PROTRACK

A forum devoted to track events from 60m to the 2 mile. Mainly pro but also news from local, national and international sprint & middle distance competitions.

Log in

I forgot my password



Search
 
 

Display results as :
 


Rechercher Advanced Search

Latest topics
» Bunbury Gift timetable
Mon Apr 23, 2018 5:21 pm by Pro Pasto

» VRTA Awards - Final chance to purchase tickets.
Mon Apr 23, 2018 8:27 am by Downesy

» Women's Gift
Sun Apr 22, 2018 8:14 pm by Slowcoach

» Bunbury Gift entries close 9th of April
Thu Apr 19, 2018 4:18 pm by youngy

» VRTA Awards 2017/18 Nominations and Top 5's
Wed Apr 18, 2018 11:34 am by Downesy

» VRTA Awards - 28th of April 2018. Melbourne Bowling Club. 7pm.
Tue Apr 17, 2018 8:09 am by Downesy

» WOMENS BUNBURY GIFT
Mon Apr 16, 2018 9:01 am by HarryWho

» Bunbury Gift entry lists
Thu Apr 12, 2018 12:29 pm by Pro Pasto

» Electronic timing at Stawell
Tue Apr 10, 2018 2:56 pm by Whispers

April 2018
MonTueWedThuFriSatSun
      1
2345678
9101112131415
16171819202122
23242526272829
30      

Calendar Calendar


You are not connected. Please login or register

PROTRACK » GENERAL » Australian National Champs 2017 100m RESULTS

Australian National Champs 2017 100m RESULTS

Go down  Message [Page 1 of 1]

1 Australian National Champs 2017 100m RESULTS on Thu Feb 15, 2018 10:07 pm

Admin

avatar
Admin
Admin
Men 100 Metre Heats
                 
Heat  1 Preliminaries   Wind: NWI                                                  
 1 Hale, Jack                   TAS                      10.41Q                  
 2 Hartmann, Alexander          QLD                      10.49Q                  
 3 Branco, Zane                 QLD                      10.64Q                  
 4 Flottmann, Jonty             QLD                      10.72q                  
 5 Riali, Nathan                VIC                      10.77                    
 6 Despard, Jacob               TAS                      10.85                    
 7 Payne, Jack                  QLD                      10.93                    
 8 Jones, Marcus                VIC                      11.09
                 
Heat  2 Preliminaries   Wind: NWI                                                  
 1 Clarke, Joshua               NSW                      10.43Q                  
 2 Roberts, Will                NSW                      10.56Q                  
 3 Finegan, Gary                QLD                      10.58Q                  
 4 Williams, Mitchell           QLD                      10.65q                  
 5 Andrews, Nicholas            NSW                      10.78                    
 6 Hunt, Harrison               ASA                      10.94                    
 7 Farlow, Adam                 ACT                      11.04                    
 8 Clothier, Evan               NSW                      11.09
                   
Heat  3 Preliminaries   Wind: NWI                                                  
 1 Browning, Rohan              NSW                      10.32Q                  
 2 Romanin, Michael             VIC                      10.71Q                  
 3 Caldow, Jordan               QLD                      10.77Q                  
 4 Swan, Joshua                 NSW                      10.80                    
 5 Penny, Jake                  VIC                      10.87                    
 6 Grubnic, Kyle                NSW                      10.88                    
 7 Nazmie-Lee, Marai            PNG                      10.96                    
 8 McNab, Nathan                ACT                      11.12                    
-- Kuei, Kuei                   ASA                         DQ  IAAF 162.7  
   
Heat  4 Preliminaries   Wind: NWI                                                  
 1 Williams, Trae               QLD                      10.21Q                  
 2 Ntiamoah, Isaac              NSW                      10.46Q                  
 3 Hayward, Benjamin            QLD                      10.69Q                  
 4 Hansford, Michael            VIC                      10.78                    
 5 James, Michael               VIC                      10.86                    
 6 Parry, Lachlan               NSW                      10.94                    
 7 Baker, Corey                 VIC                      11.10
                   
Heat  5 Preliminaries   Wind: NWI                                                  
 1 Bresland, Aaron              AWA                      10.49Q                  
 2 Abu-Ganaba, Anas             NSW                      10.52Q                  
 3 Jung, Jin Su                 NSW                      10.54Q                  
 4 Andrews, Harrison            NSW                      10.71q                  
 5 Render, Jordan               QLD                      10.76                    
 6 Moss, Liam                   ASA                      11.00                    
 7 Mackay, Benjamin             NSW                      11.10


Women 100 Metres Heats
 
Heat  1 Preliminaries   Wind: NWI                                      
 1 Gaffney, Morgan              TAS                      11.91q        
 2 Taddeo, Abbie                NSW                      11.98q        
 3 Wilson, Livvy                NZL                      12.06q        
 4 Bonzo, Laura                 NSW                      12.15        
 5 Taea, Patricia               COK                      12.16        
 6 Blizzard, Sarah              ACT                      12.17        
 7 Johnson, Summer              QLD                      12.26        
 8 Fioravanti, Kiara            NSW                      12.59  
     
Heat  2 Preliminaries   Wind: NWI                                      
 1 Breen, Melissa               ACT                      11.86q        
 2 Beecher, Jacinta             QLD                      11.95q        
 3 Burkitt, Brittany            VIC                      11.96q        
 4 Boal, Georgie                VIC                      12.21        
 5 Johnson, Samantha            QLD                      12.28        
 6 Power, Stephanie             NSW                      12.40        
 7 Quirk, Monique               NSW                      12.45        
 8 Rudder, Natasha              NSW                      12.58        
 9 Thring, Jacqueline           ASA                      12.63    
   
Heat  3 Preliminaries   Wind: NWI                                      
 1 Gross, Mia                   VIC                      11.79q        
 2 Goldie, Abby                 NZL                      11.97q        
 3 Andrew, Jessie               VIC                      12.02q        
 4 Russell, Mietta              VIC                      12.08q        
 5 Cain, Terri-Ann              QLD                      12.13        
 6 Somerfield, Brooke           NZL                      12.18        
 7 Domaschenz, Tara             VIC                      12.32        
 8 Duve, Emily                  NSW                      12.41  
     
Heat  4 Preliminaries   Wind: NWI                                      
 1 Whittaker, Ashleigh          VIC                      11.87q        
 2 Kay, Nicole                  QLD                      12.04q        
 3 Gayen, Margaret              ASA                      12.13        
 4 Owusu-Afriyie, Nana-Adom     VIC                      12.14        
 5 Healey, Luisa                NSW                      12.20        
 6 Chambers, Kiara              TAS                      12.36        
 7 Forsyth, Tarren              QLD                      12.62        
 8 James, Sarah                 NSW                      12.69  
     
Heat  5 Preliminaries   Wind: NWI                                      
 1 Day, Riley                   QLD                      11.76q        
 2 Eaton, Olivia                QLD                      11.86q        
 3 Wearne, Christine            NSW                      11.91q        
 4 Shave, Kaitlin               QLD                      12.15        
 5 Tolcon, Amy                  AWA                      12.30        
 6 Byrne, Christine             VIC                      12.32        
 7 Berridge, Nicole             NSW                      12.48        
 8 Reynolds, Hayley             QLD                      12.57    
   
Heat  6 Preliminaries   Wind: NWI                                      
 1 Hobbs, Zoe                   NZL                      11.77q        
 2 Edwards, Kristie             NSW                      11.91q        
 3 Basic, Hana                  VIC                      11.97q        
 4 Everett, Jasmine             NSW                      12.13        
 5 Bender, Holly                NSW                      12.16        
 6 Dobbyn, Holly                VIC                      12.22        
 7 Busby, Sarah                 QLD                      12.25        
 8 Byrnes, Rhonda               QLD                      12.48        
 9 Hogan, Beth                  QLD                      12.90

http://protrack.easyforumlive.com

Back to top  Message [Page 1 of 1]

Permissions in this forum:
You cannot reply to topics in this forum