PROTRACK

A forum devoted to track events from 60m to the 2 mile. Mainly pro but also news from local, national and international sprint & middle distance competitions.

Log in

I forgot my password



Search
 
 

Display results as :
 


Rechercher Advanced Search

Latest topics
» Maiden Rosebery Gift for Brandon Clark at the 2017 Rosebery Carnival
Today at 3:02 am by Admin

» Ararat Results
Yesterday at 2:27 am by SANCHEZ

» Ararat Gift
Fri Dec 15, 2017 3:26 pm by timrosen35

» Multiple NAPS lead to anything?
Thu Dec 14, 2017 2:31 am by DDog

» Pro running right on track
Thu Dec 14, 2017 1:56 am by youngy

» Brighton Open Gift
Wed Dec 13, 2017 1:30 am by safrican

» Queanbeyan Gift overcomes small field and lower prizes, produces exciting final
Wed Dec 13, 2017 12:02 am by Admin

» Brighton (SAAL) HANDICAPS - 17th Dec 2017
Tue Dec 12, 2017 6:58 am by Admin

» Brian Wilson rewarded for going the extra distance (PreBay Gift review)
Tue Dec 12, 2017 3:05 am by Admin

December 2017
MonTueWedThuFriSatSun
    123
45678910
11121314151617
18192021222324
25262728293031

Calendar Calendar


You are not connected. Please login or register

PROTRACK » GENERAL » Markinch Highland Games RESULTS & Video

Markinch Highland Games RESULTS & Video

View previous topic View next topic Go down  Message [Page 1 of 1]

1 Markinch Highland Games RESULTS & Video on Mon Jun 06, 2011 7:27 am

Admin

avatar
Admin
Admin
Markinch Highland Games
Sunday 5th June 2011


90m Open
1st G Thorpe, East Kilbride (8.5)
2nd I McDonald, Central (9.0)
3rd K Eadie, Kelty (12.0)
Time: 9.88

Graham Thorpe (No. 3) wins the 90m Open at Markinch in 9.88secs.



200m Open
1st D Ali, Hawick (36) 20.37
2nd I McDonald, Central (30)
3rd L Hunter, Stirling (X)
Time: 20.37

400m Open
1st S Robertson, Stirling (33)
2nd R Kirk, Kelty
3rd W Bates, Tullibody (41)
Time: 52.17

800m Open
1st C Black, Kelso (90)
2nd G Lister, Kirkcaldy (85)
3rd W Bates, Tullibody (97.5)
Time: 1.55.09

1600m Open
1st D Scott, Hawick (220)
2nd M Haskett, COE (35)
3rd L Oates, Shettleston (60)

3200m Open
1st A Crighton, COE (60)
2nd L Oates, Shettleston (60)
3rd C Black, Kelso (185)
Time: 9 34.41

Youths 90m
1st N Robertson, Hawick (23.5)
2nd C Grieve, Jedburgh (4.5)
3rd R Friel, Glenrothes (8.5)
Time: 10.50

N Robertson (No.4) wins the youth 90m in 10.50secs.



Youths 200m
1st C Grieve, Jedburgh (7)
2nd C Murphy, Pitreavie (37)
3rd N Kellock, Lothian (29)
Time: 24.12

Youths 800m
1st C Morris, Pitreavie (140)
2nd G Beatson, Pitreavie (X)
3rd S Yates, Jedburgh (170)
Time: 2-03.12

Youths 1600m
1st A Thomson, Pitreavie (145)
2nd R Britton, Peebles (250)
3rd S Yates, Jedburgh (305)
Time: 4-47.47

http://protrack.easyforumlive.com

2 Re: Markinch Highland Games RESULTS & Video on Tue Jun 07, 2011 3:57 pm

Nikon

avatar
Guest
I wish the camera operator could get a side on shot.

View previous topic View next topic Back to top  Message [Page 1 of 1]

Permissions in this forum:
You cannot reply to topics in this forum