PROTRACK

A forum devoted to track events from 60m to the 2 mile. Mainly pro but also news from local, national and international sprint & middle distance competitions.

Log in

I forgot my password



Search
 
 

Display results as :
 


Rechercher Advanced Search

Latest topics
» Ararat Gift
Yesterday at 11:54 pm by BadSnowman

» Northcote Women’s winners handicap
Yesterday at 3:34 pm by FortySevenThirty

» Northcote results
Yesterday at 11:18 am by Todd Ireland

» Northcote Gift
Sat Dec 09, 2017 7:52 pm by untouchables

» Northcote Womens 100m
Sat Dec 09, 2017 3:23 pm by Thatsthestats

» Bay Sheffield Novice and Restricted race eligibility
Fri Dec 08, 2017 4:54 pm by Admin

» Mort Daly Running Foundation 120m Women Poll
Thu Dec 07, 2017 9:51 am by youngy

» Pre Bay 120m Mort Daly Gift POLL
Thu Dec 07, 2017 9:48 am by youngy

» Pre Bay Gift meet HANDICAPS - Sunday 10th Dec 2017
Tue Dec 05, 2017 10:03 pm by youngy

December 2017
MonTueWedThuFriSatSun
    123
45678910
11121314151617
18192021222324
25262728293031

Calendar Calendar


You are not connected. Please login or register

PROTRACK » GENERAL » Stawell 550m HANDICAPS

Stawell 550m HANDICAPS

View previous topic View next topic Go down  Message [Page 1 of 1]

1 Stawell 550m HANDICAPS on Tue Apr 12, 2011 4:43 pm

Admin

avatar
Admin
Admin
550m Open
6932 Job Koech KINYOR KENYA 3
3146 James GURR NEW SOUTH 4
6144 Simon FITZPATRICK FLEMINGTON 18
5758 Derek COLLINGE CANBERRA 24
6937 Arnold SORINAS VANUATU 24
1844 Justin RINALDI RICHMOND 27
2811 Cameron YORKE CROYDON NORTH 27
6190 Dominic HOSKINS ALBION 28
5513 Trent HARTSHORNE MIDDLE PARK 28
6438 Josh MATHER CAROLINE SPRINGS 28
6477 Cameron CLAYTON QUEENSLAND 28
6509 Chris TAYLOR RICHMOND 30
6881 Brian SAX NOOSA HEADS 30
6873 Jerome WHITELEY TASMANIA 30
6200 Eric SAPAC GLADSTONE PARK 31
6192 Shane WOODROW LAKE GARDENS 31
0752 Rodney MATHEWS BUNINYONG 32
6023 Mark ANDREWS NARRE WARREN 32
6082 Chris CATO GLEN IRIS 32
6231 James COLLIER SANDRINGHAM 33
6295 Ryan CAMILLE WHEELERS HILL 33
6049 Justin MURPHY BOX HILL 33
5917 Matthew McCAULEY MOOROOLBARK 33
5312 Matt GRANT NORTH RINGWOOD 33
8120 Peter DE LA HAYE MT WAVERLEY 34
6431 Ashley HUMPHREY SOUTH 35
6757 Sam VICKERY WEST BRUNSWICK 35
6216 Rilyn MOSBEY McKINNON 36
6879 Ashley BROWN SOUTH AUSTRALIA 36
2231 Kris MCCARTHY FRANKSTON 36
6353 Tim SAYER BRIGHTON 36
2143 James DEANE RINGWOOD NORTH 36
3272 Jayson HAYES-HORNIBROOK BENTLEIGH EAST 36
2824 Evan REES BRIGHTON 37
5691 Rory NUNN ALFREDTON 37
1994 Neil BRENNAN BRIGHTON 38
2228 Andrew CURRAN SCARESDALE 39
7093 Peter SPENCE ST KILDA 40
3315 Adam RATCLIFFE BLACK HILL 40
5333 Paul HUGHES WANGARATTA 40
6897 Ross FINLAYSON SCOTLAND 42
2728 Ben CRAWFORD SOUTH AUSTRALIA 42
7524 Darren NAISMITH RINGWOOD NORTH 44
5576 Alexander BACALJA SOUTH YARRA 44
1245 Michael TUHAN TATURA 45
0109 David HAIGH SANDRINGHAM 45
1581 Matthew SANDILANDS NORTH MELBOURNE 45
6042 Steven MARSH WEST BRUNSWICK 45
6870 Brad JONES SOUTH AUSTRALIA 45
5757 Robert KEENAN SUNBURY 45
2705 Mark BEVERIDGE SOUTH AUSTRALIA 47
2146 Mark HOWARD MITCHAM 49
2565 Robert HAALA MOUNT 50
6186 Nick HOWARD TULLAMARINE 51
0952 Neale GUNNING BRUNSWICK EAST 53
6273 Glenn COOPER PAKENHAM 55
6013 Adrian PHELAN ESSENDON 55
5586 David WOODS BRUNSWICK 57
6198 Tabitha WEST WODONGA 60
6012 Amanda CROOK KENSINGTON 62
0183 Mark HIPWORTH HUGHESDALE 64
2175 Peter O'DONNELL BUNINYONG 64
5330 Paul VINEY NORTHCOTE 65
0546 Martin BARROW BLACK ROCK 70
1558 Wayne DALZIEL DONCASTER EAST 73
2771 Christopher DIXON ST KILDA 74
2345 Alan DINSDALE BRIGHTON EAST 76
0354 Christopher BROWN ATTWOOD 76
5425 Tom HECIMOVIC NEWPORT 77
5318 Chris LIVITSANOS INVERMAY 82

http://protrack.easyforumlive.com

2 Re: Stawell 550m HANDICAPS on Thu Apr 14, 2011 2:48 pm

Ribera

avatar
Expert
Expert
Previous Stawell 550 winners and lead-up form below.

2010 Darren Naismith
- won Peninsula 400 novice
- won Wangaratta 800m
- 3rd Ringwood 400m gift
- 2nd Bendigo 800m
- placed in other races from 300m – 800m
- Missed 2009 Stawell 550 final due to having a bumping duel for 150m with Hipworth in heat run.

2009 Arron Downes
- Won 300 vets, 550 vets & placed in 800’s
- 10th Dandenong 550
- 7th Bay Sheff 550
- 3rd 2008 Stawell 550m

2008 Robert Garland
- Run out of Epping 550 heats
- Won a 400 & 800.
- 7th 2007 Stawell 550m

2007 Michael Marantelli
- 3rd Dandenong 550m
- Run out of Epping 550 heats
- 7th Bay Sheff 550
- Won a 400 & 800.
- 7th 2006 Stawell 800m

2006 James Deane
- 5th Dandenong 550m
- Won a 400 & placed in 800’s
- 5th 2005 Stawell 550m

2005 Scott Krakouer
- Won a 400
- 4th 2004 Stawell 550m

3 Re: Stawell 550m HANDICAPS on Thu Apr 14, 2011 2:53 pm

Ribera

avatar
Expert
Expert
Suggests you need to be 3rd to 7th in last years Stawell 550m final.
Season 550m form not essential.
Must have won a 400 or 800 in current season. Preference to winning over both distances.

Runners entered this year that made the 2010 Stawell 550m final and their 400/800 wins this season.
1 DARREN NAISMITH this years hcp 45 last years hcp 56 No wins this year
2 CAMERON YORKE this years hcp 27 last years hcp 31 1st Dandy 440 yards
3 SHANE WOODROW this years hcp 31 last years hcp 35 1st St Bernards 800 classic, 2nd Bendigo 400m black opal
5 DEREK COLLINGE this years hcp 24 last years hcp 24 1st 70m Wangaratta
6 MARK ANDREWS this years hcp 32 last years hcp 34 1st VRTA 550m, 1st Terang 1600m
8 MATT GRANT this years hcp 33 last years hcp 35 Made 11 finals 400-800m. 3rd Ring 400 & 6th black opal
10 DAVID HAIGH this years hcp 45 last years hcp 45 1st Maryborough 800m, 2nd Ararat 400m


Shane Woodrow is a form focus special.
Matt Grant next best.

Sponsored content


View previous topic View next topic Back to top  Message [Page 1 of 1]

Permissions in this forum:
You cannot reply to topics in this forum