PROTRACK

A forum devoted to track events from 60m to the 2 mile. Mainly pro but also news from local, national and international sprint & middle distance competitions.

Log in

I forgot my password



Search
 
 

Display results as :
 


Rechercher Advanced Search

October 2017
MonTueWedThuFriSatSun
      1
2345678
9101112131415
16171819202122
23242526272829
3031     

Calendar Calendar


You are not connected. Please login or register

PROTRACK » International Results & News » London Diamond League Results

London Diamond League Results

View previous topic View next topic Go down  Message [Page 1 of 1]

1 London Diamond League Results on Sun Aug 15, 2010 10:31 pm

Admin

avatar
Admin
Admin
Aviva London Grand Prix
London (CP), 13/08/2010 & 14/08/10


Men' results

100 Metres - Men Final Wind: -0.4 m/s
1 Gay , Tyson USA 9.78 4
2 Blake , Yohan JAM 9.89 2
3 Thompson , Richard TRI 10.05 1
4 Samuels , J-Mee USA 10.10
5 Rodgers , Mike USA 10.17
6 Kimmons , Trell USA 10.27
7 Spearmon , Wallace USA 10.29
8 Dix , Walter USA 12.46

100 Metres - Men Heats Race 1 Wind: -0.4 m/s
1 Gay , Tyson USA 10.02
2 Blake , Yohan JAM 10.07
3 Samuels , J-Mee USA 10.21
4 Kimmons , Trell USA 10.25
5 Forsythe , Mario JAM 10.28
6 Devonish , Marlon GBR 10.35
7 Malcolm , Christian GBR 10.51
Saidy Ndure , Jaysuma NOR DQ

100 Metres - Men Heats Race 2 Wind: -0.3 m/s
1 Dix , Walter USA 10.08
2 Thompson , Richard TRI 10.14
3 Rodgers , Mike USA 10.22
4 Spearmon , Wallace USA 10.25
5 Padgett , Travis USA 10.27
6 Lewis-Francis , Mark GBR 10.30
7 Martina , Churandy AHO 10.34
8 Gilling , Tremanye GBR 10.56

200 Metres - Men Wind: -0.6 m/s
1 Spearmon , Wallace USA 20.12
2 Martina , Churandy AHO 20.42
3 Saidy Ndure , Jaysuma NOR 20.43
4 Bailey , Ryan USA 20.53
5 Devonish , Marlon GBR 20.63
6 Carter , Xavier USA 20.74
7 Hession , Paul IRL 20.79
8 Malcolm , Christian GBR 20.81

400 Metres - Men Race 1
1 Wariner , Jeremy USA 44.67 4
2 Gonzales , Jermaine JAM 44.80 2
3 Chambers , Ricardo JAM 45.18 1
4 Bingham , Michael GBR 45.49
5 Gillick , David IRL 45.79
6 Rooney , Martyn GBR 45.89
7 Borlée , Kévin BEL 46.03
8 Torrance , Jamaal USA 47.38

400 Metres - Men Race 2
1 Williams , Conrad GBR 46.09
2 Tobin , Robert GBR 46.12
3 Buck , Richard GBR 46.48
4 Offereins , Ben AUS 46.59
5 Leavey , Nick GBR 46.68
6 Levine , Nigel GBR 46.76
7 Pistorius , Oscar RSA 46.93
8 Hedman , Graham GBR 47.10

800 Metres - Men
1 Kaki , Abubaker SUD 1:44.38
2 Wheating , Andrew USA 1:44.56
3 Symmonds , Nick USA 1:45.28
4 St.Clair , Darren GBR 1:45.74
5 Kivuva , Jackson Mumbwa KEN 1:45.89
6 Yego , Alfred Kirwa KEN 1:45.91
7 Warburton , Gareth GBR 1:46.47
8 Rimmer , Michael GBR 1:46.51
9 Kiplagat , Abraham KEN 1:46.83
10 Brooks , Niall GBR 1:47.41
Robinson , Khadevis USA DNF

One Mile - Men
1 Choge , Augustine Kiprono KEN 3:50.14 4
2 Gebremedhin , Mekonnen ETH 3:50.35 2
3 Manzano , Leonel USA 3:50.64 1
4 Laalou , Amine MAR 3:51.51
5 Gregson , Ryan AUS 3:52.24
6 Kiplagat , Silas KEN 3:52.32
7 Gathimba , Gideon KEN 3:52.81
8 Moustaoui , Mohamed MAR 3:53.06
9 Lancashire , Thomas GBR 3:53.39
10 Lomong , Lopez USA 3:54.55
11 Baddeley , Andrew GBR 3:57.50
12 Biwott , Yusuf Kibet KEN 3:59.08
13 van der Westhuizen , Peter RSA 4:05.52
Cheboi , Collins KEN DNF
Krummenacker , David USA DNF

3000 Metres - Men
1 Lagat , Bernard USA 7:40.36
2 Farah , Mohammed GBR 7:40.75
3 Kiptoo , Mark Kosgey KEN 7:41.56
4 Birmingham , Collis AUS 7:42.39
5 Rupp , Galen USA 7:43.24
6 Thompson , Christopher GBR 7:43.34
7 Kogo , Micah Kipkemboi KEN 7:45.66
8 Mottram , Craig AUS 7:45.87
9 Mbishei , Titus Kipjumba KEN 7:47.84
10 Blincoe , Adrian NZL 7:49.21
11 Gala , Mumin SOM 7:49.65
12 Curtis , Robert USA 8:04.12
13 McLeod , Ryan GBR 8:13.94
Simotwo , Suleiman Kipses KEN DNF

3000 Metres Steeplechase - Men
1 Koech , Paul Kipsiele KEN 8:17.70 4
2 Kemboi , Ezekiel KEN 8:19.95 2
3 Kipruto , Brimin Kiprop KEN 8:20.77 1
4 Chumba , Linus Kipwambok KEN 8:30.59
5 Jiménez , Antonio David ESP 8:30.90
6 Abdi , Youcef AUS 8:31.87
7 Bruce , Ben USA 8:32.14
8 Gunn , Luke GBR 8:32.65
9 Stokes , Stuart GBR 8:33.00
10 Kipyego , Michael KEN 8:34.90
11 Paulo , Alberto POR 8:41.36
12 Slattery , Steve USA 8:44.72

110 Metres Hurdles - Men Final Wind: -0.4 m/s
1 Oliver , David USA 13.06 4
2 Thomas , Dwight JAM 13.32 2
3 Darien , Garfield FRA 13.34 1
4 Sharman , William GBR 13.39
5 Brown , Joel USA 13.41
6 Wilson , Ryan USA 13.46
7 Akins , Tyrone USA 13.48
8 Turner , Andrew GBR 13.54

110 Metres Hurdles - Men Heats Race 1 Wind: +3.1 m/s
1 Oliver , David USA 13.02
2 Brown , Joel USA 13.28
3 Thomas , Dwight JAM 13.29
4 Sharman , William GBR 13.35
5 Svoboda , Petr CZE 13.40
6 Baillie , Chris GBR 13.71
7 Broothaerts , Damien BEL 13.78
8 Ji , Wei CHN 13.79

110 Metres Hurdles - Men Heats Race 2 Wind: +2.3 m/s
1 Turner , Andrew GBR 13.32
2 Darien , Garfield FRA 13.38
3 Wilson , Ryan USA 13.38
4 Akins , Tyrone USA 13.39
5 Ash , Ronnie USA 13.44
6 Richardson , Jason USA 13.65
7 Schwarzer , Helge GER 13.80
Al-Ameen , Alex GBR DQ

400 Metres Hurdles - Men
1 Jackson , Bershawn USA 48.12 4
2 Culson , Javier PUR 48.17 2
3 Greene , David GBR 49.09 1
4 Gaymon , Justin USA 49.10
5 Williams , Rhys GBR 49.85
6 Gordon , Jehue TRI 50.07
7 Sánchez , Felix DOM 50.22
8 van Zyl , L.J. RSA 50.64

High Jump - Men
1 Ukhov , Ivan RUS 2.29 4
2 Williams , Jesse USA 2.27 2
3 Thomas , Donald BAH 2.27 1
4 Shustov , Aleksandr RUS 2.27
5 Oni , Samson GBR 2.24
6 Grabarz , Robert GBR 2.24
7 Bába , Jaroslav CZE 2.20
Jonas , Dusty USA NM

Pole Vault - Men
1 Michalski , Lukasz POL 5.71 4
2 Miles , Derek USA 5.61 2
3 Czerwinski , Przemyslaw POL 5.51 1
4 Walker , Brad USA 5.51
5 Mesnil , Romain FRA 5.31
6 Lewis , Steven GBR 5.31
Gibilisco , Giuseppe ITA NM
Hooker , Steven AUS NM
Lavillenie , Renaud FRA NM
Mazuryk , Maksym UKR NM

Long Jump - Men
Pts Wind
1 Phillips , Dwight USA 8.18 4 +0.2
2 Jensen , Morten DEN 7.96 2 +0.3
3 Tomlinson , Christopher GBR 7.92 1 +0.7
4 Shalin , Pawel RUS 7.89 +0.9
5 Tornéus , Michel SWE 7.85 -0.3
6 Lapierre , Fabrice AUS 7.81 +0.1
7 Smith , Tyrone BER 7.70 +1.2
8 Noffke , Chris AUS 7.66 +0.8

Triple Jump - Men
Pts Wind
1 Olsson , Christian SWE 17.41 4 -0.7
2 Tamgho , Teddy FRA 17.27 2 -0.5
3 Copello , Alexis CUB 17.02 1 +0.1
4 Li , Yanxi CHN 16.67 -0.3
5 Sands , Leevan BAH 16.57 -0.3
6 Idowu , Phillips GBR 16.54 -0.6
7 Valukevic , Dmitrij SVK 16.37 -0.1
8 Douglas , Nathan GBR 16.00 -0.2

Shot Put - Men
Pts
1 Hoffa , Reese USA 21.44 4
2 Majewski , Tomasz POL 21.20 2
3 Cantwell , Christian USA 20.78 1
4 Taylor , Daniel USA 20.68
5 Nelson , Adam USA 20.39
6 Armstrong , Dylan CAN 19.91
7 Martin , Cory USA 19.82
8 Whiting , Ryan USA 19.78

Discus Throw - Men
Pts
1 Kanter , Gerd EST 67.82 4
2 Kövágó , Zoltán HUN 65.54 2
3 Alekna , Virgilijus LTU 65.33 1
4 Malone , Casey USA 65.16
5 Malachowski , Piotr POL 65.10
6 Morse , Brett GBR 63.35
7 Israel , Märt EST 62.97
8 Mayer , Gerhard AUT 62.77

Javelin Throw - Men
Pts
1 Thorkildsen , Andreas NOR 87.38 4
2 de Zordo , Matthias GER 86.97 2
3 Pitkämäki , Tero FIN 84.71 1
4 Wirkkala , Teemu FIN 82.24
5 Kovals , Ainars LAT 80.96
6 Mannio , Ari FIN 79.77
7 Haatainen , Harri FIN 77.07
8 Campbell , James GBR 75.83

4x100 Metres Relay - Men

1 England GBR 39.31
2 All Stars UND 39.75
3 Scotland GBR 39.88
Australia AUS DNF
England "B" GBR DNF


Women' results

100 Metres - Women Heats Race 2 Wind: +1.1 m/s

1 Myers , Marshevet USA 10.99
2 Simpson , Sherone JAM 11.06
3 Baptiste , Kelly-Ann TRI 11.11
4 Harrigan , Tahesia IVB 11.18
5 Okparaebo , Ezinne NOR 11.36
6 Barber , Mikele USA 11.36
7 Moore , Consuella USA 11.43
8 Douglas , Montell GBR 11.46

100 Metres - Women Heats Race 1 Wind: +0.3 m/s

1 Okagbare , Blessing NGR 11.00
2 Jeter , Carmelita USA 11.04
3 Solomon , Shalonda USA 11.10
4 Bailey , Aleen JAM 11.19
5 Sailer , Verena GER 11.28
6 Calvert , Schillonie JAM 11.40
7 Endacott , Katherine GBR 11.46
8 Maduaka , Joice GBR 11.62

100 Metres - Women Final Wind: -0.3 m/s

1 Myers , Marshevet USA 11.01
2 Jeter , Carmelita USA 11.06
3 Okagbare , Blessing NGR 11.10
4 Simpson , Sherone JAM 11.15
5 Solomon , Shalonda USA 11.18
6 Baptiste , Kelly-Ann TRI 11.20
7 Bailey , Aleen JAM 11.23
8 Harrigan , Tahesia IVB 11.24

200 Metres - Women Wind: +0.5 m/s
Pts
1 Felix , Allyson USA 22.37 4
2 Ferguson-McKenzie , Debbie BAH 22.88 2
3 Simpson , Sherone JAM 23.04 1
4 Mothersille , Cydonie CAY 23.27
5 Stewart , Kerron JAM 23.28
6 Bryzhina , Elizaveta UKR 23.37
7 Oyepitan , Abiodun GBR 23.39
Knight , Bianca USA DQ

400 Metres - Women
Pts
1 Felix , Allyson USA 50.79 4
2 Firova , Tatyana RUS 50.84 2
3 Dunn , Debbie USA 50.89 1
4 Montsho , Amantle BOT 50.96
5 Williams , Shericka JAM 51.10
6 Williams-Mills , Novlene JAM 51.22
7 Shakes-Drayton , Perri GBR 51.48
8 Barr , Vicki GBR 53.82

800 Metres - Women
Pts
1 Savinova , Mariya RUS 1:58.64 4
2 Busienei , Janeth Jepkosgei KEN 1:59.16 2
3 Simpson , Jemma GBR 1:59.26 1
4 Uceny , Morgan USA 1:59.32
5 Meadows , Jennifer GBR 1:59.40
6 Pierce , Anna USA 1:59.64
7 Dobriskey , Lisa GBR 2:00.14
8 Johnson , Alysia USA 2:00.51
9 Jackson , Emma GBR 2:00.88
10 Vessey , Maggie USA 2:01.83
11 Hak , Yvonne NED 2:07.04
Okoro , Marilyn GBR DNS

1500 Metres - Women
Pts
1 Langat , Nancy Jebet KEN 4:07.60 4
2 Alminova , Anna RUS 4:08.82 2
3 Dobriskey , Lisa GBR 4:09.07 1
4 Donohue , Erin USA 4:09.72
5 Rowbury , Shannon USA 4:09.93
6 Mishchenko , Anna UKR 4:10.61
7 Måkestad Bovim , Ingvill NOR 4:10.95
8 Dibaba , Genzebe ETH 4:11.34
9 Weightman , Laura GBR 4:12.95
10 Wurth-Thomas , Christin USA 4:13.13
11 Smith , Stacey GBR 4:13.71
12 Clement Moser , Treniere USA 4:14.36
13 Twell , Stephanie GBR 4:14.39
14 Jamal , Maryam Yusuf BRN 4:15.60
15 Browning , Charlotte GBR 4:19.49

5000 Metres - Women
Pts
1 Dibaba , Tirunesh ETH 14:36.41 4
2 Cheruiyot , Vivian KEN 14:38.17 2
3 Ejigu , Sentayehu ETH 14:39.24 1
4 Kipyego , Sally KEN 14:41.94
5 Masai , Linet Chepkwemoi KEN 14:42.37
6 Korikwiang , Pauline Chemning KEN 14:46.80
7 Anteneh , Emebet ETH 14:52.54
8 Cherono , Mercy KEN 14:53.61
9 Huddle , Molly USA 14:57.93
10 Augusto , Jessica POR 15:04.97
11 Fleshman , Lauren USA 15:13.08
12 Kiplagat , Florence Jebet KEN 15:22.99
13 Nawowuna , Alice Aprot KEN 15:23.65
14 Murray , Freya GBR 15:46.03
15 Pidgeon , Emily GBR 15:54.02
Plis , Renata POL DNF

3000 Metres Steeplechase - Women
Pts
1 Cheywa , Milcah Chemos KEN 9:22.49 4
2 Zarudneva , Yuliya RUS 9:22.60 2
3 Rotich , Lydia Jebet KEN 9:23.68 1
4 Assefa , Sofia ETH 9:24.33
5 Njoroge , Mercy Wanjiku KEN 9:27.84
6 Adamu , Birtukan ETH 9:31.39
7 Galaviz , Lisa USA 9:31.93
8 Kowalska , Katarzyna POL 9:35.60
9 Kipkemoi , Gladys Jerotich KEN 9:37.68
10 Ayana , Almaz ETH 9:39.12
11 Dean , Hatti GBR 9:47.08
12 Brown , Tina GBR 9:48.08
13 Clitheroe , Helen GBR 9:50.21
14 Franek , Bridget USA 9:55.38
Hyman , Mardrea JAM DNF

100 Metres Hurdles - Women Final Wind: +0.2 m/s
Pts
1 Lopes-Schliep , Priscilla CAN 12.52 4
2 Pearson , Sally AUS 12.61 2
3 Jones , LoLo USA 12.66 1
4 Harrison , Queen USA 12.69
5 Carruthers , Danielle USA 12.82
6 Crawford , Ginnie USA 12.85
7 Felicien , Perdita CAN 12.96
8 Vukicevic , Christina NOR 13.02

100 Metres Hurdles - Women Heats Race 1 Wind: +1.3 m/s

1 Pearson , Sally AUS 12.66
2 Harrison , Queen USA 12.78
3 Felicien , Perdita CAN 12.83
4 Carruthers , Danielle USA 12.86
5 Ennis-London , Delloreen JAM 13.00
6 Wells , Kellie USA 13.30
7 Bennett , Gemma GBR 13.55
Hohn , Zara GBR DNS

100 Metres Hurdles - Women Heats Race 2 Wind: +0.9 m/s

1 Lopes-Schliep , Priscilla CAN 12.71
2 Jones , LoLo USA 12.81
3 Crawford , Ginnie USA 12.92
4 Vukicevic , Christina NOR 13.00
5 Ofili , Tiffany USA 13.04
6 Hazel , Louise GBR 13.38
7 Broadbelt-Blake , Angie GBR 13.54
Solomon , Serita GBR DNF

400 Metres Hurdles - Women
Pts
1 Spencer , Kaliese JAM 53.78 4
2 Hejnová , Zuzana CZE 55.11 2
3 Child , Eilidh GBR 55.16 1
4 Leach , Nicole USA 55.78
5 Tosta , Sheena USA 55.89
6 Antyukh , Natalya RUS 55.89
7 Wilson , Nickiesha JAM 56.80
8 Darden , Dominique USA 57.94

High Jump - Women
Pts
1 Vlašic , Blanka CRO 2.01 4
2 Beitia , Ruth ESP 1.91 2
3 Gordeeva , Irina RUS 1.91 1
4 Spencer , Levern LCA 1.88
4 Shkolina , Svetlana RUS 1.88
6 Howard Lowe , Chaunté USA 1.85
7 Pywell , Stephanie GBR 1.85
Forrester , Nicole CAN NM

Pole Vault - Women

1 Murer , Fabiana BRA 4.46
2 Schwartz , Jillian ISR 4.46
3 Dennison , Kate GBR 4.46
3 Feofanova , Svetlana RUS 4.46
5 Golubchikova , Yuliya RUS 4.46
6 Janson , Lacy USA 4.31
7 Ptácniková , Jirina CZE 4.31
8 Kiryashova , Aleksandra RUS 4.31
9 Boyd , Alana AUS 4.11
Bleasdale , Holly GBR DNS

Long Jump - Women
Wind
1 Klishina , Darya RUS 6.65 -0.5
2 Kolchanova , Lyudmila RUS 6.65 +0.0
3 Fountain , Hyleas USA 6.57 -0.3
4 Radevica , Ineta LAT 6.56 -1.2
5 Jimoh , Funmi USA 6.49 -0.8
6 Gomes , Naide POR 6.45 -0.9
7 Johnson , Jade GBR 5.92 +0.1
8 Madison , Tianna USA 5.32 -0.5

Triple Jump - Women
Pts Wind
1 Savigne , Yargeris CUB 14.86 4 +0.7
2 Rypakova , Olga KAZ 14.74 2 -0.6
3 Saladuha , Olha UKR 14.40 1 +1.3
4 Rodic , Snežana SLO 14.25 +0.6
5 La Mantia , Simona ITA 14.24 -0.7
6 Xie , Limei CHN 14.04 +1.5
7 Pyatykh , Anna RUS 13.97 -0.5
8 Samuel , Laura GBR 12.71 -1.7

Shot Put - Women
Pts
1 Ostapchuk , Nadzeya BLR 20.27 4
2 Vili , Valerie NZL 19.83 2
3 Gong , Lijiao CHN 19.26 1
4 Mikhnevich , Natallia BLR 19.03
5 Borel-Brown , Cleopatra TRI 19.03
6 Camarena-Williams , Jillian USA 18.91
7 Carter , Michelle USA 18.13
8 Peake , Rebecca GBR 15.48
González , Misleydis CUB DNS

Discus Throw - Women
Pts
1 Barrios , Yarelis CUB 65.62 4
2 Perkovic , Sandra CRO 63.30 2
3 Grasu , Nicoleta ROU 61.78 1
4 Breisch , Becky USA 61.03
5 Müller , Nadine GER 59.09
6 Thurmond , Aretha USA 58.38
7 Wisniewska , Joanna POL 57.77
8 Nicholls , Jade GBR 54.31

Javelin Throw - Women
Pts
1 Špotáková , Barbora CZE 63.50 4
2 Patterson , Kara USA 63.41 2
3 Stahl , Linda GER 59.60 1
4 Obergföll , Christina GER 58.45
5 Palameika , Madara LAT 58.31
6 Hjálmsdóttir , Ásdís ISL 54.92
7 Whittingham , Laura GBR 53.94
8 Yurkovich , Rachel USA 51.69
Ratej , Martina SLO DNS

http://protrack.easyforumlive.com

View previous topic View next topic Back to top  Message [Page 1 of 1]

Permissions in this forum:
You cannot reply to topics in this forum