PROTRACK

A forum devoted to track events from 60m to the 2 mile. Mainly pro but also news from local, national and international sprint & middle distance competitions.

Log in

I forgot my password



Search
 
 

Display results as :
 


Rechercher Advanced Search

October 2017
MonTueWedThuFriSatSun
      1
2345678
9101112131415
16171819202122
23242526272829
3031     

Calendar Calendar


You are not connected. Please login or register

PROTRACK » GENERAL » Perth Track Classic RESULTS - Saturday 22nd Feb 2014

Perth Track Classic RESULTS - Saturday 22nd Feb 2014

View previous topic View next topic Go down  Message [Page 1 of 1]

Admin

avatar
Admin
Admin
2014 Perth Track Classic - 22/02/2014                    
                    Western Australia Athletics Centre                    

100 Metre Women
Wind: +1.1
1 Melissa Breen       90 ACTAS                    11.31 CA      
 2 Ashleigh Whittaker  93 VIC                      11.58          
 3 Toea Wisil          88 PNG                      11.67        
 4 Ella Nelson         94 NSW                      11.77        
 5 Elly Graf           91 NSW                      11.85              
 6 Shannon McCann      88 WA                       11.85            
 7 Monica Brennan      94 VIC                      11.85          
 8 Angela Byrt         88 VIC                      11.93            
 9 Brittany Burkitt       VIC                      12.07              


Women's B 100m Race
Wind: +2.9                                  
 1 Hana Basic          96 VIC                      11.88        
 2 Amy Tolcon             WA                       12.17        
 3 Jacinta Boyd           WA                       12.23        
 4 Georgia Boxley         WA                       12.28          
 5 Ashlee Hardisty        WA                       12.34        
 6 Sophie Williams        WA                       12.38        
 7 Sharise Coote          WA                       13.28


Men's A 100m Race
Wind: +1.8                                                            
 1 Simon Magakwe          RSA                      10.21        
 2 Mosito Lehata          LES                      10.26        
 3 Jarrod Geddes       94 NSWIS                    10.30        
 4 Jake Hammond        91 NSW                      10.38        
 5 Matthew Bertacco       VIC                      10.46        
 6 Aaron Bresland         WA                       10.54        
 7 Alexander Hartmann  93 QLD                      10.63  
 8 Christopher Dale    91 QLD                      10.83        


Men's 100m B Race
Wind: +2.5                                                              
 1 Nicholas Boylett    86 QLD                      10.60          
 2 Calvin Borowski        WA                       10.75        
 3 Matthew Short          WA                       10.94        
 4 Jake Balestra          WA                       10.95        
 5 Peter Drzal         89 WA                       10.98        
 6 Nathan Zemek        95 WA                       10.99        
 7 Lachie McDermott       WA                       11.05          
 8 Leonard Loo            WA                       11.09        
 9 Daniel Millington      WA                       11.15        


                     

Women's 200m        
Wind: +2.3                                                        
 1 Ella Nelson         94 NSW                      23.36            
 2 Monica Brennan      94 VIC                      23.89        
 3 Toea Wisil          88 PNG                      24.34          
 4 Amy Tgolcon             WA                       24.74        
 5 Angela Byrt         88 VIC                      24.76        
 6 Hana Basic          96 VIC                      25.00        


Men's 200m    
Wind: +1.1                                                          
 1 Simon Magakwe          RSA                      20.58  
 2 Jarrod Geddes       94 NSWIS                    20.59
 3 Mosito Lehata          LES                      20.65    
 4 Nicholas Boylett    86 QLD                      21.00            
 5 Nicholas Hough      93 NSWIS                    21.14            
 6 Alexander Hartmann  93 QLD                      21.20    
 7 Jake Hammond        91 NSW                      21.24        
 8 Mangar Makur Chuot     WA                       21.30        
 9 Luke Grimley           QLD                      21.76        


Men's 400m                                                              
 1 LaShawn Merritt        USA                      45.90              
 2 Craig Burns         88 QAS                      46.21              
 3 Ben Offereins       86 WA                       47.19              
 4 William McNamara    93 NSW                      47.28              
 5 James Kermond       96 NSW                      47.33              
 6 Samuel Baird        96 VIC                      47.50              
 7 Sam Reiser          96 VIC                      47.54              
 8 Sean Wroe           85 VIC                      47.88              
 9 Haden Martin           WA                       48.84          


Men's 400m B Race                                                        
 1 Luke Grimley           QLD                      47.80              
 2 Richard Haggie         NSW                      48.73              
 3 Daniel White-Alika     VIC                      49.14              
 4 Brenton Mizen          WA                       49.27              
 5 Seaton Puzey           WA                       49.93              
 6 Chris Punch         92 WA                       50.33              
 7 Nathan McConchie       VIC                      50.53              
 8 Samuel Smith        95 WA                       50.87              
 9 Matthew Konsolis       WA                       51.31              


Women's 400m A Race                                                        
 1 Thea Higginbottom      WA                       56.68              
 2 Summer Walters         WA                       57.03              
 3 Emma Kelly             WA                       58.01              
 4 Ashlee Hardisty        WA                       58.19              
 5 Jessica Pillera        WA                       58.51              
 6 Alex Fraser            WA                       58.89              
 7 Nicole Clark           WA                       58.89              
 8 Holly Stuberfield      WA                       60.03              
 9 Sharise Coote          WA                       60.17              


 
Men's 800m                                                            
 1 Joshua Ralph        91 NSW                    1:46.25      
 2 Jeffrey Riseley     86 VIS                    1:46.54          
 3 Alexander Rowe      92 VIS                    1:46.77       
 4 Jared West          88 NSW                    1:47.74              
 5 Nagmeldin Bol       94 WA                     1:48.47              
 6 Bryce Watkins          SA                     1:48.77              
 7 Timas Harik         94 VIC                    1:49.00              
 8 Jordan Makins       95 WA                     1:49.33              
 9 Alex Pettigrew      92 NSW                    1:57.48              
-- Richard Haggie         NSW                        DNF              


  Women's 1500m                                                             
 1 Susan Kuijken          NED                    4:07.21     
 2 Zoe Buckman            VIC                    4:07.56    
 3 Kaila McKnight      86 VIS                    4:07.92     
 4 Melissa Duncan      90 VIC                    4:09.13     
 5 Bridey Delaney      89 NSW                    4:12.50      
 6 Kelly Hetherington  89 VIS                    4:13.75      
 7 Brittany McGowan    91 QLD                    4:15.07           
 8 Anna Laman             NSW                    4:15.23            
 9 Camille Buscomb     90 NZL                    4:15.27          
10 Jenny Blundell      94 NSW                    4:16.45              
11 Heidi Gregson       89 NSW                    4:19.08              
12 Courtney Powell     85 VIC                    4:23.73              
13 Amy McCormick       96 WA                     4:25.96              
14 Keely Waters        91 WA                     4:31.74              
-- Monique Hollick        WA                         DNF              


Men's Herb Elliott Mile                                                                  
 1 James Magut                  KEN                    3:53.73
 2 Collis Birmingham            VIC                    3:54.92
 3 Paul Robinson                IRL                    3:59.56  
 4 Marc See                  89 WA                     4:08.92  
 5 Scott Tamblin             79 WA                     4:11.92
 6 Christopher Dale          91 WA                     4:13.32
 7 Brandon Hargreaves           WA                     4:14.85
 8 John Newcomb                 WA                     4:19.15
-- Jonas Aranda                 WA                         DNF                


Women's 100m Hurdles       
Wind: -0.2                                                        
 1 Sally Pearson          QAS                      12.59   
 2 Shannon McCann      88 WA                       13.15     
 3 Michelle Jenneke    93 NSW                      13.34          
 4 Brianna Beahan      91 WA                       13.58          
 5 Louise Wood         83 GBR                      13.79            
 6 Poppy Schwass          WA                       14.19            
 7 Alanah Yukich          WA                       14.50           
 8 Kiara Reddingius       WA                       15.36        

For Full Results Click Here

http://protrack.easyforumlive.com

View previous topic View next topic Back to top  Message [Page 1 of 1]

Permissions in this forum:
You cannot reply to topics in this forum