PROTRACK

A forum devoted to track events from 60m to the 2 mile. Mainly pro but also news from local, national and international sprint & middle distance competitions.

Log in

I forgot my password



Search
 
 

Display results as :
 


Rechercher Advanced Search

October 2017
MonTueWedThuFriSatSun
      1
2345678
9101112131415
16171819202122
23242526272829
3031     

Calendar Calendar


You are not connected. Please login or register

PROTRACK » GENERAL » Lithgow (NSWAL) Marks - Saturday 26th February 2011

Lithgow (NSWAL) Marks - Saturday 26th February 2011

View previous topic View next topic Go down  Message [Page 1 of 1]

Admin

avatar
Admin
Admin
2011 LITHGOW FLASH CARNIVAL
Saturday 26 February 2011
Tony Luchetti Sportsground, Lithgow


120m GIFT
NAME RESIDENCE H'CAP
1 ALOZIE Anthony Ryde Scratch
2 KEITA Bangalie Drummoyne 4.25
3 MATTHEWS Brendan Kaleen 5.25
4 GALIC Brandan Franklin 5.50
5 HANKIN Richard Rushcutters Bay 5.50
6 ELLIOTT Patrick Queanbeyan 6.50
7 WATT Brendan Weetangera 6.50
8 MUZELENGA Arthur Barden Ridge 6.75
9 SPLIADIS Billy Wetherill Park 6.75
10 BLACKER Steve Coogee 7.25
11 BRADCOCK Mark Camperdown 7.25
12 COLLINGE Derek Belconnen 7.25
13 GOFF Brendon Elermore Vale 7.25
14 HOWELL Andrew Waverton 7.25
15 McNAMARA William Goulburn 7.50
16 FREEMAN Max Vaucluse 7.75
17 STORTA Luke Lyneham 7.75
18 ESCHEBACH Tim Thornton 8.00
19 LEWIS Brent Maroubra 8.00
20 LIM Ivan Kingsford 8.00
21 PAAVOLA Tom Narara 8.00
22 SHEPPARD Stephen Watson 8.00
23 COX Spencer Williamtown 8.25
24 MATTHEWS Jesse Kaleen 9.00
25 THOMAS Ben Coogee 9.00
26 COWLEY Jaryd Belconnen 9.50
27 MAYBURY Joel Coogee 9.50
28 PRIKAS Emmanuel Sans Souci 9.50
29 SHARKEY Tom Cowra 9.75
30 PRESS Leo Charlestown 10.25
31 ROBINSON Jacob Kiama 10.25
32 PIRIE Andrew Artarmon 10.50
33 SUAPOPO Robert Narellan Vale 10.50
34 CLARK Lee Cardiff 10.75
35 SAMMUT Daniel Ourimbah 10.75
36 EDWARDS Shaun Coogee 11.75
37 BECKENHAM Matt Belconnen 12.00
38 WHITTAKER Darren Victoria 12.25
39 SMITH Gareth Chifley 13.00
40 WRIGHT Nick Bronte 13.00
41 YEGANATHAN Mahesh Kensington 13.00
42 HANNA Robert Connells Point 13.75
43 McTERNAN Damian Ourimbah 13.75
44 SHAW Darren Byron Bay 13.75
45 NEWTON Matt Wallalong 14.00
46 SEMMLER Dan Glebe 14.75
47 JAMES Danny Minmi 15.00
48 FABRI Roger Maroubra 18.00
49 OSBORN Brad Kaleen 18.00
50 WRIGHT Brian Malabar 18.00

120m Women's Gift
NAME RESIDENCE H'CAP
1 BREEN Melissa Kambah 0.50
2 VAN VEENENDAAL Charlotte Queensland 0.75
3 BODEN Lauren Palmerston 2.25
4 BAILLACHE Alison Salamander Bay 3.50
5 DOYLE Jacinta Miranda 5.50
6 WEARNE Christine Kellyville 6.25
7 JAMIESON Chloe Tathra 6.75
8 SMITH Kristy Engadine 6.75
9 HEASMAN Anna Rutherford 8.25
10 TUCKER Alison Umina 9.00
11 HOLT Tara Malabar 9.50
12 BEZUIDENHOUT Jackie Castlecrag 10.00
13 CARNEGIE Rachael Kaleen 10.00
14 BARBOUR Emily Belconnen 10.25
15 WHEELER Bree Randwick 10.50
16 WATT Jacqui Victoria 12.50
17 BUCHANAN Kristina Mt Annan 13.50
18 NEVIN Tarin Flynn 13.50
19 BULL Kara East Maitland 14.00
20 BURSTON Samantha Paddington 15.25
21 NEWTON Kylie Wallalong 15.25
22 SAMMUT Samantha Long Jetty 15.50
23 SINCLAIR Suz Ashfield 15.50
24 McTERNAN Heidi Ourimbah 16.00
25 RUSSELL Amanda Raymond Terrace 17.50
26 FOSTER Rebecca Dapto 18.00
27 HINES Megan Tingira Heights 19.50


70m OPEN
1 MATTHEWS Brendan Kaleen 3.00
2 HANKIN Richard Rushcutters Bay 3.50
3 SPLIADIS Billy Wetherill Park 4.25
4 WATT Brendan Weetangera 4.50
5 MUZELENGA Arthur Barden Ridge 4.75
6 COLLINGE Derek Belconnen 5.00
7 FREEMAN Max Vaucluse 5.00
8 ELLIOTT Patrick Queanbeyan 5.25
9 GOFF Brendon Elermore Vale 5.50
10 SHEPPARD Stephen Watson 5.50
11 STORTA Luke Lyneham 5.50
12 LEWIS Brent Maroubra 5.75
13 ESCHEBACH Tim Thornton 6.00
14 LIM Ivan Kingsford 6.00
15 THOMAS Ben Coogee 6.00
16 MATTHEWS Jesse Kaleen 6.25
17 COWLEY Jaryd Belconnen 6.50
18 PAAVOLA Tom Narara 6.50
19 SAMMUT Daniel Ourimbah 6.50
20 BLACKER Steve Coogee 6.75
21 CLARK Lee Cardiff 6.75
22 MAYBURY Joel Coogee 7.00
23 SUAPOPO Robert Narellan Vale 7.00
24 WHITTAKER Darren Victoria 7.00
25 ROBINSON Jacob Kiama 7.25
26 PRESS Leo Charlestown 7.50
27 SHARKEY Tom Cowra 7.50
28 PIRIE Andrew Artarmon 7.75
29 BECKENHAM Matt Belconnen 8.00
30 PRIKAS Emmanuel Sans Souci 8.00
31 VAN VEENENDAAL Charlotte Queensland 8.25
32 HANNA Robert Connells Point 8.50
33 YEGANATHAN Mahesh Kensington 8.50
34 EDWARDS Shaun Coogee 8.75
35 SHAW Darren Byron Bay 8.75
36 WRIGHT Nick Bronte 8.75
37 NEWTON Matt Wallalong 9.00
38 JAMES Danny Minmi 9.50
39 McTERNAN Damian Ourimbah 9.75
40 SMITH Gareth Chifley 9.75
41 WEARNE Christine Kellyville 11.75
42 HEASMAN Anna Rutherford 12.50
43 WRIGHT Brian Malabar 12.75
44 SMITH Kristy Engadine 13.00
45 WHEELER Bree Randwick 13.50
46 FABRI Roger Maroubra 14.00
47 HINES Megan Tingira Heights 14.50
48 HOLT Tara Malabar 14.50
49 TUCKER Alison Umina 14.50
50 WATT Jacqui Victoria 15.50
51 BURSTON Samantha Paddington 16.00
52 SAMMUT Samantha Long Jetty 16.50
53 SINCLAIR Suz Ashfield 16.50
54 FOSTER Rebecca Dapto 18.00
55 MATTHEWS Vicki Kaleen 22.00


300m OPEN
1 MATTHEWS Brendan Kaleen 7
2 HOWELL Andrew Waverton 10
3 BRADCOCK Mark Camperdown 11
4 HANKIN Richard Rushcutters Bay 12
5 FREEMAN Max Vaucluse 14
6 COLLINGE Derek Belconnen 15
7 ESCHEBACH Tim Thornton 15
8 LEWIS Brent Maroubra 15
9 STORTA Luke Lyneham 16
10 MATTHEWS Jesse Kaleen 17
11 LIM Ivan Kingsford 18
12 COWLEY Jaryd Belconnen 19
13 PAAVOLA Tom Narara 20
14 PIRIE Andrew Artarmon 20
15 SHARKEY Tom Cowra 20
16 SUAPOPO Robert Narellan Vale 21
17 MAYBURY Joel Coogee 22
18 THOMAS Ben Coogee 22
19 BLACKER Steve Coogee 23
20 SAMMUT Daniel Ourimbah 23
21 CLARK Lee Cardiff 25
22 HANNA Robert Connells Point 26
23 JAKEMAN Rowan O’Connor 26
24 JAMES Danny Minmi 27
25 PRESS Leo Charlestown 28
26 SHAW Darren Byron Bay 29
27 FLOOD David Coonabarabran 31
28 SEMMLER Dan Glebe 31
29 NEWTON Matt Wallalong 35
30 WRIGHT Brian Malabar 41
31 MATTHEWS Kevin Kaleen 45
32 BEZUIDENHOUT Jackie Castlecrag 50
33 PROUT Rosalie Dubbo 52
34 CARNEGIE Rachael Kaleen 53
35 BULL Kara East Maitland 54
36 HOLT Tara Malabar 54
37 WRIGHT Nick Bronte 54
38 NEVIN Tarin Flynn 55
39 BARBOUR Emily Belconnen 56
40 NEWTON Kylie Wallalong 57
41 McTERNAN Heidi Ourimbah 58
42 SAMMUT Samantha Long Jetty 58
43 RUSSELL Amanda Raymond Terrace 60
44 SINCLAIR Suz Ashfield 60
45 MATTHEWS Vicki Kaleen 70



http://protrack.easyforumlive.com

Admin

avatar
Admin
Admin
Poll now up for the Lithgow Women's 120m. Cast your vote.

Should be a terrific race. Total prizemoney is $11,000 with $7,000 to the winner. $250 minimum just to make the final.

http://protrack.easyforumlive.com

change

avatar
Guest
Suz Sinclair's mark was changed to 14.50. looks like a few complaints from disgruntled trainers and runners got it changed.

Admin

avatar
Admin
Admin
Lithgow Flash Gift to be best yet
Lithgow Mercury
22 Feb, 2011


IT is only a couple of days away for the Centennial Coal Lithgow Flash Gift on Saturday and is shaping up to be the best ever.

Current Australian and Commonwealth Games champions Melissa Breen and Lauren Boden from Canberra are lining up to have a crack at the major prizemoney from Australia’s richest women’s foot race.

Lithgow Mayor Neville Castle said: “The Lithgow Flash Gift Athletics Carnival continues to draw the best sprinters from across Australia and this year’s event will see the strongest field in the history of the Lithgow Flash Gift.

It’s a great opportunity for locals to see the best of the best after their return from the Commonwealth Games in Delhi.”

This year’s Lithgow Flash Gift will see the return of one of the nation’s finest sprinters from Toowoomba, powerhouse Charlotte Van Veenendaal who won the Lithgow Flash Gift two years ago and who has been displaying great form in Queensland lately by beating everyone who has come up against her.

Mr Ken English, General Manager of NSW Athletic League, said: “Another fine speedster from Sydney, Jacinta Doyle, has been showing out in the longer sprint events this season and will be hoping to take the strength developed from these to run the classic 120 metres.”

“Many think Doyle is the one to beat in this year’s event.

“Throw in the winner of the first-ever Lithgow Flash Gift Alison Baillache (nee Glapa) from Newcastle, now recovered from a long-term injury, South Australia’s Zoe Kennedy and the Victorians who took out the trifecta last year and it is easy to see that we have the makings of a crackerjack contest,” he said.

For anyone wishing to enter the junior events and the Valley Challenge, entry forms can be collected from the Lithgow Visitors Centre or downloaded from the Lithgow Flash Gift website www.lithgow.com/

Lithgow City Council and the Lithgow Flash Committee thank all the sponsor including Centennial Coal, Tourism NSW, Westfund, Delta Electricity, Harvey Norman Lithgow, Maritime Mining and Power Credit Union, Harvey Norman Lithgow, Henry Plant and Equipment Hire, Workies Club, Lean and Bennett Toyota, Bunnings, Eraring Energy, Coates Hire, Zig Zag Motel, AC and HC Collins Transport, Madjestic Tours, Jones Bros Bus Company, Park Side Motel, Top End Newsagency, Regency Jewellers, C and W Printing, Mountain High Conveyancing, Video Ezy, Bowen Inn Motel, LBA, IMAG, Lithgow Valley Springs and media partners 2LT Move FM.

The Lithgow Flash Gift will be held at the Tony Luchetti Showground, Lithgow, on Saturday.

http://protrack.easyforumlive.com

flash

avatar
Guest
Jacinta Doyle is injured and wont run. Anna Heasman will be in the final.

6 Lithgow on Fri Feb 25, 2011 9:13 pm

Gerrard

avatar
Guest
Charlotte not running either

Sponsored content


View previous topic View next topic Back to top  Message [Page 1 of 1]

Permissions in this forum:
You cannot reply to topics in this forum