PROTRACK

A forum devoted to track events from 60m to the 2 mile. Mainly pro but also news from local, national and international sprint & middle distance competitions.

Log in

I forgot my password



Search
 
 

Display results as :
 


Rechercher Advanced Search

November 2017
MonTueWedThuFriSatSun
  12345
6789101112
13141516171819
20212223242526
27282930   

Calendar Calendar


You are not connected. Please login or register

PROTRACK » GENERAL » Flinders (SAAL) Handicaps - Sunday 29th October 2017

Flinders (SAAL) Handicaps - Sunday 29th October 2017

View previous topic View next topic Go down  Message [Page 1 of 1]

Admin

avatar
Admin
Admin
FLINDERS AC Carnival
Flinders University
Sunday 29th October 2017


70m OPEN
1 Alex Bubner 3.75 m
2 Tynan Carney 4.00 m
3 David Gross 4.75 m
4 Nicholas Krznaric 5.00 m
5 Dane Proepster 5.00 m
6 Tim Johnson 5.25 m
7 Jordan Tronnolone 5.25 m
8 James Bayliss 5.50 m
9 Tristan Camilleri 5.50 m
10 James Cibich 5.50 m
11 Jesse Cordoma 5.50 m
12 Adrian Harris 5.50 m
13 Kyle Roberts 5.50 m
14 Lachlan Grubb 5.75 m
15 Lyall Weir 5.75 m
16 Denzel Brooks 6.00 m
17 Lachlan Burrows 6.00 m
18 Max Hagicostas 6.00 m
19 Damian Tohl 6.00 m
20 Connor Verrall 6.00 m
21 Hayden Rothe 6.50 m
22 Misha Lizoguboff 6.75 m
23 Daniel Flesfadar 7.50 m
24 Luis Lawrie-Lattanzio 7.50 m
25 Nicholas Wright 7.50 m
26 Nickolas Berry 8.75 m
27 Christopher Simpson 9.25 m
28 Ben Hardy 10.00 m
29 Dan Semmler 10.00 m
30 Tyson Hancock 10.75 m
31 Ben Martin 10.75 m
32 Peter Biggs 11.00 m
33 Michael Cassidy 11.00 m
34 Bailey Turner 11.00 m
35 Shane Grimwade 11.25 m
36 Nathan Hoare 12.50 m
37 Geoff McKechnie 14.00 m

Mort Daly Running Foundation 70m Women
1 Molly Farmer 5.00 m
2 Olivia Hastings 5.50 m
3 Mikayla Round 5.75 m
4 Hayley Orman 6.00 m
5 Zoe Smith 6.00 m
6 Czenya Cavouras 6.50 m
7 Gwen Humphreys 6.50 m
8 Anya Kalu 6.50 m
9 Natassia Messent 6.50 m
10 Lily Micklethwait 6.75 m
11 Sienna Rouvray 7.00 m
12 Jessica Schaedel 7.00 m
13 Caitlin Stallan 7.00 m
14 Taylah Stallan 7.00 m
15 Kate Monks 7.25 m
16 Ali Wright 7.25 m
17 Niamh Henry 7.50 m
18 Ryelie McMullan 7.50 m
19 Kellie Symons 7.75 m
20 Lily Drummond 8.00 m
21 Lily Maddern 8.00 m
22 Rose Pittman 8.00 m
23 Grainne Henry 8.25 m
24 Caitlin Francis 8.50 m
25 Brianna Fuller 8.50 m
26 Demi Axford 9.00 m
27 Katanya Callins 9.50 m
28 Zoe Steele 9.50 m
29 Hettie Driscoll 9.75 m
30 Ebony Betro 10.00 m
31 Liana Channon 10.00 m
32 Imogen Schubert 10.00 m
33 Lori Chandler 10.25 m
34 Leah Cece 10.50 m
35 Claire Drummond 10.50 m
36 Cassie Neubauer 10.50 m
37 Kirsten Fantinel 11.50 m
38 Meg Bentley 12.00 m
39 Sue Turner 12.50 m
40 Lyn Peake 15.75 m

South Australian Athletic League 70m Under 14
1 Xavier Poole 0.00 m
2 Jay Watson 0.50 m
3 Jordan McMillan 1.00 m
4 Melita Suica 1.75 m
5 Jack Whelan 1.75 m
6 Belle Cleland 2.00 m
7 Lakara Stallan 2.00 m
8 Lochie MacNab 2.25 m
9 Joshua Klenk 2.75 m
10 Charlie Hildyard 4.75 m
11 Samuel Burbridge 5.00 m
12 Manning Cleland 5.00 m
13 Patrick Toole 5.00 m
14 Joe Chigwidden 5.75 m
15 Zach Palmer 5.75 m
16 Amelie Burge 6.00 m
17 Airlie Rouvray 6.00 m
18 Ellie Whittingham 6.00 m
19 Piper Window 6.50 m
20 Victtoria Acquaviva 7.00 m
21 Blake Aldridge 7.00 m
22 Lilli Boulton 7.00 m
23 Mercedes Tierney 7.00 m
24 Lara Chehade 9.00 m
25 Ashlee Munt 9.50 m
26 Joshua Jurado 9.75 m
27 Jake Underwood 10.00 m

Sub4 200m Open
1 Harrison Hunt 10.00 m
2 John Evans 12.00 m
3 Jack Norris 12.00 m
4 Jordan Tronnolone 12.00 m
5 Mitchell Tucker 12.00 m
6 James Cibich 13.00 m
7 Dale Woodhams 13.00 m
8 James Bayliss 14.00 m
9 David Gross 14.00 m
10 Hayden Rothe 14.00 m
11 Connor Verrall 14.00 m
12 Nickolas Berry 15.00 m
13 Kyle Roberts 15.00 m
14 Damian Tohl 15.00 m
15 Adrian Harris 16.00 m
16 Tim Johnson 17.00 m
17 Jarrad Dartnall 18.00 m
18 Bailey Turner 18.00 m
19 Misha Lizoguboff 20.00 m
20 Brad Schutz 22.00 m
21 David Girolamo 26.00 m
22 Jacobi Ponury 26.00 m
23 Jared McDougall 30.00 m
24 Matthew Cousins 32.00 m
25 Shane Grimwade 34.00 m
26 Geoff McKechnie 34.00 m
27 Nathan Hoare 40.00 m

City-Bay 200m Women
1 Hayley Orman 14.00 m
2 Czenya Cavouras 15.00 m
3 Mikayla Round 17.00 m
4 Molly Farmer 18.00 m
5 Gwen Humphreys 20.00 m
6 Anya Kalu 20.00 m
7 Natassia Messent 20.00 m
8 Lily Micklethwait 20.00 m
9 Rose Pittman 20.00 m
10 Ali Wright 20.00 m
11 Ruby Buchanan 22.00 m
12 Caitlin Francis 22.00 m
13 Kayla Lemm 22.00 m
14 Kate Monks 22.00 m
15 Kellie Symons 22.00 m
16 Lily Drummond 24.00 m
17 Niamh Henry 24.00 m
18 Grainne Henry 24.00 m
19 Ryelie McMullan 24.00 m
20 Caitlin Stallan 24.00 m
21 Taylah Stallan 24.00 m
22 Brianna Fuller 26.00 m
23 Demi Axford 27.00 m
24 Liana Channon 28.00 m
25 Hettie Driscoll 28.00 m
26 Rommi Parham 28.00 m
27 Zoe Steele 30.00 m
28 Leah Cece 32.00 m
29 Kirsten Fantinel 36.00 m
30 Alisha Peeters 36.00 m
31 Simone Rothe 40.00 m
32 Lauren McHugh 44.00 m

Linen & Lime 200m Over 35
1 Christopher Simpson 10.00 m
2 Daniel Flesfadar 11.00 m
3 Vince Musolino 11.00 m
4 Peter Biggs 12.00 m
5 Steve McBain 13.00 m
6 Michael Cassidy 15.00 m
7 Andrew Buttery 16.00 m
8 Ross Nitschke 16.00 m
9 Matthew Cousins 18.00 m
10 David Wilczek 18.00 m
11 Ben Martin 20.00 m
12 Mark Burns 21.00 m
13 Nathan Hoare 21.00 m
14 Angela Holmes 26.00 m
15 Claire Drummond 28.00 m
16 Mark Barnett 35.00 m
17 Cassie Neubauer 35.00 m
18 Mark Howson 36.00 m
19 Sue Turner 38.00 m
20 Graham Henderson 40.00 m
21 Lyn Peake 48.00 m

Mort Daly Running Foundation 200m Under 18 Boys
1 Tristan Camilleri 6.00 m
2 Max Hagicostas 6.00 m
3 Nathan Visciglio 8.00 m
4 Lachlan Grubb 11.00 m
5 Lachlan Burrows 12.00 m
6 Dane Proepster 12.00 m
7 Denzel Brooks 14.00 m
8 Joshua Curtis 15.00 m
9 James Hackett 15.00 m
10 Matt Learhinan 16.00 m
11 Luis Lawrie-Lattanzio 17.00 m
12 Jared McDougall 18.00 m
13 Corey Sauerwald 18.00 m
14 Brayden Thomas 18.00 m
15 Nicholas Wright 19.00 m
16 Anan McLean 20.00 m
17 Ben Burbridge 24.00 m
18 Anthony De Ruvo 24.00 m
19 Xavier Poole 24.00 m
20 Jay Watson 24.00 m
21 Manning Cleland 25.00 m
22 Lochie MacNab 25.00 m
23 Patrick Toole 25.00 m
24 Maxwell Underwood 25.00 m
25 Joshua Klenk 26.00 m
26 Jack Whelan 26.00 m
27 Hunter Window 26.00 m
28 Charlie Hildyard 28.00 m
29 Blake Aldridge 30.00 m
30 Samuel Burbridge 30.00 m
31 Isaac Byrnes 32.00 m
32 Joe Chigwidden 32.00 m
33 Asher Gillings 32.00 m
34 Jake Underwood 32.00 m
35 Zach Palmer 34.00 m
36 Connor Brennan 36.00 m
37 Sebastian Jurado 36.00 m
38 Joshua Jurado 36.00 m

Mort Daly Running Foundation 200m Under 18 GIRLS
1 Molly Farmer 6.00 m
2 Rose Pittman 8.00 m
3 Gwen Humphreys 9.00 m
4 Ruby Buchanan 10.00 m
5 Jordan McMillan 10.00 m
6 Ryelie McMullan 11.00 m
7 Caitlin Stallan 11.00 m
8 Taylah Stallan 11.00 m
9 Lakara Stallan 14.00 m
10 Olivia Hastings 15.00 m
11 Zoe Smith 15.00 m
12 Liana Channon 16.00 m
13 Belle Cleland 16.00 m
14 Jessica Schaedel 16.00 m
15 Ellie Whittingham 16.00 m
16 Alice Priestly 18.00 m
17 Piper Window 19.00 m
18 Lilli Boulton 20.00 m
19 Mercedes Tierney 20.00 m
20 Jess Welch 22.00 m
21 Ebony Betro 24.00 m
22 Katharine Dowling 24.00 m
23 Imogen Schubert 25.00 m
24 Lara Chehade 32.00 m
25 Ashlee Munt 34.00 m
26 Meg Bentley 36.00 m

Flinders Athletics Club 800m Open
1 Robert Killmier 44.00 m
2 Bradley Kitto 44.00 m
3 Casey Buchanan 46.00 m
4 Tom Lancaster 56.00 m
5 Lachlan Burrows 68.00 m
6 Matthew Fallon 70.00 m
7 Robert Kane 70.00 m
8 Hunter Rubino 84.00 m
9 Kym Barnett 86.00 m
10 David Girolamo 88.00 m
11 Salvador Jurado 96.00 m

Jordan & Sam Harvey 800m Novice
1 Luke Bero 46.00 m
2 Corey Sauerwald 50.00 m
3 Isaac Fishlock 56.00 m
4 Hunter Window 60.00 m
5 Brayden Theil 68.00 m
6 Ben Burbridge 86.00 m
7 Maxwell Underwood 90.00 m
8 Sebastian Jurado 92.00 m
9 Jared McDougall 95.00 m
10 Jessica Schaedel 100.00 m
11 Andrew Buttery 120.00 m
12 Faith Pearson-McKenzie 150.00 m

Sutcliffe Family Trust 800m Women
1 Rose Pittman 36.00 m
2 Jenna Kelley 44.00 m
3 Natalie Brooks 56.00 m
4 Faith Pearson-McKenzie 70.00 m
5 Emma Kitto 85.00 m
6 Alisha Peeters 105.00 m
7 Kirsten Fantinel 110.00 m
8 Lauren McHugh 110.00 m
9 Courtney Ryder 140.00 m
10 Kelly Ferber 150.00 m

Regional Airport Partners 800m Over 45
1 Shane McGregor 40.00 m
2 Amin Chehade 52.00 m
3 Gregor Dingwall 52.00 m
4 Vince Musolino 52.00 m
5 Peter Brennan 90.00 m
6 David Holmes 90.00 m
7 Cameron White 90.00 m
8 Mark Barnett 150.00 m

Southside Suzuki 3200m Open David Abbott Memorial
1 Riley Cocks 0.00 m
2 Tim Earle 90.00 m
3 Matthew Konetschka 140.00 m
4 Corey Watkins 160.00 m
5 Matthew Fenech 210.00 m
6 Craig Thorley-Mills 210.00 m
7 Casey Buchanan 220.00 m
8 Robert Killmier 230.00 m
9 Lachlan Hennig 250.00 m
10 Jordan Harvey 260.00 m
11 Hunter Window 400.00 m
12 Gregor Dingwall 500.00 m

http://protrack.easyforumlive.com

Bumble Bee Man

avatar
ProTrack Star
ProTrack Star
Surely Hunt to win again this weekend in the 200m!!! thoughts?

Bayliss for the 70m although i wouldn't discount Verrall

Amatuer


Good tips Bumble Bee, can't fault any of those selections!

Although I'll be turning my attention to the feature race of this week, the 2 mile.

Hard to look past Riley Cocks with his form over the winter, if he gets to the starting line on time he'll be in for a real shot! A few dark horses starting around the 200 - 250 mark, Craig Thorley-Mills looks to be in some form going by results over last weekend. Kilmier and stable mate Buchanan look dangerous off there marks if they can work together through the early stages. And don't doubt the McKinnon boys, Konetschka, Earle and Hennig who will hopefully be making things exciting if in form over the longer distance.

My tips
Cocks
Craig Thorley-Mills
Konetschka

Sponsored content


View previous topic View next topic Back to top  Message [Page 1 of 1]

Permissions in this forum:
You cannot reply to topics in this forum