PROTRACK

A forum devoted to track events from 60m to the 2 mile. Mainly pro but also news from local, national and international sprint & middle distance competitions.

Log in

I forgot my password



Search
 
 

Display results as :
 


Rechercher Advanced Search

October 2017
MonTueWedThuFriSatSun
      1
2345678
9101112131415
16171819202122
23242526272829
3031     

Calendar Calendar


You are not connected. Please login or register

PROTRACK » GENERAL » Western District carnival HANDICAPS - Friday 20th November 2015

Western District carnival HANDICAPS - Friday 20th November 2015

View previous topic View next topic Go down  Message [Page 1 of 1]

Admin

avatar
Admin
Admin
Western Districts Athletic Carnival
Friday 20th November 2015
Ellis Park - West Terrace ADELAIDE


UNI SA Keith Aiston Memorial
70m Open

Clay Watkins 2.75 m  
Wallace Long-Scafidi 3.75 m  
Brett Richards 4.50 m  
Tom Sclanders 4.75 m  
James Bayliss 5.00 m  
Dylan Hicks 5.00 m  
Callum Hull 5.00 m  
Dylan Stanford 5.00 m  
Harry Tohl 5.00 m  
Mitchell Tucker 5.00 m  
Ryan williams 5.00 m  
Brian Wilson 5.00 m  
Dale Woodhams 5.00 m  
Sebastian Baird 5.25 m  
David Gross 5.25 m  
Adrian Harris 5.50 m  
Chris Keegan 5.50 m  
Jack Norris 5.75 m  
Roger Van Der Linden 5.75 m  
Deng Bulabek 6.00 m  
Oliver Callahan 6.00 m  
Tim Johnson 6.00 m  
Damien Nicholls 6.00 m  
Kyle Roberts 6.00 m  
Hayden Rothe 6.25 m  
Ryan Hancock 6.50 m  
Robert Kernick 6.50 m  
Kalen Turner 6.50 m  
Connor Verrall 6.50 m  
Bailey Sadedin 6.75 m  
Jarrad Dartnall 7.50 m  
Brad Schutz 7.50 m  
Paul Taylor 7.50 m  
Liam Wright 7.50 m  
Nickolas Berry 8.50 m  
Joshua Biggs 8.50 m  
Christopher Simpson 8.50 m  
Kane Harrison 8.75 m  
Dan Semmler 8.75 m  
Ben Hardy 9.00 m  
Tyson Hancock 9.50 m  
Peter Fist 10.00 m  
Peter Biggs 10.50 m  
Mark Burns 10.50 m  
Michael Cassidy 11.00 m  
Ali Saliu 11.75 m  
Brendan Golden 12.25 m  
Lauren Edwards 12.50 m  


UNI SA Keith Aiston Memorial
70m Women

Katherine Robb 5.25 m  
Tamzin Filer 5.50 m  
Genevieve Brooks  6.00 m  
Lauren Edwards 6.00 m  
Amie Mittiga 6.00 m  
Tamara Ng 6.00 m  
Hayley Orman 6.00 m  
Lauren Buchanan 6.50 m  
Gwen Humphreys 6.50 m  
Lauren Payne 6.50 m  
Mikayla Round 6.50 m  
Kayla Lemm 7.00 m  
Courtney Martens 7.00 m  
Amy Robb 7.00 m  
Natalie Waterman 7.00 m  
Ali Trewartha 7.25 m  
Sarah Chigwidden 7.75 m  
Kellie Symons 7.75 m  
Claire Thiele 7.75 m  
Katanya Callins 8.00 m  
Leah Cece 8.00 m  
Niamh Henry 8.00 m  
Katie Jury 8.25 m  
Lily Micklethwait 8.25 m  
Jess Williams 8.25 m  
Kate Monks 8.50 m  
Scarlett Hosking 8.75 m  
Madi Blight 9.00 m  
Hettie Driscoll 9.00 m  
Lily Drummond 9.00 m  
Kirsten Fantinel 9.00 m  
Jessica Macolino 9.25 m  
Chloe Baldwin 10.00 m  
Sophie Burns 10.00 m  
Sarah Burns 10.00 m  
Cassie Neubauer 10.25 m  
Rommi Parham 10.25 m  
Simone Rothe 11.00 m  
Patricia Dimitrak 12.00 m  
Sue Turner 12.50 m  


DIMITRAK REAL ESTATE / MDRF
70m Under 17 Boys

Shantan De Silva 0.00 m  
Jackson Daniels 1.00 m  
Kyle Roberts 1.50 m  
Hamish Petherick 2.50 m  
Cameron Vinall 2.50 m  
Joe Hosking 3.00 m  
Jared McDougall 3.50 m  
Max Hagicostas 4.00 m  
Riley Adderley 5.00 m  
Thomas Neville 5.00 m  
Ryan williams 5.00 m  
Luke Whitford 5.25 m  
Matt Learhinan 5.50 m  
Alex Martini 6.00 m  
Lachlan Burrows 8.00 m  
Anthony De Ruvo 11.50 m  
Xavier Poole 11.50 m  
Hamish Buchanan 12.00 m  
Hugh Stagg 12.00 m  
Max Stagg 12.00 m  
Cooper Williams 12.00 m  
Ben Burbridge 12.25 m  
Isaac Byrnes 13.00 m  
Asher Gillings 14.00 m  
Sebastian Jurado 16.00 m  
Tom Ware 16.00 m  


DIMITRAK REAL ESTATE / MDRF 70m
Under 17 Girls

Natassia Messent 0.00 m  
Courtney Martens 2.25 m  
Gwen Humphreys 2.75 m  
Ruby Buchanan 3.25 m  
Lily Drummond 3.50 m  
Ryelie McMullan 3.50 m  
Molly Farmer 3.75 m  
Sarah Chigwidden 4.00 m  
Lauren Payne 4.00 m  
Madi Blight 5.50 m  
Caitlin Stallan 5.50 m  
Taylah Stallan  5.75 m  
Rose Pittman 6.00 m  
Ella Sheffield 7.25 m  
Lakara Stallan 7.50 m  
Dakota Hargrave 7.75 m  
Isabella Park 8.25 m  
Sophie Burns 8.75 m  
Sarah Burns 8.75 m  
Chelsea Holmes 8.75 m  
Chloe Baldwin 9.00 m  
Michaela Wright 9.00 m  
Ayesha Hastings 9.25 m  
Lexie Bentley 9.50 m  
Tanisha Jentz 10.00 m  
Eliza Jones 10.25 m  
Natalie Brooks 12.00 m  
Liana Channon 12.00 m  
Jasmine Stubing 12.00 m  
Meg Bentley 15.00 m  
Alexis McDougall 18.00 m  


LIPTAK LAWYERS
300m Under 14

Anthony De Ruvo 0.00 m  
Molly Farmer 8.00 m  
Xavier Robins 8.00 m  
Connor Brennan 10.00 m  
Ben Burbridge 10.00 m  
Xavier Poole 10.00 m  
Mitchell Wyatt 10.00 m  
Asher Gillings 14.00 m  
Cooper Condelli 16.00 m  
Tanisha Jentz 16.00 m  
Dakota Hargrave 20.00 m  
Ella Sheffield 20.00 m  
Lakara Stallan 20.00 m  
Isaac Byrnes 24.00 m  
Liana Channon 24.00 m  
Charlie Hildyard 24.00 m  
Eliza Jones 24.00 m  
Bailey Giles 26.00 m  
Sebastian Jurado 26.00 m  
Hugh Stagg 26.00 m  
Hunter Window 26.00 m  
Nicholas Brookes 30.00 m  
Max Stagg 30.00 m  
Cooper Giles 46.00 m  
Arabella Day 60.00 m  
Meg Bentley 65.00 m  
Alexis McDougall 75.00 m  


DEPENDABLE SAND & METAL
300m Over 35

Gino Geracitano 13.00 m  
Matthew Cousins 14.00 m  
Kane Harrison 20.00 m  
Steve McBain 20.00 m  
Dan Semmler 20.00 m  
Peter Biggs 24.00 m  
Salvador Jurado 25.00 m  
Ali Saliu 29.00 m  
Andrew Buttery 30.00 m  
Michael Cassidy 30.00 m  
Peter Fist 30.00 m  
Vicky Caputo 35.00 m  
Hayden Harrell 35.00 m  
Richard McMahon 35.00 m  
Cameron White 36.00 m  
Mark Burns 39.00 m  
Brendan Golden 40.00 m  
Chris Dimitrak 45.00 m  
John Turner 45.00 m  
Alex Jefferies 47.00 m  
Mark Howson 57.00 m  
Graham Henderson 60.00 m  
Sue Turner 66.00 m  
Lesley Rutherford 70.00 m  
Debbie DeVizio 86.00 m  


CMI TOYOTA
300m Open

Clay Watkins 2.00 m  
Wallace Long-Scafidi 16.00 m  
Angus Brock 18.00 m  
Jack Harvey 18.00 m  
Sebastian Baird 20.00 m  
Adrian Harris 20.00 m  
Callum Hull 20.00 m  
Brett Richards 20.00 m  
Kyle Roberts 20.00 m  
Hayden Rothe 20.00 m  
Tom Snyder 20.00 m  
Connor Verrall 20.00 m  
Deng Bulabek 22.00 m  
Dale Woodhams 22.00 m  
David Gross 23.00 m  
Jared McDougall 24.00 m  
Thomas Neville 24.00 m  
Brad Schutz 24.00 m  
Roger Van Der Linden 24.00 m  
Jarrad Dartnall 25.00 m  
Matthew Cousins 30.00 m  
Paul Taylor 30.00 m  
Nickolas Berry 31.00 m  
Dylan Hicks 32.00 m  
David Miller 34.00 m  
Christopher Simpson 34.00 m  
Ben Hardy 38.00 m  
Simon Thompson 38.00 m  


CMI TOYOTA
300m Women

Katherine Robb 10.00 m  
Genevieve Brooks  20.00 m  
Lauren Hyde 20.00 m  
Jasmine McIvor 20.00 m  
Natassia Messent 20.00 m  
Rose Pittman 20.00 m  
Tamzin Filer 22.00 m  
Ali Trewartha 22.00 m  
Teagan Kustermann 24.00 m  
Tamara Ng 24.00 m  
Amie Mittiga 25.00 m  
Claire Thiele 25.00 m  
Ruby Buchanan 26.00 m  
Sarah Chigwidden 26.00 m  
Chelsea Holmes 26.00 m  
Kayla Lemm 26.00 m  
Amy Robb 26.00 m  
Lauren Buchanan 28.00 m  
Niamh Henry 28.00 m  
Ryelie McMullan 28.00 m  
Lauren Payne 28.00 m  
Madi Blight 30.00 m  
Hettie Driscoll 30.00 m  
Lily Drummond 30.00 m  
Scarlett Hosking 30.00 m  
Kellie Symons 30.00 m  
Jess Williams 30.00 m  
Lexie Bentley 32.00 m  
Leah Cece 32.00 m  
Jessica Macolino 32.00 m  
Kirsten Fantinel 34.00 m  
Ellie Meich 34.00 m  
Kate Monks 35.00 m  
Rommi Parham 38.00 m  
Patricia Dimitrak 48.00 m  
Lisa Roberts 48.00 m  
Courtney Ryder 56.00 m  
Debbie DeVizio 80.00 m  


MORT DALY RUNNING FOUNDATION/KP PASTRIES
300m Under 20

Hayden Rothe 0.00 m  
Connor Verrall 4.00 m  
Brian Wilson 4.00 m  
Kyle Roberts 6.00 m  
Blake Jones 8.00 m  
Cameron Vinall 8.00 m  
James Bayliss 10.00 m  
Joshua Biggs 10.00 m  
Jackson Daniels 10.00 m  
Joe Hosking 12.00 m  
Dylan Stanford 12.00 m  
Alex Martini 14.00 m  
Kalen Turner 14.00 m  
Riley Adderley 16.00 m  
Chris Keegan 16.00 m  
Jared McDougall 16.00 m  
Luke Whitford 16.00 m  
Ryan williams 16.00 m  
Casey Buchanan 18.00 m  
Robert Kernick 18.00 m  
Matt Learhinan 18.00 m  
Lachlan Burrows 20.00 m  
Hunter Rubino 22.00 m  
Bailey Sadedin 26.00 m  
Hamish Buchanan 40.00 m  
Kayla Lemm 40.00 m  
Bailey Turner 40.00 m  
Molly Farmer 42.00 m  
Mikayla Round 46.00 m  
Sarah Chigwidden 48.00 m  
Lily Drummond 50.00 m  
Caitlin Stallan 52.00 m  
Kate Monks 54.00 m  
Isabella Park 54.00 m  
Niamh Henry 56.00 m  
Scarlett Hosking 56.00 m  
Katie Jury 56.00 m  
Ayesha Hastings 58.00 m  
Natalie Brooks 60.00 m  
Jasmine McIvor 60.00 m  
Taylah Stallan  60.00 m  
Jasmine Stubing 60.00 m  
Tom Ware 60.00 m  
Simone Rothe 64.00 m  
Sophie Burns 70.00 m  
Patricia Dimitrak 90.00 m  
Alexis McDougall 100.00 m  


CITY-BAY
1000m Open

Ryan Hage 50.00 m  
Bradley Kitto 58.00 m  
Callum Hull 60.00 m  
Paul Morgan 60.00 m  
Shane Thiele 60.00 m  
Corey Watkins 64.00 m  
Stephen Jelfs 65.00 m  
Casey Buchanan 70.00 m  
Damian Robinson 70.00 m  
Robert Kane 80.00 m  
Thomas Neville 80.00 m  
Matthew Fallon 92.00 m  
Hunter Rubino 100.00 m  
Chad Truscott 130.00 m  
Geoff Troiano 135.00 m  
Leigh Haussen 140.00 m  


THERAPIA PHYSIOTHERAPY & PILATES
1000m Women/Over 35

Shane Thiele 5.00 m  
Mark Beveridge 35.00 m  
Salvador Jurado 55.00 m  
Geoff Troiano 67.00 m  
Bennett Maxwell 80.00 m  
Shane McGregor 80.00 m  
Richard McMahon 90.00 m  
Paul Sutcliffe 100.00 m  
Lauren Hyde 115.00 m  
Peter Brennan 120.00 m  
Jemma Nguyen  120.00 m  
Claire Thiele 135.00 m  
Lisa Davis 140.00 m  
Ali Saliu 140.00 m  
Chris Dimitrak 150.00 m  
Jasmine McIvor 175.00 m  
Mark Howson 195.00 m  
Courtney Ryder 195.00 m  
Lisa Roberts 200.00 m  
Lesley Rutherford 230.00 m  
Debbie DeVizio 285.00 m

http://protrack.easyforumlive.com

Grinaldi1


Woodhams, Sclanders, Watkins and Hicks getting out for a their first Trott, shall be interesting.

Sub22


Long-Scafidi is in good shape (recently run a 49.07 400m). If he can back up he's my favourite for the 300m.

Whispers


ProTrack Star
ProTrack Star
Christopher Simpson tp go well in the 300m, ran a pretty good race in the 400m at Henley. Wont have to go around the pack like the backmarkers will.

youngy

avatar
Admin
Admin
The 70m track is in pretty good nick. Simon Thompson and co have poured a lot of work into it. There was a thin layer of sand put on the track a few weeks ago which slowed it up, but it seems to be 'running' very well now.

It might be a bit cool but there should be a strong tail wind. The Westerns sprint track runs parallel to the SANTOS track but we run in the opposite direction, hence we often run with good tail winds. It should be no exception tonight.

If the council hasn't put too much water on it today, my guess is the 70m final will be won in around 7.55sec or better. The women's in around 8.30sec.



FLINDERS Open 70m FINAL

1 Luke Houlihan Red 4.75m  7.636  
2 Liam Wright Green 7.50m  7.640  
3 Mitchell Tucker White 5.00m  7.741  
3 Connor Verrall Blue 6.50m  7.741  
5 Jake Stangewitz Black 7.50m  7.791  
6 Brad Schutz Yellow 7.50m  7.875  


FLINDERS Women's 70m FINAL
1 Kellie Symons Black 8.75m  8.371  
2 Lily Micklethwait Green 8.50m  8.458  
3 Katie Jury Blue 8.50m  8.481  
4 Jess Williams Yellow 8.50m  8.501  
5 Amie Mittiga White 6.00m  8.550  
6 Helena Schwerdt Red 5.50m  8.568  



_________________
"Let's Go While We're Young"

Grinaldi1


Is there any video footage of the 70m and or 300m?

Sponsored content


View previous topic View next topic Back to top  Message [Page 1 of 1]

Permissions in this forum:
You cannot reply to topics in this forum