PROTRACK

A forum devoted to track events from 60m to the 2 mile. Mainly pro but also news from local, national and international sprint & middle distance competitions.

Log in

I forgot my password



Search
 
 

Display results as :
 


Rechercher Advanced Search

October 2017
MonTueWedThuFriSatSun
      1
2345678
9101112131415
16171819202122
23242526272829
3031     

Calendar Calendar


You are not connected. Please login or register

PROTRACK » International Results & News » New York Diamond League RESULTS - Mullings beats Gay

New York Diamond League RESULTS - Mullings beats Gay

View previous topic View next topic Go down  Message [Page 1 of 1]

Admin

avatar
Admin
Admin
Watched the 100m final live earlier this morning, I thought it should have been a dead heat - desperately close. Gay looked the winner but I guess they went to thousandths of a second to award it to Mullings.

Men - 100 Metres - FINAL

Wind : -3.4 m/s
1 Steve Mullings JAM 10.26
2 Tyson Gay USA 10.26
3 Keston Bledman TRI 10.33
4 Nickel Ashmeade JAM 10.36
5 Mike Rodgers USA 10.38
6 Trell Kimmons USA 10.51
DQ Monzavous Edwards USA
DQ Travis Padgett USA
DQ Richard Thompson TRI


Women - 100 Metres
Wind : -3.9 m/s
1 Marshevet Myers USA 11.36
2 Murielle Ahoure USA 1.55
3 Gloria Asumnu USA 11.57
4 Oludamola Osayomi NGR 11.59
5 Lauryn Williams USA 11.63
6 Alexandria Anderson USA 11.63
7 Samantha Henry Robinson JAM 11.83
8 Muna Lee USA 11.98
DNS Blessing Okagbare NGR


Women - 200 Metres
Wind : -2.8 m/s
1 Allyson Felix USA 22.92
2 Bianca Knight USA 22.96
3 Shalonda Solomon USA 23.03
4 Carmelita Jeter USA 23.15
5 Debbie Ferguson-McKenzie BAH 23.25
6 ChaRonda Williams USA 23.45
7 Shelly-Ann Fraser - Price JAM 23.52


Men - 400 Metres - Race 1
1 Jeremy Wariner USA 45.13
2 Jermaine Gonzales JAM 45.16
3 Rondell Bartholomew GRN 45.17
4 Chris Brown] BAH 45.50
5 Oscar Pistorius RSA 45.69
6 Kévin Borlée BEL 45.86
7 Renny Quow TRI 46.39
8 Ricardo Chambers JAM 46.74

Men - 400 Metres - Race 2
1 Michael Bingham GBR 45.42
2 Erison Hurtault DMA 46.30
3 Jamaal Torrance USA 46.61
4 David Gillick IRL 46.64
5 Bereket Desta ETH 47.46
6 Reggie Witherspoon USA 48.02
DNF Lionel Larry USA DNF


Women - 400 Metres

1 Kaliese Spencer JAM 50.98
2 Rosemarie Whyte JAM 51.54
3 Deedee Trotter USA 51.87
4 Shana Cox USA 52.42
5 Monica Hargrove USA 52.84
6 Fantu Magiso ETH 53.04
7 Francena McCorory USA 53.21
8 Christine Day JAM 53.84


Men - 800 Metres - Race 1
1 Alfred Kirwa Yego KEN 1:46.57
2 Mbulaeni Mulaudzi RSA 1:46.68
3 Boaz Kiplagat Lalang KEN 1:46.75
4 Lachlan Renshaw AUS 1:47.33
5 Bram Som NED 1:47.34
6 Karjuan Williams USA 1:47.59
7 Rob Novak USA 1:47.67
DNF Abubaker Kaki SUD
DNF Matthew Scherer USA

Men - 800 Metres - Race 2

1 Kyle Miller USA 1:47.27
2 Andrew Ellerton CAN 1:47.71
3 Moise Joseph HAI 1:48.09
4 Tevan Everett USA 1:48.20
5 Brian Gagnon USA 1:48.63
6 Dustin Emrani ISR 1:48.95
7 Julius Mutekanga UGA 1:49.07
8 Darryll Oliver USA 1:49.57
9 Pablo Solares MEX 1:50.30
10 Deon Bascom GUY 1:52.75
11 Michael Rutt USA 1:53.23
12 Brendon Mahoney USA 1:54.47


Women - 800 Metres
1 Molly Beckwith USA 2:01.09
2 Erica Moore USA 2:02.26
3 Jemma Simpson GBR 2:02.30
4 Heather Kampf USA 2:03.19
5 Laura Hermansson Januszewski USA 2:05.18
6 Lauren Bonds USA 2:06.34
7 Kimarra McDonald USA 2:07.14
8 Heidi Dahl USA 2:10.40
DNF Heather Miller USA


Men - 1500 Metres
1 David Torrence USA 3:36.15
2 Nicholas Willis NZL 3:36.46
3 Caleb Mwangangi Ndiku KEN 3:37.04
4 Henok Legesse ETH 3:37.47
5 Nathan Brannen CAN 3:38.52
6 Lopez Lomong USA 3:38.90
7 Leonel Manzano USA 3:39.71
8 Jordan McNamara USA 3:41.92
9 Rob Myers USA 3:43.97
10 Lee Emanuel GBR 3:44.63
11 Will Leer USA 3:45.14
12 Robert Curtis USA 3:55.98
DNF David Krummenacker USA


Women - 1500 Metres

1 Kenia Sinclair JAM 4:08.06
2 Morgan Uceny USA 4:08.42
3 Kalkidan Gezahegne ETH 4:08.46
4 Gelete Burka ETH 4:09.84
5 Anna Pierce USA 4:10.38
6 Teniere Clement Moser USA 4:10.40
7 Malindi Elmore CAN 4:10.48
8 Brianna Felnagle USA 4:11.85
9 Sally Kipyego KEN 4:11.89
10 Molly Huddle USA 4:12.03
11 Lidia Chojecka POL 4:13.00
12 Shannon Rowbury USA 4:13.11
13 Marina Muncan SRB 4:17.57
DNF Karen Shinkins IRL


Men - 5000 Metres

1 Dejen Gebremeskel ETH 13:05.22
2 Bernard Lagat USA 13:05.46
3 Tariku Bekele ETH 13:06.06
4 Isiah Kiplangat Koech KEN 13:07.22
5 Juan Luis Barrios MEX 13:09.81
6 Edwin Cheruiyot Soi KEN 13:11.75
7 Mike Kipruto Kigen KEN 13:12.07
8 Alistair Ian Cragg IRL 13:12.21
9 Geoffrey Kipsang KEN 13:12.23
10 Lucas Kimeli Rotich KEN 13:15.38
11 Daniel Lemashon Salel KEN 13:19.51
12 Josphat Bett Kipkoech KEN 13:19.96
13 Daniel Kipchirchir Komen KEN 13:20.80
14 Dennis Chepkongin Masai KEN 13:23.53
15 Ben True USA 13:24.11
16 Thomas Pkemei Longosiwa KEN 13:31.20
17 John Kemboi Cheruiyot KEN 13:38.76
18 David McNeill AUS 13:44.04
19 Scott Bauhs USA 13:45.94
DNF Bolota Asmerom USA
DNF Jonathan Pierce USA
DNS John Kipkoech KEN


Women - 3000 Metres Steeplechase
1 Milcah Chemos Cheywa KEN 9:27.29
2 Sofia Assefa ETH 9:27.37
3 Gulnara Galkina RUS 9:29.75
4 Lydia Jebet Rotich KEN 9:35.19
5 Fionnuala Britton IRL 9:37.60
6 Bridget Franek USA 9:38.92
7 Stephanie Reilly IRL 9:42.91
8 Beverly Ramos PUR 9:45.78
9 Delilah Di Crescenzo ] USA 9:50.61
10 Lisa Aguilera USA 9:51.15
11 Nicole Bush USA 9:55.17
12 Lindsay Allen USA 9:56.81
DNF Mardrea Hyman JAM


Women - 100 Metres Hurdles
Wind : -3.7 m/s
1 Danielle Carruthers USA 13.04
2 Kellie Wells USA 13.06
3 Tiffany Porter GBR 13.11
4 LoLo Jones USA 13.22
5 Ginnie Crawford USA 13.23
6 Perdita Felicien CAN 13.27
7 Jessica Ennis GBR 13.27
8 Delloreen Ennis-London JAM 15.32
DNF Brigitte Foster-Hylton JAM


Men - 400 Metres Hurdles
1 Javier Culson PUR 48.50
2 Bershawn Jackson USA 48.55
3 David Greene GBR 49.07
4 L.J. van Zyl RSA 49.09
5 Justin Gaymon USA 49.24
6 Micheal Tinsley USA 49.46
7 Jehue Gordon TRI 49.79
8 Johnny Dutch USA 50.24



http://protrack.easyforumlive.com

View previous topic View next topic Back to top  Message [Page 1 of 1]

Permissions in this forum:
You cannot reply to topics in this forum