PROTRACK

A forum devoted to track events from 60m to the 2 mile. Mainly pro but also news from local, national and international sprint & middle distance competitions.

Log in

I forgot my password



Search
 
 

Display results as :
 


Rechercher Advanced Search

October 2017
MonTueWedThuFriSatSun
      1
2345678
9101112131415
16171819202122
23242526272829
3031     

Calendar Calendar


You are not connected. Please login or register

PROTRACK » GENERAL » Melbourne Track Classic START LISTS - Sat 22nd March 2014 (To 1500m) UPDATED 19/3/2014

Melbourne Track Classic START LISTS - Sat 22nd March 2014 (To 1500m) UPDATED 19/3/2014

View previous topic View next topic Go down  Message [Page 1 of 1]

Admin

avatar
Admin
Admin
Melbourne Track Classic START LISTS
Saturday 22nd March 2014


Women's 100m
Hana Basic VIC
Melissa Breen ACT
Michelle Cutmore QLD
Margaret Gayen SA
Sam Geddes NSW
Elly Graf NSW
Ashleigh Whittaker VIC
Toea Wisil PNG

Women's 200m
Monica Brennan VIC
Natasha Hastings USA
Emily Lawson VIC
Ella Nelson NSW
Anneliese Rubie NSW
Ashleigh Whittaker VIC
Toea Wisil PNG

Women's 800m
Kelly Hetherington VIC
Selma Kajan NSW
Katherine Katsanevakis VIC
Rosie Kelly SA
Brittany McGowan QLD
Eunice Sum KEN
Georgia Wassall NSW
Kelly Young NSW

Women's 1500m
Jenny Blundell NSW
Zoe Buckman VIC
Camille Buscomb NZL
Mercy Cherono KEN
Laura Crowe IRE
Bridey Delaney NSW
Melissa Duncan VIC
Nikki Hamblin NZL
Susan Kuijken NED
Anna Laman NSW
Kaila McKnight VIC
Lucy Van Dalen NZL


Men's 100m
Joel Bee VIC
Matt Bertacco VIC
Mario Forsythe JAM
Tom Gamble QLD
Jarrod Geddes NSW
Daiko Goto JPN
Jake Hammond NSW
Tim Leathart NSW

Men's 200m
Nicholas Boylett QLD
Joel Brown USA
Mario Forsythe JAM
Jarrod Geddes NSW
Jake Hammond NSW
James Kermond NSW

Men's 400m
Alex Beck QLD
Craig Burns QLD
Dylan Grant QLD
LaShawn Merritt USA
Kurt Mulcahy NSW
John Steffensen VIC
Clay Watkins SA

Men's 800m
Nagmeldin Bol WA
James Gurr NSW
Timas Harik VIC
Luke Mathews VIC
Joshua Ralph NSW
Jeffrey Riseley VIC
Alexander Rowe VIC
Duane Solomon USA
Jared West NSW

Men's 1500m
Hamish Carson NZL
James Hansen TAS
James Magut KEN
Cameron Page NSW
Zak Patterson VIC
Adrian Plummer QLD
Paul Robinson IRL
Brett Robinson VIC
Andrew Rotich KEN
Philo Saunders ACT
Jack Stapleton NSW
Joshua Wright NSW

For full Melbourne fields Click Here



Last edited by Admin on Wed Mar 19, 2014 12:02 pm; edited 1 time in total

http://protrack.easyforumlive.com

Discobull

avatar
Just wondering were you got this list from as i no the lists are still yet to be finalised. Also im pretty sure that bertacco wont be running the 100m unless he has a miracle recovery from his hamstring tear at the vic opens.

Admin

avatar
Admin
Admin
It's a preliminary list from the Athletics Australia website. The link is available at -
http://www.athletics.com.au/DesktopModules/EasyDNNNews/DocumentDownload.ashx?portalid=23&moduleid=5138&articleid=4055&documentid=557

http://protrack.easyforumlive.com

4 Updated list at 19/3/2014 on Wed Mar 19, 2014 12:01 pm

Admin

avatar
Admin
Admin
Melbourne Track Classic START LISTS
Saturday 22nd March 2014

Updated List at 19th March 2014
AND Changes from 17/3 to 19/3

Women's 100m
Hana Basic VIC
Melissa Breen ACT
Maddie Coates VIC
Michelle Cutmore QLD
Sam Geddes NSW
Elly Graf NSW
Christine Wearne NSW
Ashleigh Whittaker VIC
Toea Wisil PNG

IN: Coates, Wearne.
OUT: Gayen


Women's 200m
Monica Brennan VIC
Natasha Hastings USA
Emily Lawson VIC
Ella Nelson NSW
Anneliese Rubie NSW
Laura Turner NSW
Ashleigh Whittaker VIC
Toea Wisil PNG

IN: Turner


Women's 800m
Kelly Hetherington VIC
Selma Kajan NSW
Katherine Katsanevakis VIC
Rosie Kelly SA
Brittany McGowan QLD
Eunice Sum KEN
Georgia Wassall NSW
Kelly Young NSW

No Change


Women's 1500m
Jenny Blundell NSW
Zoe Buckman VIC
Camille Buscomb NZL
Mercy Cherono KEN
Laura Crowe IRE
Bridey Delaney NSW
Melissa Duncan VIC
Heidi Gregson
Nikki Hamblin NZL
Susan Kuijken NED
Anna Laman NSW
Kaila McKnight VIC
Lucy Van Dalen NZL

IN: Gregson


Men's 100m
Joel Bee VIC
Aaron Bresland WA
Mario Forsythe JAM
Tom Gamble QLD
Jarrod Geddes NSW
Daiko Goto JPN
Jake Hammond NSW
Tim Leathart NSW

IN: Bresland
OUT: Bertacco


Men's 200m
Joel Brown USA
Mario Forsythe JAM
Jarrod Geddes NSW
Daiki Goto JPN
Jake Hammond NSW
Alexander Hartmann QLD
James Kermond NSW

IN: Goto, Hartmann
OUT: Boylett


Men's 400m
Alex Beck QLD
Craig Burns QLD
Iain Douglas VIC
Dylan Grant QLD
LaShawn Merritt USA
John Steffensen VIC
Nelson Stone PNG
Clay Watkins SA

IN: Douglas, Stone.
OUT: Mulcahy


Men's 800m
James Gurr NSW
Timas Harik VIC
M 800 Brad Mathas NZL
Luke Mathews VIC
Joshua Ralph NSW
Jeffrey Riseley VIC
Alexander Rowe VIC
Duane Solomon USA
Jared West NSW

IN: Mathias
OUT: Bol


Men's 1500m
Collis Birmingham VIC
David Bradney NSW
Hamish Carson NZL
James Hansen TAS
James Magut KEN
Cameron Page NSW
Zak Patterson VIC
Paul Robinson IRL
Andrew Rotich KEN
Philo Saunders ACT
Jack Stapleton NSW
Joshua Wright NSW

IN: Birmingham, Bradney
OUT: Plummer

http://protrack.easyforumlive.com

Sponsored content


View previous topic View next topic Back to top  Message [Page 1 of 1]

Permissions in this forum:
You cannot reply to topics in this forum