PROTRACK

A forum devoted to track events from 60m to the 2 mile. Mainly pro but also news from local, national and international sprint & middle distance competitions.

Log in

I forgot my password



Search
 
 

Display results as :
 


Rechercher Advanced Search

Latest topics
» Airth(Scotland)
Sun Jul 23, 2017 9:09 am by JH

» Vale.. John Stoney John passed away last wednesday and his funeral will be held today in Albury
Fri Jul 21, 2017 12:50 pm by Jack Stoney

» Burntisland(Scotland)
Wed Jul 19, 2017 12:18 am by JH

» Somerset Gift (QAL) - Saturday 15th July 2017 & RESULTS
Mon Jul 17, 2017 10:32 am by Admin

» St Ronans (Borders Scotland) Results.
Sun Jul 16, 2017 11:10 am by JH

» Loch Lomond (Scotland)
Sun Jul 16, 2017 11:05 am by JH

» Regular VAL runner picked in U/18 Vic Metro AFL team to play WA
Tue Jul 11, 2017 6:48 pm by Willo the Whisp

» High Performance Podcast - Matt Rizzo.
Tue Jul 11, 2017 10:25 am by Downesy

» ALVA (Scotland)
Mon Jul 10, 2017 1:28 pm by JH

July 2017
MonTueWedThuFriSatSun
     12
3456789
10111213141516
17181920212223
24252627282930
31      

Calendar Calendar


You are not connected. Please login or register

PROTRACK » GENERAL » Marion carnival SAAL

Marion carnival SAAL

View previous topic View next topic Go down  Message [Page 1 of 1]

1 Marion carnival SAAL on Wed Jan 06, 2016 9:39 am

safrican

avatar
ProTrack Star
ProTrack Star



CITY OF MARION 120m Open

Name Handicap
Sam Osmond 6.00 m
Tom Sclanders 6.00 m
James Cibich 6.50 m
Dale Woodhams 6.50 m
Chol Majok 7.00 m
Brian Wilson 7.00 m
Harry Tohl 7.50 m
Mitchell Tucker 7.50 m
Oliver Callahan 8.00 m
Hayden Rothe 8.50 m
Deng Bulabek 9.00 m
Ryan Hancock 9.25 m
Tim Johnson 10.00 m
Misha Lizoguboff 10.00 m
Damien Nicholls 10.00 m
Brad Schutz 10.00 m
Jarrad Dartnall 10.50 m
Jake Stangewitz 10.50 m
Nickolas Berry 11.75 m
Christopher Simpson 13.50 m
Aaron Harrison 14.50 m
Shaun Ryder 14.50 m
Peter Biggs 15.00 m
Tyson Hancock 15.00 m

Marion Sports and Community Club 120m Women

Name Handicap
Lynette Viney 5.50 m
Helena Schwerdt 7.00 m
Hayley Orman 7.50 m
Tamara Ng 8.00 m
Czenya Cavouras 8.75 m
Genevieve Brooks 9.00 m
Courtney Martens 9.00 m
Lauren Buchanan 9.25 m
Ruby Buchanan 10.00 m
Hayley Openshaw 10.00 m
Mikayla Round 10.50 m
Caitlin Francis 11.00 m
Grainne Henry 11.00 m
Ryelie McMullan 11.00 m
Amy Robb 11.00 m
Natalie Waterman 11.00 m
Niamh Henry 11.50 m
Katherine Dini 12.00 m
Kirsten Fantinel 12.00 m
Lily Micklethwait 12.00 m
Katie Jury 12.50 m
Jess Williams 12.50 m
Leah Cece 13.00 m
Hettie Driscoll 13.25 m
Jessica Macolino 13.75 m
Scarlett Hosking 14.50 m
Chloe Baldwin 15.00 m
Sarah Burns 16.00 m
Sophie Burns 16.00 m
Cassie Neubauer 16.00 m
Courtney Ryder 22.00 m
Patricia Dimitrak 25.00 m

MORT DALY RUNNING FOUNDATION 120m Under 20 Boys

Name Handicap
Oliver Callahan 3.00 m
Ben Barratt 5.25 m
Hayden Rothe 5.50 m
Blake Jones 6.00 m
Hamish Petherick 6.25 m
Joshua Biggs 9.00 m
Alex Martini 9.00 m
Tristan Heath 10.00 m
Chris Keegan 10.00 m
Riley Adderley 10.50 m
Liam Jones 10.75 m
Luke Whitford 10.75 m
Joe Hosking 11.25 m
Robert Kernick 11.50 m
Jared McDougall 12.25 m
Matt Learhinan 13.25 m
Lachlan Burrows 15.50 m
Brayden Thomas 15.50 m
Tom O Malley 16.00 m
Hamish Buchanan 19.00 m
Cooper Williams 22.00 m
Sam Bentley 24.00 m
Isaac Byrnes 24.00 m

SA ATHLETIC LEAGUE 120m Under 20 Girls

Name Handicap
Katie Jury 3.00 m
Natassia Messent 3.00 m
Mikayla Round 3.00 m
Grainne Henry 3.75 m
Genevieve Brooks 4.00 m
Jess Williams 4.00 m
Caitlin Francis 4.50 m
Courtney Martens 4.50 m
Molly Farmer 5.00 m
Lily Micklethwait 5.50 m
Niamh Henry 6.50 m
Lauren Payne 6.75 m
Brianna Fuller 7.00 m
Teagan Kustermann 7.00 m
Emma Pienaar 7.00 m
Rebecca Dostan 8.00 m
Ryelie McMullan 8.75 m
Scarlett Hosking 9.25 m
Ella Sheffield 9.25 m
Natalie Brooks 12.00 m
Katharine Dowling 12.00 m
Sophie Burns 13.00 m
Chloe Baldwin 13.25 m
Ebony Betro 14.00 m
Sarah Burns 14.00 m
Ayesha Hastings 15.00 m
Chelsea Holmes 16.00 m
Eliza Jones 17.50 m
Lexie Bentley 18.00 m
Patricia Dimitrak 21.00 m
Lara Chehade 22.00 m
Meg Bentley 26.00 m

PROGRAMMED PROPERTY SERVICES 300m Open

Name Handicap
Dylan Stenson 8.00 m
Wallace Long-Scafidi 16.00 m
Chol Majok 18.00 m
Hayden Rothe 18.00 m
Jake Stangewitz 18.00 m
Robert Killmier 20.00 m
Connor Verrall 20.00 m
Brian Wilson 20.00 m
Deng Bulabek 22.00 m
Harry Tohl 22.00 m
Bradley Harvey 24.00 m
Chris Keegan 24.00 m
Brad Schutz 24.00 m
Tom Snyder 24.00 m
Jarrad Dartnall 25.00 m
Tom O Malley 26.00 m
Andrew Boyd 27.00 m
Jared McDougall 28.00 m
Luke Buchanan 30.00 m
Dan Semmler 30.00 m
Nickolas Berry 31.00 m
Joshua Biggs 32.00 m
Matthew Cousins 32.00 m
David Girolamo 34.00 m
Aaron Harrison 38.00 m
Shaun Ryder 40.00 m

PRESTIGE WORLD WINE 300m Women

Name Handicap
Lynette Viney 19.00 m
Genevieve Brooks 20.00 m
Natassia Messent 20.00 m
Emma Pienaar 20.00 m
Czenya Cavouras 22.00 m
Tamara Ng 24.00 m
Teagan Kustermann 26.00 m
Karen Long 26.00 m
Amy Robb 26.00 m
Lauren Buchanan 28.00 m
Niamh Henry 28.00 m
Grainne Henry 28.00 m
Lauren Payne 28.00 m
Natalie Waterman 28.00 m
Nicole Austin 30.00 m
Katherine Dini 30.00 m
Hettie Driscoll 30.00 m
Jessica Macolino 32.00 m
Leah Cece 34.00 m
Kirsten Fantinel 34.00 m
Chantel Seaforth 38.00 m
Katie Jury 44.00 m
Lisa Roberts 48.00 m
Patricia Dimitrak 52.00 m
Courtney Ryder 60.00 m

KERN IT SOLUTIONS 300m Over 35

Name Handicap
Tim Johnson 4.00 m
Damien Nicholls 10.00 m
Matthew Cousins 14.00 m
Vince Musolino 15.00 m
Christopher Simpson 18.00 m
Amin Chehade 19.00 m
Peter Biggs 22.00 m
Dan Semmler 22.00 m
Ross Nitschke 23.00 m
Ben Martin 25.00 m
Ali Saliu 29.00 m
Andrew Buttery 30.00 m
Paul Sutcliffe 30.00 m
David Wilczek 31.00 m
Katanya Callins 36.00 m
Richard McMahon 36.00 m
Hayden Harrell 37.00 m
Cameron White 38.00 m
Mark Burns 39.00 m
Brendan Golden 40.00 m
Chris Dimitrak 47.00 m
John Turner 47.00 m
Alex Jefferies 48.00 m
Mark Howson 58.00 m
Graham Henderson 62.00 m
Sue Turner 68.00 m
Lyn Peake 72.00 m

MORT DALY RUNNING FOUNDATION 300m Under 17 Boys

Name Handicap
Ben Barratt 10.00 m
Hamish Petherick 10.00 m
Alex Martini 14.00 m
Riley Adderley 16.00 m
Casey Buchanan 16.00 m
Lachlan Burrows 16.00 m
Tristan Heath 16.00 m
Joe Hosking 16.00 m
Jared McDougall 18.00 m
Luke Whitford 18.00 m
Matt Learhinan 22.00 m
Thomas Neville 24.00 m
Brayden Thomas 30.00 m
Harrison Evans 34.00 m
Tyler Martens 36.00 m
Thomas Stewart 36.00 m
Ben Burbridge 40.00 m
Xavier Poole 40.00 m
Cooper Williams 40.00 m
Sam Bentley 46.00 m
Hamish Buchanan 48.00 m
Hugh Stagg 52.00 m
Asher Gillings 60.00 m
Sebastian Jurado 60.00 m
Tom Ware 65.00 m

MORT DALY RUNNING FOUNDATION 300m Under 17 Girls

Name Handicap
Natassia Messent 2.00 m
Molly Farmer 6.00 m
Ruby Buchanan 12.00 m
Lauren Payne 12.00 m
Ryelie McMullan 14.00 m
Ella Sheffield 16.00 m
Isabella Park 20.00 m
Ayesha Hastings 24.00 m
Lexie Bentley 28.00 m
Natalie Brooks 28.00 m
Katharine Dowling 28.00 m
Chelsea Holmes 28.00 m
Eliza Jones 36.00 m
Emma Kitto 36.00 m
Jasmin Gee 40.00 m
Tanisha Jentz 40.00 m
Alexis McDougall 70.00 m

SA ATHLETIC LEAGUE 300m Under 14

Name Handicap
Max Hagicostas 0.00 m
Anthony De Ruvo 10.00 m
Molly Farmer 14.00 m
Xavier Robins 14.00 m
Ben Burbridge 20.00 m
Ethan Draper 20.00 m
Olivia Hastings 20.00 m
Luis Lawrie-Lattanzio 20.00 m
Tyler Martens 20.00 m
Xavier Poole 20.00 m
Thomas Stewart 20.00 m
Jay Watson 20.00 m
Cooper Condelli 22.00 m
Mitchell Wyatt 24.00 m
Sebastian Jurado 28.00 m
Charlie Hildyard 30.00 m
Hunter Window 30.00 m
Isaac Byrnes 34.00 m
Asher Gillings 34.00 m
Bailey Giles 36.00 m
Hugh Stagg 36.00 m
Max Stagg 36.00 m
Lara Chehade 40.00 m
Tanisha Jentz 42.00 m
Cooper Giles 48.00 m
Meg Bentley 55.00 m
Alexis McDougall 80.00 m

HOLDFAST INSURANCE BROKERS 800m Open

Name Handicap
Robert Killmier 42.00 m
Luke Bero 45.00 m
Tim Earle 52.00 m
Casey Buchanan 57.00 m
Bradley Kitto 60.00 m
Robert Kernick 65.00 m
Josh Dawkins 66.00 m
Stephen Jelfs 68.00 m
Corey Watkins 68.00 m
Amin Chehade 75.00 m
Matthew Fallon 76.00 m
Matthew Konetschka 78.00 m
Lachlan Burrows 80.00 m
Shane Thiele 80.00 m
David Girolamo 90.00 m
Mark Beveridge 95.00 m
Hunter Rubino 100.00 m
Richard McMahon 120.00 m
Chris Dimitrak 160.00 m

FRESH PRODUCE DIRECT 3200m Open

Name Handicap
Riley Cocks 80.00 m
Robert Killmier 200.00 m
Lachlan Scott 210.00 m
Shane Thiele 225.00 m
Corey Watkins 245.00 m
Tim Earle 265.00 m
Matthew Konetschka 280.00 m
Shane McGregor 310.00 m
Salvador Jurado 320.00 m



Ki

2 Re: Marion carnival SAAL on Wed Jan 06, 2016 9:58 am

Whispers


ProTrack Star
ProTrack Star
Can not believe what Im seeing, Womens 120m numbers smash the Gift numbers.

Women would have all rights to be asking for equal Cash.

Surely Alarm bells must be ringing.

Already am aware of 4 No Shows for the Gift , it aint going to look good for Sponsors who put their hands in their pockets.

3 Re: Marion carnival SAAL on Mon Jan 11, 2016 1:26 pm

Whispers


ProTrack Star
ProTrack Star
Good nights racing last night with some tight finishes.
A couple of things that caught me eye or ear was the inspecting of Spikes. Seldomly have I saw this enforced or though its in the rules of Racing.So whats happened to cause the inspection. !!!!!!
Also noticed the inspection of runners in the 800m , theres no rules covering runners in events over 400m except that they need to be wearing Spikes , so have runners been getting away wearing Flats.
Noticed the Stewards talking to a couple of runners last night ,tip of the Iceberg I would reckon.
Some Athletes referred to the night as the Marion UnderAges, felt it was a bit of an Unfair Call until I counted the races and UnderAge came up just short of making up half the program.

4 Re: Marion carnival SAAL on Mon Jan 11, 2016 3:41 pm

Double Jeopardy


ProTrack A Grader
ProTrack A Grader
Good to hear SA stewards dealing with the big issues again.

5 Re: Marion carnival SAAL on Mon Jan 11, 2016 4:51 pm

The Morphy Mongrel

avatar
ProTrack Star
ProTrack Star
Rumour going around that athletes were being fined/suspended for unacceptable performances. Any truth to this?

Sponsored content


View previous topic View next topic Back to top  Message [Page 1 of 1]

Permissions in this forum:
You cannot reply to topics in this forum