PROTRACK

A forum devoted to track events from 60m to the 2 mile. Mainly pro but also news from local, national and international sprint & middle distance competitions.

Log in

I forgot my password



Search
 
 

Display results as :
 


Rechercher Advanced Search

Latest topics
» Maiden Rosebery Gift for Brandon Clark at the 2017 Rosebery Carnival
Today at 10:32 am by Admin

» Ararat Results
Yesterday at 9:57 am by SANCHEZ

» Ararat Gift
Fri Dec 15, 2017 10:56 pm by timrosen35

» Multiple NAPS lead to anything?
Thu Dec 14, 2017 10:01 am by DDog

» Pro running right on track
Thu Dec 14, 2017 9:26 am by youngy

» Brighton Open Gift
Wed Dec 13, 2017 9:00 am by safrican

» Queanbeyan Gift overcomes small field and lower prizes, produces exciting final
Wed Dec 13, 2017 7:32 am by Admin

» Brighton (SAAL) HANDICAPS - 17th Dec 2017
Tue Dec 12, 2017 2:28 pm by Admin

» Brian Wilson rewarded for going the extra distance (PreBay Gift review)
Tue Dec 12, 2017 10:35 am by Admin

December 2017
MonTueWedThuFriSatSun
    123
45678910
11121314151617
18192021222324
25262728293031

Calendar Calendar


You are not connected. Please login or register

PROTRACK » GENERAL » Queensland Track Classic ENTRIES & RESULTS - Sat. 19th March 2016

Queensland Track Classic ENTRIES & RESULTS - Sat. 19th March 2016

View previous topic View next topic Go down  Message [Page 1 of 1]

Admin

avatar
Admin
Admin
Women's 400m
Olivia Cason NSW
Brooke Cull NZL
Jess Gulli-Nance VIC
Caitlin Jones QLD
Donna Koniel PNG
Morgan Mitchell VIS
Kaho Nishio JPN
Anneliese Rubie NSWIS
Courtney Schultz NSW

Women's 800m
Tia Brady NSW
Amy Brown NSW
Joanna Cubis NSW
Selma Kajan NSW
Katherine Katsanevakis VIC
Brittany McGowan QLD
Lillian Price QLD
Isabelle Scott SA
Keely Waters WA


Men's 100m A Race
Tom Gamble QLD
Alexander Hartmann QAS
Benjamin Hayward MAR
Hayden Kovacic NSW
Tim Leathart NSW
Joseph Millar NZL
Aaron Stubbs QLD
Banuve Tabakaucoro FIJ


Men's 100m B Race

Christopher Dale QLD
Liam Gander QLD
Jarrod Geddes NSW
Jake Hammond NSW
Benjamin Jaworski NSW
Will Johns VIC
Andrew McCabe QLD
Jordan Render QE2
Joshua Ross VIC


Men's 100m C Race
Rohan Browning NSW
Matt Carter QLD
Gary Finegan QLD
Jonty Flottmann QLD
Michael Goldie NZL
Nick Jansson QLD
Chris Musgrave UNQ
Isaac Wohlsen QLD


Men's 200m A Race
Ryan Bedford QLD
Tom Gamble QLD
Shota Hara JPN
Alexander Hartmann QAS
Will Johns VIC
Joseph Millar NZL
James Mortimer NZL
Aaron Stubbs QLD
Banuve Tabakaucoro FIJ


Men's 200m B Race
Christopher Dale QE2
Michael Goldie NZL
Jake Hammond NSW
Benjamin Hayward QLD
Benjamin Jaworski NSW
Andrew McCabe QLD
Chris Musgrave UNQ
Nathan Riali VIC


Men's 400m A Race
Christopher Baillieu VIC
Samuel Baird VIC
Nicholas Boylett QLD
Alexander Carew VIC
James Kermond NSW
Jun Kimura JPN
Kevin Rassool VIC
Luke Stevens VIC
Clay Watkins SA


Men's 400m B Race
Hamish Baillieu VIC
Joseph Deng QLD
Luke Grimley QLD
Robert Jopp NZL
Kevin Moore NSW

http://protrack.easyforumlive.com

Admin

avatar
Admin
Admin
Queensland TC
Men 100 Metre Sprint C Race Open

Wind: +2.8                                                                    
 1 Carter, Matt                 Qld                      10.72        
 2 Wohlsen, Isaac               Qld                      10.73        
 3 Musgrave, Chris              Qld                      10.79          
 4 Edwards, Bradley             Qld                      10.91        
 5 Flottmann, Jonty             Qld                      10.92        
 6 Goldie, Michael              Nzl                      11.02          
 7 Finegan, Gary                Qld                      11.07  

Stawell Gift marks:

Matt Carter 3.50m
Bradley Edwards 5.25m
Gary Finegan 5.50m


Men 100 Metre Sprint B Race Open
Wind: +2.2                                                                        
 1 Ross, Joshua                 Vic                      10.55              
 2 Hammond, Jake                Nsw                      10.55            
 3 Gander, Liam                 Qld                      10.60                
 4 McCabe, Andrew               Qld                      10.60              
 5 Johns, Will                  Vic                      10.64              
 6 Geddes, Jarrod               Nsw                      10.65              
 7 Jansson, Nick                Qld                      10.66              
-- Render, Jordan               Qld                         DQ    Rule: 162.7

Stawell Gift marks:
Andrew McCabe 3.00m


Men 100 Metre A Race Open
Wind:  +1.2
1 Alexander Hartman QLD 10.29
2 Joseph Millar NZL 10.325
3 Aaron Stubbs QLD 10.327
4 Tom Gamble QLD 10.39
5 Hayden Kovacic NSW 10.42
6 Banuve Tabakaucoro FIJI 10.48
7 Benjamin Jaworski NSW 10.56
8 Tim Leathart NSW 10.60
9 Benjamin Hayward QLD 10.76

Stawell Gift marks:
Joseph Millar 3.25m

http://protrack.easyforumlive.com

youngy

avatar
Admin
Admin
Men's 400m A Race
1 Luke Stevens VIC 46.32
2 James Kermond NSW 46.77
3 Clay Watkins SA 47.04
4 Christopher Baillieu VIC 47.10
5 Nicholas Boylett QLD 47.23
6 Samuel Baird VIC 47.30
7 Jun Kimura JPN 47.47
8 Kevin Rassool VIC 48.15
9 Alexander Carew VIC 49.21



Men 400 Metre B Race Open
                                                         
 1 Moore, Kevin                 Malta                    48.26        
 2 Baillieu, Hamish             Vic                      48.54        
 3 Jopp, Robert                 Nzl                      49.20        
 4 Campbell, Alberto            Qas                      50.91        
 5 Grimley, Luke                Qld                      50.95


_________________
"Let's Go While We're Young"

youngy

avatar
Admin
Admin
Men's 200 Metres A Race
Wind -1.5                                                                    
 1 Hartmann, Alexander          Qas                      20.87        
 2 Millar, Joseph               Nzl                      21.34        
 3 Hara, Shota                  Jpn                      21.63        
 4 Johns, Will                  Vic                      21.66        
 5 Tabakaucoro, Banuve          Fij                      21.72        
 6 Mortimer, James              Nzl                      21.74        
 7 Jaworski, Benjamin           Nsw                      21.97


Men 200 Metre Sprint B Race Open
Wind -0.7
1 McCabe, Andrew Qld 21.54
2 Hayward, Benjamin Qld 22.06
3 Riali, Nathan Vic 22.20
4 Hammond, Jake Nsw 22.29
5 Goldie, Michael Nzl 22.68


_________________
"Let's Go While We're Young"

youngy

avatar
Admin
Admin
Women 400 Metre Sprint Open
 1 Mitchell, Morgan             Vis                      52.39        
 2 Rubie, Anneliese             Nswis                    53.28        
 3 Jones, Caitlin               Qld                      53.48        
 4 Gulli-Nance, Jess            Vic                      54.49        
 5 Cull, Brooke                 Nzl                      56.31        
 6 Koniel, Donna                Png                      57.09        
 7 Schultz, Courtney            Nsw                      58.23        
 8 Nishio, Kaho                 Jpn                      59.36


_________________
"Let's Go While We're Young"

Sponsored content


View previous topic View next topic Back to top  Message [Page 1 of 1]

Permissions in this forum:
You cannot reply to topics in this forum