PROTRACK

A forum devoted to track events from 60m to the 2 mile. Mainly pro but also news from local, national and international sprint & middle distance competitions.

Log in

I forgot my password



Search
 
 

Display results as :
 


Rechercher Advanced Search

November 2017
MonTueWedThuFriSatSun
  12345
6789101112
13141516171819
20212223242526
27282930   

Calendar Calendar


You are not connected. Please login or register

PROTRACK » GENERAL » Port Adelaide ENTRY LIST - Saturday 5th November 2016

Port Adelaide ENTRY LIST - Saturday 5th November 2016

View previous topic View next topic Go down  Message [Page 1 of 1]

Admin

avatar
Admin
Admin
Port  Adelaide Gift Carnival
Saturday 5th November 2016


Entry list
120m OPEN (Limit 18m)
1 Ryan Atkins
2 James Bayliss
3 Nickolas Berry
4 Peter Biggs
5 Joshua Biggs
6 Kian Bird
7 Deng Bulabek
8 Oliver Callahan
9 James Cibich
10 Blaze Dorian
11 Cassidy Dorian
12 Jack Fidler
13 Daniel Flesfadar
14 David Gross
15 Ryan Hancock
16 Ben Hardy
17 Luke Houlihan
18 Tim Johnson
19 Nicholas Krznaric
20 Sam Laucirica
21 Wallace Long-Scafidi
22 Liam Moss
23 Jack Norris
24 Trent O'Loughlin
25 Sam Osmond
26 Kyle Roberts
27 Hayden Rothe
28 Shaun Ryder
29 Alex Saliu
30 Brad Schutz
31 Lachlan Sheffield
32 Damian Tohl
33 Jordan Tronnolone
34 Mitchell Tucker
35 Connor Verrall
36 Cameron Vinall
37 Clay Watkins
38 Brian Wilson
39 Dale Woodhams

120m WOMEN
1 Demi Axford
2 Ebony Betro
3 Genevieve Brooks
4 Ruby Buchanan
5 Leah Cece
6 Lori Chandler
7 Rebecca Dostan
8 Hettie Driscoll
9 Lily Drummond
10 Kirsten Fantinel
11 Molly Farmer
12 Caitlin Francis
13 Ayesha Hastings
14 Niamh Henry
15 Chelsea Holmes
16 Edwina Kidd
17 Teagan Kustermann
18 Megan Leaney
19 Lucy Mayo
20 Ryelie McMullan
21 Lily Micklethwait
22 Amie Mittiga
23 Kate Monks
24 Melarn Murphy
25 Hayley Orman
26 Lauren Payne
27 Alisha Peeters
28 Rose Pittman
29 Simone Rothe
30 Mikayla Round
31 Helena Schwerdt
32 Ella Sheffield
33 Zoe Steele
34 Ali Trewartha
35 Ashley Van Rosmalen
36 Lynette Viney
37 Natalie Waterman
38 Jess Williams

70m NOVICE
1 James Bayliss
2 Kian Bird
3 Hamish Buchanan
4 Katanya Callins
5 Corey Cox
6 Josh Dawkins
7 Blaze Dorian
8 Cassidy Dorian
9 Ryan Frost
10 Max Hagicostas
11 Sebastian Jurado
12 Chris Keegan
13 Edwina Kidd
14 Nicholas Krznaric
15 Sam Laucirica
16 Matt Learhinan
17 Jared McDougall
18 Lily Micklethwait
19 Liam Moss
20 Ross Nitschke
21 Tom O Malley
22 Trent O'Loughlin
23 Jack Panuccio
24 Hayden Petherick
25 Rose Pittman
26 Kyle Roberts
27 Hayden Rothe
28 Lachlan Sellar
29 Jordan Sellar
30 Thomas Steel
31 Ali Trewartha
32 Natalie Waterman
33 Luke Whitford
34 Ryan Williams

120m UNDER 14
1 Ben Burbridge
2 Yazmyn Campbell
3 Liana Channon
4 Joe Chigwidden
5 Belle Cleland
6 Cooper Giles
7 Bailey Giles
8 Lachlan Grubb
9 Olivia Hastings
10 Joshua Jurado
11 Portia Maerschel
12 Jordan McMillan
13 Aidan Murphy
14 Xavier Poole
15 Jay Watson
16 Hunter Window
17 Piper Window

120m OVER 35
1 Peter Biggs
2 Mark Burns
3 Katanya Callins
4 Claire Drummond
5 Wayne Edwards
6 Neil Fuller
7 Brendan Golden
8 Aaron Harrison
9 Graham Henderson
10 David Holmes
11 Angela Holmes
12 Mark Howson
13 Salvador Jurado
14 Ben Martin
15 Ross Nitschke
16 Shaun Ryder
17 Dan Semmler
18 Brett Stokes
19 Sue Turner
20 Amanda Watts
21 Cameron White
22     Zoe Steele

300m NOVICE (Limit 60m)
1 Luke Bero
2 Nickolas Berry
3 Peter Biggs
4 Leah Cece
5 Josh Dawkins Ineligible
6 Hettie Driscoll
7 Kirsten Fantinel
8 Daniel Flesfadar
9 Brendan Golden
10 Ben Hardy
11 Aaron Harrison
12 Niamh Henry
13 Mark Howson
14 Tim Johnson
15 Chris Keegan
16 Sam Laucirica
17 Lucy Mayo
18 Jared McDougall
19 Ellie Meich
20 Amie Mittiga
21 Tom O Malley
22 Hayley Orman
23 Alisha Peeters
24 Hayden Petherick
25 Rose Pittman
26 Kyle Roberts
27 Mikayla Round
28 Shaun Ryder
29 Lachlan Sellar
30 Jordan Sellar
31 Jana Sims
32 Jordan Tronnolone
33 Cameron White
34 Brian Wilson
35 Dale Woodhams

300m UNDER 18 Boys
1 Samuel Blyzno
2 Timothy Blyzno
3 Connor Brennan
4 Hamish Buchanan
5 Ben Burbridge
6 Joe Chigwidden
7 Cooper Condelli
8 Corey Cox
9 Ryan Frost
10 Cooper Giles
11 Bailey Giles
12 Asher Gillings
13 Lachlan Grubb
14 Joshua Jurado
15 Sebastian Jurado
16 Matt Learhinan
17 Jared McDougall
18 Jack Panuccio
19 Hamish Petherick
20 Xavier Poole
21 Kyle Roberts
22 James Simpson
23 Thomas Steel
24 Cameron Vinall
25 Jay Watson
26 Luke Whitford
27 Cooper Williams
28 Ryan Williams

300m UNDER 18 Girls
1 Natalie Brooks
2 Ruby Buchanan
3 Yazmyn Campbell
4 Liana Channon
5 Katharine Dowling
6 Lily Drummond
7 Molly Farmer
8 Ayesha Hastings
9 Chelsea Holmes
10 Emma Kitto
11 Jordan McMillan
12 Ryelie McMullan
13 Melarn Murphy
14 Lauren Payne
15 Rose Pittman
16 Ella Sheffield
17 Tayla Stone

550m OPEN (Limit 110m)
1 Joshua Biggs
2 Peter Brennan
3 Josh Dawkins
4 Tim Earle
5 Matthew Fallon
6 Isaac Fishlock
7 David Girolamo
8 Stephen Jelfs
9 Robert Kane
10 Robert Killmier
11 Bradley Kitto
12 Hayden Rothe
13 Lachlan Sellar
14 Jordan Sellar
15 Clay Watkins
16 Corey Watkins
17 Brian Wilson

550m WOMEN
1 Lucy Buckley
2 Vicky Caputo
3 Leah Cece
4 Bridgid Connolly
5 Kirsten Fantinel
6 Molly Farmer
7 Kelly Ferber
8 Chelsea Holmes
9 Teagan Kustermann
10 Lauren McHugh
11 Julia New-Tolley
12 Rose Pittman
13 Simone Rothe

1600m OPEN (Limit 320m)
1 Luke Bero
2 Daniel Bourke
3 Tim Earle
4 David Girolamo
5 Lachlan Hennig
6 Salvador Jurado
7 Robert Killmier
8 Bradley Kitto
9 Matthew Konetschka
10 Richard McMahon
11 Corey Watkins

1600m OVER 35 / Women
1 Vanessa Alvaro
2 Majo Bogatec
3 Peter Brennan
4 Adam Didyk
5 Gregor Dingwall
6 Gordon Kanki Knight
7 Lauren McHugh
8 Jasmine McIvor

http://protrack.easyforumlive.com

Whispers


ProTrack Star
ProTrack Star
Bit of trivia for everyone .

The 300m Novice at Pt Adelaide (not necessary the winner ) has provided a Bay Sheffield Finalist in the same year since 2010

Whispers


ProTrack Star
ProTrack Star
And I think the athlete with a chance to keep history continuing is sitting very very close to the bottom.

racingmania


I think a girl will win the 300 novice. Always get big marks in these races. dominated one year with first 3.

Whispers


ProTrack Star
ProTrack Star
Hi Racingmania


My pick before the handicaps even come out is number 26.
He ran the fastest time of all 300m at Port Adel last year and then folded up in the final to finish 5th.
If he doesnt go around in everything bar the kitchen sink beforehand and is on the same mark or better, then I think he will go very close.

racingmania


Hey whispers I think 34 has 26 covered.

Heres early tips for 7 races.
120 gift, 120 women, 70 novice, 300 novice, 550 open, 550 women, 1600 open.

Here's the 7 tips in number order, not race order.
Try to match the race with the my tip number.

8, 9, 12, 12, 20, 34, 38.



Last edited by racingmania on Mon Oct 31, 2016 11:29 am; edited 1 time in total

Whispers


ProTrack Star
ProTrack Star
Port Adelaide Marks - Sun Nov 08, 2015 7:08 am
Whispers
Port Adelaide 550m OPEN

2009 MARK BEVERIDGE
2009 KOSTYA KHUDOSHIN
2010 BRYCE WATKINS
2011 MATTHEW FALLON
2012 MATTHEW FALLON
2013 BEN SIEBEN
2014 KOSTYA KHUDOSHIN
2015 ROBERT KANE

Well done to McKinnon on dominating the 550m Open at Pt Adelaide and in doing so ,be the only Club to have ever won this race.cheers
Is there another race ANYWHERE where a club as dominated so much. Question

Whispers


ProTrack Star
ProTrack Star
Whispers wrote:Port Adelaide Marks - Sun Nov 08, 2015 7:08 am
Whispers
Port Adelaide 550m OPEN

2009 MARK BEVERIDGE
2009 KOSTYA KHUDOSHIN
2010 BRYCE WATKINS
2011 MATTHEW FALLON
2012 MATTHEW FALLON
2013 BEN SIEBEN
2014 KOSTYA KHUDOSHIN
2015 ROBERT KANE

Well done to McKinnon on dominating the 550m Open at Pt Adelaide and in doing so ,be the only Club to have ever won this race.cheers
Is there another race ANYWHERE where a club as dominated so much. Question

Times right to end this dominence
Be there Sat night McKinnon vs The Rest

Whispers


ProTrack Star
ProTrack Star
This is the year that McKinnons dominance of the OPEN 500M at Pt Adel comes to an end.
To give other clubs a chance of winning the race; ) Wink Wink the league has moved the goal posts.
19 ACCEPTORS , Straight out final.
Will make an exciting race Clay having to circle 18 other runners to win if they all front up.I think it could throw up a bit of a suprise with the stronger runners maybe getting out sprinted with runners knowing they neednt save anything.Should be a good race at the finish with runners fanning across the track.Thats the upside.
The down side is , those runners wanting a heat and final to prepare themselves for bigger carnivals wil miss out.

Whispers


ProTrack Star
ProTrack Star
Whispers wrote:
Whispers wrote:Port Adelaide Marks - Sun Nov 08, 2015 7:08 am
Whispers
Port Adelaide 550m OPEN

2009 MARK BEVERIDGE
2009 KOSTYA KHUDOSHIN
2010 BRYCE WATKINS
2011 MATTHEW FALLON
2012 MATTHEW FALLON
2013 BEN SIEBEN
2014 KOSTYA KHUDOSHIN
2015 ROBERT KANE

Well done to McKinnon on dominating the 550m Open at Pt Adelaide and in doing so ,be the only Club to have ever won this race.cheers
Is there another race ANYWHERE where a club as dominated so much. Question

Times right to end this dominence
Be there Sat night McKinnon vs The Rest

2009 MARK BEVERIDGE
2009 KOSTYA KHUDOSHIN
2010 BRYCE WATKINS
2011 MATTHEW FALLON
2012 MATTHEW FALLON
2013 BEN SIEBEN
2014 KOSTYA KHUDOSHIN
2015 ROBERT KANE
2016 Cory Watkins

McKinnon 9 in a row WELL DONE

Sponsored content


View previous topic View next topic Back to top  Message [Page 1 of 1]

Permissions in this forum:
You cannot reply to topics in this forum