PROTRACK

A forum devoted to track events from 60m to the 2 mile. Mainly pro but also news from local, national and international sprint & middle distance competitions.

Log in

I forgot my password



Search
 
 

Display results as :
 


Rechercher Advanced Search

June 2017
MonTueWedThuFriSatSun
   1234
567891011
12131415161718
19202122232425
2627282930  

Calendar Calendar


You are not connected. Please login or register

PROTRACK » International Results & News » Stockholm Diamond League Result - 21st August 2014

Stockholm Diamond League Result - 21st August 2014

View previous topic View next topic Go down  Message [Page 1 of 1]

Admin

avatar
Admin
Admin
Stockholm Diamond League Result
DN Galan
Stockholm, 21/08/2014


Men's Results

100 Metres - Men                                              Wind: +2.0 m/s
                                                           Pts
   1 Carter , Nesta                   JAM       9.96          4        
   2 Bledman , Keston                 TTO      10.09          2        
   3 Ujah , Chijindu                  GBR      10.10          1        
   4 Ashmeade , Nickel                JAM      10.10                  
   5 Aikines-Aryeetey , Harry         GBR      10.20                  
   6 Saidy Ndure , Jaysuma            NOR      10.33                  
   7 Rose , Odain                     SWE      10.47                  
     Rodgers , Mike                   USA         DQ                  

800 Metres - Men Race 1                                      

   1 Manzano , Leonel                 USA    1:46.60                  
   2 Kipketer , Alfred                KEN    1:46.69                  
   3 Balla , Musaeb Abdulrahman       QAT    1:46.97
   4 Rogestedt , Johan                SWE    1:47.26
   5 Ingebrigtsen , Henrik            NOR    1:49.17
   6 Torrence , David                 USA    1:49.29
   7 Gunnarsson , Rickard             SWE    1:49.66
   8 Levay , William                  SWE    1:49.70
   9 Hairane , Jamal                  QAT    1:52.39
     Bett , Reuben                    KEN        DNF                  
     Svensson , Johan                 SWE        DNS                  

800 Metres - Men Race 2                                      
                                                           Pts
   1 Kszczot , Adam                   POL    1:45.25          4        
   2 Souleiman , Ayanleh              DJI    1:45.49          2        
   3 Lewandowski , Marcin             POL    1:45.76          1        
   4 Bosse , Pierre-Ambroise          FRA    1:45.95                  
   5 Amos , Nijel                     BOT    1:46.04                  
   6 Bube , Andreas                   DEN    1:46.59                  
   7 Almgren , Andreas                SWE    1:47.54
   8 Kitum , Timothy                  KEN    1:47.93
     López , Yeimer                   CUB        DNF                  
     Som , Bram                       NED        DNF                  

5000 Metres - Men                                            
                                                           Pts
   1 Edris , Muktar                   ETH   12:54.83          4        
   2 Longosiwa , Thomas Pkemei        KEN   12:56.16          2        
   3 Ndiku , Caleb Mwangangi          KEN   12:59.17          1        
   4 Rupp , Galen                     USA   13:05.97                  
   5 Soi , Edwin Cheruiyot            KEN   13:07.68                  
   6 Mead , Hassan                    USA   13:07.81                  
   7 Gebrhiwet , Hagos                ETH   13:12.40                  
   8 True , Ben                       USA   13:13.33                  
   9 Koech , Isiah Kiplangat          KEN   13:24.53                  
  10 Levins , Cameron                 CAN   13:25.90                  
  11 Gabius , Arne                    GER   13:31.91                  
  12 Robertson , Zane                 NZL   13:43.19                  
  13 Kipsiro , Moses Ndiema           UGA   13:44.62
     Barusei , Geoffrey Kibet         KEN        DNF                  
     Cheru , Tesfaye                  ETH        DNF                  
     Essalhi , Younés                 MAR        DNF                  
     Rono , Vincent                   KEN        DNF                  

400 Metres Hurdles - Men                                      
                                                           Pts
   1 Tinsley , Michael                USA      49.60          4        
   2 Culson , Javier                  PUR      49.84          2        
   3 Gordon , Jehue                   TTO      50.13          1        
   4 Fredericks , Cornel              RSA      50.18                  
   5 Mägi , Rasmus                    EST      50.42                  
   6 Cato , Roxroy                    JAM      51.09                  
   7 Sánchez , Felix                  DOM      51.68                  
   8 Olson , Petter                   SWE      52.62                  

Pole Vault - Men                                              
                                                           Pts
   1 Filippídis , Konstadínos         GRE       5.60          4        
   2 Lisek , Piotr                    POL       5.60          2        
   3 Xue , Changrui                   CHN       5.60          1        
   4 Svärd Jacobsson , Melker         SWE       5.45                  
   5 Wojciechowski , Pawel            POL       5.30                  
     de Oliveira , Augusto            BRA         NM                  
     Hollis , Mark                    USA         NM                  
     Kudlicka , Jan                   CZE         NM                  
     Lavillenie , Renaud              FRA         NM                  
     Ménaldo , Kévin                  FRA         NM                  

Long Jump - Men                                              
                                                           Pts               Wind
   1 Mokoena , Godfrey Khotso         RSA       8.09          4              +1.2
   2 Gaisah , Ignisious               NED       8.04          2              +0.8
   3 Tornéus , Michel                 SWE       8.03          1              +0.6
   4 Visser , Zarck                   RSA       7.98                         +2.2
   5 Li , Jinzhe                      CHN       7.94                         -0.2
   6 Halmela , Arttu                  FIN       7.92                         +2.0
   7 da Silva , Mauro Vinicius        BRA       7.88                         +1.3
   8 Henderson , Jeff                 USA       7.78                         +0.3
   9 Hartfield , Mike                 USA       7.54      +1.2
     Wittlock , Alexander             SWE         NM                  

Shot Put - Men                                                
                                                           Pts
   1 Hoffa , Reese                    USA      21.06          4        
   2 Walsh , Tomas                    NZL      20.79          2        
   3 Storl , David                    GER      20.77          1        
   4 Kovacs , Joe                     USA      20.67                  
   5 Richards , O'Dayne               JAM      20.46                  
   6 Whiting , Ryan                   USA      20.39                  
   7 Cantwell , Christian             USA      20.38                  
   8 Vivas , Borja                    ESP      20.02                  
   9 Majewski , Tomasz                POL      19.79
  10 Arrhenius , Leif                 SWE      19.01

Javelin Throw - Men                                          
                                                           Pts
   1 Ruuskanen , Antti                FIN      87.24          4        
   2 Röhler , Thomas                  GER      85.12          2        
   3 Pitkämäki , Tero                 FIN      84.73          1        
   4 Yego , Julius                    KEN      84.67                  
   5 El Sayed , Ihab  Abdelrahman     EGY      84.58                  
   6 Walcott , Keshorn                TTO      84.27                  
   7 Mannio , Ari                     FIN      79.99                  
   8 Hofmann , Andreas                GER      77.67                  
   9 Veselý , Vítezslav               CZE      76.42


Women's Results

200 Metres - Women                                            Wind: +0.4 m/s
                                                           Pts
   1 Felix , Allyson                  USA      22.85          4        
   2 Bowie , Tori                     USA      22.91          2        
   3 Atkins , Joanna                  USA      23.19          1        
   4 Tarmoh , Jeneba                  USA      23.29                  
   5 Stuy , Khrystyna                 UKR      23.53                  
   6 Calvert , Schillonie             JAM      23.57                  
   7 Ekelund , Iréne                  SWE      23.61                  
   8 Latvala , Hanna-Maari            FIN      23.76                  

400 Metres - Women                                            
                                                           Pts
   1 Williams-Mills , Novlene         JAM      50.09          4        
   2 Richards-Ross , Sanya            USA      50.27          2        
   3 McCorory , Francena              USA      50.65          1        
   4 McPherson , Stephenie Ann        JAM      51.01                  
   5 Day , Christine                  JAM      52.03                  
   6 Hastings , Natasha               USA      52.04                  
   7 Terrero , Indira                 ESP      52.70                  
   8 Moraiti , Elin                   SWE      54.95                  

1500 Metres - Women                                          
                                                           Pts
   1 Simpson , Jennifer               USA    4:00.38          4        
   2 Dibaba , Genzebe                 ETH    4:01.00          2        
   3 Hassan , Sifan                   NED    4:01.62          1        
   4 Rowbury , Shannon                USA    4:02.96                  
   5 Kibiwot , Viola Jelagat          KEN    4:04.17                  
   6 Muir , Laura                     GBR    4:04.71                  
   7 Bahta , Meraf                    SWE    4:05.39                  
   8 Martinez , Brenda                USA    4:07.40                  
   9 Plis , Renata                    POL    4:07.72                  
  10 Aregawi , Abeba                  SWE    4:07.75                  
  11 Embaye , Axumawit                ETH    4:08.30                  
  12 Tsegay , Gudaf                   ETH    4:08.34                  
  13 Måkestad Bovim , Ingvill         NOR    4:10.97
  14 Weightman , Laura                GBR    4:14.92
     Tverdostup , Tamara              UKR        DNF                  

3000 Metres Steeplechase - Women                              
                                                           Pts
   1 Ayalew , Hiwot                   ETH    9:17.04          4        
   2 Ghribi , Habiba                  TUN    9:18.39          2        
   3 Coburn , Emma                    USA    9:20.31          1        
   4 Assefa , Sofia                   ETH    9:22.02                  
   5 Jepkemoi , Hyvin Kiyeng          KEN    9:24.03                  
   6 Kudzelich , Sviatlana            BLR    9:30.54                  
   7 Elouali Alami , Salima           MAR    9:32.53                  
   8 Higginson , Ashley               USA    9:33.89                  
   9 Fougberg , Charlotta             SWE    9:35.74                  
  10 Chepkurui , Lidya                KEN    9:36.67                  
  11 Diro , Etenesh                   ETH    9:40.84                  
  12 Adamu , Birtukan                 ETH    9:50.60                  
  13 Desalegn , Betlhem               UAE    9:53.19
  14 LaCaze , Genevieve               AUS   10:05.43
     Fente , Birtukan                 ETH        DNF                  

100 Metres Hurdles - Women                                    Wind: +1.4 m/s
                                                           Pts
   1 Harrison , Queen                 USA      12.66          4        
   2 Ali , Nia                        USA      12.96          2        
   3 Harper Nelson , Dawn             USA      12.99          1        
   4 Roleder , Cindy                  GER      13.00                  
   5 Talay , Alina                    BLR      13.07                  
   6 Hildebrand , Nadine              GER      13.20                  
     Pearson , Sally                  AUS         DQ                  
     Billaud , Cindy                  FRA        DNF                  

High Jump - Women                                            
                                                           Pts
   1 Kuchina , Maria                  RUS       1.94          4        
   2 Palšyté , Airiné                 LTU       1.94          2        
   3 Beitia , Ruth                    ESP       1.90          1        
   3 Šimic , Ana                      CRO       1.90          1        
   5 Trost , Alessia                  ITA       1.90                  
   6 Angelsen , Tonje                 NOR       1.85                  
   6 Kasprzycka , Justyna             POL       1.85                  
   8 Green , Emma                     SWE       1.85                  
   8 Jungfleisch , Marie-Laurence     GER       1.85
  10 Okuneva , Oksana                 UKR       1.80

Long Jump - Women                                            
                                                           Pts               Wind
   1 Bartoletta , Tianna              USA       6.98          4              +2.3
   2 Lesueur , Éloyse                 FRA       6.94          2              +2.6
   3 Španovic , Ivana                 SRB       6.61          1              +1.4
   4 Reese , Brittney                 USA       6.60                         +0.4
   5 Jarder , Erica                   SWE       6.53                         +1.4
   6 Mihambo , Malaika                GER       6.50                         +1.0
   7 Grabuste , Aiga                  LAT       6.48                         +1.8
   8 Klishina , Darya                 RUS       6.28                         +1.6
   9 Moguenara-Taroum , Sostene       GER       6.24      -0.4
  10 Jimoh , Funmi                    USA       6.10      +0.9

Discus Throw - Women                                          
                                                           Pts
   1 Perkovic , Sandra                CRO      66.74          4        
   2 Samuels , Dani                   AUS      65.70          2        
   3 Lewis-Smallwood , Gia            USA      65.21          1        
   4 Robert-Michon , Mélina           FRA      63.79                  
   5 Craft , Shanice                  GER      63.56                  
   6 Fischer , Julia                  GER      62.28                  
   7 Rüh , Anna                       GER      60.48                  
   8 Kämäräinen , Sanna               FIN      58.63                  
   9 Larsson , Sofia                  SWE      53.20
  10 Viberg , Julia                   SWE      49.12

http://protrack.easyforumlive.com

View previous topic View next topic Back to top  Message [Page 1 of 1]

Permissions in this forum:
You cannot reply to topics in this forum