST 15 SEP 1990 7 0.188 49.38
7 473 NARARA Ratutira FIJ 9 AUG 1992 2 0.206 49.71

Heat 3
1 142 WROE Sean AUS 18 MAR 1985 2 0.217 46.98 Q
2 762 HIROSE Hideyuki JPN 20 JUL 1989 4 0.179 47.36 Q
3 398 HYDE Nicklas Kirk DEN 5 JUN 1986 7 0.236 47.39 q
4 815 SEONG Hyeokje KOR 9 OCT 1990 3 0.276 49.18
5 855 RANTSELI Pule LES 30 SEP 1984 5 0.237 51.27
6 796 CHELIMO Dennis KEN 5 JUN 1989 8 0.403 52.25
7 900 CHANG Infong MAC 8 JUL 1991 6 0.189 54.07

Heat 4
1 1175 KRUGLYAKOV Valentin RUS 22 AUG 1985 5 0.157 46.57 Q
2 1120 DE BEER Willem Frederik Andries RSA 14 MAR 1988 8 0.332 46.85 Q
3 1330 CAN Yavuz TUR 23 FEB 1987 7 0.242 46.94 q
4 349 SU Ronghai CHN 1 JAN 1987 3 0.185 47.42
5 810 LEE Mooyong KOR 20 SEP 1989 4 0.189 48.29
6 153 MAMUN Md Abdul Momin BAN 2 DEC 1991 6 0.621 54.04
629 ABUBAKARI Mohammed GHA 5 MAR 1991 2 DNS

Heat 5
1 324 CHANG Pengben CHN 1 AUG 1988 3 46.98 Q
2 219 HENRIQUES Anderson BRA 3 MAR 1992 7 47.12 Q
3 356 RODRIGUEZ Rafith COL 1 JUN 1989 8 47.20 q
4 922 PANERSELVAM Yuvaraaj MAS 28 MAR 1989 4 48.22
5 987 GROENNHAUG Jonas Andre NOR 27 SEP 1989 5 48.54
6 864 NAIM Ramzi LIB 5 OCT 1990 6 49.17 PB
7 1279 SVENSSON Christopher SWE 11 APR 1985 2 51.05

Heat 6
1 746 MATTHEWS Peter JAM 13 NOV 1989 3 0.250 46.35 Q
2 770 NAKANO Hiroyuki JPN 9 DEC 1988 1 0.210 47.08 Q
3 262 ROBERTSON Michael CAN 18 JUN 1984 2 0.154 47.20 q
4 396 FABRICIUS RIIS Jacob DEN 24 MAY 1984 8 0.266 47.94
5 954 NARIB Gideon Ernst NAM 27 MAY 1990 5 0.382 49.17
6 1349 OCILAJE Pius UGA 11 NOV 1985 7 0.306 49.64
7 1333 ALBADWAWI Hamad UAE 18 FEB 1985 4 0.210 49.73
8 904 LEI Honweng MAC 6 MAR 1991 6 0.402 53.77

Heat 7
1 1013 STANLEY NETEPCZUK Augusto Jose PAR 3 AUG 1987 6 47.11 Q
2 171 GILLET Antoine BEL 22 MAR 1988 8 47.46 Q
3 225 BRAYKOV Krasimir BUL 17 APR 1985 4 47.53
4 848 ZACESTS Martins LAT 16 AUG 1990 1 48.76
5 824 MASRAHI Hussain Ahmed KSA 3 MAR 1987 3 50.65
6 1241 SIVASHANGER Sathasivam SRI 19 JAN 1985 7 52.65
7 1006 AL AZRI Ahmed Said OMA 13 FEB 1989 5 1:01.52
423 OROZCO TORRES Marc ESP 4 SEP 1989 2 DNS

Heat 8
1 696 GREGAN Brian IRL 31 DEC 1989 5 0.247 46.37 Q
2 202 NGWIGWA Obakeng Ambrose BOT 9 MAY 1985 4 0.263 46.48 Q SB
3 1107 VICTOR Shane RSA 29 DEC 1988 1 0.205 46.90 q
4 925 LASALEH Muhammad Yunus MAS 29 FEB 1988 3 0.235 49.16
5 1017 PEREZ BERNAL Julio Alfredo PER 22 FEB 1990 7 0.367 49.19
6 1284 NYONI Manqoba Benni SWZ 23 FEB 1986 6 0.307 49.59
7 1008 AL FARSI Hammam Hassan OMA 27 FEB 1986 2 0.188 51.24
625 ANNAK Robert GHA 11 MAR 1986 8 DNS



WOMEN'S 400m
Qualified: First 4 in each heat (Q) and 4 best performers (q) advance to the Semifinals


Heat 1
1 361 BANOVIC Anita CRO 4 JUN 1984 4 0.352 53.61 Q
2 238 NELSON Amonn CAN 23 DEC 1988 3 0.226 53.62 Q
3 1318 SAKA Pinar TUR 5 NOV 1985 8 53.93 Q
4 414 BOKESA ABIA Aauri Lorena ESP 14 DEC 1988 2 0.223 53.94 Q
5 1100 VAN WYK Alet RSA 11 NOV 1985 5 0.107 54.49 q SB
6 128 ROGERS Deeann ANU 13 JAN 1993 6 0.330 58.95 PB
7 616 DANSOWAA Viviana Efua GHA 1 OCT 1987 7 59.84

Heat 2
1 1388 DIXON Diamond USA 29 JUN 1992 7 0.334 53.67 Q
2 442 MAGI Maris EST 11 AUG 1987 6 54.49 Q
3 135 RUBIE Anneliese AUS 22 APR 1992 4 0.211 54.86 Q
4 1093 RAMONNYE Rorisang Gladness RSA 31 DEC 1990 5 0.328 54.96 Q
5 785 KUDINOVA Margarita KAZ 12 MAY 1989 2 0.291 56.18
6 977 KJERSTAD Randi Lovise NOR 23 JUN 1988 3 0.249 57.85
7 895 LEONG Kaman MAC 7 JAN 1990 8 0.287 58.78 NR

Heat 3
1 1132 TOPILSKAYA Olga RUS 4 OCT 1990 4 53.14 Q
2 1314 REDIF Meliz TUR 26 MAR 1989 7 53.46 Q
3 283 CHEN Jingwen CHN 8 FEB 1990 5 54.38 Q
4 1419 DIABAYE Fatou SEN 2 JAN 1985 3 55.50 Q SB
5 223 METODIEVA Violeta BUL 17 JUL 1990 8 55.64 q
6 1289 VONGPHAN Treewadee THA 3 MAR 1987 2 56.45
1405 MUYATWA Mwiya ZAM 26 MAR 1990 6 DQ R 163.3

Heat 4
1 787 TERESHKOVA Olga KAZ 26 OCT 1984 4 0.216 54.12 Q
2 299 ZHENG Zhihui CHN 20 SEP 1991 6 0.218 54.37 Q
3 535 MASSEY Kelly Lorraine GBR 11 JAN 1985 5 0.272 54.38 Q
4 876 ORLAUSKAITE Agne LTU 18 FEB 1988 2 0.371 54.46 Q
5 1224 REBERNIK Liona SLO 28 NOV 1991 7 0.266 54.49 q
6 100 VIS Arviena AHO 10 MAY 1986 3 0.382 57.62
7 1016 ZUNIGA VALDIVIA Silvana PER 5 JAN 1993 8 1:00.43

Heat 5
1 1131 MIGUNOVA Elena RUS 4 JAN 1984 8 0.366 52.13 Q SB
2 138 SARGENT Caitlin AUS 14 JUN 1992 3 0.259 53.46 Q
3 247 MARTIN Jenna CAN 31 MAR 1988 2 0.203 53.56 Q
4 1390 WILLIAMS Shelise USA 15 AUG 1989 7 0.400 54.32 Q
5 196 MASHILA Lydia Casey BOT 22 JUN 1990 5 0.296 54.99 q SB
6 1206 DIOP Fatoumata SEN 10 AUG 1986 4 0.295 56.65
7 1213 PEREIRA Valerie Seema SIN 2 FEB 1990 6 0.386 1:00.76
8 795 NJERI Carolyne Waithra KEN 16 JAN 1989 1 1:06.07

http://protrack.easyforumlive.com

3 Re: World Uni Games team & RESULTS on Tue Aug 16, 2011 8:37 pm

Admin

avatar
Admin
Admin
RESULTS
16 AUG 2011

WOMEN'S 800m

Qualified: First 3 in each heat (Q) and 4 best performers (q) advance to the Semifinals.

Heat 1
Rank Bib Name C/R Date of Birth Lane Result
1 1364 ZAVHORODNYA Olha UKR 6 JAN 1983 2 2:03.34 Q
2 536 BEST Charlotte Anne GBR 7 MAR 1985 3 2:05.18 Q
3 245 CROFTS Helen CAN 28 MAY 1990 8 2:05.48 Q
4 355 CONEO PAREDES Muriel COL 15 MAR 1987 4 2:06.18
5 905 ISMAILI ALAOUI Chaymae MAR 1 SEP 1990 7 2:08.19
6 702 BARNARD Ninfa ISV 13 OCT 1989 5 2:18.02 PB
7 357 MOUSTOIFA Oumkoulthoum COM 28 DEC 1990 6 2:43.62

Intermediate times:
400m 1:01.79 1364 ZAVHORODNYA Olha (UKR)
600m 1:33.33 1364 ZAVHORODNYA Olha (UKR)



Heat 2
1 1358 LOBANOVA Liliya UKR 14 OCT 1985 2 2:04.91 Q
2 137 HETHERINGTON Kelly AUS 10 MAR 1989 3 2:04.97 Q
3 878 BALCIUNAITE Egle LTU 31 OCT 1988 4 2:04.97 Q
4 1027 URBANIK Danuta POL 24 DEC 1989 8 2:05.29 q
5 420 PERIZ TOYAS Elian ESP 1 APR 1984 7 2:05.40 q
6 294 LIU Nian CHN 26 APR 1988 5 2:06.32
7 449 MATEITSUK Jevgenia EST 12 JUL 1989 6 2:09.48

Intermediate times:
400m 1:02.19 137 HETHERINGTON Kelly (AUS)
600m 1:34.94 137 HETHERINGTON Kelly (AUS)



Heat 3
1 1317 AYDIN Merve TUR 17 MAR 1990 7 2:04.00 Q
2 301 ZHAO Jing CHN 9 JUL 1988 3 2:04.24 Q
3 582 KESSELRING Anne Maria GER 4 DEC 1989 1 2:04.80 Q
4 106 GEGA Luiza ALB 5 NOV 1988 5 2:04.86 q
5 1138 VOSMERIKOVA Anastasiya RUS 15 JUL 1988 8 2:04.88 q
6 132 NOACK Holly AUS 30 NOV 1983 6 2:06.30
7 697 JABBAR Inam Khazaal IRQ 18 AUG 1992 2 2:09.44
8 895 LEONG Kaman MAC 7 JAN 1990 4 2:22.44

Intermediate times:
400m 1:02.76 582 KESSELRING Anne Maria (GER)
600m 1:34.32 1138 VOSMERIKOVA Anastasiya (RUS)



Heat 4
1 1137 KOFANOVA Elena RUS 8 AUG 1988 6 2:03.72 Q
2 484 STORBACKA Karin Annette FIN 27 APR 1987 7 2:04.92 Q
3 237 LEBLANC Annie CAN 29 APR 1992 3 2:05.67 Q
4 779 MATSKO Margarita KAZ 4 JAN 1986 5 2:06.62
5 1313 KURT Yeliz TUR 15 JAN 1984 8 2:06.86
6 919 KUMARASAMY Ganthi Manthi MAS 1 MAR 1987 4 2:08.70 SB
7 443 TSERNOV Liina EST 28 DEC 1987 2 2:09.60

Intermediate times:
400m 1:01.05 1137 KOFANOVA Elena (RUS)
600m 1:32.65 1137 KOFANOVA Elena (RUS)

http://protrack.easyforumlive.com

4 Re: World Uni Games team & RESULTS on Tue Aug 16, 2011 9:51 pm

youngy

avatar
Admin
Admin
Universiade RESULTS
16 AUG 2011

MEN'S 100M Round 2

Qualified: First 3 in each heat (Q) and 4 best performers (q) advance to the Semifinals.

Heat 1
Wind: -0.1 m/s
Rank Bib Name C/R Date of Birth Lane Reaction time
Result

1 971 EGWERO Ogho-Oghene Omano NGR 26 NOV 1988 4 0.165 10.28 Q
2 577 ALAKA James Adekunle GBR 8 SEP 1989 6 0.160 10.36 Q
3 351 KOFFI Hua Wilfired Serge CIV 12 OCT 1987 7 0.210 10.41 Q PB
4 773 KAWATSURA Sota JPN 19 JUN 1989 5 0.158 10.43 q
5 477 TABAKAUCORO Ratu Banuve LalabalavuFIJ 4 SEP 1992 2 0.146 10.49 PB
6 643 LAI Chunho HKG 5 FEB 1989 9 0.170 10.51
7 722 LA MASTRA Rosario ITA 2 JAN 1984 8 0.136 10.58
8 953 URI KHOB Jesse NAM 19 MAR 1991 3 0.194 10.70

Heat 2
Wind: +0.1 m/s
1 887 SAKALAUSKAS Rytis LTU 27 JUN 1987 6 0.186 10.32 Q
2 562 PIERRE Rion Joseph GBR 24 NOV 1987 8 0.154 10.41 Q
3 778 KOTANI Yusuke JPN 23 SEP 1989 5 0.176 10.43 Q
4 216 CAVALVANTI Diego BRA 18 MAR 1991 7 0.194 10.45 q
5 1170 PETRIASHOV Konstantin RUS 16 DEC 1983 4 0.160 10.49
6 1117 DREYER Johannes Jacobus Gerhardu RSA 13 JAN 1985 9 0.170 10.63
7 124 MEGDOUD Redha Arezki ALG 22 JUN 1986 3 0.183 10.65
8 1229 KOKALOVIC Gregor SLO 15 JAN 1986 2 0.148 10.73

Heat 3
Wind: +0.5 m/s
1 1111 MAGAKWE Simon Petrus RSA 25 MAY 1985 6 0.187 10.32 Q
2 680 GHASEMI Reza IRI 24 JUL 1987 5 0.193 10.35 Q PB
3 974 METU Joseph Obinna NGR 12 JUL 1988 7 0.140 10.43 Q
4 888 JURGILAS Martynas LTU 5 SEP 1988 9 0.149 10.47
5 496 HAMALAINEN Hannu FIN 30 APR 1985 2 0.126 10.51
6 344 HUANG Minhua CHN 19 SEP 1987 3 0.147 10.56
7 1174 BREDNEV Alexander RUS 4 FEB 1988 8 0.165 10.56
8 228 KOBEANE Gerard BUR 24 APR 1988 4 0.173 10.57

Heat 4
Wind: +0.4 m/s
1 745 HARVEY Jacques JAM 4 MAY 1989 9 0.179 10.25 Q
2 845 ARAJS Ronalds LAT 29 NOV 1987 4 0.159 10.29 Q
3 248 RICHARDS KWOK Dontae CAN 1 MAR 1989 7 0.149 10.35 Q
4 340 SU Bingtian CHN 29 AUG 1989 5 0.201 10.38 q
5 1398 MURDOCK Justin USA 21 APR 1989 6 0.240 10.46 q
6 928 A HADI Mohd Nor Imran MAS 31 MAY 1985 2 0.170 10.58
7 148 FAKIYE Patrick AUS 1 FEB 1991 8 0.164 10.62
8 224 KREMENSKI Petar BUL 14 JAN 1991 3 0.197 10.72


_________________
"Let's Go While We're Young"

5 Re: World Uni Games team & RESULTS on Tue Aug 16, 2011 9:58 pm

youngy

avatar
Admin
Admin
MEN'S 1500m
Heat 4
Rank Bib Name C/R Date of Birth Order Result
1 119 TOUIL Abdelmadjed ALG 11 FEB 1989 12 3:42.68 Q
2 319 TENG Haining CHN 25 JUN 1993 5 3:42.93 Q PB
3 1165 SMIRNOV Valentin RUS 13 FEB 1986 7 3:43.18 Q
4 942 BORREGO MOREIRA Diego MEX 1 SEP 1988 2 3:43.25 q
5 999 CARSON Hamish NZL 1 NOV 1988 3 3:43.55 q
6 854 JURKEVICS Dmitrijs LAT 7 JAN 1987 9 3:43.72 q
7 150 ROWE Brenton AUS 17 AUG 1987 13 3:44.30
8 146 NIPPERESS James AUS 21 MAY 1990 8 3:47.24

9 456 FOSTI Roman EST 6 JUN 1983 6 3:47.34
10 683 NIADOOST Moslem IRI 25 JUL 1990 10 3:48.93 PB
11 909 SADDEN Zouhir MAR 7 MAR 1989 4 3:49.89
12 932 RIDUAN Mohd Jironi MAS 2 SEP 1986 1 3:50.33
13 110 NDOJ Pjeter ALB 6 SEP 1990 11 4:19.30


_________________
"Let's Go While We're Young"

6 Re: World Uni Games team & RESULTS on Thu Aug 18, 2011 9:30 am

Admin

avatar
Admin
Admin
MEN'S 400m
SEMI FINALS
17 August 2011


Semi Final 1
1 658 DEAK NAGY Marcell HUN 28 JAN 1992 3 0.276 45.86 Q
2 142 WROE Sean AUS 18 MAR 1985 5 0.231 45.98 Q SB
3 1397 HUGHES Joey Jacob USA 26 OCT 1990 6 0.276 46.06 q
4 1330 CAN Yavuz TUR 23 FEB 1987 2 0.272 46.55 PB
5 1120 DE BEER Willem Frederik Andries RSA 14 MAR 1988 4 0.261 46.59
6 1185 BURYAK Dmitry RUS 5 JUN 1987 1 0.179 46.84
7 102 BONEVACIA Liemarvin AHO 5 APR 1989 8 0.420 48.26
205 KETLOGETSWE Thapelo BOT 12 FEB 1991 7 F1 DQ R 162.7

Semi Final 2
1 696 GREGAN Brian IRL 31 DEC 1989 3 0.254 46.00 Q PB
2 1175 KRUGLYAKOV Valentin RUS 22 AUG 1985 5 0.254 46.07 Q SB
3 202 NGWIGWA Obakeng Ambrose BOT 9 MAY 1985 6 0.296 46.47 q SB
4 1329 TAMAC Serdar TUR 7 SEP 1985 4 0.281 46.98
5 762 HIROSE Hideyuki JPN 20 JUL 1989 7 0.303 47.07
6 171 GILLET Antoine BEL 22 MAR 1988 8 0.299 47.37
7 262 ROBERTSON Michael CAN 18 JUN 1984 1 0.178 47.52
356 RODRIGUEZ Rafith COL 1 JUN 1989 2 0.365 DNF

Semi Final 3
1 219 HENRIQUES Anderson BRA 3 MAR 1992 8 0.173 46.14 Q
2 746 MATTHEWS Peter JAM 13 NOV 1989 4 0.278 46.21 Q
3 1107 VICTOR Shane RSA 29 DEC 1988 1 0.190 46.48
4 770 NAKANO Hiroyuki JPN 9 DEC 1988 6 0.292 46.61
5 324 CHANG Pengben CHN 1 AUG 1988 3 0.302 46.73
6 1342 TUGUMISIRIZE Emmanuel UGA 30 NOV 1988 7 0.387 46.91
7 1013 STANLEY NETEPCZUK Augusto Jose PAR 3 AUG 1987 5 0.260 47.16
8 398 HYDE Nicklas Kirk DEN 5 JUN 1986 2 0.248 47.50

Final of the Men's 400m featuring Sean Wroe is scheduled for 7.55pm tonight (Thurs 18/8/2011). That's Shenzhen time.

http://protrack.easyforumlive.com

7 Re: World Uni Games team & RESULTS on Thu Aug 18, 2011 9:42 am

Admin

avatar
Admin
Admin
WOMEN'S 400m
SEMI FINALS
RESULTS
17 AUG 2011
Universiade Center Stadium


Semi Final 1
1 1131 MIGUNOVA Elena RUS 4 JAN 1984 5 0.337 52.03 Q SB
2 247 MARTIN Jenna CAN 31 MAR 1988 4 0.196 52.97 Q
3 138 SARGENT Caitlin AUS 14 JUN 1992 3 0.250 53.24 q
4 1314 REDIF Meliz TUR 26 MAR 1989 6 0.279 53.38
5 283 CHEN Jingwen CHN 8 FEB 1990 7 0.262 53.86
6 876 ORLAUSKAITE Agne LTU 18 FEB 1988 8 0.321 54.51
7 223 METODIEVA Violeta BUL 17 JUL 1990 2 0.252 54.62
8 1093 RAMONNYE Rorisang Gladness RSA 31 DEC 1990 1 0.251 54.71

Semi Final 2
1 442 MAGI Maris EST 11 AUG 1987 6 0.298 52.88 Q
2 1388 DIXON Diamond USA 29 JUN 1992 3 0.296 52.97 Q
3 361 BANOVIC Anita CRO 4 JUN 1984 4 0.301 53.57
4 299 ZHENG Zhihui CHN 20 SEP 1991 5 0.240 53.72
5 414 BOKESA ABIA Aauri Lorena ESP 14 DEC 1988 7 0.264 54.09
6 1224 REBERNIK Liona SLO 28 NOV 1991 1 0.194 54.81
7 1100 VAN WYK Alet RSA 11 NOV 1985 2 0.199 55.03
135 RUBIE Anneliese AUS 22 APR 1992 8 DNS

Ouch! Hopefully it is only a minor problem with Anneliese, and she can still run at the world champs. Otherwise we won't have a relay team in Daegu and suddenly Tamsyn Manou's decision not to run the relay has completely devastated the team.


Semi Final 3
1 1132 TOPILSKAYA Olga RUS 4 OCT 1990 6 0.181 52.20 Q
2 787 TERESHKOVA Olga KAZ 26 OCT 1984 4 0.214 52.65 Q
3 238 NELSON Amonn CAN 23 DEC 1988 3 0.229 53.06 q
4 1318 SAKA Pinar TUR 5 NOV 1985 5 0.307 53.41
5 1390 WILLIAMS Shelise USA 15 AUG 1989 8 0.327 53.56
6 535 MASSEY Kelly Lorraine GBR 11 JAN 1985 7 0.268 53.92
7 196 MASHILA Lydia Casey BOT 22 JUN 1990 2 0.206 55.06
8 1419 DIABAYE Fatou SEN 2 JAN 1985 1 55.81

The final of the women's 400m featuring Caitlin Sargent is scheduled for 8.40pm tonight, Shenzhen time.



Last edited by Admin on Thu Aug 18, 2011 9:56 am; edited 1 time in total

http://protrack.easyforumlive.com

8 Re: World Uni Games team & RESULTS on Thu Aug 18, 2011 9:55 am

Admin

avatar
Admin
Admin
100m MEN'S
FINAL

Wind: -0.2m/s

1 745 HARVEY Jacques JAM 4 MAY 1989 6 0.162 10.14
2 887 SAKALAUSKAS Rytis LTU 27 JUN 1987 7 0.145 10.14 NR
3 340 SU Bingtian CHN 29 AUG 1989 2 0.166 10.27
4 845 ARAJS Ronalds LAT 29 NOV 1987 4 0.127 10.29
5 577 ALAKA James Adekunle GBR 8 SEP 1989 8 0.158 10.29
6 971 EGWERO Ogho-Oghene Omano NGR 26 NOV 1988 5 0.151 10.35
7 1111 MAGAKWE Simon Petrus RSA 25 MAY 1985 9 0.245 10.49
8 248 RICHARDS KWOK Dontae CAN 1 MAR 1989 3 0.148 10.60




100m WOMEN
FINAL

Wind: -0.7m/s
1 735 RUSSELL Carrie JAM 8 OCT 1990 4 0.191 11.05 =PB
2 1369 STUY Khrystyna UKR 3 FEB 1988 7 0.160 11.34 SB
3 875 GRINCIKAITE Lina LTU 3 MAY 1987 9 0.170 11.44
4 1391 MAHAN Shayla USA 18 JAN 1989 5 0.191 11.45
5 207 SANTOS Rosangela BRA 20 DEC 1990 8 0.181 11.48
6 1083 OGRAZEANU Andreea Luiza ROU 24 MAR 1990 3 0.159 11.49
7 1366 POGREBNIAK Natalia UKR 19 FEB 1988 2 0.158 11.50
8 1149 POLYAKOVA Evgeniya RUS 29 MAY 1983 6 0.170 11.51



Last edited by Admin on Thu Aug 18, 2011 1:57 pm; edited 1 time in total

http://protrack.easyforumlive.com

9 Re: World Uni Games team & RESULTS on Thu Aug 18, 2011 10:01 am

Admin

avatar
Admin
Admin
800m WOMEN
SEMI FINALS
RESULTS
17 AUG 2011
Universiade Center Stadium


Semifinal 1
Rank Bib Name C/R Date of Birth Lane Result
1 1358 LOBANOVA Liliya UKR 14 OCT 1985 6 2:04.73 Q
2 878 BALCIUNAITE Egle LTU 31 OCT 1988 4 2:05.21 Q
3 301 ZHAO Jing CHN 9 JUL 1988 1 2:05.26 Q
4 137 HETHERINGTON Kelly AUS 10 MAR 1989 8 2:05.27
5 1027 URBANIK Danuta POL 24 DEC 1989 3 2:05.88
6 1138 VOSMERIKOVA Anastasiya RUS 15 JUL 1988 5 2:06.36
7 536 BEST Charlotte Anne GBR 7 MAR 1985 7 2:06.53
8 237 LEBLANC Annie CAN 29 APR 1992 2 2:07.73

Intermediate times:
400m 1:02.57 137 HETHERINGTON Kelly (AUS)
600m 1:34.77 1138 VOSMERIKOVA Anastasiya (RUS)


Semifinal 2
1 1137 KOFANOVA Elena RUS 8 AUG 1988 4 2:01.14 Q
2 1364 ZAVHORODNYA Olha UKR 6 JAN 1983 5 2:01.25 Q
3 1317 AYDIN Merve TUR 17 MAR 1990 3 2:01.96 Q
4 245 CROFTS Helen CAN 28 MAY 1990 6 2:02.98 q
5 582 KESSELRING Anne Maria GER 4 DEC 1989 7 2:03.05 q
6 420 PERIZ TOYAS Elian ESP 1 APR 1984 1 2:03.82
7 106 GEGA Luiza ALB 5 NOV 1988 2 2:04.13 PB
8 484 STORBACKA Karin Annette FIN 27 APR 1987 8 2:04.27

Intermediate times:
400m 59.37 1137 KOFANOVA Elena (RUS)
600m 1:30.65 1137 KOFANOVA Elena (RUS)

http://protrack.easyforumlive.com

10 Re: World Uni Games team & RESULTS on Fri Aug 19, 2011 7:48 pm

Admin

avatar
Admin
Admin
400m MEN
FINAL
18 AUG 2011


Rank Bib Name C/R Date of Birth Lane Reaction Result
time
1 658 DEAK NAGY Marcell HUN 28 JAN 1992 3 0.243 45.50
2 746 MATTHEWS Peter JAM 13 NOV 1989 8 0.312 45.62 PB
3 142 WROE Sean AUS 18 MAR 1985 6 0.278 45.93 SB
4 1175 KRUGLYAKOV Valentin RUS 22 AUG 1985 7 0.279 45.94 PB
5 696 GREGAN Brian IRL 31 DEC 1989 5 0.284 45.96 PB
6 1397 HUGHES Joey Jacob USA 26 OCT 1990 2 0.146 45.99
7 219 HENRIQUES Anderson BRA 3 MAR 1992 4 0.237 46.01
8 202 NGWIGWA Obakeng Ambrose BOT 9 MAY 1985 1 0.224 46.51



400m WOMEN
FINAL
18 AUG 2011


Rank Bib Name C/R Date of Birth Lane Reaction Result
time
1 1132 TOPILSKAYA Olga RUS 4 OCT 1990 4 0.240 51.63
2 1131 MIGUNOVA Elena RUS 4 JAN 1984 3 0.329 51.77 SB
3 787 TERESHKOVA Olga KAZ 26 OCT 1984 5 0.243 52.36
4 1388 DIXON Diamond USA 29 JUN 1992 7 0.379 52.76
5 238 NELSON Amonn CAN 23 DEC 1988 2 0.222 52.98
6 247 MARTIN Jenna CAN 31 MAR 1988 8 0.284 53.11
7 138 SARGENT Caitlin AUS 14 JUN 1992 1 0.221 53.29
8 442 MAGI Maris EST 11 AUG 1987 6 0.302 53.92

http://protrack.easyforumlive.com

11 Re: World Uni Games team & RESULTS on Fri Aug 19, 2011 7:55 pm

Admin

avatar
Admin
Admin
1500m MEN
FINAL
18 AUG 2011


Rank Bib Name C/R Date of Birth Order Result
1 122 TOUIL Imad ALG 11 FEB 1989 11 3:48.13
2 119 TOUIL Abdelmadjed ALG 11 FEB 1989 9 3:48.24
3 1165 SMIRNOV Valentin RUS 13 FEB 1986 4 3:48.45
4 319 TENG Haining CHN 25 JUN 1993 3 3:48.71
5 1041 OSTROWSKI Artur POL 10 JUL 1988 5 3:48.81
6 854 JURKEVICS Dmitrijs LAT 7 JAN 1987 6 3:49.35
7 573 BISHOP David GBR 9 MAY 1987 10 3:49.61
8 555 GAUSON Kristopher Gerrard GBR 29 JAN 1988 2 3:49.84
9 1196 SOKOLOV Viatcheslav RUS 15 DEC 1984 7 3:50.51
10 999 CARSON Hamish NZL 1 NOV 1988 1 3:50.56
11 942 BORREGO MOREIRA Diego MEX 1 SEP 1988 8 3:52.33
12 1108 MAGAGANE Pharson Morare RSA 6 APR 1986 12 3:53.81

Intermediate times:
400m 1:02.96 1108 MAGAGANE Pharson Morare (RSA)
800m 2:10.41 1108 MAGAGANE Pharson Morare (RSA)
1200m 3:09.61 1108 MAGAGANE Pharson Morare (RSA)




800m WOMEN
FINAL
18 AUG 2011

1 1364 ZAVHORODNYA Olha UKR 6 JAN 1983 3 1:59.56 PB
2 1137 KOFANOVA Elena RUS 8 AUG 1988 6 1:59.94
3 1358 LOBANOVA Liliya UKR 14 OCT 1985 4 2:00.42
4 878 BALCIUNAITE Egle LTU 31 OCT 1988 8 2:01.68
5 301 ZHAO Jing CHN 9 JUL 1988 2 2:02.10 SB
6 245 CROFTS Helen CAN 28 MAY 1990 7 2:04.40
7 582 KESSELRING Anne Maria GER 4 DEC 1989 1 2:05.33
8 1317 AYDIN Merve TUR 17 MAR 1990 5 2:11.91

Intermediate times:
400m 58.21 1137 KOFANOVA Elena (RUS)
600m 1:28.73 1137 KOFANOVA Elena (RUS)


http://protrack.easyforumlive.com

12 Re: World Uni Games team & RESULTS on Fri Aug 19, 2011 8:03 pm

Admin

avatar
Admin
Admin
800m MEN
ROUND 1
RESULTS
19 AUG 2011
Universiade Center Stadium



Qualified: First 3 in each heat (Q) and 3 best performers (q) advance to the Semifinals


Heat 1
Rank Bib Name C/R Date of Birth Lane Result
1 610 LUDOLPH Soeren GER 25 FEB 1988 4 1:50.98 Q
2 1109 OLIVIER Andre Karl RSA 29 DEC 1989 7 1:51.02 Q
3 1326 ULUS Cihat TUR 1 FEB 1990 3 1:51.09 Q
4 1232 TRSAN Vid Jakob SLO 18 JAN 1987 6 1:51.32
5 115 GASHI Nimet ALB 17 AUG 1990 2 1:55.38 PB
6 475 TOMERU Varasiko Toge FIJ 21 JUN 1991 5 1:57.31
7 269 TCHOUMGOYO Moussargue CHA 28 DEC 1986 8 2:06.93

Intermediate times:
400m 53.75 1326 ULUS Cihat (TUR)
600m 1:22.04 1326 ULUS Cihat (TUR)



Heat 2
Rank Bib Name C/R Date of Birth Lane Result
1 797 SAMOEI Fred KEN 12 JAN 1986 6 1:46.23 Q
2 911 MAINY Ahmed MAR 20 AUG 1986 1 1:47.65 Q PB
3 191 ANANENKA Anis BLR 29 NOV 1985 7 1:48.95 Q
4 119 TOUIL Abdelmadjed ALG 11 FEB 1989 8 1:50.13 q
5 470 LIPP Ragnar EST 7 APR 1988 3 1:52.72 SB
6 1021 GUARTE Mervin PHI 3 AUG 1992 4 1:53.32
7 399 REEDTZ Matias Bredahl DEN 18 APR 1987 2 1:53.47
8 1017 PEREZ BERNAL Julio Alfredo PER 22 FEB 1990 5 1:53.71

Intermediate times:
400m 51.82 797 SAMOEI Fred (KEN)
600m 1:18.18 797 SAMOEI Fred (KEN)



Heat 3
Rank Bib Name C/R Date of Birth Lane Result
1 319 TENG Haining CHN 25 JUN 1993 4 1:51.21 Q
2 356 RODRIGUEZ Rafith COL 1 JUN 1989 5 1:51.24 Q
3 685 MORADI Sajad IRI 30 MAR 1983 7 1:51.88 Q
4 956 CORTEZ ESPINOZA Edgar Alejandro NCA 8 OCT 1989 3 1:52.05
5 251 OSTAPOWICH Jaden CAN 19 AUG 1989 8 1:52.18
6 578 KINIDZE Merab GEO 15 MAR 1989 6 1:55.66
7 104 SUNTER Charlton AHO 24 JAN 1993 2 2:03.26

Intermediate times:
400m 56.36 356 RODRIGUEZ Rafith (COL)
600m 1:24.56 356 RODRIGUEZ Rafith (COL)



Heat 4
Rank Bib Name C/R Date of Birth Lane Result
1 882 KOZLOV Vitalij LTU 5 MAR 1987 3 1:49.74 Q
2 147 RENSHAW Lachlan AUS 2 APR 1987 1 1:49.77 Q
3 1400 MARTIN Ryan USA 23 MAR 1989 7 1:49.90 Q
4 489 GRANLUND Tommy FIN 21 APR 1983 6 1:49.99 q
5 932 RIDUAN Mohd Jironi MAS 2 SEP 1986 5 1:51.90 SB
6 989 SCHNEIDER Marius Frovig NOR 13 JAN 1986 8 1:56.46
7 1279 SVENSSON Christopher SWE 11 APR 1985 2 1:58.36
8 1004 AL MANDHARI Said OMA 17 APR 1991 4 1:59.26

Intermediate times:
400m 53.90 932 RIDUAN Mohd Jironi (MAS)
600m 1:21.91 147 RENSHAW Lachlan (AUS)



Heat 5
Rank Bib Name C/R Date of Birth Lane Result
1 1196 SOKOLOV Viatcheslav RUS 15 DEC 1984 8 1:50.20 Q
2 217 PAES Lutimar BRA 14 DEC 1988 1 1:50.26 Q
3 1124 SELOBA Tlou Mogagale RSA 8 MAY 1985 2 1:50.41 Q
4 790 OBEZCHIK Ivan KAZ 8 FEB 1989 7 1:52.04
5 683 NIADOOST Moslem IRI 25 JUL 1990 3 1:52.08
6 1341 NJIA Benjamin UGA 19 OCT 1989 4 1:56.76
7 1003 AL RAWAHI Qais Abdullah OMA 3 SEP 1991 6 2:00.20
153 MAMUN Md Abdul Momin BAN 2 DEC 1991 5 DNS

Intermediate times:
400m 56.25 1341 NJIA Benjamin (UGA)
600m 1:23.76 1124 SELOBA Tlou Mogagale (RSA)



Heat 6
Rank Bib Name C/R Date of Birth Lane Result
1 560 THOMAS Joe GBR 29 JAN 1988 7 1:50.18 Q
2 141 KAAN James AUS 17 SEP 1990 4 1:50.37 Q
3 200 SEGOSEBE Otlaadisa BOT 12 JAN 1992 3 1:50.65 Q PB
4 456 FOSTI Roman EST 6 JUN 1983 8 1:50.94 q
5 744 HIBBERT Jowayne JAM 1 AUG 1991 6 1:51.81
6 267 NGOUARI MOUISSI Alex Franck Cliford CGO 16 SEP 1991 2 1:52.66 PB
7 828 HAZAZI Khalid Mohhamed KSA 8 JAN 1989 5 2:00.02

Intermediate times:
400m 56.12 200 SEGOSEBE Otlaadisa (BOT)
600m 1:23.29 560 THOMAS Joe (GBR)



Heat 7
Rank Bib Name C/R Date of Birth Lane Result
1 120 BRAHIMI Mahfoud ALG 24 FEB 1985 4 1:51.36 Q
2 1379 OSMOLOVYCH Oleksandr UKR 8 OCT 1985 2 1:51.59 Q
3 1392 LOXSOM Casimir USA 17 MAR 1991 8 1:52.09 Q
4 177 BABIC Dusan BIH 26 DEC 1986 7 1:52.39
5 1307 KURALOV Farkhod TJK 18 OCT 1993 6 1:52.82
6 810 LEE Mooyong KOR 20 SEP 1989 3 1:55.60
7 705 WALTER Seymour Anthony ISV 28 DEC 1990 5 1:58.16

Intermediate times:
400m 57.64 810 LEE Mooyong (KOR)
600m 1:25.20 810 LEE Mooyong (KOR)



Weather conditions at the beginning of the 1st heat
Temperature: 32 °C Humidity: 65 %
Conditions: Partly clo udy

Legend
C/R Country/Region DNS Did not Start PB Personal Best Q Qualified by place
q qualified by time SB Season Best

http://protrack.easyforumlive.com

13 Re: World Uni Games team & RESULTS on Fri Aug 19, 2011 8:38 pm

Admin

avatar
Admin
Admin

200m MEN
SEMI FINALS
RESULTS
19 AUG 2011


Qualified: First 4 in each heat (Q) advance to the Final

Semi final 1
Wind: -0.1 m/s
Rank Bib Name C/R Date of Birth Lane Reaction time Result
1 742 DWYER Rasheed JAM 29 JAN 1989 4 0.200 20.70 Q
2 260 MAKINDE Oluwasegun CAN 6 JUL 1991 3 0.176 20.74 Q
3 577 ALAKA James Adekunle GBR 8 SEP 1989 1 0.157 20.81 Q
4 351 KOFFI Hua Wilfired Serge CIV 12 OCT 1987 7 0.235 20.82 Q PB
5 775 IIZUKA Shota JPN 25 JUN 1991 5 0.191 21.02
6 202 NGWIGWA Obakeng Ambrose BOT 9 MAY 1985 6 0.220 21.14
7 974 METU Joseph Obinna NGR 12 JUL 1988 8 0.174 21.30
8 953 URI KHOB Jesse NAM 19 MAR 1991 2 0.228 21.39


Semi final 2
Wind: 0.0 m/s
1 740 YOUNG Jason JAM 21 MAR 1991 4 0.239 20.76 Q
2 1123 MPUANG Thuso RSA 15 AUG 1985 3 0.178 20.88 Q
3 680 GHASEMI Reza IRI 24 JUL 1987 5 0.197 20.92 Q
4 466 NIIT Marek EST 9 AUG 1987 8 0.242 20.94 Q
5 1171 KHYUTTE Alexander RUS 29 SEP 1988 6 0.190 21.10
6 189 LINNIK Aliaksandr BLR 28 JAN 1991 7 0.237 21.11
7 757 YAMAGATA Ryota JPN 10 JUN 1992 2 0.148 21.15
8 879 DILYS Egidijus LTU 1 SEP 1987 1 0.198 21.30


Weather conditions at the beginning of the 1st heat
Temperature: 32 °C Humidity: 59 %
Conditions: Partly cloudy



200m WOMEN
SEMIFINAL
19 AUG 2011


Qualified: First 4 in each heat (Q) advance to the semi finals.

Semi final 1
Wind: +0.8 m/s
1 736 MCLAUGHLIN Anneisha JAM 6 JAN 1986 3 0.172 22.98 Q
2 534 ADEOYE Margaret Adetutu GBR 22 APR 1985 8 0.225 23.45 Q
3 1367 BRYZGINA Yelyzaveta UKR 28 NOV 1989 5 0.253 23.52 Q
4 690 FOSTER Amy IRL 2 OCT 1988 6 0.200 23.61 Q
5 1127 ARGUNOVA Nina RUS 15 SEP 1989 7 0.226 23.71
6 1064 TAVARES Sonia POR 21 MAR 1986 4 0.177 23.75
7 1386 PAYNE Aareon USA 3 SEP 1990 2 0.208 23.85
8 154 REECE Shakera BAR 31 AUG 1988 1 0.190 24.13


Semi final 2
Wind: -0.7 m/s
1 1385 TOWNSEND Tiffany USA 14 JUN 1989 4 0.197 23.20 Q
2 1147 KAYGORODOVA Anna RUS 1 FEB 1983 3 0.187 23.42 Q PB
3 738 LE ROY Anastasia JAM 11 SEP 1987 5 0.212 23.65 Q
4 542 DIAMOND Emily Jane GBR 11 JUN 1991 7 0.197 23.82 Q
5 230 HYACINTHE Kimberly CAN 28 MAR 1989 6 0.247 23.90
6 856 TASLAKIAN Gretta LIB 16 AUG 1985 8 0.213 23.98
7 1094 VAN DER MERWE Sonja RSA 19 MAY 1992 2 0.182 23.99
8 678 TOOSI Maryam IRI 5 DEC 1988 1 0.202 24.17


http://protrack.easyforumlive.com

14 Re: World Uni Games team & RESULTS on Fri Aug 19, 2011 8:41 pm

Admin

avatar
Admin
Admin
100m HURDLES WOMEN
SEMIFINAL 1/3
19 AUG 2011

Semi Final 1
Wind: -0.4m/s
Rank Bib Name C/R Date of Birth Lane Reaction Result
time

1 1162 TOPILINA Svetlana RUS 6 JAN 1985 7 0.179 13.19 Q
2 1320 YANIT Nevin TUR 16 FEB 1986 4 0.191 13.24 Q
3 244 GORDON Christie CAN 5 OCT 1986 5 0.171 13.33
4 869 TAMOSAITYTE Sonata LTU 28 JUN 1987 6 0.196 13.37
5 303 DENG Ru CHN 21 NOV 1989 9 0.173 13.42
6 737 WILLIAMS Shermaine JAM 4 FEB 1990 8 0.192 13.42
7 756 ITO Airi JPN 5 JUL 1989 2 0.188 13.56
8 136 MCCANN Shannon AUS 20 DEC 1988 3 0.170 13.83

http://protrack.easyforumlive.com

15 Re: World Uni Games team & RESULTS on Sun Aug 21, 2011 1:42 pm

Admin

avatar
Admin
Admin
800m MEN
SEMI FINALS
20 AUG 2011



Qualified: First 2 in each heat (Q) and 2 best performers (q) advance to the Final


Semifinal 1
Rank Bib Name C/R Date of Birth Lane Result
1 610 LUDOLPH Soeren GER 25 FEB 1988 5 1:47.98 Q
2 147 RENSHAW Lachlan AUS 2 APR 1987 4 1:48.03 Q
3 356 RODRIGUEZ Rafith COL 1 JUN 1989 6 1:48.17
4 119 TOUIL Abdelmadjed ALG 11 FEB 1989 2 1:48.92
5 560 THOMAS Joe GBR 29 JAN 1988 7 1:49.04
6 489 GRANLUND Tommy FIN 21 APR 1983 8 1:49.09
7 191 ANANENKA Anis BLR 29 NOV 1985 3 1:49.53
8 200 SEGOSEBE Otlaadisa BOT 12 JAN 1992 1 1:49.81 PB

Intermediate times:
400m 53.73 200 SEGOSEBE Otlaadisa (BOT)
600m 1:21.44 200 SEGOSEBE Otlaadisa (BOT)


Semifinal 2
1 797 SAMOEI Fred KEN 12 JAN 1986 5 1:46.91 Q
2 1392 LOXSOM Casimir USA 17 MAR 1991 6 1:47.10 Q
3 1196 SOKOLOV Viatcheslav RUS 15 DEC 1984 3 1:47.15 q
4 319 TENG Haining CHN 25 JUN 1993 1 1:47.27 q PB
5 1109 OLIVIER Andre Karl RSA 29 DEC 1989 8 1:47.48
6 911 MAINY Ahmed MAR 20 AUG 1986 7 1:47.54 PB
7 882 KOZLOV Vitalij LTU 5 MAR 1987 2 1:48.49
8 141 KAAN James AUS 17 SEP 1990 4 1:49.41

Intermediate times:
400m 52.52 797 SAMOEI Fred (KEN)
600m 1:19.69 797 SAMOEI Fred (KEN)


Semifinal 3
1 217 PAES Lutimar BRA 14 DEC 1988 4 1:48.03 Q
2 1400 MARTIN Ryan USA 23 MAR 1989 3 1:48.07 Q
3 685 MORADI Sajad IRI 30 MAR 1983 6 1:48.10
4 120 BRAHIMI Mahfoud ALG 24 FEB 1985 5 1:48.11
5 1379 OSMOLOVYCH Oleksandr UKR 8 OCT 1985 8 1:49.46
6 1326 ULUS Cihat TUR 1 FEB 1990 2 1:50.30
7 456 FOSTI Roman EST 6 JUN 1983 1 1:50.77
8 1124 SELOBA Tlou Mogagale RSA 8 MAY 1985 7 1:53.81

Intermediate times:
400m 53.75 456 FOSTI Roman (EST)
600m 1:21.10 120 BRAHIMI Mahfoud (ALG)


http://protrack.easyforumlive.com

16 Re: World Uni Games team & RESULTS on Sun Aug 21, 2011 1:57 pm

Admin

avatar
Admin
Admin
MEN'S 4 x 400m
HEATS' RESULTS SUMMARY
20 AUG 2011


Rank Name C/R Heat Lane Position Time
1 Japan JPN 1 3 1 3:08.02 Q
2 South Africa RSA 1 8 2 3:09.76 Q
3 Russian Federation RUS 2 4 1 3:10.85 Q
4 Botswana BOT 2 2 2 3:11.76 Q
5 Great Britain & NI GBR 2 6 3 3:12.68 Q
6 Republic of Korea KOR 1 6 3 3:14.40 Q
7 Saudi Arabia KSA 2 5 4 3:26.20 q
8 Sri Lanka SRI 2 7 5 3:26.56 q
9 Oman OMA 1 5 4 3:27.87
Ghana GHA 2 8 DQ R 170.9
Malaysia MAS 2 3 DQ R 170.9
United States Of America USA 1 2 DQ R 170.9
Canada CAN 1 7 DNS
People's Republic of China CHN 1 4 DNS

Qualified: First 3 in each heat (Q) and 2 best performers (q) advance to the Final

Disappointlingly Australia withdrew its relay team after most of the selected athletes chose to pull out. The standard was soft and the Aussies had they turned up, would have definitely medalled and given the results from the heats, most likely would have repeated the gold medal result from 2009.



MEN'S 4X100m RELAY
HEATS' RESULTS SUMMARY
20 AUG 2011


Rank Name C/R Heat Lane Position Time
1 Russian Federation RUS 2 4 1 39.37 Q
2 Hong Kong, China HKG 3 5 1 39.53 Q
3 South Africa RSA 1 3 1 39.56 Q
4 People's Republic of China CHN 2 7 2 39.57 Q
5 Thailand THA 3 7 2 39.81 Q
6 Lithuania LTU 3 3 3 40.05 q
7 Singapore SIN 2 5 3 40.33 q SB
8 Great Britain & NI GBR 3 6 4 40.38
9 Nigeria NGR 2 6 4 40.43
10 Ghana GHA 3 4 5 41.13
11 Botswana BOT 1 6 2 41.19 Q
12 Malaysia MAS 3 2 6 41.50
13 Namibia NAM 3 8 7 41.51
14 Oman OMA 1 2 3 43.76
Jamaica JAM 1 7 DQ R 170.14
Japan JPN 2 3 DQ R 170.14
Indonesia INA 2 2 DNS
Italy ITA 1 5 DNS
Latvia LAT 1 4 DNS

Qualified: First 2 in each heat (Q) and 2 best performers (q) advance to the Final.

Gold medal favourites Jamaica were disqualified leaving it very open. Asia did well with four teams in the final. Disappointing results for Great Britain & Nigeria who couldn't break 40s.



WOMEN'S 4X100m RELAY
HEATS' RESULTS SUMMARY
20 AUG 2011


Rank Name C/R Heat Lane Position Time
1 Ukraine UKR 2 6 1 43.55 Q
2 Jamaica JAM 2 3 2 43.81 Q
3 Russian Federation RUS 1 8 1 44.11 Q
4 United States Of America USA 1 4 2 44.25 Q
5 Thailand THA 2 4 3 44.34 Q
6 Great Britain & NI GBR 1 5 3 44.55 Q
7 Switzerland SUI 1 2 4 45.10 q
8 China People'S Republic CHN 1 3 5 45.22 q
9 South Africa RSA 2 8 4 45.26
10 Malaysia MAS 1 6 6 45.47
11 Hong Kong, China HKG 2 5 5 45.50 SB
12 Germany GER 2 1 6 46.80
13 Macao, China MAC 1 7 7 50.25
Lithuania LTU 2 2 DQ R 170.14
Norway NOR 2 7 DQ R 170.14

Qualified: First 3 in each heat (Q) and 2 best performers (q) advance to the Final

http://protrack.easyforumlive.com

17 Re: World Uni Games team & RESULTS on Mon Aug 22, 2011 9:38 am

Admin

avatar
Admin
Admin
800m MEN
FINAL
RESULTS
21 AUG 2011


Rank Bib Name C/R Date of Birth Lane Result
1 147 RENSHAW Lachlan AUS 2 APR 1987 7 1:46.36
2 319 TENG Haining CHN 25 JUN 1993 1 1:46.62 PB
3 797 SAMOEI Fred KEN 12 JAN 1986 4 1:46.72
4 1392 LOXSOM Casimir USA 17 MAR 1991 5 1:46.73
5 217 PAES Lutimar BRA 14 DEC 1988 6 1:47.23
6 1196 SOKOLOV Viatcheslav RUS 15 DEC 1984 8 1:47.80
7 610 LUDOLPH Soeren GER 25 FEB 1988 2 1:48.33
8 1400 MARTIN Ryan USA 23 MAR 1989 3 1:51.89

Intermediate times:
400m 51.29 797 SAMOEI Fred (KEN)
600m 1:18.28 1392 LOXSOM Casimir (USA)

Exciting race, watched it live on Foxtel last night. Renshaw ran a brilliant tactical race, kept to a strategy, didn't get caught up in the race out in front and waited for the right tome to strike. Sat in about fifth on the turn then worked his way through the field. Got a great split between the Chinese and American athletes and barged his way through. Made some incidental contact with the Teng, but was the strongest to the line and won a deserving gold medal.

http://protrack.easyforumlive.com

18 Re: World Uni Games team & RESULTS on Mon Aug 22, 2011 10:10 am

Admin

avatar
Admin
Admin
Women's 4 x 100m Relay
RESULTS
21 AUG 2011


1 UKR - Ukraine 43.33
1353 TITIMETS Anna
1366 POGREBNIAK Natalia
1369 STUY Khrystyna
1367 BRYZGINA Yelyzaveta

2 USA - United States Of America 43.48
1389 BROOKINS Lakya
1391 MAHAN Shayla
1383 MANNING Christina
1385 TOWNSEND Tiffany

3 JAM - Jamaica 43.57
737 WILLIAMS Shermaine
735 RUSSELL Carrie
736 MCLAUGHLIN Anneisha
738 LE ROY Anastasia

4 GBR - Great Britain & NI 44.01
522 HARRIS Amy Melissa
534 ADEOYE Margaret Adetutu
542 DIAMOND Emily Jane
526 NELSON Ashleigh Louise

5 THA - Thailand 44.13
1291 SEANGDEE Jintara
1294 JAKSUNINKORN Phatsorn
1295 WANNAKIT Tassaporn
1293 SANRAT Nongnuch

6 RUS - Russian Federation 44.35
1152 MEKHTI-ZADE Yuna
1147 KAYGORODOVA Anna
1158 KASHINA Yulia
1149 POLYAKOVA Evgeniya

7 SUI - Switzerland 44.65
1257 CURTI Joelle Inglina
1255 GASSER Jacqueline
1256 SPRUNGER Ellen
1250 SPRUNGER Lea

8 CHN - People's Republic of China 45.37
281 YU Lijuan
297 ZHANG Chan
308 JIANG Shan
296 HUANG Yanli

Brilliant win by the 'smokies' Ukraine, upsetting the more fancied USA and Jamaica. Jamaica's baton changing was very ordinary, especially the final change. Gutsy run by the Ukraine anchor - Bryzgina who the commentator must have told us a hundred times, is the daughter of former Ukraine relay gold medallists.



Men's 4X100m RELAY
FINAL
21 AUG 2011


1 RSA - South Africa 39.25
1117 DREYER Johannes Jacobus Gerhardu
1111 MAGAKWE Simon Petrus
1110 SEFANYETSO Rapula Jacob
1123 MPUANG Thuso

2 CHN - People's Republic of China 39.39
330 YANG Yang
344 HUANG Minhua
324 CHANG Pengben
334 ZHENG Dongsheng

3 HKG - Hong Kong, China 39.44

645 YIP Siukeung
643 LAI Chunho
646 LEUNG Kiho
647 HO Manloklawrence

4 SIN - Singapore 40.44
1215 KANG Li Loong Calvin
1219 JAMAL Muhammad Amirudin
1218 LEE Cheng Wei
1216 YEO Fu Ee Gary

5 BOT - Botswana 41.73
198 MOITOI Goabaone Ronald
205 KETLOGETSWE Thapelo
199 BATSHOLELWANG Tirafalo
201 MOTUKISI Keene Charles

LTU - Lithuania 2 0.221 DQ R 170.14
879 DILYS Egidijus
887 SAKALAUSKAS Rytis
885 SKRABULIS Martas
888 JURGILAS Martynas

RUS - Russian Federation 4 0.257 DQ R 170.14
1174 BREDNEV Alexander
1170 PETRIASHOV Konstantin
1181 SMIRNOV Roman
1171 KHYUTTE Alexander

THA - Thailand 7 0.253 DQ R 170.14
1299 PHARUEANG Weerawat
1305 SONDEE Wachara
1304 SUWANNARANGSRI Sompote
1298 CHIMDEE Suppachai

Russia were certainties in this, leading comfortably, until the last baton change where they dropped it. Then it became an exciting finish between the outsiders South Africa and China. Great race and big final leg by the South African. Massive surprise for 3rd by Hong Kong. Makes you wonder why Australia couldn't find 4 lads currently at Uni who were capable of running around low 39s and just trained them up for it. Great opportunity to develop new talent and keep them in the sport.

Women 4X400m RELAY
FINAL
21 AUG 2011


1 RUS - Russian Federation 3:27.16
KARNAUSHCHENKO Marina 52.8 (1)
MIGUNOVA Elena 51.3 (1) 1:44.12 (1)
USTALOVA Ksenia 52.04 (1) 2:36.16 (1)
TOPILSKAYA Olga 51.00 (1)

2 TUR - Turkey 6 0.417 3:30.14
KARADERE Nagihan 53.3 (2)
AYDIN Merve 52.3 (3) 1:45.71 (2)
REDIF Meliz 52.83 (3) 2:38.54 (2)
SAKA Pinar 51.60 (2)

3 GBR - Great Britain & NI 3:33.09
MASSEY Kelly Lorraine 53.9 (3)
BEST Charlotte Anne 55.1 (7) 1:49.02 (6)
BEESLEY Meghan Danielle 52.14 (2) 2:41.16 (3)
DIAMOND Emily Jane 51.93 (3)

4 CHN - People's Republic of China 3:34.09
RUAN Zhuofen 56.0 (5)
ZHENG Zhihui 52.2 (2) 1:48.24 (4)
YANG Qi 53.83 (5) 2:42.07 (5)
CHEN Jingwen 52.02 (4)

5 RSA - South Africa 3:34.59
THERON Veronica Wenda 53.9 (3)
VAN WYK Alet 54.2 (5) 1:48.14 (3)
VAN DER MERWE Sonja 53.14 (4) 2:41.28 (4)
RAMONNYE Rorisang Gladness 53.31 (5)

6 SUI - Switzerland 3:37.82
KLINGLER Angela 56.1 (6)
MARTINS Jessica 52.6 (4) 1:48.81 (5)
FARRAG Nora 54.21 (6) 2:43.02 (6)
ARRIETA Valentine 54.80 (7)

7 SEN - Senegal 3:43.15
DIOP Fatoumata 57.1 (7)
DIABAYE Fatou 54.8 (6) 1:52.03 (7)
BADJI Marietou 56.39 (7) 2:48.42 (7)
FAYE Mame Fatou 54.73 (6)

KAZ - Kazahstan DNS
USA - United States Of America DNS

Regulation win by Russia, spaced them early and held a commanding 20m lead for most of the race. Must be some good things happening in Turkey track athletics as they demonstrated some fantastic depth and quality through the events from 400m to the middle distance. Strong 2nd place, beating Great Britain by a similar margin to Russia's margin over Turkey. No explanation offered by the commentator for USA's no show in the final which probably robbed the race of a contest.


4X400m RELAY MEN
FINAL
21 AUG 2011


1 RUS - Russian Federation 3:04.51
SIGALOVSKIY Alexander 47.0 (3)
BURYAK Dmitry 45.8 (1) 1:32.84 (2)
VAZHOV Artem 45.91 (1) 2:18.75 (1)
KRUGLYAKOV Valentin 45.76 (2)

2 JPN - Japan 6 0.215 3:05.16
NAKANO Hiroyuki 46.6 (2)
HORIE Shintaro 46.2 (3) 1:32.84 (1)
HIROSE Hideyuki 46.19 (2) 2:19.03 (2)
ABE Takatoshi 46.13 (4)

3 RSA - South Africa 3:05.61
VICTOR Shane 45.9 (1)
OLIVIER Andre Karl 47.0 (5) 1:32.98 (3)
BENEKE Pieter Christiaan 46.58 (3) 2:19.56 (3)
DE BEER Willem Frederik Andries 46.05 (3)

4 BOT - Botswana 3:07.13
BATSHOLELWANG Tirafalo 48.7 (6)
NGWIGWA Obakeng Ambrose 45.8 (1) 1:34.57 (4)
SEGOSEBE Otlaadisa 47.53 (5) 2:22.10 (5)
KETLOGETSWE Thapelo 45.03 (1)

5 GBR - Great Britain & NI 3:08.68
FLANNERY Niall 47.7 (4)
FRANKIS Gianni 47.3 (6) 1:35.18 (6)
PIERRE Rion Joseph 46.68 (4) 2:21.86 (4)
THOMAS Joe 46.82 (5)

6 KOR - Republic of Korea 3:12.86
LEE Mooyong 48.1 (5)
SEONG Hyeokje 46.8 (4) 1:35.05 (5)
CHOI Suchang 48.13 (7) 2:23.18 (6)
LEE Jaeha 49.68 (6)

7 SRI - Sri Lanka 3:27.54
GAM ACHARIGE Dinesh Madushanka 51.3 (7)
WALAHANDUWA GAMAGE Mahesh Champika 51.6 (7) 1:43.01 (7)
THARMARATHNAM Tyrrone Koduthur 47.93 (6) 2:30.94 (7)
SIVASHANGER Sathasivam 56.60 (7)

KSA - Saudi Arabia 1 DNS

South Africa's first runner opened up a good lead early, but were soon overtaken on the 2nd leg by Japan & Russia. Good contest and even on the last leg, Japan looked a chance, but Russia held the upper hand and completed the 4 x 400m double. Disappointing not to see the Aussies in any of the relays especially after winning the gold medal in this event in 2009. Given the winning time, no doubt the Aussies would have been super competitive. Opportunity lost....


http://protrack.easyforumlive.com

19 Re: World Uni Games team & RESULTS on Mon Aug 22, 2011 10:38 am

Go LR!

avatar
Guest
Fantastic effort by Lachlan Renshaw.

120m to go he was boxed in and there looked no way of getting a run but somehow got through in the last 50m.

Well deserved, great championship racing!

But why was there no national anthem????

Sponsored content


View previous topic View next topic Back to top  Message [Page 1 of 1]

Permissions in this forum:
You cannot reply to topics in this forum