PROTRACK

A forum devoted to track events from 60m to the 2 mile. Mainly pro but also news from local, national and international sprint & middle distance competitions.

Log in

I forgot my password



Search
 
 

Display results as :
 


Rechercher Advanced Search

Latest topics
» VAL Website
Yesterday at 12:20 pm by Admin

» 2018 Australian Athletics Championships men & women 100m/200m
Sun Feb 18, 2018 7:43 pm by untouchables

» VRTA Sprinter of the Year Progressive
Sun Feb 18, 2018 10:47 am by JH

» Avondale Heights Results
Sat Feb 17, 2018 10:31 pm by JH

» Stawell Gift Final - where do we stand?
Sat Feb 17, 2018 3:50 pm by ToM

» Avondale Heights bonus race 120m
Sat Feb 17, 2018 12:10 pm by auspro

» Doncaster Gift
Fri Feb 16, 2018 8:53 pm by Mex

» Bendigo now offering parity for womens 120 & 400
Fri Feb 16, 2018 8:47 pm by Mex

» Don Furness
Fri Feb 16, 2018 8:41 pm by Mex

February 2018
MonTueWedThuFriSatSun
   1234
567891011
12131415161718
19202122232425
262728    

Calendar Calendar


You are not connected. Please login or register

PROTRACK » GENERAL » Camden Classic Handicaps - Sunday 4th Feb 2018

Camden Classic Handicaps - Sunday 4th Feb 2018

Go down  Message [Page 1 of 1]

Admin

avatar
Admin
Admin
CAMDEN CLASSIC CARNIVAL
Sunday 4th February 2018


City of West Torrens
400m Camden Classic

Clay Watkins 0.00 m
John Evans 14.00 m
Bryce Watkins 14.00 m
Sam Russell 16.00 m
Izak Rankine 20.00 m
Nathan Visciglio 20.00 m
Jack Doderico 22.00 m
Luke Houlihan 22.00 m
Hamish Petherick 22.00 m
Deng Bulabek 23.00 m
Lachlan Sheffield 24.00 m
Matthew Sinclair 24.00 m
Cameron Vinall 24.00 m
Hayden Rothe 25.00 m
Kostya Khudoshin 26.00 m
Shane Ezard 27.00 m
Bradley Harvey 28.00 m
Chad Ryan 28.00 m
Ollie Wurm 28.00 m
Jakson Messent 29.00 m
James Bayliss 30.00 m
Lachlan Burrows 30.00 m
Robert Killmier 30.00 m
Tim Earle 34.00 m
Matt Learhinan 34.00 m
Brad Schutz 34.00 m
Brayden Theil 34.00 m
Jack Allen 36.00 m
Jarrad Dartnall 38.00 m
Nickolas Berry 40.00 m
Matthew Cousins 40.00 m
David Girolamo 40.00 m
Robert Keenan 40.00 m
Hayden Petherick 40.00 m
Jacobi Ponury 40.00 m
Hunter Rubino 40.00 m
Christopher Simpson 40.00 m

Solo Resource Recovery
400m Women Classic

Natassia Messent 24.00 m
Czenya Cavouras 26.00 m
Olivia Hastings 28.00 m
Tayla Philis 32.00 m
Nikki Austin 34.00 m
Genevieve Brooks 34.00 m
Montana Beruldsen 40.00 m
Sarah Chigwidden 40.00 m
Edwina Kidd 40.00 m
Rosa Twyford 40.00 m
Ruby Buchanan 44.00 m
Kayla Lemm 44.00 m
Kellie Symons 46.00 m
Niamh Henry 50.00 m
Grainne Henry 50.00 m
Amy Robb 50.00 m
Hettie Driscoll 52.00 m
Lily Drummond 52.00 m
Zoe Steele 54.00 m
Leah Cece 56.00 m
Alisha Peeters 56.00 m
Kirsten Fantinel 60.00 m
Kelly Ferber 60.00 m
Tayce Fry 60.00 m
Lauren McHugh 60.00 m
Lisa Roberts 60.00 m
Simone Rothe 60.00 m

Hamilton Holden 120m Open
Lewis Abdul 5.25 m
Brett Richards 5.25 m
Alex Bubner 5.75 m
Luke Houlihan 5.75 m
Jack Norris 6.00 m
Tom Sclanders 6.00 m
Kyle Roberts 6.25 m
Jack Allen 7.00 m
Matt Camacho 7.00 m
Izak Rankine 7.00 m
Mitchell Tucker 7.25 m
Cameron Vinall 7.50 m
Nicholas Krznaric 8.00 m
Jordan Tronnolone 8.00 m
Dale Woodhams 8.00 m
Luis Lawrie-Lattanzio 8.50 m
David Gross 9.00 m
Hayden Rothe 9.00 m
Damian Tohl 9.00 m
Ollie Wurm 9.00 m
Jesse Cordoma 9.25 m
Jack Doderico 9.25 m
Adrian Harris 11.00 m
Matt Learhinan 11.00 m
Brad Schutz 11.00 m
James Noblet 12.00 m
Daniel Flesfadar 13.50 m
Christopher Simpson 14.00 m
Dan Semmler 14.50 m
Ben Hardy 15.00 m
Aaron Harrison 15.00 m
Bailey Turner 15.00 m
Tyson Hancock 16.00 m
Nathan Hoare 18.00 m
Geoff McKechnie 18.00 m

The Highway 120m Women
Lakara Stallan 7.00 m
Caitlin Stallan 7.50 m
Lily Micklethwait 8.00 m
Lily Mackereth 8.50 m
Genevieve Brooks 9.00 m
Gwen Humphreys 9.00 m
Katie Jury 9.00 m
Kellie Symons 9.00 m
Sienna Rouvray 9.50 m
Ruby Buchanan 10.00 m
Sarah Chigwidden 10.00 m
Niamh Henry 10.00 m
Grainne Henry 10.00 m
Taylah Stallan 10.00 m
Caitlin Francis 11.00 m
Ella Sheffield 11.50 m
Belle Cleland 12.00 m
Edwina Kidd 12.00 m
Hettie Driscoll 12.50 m
Lily Drummond 12.75 m
Demi Axford 14.00 m
Zoe Steele 14.50 m
Lori Chandler 15.00 m
Lauren McHugh 17.50 m
Sue Turner 18.00 m
Kirsten Fantinel 20.50 m
Lyn Peake 28.00 m

Mort Daly Running Foundation
120m Under 18 Boys

Nathan Visciglio 4.75 m
Luis Lawrie-Lattanzio 5.25 m
Denzel Brooks 6.50 m
Ryan Frost 7.00 m
Sam Nykiel 7.00 m
Jacob Tidswell 7.00 m
Dane Proepster 8.00 m
James Hackett 9.50 m
Dylan Taylor 10.50 m
James Jolly 11.00 m
Nicholas Skanes 11.00 m
Michael Papanotis 13.25 m
Brandon Smith 13.50 m
Brayden Thomas 13.50 m
Lachlan Gow 13.75 m
Declan Bonham 14.00 m
Joseph McKinnon 14.00 m
Ben Burbridge 15.00 m
Nicholas Wright 15.25 m
Cooper Condelli 15.50 m
Cooper Williams 15.50 m
Jay Watson 16.25 m
Jack Whelan 16.75 m
Xavier Poole 17.50 m
Joshua Bell 18.00 m
Kyle Gillies 18.00 m
Liam Tappert 18.00 m
Joshua Klenk 20.75 m
Charlie Hildyard 21.00 m
Lochie MacNab 21.00 m
Hunter Window 21.50 m
Anan McLean 22.00 m
Asher Gillings 23.00 m
Cooper Jones 23.50 m
Isaac Byrnes 25.00 m
Wil Holmes 25.00 m
Lachlan Scannell 25.00 m
Patrick Toole 25.00 m
Connor Brennan 26.00 m
Joe Chigwidden 26.00 m
Sebastian Jurado 29.00 m
Blake Aldridge 30.00 m
Jake Underwood 30.00 m
Manning Cleland 33.00 m
Danny Hildyard 33.00 m

South Australian Athletic League
120m Under 18 Girls

Lakara Stallan 4.50 m
Caitlin Stallan 5.00 m
Taylah Stallan 8.50 m
Gwen Humphreys 9.00 m
Melita Suica 9.25 m
Lily Mackereth 9.50 m
Olivia Hastings 9.75 m
Bethany Bell 11.00 m
Rianna Rawat 12.00 m
Rebecca Dostan 12.50 m
Sienna Rouvray 12.50 m
Rosa Twyford 12.50 m
Belle Cleland 13.00 m
Ella Sheffield 13.00 m
Sarah Burns 15.50 m
Natalie Brooks 15.60 m
Taya Howden 15.75 m
Victtoria Acquaviva 16.00 m
Stella Batelaan 16.00 m
Maeva Barbey 17.00 m
Katharine Dowling 17.00 m
Lilli Boulton 18.00 m
Lori Chandler 18.00 m
Imogen Schubert 18.00 m
Mercedes Tierney 18.00 m
Olivia Tierney 18.00 m
Airlie Rouvray 19.00 m
Amelie Burge 20.00 m
Zoe Papanotis 20.00 m
Piper Window 20.00 m
Lara Chehade 21.00 m
Ashlee Munt 27.00 m

South Australian Athletic League
120m Under 14

Xavier Poole 4.50 m
Melita Suica 6.00 m
Liam Tappert 6.00 m
Loch Rawlinson 6.25 m
Joshua Klenk 6.75 m
Lochie MacNab 9.50 m
Charlie Hildyard 9.75 m
Lily Twyford 10.50 m
Cooper Jones 11.50 m
Wil Holmes 12.50 m
Patrick Toole 13.50 m
Joe Chigwidden 14.50 m
Ryan Sibbick 14.50 m
Victtoria Acquaviva 15.00 m
Lachlan Scannell 15.00 m
Lilli Boulton 15.50 m
Tyson Stallan 15.50 m
Samuel Burbridge 15.75 m
Connor Mills 16.00 m
Anna Gray 17.00 m
Amelie Burge 18.00 m
Airlie Rouvray 18.00 m
Piper Window 18.00 m
Mercedes Tierney 18.50 m
Joshua Jurado 20.00 m
Sam Sibbick 20.00 m
Olivia Tierney 20.00 m
Zoe Papanotis 22.00 m
Lachlan Smith 23.00 m
Ashlee Munt 24.00 m
Jake Underwood 24.00 m
Manning Cleland 26.00 m
Danny Hildyard 26.00 m

Chehade Brothers 400m Over 35
Tim Johnson 8.00 m
Matthew Fallon 22.00 m
Matthew Cousins 24.00 m
Salvador Jurado 28.00 m
Vince Musolino 28.00 m
Christopher Simpson 28.00 m
Nathan Hoare 30.00 m
Andrew Buttery 34.00 m
David Wilczek 34.00 m
Dan Semmler 36.00 m
Simon Thompson 36.00 m
Cameron White 38.00 m
Peter Biggs 40.00 m
Ali Saliu 40.00 m
Mark Burns 44.00 m
Bennett Maxwell 52.00 m
Paul Sideris 52.00 m
Ben Noblet 56.00 m
Chris Dimitrak 60.00 m
David Holmes 62.00 m
Mark Barnett 66.00 m
Hayden Harrell 66.00 m
Mark Howson 78.00 m
Courtney Ryder 80.00 m
Sue Turner 94.00 m
Lyn Peake 98.00 m

Dimitrak Real Estate
400m Under 18 Boys

Jacob Tidswell 16.00 m
Nathan Visciglio 16.00 m
Tristan Camilleri 18.00 m
Luis Lawrie-Lattanzio 20.00 m
Hamish Petherick 20.00 m
Denzel Brooks 24.00 m
Brandon Smith 30.00 m
James Jolly 32.00 m
Declan Bonham 36.00 m
Dane Proepster 36.00 m
Ben Burbridge 40.00 m
Dylan Taylor 40.00 m
Nicholas Wright 42.00 m
Lachlan Gow 44.00 m
Loch Rawlinson 46.00 m
Joseph McKinnon 48.00 m
Michael Papanotis 48.00 m
Cooper Williams 48.00 m
Joshua Bell 50.00 m
Kyle Gillies 50.00 m
Liam Tappert 50.00 m
Hunter Window 50.00 m
Jay Watson 52.00 m
Jack Whelan 52.00 m
Asher Gillings 54.00 m
Wil Holmes 54.00 m
Joshua Klenk 54.00 m
Xavier Poole 54.00 m
Maxwell Underwood 54.00 m
Isaac Byrnes 56.00 m
Charlie Hildyard 60.00 m
Cooper Jones 60.00 m
Lochie MacNab 60.00 m
Anan McLean 60.00 m
Lachlan Scannell 60.00 m
Connor Mills 64.00 m
Joe Chigwidden 66.00 m
Sebastian Jurado 74.00 m
Connor Brennan 75.00 m
Samuel Burbridge 75.00 m
Sam Sibbick 75.00 m
Ryan Sibbick 75.00 m
Lachlan Smith 75.00 m
Blake Aldridge 80.00 m
Joshua Jurado 80.00 m
Danny Hildyard 90.00 m
Jake Underwood 90.00 m

Mort Daly Running Foundation
400m Under 18 Girls

Olivia Hastings 20.00 m
Lily Mackereth 26.00 m
Molly Cook 30.00 m
Alice Priestly 30.00 m
Bethany Bell 32.00 m
Taya Howden 34.00 m
Lily Twyford 34.00 m
Stella Batelaan 36.00 m
Rianna Rawat 36.00 m
Airlie Rouvray 40.00 m
Natalie Brooks 42.00 m
Emma Kitto 42.00 m
Katharine Dowling 44.00 m
Mercedes Tierney 48.00 m
Lara Chehade 56.00 m
Piper Window 60.00 m
Olivia Tierney 66.00 m
Imogen Schubert 68.00 m
Eimear Henry 70.00 m
Ashlee Munt 70.00 m

McAvaney Presentations
800m Novice

Jacob Tidswell 36.00 m
Matt Hanna 46.00 m
Jordan Kitto 66.00 m
Harrison Evans 74.00 m
Maxwell Underwood 90.00 m
Joshua Bell 100.00 m
Sarah Chigwidden 100.00 m
Hunter Window 100.00 m
Andrew Buttery 110.00 m
Emma Kitto 140.00 m
Paul Sideris 160.00 m

Ultra Tune / LS Design Construct
1600m Open

William McCann 50.00 m
Jacob Cocks 72.00 m
Bradley Kitto 95.00 m
Matt Hanna 100.00 m
Robert Killmier 100.00 m
Tim Earle 105.00 m
Chan Mayol 120.00 m
Craig Thorley-Mills 135.00 m
Damian Robinson 145.00 m
Brayden Theil 145.00 m
Matthew Fenech 180.00 m
Jordan Harvey 180.00 m
Matthew Fallon 190.00 m
Bennett Maxwell 200.00 m
Gregor Dingwall 235.00 m
Kym Barnett 285.00 m

http://protrack.easyforumlive.com

Whispers


ProTrack Star
ProTrack Star
Whispers Top Six

WURM
ROTHE
EZARD
WATKINS
RUSSELL
DARTNALL




LEMM
ROBB
MESSANT
STEELE
CAVOURAS
SYMONS

The 400m womans winner at the very first meeting of the season has thrown up the last two winners of the Womans Camden Classic, Will it continue?

racingmania


Won't the Watkins boys be at the state champs? And Russell?

Evans
Bulabek
Vinall
Rothe
Khudoshin
Harvey
Dartnall
Keenan

Winner Harvey. Marion 300 form usually a good sign.

Amatuer


Women's classic

Cavouras
Lemm
Hastings
Philis
Peeters
Messant
Robb
Rothe

Cavouras goes back to back, when was the last time that was done?

Men's classic

Dartnell
Ezard
Harvey
Russell
B. Watkins
Rothe
Wurm
Evans

Picking Dartnell to hang on given his mark and good recent form.

800m novice

J. Kitto
Hanna
Tidswell

1600m
Cocks
Kitto
Earle

Whispers


ProTrack Star
ProTrack Star
Amatuer wrote:
800m novice

J. Kitto
Hanna
Tidswell

1600m
Cocks
Kitto
Earle

Right on the money Amatuer, totally agree with you

Maybe Window can sneak a place in the Novice and the form runner of the league Thorley Mills can place in the 1600m.

racingmania


This is the worst Women's Classic field ever. Over half the field on marks of 50 to 60. Increasing the prizemoney has made no difference to the quality.
Cavouras will win because the standard is down on previous years, she is running as well, if not better and is only 4 back from last year.

Whispers


ProTrack Star
ProTrack Star
Camden Classic Calcutta:
Heat 1 - $100 (Adrian Rose)
Heat 2 - $440 (Gary Thompson)
Heat 3 - $200 (Tim Tierney)
Heat 4 - $220 (Mike Hamilton)
Heat 5 - $340 (Frank McHugh)
Heat 6 - $300 (John Trainer)
Heat with winning runner receives $1380
Heat with 2nd placegetter receives $260
Heat with 3rd placegetter receives $85

Sponsored content


Back to top  Message [Page 1 of 1]

Permissions in this forum:
You cannot reply to topics in this forum