PROTRACK

A forum devoted to track events from 60m to the 2 mile. Mainly pro but also news from local, national and international sprint & middle distance competitions.

Log in

I forgot my password



Search
 
 

Display results as :
 


Rechercher Advanced Search

Latest topics
» St Albans Gift
Yesterday at 10:21 pm by timrosen35

» Castlemaine Gift
Yesterday at 8:43 pm by Mex

» Marion Gift Review - Tim Johnson's Breakthrough victory
Yesterday at 1:46 pm by Admin

» Handicap anomalies
Yesterday at 1:35 pm by Slowcoach

» An SAAL decision that is as weird as it gets
Yesterday at 7:26 am by Whispers

» Men's 100m at Adelaide Invitational - Triple Dead Heat for 3rd?
Thu Jan 18, 2018 10:53 pm by Whispers

» The word "Handicap" on sashes
Thu Jan 18, 2018 4:15 pm by Hubbaup

» Massages available at Ballarat Gift
Thu Jan 18, 2018 2:00 pm by floater

» Final timetable Ballarat Gift Feb 3rd and 4th
Tue Jan 16, 2018 12:37 pm by floater

January 2018
MonTueWedThuFriSatSun
1234567
891011121314
15161718192021
22232425262728
293031    

Calendar Calendar


You are not connected. Please login or register

PROTRACK » GENERAL » VIC Country Titles - Brittain & Kelly in Sprints

VIC Country Titles - Brittain & Kelly in Sprints

View previous topic View next topic Go down  Message [Page 1 of 1]

Admin

avatar
Admin
Admin
Victorian Country Titles - Geelong\
21 to 23 January 2011

Women 100 Meter Sprint Open FINAL
Wind: -0.1
1 Angela Byrt 88 GEELONG GUIL 12.02
2 Monica Brennan 94 DIAMOND VALL X12.27
3 Monique Booth 89 GEELONG GUIL 12.62
4 Emma Doyle 91 MELBOURNE UN X13.18
5 Tara Domaschenz 91 EUREKA AC 13.37
6 Caitlin Christie 91 WENDOUREE AC 13.61
7 Carmen Deane 79 MELBOURNE UN 13.87 X13.75

Men 100 Meter Sprint Open FINAL
Wind: -0.4
1 Darren Hart 90 WESTERN ATHL X11.00
2 Kevin Brittain 89 GEELONG GUIL 11.14
3 Brosnan Kelly 91 BALLARAT HAR 11.17
4 Brendan Ashcroft 90 WODONGA AC 11.31
5 Andrew Gavaghan 91 WESTERN ATHL X11.40
6 Pan Tong 90 DEAKIN AC 11.45
7 Joshua Pickthall 91 SOUTH BENDIG 11.71
8 Oliver Caffrey 89 GIPPSLAND AT 11.96
9 Ben Cook 91 WODONGA AC 12.25

Men 400 Meter Run Open FINAL
1 Joel Bee 92 WENDOUREE AC 49.15
2 Caleb Byrt 90 GEELONG GUIL 49.32
3 Bradley Hoare 90 WESTERN ATHL X50.23
4 Vaughn Harber 86 EUREKA AC 50.42
5 Seamus Hayes 90 WENDOUREE AC 51.68
6 Nathan McConchie 90 FRANKSTON AC X52.19
7 Michael Cugnetto 89 MELBOURNE UN X52.58
8 Rory Nolan 92 GEELONG GUIL 55.91

Women 200 Meter Sprint Open FINAL
Wind: -0.1
1 Monica Brennan 94 DIAMOND VALL X24.31
2 Angela Byrt 88 GEELONG GUIL 25.08
3 Monique Booth 89 GEELONG GUIL 25.66
4 Haylee Wilson 93 SA X26.62
5 Emma Doyle 91 MELBOURNE UN X26.83
6 Carmen Deane 79 MELBOURNE UN X27.08
7 Caitlin Christie 91 WENDOUREE AC 27.37

Men 200 Meter Sprint Open FINAL
1 Darren Hart 90 WESTERN ATHL X22.12
2 Brosnan Kelly 91 BALLARAT HAR 22.42
3 Caleb Byrt 90 GEELONG GUIL 22.52
4 Brendan Ashcroft 90 WODONGA AC 22.67
5 Kevin Brittain 89 GEELONG GUIL 22.71
6 Pan Tong 90 DEAKIN AC 22.85
7 Andrew Gavaghan 91 WESTERN ATHL X23.07


http://protrack.easyforumlive.com

View previous topic View next topic Back to top  Message [Page 1 of 1]

Permissions in this forum:
You cannot reply to topics in this forum