PROTRACK

A forum devoted to track events from 60m to the 2 mile. Mainly pro but also news from local, national and international sprint & middle distance competitions.

Log in

I forgot my password



Search
 
 

Display results as :
 


Rechercher Advanced Search

October 2017
MonTueWedThuFriSatSun
      1
2345678
9101112131415
16171819202122
23242526272829
3031     

Calendar Calendar


You are not connected. Please login or register

PROTRACK » SAAL RESULTS » Loxton Gift RESULTS - Saturday 22nd Feb 2014

Loxton Gift RESULTS - Saturday 22nd Feb 2014

View previous topic View next topic Go down  Message [Page 1 of 1]

1 Loxton Gift RESULTS - Saturday 22nd Feb 2014 on Sun Feb 23, 2014 9:07 am

Admin

avatar
Admin
Admin
Loxton Gift carnival RESULTS
Saturday 22nd Feb 2014


120m Loxton Gift
Heats - First 3 & next 3 fastest qualify for the semis.

Heat 1
1 J Cibich (5.50)
2 R Hancock (9.25)
3 T O'Loughlin (10.25)
Scr: A Saliu, P Tancredi, D Palmer.
Time: 13.16

Heat 2
1 L Houlihan (7.50)
2 B Wright (12.00)
3 D Miller (12.00)
4 J Dartnall (9.50)
5 N Giles (10.25)
Scr: R James, C Verrall.
Time: 13.16

Heat 3
1 A Coote (6.75)
2 W Long-Scafidi (4.00)
3 C Simpson (12.00)
4 J Sutton (8.00)
5 P Biggs (12.00)
Scr: D Nicholls, D Flesfader.
Time: 13.23

Heat 4
1 B Schutz (12.00)
2 T Bateman (3.75)
3 N Thomas (10.00)
4 D Bulabek (8.50)
Scr: T Sanderson-Milera, J Rafanelli, N Angelakos.
Time: 13.04

Heat 5
1 C Watkins (2.25)
2 N Berry (10.25)
3 D Tohl (6.75)
4 T Schrapel (7.00)
5 P Kipreou (9.50)
Scr: B Rafanelli, S Ryder.
Time: 13.08

Non-automatic qualifiers: J Dartnall, T Schrapel, D Bulabek.

Semi Finals
First two in each semi advance to the final

SF1
1 B Schutz (12.00)
2 R Hancock (9.25)
3 D Tohl
Time: 12.90
Others: W Long-Scafidi, J Dartnall, D Miller.


SF2
1 J Cibich (5.50)
2 B Wright (12.00)
3 A Coote (6.75)
Time: 12.92
Others: T Bateman, T Schrapel, N Berry.

SF3
1 L Houlihan (7.50)
2 C Watkins (2.25)
3 C Simpson (12.00)
Time: 12.89
Others: D Bulabek, N Thomas, T O'Loughlin.

120m Gift FINAL
1 Brad Schutz (12.00) $4,800
2 Ryan Hancock (9.25) $1,000
3 Ben Wright (12.00) $500
4 Clay Watkins (2.25) $250
5 Luke Houlihan (7.50) $200
6 James Cibich (5.50) $200
Time: 12.85



Last edited by Admin on Mon Feb 24, 2014 4:14 pm; edited 2 times in total

http://protrack.easyforumlive.com

Admin

avatar
Admin
Admin
Loxton Gift Carnival
Saturday 22nd Feb 2014


70m Novice
First two in each heat advance to the final.
H1
1 B Rafanelli (8.50)
2 T Schrapel (5.00)
3 T O'Loughlin (7.50)
Time: 7.93

H2
1 A Brown (8.50)
2 K Turner (5.75)
3 J Koster (5.25)
Time: 7.98

H3
1 J Stangewitz (7.50)
2 D Nicholls (5.00)
3 P Biggs (10.50)
Time: 7.99

H4
1 J Cordoma (5.50)
2 N Giles (7.50)
3 B Carey (5.00)
Time: 7.99

70m Novice FINAL
1 Jake Stangewitz (7.50) 7.83s $175
2 Ashley Brown (8.50) 7.85s $80
3 Bray Rafanelli (8.50) 7.86s $40
4 Jesse Cordoma (5.50) $20
5 Damian Nicholls (5.00) $10
6 Tyson Schrapel (5.00) $10
Others: K Turner, N Giles. $5 each.



120m Women
First two in each heat advance to the final
H1
1 L McHugh (19.50)
2 G Henry (12.00)
3 K Symons (12.00
Time: 14.61

H2
1 K Francis (11.50)
2 N Inglis (10.50)
3 C Francis (11.50)
Time: 14.72

H3
1 H Orman (8.00)
2 S Chigwidden (11.50)
3 L Mayo (10.50)
Time: 14.63

H4
1 K Taylor (11.50)
2 H Openshaw (9.75)
3 L Mattingley (5.00)
Time: 14.84

Women's 120m FINAL
1 Lauren McHugh (19.50) 14.48s $480
2 Hettie Driscoll (13.25) 14.51s $210
3 Hayley Orman (8.00) 14.57s $100
4 Katie Jury (12.00) 14.60s $50
5 Sarah Chigwidden (11.50) 14.61s $50
6 Hayley Openshaw (9.75) 14.74s $25
7 Natasha Inglis (10.50) 14.81s $10
8 Grainne Henry (12.00) 14.86s $10



Under 20's 120m
Heats
H1
1 L Mayo (24.00)
2 J Williams (27.00)
3 K Lemm (25.00)
Time: 12.94

H2
1 K Jury (25.00)
2 G Henry (26.00)
3 C Francis (24.00)
Time: 13.08

H3
1 H Moran (30.00)
2 K Roberts (12.00)
3 B Syrus (8.00)
Time: 12.67

H4
1 P Dimitrak (36)
2 K Turner (10.50)
3 H Rothe (10.50)
Time: 13.44

H5
1 K Taylor (25.00)
2 M Harmston (27.50)
3 J Atkins (9.00)
Time: 13.34

Semi Finals
SF1
1 H Moran (30.00)
2 K Taylor (25.00)
3 L Mayo (24.00)
Time: 12.95

SF2
1 J Williams (27.00)
2 P Dimitrak (30.00)
3 K Jury (25.00)
Time: 13.00

Under 20's 120m FINAL
1 Hollie Moran (30.00) $185
2 Lucy Mayo (24.00) $85
3 Jessica Williams (27.00) $35
4 Kirsty Taylor (25.00) $20
5 Katie Jury (25.00) $10
6 Patricia Dimitrak (36.00) $10
Time: 12.60



300m Open
Heats

First two in each heat advance to the final
H1
1 D Tohl (23)
2 N Giles (28)
3 M Remphrey (20)
Time: 34.33

H2
1 J Stangewitz (17)
2 J Sutton (22)
3 J Dartnall (25)
Time: 34.19

H3
1 N Berry (29)
2 H Rothe (22)
3 S Ryder (38)
Time: 34.75

H4
1 K Khudoshin (22)
2 A Brown (25)
3 D Girolamo (37)
Time: 34.36

300m Open FINAL
1 Damian Tohl (23) 33.65s $745
2 Nickolas Berry (29) 34.05s $325
3 Kostya Khudoshin (22) 34.39s $150
4 Nicholas Giles (28) 34.58s $75
5 Hayden Rothe (22) 34.91s $50
6 Ashley Brown (25) 35.10s $50
7 Jake Stangewitz (17) 35.25s $20
8 Jack Sutton (22) 35.44s $20



Women's 300m
First three in each heat advance to the Final

H1
1 L McHugh (40)
2 D Axford (30)
3 H Openshaw (30)
Time: 40.06

H2
1 A Robb (26)
2 H Orman (20)
3 K Symons (36)
Time: 40.30

H3
1 T Schrapel (50)
2 H Driscoll (30)
3 L Mattingly (19)
Time: 39.49

Women's 300m FINAL
1 Trudy Schrapel (50) 38.90s $1025
2 Lauren McHugh (40) 39.49s $410
3 Lynette Mattingly (19) 39.87s $250
4 Hettie Driscoll (30) 40.05s $75
5 Hayley Openshaw (30) 40.37s $50
6 Hayley Orman (20) 40.55s $50
7 Demi Axford (30) 40.72s $25
8 Amy Robb (26) 40.91s $25
9 Kellie Symons (36) 41.81s $25



300m Under 17's FINAL
1 Mollie Farmer (77) 32.41s $60
2 Grainne Henry (70) 32.90s $20
3 Simone Rothe (80) 34.00s $10
4 Kyle Roberts (30) 34.40s $5
5 Sebastian Jurado (100) 34.58s $5
6 Sarah Chigwidden (60) 34.75s $5
7 Patricia Dimitrak (87) 34.93s $5
8 Josh Koster (22) 35.10s $5


300m Over 35 FINAL
1 Sue Turner (68) 36.61s $185
2 Ron Axford (75) 37.05s $75
3 Andrew Buttery (28) 37.25s $35
Others: Michael Cassidy, Alex Jefferies, Peter Biggs, Mark Howson, Salvador Jurado, John Turner.



1000m Open
1 Damian Robinson (75) 2-30.94; $1,450
2 Bradley Kitto (80) 2-31.16; $660
3 Peter Hyde (33) 2-33.01; $300
4 Michael Marantelli (20) 2-33.23; $200
5 Josh Nolan (34) 2-33.49; $100
6 Tim Earle (50) 2-34.98; $100
7 Matthew Axford (38) 2-38.50; $50
8 Matthew Konetschka (80) 2-41.96; $50
9 Richard McMahon (120)
10 Leigh Haussen (100)
11 Christopher Brown (125)
12 Adam Coote (30)
Scr: A Axford, H May, B Crawford, K Khudoshin, S Jelfs, C McIvor, C Ross, M Fallon, A Cleary.



1000m Under 20's
1 William McCann (40) $185
2 Corey Watkins (40) $85
3 Jacobi Ponury (50) $35
4 Hamish Peberdy 80) $20
5 Murlin Remphrey (40) $10
6 Joshua Biggs (90) $10
Time: 2-34.86


1000m Over 35's
1 Christopher Brown (80) $180
2 Daniel Tregenza (172) $80
3 Mark Howson (185) $40
4 Steven Wilson (40) $20
5 Cheryl Zeuner (280) $10
6 Salvador Jurado (50) $10
Time: 2-46.85



50m SKINS
1 Natasha Inglis
2 Todd Bateman
3 Adam Coote

Missed the Women's 1000m result.



Last edited by Admin on Mon Feb 24, 2014 4:21 pm; edited 1 time in total

http://protrack.easyforumlive.com

Whispers


ProTrack Star
ProTrack Star
Womens 1000

Jemma Nguyen
Nadia De Bellis
Tasmin McMahon
Emily Hyde

Not sure of other placings or the time.

Sponsored content


View previous topic View next topic Back to top  Message [Page 1 of 1]

Permissions in this forum:
You cannot reply to topics in this forum