PROTRACK

A forum devoted to track events from 60m to the 2 mile. Mainly pro but also news from local, national and international sprint & middle distance competitions.

Log in

I forgot my password



Search
 
 

Display results as :
 


Rechercher Advanced Search

October 2017
MonTueWedThuFriSatSun
      1
2345678
9101112131415
16171819202122
23242526272829
3031     

Calendar Calendar


You are not connected. Please login or register

PROTRACK » VAL RESULTS » Avondale Heights (VAL) Sat 1st Feb RESULTS

Avondale Heights (VAL) Sat 1st Feb RESULTS

View previous topic View next topic Go down  Message [Page 1 of 1]

1 Avondale Heights (VAL) Sat 1st Feb RESULTS on Sat Feb 01, 2014 3:44 pm

Admin

avatar
Admin
Admin
Avondale Heights Carnival
Saturday 1st Feb 2014


120m Gift
Heat 1
1 R Gillson (7.50) 13-13
2 R Lehmann (8.25) 13-15  

Heat 2
1 S. Ezard (8.75) 13:36

Heat 2
1 M Cooper (11.75) 13-39
2 D Hoskin (8.75) 13-49

Heat 4
1 B Kelly(6.75) 13-05
D Fenollar (9.00)

Heat 5
1 S Buckingham (17.25) 13:45
2 E King (11.75) 13-64

Heat 6
1 N Howard (12.00) 13.49
2 N Berry (8.00) 13.57

Heat 7
1 A Coote (7.25) 13.537
2 L Coop (12.00) 13.540

Heat 8
1 M Zeed (6.50) 13.16
2 D Dobric (8.50)

Heat 9
1 D Tinney (6.50) 13.28
2 N Dixon (8.0)

Semi Finals
SF1
1 Rob Lehmann (8.25) 13.04
2 Rhys Gillson (7.50) 13.21

SF2
1 Mohamad Zeed (6.50) 13.01
2 David Fenollar (9.00) 13.13

SF3
1 Bros Kelly (6.50) 12.98
2 Nathan Dixon (8.00) 13.14

120m Open FINAL
1 Bros Kelly (6.50) 12.99
2 Shane Buckingham (17.25) 13.10
3 Marcus Cooper (11.75) 13.17
4 Mohamad Zeed (6.50) 13.19


70m Open (Not the Don Furness)
Heat 1
1 C Morehouse 7.88
2 D Fenollar (5.75) 7.90

Heat 2
1 N Repalust (5.00) 7.93

Heat 3
2 C Baker (4.00) 7.97
3 B Hardy (7.50) 8.01

Heat 4
1 M Mifsud (7.00) 7.93

Heat 5
1 J Vines (4.25) 7.85
2 C Paice (9.25) 7.95

Heat 6
S Carey (9.50) 7.86
D Hoskins (7.00) 8.13

Heat 7
1 N Berry (6.50) 7.82
2 W Kerr (8.00) 7.87

Heat 8
1 A Carty-Cowling (4.50) 7.82
2 N Dixon (5.50)

Heat 9
1 L Coop (10.00) 7.83
2 C Dunbar (4.75) 7.85

Semi Finals
SF1
1 A Carty-Cowling (4.50) 7.76
2 W Kerr (8.00) 7.86
3 C Dunbar (4.75) 7.90

SF2
1 S Carey (9.50) 7.77
2 N Repalust (5.00) 7.83
3 C Baker (4.50) 7.88


70m Open Final
1 Gus Carty-Cowling (4.50) 7.80
2 Simon Carey (9.50) 7.90
3 Matt Mifsud (7.00) 7.91
http://t.co/RtnLs8fDfA


120m Novice FINAL
1 Ben Farrell (16.50) 12.92
2 Nicholas Repalust (7.25) 13.02
3 Hamish Adams (17.00) 13.06



Last edited by Admin on Sat Feb 01, 2014 6:18 pm; edited 2 times in total

http://protrack.easyforumlive.com

Admin

avatar
Admin
Admin
Avondale Heights

800m Open
Heat 1
1 R Keenan (58) 1-58.7
2 G Muir (78) 1-59.6
3 I Cazyer (??) 2-00.6

Heat 2
1 M Turner (22) 1-58.4
2 C Harris (80) 1-59-13
3 D Veith (62) 1-59-16

Heat 3
1 D Haigh (54) 1-58.98
2 J Nolan (48) 1-59.30
3 C Anderson (70) 1-59.73

800m Open FINAL
1 David Haigh (54) 1-56.79
2 Drew Kowalski (60)
3 Gordon Muir (78)


800m Under 20's
1 Jack Hockley-Samon (74) 2-01.11
2 James Parker (88) 2-01.81
3 Ryan Bain (90) 2-02

http://protrack.easyforumlive.com

Admin

avatar
Admin
Admin
120m Women's FINAL
1 Anna Pasquali (9.50) 15.02
2 Stephanie Mollica (4.50) 15.03
3 Tiffany Boatman (12.50) 15.03


Don Furness Memorial 70m Classic
Heat 1
1 N Riali (3.00) 7.72
2 J Armour (6.50) 7.78
3 P Tancredi (4.00) 7.99
4 C Moss (4.75) 7.93
5 B Hardy (7.00) 8.17
6 L Innes (6.00) 8.39
7 J Keast (7.00)  8.47

Heat 2
1 R Camille (6.25) 7.57
2 S Jamieson (2.50) 7.72
3 J Vine (4.25) 7.78
4 M Harvey (5.25) 8.05
5 N Berry (6.50) 8.09
6 S Rowsell (7.00) 8.11

Heat 3
1 N Angelakos (6.75) 7.90
2 R Gillson (6.25) 7.92
3 D Steinhauser (2.50) 8.08
4 J Tiu (4.25) 8.12

Heat 4
1 B Weaver (2.75) 7.93
2 C Baker (4.00) 7.99
3 D Gross (6.25) 8.08

Heat 5
1 S Jackson (5.75) 7.79
2 C Morehouse (2.75) 7.82
3 M Mifsud (7.00) 7.85
4 A Todorov (6.75) 7.92
5 M Zeed (4.00) 8.03

Heat 6
1 E Ware (3.00) 7.86
2 B Singh (6.50) 7.79
3 A Coote (4.75) 7.93
4 D Fenollar (5.75)  7.955
5 D Tinney (4.00) 7.961
6 L Coop (7.00) 8.27

Heat winners & the next fastest - J Vine & S Jamieson into the final.

Don Furness 70m FINAL
1 Ryan Camille (6.25) 7.57
2 Sam Jamieson (2.50) 7.68
3 Ed Ware (3.00) 7.71
4 James Vine (4.25) 7.72
5 Nathan Riali (3.00) 7.73
Others: B Weaver, S Jackson, N Angelakos

http://protrack.easyforumlive.com

Admin

avatar
Admin
Admin
1600m Open
1 Matt Bateman (235) 4-23.16
2 Ashley Cowen (145) 4-24.1
3 Mark Hipworth (225) 4-24.2
4 Aaron Downes (150) 4-25.27
5 Lucinda Lopes (245)


300m Open
Heat 1
1 E Sapac (20) 34.67
2 C Moss (12)

Heat 2
1 P Tancredi (19) 34.63
2 W Girotto (40) 34.91

Heat 3
1 L Coop (34) 34.98
2 J Collier (16) 35.29
3 G Mitchell (13) 35.3

Heat 4
1 Cam Dunbar (13) 35.31
2 M Mifsud (28) 35.56

Heat 5
1 F Heard (22) 34.87
2 D Fenollar (20) 35.03

Heat 6
1 L Burnett (18) 35.19
2 N Howard (31) 35.19


300m Open FINAL
1 Wade Girotto (40) 34.43
2 Eric Sapac (20) 34.5
3 Paul Tancredi (19) 34.9


300m Women's/Vets FINAL
1 Kasey Moore (42) 37.18
2 Jessica Payne (40) 37.24
3 Tom Hecimovic (32) 37.28

http://protrack.easyforumlive.com

Sponsored content


View previous topic View next topic Back to top  Message [Page 1 of 1]

Permissions in this forum:
You cannot reply to topics in this forum