PROTRACK

A forum devoted to track events from 60m to the 2 mile. Mainly pro but also news from local, national and international sprint & middle distance competitions.

Log in

I forgot my password



Search
 
 

Display results as :
 


Rechercher Advanced Search

October 2017
MonTueWedThuFriSatSun
      1
2345678
9101112131415
16171819202122
23242526272829
3031     

Calendar Calendar


You are not connected. Please login or register

PROTRACK » GENERAL » Bendigo (VAL) Marks & NEWS

Bendigo (VAL) Marks & NEWS

View previous topic View next topic Go down  Message [Page 1 of 1]

1 Bendigo (VAL) Marks & NEWS on Tue Mar 08, 2011 9:39 am

Admin

avatar
Admin
Admin
VAL - Handicap List
BENDIGO MADISON 12/03/11


70m Open
Athlet GivenName Surname Of Handicap
1714 Adrian MOTT HAWTHORN 1.5
6556 Tim ROOKE BEAUMARIS 2
5563 Daniel STEINHAUSER THURGOONA 2.25
5615 Robert VIDLER HOPPERS CROSSING 2.5
6251 Brendan MATTHEWS CANBERRA 2.75
7106 Kevin BRITTAIN GROVEDALE 3
7168 Stephen LANDERS GLEN IRIS 3.25
1486 Matthew HARGREAVES TARNEIT 3.5
3394 Corwin PUSCH NORTH MELBOURNE 3.75
5801 Luke STORTA CANBERRA 4
6725 Fraser RUSSELL EAST GEELONG 4
3321 Matthew EDDY NOBLE PARK NORTH 4.25
6872 James CIBICH SOUTH AUSTRALIA 4.25
2907 Paul TANCREDI OAK PARK 4.25
3352 David TINNEY HAMLYM HEIGHTS 4.25
1947 Cam DUNBAR RINGWOOD EAST 4.5
6447 Sean LAW MOOROOLBARK 4.5
5503 Michael BOLTON MT ELIZA 4.5
2341 Nathan FOX SOLDIERS HILL 4.75
6219 Craig ROLLINSON WARRAGUL 4.75
1551 Peter WALSH CORIO 4.75
5873 Christopher EATHER SANDRINGHAM 4.75
8822 Chris DIEGAN WILLIAMSTOWN 4.75
6258 Matthew HARVEY KEYSBOROUGH 5
2637 Douglas GREENOUGH EAST BENTLEIGH 5
6706 Rick TOSKAS NEWPORT 5
6252 Jesse MATTHEWS CANBERRA 5
6770 Justin COHEN CAULFIELD 5
6723 David MORRISSEY EPSOM 5
5783 John NICOLOSI PASCOE VALE 5
5742 Adam COOTE ELWOOD 5
5659 Fabrice MELANIE NOBLE PARK 5
8135 Corey WILLIAMS MULGRAVE 5.25
1765 Matthew CALLARD HOPPERS CROSSING 5.25
3017 Adam PARKES CAMBERWELL 5.25
2351 Jarrod MEAGHER CROYDON HILLS 5.25
6156 Nicholas MACGIBBON PEECHELBA 5.5
6416 Augustine CARTY-COWLING WEST FOOTSCRAY 5.5
0257 Robert LEHMANN INVERMAY PARK 5.5
6861 Lachlan MALLOY ARARAT 5.5
1035 Damien BYRNE MALVERN 5.5
6510 Chris HARGREAVES WERRIBEE 5.5
0553 Jason BENNIE HAWTHORN 5.75
5459 Andrew FLANAGAN EAST RINGWOOD 5.75
6679 Andrew CAMPBELL ELTHAM 5.75
5522 Aaron TAN AVONDALE HEIGHTS 6
5896 William LITTLE CAULFIELD 6
6395 Jordan KEAST DELACOMBE 6
6732 Sebastian SCREATON MOUNT ELIZA 6
6726 Clint ANDERSON MITCHAM 6
2040 Mark HIGNETT GEELONG WEST 6.25
6227 Troy KENNY SEBASTOPOL 6.25
0242 John CARA EAST DONCASTER 6.5
6662 Michael GATT DELAHEY 6.5
1352 Glenn STEPHENS EAGLEHAWK 6.75
2440 Gene MAWER HOPPERS CROSSING 6.75
6692 Tyson CARR 6.75
1224 Darren WHITTAKER MORDIALLOC 6.75
7099 Noddy ANGELAKOS COBURG 7
1929 Craig FOLEY PASCOE VALE SOUTH 7
0162 Todd IRELAND WARRANWOOD 7.25
5876 Tommy TOSKAS NEWPORT 7.75
5757 Robert KEENAN SUNBURY 8
0354 Christopher BROWN ATTWOOD 9
0459 John HILDITCH BACCHUS MARSH 9.75
5684 Kendra HUBBARD MONTROSE 10
1923 Katie MOORE KILSYTH 10.25
9563 Stephen TAYLOR TAYLORS LAKES 11
8216 Stephanie LOCKHART EAST KEILOR 11.25
5930 Tara DOMASCHENZ MOUNT CLEAR 11.5
3095 Shane BUCKINGHAM WESTMEADOWS 12.25
2243 Saleena ROBERTS ROXBURGH PARK 12.5
1487 Alice PLATTEN NARRE WARREN 12.75
3462 Laura Jane HILDITCH BACCHUS MARSH 12.75
6253 Kevin MATTHEWS KALEEN 13
6582 Sara KERSTEN-MURPHY WAURN PONDS 13.25
3285 Marita DOWNES AIRPORT WEST 14
0296 Craig LANCASTER DONVALE 14
2573 Jane HUBBARD BRUNSWICK 14
6701 Lauren PARISI SOUTHBANK 14
1863 Jessica SCOTT NEW SOUTH 14
6667 Tiffany BOATMAN CROWLANDS 14
5950 Rita PANA HADFIELD 14


120m Womens
1923 Katie MOORE KILSYTH 2
8110 Tamara HAMOND ESSENDON 2.5
5684 Kendra HUBBARD MONTROSE 3
5818 Sheena STEINERT MALVERN 3.75
3343 Stephanie MOLLICA ESSENDON 3.75
6552 Maris MAGI MURRUMBEENA 3.75
8216 Stephanie LOCKHART EAST KEILOR 5.5
6469 Becky PILE CARLTON 6.5
1487 Alice PLATTEN NARRE WARREN 6.75
6418 Nadia DOMASCHENZ MOUNT CLEAR 7.5
1961 Narelle LEHMANN INVERMAY PARK 7.75
5930 Tara DOMASCHENZ MOUNT CLEAR 7.75
6733 Rachel PAINTER ASHWOOD 8.5
3365 Patricia FOX SOLDIERS HILL 8.75
6660 Sophie BOOTH BROWN HILL 9
6665 Sarah BLIZZARD ARARAT 9
6701 Lauren PARISI SOUTHBANK 9
5967 Rosamond GILDEN SOUTH 9.75
6582 Sara KERSTEN-MURPHY WAURN PONDS 10
2573 Jane HUBBARD BRUNSWICK 10
6331 Tarryn FISHER MACEDON 10
5970 Eleni GILDEN SOUTH 10.25
6497 Carmen DEANE GLEN IRIS 10.5
3250 Stephanie JINKS ESSENDON 10.5
6280 Karoline CURTIS ALTONA 10.5
6666 Julia BOATMAN CROWLANDS 10.5
6667 Tiffany BOATMAN CROWLANDS 11.5
1210 Katrina BUCKINGHAM WESTMEADOWS 11.5
3285 Marita DOWNES AIRPORT WEST 11.75
5531 Celia COSGRIFF RICHMOND 12
2243 Saleena ROBERTS ROXBURGH PARK 12
1863 Jessica SCOTT NEW SOUTH 12
6486 Jessica FARRUGIA BROADFORD 12
5324 Sonya POLLARD MOUNT 15.25
2247 Kathryn HEAGNEY WHITE HILLS 17
5950 Rita PANA HADFIELD 17

120m Bendigo Thousand
5320 Tom BURBIDGE CANBERRA 3.5
6556 Tim ROOKE BEAUMARIS 3.5
5615 Robert VIDLER HOPPERS CROSSING 4.5
6251 Brendan MATTHEWS CANBERRA 4.5
5563 Daniel STEINHAUSER THURGOONA 5
1486 Matthew HARGREAVES TARNEIT 5
7168 Stephen LANDERS GLEN IRIS 5.25
5801 Luke STORTA CANBERRA 5.5
6872 James CIBICH SOUTH AUSTRALIA 6
7106 Kevin BRITTAIN GROVEDALE 6
6725 Fraser RUSSELL EAST GEELONG 6
2415 Clint YOULDEN WANDONG 6.25
5731 Benjamin WEAVER MOUNT ELIZA 6.5
6168 Shaun HARGREAVES WERRIBEE 6.5
3394 Corwin PUSCH NORTH MELBOURNE 6.5
5503 Michael BOLTON MT ELIZA 6.5
2907 Paul TANCREDI OAK PARK 6.75
6706 Rick TOSKAS NEWPORT 7
6723 David MORRISSEY EPSOM 7.25
6447 Sean LAW MOOROOLBARK 7.25
2341 Nathan FOX SOLDIERS HILL 7.25
2637 Douglas GREENOUGH EAST BENTLEIGH 7.25
1035 Damien BYRNE MALVERN 7.5
1947 Cam DUNBAR RINGWOOD EAST 7.5
6219 Craig ROLLINSON WARRAGUL 7.5
6463 Jaryd COWLEY CANBERRA 7.75
0806 Peter O'DWYER BALLARAT 7.75
5783 John NICOLOSI PASCOE VALE 7.75
6252 Jesse MATTHEWS CANBERRA 8
6416 Augustine CARTY-COWLING WEST FOOTSCRAY 8
1551 Peter WALSH CORIO 8
6510 Chris HARGREAVES WERRIBEE 8
5758 Derek COLLINGE CANBERRA 8.25
3352 David TINNEY HAMLYM HEIGHTS 8.25
6261 Alec WILTSHIRE BUNINYONG 8.5
6692 Tyson CARR 8.5
8928 Josh TIU DONCASTER 8.75
3017 Adam PARKES CAMBERWELL 8.75
5873 Christopher EATHER SANDRINGHAM 8.75
2351 Jarrod MEAGHER CROYDON HILLS 8.75
5604 Nick MAGREE MITCHAM 8.75
8822 Chris DIEGAN WILLIAMSTOWN 8.75
1765 Matthew CALLARD HOPPERS CROSSING 9
6875 Bradley SCHUTZ SOUTH AUSTRALIA 9
6258 Matthew HARVEY KEYSBOROUGH 9
6295 Ryan CAMILLE WHEELERS HILL 9.25
0257 Robert LEHMANN INVERMAY PARK 9.25
1963 Shane EZARD TORQUAY 9.25
6227 Troy KENNY SEBASTOPOL 9.5
5742 Adam COOTE ELWOOD 9.75
5896 William LITTLE CAULFIELD 9.75
3321 Matthew EDDY NOBLE PARK NORTH 10
8135 Corey WILLIAMS MULGRAVE 10.25
0242 John CARA EAST DONCASTER 10.5
0375 Andrew WILCOX LOWER 10.5
0752 Rodney MATHEWS BUNINYONG 10.75
8828 Javad ASGHARI DONCASTER 10.75
2040 Mark HIGNETT GEELONG WEST 10.75
1929 Craig FOLEY PASCOE VALE SOUTH 11
5876 Tommy TOSKAS NEWPORT 11
5459 Andrew FLANAGAN EAST RINGWOOD 11
7099 Noddy ANGELAKOS COBURG 11.5
0162 Todd IRELAND WARRANWOOD 12
6326 Shane QUINN RICHMOND 12
1224 Darren WHITTAKER MORDIALLOC 12
1352 Glenn STEPHENS EAGLEHAWK 12
2440 Gene MAWER HOPPERS CROSSING 13


800m Women's/Veterans
2143 James DEANE RINGWOOD NORTH 0
0109 David HAIGH SANDRINGHAM 18
2317 Matthew MCDONOUGH HIGHTON 20
6674 Andrew THOMAS MITCHAM 30
7524 Darren NAISMITH RINGWOOD NORTH 30
0183 Mark HIPWORTH HUGHESDALE 32
2022 David PAGE ELSTERNWICK 40
1254 Greg HILSON WHITE HILLS 56
0354 Christopher BROWN ATTWOOD 60
0260 Mathew BOYES FRANKSTON SOUTH 62
1487 Alice PLATTEN NARRE WARREN 66
5425 Tom HECIMOVIC NEWPORT 68
2175 Peter O'DONNELL BUNINYONG 70
0307 Rohan DAVID FRANKSTON SOUTH 70
7094 Andrew SOLTYS BRUNSWICK WEST 70
6554 Cara PEAKE NEW SOUTH 74
1308 Mark BOXER HAMLYN HEIGHTS 76
0397 Tony MORAN SOUTH OAKLEIGH 80
7101 Ashley SNOWDEN BLACKBURN 80
6650 Peter COWELL BENDIGO 88
0742 Alan LYNCH WENDOUREE 90
0818 Tony PARSONS BERWICK 90
6469 Becky PILE CARLTON 92
6911 Mohommed REESE ASPENDALE 96
3343 Stephanie MOLLICA ESSENDON 98
5531 Celia COSGRIFF RICHMOND 100
5970 Eleni GILDEN SOUTH 100
6694 Phil BROWN STRATHFIELDSAYE 100
0804 Brendan NORDEN WANGARATTA 106
0234 Leon BROOKS ASHWOOD 110
1817 Colin MCCURRY SMYTHES CREEK 110
5967 Rosamond GILDEN SOUTH 110
1346 Anne FIEDLER HEALESVILLE 110
2766 Glenn WESTON DAISY HILL 116
6703 Emily RYDE 118
5901 Kirrily BURNETT BENDIGO 118
6880 Lauren McHUGH SOUTH AUSTRALIA 120
6107 Dale JONES NEW SOUTH 120
6497 Carmen DEANE GLEN IRIS 128
6733 Rachel PAINTER ASHWOOD 132
2806 Martine BEER ROWVILLE 134
3061 Greg WHITECROSS BALLARAT 136
6544 Rebecca CATO MELBOURNE 142
6260 Sean BEER ROWVILLE 150
5521 Dennis HUGHES BRAYBROOK 150
3000 Steve CAMPBELL KANGAROO FLAT 150
5800 Krissy DOWLIN MOONEE PONDS 152
6708 Ellie TOSSOL ESSENDON 170
5334 John WALTON NEW SOUTH 170
6495 Kerrieanne HOCKING STRATHFIELDSAYE 172
2247 Kathryn HEAGNEY WHITE HILLS 175
8627 Lisa ROBERTS BURWOOD 175


400m Black Opal
5853 Sean WROE MURRUMBEENA 0
5512 Andrew BOUDRIE ALTONA 10
5563 Daniel STEINHAUSER THURGOONA 11
5500 Lachlan TAYLOR TAYLORS LAKES 12
1486 Matthew HARGREAVES TARNEIT 13
5758 Derek COLLINGE CANBERRA 14
5320 Tom BURBIDGE CANBERRA 15
6251 Brendan MATTHEWS CANBERRA 16
6874 Alex ROWE CAULFIELD 16
6725 Fraser RUSSELL EAST GEELONG 17
6463 Jaryd COWLEY CANBERRA 18
6654 Robbie SCHAEFFER MELBOURNE 18
5731 Benjamin WEAVER MOUNT ELIZA 18
6144 Simon FITZPATRICK FLEMINGTON 18
6747 Matthew GOLDBERG KOOYONG 20
5742 Adam COOTE ELWOOD 20
1377 James CLARKE PRESTON 20
6438 Josh MATHER CAROLINE SPRINGS 21
5604 Nick MAGREE MITCHAM 21
1947 Cam DUNBAR RINGWOOD EAST 21
0375 Andrew WILCOX LOWER 22
2811 Cameron YORKE CROYDON NORTH 22
3352 David TINNEY HAMLYM HEIGHTS 22
2341 Nathan FOX SOLDIERS HILL 23
0752 Rodney MATHEWS BUNINYONG 23
6252 Jesse MATTHEWS CANBERRA 23
6510 Chris HARGREAVES WERRIBEE 23
2637 Douglas GREENOUGH EAST BENTLEIGH 23
6879 Ashley BROWN SOUTH AUSTRALIA 23
1963 Shane EZARD TORQUAY 23
6190 Dominic HOSKINS ALBION 24
6192 Shane WOODROW LAKE GARDENS 24
6231 James COLLIER SANDRINGHAM 24
1765 Matthew CALLARD HOPPERS CROSSING 24
6200 Eric SAPAC GLADSTONE PARK 24
3272 Jayson HAYES-HORNIBROOK BENTLEIGH EAST 24
5942 Matthew SHIEL NORTH BALWYN 25
8022 David WILLIAMSON ROWVILLE 25
3017 Adam PARKES CAMBERWELL 25
5896 William LITTLE CAULFIELD 25
5381 Zane ELLIOTT SOUTH YARRA 26
6295 Ryan CAMILLE WHEELERS HILL 26
6201 Jonathon SIMMONS NEW SOUTH 26
6219 Craig ROLLINSON WARRAGUL 26
0257 Robert LEHMANN INVERMAY PARK 27
5441 Brett MAURER MICKLEHAM 28
5917 Matthew McCAULEY MOOROOLBARK 29
5312 Matt GRANT NORTH RINGWOOD 29
1994 Neil BRENNAN BRIGHTON 29
5757 Robert KEENAN SUNBURY 30
6875 Bradley SCHUTZ SOUTH AUSTRALIA 30
2143 James DEANE RINGWOOD NORTH 30
7810 Jack FARMER KEW 31
1352 Glenn STEPHENS EAGLEHAWK 32
0448 Evan KING ALFREDTON 32
5576 Alexander BACALJA SOUTH YARRA 32
2228 Andrew CURRAN SCARESDALE 32
0806 Peter O'DWYER BALLARAT 33
8828 Javad ASGHARI DONCASTER 33
5876 Tommy TOSKAS NEWPORT 34
5459 Andrew FLANAGAN EAST RINGWOOD 34
7524 Darren NAISMITH RINGWOOD NORTH 35
5575 Richard POLKINGHORNE GLEN IRIS 36
0109 David HAIGH SANDRINGHAM 36
6042 Steven MARSH WEST BRUNSWICK 37
6059 Calvin GOOK DIGGERS REST 38
0553 Jason BENNIE HAWTHORN 40
7095 Jay BLAKE PRESTON 40
5586 David WOODS BRUNSWICK 40
6186 Nick HOWARD TULLAMARINE 40


800m Open
6144 Simon FITZPATRICK FLEMINGTON 0
1844 Justin RINALDI RICHMOND 12
6049 Justin MURPHY BOX HILL 14
1495 Michael MARANTELLI TULLAMARINE 16
3114 Corey LAWSON CLAYTON 18
2143 James DEANE RINGWOOD NORTH 18
6190 Dominic HOSKINS ALBION 20
6023 Mark ANDREWS NARRE WARREN 24
1699 Adrian WALLIS SOUTH 24
5917 Matthew McCAULEY MOOROOLBARK 24
5966 Brady THRELFALL BENDIGO 26
6879 Ashley BROWN SOUTH AUSTRALIA 26
2824 Evan REES BRIGHTON 28
6698 Jack LEWIS GREENSBOROUGH 28
6553 Ben HILTON GLEN IRIS 28
6181 Cody WILLIAMSON MAIDEN GULLY 30
5381 Zane ELLIOTT SOUTH YARRA 30
6438 Josh MATHER CAROLINE SPRINGS 30
1994 Neil BRENNAN BRIGHTON 30
2604 Arron DOWNES AIRPORT WEST 30
6431 Ashley HUMPHREY SOUTH 32
3272 Jayson HAYES-HORNIBROOK BENTLEIGH EAST 36
6192 Shane WOODROW LAKE GARDENS 36
6746 Lonain BURNETT BENDIGO 36
1245 Michael TUHAN TATURA 38
5576 Alexander BACALJA SOUTH YARRA 38
5575 Richard POLKINGHORNE GLEN IRIS 38
2515 Grant PENNEY ORMOND 40
7093 Peter SPENCE ST KILDA 40
1373 Barry TOSSOL ESSENDON 42
6433 Ian BURROWS ELWOOD 42
6537 Daniel VEITH PARK ORCHARDS 44
6724 Wayne ROBB CAMBRIAN HILL 46
6671 Corey HEARD ARARAT 46
1581 Matthew SANDILANDS NORTH MELBOURNE 46
2565 Robert HAALA MOUNT 48
2228 Andrew CURRAN SCARESDALE 48
7524 Darren NAISMITH RINGWOOD NORTH 50
0518 Phil NODEN JUNORTOUN 52
6013 Adrian PHELAN ESSENDON 54
2163 Brendan LIDDICOAT NORTH ESSENDON 54
6461 Jesse NODEN EAGLEHAWK 58
2022 David PAGE ELSTERNWICK 60
5586 David WOODS BRUNSWICK 60
0183 Mark HIPWORTH HUGHESDALE 62
5517 Carl NEILL SOUTH GEELONG 62
0832 Sean QUILTY VERMONT 64
1558 Wayne DALZIEL DONCASTER EAST 74
1254 Greg HILSON WHITE HILLS 76
7094 Andrew SOLTYS BRUNSWICK WEST 78
2771 Christopher DIXON ST KILDA 80
0354 Christopher BROWN ATTWOOD 80
1365 Greg BARTON KILMORE 82
0115 Peter NODEN EAGLEHAWK 90


400m Sportzbiz Novice
6679 Andrew CAMPBELL ELTHAM 24
6227 Troy KENNY SEBASTOPOL 24
6510 Chris HARGREAVES WERRIBEE 25
6496 Mitchell HOCKING STRATHFIELDSAYE 27
6746 Lonain BURNETT BENDIGO 29
6723 David MORRISSEY EPSOM 30
6770 Justin COHEN CAULFIELD 30
5522 Aaron TAN AVONDALE HEIGHTS 32
6605 Alan HAYNES STRATHFIELDSAYE 34
6707 Stacy FISKE FLORA HILL 35
6726 Clint ANDERSON MITCHAM 35
6261 Alec WILTSHIRE BUNINYONG 36
6678 Brandon BITTING MENTONE 36
6752 Brett ROSEBURY PRAHRAN EAST 36
6326 Shane QUINN RICHMOND 37
6732 Sebastian SCREATON MOUNT ELIZA 38
6663 Samuel JAMIESON ARMADALE 38
6419 Daniel KHOBYAR TULLAMARINE 38
6514 Simon CAREY ROWVILLE 40
6537 Daniel VEITH PARK ORCHARDS 42
6699 Uchitha WIJESEKARA FOOTSCRAY 44
6705 Lawrence COOP LOWER 45
6751 Indiana COOPER WOODEND 48
6740 William MORGAN MELTON 49
2809 Michael BROWN HUGHESDALE 52
6410 David GIROLAMO BURWOOD 53
6460 Luke WILKE ST ALBANS 56
6660 Sophie BOOTH BROWN HILL 68
6486 Jessica FARRUGIA BROADFORD 76
6331 Tarryn FISHER MACEDON 76
6666 Julia BOATMAN CROWLANDS 78
6701 Lauren PARISI SOUTHBANK 78
6667 Tiffany BOATMAN CROWLANDS 86
6495 Kerrieanne HOCKING STRATHFIELDSAYE 98
5950 Rita PANA HADFIELD 105
6861 Lachlan MALLOY ARARAT 999


400m Women
6552 Maris MAGI MURRUMBEENA 0
6012 Amanda CROOK KENSINGTON 4
1487 Alice PLATTEN NARRE WARREN 9
8110 Tamara HAMOND ESSENDON 11
5818 Sheena STEINERT MALVERN 13
1923 Katie MOORE KILSYTH 14
3343 Stephanie MOLLICA ESSENDON 14
6469 Becky PILE CARLTON 17
6665 Sarah BLIZZARD ARARAT 20
5684 Kendra HUBBARD MONTROSE 22
8216 Stephanie LOCKHART EAST KEILOR 24
3365 Patricia FOX SOLDIERS HILL 28
6733 Rachel PAINTER ASHWOOD 28
2243 Saleena ROBERTS ROXBURGH PARK 30
5531 Celia COSGRIFF RICHMOND 31
1346 Anne FIEDLER HEALESVILLE 32
1961 Narelle LEHMANN INVERMAY PARK 34
3250 Stephanie JINKS ESSENDON 36
6280 Karoline CURTIS ALTONA 37
6497 Carmen DEANE GLEN IRIS 37
1210 Katrina BUCKINGHAM WESTMEADOWS 39
3285 Marita DOWNES AIRPORT WEST 40
6880 Lauren McHUGH SOUTH AUSTRALIA 40
6486 Jessica FARRUGIA BROADFORD 40
5901 Kirrily BURNETT BENDIGO 41
3462 Laura Jane HILDITCH BACCHUS MARSH 46
2247 Kathryn HEAGNEY WHITE HILLS 50
8627 Lisa ROBERTS BURWOOD 50
6495 Kerrieanne HOCKING STRATHFIELDSAYE 50


1600m Frontmarkers
6537 Daniel VEITH PARK ORCHARDS 10
6461 Jesse NODEN EAGLEHAWK 10
1373 Barry TOSSOL ESSENDON 15
6724 Wayne ROBB CAMBRIAN HILL 15
1581 Matthew SANDILANDS NORTH MELBOURNE 20
7520 Jeremy GREY RESERVOIR 20
5267 Zac NEWMAN RICHMOND 20
5953 Luke GRAY OAK PARK 30
6013 Adrian PHELAN ESSENDON 30
1365 Greg BARTON KILMORE 30
5916 Craig HARRIS BLACKBURN 35
0183 Mark HIPWORTH HUGHESDALE 40
1254 Greg HILSON WHITE HILLS 40
1308 Mark BOXER HAMLYN HEIGHTS 45
2809 Michael BROWN HUGHESDALE 45
6751 Indiana COOPER WOODEND 50
2022 David PAGE ELSTERNWICK 55
5948 Simon BLYTH RESERVOIR 60
7101 Ashley SNOWDEN BLACKBURN 60
2163 Brendan LIDDICOAT NORTH ESSENDON 65
0307 Rohan DAVID FRANKSTON SOUTH 70
0354 Christopher BROWN ATTWOOD 70
6650 Peter COWELL BENDIGO 75
7094 Andrew SOLTYS BRUNSWICK WEST 80
0115 Peter NODEN EAGLEHAWK 85
0397 Tony MORAN SOUTH OAKLEIGH 90
5552 James LYNCH EAGLEMONT 90
6410 David GIROLAMO BURWOOD 100
2177 Paul OGILVIE NEWTOWN 100
0742 Alan LYNCH WENDOUREE 115
1241 Ricky ERMEL JUNORTOUN 115
0804 Brendan NORDEN WANGARATTA 125
0818 Tony PARSONS BERWICK 125
6715 Michael WALSH BALLARAT 155
2766 Glenn WESTON DAISY HILL 175
6703 Emily RYDE 185
2806 Martine BEER ROWVILLE 205
3061 Greg WHITECROSS BALLARAT 250
6708 Ellie TOSSOL ESSENDON 275
5334 John WALTON NEW SOUTH 280


1600m Backmarkers
5966 Brady THRELFALL BENDIGO 45
1844 Justin RINALDI RICHMOND 75
5941 Josh NOLAN BENDIGO 75
6181 Cody WILLIAMSON MAIDEN GULLY 80
1495 Michael MARANTELLI TULLAMARINE 85
6049 Justin MURPHY BOX HILL 90
6445 Harry SMITHERS 90
6603 Luke SEARLE WERRIBEE 95
6466 Andrew BUCHANAN BENDIGO 95
2317 Matthew MCDONOUGH HIGHTON 100
6720 Brendan CANTY ELTHAM 100
6878 Evan Richie 100
1699 Adrian WALLIS SOUTH 100
6670 Paul MUNRO RICHMOND 105
3114 Corey LAWSON CLAYTON 110
5576 Alexander BACALJA SOUTH YARRA 110
2143 James DEANE RINGWOOD NORTH 115
2824 Evan REES BRIGHTON 120
6023 Mark ANDREWS NARRE WARREN 120
6082 Chris CATO GLEN IRIS 125
1559 Travis LONGMUIR DONCASTER EAST 125
2515 Grant PENNEY ORMOND 130
5312 Matt GRANT NORTH RINGWOOD 130
1994 Neil BRENNAN BRIGHTON 135
6752 Brett ROSEBURY PRAHRAN EAST 140
0832 Sean QUILTY VERMONT 140
5517 Carl NEILL SOUTH GEELONG 145
6433 Ian BURROWS ELWOOD 145
2565 Robert HAALA MOUNT 150
0518 Phil NODEN JUNORTOUN 150
6674 Andrew THOMAS MITCHAM 155
6248 Daniel LAWLOR EAST MALVERN 155
2604 Arron DOWNES AIRPORT WEST 155
1245 Michael TUHAN TATURA 160


120m RACV Series
6465 Liam DOOLEY HIGHTON 0
6730 Jeremy FERNANDO ASPENDALE 4
5873 Christopher EATHER SANDRINGHAM 5
6679 Andrew CAMPBELL ELTHAM 6
6156 Nicholas MACGIBBON PEECHELBA 6.5
6698 Jack LEWIS GREENSBOROUGH 8
6663 Samuel JAMIESON ARMADALE 10
6692 Tyson CARR 11
6395 Jordan KEAST DELACOMBE 11
6861 Lachlan MALLOY ARARAT 11
6662 Michael GATT DELAHEY 11.5
6727 Daniel GOMEZ SANDRINGHAM 14.5
6699 Uchitha WIJESEKARA FOOTSCRAY 14.5
6514 Simon CAREY ROWVILLE 15.5
6705 Lawrence COOP LOWER 16
6735 Stephen MARINIER PASCOE VALE SOUTH 18.75
6734 Kate JONES DURHAM LEAD 20
3250 Stephanie JINKS ESSENDON 20
5930 Tara DOMASCHENZ MOUNT CLEAR 20.5
6665 Sarah BLIZZARD ARARAT 21
6486 Jessica FARRUGIA BROADFORD 22.5
6331 Tarryn FISHER MACEDON 24.5
6666 Julia BOATMAN CROWLANDS 24.5
6667 Tiffany BOATMAN CROWLANDS 26
6884 Matt MATHER 999



Last edited by Admin on Wed Mar 09, 2011 9:46 am; edited 1 time in total

http://protrack.easyforumlive.com

2 Re: Bendigo (VAL) Marks & NEWS on Tue Mar 08, 2011 9:40 am

Admin

avatar
Admin
Admin
Additional Notes

#The backmarker in the 800m Open, 800m Womens/Vets and the 1600m Frontmarkers will run off scratch. (The field is handicapped 14m behind scr in the 800m)

Approximate Timetable for Saturday
120m Women's 1.15pm
70m Open 1.30pm
800 Open 2.20pm
800 Women's/vets 2.45pm
120 Bendigo thousand 3.00pm
120 U/20 3.30pm
400m Sportzbiz 4.30pm
400m Black Opal 7.30pm

Approximate Timetable for Sunday
400m hcp for Women 4.00 pm
1600m f/markers 4.20pm
1600m B/Markers 7.15pm

http://protrack.easyforumlive.com

3 Re: Bendigo (VAL) Marks & NEWS on Wed Mar 09, 2011 9:47 am

Admin

avatar
Admin
Admin
http://www.bendigoadvertiser.com.au/news/local/sport/athletics/wroes-off-scratch-in-opal-race/2097483.aspx

Wroe’s off scratch in Opal race
By NATHAN DOLE
Bendigo Advertiser
09 Mar, 2011


A SILVER medallist in the 400m at the Delhi Commonwealth Games, Sean Wroe faces a huge task off scratch in this weekend’s Black Opal 400m at the Bendigo International Madison carnival.

Wroe will race off scratch in the first of six heats in the Bendigo Bank-backed classic on Saturday afternoon at the Tom Flood Sports Centre.

The Black Opal is the richest 400m in the country.

Wroe was a finalist in Bendigo’s 400m showdown on a waterlogged track a year ago and went on to win gold in the 4 x 400m relay in Delhi.

The Black Opal was won by AFL boundary umpire Adam Coote.

In Saturday’s heats, Wroe will concede 15m to his nearest opponent, Canberra’s Tom Burbidge. Limit marker in heat one is Tullamarine’s Nick Howard on 40m.

Wroe’s rivals in heat one include Eaglehawk’s Glenn Stephens off 32m.

Stephens is a previous Black Opal winner and won the Bendigo Thousand 120m sprint on his home track.

Contenders for the Black Opal include Andrew Boudrie (10), Daniel Steinhauser (11m), Lachlan Taylor (12)Alex Rowe (16), Cam Dunbar (21) and David Tinney (22).

The 2010 Black Opal winner, Adam Coote wlll race off 20m in heat six.

Coote will contest the City of Greater Bendigo Thousand 120m sprint.

Heats start about 3pm.

Coote will start on the 9.75m mark in the second of nine heats.

Bendigo-based sprinters chasing victory in the Thousand are David Morrissey off 7.25m in heat two, and Glenn Stephens from 12m in the seventh heat.

Athletic events at the two-day Bendigo International Madison include the open 70m, women’s 120m, women’s-veterans 800m, open 800m, novice 400m, women’s 400m, frontmarkers and backmarkers 1600m finals.

http://protrack.easyforumlive.com

Sponsored content


View previous topic View next topic Back to top  Message [Page 1 of 1]

Permissions in this forum:
You cannot reply to topics in this forum