PROTRACK

A forum devoted to track events from 60m to the 2 mile. Mainly pro but also news from local, national and international sprint & middle distance competitions.

Log in

I forgot my password



Search
 
 

Display results as :
 


Rechercher Advanced Search

October 2017
MonTueWedThuFriSatSun
      1
2345678
9101112131415
16171819202122
23242526272829
3031     

Calendar Calendar


You are not connected. Please login or register

PROTRACK » GENERAL » 2016 Merimbula Gift (NSWAL) this Sunday 10th January HANDICAPS

2016 Merimbula Gift (NSWAL) this Sunday 10th January HANDICAPS

View previous topic View next topic Go down  Message [Page 1 of 1]

Admin

avatar
Admin
Admin
This Sunday the Merimbula Gift will be held. Not sure if its ever been run before but certainly a welcome fixture to the Australian pro-running calendar. The Gift has prize-money of $3,000.
Pretty good entries including 4 in the Gift from Victoria - Michael Bolton, Matt Harvey who won the 90m at Burnie, Mark Hignett and Scott Rowsell.

For more details Click HERE


Merimbula Gift 2016
Handicap List


120m Merimbula Gift
Brendan Matthews Palmerston ACT 6.5
Jarred Parrello Palmerston ACT 6.75
Luke Rixon Merimbula NSW 7
Leigh Bennett Hamilton NSW 7.75
Michael Kember Cromer Heights NSW 8
Michael Bolton Parkdale VIC 9
David Coutts Murrumbateman NSW 9.5
Lawrence Davis Bega NSW 9.5
Nicholas McEwen Crace ACT 9.5
Timothy Vrachnas Sydney NSW 9.5
Mitch Palmer Springdale Heights NSW 10
Benjamin Wylie Yass NSW 10
Jack D'Arcy Wilton NSW 10
Matthew Harvey Parkdale VIC 10.5
Jason Simoes Sydney NSW 10.5
Melissa Breen Kambah ACT 11.5
Mark Hignett Torquay VIC 11.5
Oscar Bradley Bulli NSW 11.5
Mark Rossiter Duffy ACT 12
Michael Hanna Connells Point NSW 12
Scott Rowsell Yallambie VIC 13.5
Vic Sharma Winston Hills NSW 14
Carrick Gill‐Vallance Albury NSW 15
Leigh Miller Albury NSW 15
Patrick Hanna Connells Point NSW 15.5
Annamaria Leszczynska Nichols ACT 17
Robert Hanna Connells Point NSW 18
Grant Reid Metford NSW 22
Roger Fabri Maroubra NSW 22
Michael Eschebach Thornton NSW 23


70m Open
Brendan Matthews Palmerston ACT 4
Jarred Parrello Palmerston ACT 4.5
Luke Rixon Merimbula NSW 4.75
Michael Kember Cromer Heights NSW 5.75
Michael Bolton Parkdale VIC 6
Lawrence Davis Bega NSW 6.5
Timothy Vrachnas Sydney NSW 6.5
Mitch Palmer Springdale Heights NSW 7
David Coutts Murrumbateman NSW 7.5
Michael Hanna Connells Point NSW 8
Jason Simoes Sydney NSW 8.75
Robert Hanna Connells Point NSW 9
Oscar Bradley Bulli NSW 9
Melissa Breen Kambah ACT 9
Patrick Hanna Connells Point NSW 10
Leigh Miller Albury NSW 10.5
Carrick Gill‐Vallance Albury NSW 11
Jasmine Stanberg Yarra NSW 14
Davina Strauss Bangor NSW 14.5
Kevin Matthews Kaleen ACT 14.5
Michael Rutter Queanbeyan NSW 15
Michael Eschebach Thornton NSW 15
Roger Fabri Maroubra NSW 15.5
Kayla Sadler Mount Fairy NSW 16
Andrew Oliver‐Rutter Queanbeyan NSW 16
Christine Gates Kaleen ACT 16.5
Courtney Leary Richardson ACT 18

Under 12's 70m
Charlee Woolley‐Blain Tura Beach NSW 0
Luke Shaw Merimbula NSW 5
Lachlan Giles Kanoona NSW 10
Leah Bonney Tanja NSW 10
Caitlin Maree Hanna Connells Point NSW 10
Owen White Bermagui NSW 10
Isaac Stanberg Yarra NSW 14.3

Under 18's 120m Junior
(12‐18)

Lawrence Davis Bega NSW 0
Nicholas McEwen Crace ACT 1
Michael Hanna Connells Point NSW 2.75
Jake Shaw Merimbula NSW 4.25
David Coutts Murrumbateman NSW 9.5
Jedd Martyn Bega 9.75
Annamaria Leszczynska Nichols ACT 10
Jasmine Stanberg Yarra NSW 11.8
Patrick Hanna Connells Point NSW 14.5
Mattee Scott Merimbula NSW 17.5
Freya Dadswell Curtin ACT 18
Courtney Leary Richardson ACT 18
Wilson Cram Niddrie VIC 20
Kiarna Woolley‐Blain Tura Beach NSW 20

120m Women's & Masters
Mark Rossiter Duffy ACT 4.75
Matt Beckenham Belconnen ACT 6
Vic Sharma Winston Hills NSW 6.5
Annamaria Leszczynska Nichols ACT 9
Davina Strauss Bangor NSW 9.5
Jasmine Stanberg Yarra NSW 9.5
Robert Hanna Connells Point NSW 10
Rachael Carnegie Kaleen ACT 12.5
Michael Rutter Queanbeyan NSW 13
Grant Reid Metford NSW 13.5
Kevin Matthews Kaleen ACT 15.5
Kayla Sadler Mount Fairy NSW 16
Roger Fabri Maroubra NSW 16.5
Michael Eschebach Thornton NSW 19
Courtney Leary Richardson ACT 20
Sonya Pollard Mount Waverley VIC 24
Vicki Matthews Kaleen ACT 28
Christine Gates Kaleen ACT 29


300m Open
Leigh Bennett Hamilton NSW 11
Nicholas McEwen Crace ACT 14
Adam Farlow Jerrabomberra NSW 15
Michael Kember Cromer Heights NSW 16
Benjamin Wylie Yass NSW 16
Mitch Palmer Springdale Heights NSW 22
Mark Rossiter Duffy ACT 25
Matt Beckenham Belconnen ACT 26
Leigh Miller Albury NSW 28
Oscar Bradley Bulli NSW 28
Jason Simoes Sydney NSW 28
Carrick Gill‐Vallance Albury NSW 33
Robert Hanna Connells Point NSW 35
Michael Hanna Connells Point NSW 36
Patrick Hanna Connells Point NSW 40
Rachael Carnegie Kaleen ACT 50
Grant Reid Metford NSW 54
Roger Fabri Maroubra NSW 54
Kimberley Fletcher Metford NSW 54
Paul Bolton Frankston VIC 60
Michael Eschebach Thornton NSW 62
Sonya Pollard Mount Waverley VIC 80
Vicki Matthews Kaleen ACT 82

1600m Open
Matt Vardanega Merimbula NSW 50
Jedd Martyn Bega 100
Kimberley Fletcher Metford NSW 150
Freya Dadswell Curtin ACT 170
Wilson Cram Niddrie VIC 350
Owen White Bermagui NSW 450
Leah Bonney Tanja NSW 450

http://protrack.easyforumlive.com

View previous topic View next topic Back to top  Message [Page 1 of 1]

Permissions in this forum:
You cannot reply to topics in this forum