PROTRACK

A forum devoted to track events from 60m to the 2 mile. Mainly pro but also news from local, national and international sprint & middle distance competitions.

Log in

I forgot my password



Search
 
 

Display results as :
 


Rechercher Advanced Search

October 2017
MonTueWedThuFriSatSun
      1
2345678
9101112131415
16171819202122
23242526272829
3031     

Calendar Calendar


You are not connected. Please login or register

PROTRACK » GENERAL » VMC Results - Ed Vining 1-51; Ryde 3-52.

VMC Results - Ed Vining 1-51; Ryde 3-52.

View previous topic View next topic Go down  Message [Page 1 of 1]

1 VMC Results - Ed Vining 1-51; Ryde 3-52. on Wed Jan 19, 2011 1:37 pm

Admin

avatar
Admin
Admin
VMC Meet 3 - Tuesday 18th January 2011
Bill Stewart Reserve, NUNAWADING.

800m RESULTS
Men's A 800m
Place Name Club Name Time
1 Edward Vining Doncaster 1.51.7
2 Andy Giam Old Melburnians 1.52.5
3 Brenton Rowe Deakin 1.52.7
4 Joel Morgan Hogarth Athletics Essendon 1.54.0
5 Johnny Rayner Athletics Essendon 1.53.5
6 Justin Rinaldi St Kevins AAC 1.54.2
7 Daniel Clark Box Hill 1.54.4
8 Daniel Balassone Box Hill 1.55.1
9 Rick Whitehead Athletics Waverley 1.56.8
10 Daniel White Athletics Essendon 2.00.5

Women's A 800m
Place Name Club Name Time
1 Eliza Curnow Deakin 2.09.3
2 Rochelle Kennedy Western Athletics 2.11.7
3 Lisa Stanton-Smith Keilor St Bernards 2.12.9
4 Stacey Stanley Athletics Essendon 2.14.1
5 Kaitlyn Egan Frankston 2.15.5
6 Natalie Rule Doncaster 2.16.0
7 Elizabeth French Athletics Essendon 2.17.2
8 Coreena Cleland Deakin 2.17.8
9 Natalie Ambrose Box Hill 2.19.2

Men's B 800m
Place Name Club Name Time
1 Tyson Popplestone Eureka 1.57.1
2 Tim Crane Glenhuntly 1.58.0
3 Jordan Mayston Melbourne University 1.58.5
4 Dean Tromp Ringwood 1.58.5
5 Tait Sabec Knox Athletics 1.58.5
6 Keeden Mickelburough Athletics Essendon 1.58.6
7 Ben Hilton Malvern Harriers 1.59.2
8 Lachlan Mann Knox Athletics 1.59.4
9 Chris Taylor Old Scotch Collegians 2.00.1
10 Mason Barnes Collingwood Harriers 2.00.7
11 Seamus Murphy Knox Athletics 2.02.2

1500m RESULTS
Men's A 1500m
Place Name Club Name Time
1 Michael Ryde Glenhuntly 3.52.0
2 Adam Byles Border Track & Field 3.52.7
3 Shaun Geraghty Bendigo YMCA Harriers 3.54.5
4 Ryan Christian Deakin 3.54.8
5 Nicholas Wightman Deakin 3.55.7
6 Ryan Geard Athletics Essendon 3.57.7
7 Matthew Beer Knox Athletics 3.58.3
8 Mark De Luca St Kevins AAC 3.59.2
9 Harry Smithers Old Melburnians 4.05.8
10 Ben Toomey Knox Athletics 4.07.9

Women's A 1500m
Place Name Club Name Time
1 Amanda Paulin Athletics Essendon 4.28.8
2 Melissa Duncan Knox Athletics 4.29.6
3 Sophie Barker Melbourne University 4.40.3
4 Courtney Scott Western Athletics 4.41.1
5 Melanie Townsend Frankston 4.44.0
6 Leah Polycarpou Coburg Harriers 4.44.2
7 Leigh Roux Coburg Harriers 4.44.6
8 Gemma Maini Frankston 4.44.9
9 Julia Edwards Glenhuntly 4.46.0
10 Kayla Cheasley Frankston 4.47.0
11 Hayley Tomlinson Box Hill 4.49.3
12 Georgina Beech Glenhuntly 5.02.6

For more results see the AV website at:
http://www.athsvic.org.au/

http://protrack.easyforumlive.com

View previous topic View next topic Back to top  Message [Page 1 of 1]

Permissions in this forum:
You cannot reply to topics in this forum