PROTRACK

A forum devoted to track events from 60m to the 2 mile. Mainly pro but also news from local, national and international sprint & middle distance competitions.

Log in

I forgot my password



Search
 
 

Display results as :
 


Rechercher Advanced Search

Latest topics
» Avondale Heights Results
Yesterday at 1:08 pm by Ribera

» LOXTON MARKS
Yesterday at 12:17 pm by racingmania

» Geelong Men's Gift
Thu Feb 22, 2018 9:13 pm by El Chapo Guzman

» Stawell Gift Final - where do we stand?
Wed Feb 21, 2018 10:02 am by YETI

» NSWAL Website is down. Corowa scheduled for this weekend.
Tue Feb 20, 2018 9:49 am by Admin

» VAL Website
Tue Feb 20, 2018 9:47 am by Admin

» 2018 Australian Athletics Championships men & women 100m/200m
Sun Feb 18, 2018 7:43 pm by untouchables

» VRTA Sprinter of the Year Progressive
Sun Feb 18, 2018 10:47 am by JH

» Avondale Heights bonus race 120m
Sat Feb 17, 2018 12:10 pm by auspro

February 2018
MonTueWedThuFriSatSun
   1234
567891011
12131415161718
19202122232425
262728    

Calendar Calendar


You are not connected. Please login or register

PROTRACK » GENERAL » World Juniors Team going to Eugene Oregon in July '14

World Juniors Team going to Eugene Oregon in July '14

Go down  Message [Page 1 of 1]

airtight

avatar
15th IAAF World Junior Championships
Eugene (USA)
22-27 July 2014

GIRLS (31)
100m: Hana Basic (Vic), Larissa Chambers (Qld)
200m: Maddie Coates (Vic)
400m: Molly Blakey (NSW), Emily Lawson (Vic)
800m: Georgia Wassall (NSW), Georgia Griffith (Vic)
1500m: Anna Laman (NSW)
3000m: Jessica Hull (NSW), Samantha Prime (Vic)
5000m: Kate Spencer (NSW), Courtney Powell (Vic)
100m hurdles: Daniela Roman (Vic), Katrina Hunt (NSW)
400m hurdles: Ella Solin (WA)
3000m steeplechase: Stella Radford (Vic), Kate Spencer (NSW)
10,000m walk: Jasmine Dighton (NSW), Tayla-Paige Billington (Vic)
Pole vault: Nina Kennedy (WA), Emma Phillipe (WA)
High jump: Cassie Purdon (Qld), Nicola McDermott (NSW)
Long jump: Naa Anang (Qld), Audrey Kyriacou (NSW)
Triple jump: Aliyah Johnson (Qld)
Discus throw: Filoi Aokuso (NSW), Kirsty Williams (Qld)
4x100m relay: Hana Basic (Vic), Larissa Chambers (Qld), Daniela Roman (Vic), Brittany Burkitt (Vic), Katrina Hunt (NSW), Sam Geddes (NSW)
4x400m relay: Molly Blakey (NSW), Emily Lawson (Vic), Samantha Lind (Tas), Courtney Geraghty (Qld), Ella Solin (WA), Georgia Wassall (NSW)  

BOYS (30)
100m: Josh Clarke (NSW)
200m: James Kermond (NSW), Ryan Bedford (Qld)
400m: Joshua Robinson (Qld), Sam Reiser (Vic)
800m: Luke Matthews (Vic), Jordan Makin (WA)
1500m: Zak Patterson (Vic), Jack Stapleton (NSW)
5000m: Morgan McDonald (NSW)
110m hurdles: Ivor Metcalf (NSW), Matthew De Bruin (Vic)
400m hurdles: Bryce Collins (NSW)
10,000m walk: Nathan Brill (Vic), Jesse Osborne (Vic)
Pole vault: Jack Hicking (NSW), Kurtis Marschall (SA)
High jump: Joel Baden (Vic)
Long jump: Henry Smith (Vic)
Discus throw: Matthew Denny (Qld), Mitchell Cooper (Qld)
Hammer throw: Matthew Denny (Qld), Costa Kousparis (NSW)
Javelin: Rhys Stein (NSW)
4x100m relay: Josh Clarke (NSW), Jacob Despard (Tas), Anthony Collum (NSW), Ryan Bedford (Qld), Jesse Usoalii (Tas), Trae Williams (Qld)
4x400m relay: Joshua Robinson (Qld), James Kermond (NSW), Sam Reiser (Vic), James Kaluschke (NSW), Christian Foster (NSW), Dan Forsyth (Qld)

Back to top  Message [Page 1 of 1]

Permissions in this forum:
You cannot reply to topics in this forum