PROTRACK

A forum devoted to track events from 60m to the 2 mile. Mainly pro but also news from local, national and international sprint & middle distance competitions.

Log in

I forgot my password



Search
 
 

Display results as :
 


Rechercher Advanced Search

October 2017
MonTueWedThuFriSatSun
      1
2345678
9101112131415
16171819202122
23242526272829
3031     

Calendar Calendar


You are not connected. Please login or register

PROTRACK » GENERAL » Avondale Heights (VAL) Marks 05/02/11

Avondale Heights (VAL) Marks 05/02/11

View previous topic View next topic Go down  Message [Page 1 of 1]

1 Avondale Heights (VAL) Marks 05/02/11 on Thu Feb 03, 2011 1:30 pm

Admin

avatar
Admin
Admin
AVONDALE HEIGHTS SPORTS CLUB
05/02/11



400m Avondale Heights Gift
5563 Daniel STEINHAUSER THURGOONA 11
5500 Lachlan TAYLOR TAYLORS LAKES 11
9032 Ollie WURM PRAHRAN 12
5731 Benjamin WEAVER MOUNT ELIZA 17
6144 Simon FITZPATRICK FLEMINGTON 17
1377 James CLARKE PRESTON 20
3352 David TINNEY HAMLYM HEIGHTS 20
5604 Nick MAGREE MITCHAM 21
6438 Josh MATHER CAROLINE SPRINGS 21
6648 Lauchlan DALGLEISH ARARAT 21
1947 Cam DUNBAR RINGWOOD EAST 21
5742 Adam COOTE ELWOOD 21
2637 Douglas GREENOUGH EAST BENTLEIGH 22
6082 Chris CATO GLEN IRIS 22
0752 Rodney MATHEWS BUNINYONG 22
6192 Shane WOODROW LAKE GARDENS 23
6190 Dominic HOSKINS ALBION 23
6510 Chris HARGREAVES WERRIBEE 23
6231 James COLLIER SANDRINGHAM 24
3017 Adam PARKES CAMBERWELL 25
6219 Craig ROLLINSON WARRAGUL 25
6295 Ryan CAMILLE WHEELERS HILL 25
1277 Nathanael COULL SOUTH YARRA 27
5441 Brett MAURER MICKLEHAM 27
1994 Neil BRENNAN BRIGHTON 28
5333 Paul HUGHES WANGARATTA 28
8022 David WILLIAMSON ROWVILLE 28
5312 Matt GRANT NORTH RINGWOOD 29
2143 James DEANE RINGWOOD NORTH 29
6216 Rilyn MOSBEY McKINNON 29
3315 Adam RATCLIFFE BLACK HILL 30
0448 Evan KING ALFREDTON 31
2228 Andrew CURRAN SCARESDALE 31
1352 Glenn STEPHENS EAGLEHAWK 32
7524 Darren NAISMITH RINGWOOD NORTH 34
5459 Andrew FLANAGAN EAST RINGWOOD 34
5876 Tommy TOSKAS NEWPORT 34
5575 Richard POLKINGHORNE GLEN IRIS 35
2365 Paul DONAHOO KEW 35
3329 Bradley ARMSTRONG HAMPTON 35
1581 Matthew SANDILANDS NORTH MELBOURNE 35
6042 Steven MARSH WEST BRUNSWICK 36
6059 Calvin GOOK DIGGERS REST 38
2626 Justin TEMPLAR ALTONA NORTH 38
5586 David WOODS BRUNSWICK 39
1957 Chris ROCHE ASCOT VALE 39
6186 Nick HOWARD TULLAMARINE 42
7095 Jay BLAKE PRESTON 43
0553 Jason BENNIE HAWTHORN 45
0260 Mathew BOYES FRANKSTON SOUTH 45
6273 Glenn COOPER PAKENHAM 46
3095 Shane BUCKINGHAM WESTMEADOWS 46
1088 David CHANTRILL QUEENSLAND 48
0546 Martin BARROW BLACK ROCK 49
1487 Alice PLATTEN NARRE WARREN 50
1923 Katie MOORE KILSYTH 51
1255 Steven HURL CLIFTON HILL 52
2345 Alan DINSDALE BRIGHTON EAST 54
1558 Wayne DALZIEL DONCASTER EAST 57
5425 Tom HECIMOVIC NEWPORT 57
5318 Chris LIVITSANOS INVERMAY 58


70m Open
5557 Sam JAMIESON WILLIAMSTOWN 2
5563 Daniel STEINHAUSER THURGOONA 2.25
5615 Robert VIDLER HOPPERS CROSSING 2.25
2857 Chris TUOHY HADFIELD 2.75
7168 Stephen LANDERS GLEN IRIS 3
2907 Paul TANCREDI OAK PARK 3.75
3352 David TINNEY HAMLYM HEIGHTS 4.25
6447 Sean LAW MOOROOLBARK 4.25
5503 Michael BOLTON MT ELIZA 4.25
1947 Cam DUNBAR RINGWOOD EAST 4.25
1551 Peter WALSH CORIO 4.5
2341 Nathan FOX SOLDIERS HILL 4.5
6219 Craig ROLLINSON WARRAGUL 4.5
5873 Christopher EATHER SANDRINGHAM 4.5
2637 Douglas GREENOUGH EAST BENTLEIGH 4.75
6648 Lauchlan DALGLEISH ARARAT 5
2351 Jarrod MEAGHER CROYDON HILLS 5
6783 Jake ROBINSON ARARAT 5
6652 Jason SHEPHERD FERNTREE GULLY 5
6787 Luke ANTHONY MORNINGTON 5
5500 Lachlan TAYLOR TAYLORS LAKES 5.25
3017 Adam PARKES CAMBERWELL 5.25
6510 Chris HARGREAVES WERRIBEE 5.25
2040 Mark HIGNETT GEELONG WEST 5.5
6679 Andrew CAMPBELL ELTHAM 5.5
6416 Augustine CARTY-COWLING WEST FOOTSCRAY 5.5
6672 Daniel PAGNOCCOLO WERRIBEE 5.5
5459 Andrew FLANAGAN EAST RINGWOOD 5.75
8828 Javad ASGHARI DONCASTER 5.75
2052 Adam CABBLE WONGA PARK 5.75
6227 Troy KENNY SEBASTOPOL 6
6468 Jackson BARCLAY CHELTENHAM 6
5522 Aaron TAN AVONDALE HEIGHTS 6
6662 Michael GATT DELAHEY 6
5604 Nick MAGREE MITCHAM 6
8822 Chris DIEGAN WILLIAMSTOWN 6.25
0242 John CARA EAST DONCASTER 6.25
VIctorian Athletic League
Thursday, 27 January 2011 Page 1 of 15
6507 Jack DOOLEY MENTONE 6.25
8603 Damien CASSAR ENDAVOUR HILLS 6.5
6205 Darren ROWLAND CROYDON 6.5
5474 Patrick JINKS ESSENDON 6.5
6440 Ross REBER EAST DONCASTER 6.5
3327 Matthew KIERNAN TRUGANINA 6.5
6692 Tyson CARR 6.5
2440 Gene MAWER HOPPERS CROSSING 6.75
7079 Rhys PARKINSON MELTON SOUTH 6.75
1506 Kelly SHELDRICK VERMONT 6.75
7099 Noddy ANGELAKOS COBURG 7
6514 Simon CAREY ROWVILLE 7
6009 Travis PIKE HURSTBRIDGE 7
0104 Marcus COOPER ARARAT 7
0162 Todd IRELAND WARRANWOOD 7.25
1352 Glenn STEPHENS EAGLEHAWK 7.25
2365 Paul DONAHOO KEW 7.5
2626 Justin TEMPLAR ALTONA NORTH 7.75
5876 Tommy TOSKAS NEWPORT 7.75
3315 Adam RATCLIFFE BLACK HILL 8.5
6259 Jeremy SMITH MURRUMBEENA 8.75
0096 Brendan BOYLE BERWICK 9
0459 John HILDITCH BACCHUS MARSH 9.5
1923 Katie MOORE KILSYTH 10.25
0206 Darren ARTHUR ROWVILLE 10.5
0493 Jeff SARGENT BALLARAT 11
9563 Stephen TAYLOR TAYLORS LAKES 11
3090 Lara GAMBINO PARKDALE 11.25
8216 Stephanie LOCKHART EAST KEILOR 11.25
6690 Emma DOYLE WEST BRUNSWICK 11.5
5284 Simon DARE PARKDALE 11.75
3095 Shane BUCKINGHAM WESTMEADOWS 12
0085 Graham VERBUNT EAST BRIGHTON 12
5904 George SAOUMA RICHMOND 12.5
1487 Alice PLATTEN NARRE WARREN 12.75
5737 Morgan DEANE PLENTY 12.75
6666 Julia BOATMAN CROWLANDS 13.5
6067 Aaron LETHLEAN KEILOR EAST 13.5
0287 Stephen BAIRD STAWELL 14
0296 Craig LANCASTER DONVALE 14
2573 Jane HUBBARD BRUNSWICK 14
3285 Marita DOWNES AIRPORT WEST 14
7135 Matthew WILLIAMS DRYSDALE 999
6861 Lachlan MOLLOY 999


100m Novice
6855 Daniel REEVES 6
6783 Jake ROBINSON ARARAT 6
6787 Luke ANTHONY MORNINGTON 6
6672 Daniel PAGNOCCOLO WERRIBEE 6.25
6432 Darcy HUBBARD MONTROSE 7
6679 Andrew CAMPBELL ELTHAM 7
6468 Jackson BARCLAY CHELTENHAM 7.25
6707 Stacy FISKE FLORA HILL 7.25
6723 David MORRISSEY EPSOM 7.5
6777 Dylan STEVENS 7.5
6507 Jack DOOLEY MENTONE 7.5
6227 Troy KENNY SEBASTOPOL 8.5
6692 Tyson CARR 8.5
5474 Patrick JINKS ESSENDON 8.5
6440 Ross REBER EAST DONCASTER 8.5
6778 Harrison STEVENS 8.5
7079 Rhys PARKINSON MELTON SOUTH 8.75
5522 Aaron TAN AVONDALE HEIGHTS 8.75
6662 Michael GATT DELAHEY 8.75
6009 Travis PIKE HURSTBRIDGE 9.25
6259 Jeremy SMITH MURRUMBEENA 9.25
6668 Thomas DOUBLIER CANTERBURY 9.25
6514 Simon CAREY ROWVILLE 10
7095 Jay BLAKE PRESTON 12.5
6199 Richard CARTER MORNINGTON 13.5
6696 Amy TOZER MORNINGTON 15.75
6709 Chloe BARNARD SOMERVILLE 17.5
3250 Stephanie JINKS ESSENDON 18.5
5697 Kessia IANZANO KEILOR 18.5
6486 Jessica FARRUGIA BROADFORD 20.25
5950 Rita PANA HADFIELD 24.5
6861 Lachlan MOLLOY 999


100m Women's Distance
1923 Katie MOORE KILSYTH 1.5
3343 Stephanie MOLLICA ESSENDON 3.25
8216 Stephanie LOCKHART EAST KEILOR 4.75
3090 Lara GAMBINO PARKDALE 5
1487 Alice PLATTEN NARRE WARREN 5.75
1961 Narelle LEHMANN INVERMAY PARK 6.5
6690 Emma DOYLE WEST BRUNSWICK 6.5
5737 Morgan DEANE PLENTY 7.25
3365 Patricia FOX SOLDIERS HILL 7.25
3250 Stephanie JINKS ESSENDON 9.25
6497 Carmen DEANE GLEN IRIS 9.5
6666 Julia BOATMAN CROWLANDS 9.5
2573 Jane HUBBARD BRUNSWICK 9.5
6660 Sophie BOOTH BROWN HILL 9.5
6486 Jessica FARRUGIA BROADFORD 10
5697 Kessia IANZANO KEILOR 10
1210 Katrina BUCKINGHAM WESTMEADOWS 10.25
3285 Marita DOWNES AIRPORT WEST 10.25
1614 Kim MCDONOUGH HIGHTON 11
5324 Sonya POLLARD MOUNT 12.5
5991 Megan McMAHON NORTH SUNSHINE 13.25
6302 Mandy EMMETT THE BASIN 14.5
1527 Jessica O'CALLAGHAN MARIBYRNONG 15.5
2238 Elissa WARD PRESTON 17.5
3025 Joanne JOJKITY SOUTH YARRA 25


120m Youth U21
9032 Ollie WURM PRAHRAN 2
6447 Sean LAW MOOROOLBARK 2.5
6648 Lauchlan DALGLEISH ARARAT 3
6787 Luke ANTHONY MORNINGTON 4.5
6672 Daniel PAGNOCCOLO WERRIBEE 5
6082 Chris CATO GLEN IRIS 5
6205 Darren ROWLAND CROYDON 5
6468 Jackson BARCLAY CHELTENHAM 6
6507 Jack DOOLEY MENTONE 6
6679 Andrew CAMPBELL ELTHAM 7.5
7079 Rhys PARKINSON MELTON SOUTH 7.5
6432 Darcy HUBBARD MONTROSE 8
6777 Dylan STEVENS 10
6662 Michael GATT DELAHEY 11
6692 Tyson CARR 11
6514 Simon CAREY ROWVILLE 12
6699 Uchitha WIJESEKARA FOOTSCRAY 12
6778 Harrison STEVENS 15
6690 Emma DOYLE WEST BRUNSWICK 17
6696 Amy TOZER MORNINGTON 19
5698 Taleisha IANZANO KEILOR 20
6733 Rachel PAINTER ASHWOOD 21.5
6543 Ellie MAGUIRE MOUNT MARTHA 21.5
6486 Jessica FARRUGIA BROADFORD 22
6666 Julia BOATMAN CROWLANDS 23
5697 Kessia IANZANO KEILOR 23
6709 Chloe BARNARD SOMERVILLE 24
6861 Lachlan MOLLOY 999
6783 Jake ROBINSON ARARAT 999


120m Open
5557 Sam JAMIESON WILLIAMSTOWN 2.75
5615 Robert VIDLER HOPPERS CROSSING 4
5563 Daniel STEINHAUSER THURGOONA 4.75
7168 Stephen LANDERS GLEN IRIS 5
2857 Chris TUOHY HADFIELD 5.5
9032 Ollie WURM PRAHRAN 5.5
2907 Paul TANCREDI OAK PARK 6.25
5503 Michael BOLTON MT ELIZA 6.25
2637 Douglas GREENOUGH EAST BENTLEIGH 6.75
5512 Andrew BOUDRIE ALTONA 6.75
6447 Sean LAW MOOROOLBARK 7
6787 Luke ANTHONY MORNINGTON 7
6219 Craig ROLLINSON WARRAGUL 7.25
1947 Cam DUNBAR RINGWOOD EAST 7.5
8603 Damien CASSAR ENDAVOUR HILLS 7.5
6416 Augustine CARTY-COWLING WEST FOOTSCRAY 7.75
6510 Chris HARGREAVES WERRIBEE 7.75
1551 Peter WALSH CORIO 7.75
3352 David TINNEY HAMLYM HEIGHTS 8
5873 Christopher EATHER SANDRINGHAM 8.25
5522 Aaron TAN AVONDALE HEIGHTS 8.25
5500 Lachlan TAYLOR TAYLORS LAKES 8.25
6430 Daniel BRUCE FRANKSTON SOUTH 8.5
6440 Ross REBER EAST DONCASTER 8.5
2351 Jarrod MEAGHER CROYDON HILLS 8.5
2341 Nathan FOX SOLDIERS HILL 8.5
6668 Thomas DOUBLIER CANTERBURY 8.5
6295 Ryan CAMILLE WHEELERS HILL 8.5
3017 Adam PARKES CAMBERWELL 8.75
8928 Josh TIU DONCASTER 8.75
6231 James COLLIER SANDRINGHAM 8.75
5604 Nick MAGREE MITCHAM 8.75
8822 Chris DIEGAN WILLIAMSTOWN 9
6227 Troy KENNY SEBASTOPOL 9.25
8022 David WILLIAMSON ROWVILLE 9.25
6192 Shane WOODROW LAKE GARDENS 9.5
5742 Adam COOTE ELWOOD 9.5
2052 Adam CABBLE WONGA PARK 10
0448 Evan KING ALFREDTON 10.25
0752 Rodney MATHEWS BUNINYONG 10.25
0104 Marcus COOPER ARARAT 10.5
8828 Javad ASGHARI DONCASTER 10.5
2040 Mark HIGNETT GEELONG WEST 10.5
0257 Robert LEHMANN INVERMAY PARK 10.5
5459 Andrew FLANAGAN EAST RINGWOOD 10.75
6009 Travis PIKE HURSTBRIDGE 11
6186 Nick HOWARD TULLAMARINE 11
3327 Matthew KIERNAN TRUGANINA 11
5876 Tommy TOSKAS NEWPORT 11
2143 James DEANE RINGWOOD NORTH 11
7099 Noddy ANGELAKOS COBURG 11.25
0162 Todd IRELAND WARRANWOOD 12
2626 Justin TEMPLAR ALTONA NORTH 12.5
5333 Paul HUGHES WANGARATTA 12.5
2440 Gene MAWER HOPPERS CROSSING 12.75
1506 Kelly SHELDRICK VERMONT 13
1352 Glenn STEPHENS EAGLEHAWK 13.25
0459 John HILDITCH BACCHUS MARSH 13.75
5284 Simon DARE PARKDALE 15
0096 Brendan BOYLE BERWICK 15
0206 Darren ARTHUR ROWVILLE 16.5
3095 Shane BUCKINGHAM WESTMEADOWS 17.5
7135 Matthew WILLIAMS DRYSDALE 999


300m Veterans
0257 Robert LEHMANN INVERMAY PARK 4
0752 Rodney MATHEWS BUNINYONG 5
0448 Evan KING ALFREDTON 5
1506 Kelly SHELDRICK VERMONT 12
0162 Todd IRELAND WARRANWOOD 13
0109 David HAIGH SANDRINGHAM 14
0104 Marcus COOPER ARARAT 14
5575 Richard POLKINGHORNE GLEN IRIS 17
1957 Chris ROCHE ASCOT VALE 18
0206 Darren ARTHUR ROWVILLE 19
0553 Jason BENNIE HAWTHORN 20
3095 Shane BUCKINGHAM WESTMEADOWS 22
0085 Graham VERBUNT EAST BRIGHTON 22
0546 Martin BARROW BLACK ROCK 23
0260 Mathew BOYES FRANKSTON SOUTH 24
5904 George SAOUMA RICHMOND 25
1255 Steven HURL CLIFTON HILL 25
1088 David CHANTRILL QUEENSLAND 26
0459 John HILDITCH BACCHUS MARSH 26
2345 Alan DINSDALE BRIGHTON EAST 28
0128 Steven TILBURN PARKVILLE 28
9563 Stephen TAYLOR TAYLORS LAKES 29
5330 Paul VINEY NORTHCOTE 29
0354 Christopher BROWN ATTWOOD 30
1558 Wayne DALZIEL DONCASTER EAST 30
6694 Phil BROWN STRATHFIELDSAYE 30
0493 Jeff SARGENT BALLARAT 31
6199 Richard CARTER MORNINGTON 32
5318 Chris LIVITSANOS INVERMAY 32
6763 Norman MAGUIRE SOUTH 32
0096 Brendan BOYLE BERWICK 33
6067 Aaron LETHLEAN KEILOR EAST 35
1210 Katrina BUCKINGHAM WESTMEADOWS 39
1961 Narelle LEHMANN INVERMAY PARK 39
0287 Stephen BAIRD STAWELL 43
6508 Noel MAGHAMEZ SYDENHAM 44
1817 Colin MCCURRY SMYTHES CREEK 44
1346 Anne FIEDLER HEALESVILLE 45
0923 Les WILLIAMS HUNTINGDALE 45
6107 Dale JONES NEW SOUTH 45
3268 Garry CONNOR SUNSHINE 45
6911 Mohommed REESE CLAYTON 48
1114 Dale MILLARD SOUTH AUSTRALIA 49
0296 Craig LANCASTER DONVALE 49
7166 Paul BOLTON MOUNT ELIZA 50
3061 Greg WHITECROSS BALLARAT 52
6302 Mandy EMMETT THE BASIN 54
0202 Ronald ARTHUR ASPENDALE 55
5521 Dennis HUGHES BRAYBROOK 56
3277 Gary MAHON MALVERN EAST 57
5324 Sonya POLLARD MOUNT 58
0322 Rick DUNBAR WONGA PARK 59
0422 Doug GITTENS ASPENDALE 61
5950 Rita PANA HADFIELD 62
3000 Steve CAMPBELL KANGAROO FLAT 63
6177 Gary BLAKE WEST PRESTON 65
0254 Terry MCGARITY BRAYBROOK 66
2238 Elissa WARD PRESTON 68
6495 Kerrieanne HOCKING STRATHFIELDSAYE 71
2247 Kathryn HEAGNEY WHITE HILLS 71
0884 Benny TANCREDI MORELAND 73
3025 Joanne JOJKITY SOUTH YARRA 89


400m Women's
3343 Stephanie MOLLICA ESSENDON 14
8216 Stephanie LOCKHART EAST KEILOR 24
6660 Sophie BOOTH BROWN HILL 24
6666 Julia BOATMAN CROWLANDS 28
6771 Laura YORKE CROYDON NORTH 28
5698 Taleisha IANZANO KEILOR 29
3365 Patricia FOX SOLDIERS HILL 31
1346 Anne FIEDLER HEALESVILLE 32
3250 Stephanie JINKS ESSENDON 34
6497 Carmen DEANE GLEN IRIS 37
1210 Katrina BUCKINGHAM WESTMEADOWS 39
1614 Kim MCDONOUGH HIGHTON 39
2573 Jane HUBBARD BRUNSWICK 42
3285 Marita DOWNES AIRPORT WEST 43
VIctorian Athletic League
Thursday, 27 January 2011 Page 9 of 15
5991 Megan McMAHON NORTH SUNSHINE 48
1527 Jessica O'CALLAGHAN MARIBYRNONG 62
6495 Kerrieanne HOCKING STRATHFIELDSAYE 62
2238 Elissa WARD PRESTON 71
2247 Kathryn HEAGNEY WHITE HILLS 72
0931 Angela WILSON SANDRINGHAM 78


400m Sportzbiz
6816 Luke HLISIC 24
6810 Chris GORDON 24
6811 Nicholas GRANT 24
6812 Scott HARDING 24
6813 Cameron HARRIS 24
6809 Manual GAVEING 24
6815 Luke HEARNDEN 24
6805 Dean DISIPIO Greenvale 24
6817 Matthew HLISIC 24
6818 Maurice IULIANELLA 24
6814 Paul HARRIS 24
6808 Agostino GARREFFA 24
6806 Lucas DOWSON Hillside 24
6804 Dylan Di-GENOVA Hoppers Crossing 24
6803 Charles CUZZUPI Keilor Downs 24
6802 Samuel CUTRI Avondale Heights 24
6801 Ryan CONDUIT Maribyrnong 24
6800 Ross COMPERATORE Maidstone 24
6799 Luke CATOGGIO 24
6797 Matthew CARNAVALE East Keilor 24
6820 Trent LANG 24
6807 Joshua FEDELE Keilor Park 24
6833 Anthony NICHOLLS 24
6790 Adam BARTROP Keilor Downs 24
6860 Kirk LANG 24
6798 Ben CARR East Keilor 24
6842 Aaron SHELLIE 24
6841 Brendan SCHUTLE 24
6840 Gerrard SBAGLIA 24
6839 Andrew RUBERTO 24
6838 Cade RINGIN 24
6837 Curtis RICHENS 24
6859 Brenton WHALE 24
6834 Trent PERCZYK 24
6821 Luke LOGRASSO 24
6832 Rhys MONTEATH 24
6831 Joel MICALLEF 24
6830 Steve MEZO 24
6829 Jake McBEAN 24
6827 Paul McARTHUR 24
6826 Veet MATKAR 24
6825 Adrian MASTROPASQUA 24
6824 Fabian MASTROPASQUA 24
6823 Rhys MAGIN 24
6822 Jordon LORENZI 24
6835 Jake RALSTON 24
6851 Phillip WILLS 24
6843 Zackariah SIMEONIDIS 24
6844 Azy SIR 24
6845 Brad SUTCLIFFE 24
6846 Ryan THOMAS 24
6847 Scott THOMAS 24
6792 Matthew BISOGNANO Avondale Heights 24
6850 Steve WILLIAMS 24
6796 Mehmet CAKMAK Avondale Heights 24
6852 Alec YOUNG 24
6855 Daniel REEVES 24
6777 Dylan STEVENS 24
6514 Simon CAREY ROWVILLE 24
6848 Anthony VENTRA 24
6793 Ashley BONE Keilor East 24
6791 Dane BARUN St Albans 24
6795 Nathan BYRNE Maidstone 24
6789 Dean BARTROP Keilor Downs 24
6788 Adrian APARO Taylors Lakes 24
6794 Chris BRANNAN 24
6510 Chris HARGREAVES WERRIBEE 25
6008 Michael CUGNETTO COBURG 26
6746 Lonain BURNETT BENDIGO 27
6430 Daniel BRUCE FRANKSTON SOUTH 27
6432 Darcy HUBBARD MONTROSE 28
6440 Ross REBER EAST DONCASTER 28
6726 Clint ANDERSON MITCHAM 30
6723 David MORRISSEY EPSOM 30
6752 Brett ROSEBURY PRAHRAN EAST 30
6205 Darren ROWLAND CROYDON 30
6778 Harrison STEVENS 30
6707 Stacy FISKE FLORA HILL 32
6216 Rilyn MOSBEY McKINNON 33
6009 Travis PIKE HURSTBRIDGE 36
7079 Rhys PARKINSON MELTON SOUTH 38
6699 Uchitha WIJESEKARA FOOTSCRAY 39
6662 Michael GATT DELAHEY 39
6668 Thomas DOUBLIER CANTERBURY 39
6537 Daniel VEITH PARK ORCHARDS 40
2809 Michael BROWN HUGHESDALE 50
6460 Luke WILKE ST ALBANS 50
6694 Phil BROWN STRATHFIELDSAYE 60
6733 Rachel PAINTER ASHWOOD 60
6660 Sophie BOOTH BROWN HILL 68
6771 Laura YORKE CROYDON NORTH 76
6486 Jessica FARRUGIA BROADFORD 82
6177 Gary BLAKE WEST PRESTON 94


800m Open
5941 Josh NOLAN BENDIGO 22
6532 Mark SEEN WANTIRNA SOUTH 22
6049 Justin MURPHY BOX HILL 26
1495 Michael MARANTELLI TULLAMARINE 28
2143 James DEANE RINGWOOD NORTH 30
3114 Corey LAWSON CLAYTON 32
5312 Matt GRANT NORTH RINGWOOD 32
6190 Dominic HOSKINS ALBION 34
5917 Matthew McCAULEY MOOROOLBARK 36
6023 Mark ANDREWS NARRE WARREN 38
6752 Brett ROSEBURY PRAHRAN EAST 40
6726 Clint ANDERSON MITCHAM 40
1994 Neil BRENNAN BRIGHTON 42
6438 Josh MATHER CAROLINE SPRINGS 42
6181 Cody WILLIAMSON MAIDEN GULLY 44
6746 Lonain BURNETT BENDIGO 48
6082 Chris CATO GLEN IRIS 48
5575 Richard POLKINGHORNE GLEN IRIS 48
6216 Rilyn MOSBEY McKINNON 50
5576 Alexander BACALJA SOUTH YARRA 50
6192 Shane WOODROW LAKE GARDENS 50
1245 Michael TUHAN TATURA 52
1373 Barry TOSSOL ESSENDON 54
2317 Matthew MCDONOUGH HIGHTON 54
6433 Ian BURROWS ELWOOD 56
3329 Bradley ARMSTRONG HAMPTON 56
1581 Matthew SANDILANDS NORTH MELBOURNE 58
3038 David SPENCE ST KILDA EAST 58
6537 Daniel VEITH PARK ORCHARDS 58
2228 Andrew CURRAN SCARESDALE 60
0508 Gary SIMONDSON BALWYN 64
7524 Darren NAISMITH RINGWOOD NORTH 64
0518 Phil NODEN JUNORTOUN 66
2163 Brendan LIDDICOAT NORTH ESSENDON 66
0263 Gordon MUIR WOODEND 68
2022 David PAGE ELSTERNWICK 72
2809 Michael BROWN HUGHESDALE 72
0183 Mark HIPWORTH HUGHESDALE 76
5948 Simon BLYTH RESERVOIR 78
0832 Sean QUILTY VERMONT 78
5586 David WOODS BRUNSWICK 80
6273 Glenn COOPER PAKENHAM 80
5953 Luke GRAY OAK PARK 82
5916 Craig HARRIS BLACKBURN 82
1254 Greg HILSON WHITE HILLS 86
1241 Ricky ERMEL JUNORTOUN 90
0377 Wayne JAMES VERMONT 92
7094 Andrew SOLTYS BRUNSWICK WEST 92
0354 Christopher BROWN ATTWOOD 94
1365 Greg BARTON KILMORE 94
2771 Christopher DIXON ST KILDA 94
1817 Colin MCCURRY SMYTHES CREEK 120
3000 Steve CAMPBELL KANGAROO FLAT 160
6854 Michael TAYLOR 999


800m Women's/Veterans
0109 David HAIGH SANDRINGHAM 12
1373 Barry TOSSOL ESSENDON 18
0263 Gordon MUIR WOODEND 28
0832 Sean QUILTY VERMONT 34
0183 Mark HIPWORTH HUGHESDALE 36
2022 David PAGE ELSTERNWICK 38
1254 Greg HILSON WHITE HILLS 48
0260 Mathew BOYES FRANKSTON SOUTH 50
0354 Christopher BROWN ATTWOOD 54
0307 Rohan DAVID FRANKSTON SOUTH 58
7094 Andrew SOLTYS BRUNSWICK WEST 60
5330 Paul VINEY NORTHCOTE 64
0397 Tony MORAN SOUTH OAKLEIGH 70
6650 Peter COWELL BENDIGO 74
1241 Ricky ERMEL JUNORTOUN 80
0818 Tony PARSONS BERWICK 82
0546 Martin BARROW BLACK ROCK 82
3343 Stephanie MOLLICA ESSENDON 86
6911 Mohommed REESE CLAYTON 90
0494 Roger SIMONDSON LILYDALE 90
0804 Brendan NORDEN WANGARATTA 100
1346 Anne FIEDLER HEALESVILLE 100
2766 Glenn WESTON DAISY HILL 110
6107 Dale JONES NEW SOUTH 110
6733 Rachel PAINTER ASHWOOD 120
6497 Carmen DEANE GLEN IRIS 120
6544 Rebecca CATO MELBOURNE 130
3061 Greg WHITECROSS BALLARAT 130
6293 Lauren CROWE SOUTH YARRA 130
5800 Krissy DOWLIN MOONEE PONDS 140
6771 Laura YORKE CROYDON NORTH 140
6708 Ellie TOSSOL ESSENDON 150
0422 Doug GITTENS ASPENDALE 150
3448 Lynn GUNNING ALBERT PARK 150
6177 Gary BLAKE WEST PRESTON 152
6495 Kerrieanne HOCKING STRATHFIELDSAYE 160
2247 Kathryn HEAGNEY WHITE HILLS 178


1600m Open
1495 Michael MARANTELLI TULLAMARINE 80
6532 Mark SEEN WANTIRNA SOUTH 85
6049 Justin MURPHY BOX HILL 90
2317 Matthew MCDONOUGH HIGHTON 100
5917 Matthew McCAULEY MOOROOLBARK 100
3114 Corey LAWSON CLAYTON 105
6603 Luke SEARLE WERRIBEE 110
5576 Alexander BACALJA SOUTH YARRA 110
2143 James DEANE RINGWOOD NORTH 115
6023 Mark ANDREWS NARRE WARREN 120
6853 Brett HANN 120
1559 Travis LONGMUIR DONCASTER EAST 125
3038 David SPENCE ST KILDA EAST 125
6752 Brett ROSEBURY PRAHRAN EAST 130
1994 Neil BRENNAN BRIGHTON 130
6433 Ian BURROWS ELWOOD 140
6216 Rilyn MOSBEY McKINNON 150
0518 Phil NODEN JUNORTOUN 150



Last edited by Admin on Wed Feb 09, 2011 12:36 pm; edited 2 times in total

http://protrack.easyforumlive.com

2 Sportsbiz Novice 400m on Thu Feb 03, 2011 1:37 pm

Admin

avatar
Admin
Admin
93 runners in the Novice 400m! 66 of them off 24m. That's got to be the most number of runners off the same mark in pro running history. If there are 9 heats there will be 7 runners or more off 24m in every heat. Going to be chaos at the start....

More importantly, where are they all coming from?

http://protrack.easyforumlive.com

3 Re: Avondale Heights (VAL) Marks 05/02/11 on Thu Feb 03, 2011 1:45 pm

AM

avatar
Guest
They all play for the footy club... there are some big boys on that start list. Will be funny to watch

4 Re: Avondale Heights (VAL) Marks 05/02/11 on Thu Feb 03, 2011 1:59 pm

percy

avatar
Guest

where's the write up for the Gift? Who are the chances?

5 Re: Avondale Heights (VAL) Marks 05/02/11 on Thu Feb 03, 2011 3:15 pm

chris

avatar
Guest
It will be fucking hillarious to watch because alot of the footy players are likely to start off way to quick. There will have to be 10 heats of 9 surely because otherwise there would be some heats with only 1 or 2 off more than 24

6 Re: Avondale Heights (VAL) Marks 05/02/11 on Thu Feb 03, 2011 3:24 pm

Admin

avatar
Admin
Admin
400m Avondale Heights Gift
Top 16 (In mark order)
1 Josh MATHER CAROLINE SPRINGS 21
2 Lauchlan DALGLEISH ARARAT 21
3 Cam DUNBAR RINGWOOD EAST 21
4 Dominic HOSKINS ALBION 23
5 Chris HARGREAVES WERRIBEE 23
6 James COLLIER SANDRINGHAM 24
7 Paul HUGHES WANGARATTA 28
8 David WILLIAMSON ROWVILLE 28
9 Matt GRANT NORTH RINGWOOD 29
10 James DEANE RINGWOOD NORTH 29
11 Adam RATCLIFFE BLACK HILL 30
12 Andrew CURRAN SCARESDALE 31
13 Steven MARSH WEST BRUNSWICK 36
14 Nick HOWARD TULLAMARINE 42
15 Glenn COOPER PAKENHAM 46
16 Chris LIVITSANOS INVERMAY 58



St Albans 400m Open - 29 January 2011
1 David WILLIAMSON (28) 49.02
2 Adam RATCLIFFE (30) 49.08
3 Lauchlan DALGLEISH (21) 49.27
4 Steven MARSH (36) 49.38
5 Chris LIVITSANOS (58) 49.60
6 Josh MATHER (21) 49.70

7 Clayton FRASER (34) 50.52
8 Andrew CURRAN (31) 50.61
9 Nick HOWARD (42) 51.11
10 Mathew BOYES (45) 51.42



Wangaratta 400m Open - 22nd January 2011
1 Mitchell PALMER 28.00 47.69
2 Glenn COOPER 46.00 47.73
3 James COLLIER 24.00 47.80

4 Clayton FRASER 34.00 47.82
5 Cameron YORKE 22.00 47.85
6 Matthew HARGREAVE 11.00 47.87
7 Derek COLLINGE 14.00 48.29
8 Dominic HOSKINS 23.00 48.39
9 Shaun HARGREAVES 10.00 48.82
10 Robert KEENAN 33.00 49.35


Ringwood 400m Open - 16th January 2011
1 Tabitha WEST 48.00 46.31
2 12 Andrew BOUDRIE 10.00 46.57
3 Matt GRANT 28.00 46.58
4 Cameron YORKE 22.00 46.63
5 Robert KEENAN 33.00 46.850
6 Glenn COOPER 45.00 46.851
7 Shaun HARGREAVES 10.00 46.95
8 Eric SAPAC 23.00 47.52
9 Laura Jane HILDITCH 78.00 47.93
10 Chris HARGREAVES 22.00 48.25


Rye 400m Open - 8th January 2011
1 Craig FOLEY 38.00 48.47
2 Matthew McCAULEY 28.00 48.48
3 Robert KEENAN 32.00 48.49
4 Glenn COOPER 45.00 48.50
5 Matt GRANT 28.00 48.75
6 Josh MATHER 20.00 48.84

7 Eric SAPAC 23.00 49.12
8 Martin BARROW 48.00 49.92
9 Bradley MATTHEWS 20.00 50.21
10 Travis PIKE 30.00 50.90

Daylesford 400m Open - 3rd January 2011
1 Adam RATCLIFFE 32.00 48.96
2 James DEANE 28.00 49.41

3 Brian WRIGHT 57.00 49.42
4 Glenn COOPER 45.00 49.90
5 William LITTLE 24.00 50.24
6 Josh MATHER 20.00 50.53
7 Eric SAPAC 23.00 50.79
8 Matt GRANT 28.00 51.01
9 Matthew McCAULEY 28.00 51.25
10 Richard HANKIN 18.00 51.72

Maryborough 400m Open - 1st January 2011
1 Luke VERSACE 27.00 48.10
2 Brendan COLE 7.00 48.62
3 Andrew BOUDRIE 10.00 48.63
4 Dominic HOSKINS 22.00 48.95
5 Steven MARSH 35.00 48.98
6 Cam DUNBAR 20.00 49.18

7 Eric SAPAC 23.00 49.23
8 Andrew CHALLIS 18.00 50.08
9 David WILLIAMSON 27.00 50.93
DNF Tom HECIMOVIC 57.00


Woodside 400m Open - 18th December 2010
1 Josh MATHER 25.00 48.50
2 Sam CAMPBELL 28.00 48.80
3 Simon FITZPATRICK 17.00 48.82
4 Shaun HARGREAVES 10.00 48.83
5 Cameron YORKE 21.00 48.89
6 Paul HUGHES 27.00 49.18
7 Chris CATO 21.00 49.22
8 Nick MAGREE 20.00 49.30

9 Derek COLLINGE 13.00 49.73
10 Cam DUNBAR 19.00 51.00

Northcote 400m Open - 12th December 2010
1 Simon MENZ 25.00 48.54
2 Josh MATHER 25.00 48.55
3 David WILLIAMSON 27.00 49.12
4 Glenn COOPER 45.00 49.13
5 Chris CATO 21.00 50.02

6 Mitchell PALMER 28.00 50.33
7 Bros KELLY 18.00 50.35
8 Justin MURPHY 27.00 53.09

Peninsula 400m Open - 4th December 2010
1 Cam DUNBAR 22.00 48.50
2 David WILLIAMSON 27.00 48.51
3 Wayne DALZIEL 57.00 48.52
4 Dominic HOSKINS 22.00 48.90
5 Josh MATHER 25.00 48.92
6 James DEANE 28.00 48.94
7 Chris CATO 21.00 49.98
8 Martin BARROW 47.00 50.59
9 Douglas GREENOUGH 21.00 50.60

10 Justin MURPHY 27.00 50.65

http://protrack.easyforumlive.com

7 Re: Avondale Heights (VAL) Marks 05/02/11 on Fri Feb 04, 2011 2:42 pm

Poor Man

avatar
Guest
Avondale heights Gift

1 Matt GRANT NORTH RINGWOOD 29
2 Glenn COOPER PAKENHAM 46
3 Josh MATHER CAROLINE SPRINGS 21
4 Adam RATCLIFFE BLACK HILL 30
5 Dominic HOSKINS ALBION 23
6 David WILLIAMSON ROWVILLE 28
7 James DEANE RINGWOOD NORTH 29
8 Steven MARSH WEST BRUNSWICK 36



8 Re: Avondale Heights (VAL) Marks 05/02/11 on Fri Feb 04, 2011 3:36 pm

a h

avatar
Guest
great idea by the footy club to have all the players enter the novice 400. adds a massive local interest and will double the crowd of people who dont normally attend a pro running meet. will be the highlight of the day watching these guys manuvre for position.

9 Re: Avondale Heights (VAL) Marks 05/02/11 on Tue Feb 08, 2011 11:00 am

Admin

avatar
Admin
Admin
Looks like the vast majority of the footballers in the novice 400m decided it wasn't a good idea (to run)after all.

Of the 66 runners allocated 24m, only 11 fronted up to the start. (55 scratched). None made the final.

Heat 1
11 off 24m - all scratched.
Walk over heat. one starter.

Heat 2
8 off 24m - all scratched.
Only 2 started.

Heat 3
9 off 24m - 7 scratched.
The two (off 24m) who ran recorded 63s & 75s respectively.
5 starters over all.

Heat 4
8 off 24m - 5 scratched.
Three (off 24m)recorded 55.3s, 57.6s & 68s.
4 starters over all.

Heat 5
8 off 24m - 5 scratched.
Three (off 24m)recorded 57.8s, 58s & 63s.
7 starters over all.

Heat 6
10 off 24m - 8 scratched.
Two (off 24m)recorded 57.3s & 68s.
5 starters over all.

Heat 7
12 off 24m - 11 scratched
Only runner off 24m recorded 63s.
4 starters overall.

http://protrack.easyforumlive.com

Sponsored content


View previous topic View next topic Back to top  Message [Page 1 of 1]

Permissions in this forum:
You cannot reply to topics in this forum