PROTRACK

A forum devoted to track events from 60m to the 2 mile. Mainly pro but also news from local, national and international sprint & middle distance competitions.

Log in

I forgot my password



Search
 
 

Display results as :
 


Rechercher Advanced Search

Latest topics
» VAL CALENDAR 2017/2018
Wed Aug 16, 2017 4:03 pm by youngy

» 2018 BUNBURY GIFT
Tue Aug 08, 2017 10:33 am by AussiePro

» Bridge of Allan Highland Games
Mon Aug 07, 2017 3:08 pm by JH

» Stand Up Comedy debut
Wed Aug 02, 2017 3:16 pm by youngy

» St Andrews (Scotland)
Tue Aug 01, 2017 11:42 am by JH

» Mull Highland Games.
Fri Jul 28, 2017 1:57 pm by JH

» Regular VAL runner picked in U/18 Vic Metro AFL team to play WA
Wed Jul 26, 2017 10:16 pm by Willo the Whisp

» Airth(Scotland)
Sun Jul 23, 2017 9:09 am by JH

» Vale.. John Stoney John passed away last wednesday and his funeral will be held today in Albury
Fri Jul 21, 2017 12:50 pm by Jack Stoney

August 2017
MonTueWedThuFriSatSun
 123456
78910111213
14151617181920
21222324252627
28293031   

Calendar Calendar


You are not connected. Please login or register

PROTRACK » GENERAL » VICTORIAN 2014 OPEN STATE TITLES RESULTS - Track Results 100m to 1500m

VICTORIAN 2014 OPEN STATE TITLES RESULTS - Track Results 100m to 1500m

View previous topic View next topic Go down  Message [Page 1 of 1]

Admin

avatar
Admin
Admin
Lakeside Stadium - Site License                           1/03/2014 - 8:18 PM
    Victorian Open & AWD Track & Field Champs - 28/02/2014 to 2/03/2014      
                Incorporating U18, U20 , 50+ Combined Events                
                              Lakeside Stadium              
               

Event 13  Women 100 metres Open
==============================================================================
        VIC: V 11.20  15/10/1968  Raelene Boyle, Coburg                      
               11.35  A Comm Games Qualifier                                
               11.42  B Comm Games Qualifier                                
   Name                    Year Team                   Prelims        Wind H#
==============================================================================
Preliminaries                                                                
 1 Whittaker, Ashleigh          SAN                      11.71Q        1.6  1
 2 Basic, Hana                  ANW                      12.08Q        0.4  3
 3 Burkitt, Brittany            DIV                      12.12Q       -1.6  2
 4 Byrt, Angela                 GLG                      12.14Q       -1.6  2
 5 Coates, Maddison             DIV                      12.25Q        0.4  3
 6 Taylor, Sophie               EAG                      12.27Q        1.6  1
 7 Fighera, Sophia              SAN                      12.34q       -1.6  2
 8 Owusu-Afriyie, Nana-Adom     BOH                      12.44q        1.6  1
 9 Domaschenz, Tara             EKA                      12.48         0.4  3
10 Robinson, Judith             KSB                      12.58         0.4  3
11 Boal, Georgie                GLG                      12.65         1.6  1
12 Mulgrave, Sherena            GHY                      12.75        -1.6  2
13 Mcdowell, Jemma              DKN                      12.80        -1.6  2
14 Warwick, Alexandra           DIV                      12.81         1.6  1
14 Fitzpatrick, Jessica         GLG                      12.81        -1.6  2
16 Galkina, Polina              SAN                      12.90         1.6  1
17 Richards, Stephanie          DIV                      13.09         0.4  3
18 Fairclough, Gemma            QUEENSLAND              X13.17         1.6  1
18 King, Amber                  GHY                      13.17         0.4  3
19 Russell, Jemima              SAN                     J13.27         0.4  3
20 Philemo, Helen               PAPUA NEW GUINEA        X13.27         0.4  3
22 Derera, Halley               SAN                      13.50         1.6  1
23 Crea, Adrianna               COB                      13.75        -1.6  2
24 Walker, Laura                GLG                      13.81         0.4  3
25 Marshman, Kelsey             ATHLETICS CHILWELL       14.01        -1.6  2

Women 100 metres Open FINAL
Wind: +0.5
 1 Whittaker, Ashleig     SAN                      11.73            
 2 Byrt, Angela           GLG                      12.02              
 3 Basic, Hana            ANW                      12.07            
 4 Burkitt, Brittany      DIV                      12.15              
 5 Fighera, Sophia        SAN                      12.32              
 6 Taylor, Sophie         EAG                      12.35              
 7 Owusu-Afriyie, Nan     BOH                      12.44            
-- Coates, Maddison       DIV                        DNS              



Men 100 metres Open
==============================================================================
        VIC: V 10.17  3/05/2010   Aaron Rouge-Serret, Athletics Essendon    
               10.18  A Comm Games Qualifier                                
               10.23  B Comm Games Qualifier                                
   Name                    Year Team                   Prelims        Wind H#
==============================================================================
Preliminaries                                                                
 1 Bee, Joel                    WEN                      10.44Q       -1.0  4
 2 Bertacco, Matthew            STK                      10.73Q       -0.2  1
 3 Greig, Simon                 MUU                      10.87Q       -1.0  3
 4 Dias, Jilven                 ATHLETICS ESSENDON       10.95Q       -1.1  2
 5 Stevens, Luke                WESTERN ATHLETICS        10.77Q       -0.2  1
 6 Carter, Matt                 FKN                      10.80Q       -1.0  4
 7 Van Der Speck, Carl          WTN                      10.96Q       -1.1  2
 8 Wroe, Sean                   GHY                      11.07Q       -1.0  3
 9 Hansford, Michael            CCA                      10.95Q       -1.0  4
10 Johns, Will                  EMH                      10.96Q       -0.2  1
11 Debernardi, Aidan            GHY                      11.05Q       -1.1  2
12 Browne, Spencer              EMH                      11.19Q       -1.0  3
13 De Bruin, Matthew            CCA                      11.17q       -1.1  2
14 Wisil, Kupun                 PAPUA NEW GUINEA        X11.18q       -1.0  4
15 Miller-Gage, Jackson         FKN                      11.19q       -1.1  2
16 Di Donato, Damian            DAC                      11.20q       -1.0  4
16 Farnan, Sean                 GHY                      11.20q       -1.0  3
18 Ticehurst, Bradley           WTN                      11.23        -1.0  4
19 Frawley, Thomas              OLX                      11.28        -1.0  3
20 Innes, Cory                  GHY                      11.33        -0.2  1
21 Khongbut, Ben                FKN                      11.37        -1.0  3
22 Hogg, James                  ATHLETICS ESSENDON       11.40        -1.0  3
23 Virtue, Kane                 COL                      11.51        -0.2  1
23 Dupre, Daniel                EMH                      11.51        -1.1  2
25 Pearce, Evan                 ATHLETICS WAVERLEY       11.58        -1.1  2
26 Power, Lawson                FKN                      11.61        -0.2  1
27 Beguely, Patrick             GHY                      11.69        -1.0  4
28 Carothers, Callum            GHY                      11.72        -1.1  2
29 Tiu, Joshua                  RWD                      11.80        -1.0  4
30 Cugnetto, Michael            COB                      12.04        -1.0  3
31 Cole, Alistair               MUU                      12.39        -0.2  1
-- Marr, Khan                   WTN                        DNF        -0.2  1


Men 100 metres Open
Semi-Finals                                                                  
 1 Bee, Joel                    WEN                      10.56Q        0.2  1
 2 Carter, Matt                 FKN                      10.61Q        0.7  2
 3 Greig, Simon                 MUU                      10.67Q        0.7  2
 4 Stevens, Luke                WESTERN ATHLETICS        10.77Q        0.2  1
 5 Bertacco, Matthew            STK                      10.73Q        0.7  2
 6 Dias, Jilven                 ATHLETICS ESSENDON       10.94Q        0.2  1
 7 Debernardi, Aidan            GHY                      10.83q        0.7  2
 8 Van Der Speck, Carl          WTN                      10.97q        0.7  2
 9 Johns, Will                  EMH                      10.99         0.7  2
 9 Hansford, Michael            CCA                      10.99         0.2  1
11 Wroe, Sean                   GHY                      11.00         0.2  1
12 Wisil, Kupun                 PAPUA NEW GUINEA        X11.04         0.7  2
13 Miller-Gage, Jackson         FKN                      11.05         0.7  2
14 Farnan, Sean                 GHY                      11.11         0.7  2
15 De Bruin, Matthew            CCA                      11.13         0.2  1
16 Browne, Spencer              EMH                      11.23         0.2  1
-- Di Donato, Damian            DAC                        DNS         0.2  1

Men 100 metres Open FINAL
Wind: +0.2                                                                    
 1 Bee, Joel              WEN                      10.50         0.2      
 2 Carter, Matt           FKN                      10.62         0.2      
 3 Stevens, Luke          WESTERN ATHLETICS        10.78         0.2      
 4 Greig, Simon           MUU                      10.86         0.2      
 5 Debernardi, Aidan      GHY                      10.93         0.2      
 6 Dias, Jilven           ATHLETICS ESSENDON       11.11         0.2      
 7 Van Der Speck, Car     WTN                      11.19         0.2      
-- Bertacco, Matthew      STK                        DNS         0.2    

 

Women 200 metres Open
==============================================================================
        VIC: V 22.25  22/07/1994  Catherine Freeman, Ringwood                
               23.05  A Comm Games Qualifier                                
               23.40  B Comm Games Qualifier                                
   Name                    Year Team                   Prelims        Wind H#
==============================================================================
Preliminaries                                                                
 1 Brennan, Monica              DIV                      24.32Q        0.8  1
 2 Whittaker, Ashleigh          SAN                      24.46Q        0.2  2
 3 Hubbard, Kendra              RWD                      24.72Q        0.8  3
 4 Lawson, Emily                SBE                      25.01Q        0.8  1
 5 Moore, Katie                 RWD                      25.05Q        0.2  2
 6 Basic, Hana                  ANW                      25.37Q        0.8  3
 7 Fighera, Sophia              SAN                      25.10q        0.8  1
 8 Byrt, Angela                 GLG                      25.37q        0.2  2
 9 Taylor, Sophie               EAG                      25.40         0.8  3
10 Domaschenz, Tara             EKA                      25.75         0.8  1
11 Robinson, Judith             KSB                      25.98         0.2  2
12 Russo, Olivia                SAN                      26.12         0.8  3
13 Lindstrom, Hannah            SAN                      26.40         0.8  1
14 Boustead, Cara               ATHLETICS ESSENDON       26.95         0.8  1
15 Fairclough, Gemma            QUEENSLAND              X26.96         0.2  2
16 Gilden, Eleni                WTN                      27.08         0.8  1
17 Gilden, Rosamond             WTN                      27.12         0.8  3
18 King, Amber                  GHY                      27.17         0.8  3
19 Derera, Halley               SAN                      27.66         0.2  2
20 Walker, Laura                GLG                      27.88         0.8  1
21 Devlin, Katie                BOH                      28.52         0.8  3
22 Hibberd, Catherine           BOH                      30.86         0.2  2
23 Greco, Paige                 MEN                      33.01         0.8  3
-- Burkitt, Brittany            DIV                        DNS         0.2  2

Women 200 metres Open FINAL
===============================
Wind: -0.2                                                                  
 1 Whittaker, Ashleig     SAN                      23.89              
 2 Brennan, Monica        DIV                      24.40            
 3 Hubbard, Kendra        RWD                      24.74            
 4 Lawson, Emily          SBE                      25.05            
 5 Fighera, Sophia        SAN                      25.23            
 6 Basic, Hana            ANW                      25.26            
 7 Moore, Katie           RWD                      25.51            
 8 Byrt, Angela           GLG                      25.61            



Men 200 metres Open
==============================================================================
        VIC: V 20.06  16/10/1968  Peter Norman, Eat Melbourne Harriers      
               20.40  A Comm Games Qualifier                                
               20.70  B Comm Games Qualifier                                
   Name                    Year Team                   Prelims        Wind H#
==============================================================================
Preliminaries                                                                
 1 Wroe, Sean                   GHY                      22.02Q        0.5  1
 2 Baillieu, Christopher        OLM                      22.30Q        NWI  5
 3 Bee, Joel                    WEN                      22.32Q        0.2  2
 4 Johns, Will                  EMH                      22.36Q       -1.5  3
 5 Rassool, Kevin               DAC                      22.55Q        0.1  4
 6 Hansford, Michael            CCA                      22.21Q        0.5  1
 7 Farnan, Sean                 GHY                      22.45Q        0.2  2
 8 Innes, Cory                  GHY                      22.70Q        0.1  4
 9 Ticehurst, Bradley           WTN                      22.84Q       -1.5  3
10 Debernardi, Aidan            GHY                      22.85Q        NWI  5
11 Moss, Cameron                RWD                      22.33Q        0.5  1
12 Self, Nigel                  SBE                      22.65Q        0.2  2
13 Plant, Rory                  OLX                      22.80Q        0.1  4
14 Mullett, Michael             EMH                      22.89Q        NWI  5
15 Hogg, James                  ATHLETICS ESSENDON       22.93Q       -1.5  3
16 McConchie, Nathan            FKN                      22.46q        0.5  1
17 Taylor, Shaun                KNOX ATHLETIC CLUB       22.61q        0.5  1
18 Frawley, Thomas              OLX                      22.76q        0.2  2
19 Hayes, Seamus                MUU                      22.84q        0.1  4
20 Pearce, Evan                 ATHLETICS WAVERLEY       23.09q        NWI  5
21 Power, Lawson                FKN                      23.24q       -1.5  3
22 Rosler, Jerome               SAN                      23.53q       -1.5  3
23 White-Alikakos, Daniel       BOH                      23.54q        NWI  5
24 Virtue, Kane                 COL                      23.61q        0.1  4
25 Carothers, Callum            GHY                      23.90         NWI  5
26 Voorham, Stefan              GHY                      24.26        -1.5  3
27 Beh, Lindon                  SAN                      24.40         0.2  2
28 Cugnetto, Michael            COB                      24.50         0.1  4
29 Owen, Robert                 ALB                      24.72        -1.5  3
30 Muscara, Francesco           ATHLETICS ESSENDON       24.81         0.2  2
31 Mayston, Robert              SAN                      25.22         0.5  1
32 Semmens, Andrew              BEL                      25.73         0.2  2
33 Cole, Alistair               MUU                      25.85         0.5  1

Men 200 metres Open SEMI FINALS
 1 Bee, Joel                    WEN                      21.92Q       -0.8  3
 2 Rassool, Kevin               DAC                      22.02Q       -1.4  2
 3 Wroe, Sean                   GHY                      22.22Q        0.5  1
 4 Johns, Will                  EMH                      21.98Q       -0.8  3
 5 Hansford, Michael            CCA                      22.34Q        0.5  1
 5 Mullett, Michael             EMH                      22.34Q       -1.4  2
 7 Debernardi, Aidan            GHY                      22.11q       -0.8  3
 8 Baillieu, Christopher        OLM                      22.36q       -1.4  2
 9 Farnan, Sean                 GHY                      22.46         0.5  1
10 Moss, Cameron                RWD                      22.60        -1.4  2
11 Self, Nigel                  SBE                      22.61         0.5  1
12 Innes, Cory                  GHY                      22.63        -1.4  2
13 Frawley, Thomas              OLX                      22.72         0.5  1
14 McConchie, Nathan            FKN                      22.81        -0.8  3
15 Taylor, Shaun                KNOX ATHLETIC CLUB       22.85        -1.4  2
16 Hayes, Seamus                MUU                      22.98         0.5  1
17 Hogg, James                  ATHLETICS ESSENDON       22.99        -0.8  3
18 Ticehurst, Bradley           WTN                      23.11         0.5  1
19 Plant, Rory                  OLX                      23.20        -0.8  3
20 Rosler, Jerome               SAN                      23.50        -0.8  3
21 Power, Lawson                FKN                      23.59        -1.4  2
-- Pearce, Evan                 ATHLETICS WAVERLEY         DNS        -1.4  2
-- Virtue, Kane                 COL                        DNS         0.5  1
-- White-Alikakos, Daniel       BOH                        DNS        -0.8  3

Men 200 metres Open FINAL
Wind: +0.7                                                                    
 1 Bee, Joel              WEN                      21.44              
 2 Johns, Will            EMH                      22.04              
 3 Wroe, Sean             GHY                      22.07            
 4 Hansford, Michael      CCA                      22.10              
 5 Debernardi, Aidan      GHY                      22.21              
 6 Mullett, Michael       EMH                      22.25                
-- Rassool, Kevin         DAC                        DNS              
-- Baillieu, Christop     OLM                        DNS            



 Women 400 metres Open
=========================================================================
        VIC: V 48.63  29/07/1996  Catherine Freeman, Ringwood          
               51.60  A Comm Games Qualifier                            
               52.35  B Comm Games Qualifier                            
   Name                    Year Team                   Prelims        H#
=========================================================================
Preliminaries                                                            
 1 Lawson, Emily                SBE                      55.87Q        4
 2 Mitchell, Morgan             WESTERN ATHLETICS        56.69Q        1
 2 Billings, Sarah              RUY                      56.69Q        3
 4 de la Motte, Abbey           TASMANIA                X56.89Q        2
 5 Ryan, Kate                   EKA                      57.04Q        4
 6 Van Der Waal, Beth           QUEENSLAND              X57.44Q        3
 7 Davidson, Trudy              QUEENSLAND              X57.53Q        2
 8 Koniel, Donna                PAPUA NEW GUINEA        X58.18Q        1
 9 Fyffe, Emily                 ATHLETICS CHILWELL       57.89Q        3
10 Russell, Jemima              SAN                      58.78Q        4
11 Russo, Olivia                SAN                      59.02Q        2
12 Byron, Sarah                 BYC                      59.17Q        1
13 Lindstrom, Hannah            SAN                      58.90q        3
14 Pennings, Nicole             KNOX ATHLETIC CLUB       59.81q        3
15 Davis, Nicola                GHY                      59.99q        4
16 Selaidinakos, Mikeala        COB                      60.31q        2
17 Bollaart, Stephanie          YRA                      60.94         3
18 Gilden, Rosamond             WTN                      61.07         2
19 Gilden, Eleni                WTN                      61.66         1
20 Fairclough, Gemma            QUEENSLAND              X61.70         4
21 Wood, Sophie                 UNITED KINGDOM          X62.06         2
22 Seeley, Brigitte             ANW                      62.46         2
23 McLennan, Bree               ATHLETICS CHILWELL       63.87         4
24 Derera, Halley               SAN                      64.35         1
25 Lee, Vivienne                BOH                      64.76         1
26 Devlin, Katie                BOH                      66.99         3
-- Morris, Miranda              ANW                        DNS         1

Women 400 metres Open SEMI FINALS
 1 Mitchell, Morgan             WESTERN ATHLETICS        56.05Q        2
 2 de la Motte, Abbey           TASMANIA                X56.50Q        1
 3 Van Der Waal, Beth           QUEENSLAND              X56.26Q        2
 4 Lawson, Emily                SBE                      56.59Q        1
 5 Davidson, Trudy              QUEENSLAND              X57.05Q        2
 6 Fyffe, Emily                 ATHLETICS CHILWELL       57.43Q        1
 7 Koniel, Donna                PAPUA NEW GUINEA        X57.65q        1
 8 Ryan, Kate                   EKA                      57.85q        1
 9 Russo, Olivia                SAN                      57.86         2
10 Lindstrom, Hannah            SAN                      59.03         1
11 Davis, Nicola                GHY                      59.44         2
12 Byron, Sarah                 BYC                      60.34         1
13 Selaidinakos, Mikeala        COB                      62.02         1
14 Pennings, Nicole             KNOX ATHLETIC CLUB       63.79         2
-- Billings, Sarah              RUY                        DNS         2
-- Russell, Jemima              SAN                        DNS         2

Women 400 metres Open FINAL
 1 Mitchell, Morgan       WESTERN ATHLETICS        53.47              
 2 Lawson, Emily          SBE                      55.55              
 3 Van Der Waal, Beth     QUEENSLAND              X56.22              
 4 Davidson, Trudy        QUEENSLAND              X56.49              
 5 de la Motte, Abbey     TASMANIA                X56.70              
 6 Ryan, Kate             EKA                      56.97              
 7 Fyffe, Emily           ATHLETICS CHILWELL       57.48              
 8 Koniel, Donna          PAPUA NEW GUINEA        X58.75  

         

Men 400 metres Open
=========================================================================
        VIC: V 44.84  30/07/1980  Rick MItchell, St Stephens Harriers  
               45.30  A Comm Games Qualifier                            
               45.85  B Comm Games Qualifier                            
   Name                    Year Team                   Prelims        H#
=========================================================================
Preliminaries                                                            
 1 Grant, Dylan                 QUEENSLAND              X48.33Q        2
 2 Beck, Alex                   QUEENSLAND              X48.46Q        3
 3 Lawson-Matthews, Deluca      DKN                      48.48Q        4
 4 Rowe, Alexander              STK                      49.33Q        1
 5 Douglas, Iain                DIV                      49.98Q        5
 6 Baillieu, Christopher        OLM                      48.90Q        2
 7 Greco, Luke                  KNOX ATHLETIC CLUB       49.05Q        3
 8 Buchan, Jarryd               FKN                      49.60Q        4
 9 White-Alikakos, Daniel       BOH                      49.77Q        1
10 Crane, Timothy               GHY                      50.93Q        5
11 Russell, Fraser              DKN                      49.03Q        2
12 Hargreaves, Matthew          WESTERN ATHLETICS        49.21Q        3
13 Barmby, Jayden               BEL                      49.75Q        4
14 Napier, Matthew              FKN                      50.50Q        1
15 Mitchell, Gregory            STK                      51.50Q        5
16 McConchie, Nathan            FKN                      50.20q        3
17 D'Alfonso, James             DAC                      50.50q        4
18 Mcpherson, Lachlan           GLG                      50.51q        3
19 McLeod, Clancy               MUU                      50.97q        3
20 Arnold, Christopher          MUU                      51.16q        1
21 Robinson, Oliver             UNITED KINGDOM          X52.13q        4
22 Wilcox, Andrew               BOH                      52.16q        2
23 McCarthy, Kyle               QUEENSLAND              X52.20q        5
24 Milton, Nicholas             WEN                      52.53q        1
25 Hamilton, Cameron            CCA                      52.68         4
26 Crane, Jordan                GHY                      52.86         2
27 Maurer, Brett                ATHLETICS ESSENDON       53.00         5
28 Wilkinson, Christopher       STK                      53.09         2
29 Heron, Joshua                MEN                      53.19         1
30 Wurm, Ollie                  OLM                      53.43         5
31 Sheikh, Abdiaziz             WTN                      55.15         3
32 Coventry, Michael            ATHLETICS ESSENDON       55.18         1
33 Voorham, Stefan              GHY                      55.34         3
34 McLean, Tom                  GHY                      55.54         4
35 Sullivan, James              RIC                      55.56         4
36 Mayston, Robert              SAN                      55.94         5
-- Lacey, Max                   RWD                        DNS         2

Men 400 metres Open SEMI FINALS
 1 Beck, Alex                   QUEENSLAND              X46.62Q        2
 2 Grant, Dylan                 QUEENSLAND              X47.73Q        1
 3 Rowe, Alexander              STK                      48.67Q        3
 4 Douglas, Iain                DIV                      47.27Q        2
 5 Lawson-Matthews, Deluca      DKN                      49.01Q        3
 6 Baillieu, Christopher        OLM                      49.33Q        1
 7 Buchan, Jarryd               FKN                      47.29q        2
 8 Russell, Fraser              DKN                      48.38q        2
 9 Greco, Luke                  KNOX ATHLETIC CLUB       49.53         1
10 Mcpherson, Lachlan           GLG                      50.02         2
11 Barmby, Jayden               BEL                      50.28         1
12 Arnold, Christopher          MUU                      50.67         2
13 White-Alikakos, Daniel       BOH                      50.96         3
14 Hargreaves, Matthew          WESTERN ATHLETICS        51.08         1
15 Crane, Timothy               GHY                      51.16         3
16 McConchie, Nathan            FKN                      51.30         3
17 McLeod, Clancy               MUU                      51.36         1
18 Napier, Matthew              FKN                      51.49         1
19 Robinson, Oliver             UNITED KINGDOM          X52.40         3
20 Milton, Nicholas             WEN                      52.54         3
21 McCarthy, Kyle               QUEENSLAND              X52.68         3
22 Wilcox, Andrew               BOH                      52.78         1
-- Mitchell, Gregory            STK                        DNS         2
-- D'Alfonso, James             DAC                        DNS         2

Men 400 metres Open FINAL
 1 Douglas, Iain          DIV                      47.80              
 2 Buchan, Jarryd         FKN                      47.96              
 3 Rowe, Alexander        STK                      48.13              
 4 Lawson-Matthews, D     DKN                      48.19              
 5 Russell, Fraser        DKN                      49.53              
 6 Baillieu, Christop     OLM                      49.55              
-- Grant, Dylan           QUEENSLAND                XDNS              
-- Beck, Alex             QUEENSLAND                XDNS              



Women 800 metres Open
=========================================================================
        VIC: V 1:59.00  28/02/1976  Charlene Rendina, Pres-Res          
               1:59.35  A Comm Games Qualifier                          
               2:02.10  B Comm Games Qualifier                          
   Name                    Year Team                   Prelims        H#
=========================================================================
Preliminaries                                                            
 1 Katsanevakis, Katherine      DAC                    2:07.56Q        2
 1 Kajan, Selma                 NEW SOUTH WALES       X2:07.56Q        2
 3 Hetherington, Kelly          GHY                    2:08.24Q        1
 4 McKnight, Kaila              KNOX ATHLETIC CLUB     2:08.67Q        1
 5 Gange, Bronte                DAC                    2:08.19Q        2
 6 Rayner, Erin                 ATHLETICS ESSENDON     2:13.17Q        1
 7 Griffith, Georgia            BOH                    2:08.76q        2
 8 Sanford, Ellie               KNOX ATHLETIC CLUB     2:09.64q        2
 9 Peake, Cara                  DKN                    2:13.56         1
10 Neumaier, Anna               GHY                    2:15.33         2
11 Buckley, Georgie             DAC                    2:16.36         1
12 Perry, Sophie                RUY                    2:17.00         1
13 Koniel, Donna                PAPUA NEW GUINEA      X2:18.69         2
14 Byron, Sarah                 BYC                    2:19.12         1
15 Deal, Hannah                 BOH                    2:22.03         1
16 Higham, Stephanie            ATHLETICS ESSENDON     2:22.88         2
17 Seeley, Brigitte             ANW                    2:27.09         1

Women 800 metres Open FINAL
 1 Katsanevakis, Kath     DAC                    2:03.12              
 2 McKnight, Kaila        KNOX ATHLETIC CLUB     2:03.60              
 3 Hetherington, Kell     GHY                    2:03.88              
 4 Kajan, Selma           NEW SOUTH WALES       X2:04.20              
 5 Gange, Bronte          DAC                    2:07.25              
 6 Rayner, Erin           ATHLETICS ESSENDON     2:09.87              
 7 Griffith, Georgia      BOH                    2:10.81              
-- Sanford, Ellie         KNOX ATHLETIC CLUB         DNF  



Men 800 metres Open
=========================================================================
        VIC: V 1:44.40  15/10/1968  Ralph Doubell, Melbourne Uni        
               1:46.20  A Comm Games Qualifier                          
               1:47.35  B Comm Games Qualifier                          
   Name                    Year Team                   Prelims        H#
=========================================================================
Preliminaries                                                            
 1 Mclean, Adrian               ANW                    1:54.58Q        5
 2 Vining, Edward               DAC                    1:54.89Q        2
 3 Thompson, Mitchell           WEN                    1:55.15Q        4
 4 Harik, Timas                 STK                    1:55.48Q        1
 5 Sutton, Dominic              PTN                    1:56.26Q        3
 6 Knuckey, Stephen             GHY                    1:59.64Q        6
 7 Bruno, Matthew               PTN                    1:55.25Q        5
 7 Aspinall, Lachlan            SSH                   J1:59.64Q        6
 8 Patterson, Ryan              KNOX ATHLETIC CLUB     1:55.74Q        4
 9 Mann, Lachlan                KNOX ATHLETIC CLUB     1:55.93Q        1
10 Barber, Lachlan              ATHLETICS CHILWELL     1:56.35Q        2
11 Heron, Joshua                MEN                    1:56.39Q        3
13 Reeves, Daniel               TASMANIA              X1:55.58Q        5
14 Smith, Xavier                SSH                    1:55.82Q        4
15 Smith, Nicholas              ATHLETICS ESSENDON     1:56.30Q        1
16 Meggitt, William             OSC                    1:56.49Q        3
17 Neofitou, Dean               DIV                    1:56.82Q        2
18 Thomas, Alec                 TASMANIA              X1:59.86Q        6
19 Finch, Nicholas              DAC                    1:56.06q        5
20 Crawford, Tony               OSC                    1:56.31q        4
21 Sholakis, Matthew            DIV                    1:56.52q        3
22 Downie, Christopher          WESTERN ATHLETICS      1:57.17q        4
23 Rinaldi, Justin              STK                    1:57.35q        2
24 Humphrey, Ashley             SME                    1:57.62q        1
25 Marquardt, Jack              GHY                    1:57.90         1
26 Mayston, Jordan              MUU                    1:58.11         3
27 McLeod, Clancy               MUU                    1:58.21         4
28 Lonergan, Felix              SME                    2:00.08         2
29 Mcdonald, Charles            OLM                    2:00.76         6
30 Vernal, Alan                 ANW                    2:00.78         1
31 Jansen, Cillian              ATHLETICS WAVERLEY     2:00.96         6
32 Crane, Jordan                GHY                    2:01.09         5
33 Righi, Taylor                OLM                    2:01.33         2
34 Cayzer, Ian                  TASMANIA              X2:01.43         4
35 Harris, Julian               COL                    2:01.55         5
36 Mansfield, Jesse             KNOX ATHLETIC CLUB     2:01.66         2
37 Baggott, Nicholas            BOH                    2:03.25         6
38 Gaukrodger, Peter            MUU                    2:04.80         1
39 White, Daniel                ATHLETICS ESSENDON     2:06.03         3
40 Little, Aaron                STK                    2:07.55         3
41 O'Halloran, Nick             STK                    2:09.88         5
42 Williams, Sebastian          SAN                    2:10.00         6
43 Wong, Hanson                 BOH                    2:14.54         5
44 Hui, Tim                     MUU                    2:15.20         6

Men 800 metres Open SEMI FINALS
 1 Vining, Edward               DAC                    1:51.08Q        2
 2 Harik, Timas                 STK                    1:53.65Q        3
 3 Patterson, Ryan              KNOX ATHLETIC CLUB    J1:53.65Q        3
 3 Knuckey, Stephen             GHY                    1:53.74Q        1
 4 Barber, Lachlan              ATHLETICS CHILWELL     1:51.09Q        2
 6 Mclean, Adrian               ANW                    1:54.00Q        1
 7 Sutton, Dominic              PTN                    1:52.12q        2
 8 Bruno, Matthew               PTN                    1:52.68q        2
 9 Thompson, Mitchell           WEN                    1:53.94         3
10 Mann, Lachlan                KNOX ATHLETIC CLUB     1:54.25         3
11 Finch, Nicholas              DAC                    1:54.40         2
12 Thomas, Alec                 TASMANIA              X1:54.87         1
13 Reeves, Daniel               TASMANIA              X1:54.90         1
14 Aspinall, Lachlan            SSH                    1:55.60         1
15 Heron, Joshua                MEN                    1:56.00         1
16 Sholakis, Matthew            DIV                    1:56.04         3
16 Neofitou, Dean               DIV                    1:56.04         2
18 Meggitt, William             OSC                    1:56.60         3
19 Smith, Nicholas              ATHLETICS ESSENDON     1:57.15         3
20 Smith, Xavier                SSH                    1:57.91         2
21 Downie, Christopher          WESTERN ATHLETICS      1:57.95         1
22 Crawford, Tony               OSC                    1:58.60         3
23 Rinaldi, Justin              STK                    2:01.94         1
-- Humphrey, Ashley             SME                        DNS         2

Men 800 metres Open FINAL
 1 Harik, Timas           STK                    1:51.01              
 2 Patterson, Ryan        KNOX ATHLETIC CLUB     1:51.52              
 3 Bruno, Matthew         PTN                    1:51.71              
 4 Barber, Lachlan        ATHLETICS CHILWELL     1:51.85              
 5 Vining, Edward         DAC                    1:51.90              
 6 Mclean, Adrian         ANW                    1:52.33              
 7 Knuckey, Stephen       GHY                    1:52.77              
 8 Sutton, Dominic        PTN                    1:52.92              



Women 1500 metres Open
 1 Gibson, Claire         SCOTLAND              X4:19.00              
 2 Cleland, Coreena       DKN                    4:20.41              
 3 Curnow, Eliza          DKN                    4:22.83              
 4 Rule, Natalie          DAC                    4:23.97              
 5 Verstraten, Claudi     ATHLETICS CHILWELL     4:28.71              
 6 Brown, Grace           BOH                    4:31.98              
 7 Guy, Emilie            ATHLETICS ESSENDON     4:39.75              
 8 Neumaier, Anna         GHY                    4:46.34              
 9 Seibold, Kate          KNOX ATHLETIC CLUB     4:49.46              
10 Waters, Rachel         DKN                    4:54.58              
11 Finnerty, Laura        ANW                    5:10.11              
-- Paulin, Amanda         MUU                        DNF

           

Men 1500 metres Open
=========================================================================
        VIC: V 3:32.96  10/07/2009  Jeffery Riseley, Knox Athletics    
               3:37.00  A Comm Games Qualifier                          
               3:40.75  B Comm Games Qualifier                          
   Name                    Year Team                   Prelims        H#
=========================================================================
Preliminaries                                                          
 1 Fawthorpe, Tom               RWD                    3:51.06Q        4
 2 Pyke, Adam                   KNOX ATHLETIC CLUB     3:53.67Q        1
 3 Geard, Ryan                  ATHLETICS ESSENDON     3:54.43Q        3
 4 Patterson, Zak               KNOX ATHLETIC CLUB     3:54.50Q        2
 5 Adams, Liam                  ATHLETICS ESSENDON     3:51.31Q        4
 6 Hockey, Isaac                ATHLETICS CHILWELL     3:53.73Q        1
 7 Wightman, Nicholas           DKN                    3:54.74Q        2
 8 Mclean, Adrian               ANW                    3:55.36Q        3
 9 Marantelli, Michael          ATHLETICS ESSENDON     3:52.56q        4
10 Dyer, Mitchell               BOH                    3:55.15q        2
11 Stevenson, Andrew            KNOX ATHLETIC CLUB     3:55.62q        3
12 Buckingham, Ben              SSH                    3:55.66q        1
13 Rayner, Lachlan              ATHLETICS ESSENDON     3:55.74         4
14 Holden, Jack                 STK                    3:56.08         3
15 Tromp, Dean                  RWD                    3:56.11         3
16 Norton, Tim                  RWD                    3:56.74         1
17 Oey, Julian                  NEW SOUTH WALES       X3:56.96         2
18 Ireland, David               KSB                    3:58.57         4
19 Avolino, Jack                ATHLETICS ESSENDON     3:59.65         2
20 Stevens, Jake                MPA                    4:00.86         1
21 Alexander, James             GHY                    4:01.40         1
22 Young, Daniel                BOH                    4:01.46         4
23 Vernon, Tom                  ATHLETICS ESSENDON     4:01.96         4
24 McGill, Troy                 MPA                    4:02.28         3
25 Logan, Tim                   DIV                    4:03.19         4
26 Knight, Baxter               ATHLETICS ESSENDON     4:05.55         3
27 Walton, Shaun                FKN                    4:06.79         1
28 Cosic, Filip                 ATHLETICS ESSENDON     4:07.10         3
29 Preece, Michael              BENDIGO HARRIERS       4:08.61         1
30 Dawes, Kynan                 BOH                    4:10.83         3
31 Bowly, Simon                 GHY                    4:13.42         2
32 Bird, Kalen                  MPA                    4:15.52         4
33 Thomas, Andrew               STK                    4:18.70         1
34 Tanimoto, Hirotaka           WOD                    4:19.42         2
35 Phelan, Adrian               ATHLETICS ESSENDON     4:19.67         1
36 Bird, Broden                 MPA                    4:20.03         2
37 Benca, Nicholas              ATHLETICS ESSENDON     4:20.33         2
38 Hanley, Marcus               OLX                    4:49.40         3
-- Blood, Matthew               BYC                         NT         2
-- Crawford, Tony               OSC                        DNS         4

Men 1500 metres Open FINAL
 1 Patterson, Zak         KNOX ATHLETIC CLUB     3:49.71              
 2 Adams, Liam            ATHLETICS ESSENDON     3:50.06              
 3 Geard, Ryan            ATHLETICS ESSENDON     3:50.27              
 3 Fawthorpe, Tom         RWD                    3:50.27              
 5 Marantelli, Michae     ATHLETICS ESSENDON     3:51.18              
 6 Wightman, Nicholas     DKN                    3:53.25              
 7 Hockey, Isaac          ATHLETICS CHILWELL     3:54.67              
 8 Dyer, Mitchell         BOH                    3:57.17              
 9 Stevenson, Andrew      KNOX ATHLETIC CLUB     3:57.74              
10 Mclean, Adrian         ANW                    3:58.05              
11 Buckingham, Ben        SSH                    3:58.62              
12 Pyke, Adam             KNOX ATHLETIC CLUB     4:05.62

http://protrack.easyforumlive.com

View previous topic View next topic Back to top  Message [Page 1 of 1]

Permissions in this forum:
You cannot reply to topics in this forum