PROTRACK

A forum devoted to track events from 60m to the 2 mile. Mainly pro but also news from local, national and international sprint & middle distance competitions.

Log in

I forgot my password



Search
 
 

Display results as :
 


Rechercher Advanced Search

October 2017
MonTueWedThuFriSatSun
      1
2345678
9101112131415
16171819202122
23242526272829
3031     

Calendar Calendar


You are not connected. Please login or register

PROTRACK » GENERAL » SA OPEN State Champs: 23-27 March 2011 & RESULTS

SA OPEN State Champs: 23-27 March 2011 & RESULTS

View previous topic View next topic Go down  Message [Page 1 of 1]

Admin

avatar
Admin
Admin
Athletics SA OPEN State Championships are scheduled for:

Wednesday 23rd March -
3000m (Invit), 5000m and the Walks.

Friday 25th March -
Heats of the 400m, 800m & 1500m (if required).

Saturday 26th March -
100m Heats & Final; 400m Final; 1500m Final.

Sunday 27th March -
200m Heats & Final; 800m Final;


All events and times are on the schedule at the following link:

https://assets.clubsonline.com.au/assets/console/news/attachments/State%20TT%202011.pdf

Entries close 23rd March 2011.

All rules relating to the State Championships are available at: http://www.athleticssa.org/

Click on the link at the right of screen on the ASA Home page.



Last edited by Admin on Wed Mar 23, 2011 2:35 pm; edited 1 time in total

http://protrack.easyforumlive.com

Admin

avatar
Admin
Admin
ASA Open State Championships - Entries close today.

Updated Timetable on the ASA Website.
https://assets.clubsonline.com.au/assets/console/news/attachments/StateTT2011.pdf

http://protrack.easyforumlive.com

Admin

avatar
Admin
Admin
SA STATE CHAMPS RESULTS -
Wednesday 23rd March 2011


Women 5000 Metre OPEN
1 172 Eleanor Wardlewort HILLS DISTRICT 17:30.16
2 124 Caitlin Abbott ENFIELD HARRIERS 18:30.34
3 22 Claire Xian FLINDERS 18:32.53
4 105 Ebony Grieger ENFIELD HARRIERS 20:44.91
5 95 Alycia Rabig ENFIELD HARRIERS 21:42.43


Men 5000 Metre OPEN
1 1003 Duer Yoa UNATTACHED 14:44.67
2 20 Chris Hartley ADELAIDE HARRIERS 14:45.94
3 467 Paul Morgan UNITED COLLEGIANS 14:47.59
4 60 Jacob Cocks FLINDERS 14:57.33
5 75 Rhys Jones ADELAIDE HARRIERS 14:59.25
6 59 Riley Cocks FLINDERS 15:10.54
7 514 Thomas Knight UNATTACHED 15:23.77
8 57 Adam Didyk HILLS DISTRICT 15:53.73
9 109 Stephen Cavanagh HILLS DISTRICT 15:59.05
10 29 Peter-John Bosch ST PETERS CO 16:21.16
11 967 Korey Summers UNATTACHED 16:33.97
12 72 Martin Hill FLINDERS 16:37.20
13 457 Nathan Rout SALISBURY 17:21.08

http://protrack.easyforumlive.com

Curious1

avatar
Guest
when will the entry lists be posted on the asa site? is bateman, clay watkins, brusnehan, caldow running the 100?
worth turning up on saturday?

guessed

avatar
Guest
Caldow was beaten by Brusnahan over 100m at the junior nationals. should be a good race on saturday.


6 ENTRY LISTS on Thu Mar 24, 2011 4:56 pm

Admin

avatar
Admin
Admin
Women 100 Meter Dash OPEN
Saturday 26/03/2011 - 1:30 PM
1 Kate Booth PEMBROKE
2 Gina Chuang WESTERN DIST
3 Katie Devlin SALISBURY
4 Andrea Di Paolo WESTERN DIST
5 Leanne Hodge WESTERN DIST
6 Rosie Kelly PEMBROKE
7 Melissa Leach SALISBURY
8 Jessica Meich WESTERN DIST
9 Amie Mittiga FLINDERS
10 Cloe Neophytou UNATTACHED
11 Eilis Noone ENFIELD HARR
12 Hayley Orman WESTERN DIST
13 Haylee Wilson WESTERN DIST
14 Alicia Wrench-Doody WESTERN DIST
15 Kelly Zanker ENFIELD HARR

Women 200 Meter Dash OPEN
Sunday 27/03/2011 - 2:05 PM
1 Claire Ashman FLINDERS
2 Gina Chuang WESTERN DIST
3 Katie Devlin SALISBURY
4 Andrea Di Paolo WESTERN DIST
5 Lauren Foote ENFIELD HARR
6 Breanna Hargrave UNITED COLLE
7 Leanne Hodge WESTERN DIST
8 Rosie Kelly PEMBROKE
9 Melissa Leach SALISBURY
10 Cloe Neophytou UNATTACHED
11 Hayley Orman WESTERN DIST
12 Alicia Wrench-Doody WESTERN DIST
13 Kelly Zanker ENFIELD HARR

Women 400 Meter Dash OPEN
Friday 25/03/2011 - 7:00 PM
1 Claire Ashman FLINDERS
2 Demi Axford HILLS DISTRI
3 Gina Chuang WESTERN DIST
4 Bridgid Connolly PEMBROKE
5 Katie Devlin SALISBURY
6 Kayla Hammond TEA TREE GUL
7 Rosie Kelly PEMBROKE
8 Teagan Kustermann FLINDERS
9 Melissa Leach SALISBURY
10 Ellie Meich WESTERN DIST
11 Cloe Neophytou UNATTACHED
12 Haylee Wilson WESTERN DIST

Men 100 Meter Dash OPEN
Saturday 26/03/2011 - 1:40 PM
1 Todd Bateman ST PETERS CO
2 Micheal Brusnahan WESTERN DIST
3 Jordan Caldow UNATTACHED
4 Jack Clayfield ST PETERS CO
5 Gabriel Cole TEA TREE GUL
6 Dylan Hicks ST PETERS CO
7 Robbie James WESTERN DIST
8 James Lanthois ST PETERS CO
9 Derek Mai PEMBROKE
10 Alexander Mammone SOUTHERNS
11 Andrew Mathews PORT ADELAID
12 Edward McLeish ST PETERS CO
13 Andre' Ortiz ADELAIDE HAR
14 Ryan Rossouw ST PETERS CO
15 Brian Wilson UNATTACHED

Men 200 Meter Dash OPEN
Sunday 27/03/2011 - 2:10 PM
1 Todd Bateman ST PETERS CO
2 Angus Brock ST PETERS CO
3 Micheal Brusnahan WESTERN DIST
4 Jack Clayfield ST PETERS CO
5 Dylan Hicks ST PETERS CO
6 Robbie James WESTERN DIST
7 Hui-Ung Lee ST PETERS CO
8 Aidan Love WESTERN DIST
9 Derek Mai PEMBROKE
10 Alexander Mammone SOUTHERNS
11 Andrew Mathews PORT ADELAID
12 Andre' Ortiz ADELAIDE HAR
13 Ryan Rossouw ST PETERS CO
14 Anton van Bavel ST PETERS CO
15 Clay Watkins ST PETERS CO
16 Brian Wilson UNATTACHED

Men 400 Meter Dash OPEN
Friday 25/03/2011 - 7:00 PM
1 Toby Barnfield ST PETERS CO
2 Andrew Beck TEA TREE GUL
3 James Boden WESTERN DIST
4 Angus Brock ST PETERS CO
5 Andrew Giam ST PETERS CO
6 Aidan Love WESTERN DIST
7 Harry May WESTERN DIST
8 Michael Nitschke ST PETERS CO
9 Ryan Rossouw ST PETERS CO
10 Alex Saliu WESTERN DIST
11 Jonathon Sinclair TEA TREE GUL
12 Anton van Bavel ST PETERS CO
13 Bryce Watkins UNIVERSITY OF AD
14 Clay Watkins ST PETERS CO
15 Jarrad Watkins ST PETERS CO
16 Ollie Wurm UNATTACHED

Men 800 Meter Run OPEN
Friday 25/03/2011 - 7:00 PM
1 Andy Axford HILLS DISTRI
2 Matt Axford HILLS DISTRI
3 Tristan Bampton ST PETERS CO
4 Shane Carlos UNATTACHED
5 Matthew Ferber FLINDERS
6 Andrew Giam ST PETERS CO
7 Peter Hyde FLINDERS
8 Robert Killmier FLINDERS
9 Harry May WESTERN DIST
10 Michael Nitschke ST PETERS CO
11 Alexander Praschifka HILLS DISTRI
12 Nathan Rout SALISBURY
13 Matt Rowe PEMBROKE
14 Sam Russell SALISBURY
15 Korey Summers UNATTACHED
16 Bryce Watkins UNIVERSITY OF AD

http://protrack.easyforumlive.com

Admin

avatar
Admin
Admin
FROM ASA

There will be heats TONIGHT for the Men's 400m and 800m and the Women's 400m. Heats will also be needed for the 100 and 200m.

Friday 25th March
7.00pm Men's 400m Heats
7.15pm Women's 400m Heats
7.30pm Men's 800m Heats

Updated Schedule:
https://assets.clubsonline.com.au/assets/console/news/attachments/State%20TT%202011%20final.pdf

http://protrack.easyforumlive.com

????

avatar
Guest
Is that a typo? Is Beck running a 400m?

where r

avatar
Guest
NSW and WA state champs up but no SA as yet.
Guess YGTS didnt have a good weekend

youngy

avatar
Admin
Admin
Excuse me? Why not put them up yourself? I will get around to it but I've been extremely busy.

YGTS results are nothing to do with the results not being added just yet.

On the contrary, YGTS athletes won 4 silver and one bronze medal from the men's & women's 100m & 200m - that's the most number of medals won in the main sprints by any squad in SA.

YGTS did quite well.



Last edited by youngy on Mon Mar 28, 2011 2:47 pm; edited 2 times in total


_________________
"Let's Go While We're Young"

youngy

avatar
Admin
Admin
2011 T&F State Championships
Athletics SA
Full Results


Women 100 Metre OPEN
Preliminaries
1 649 Alicia Wrench-Dood Western Districts 11.97Q 3.0 2
2 3 Leanne Hodge Western Districts 12.12Q 2.4 1
3 364 Andrea Di Paolo Western Districts 12.21Q 3.0 2
4 104 Kelly Zanker Enfield Harriers 12.48Q 2.4 1
5 392 Kate Booth Pembroke 12.46Q 3.0 2
6 472 Hayley Orman Western Districts 12.95Q 2.4 1
7 372 Amie Mittiga Flinders 12.52q 3.0 2
8 182 Melissa Leach Salisbury 12.70q 3.0 2
9 243 Katie Devlin Salisbury 12.99q 2.4 1
10 389 Haylee Wilson Western Districts 13.19q 3.0 2
11 163 Eilis Noone Enfield Harriers 13.27q 3.0 2
12 250 Jessica Meich Western Districts 13.66q 2.4 1
13 394 Gina Chuang Western Districts 13.86 2.4 1

Women 100 Metre OPEN FINAL
1 3 Leanne Hodge Western Districts 11.92 2.7
2 649 Alicia Wrench-Dood Western Districts 11.96 2.7
3 364 Andrea Di Paolo Western Districts 12.20 2.7
4 372 Amie Mittiga Flinders 12.34 2.7
5 392 Kate Booth Pembroke 12.43 2.7
6 104 Kelly Zanker Enfield Harriers 12.46 2.7
7 472 Hayley Orman Western Districts 12.95 2.7
8 243 Katie Devlin Salisbury 13.22 2.7


Women 200 Metre OPEN
Preliminaries
1 23 Rosie Kelly Pembroke 25.59Q 1.9 2
2 3 Leanne Hodge Western Districts 26.13Q 1.7 1
3 9 Lauren Foote Enfield Harriers 25.75Q 1.9 2
4 364 Andrea Di Paolo Western Districts 26.32Q 1.7 1
5 182 Melissa Leach Salisbury 26.57Q 1.7 1
6 472 Hayley Orman Western Districts 26.83Q 1.9 2
7 508 Claire Ashman Flinders 26.88q 1.9 2
7 243 Katie Devlin Salisbury 26.88q 1.7 1
9 516 Cloe Neophytou Unattached 27.45q 1.7 1
10 394 Gina Chuang Western Districts 29.27 1.9 2


Women 200 Metre OPEN FINAL
1 3 Leanne Hodge Western Districts 25.05 1.1
2 364 Andrea Di Paolo Western Districts 25.10 1.1
3 23 Rosie Kelly Pembroke 25.11 1.1
4 182 Melissa Leach Salisbury 26.36 1.1
5 243 Katie Devlin Salisbury 26.89 1.1
6 472 Hayley Orman Western Districts 26.99 1.1
7 516 Cloe Neophytou Unattached 27.13 1.1


Women 400 Metre OPEN
1 23 Rosie Kelly Pembroke 54.77
2 263 Bridgid Connolly Pembroke 55.00
3 508 Claire Ashman Flinders 59.12
4 389 Haylee Wilson Western Districts 59.55
5 78 Teagan Kustermann Flinders 60.45
6 243 Katie Devlin Salisbury 61.06
7 182 Melissa Leach Salisbury 62.61


Women 800 Metre OPEN
1 263 Bridgid Connolly Pembroke 2:10.18
2 509 Paige Graham Hills District 2:14.16
3 315 Clare Short Salisbury 2:15.69
4 16 Rebecca O'Loughlin Hills District 2:18.21
5 85 Tasmin McMahon Flinders 2:22.72
6 22 Claire Xian Flinders 2:26.40
7 438 Ashley Jordan Salisbury 2:31.28


Women 1500 Metre OPEN
1 172 Eleanor Wardlewort Hills District 4:27.19
2 80 Sophie Linn Pembroke 4:29.03
3 74 Leila Johnson Enfield Harriers 4:31.78
4 509 Paige Graham Hills District 4:41.50
5 65 Lisa Davis Hills District 4:48.61
6 22 Claire Xian Flinders 5:00.40
7 95 Alycia Rabig Enfield Harriers 5:38.32


Men 100 Metre OPEN
Preliminaries
1 500 Todd Bateman St Peters 10.70Q 1.4 2
2 14 Robbie James Western Districts 10.87Q 1.7 1
3 520 Micheal Brusnahan Western Districts 10.99Q 1.7 1
4 198 Jordan Caldow Unattached 11.17Q 1.4 2
5 185 Gabriel Cole Tea Tree Gully 11.18Q 1.7 1
6 12 Ryan Rossouw St Peters 11.28Q 1.4 2
7 82 Derek Mai Pembroke 11.20q 1.7 1
8 Dylan Hicks St Peters 11.21q 1.7 1
9 510 Andre' Ortiz Adelaide Harriers 11.33q 1.7 1
10 470 Edward McLeish St Peters 11.34q 1.4 2
11 680 Brian Wilson Unattached 11.58q 1.7 1
12 409 Alexander Mammone Southerns 11.65q 1.4 2
13 127 Andrew Mathews Port Adelaide 11.69 1.4 2
14 139 James Lanthois St Peters 11.70 1.4 2
15 420 Jack Clayfield St Peters 11.83 1.4 2


Men 100 Metre OPEN FINAL
1 500 Todd Bateman St Peters 10.57 3.6
2 14 Robbie James Western Districts 10.80 3.6
3 198 Jordan Caldow Unattached 10.92 3.6
4 520 Micheal Brusnahan Western Districts 11.01 3.6
5 82 Derek Mai Pembroke 11.04 3.6
6 Dylan Hicks St Peters 11.05 3.6
7 12 Ryan Rossouw St Peters 11.08 3.6
8 470 Edward McLeish St Peters 11.23 3.6
-- 185 Gabriel Cole Tea Tree Gully DQ 3.6


Men 200 Metre OPEN
1 520 Micheal Brusnahan Western Districts 22.49Q 2.0 1
2 12 Ryan Rossouw St Peters 22.89Q 1.3 2
3 82 Derek Mai Pembroke 23.06Q 1.3 2
4 Dylan Hicks St Peters 23.65Q 2.0 1
5 14 Robbie James Western Districts 23.68Q 1.3 2
6 409 Alexander Mammone Southerns 23.71Q 2.0 1
7 420 Jack Clayfield St Peters 23.85q 1.3 2
8 431 Angus Brock St Peters 24.19q 1.3 2
9 422 Hui-Ung Lee St Peters 25.20q 2.0 1
10 191 Anton van Bavel St Peters 27.06 2.0 1


Men 200 Metre OPEN FINAL
1 520 Micheal Brusnahan Western Districts 22.03 0.8
2 14 Robbie James Western Districts 22.25 0.8
3 12 Ryan Rossouw St Peters 22.47 0.8
4 82 Derek Mai Pembroke 22.79 0.8
5 Dylan Hicks St Peters 23.53 0.8
6 409 Alexander Mammone Southerns 23.68 0.8
7 420 Jack Clayfield St Peters 24.11 0.8
8 431 Angus Brock St Peters 24.26 0.8
9 422 Hui-Ung Lee St Peters 25.96 0.8


Men 400 Metre OPEN
1 7 Andrew Giam St Peters 48.55
2 402 Alex Saliu Western Districts 48.84
3 4454 Ollie Wurm Unattached 49.65
4 249 Harry May Western Districts 50.98
5 382 Jonathon Sinclair Tea Tree Gully 51.44
6 431 Angus Brock St Peters 54.45
7 191 Anton van Bavel St Peters 59.86


Men 800 Metre OPEN
1 77 Robert Killmier Flinders 1:51.99
2 7 Andrew Giam St Peters 1:54.95
3 150 Peter Hyde Flinders 1:57.07
4 254 Matt Rowe Pembroke 1:58.77
5 48 Matt Axford Hills District 2:01.52
6 967 Korey Summers Unattached 2:02.18
7 145 Alexander Praschif Hills District 2:02.55
8 156 Tristan Bampton St Peters 2:09.53


Men 1500 Metre OPEN
1 75 Rhys Jones Adelaide Harriers 3:53.45
2 77 Robert Killmier Flinders 3:54.14
3 489 Matthew Ferber Flinders 3:55.59
4 467 Paul Morgan United Collegians 3:56.66
5 20 Chris Hartley Adelaide Harriers 3:57.15
6 1003 Duer Yoa Unattached 3:57.30
7 150 Peter Hyde Flinders 3:57.73
8 68 Luke Hargreaves Adelaide Harriers 3:58.63
9 60 Jacob Cocks Flinders 3:58.86
10 59 Riley Cocks Flinders 4:01.00
11 48 Matt Axford Hills District 4:05.56
12 87 Aiden Miller Flinders 4:09.71
13 967 Korey Summers Unattached 4:11.13
14 109 Stephen Cavanagh Hills District 4:16.30
15 457 Nathan Rout Salisbury 4:20.22
16 97 Lachlan Scott Flinders 4:26.80
17 156 Tristan Bampton St Peters 4:34.13


_________________
"Let's Go While We're Young"

Sponsored content


View previous topic View next topic Back to top  Message [Page 1 of 1]

Permissions in this forum:
You cannot reply to topics in this forum