PROTRACK

A forum devoted to track events from 60m to the 2 mile. Mainly pro but also news from local, national and international sprint & middle distance competitions.

Log in

I forgot my password



Search
 
 

Display results as :
 


Rechercher Advanced Search

Latest topics
» Airth(Scotland)
Sun Jul 23, 2017 9:09 am by JH

» Vale.. John Stoney John passed away last wednesday and his funeral will be held today in Albury
Fri Jul 21, 2017 12:50 pm by Jack Stoney

» Burntisland(Scotland)
Wed Jul 19, 2017 12:18 am by JH

» Somerset Gift (QAL) - Saturday 15th July 2017 & RESULTS
Mon Jul 17, 2017 10:32 am by Admin

» St Ronans (Borders Scotland) Results.
Sun Jul 16, 2017 11:10 am by JH

» Loch Lomond (Scotland)
Sun Jul 16, 2017 11:05 am by JH

» Regular VAL runner picked in U/18 Vic Metro AFL team to play WA
Tue Jul 11, 2017 6:48 pm by Willo the Whisp

» High Performance Podcast - Matt Rizzo.
Tue Jul 11, 2017 10:25 am by Downesy

» ALVA (Scotland)
Mon Jul 10, 2017 1:28 pm by JH

July 2017
MonTueWedThuFriSatSun
     12
3456789
10111213141516
17181920212223
24252627282930
31      

Calendar Calendar


You are not connected. Please login or register

PROTRACK » GENERAL » St Ronans (Borders Scotland) Results.

St Ronans (Borders Scotland) Results.

View previous topic View next topic Go down  Message [Page 1 of 1]

1 St Ronans (Borders Scotland) Results. on Sun Jul 16, 2017 11:10 am

JH

avatar
Expert
Expert
St Ronans Border Games - Saturday 15th July 2017

100m OPEN MK TIME
1st Graeme Armstrong, Edinburgh 18.5m 10.27secs
2nd Tommy Finkle, TLJT 14m
3rd David Hush, Hawick 22.5m

200m OPEN
1st Andy Cullen, Lasswade 42m 21.78secs
2nd Gordon Eland, Broughton 59m
3rd Samantha Turnbull, Peebles 40m

800m OPEN
1st Kobe Stevens, Moorfoot 27.5m 1m 56.90s
2nd Wallace McGown, Sauchie 125m
3rd Euan Hood, Lasswade 70m

1600m OPEN
1st Euan Hood, Lasswade 150m 4m 23.46s
2nd Fraser Gorvett, TLJT 130m
3rd Derek Scott, Hawick 245m

90m Youths Group A
1st   Eilidh Murray, Hawick 21m 10.14secs
2nd Emma Brus, TLJT 21m
3rd Keeley Womack, Hawick R P 15m

90m YOUTHS Group B
1st Kyle Taylor, Chirnside 21m 10.24secs
2nd Ryan McMichan, Hawick 23m
3rd Grace McWhinnie, TLJT 25m

200m YOUTHS Group A
1st Shellee Fojick, Jed AC 48m 24.08secs
2nd Matthew Newman, Hawick SC 10m
3rd Aidan Bambrick, Jed AC 26m

200m YOUTHS Group B
1st Evie Renwick, TLJT 44m 24.87secs
2nd Grace McWhinnie, TLJT 50m
3rd Sean McMichan, Hawick 30m

800m YOUTHS AMERICAN CUP
1st Craig Angus, Moorfoot 40m 2m 04.02s
2nd Aaron Glendinning, Leithenburn 180m
3rd James Clare, Moorfoot 120m

1600m YOUTHS
1st Emma Brown, Jed AC 390m 4m 48.87s
2nd Irvine Welsh, Hawick 290m
3rd Craig Angus, Moorfoot 65m

100m OPEN INVITATION
1st Kieran Kivlin, Edinburgh 5m 10.74secs
2nd Connor Gillon, Kelso
3rd Oliver Wagner, Hawick

200m YOUTHS New Zealand Trophy
1st Sam Archibald, Leithenburn 10m 23.62secs
2nd Aaron Glendinning, Leithenburn 44m
3rd Leah Currie, Leithenburn 52m

View previous topic View next topic Back to top  Message [Page 1 of 1]

Permissions in this forum:
You cannot reply to topics in this forum