PROTRACK

A forum devoted to track events from 60m to the 2 mile. Mainly pro but also news from local, national and international sprint & middle distance competitions.

Log in

I forgot my password



Search
 
 

Display results as :
 


Rechercher Advanced Search

October 2017
MonTueWedThuFriSatSun
      1
2345678
9101112131415
16171819202122
23242526272829
3031     

Calendar Calendar


You are not connected. Please login or register

PROTRACK » GENERAL » Albury Wodonga (VAL) Sunday 26th January 2014 ENTRY LISTS

Albury Wodonga (VAL) Sunday 26th January 2014 ENTRY LISTS

View previous topic View next topic Go down  Message [Page 1 of 1]

Admin

avatar
Admin
Admin
Albury/Wodonga Gift
Sunday 26th January 2014


120m Open Gift
1 John ADAMS
2 Noddy ANGELAKOS
3 Jack ARMOUR
4 Melissa BREEN
5 Kevin BRITTAIN
6 Ryan CAMILLE
7 Andrew CAMPBELL
8 Matt CARTER
9 JARROD CASTAGNA
10 Cameron CLAYTON
11 Brendan COLE
12 Derek COLLINGE
13 Adam COOTE
14 Dean DOBRIC
15 Cam DUNBAR
16 JONATHAN DYKES
17 David FENOLLAR
18 Simon FITZPATRICK
19 Jimmie GLADMAN
20 Douglas GREENOUGH
21 Chris HARGREAVES
22 Matthew HARGREAVES
23 Shaun HARGREAVES
24 Matthew HARVEY
25 Mark HIGNETT
26 Henry Hobson
27 Thomas Hobson
28 Paul HUGHES
29 Sam JAMIESON
30 Sean LAW
31 William LITTLE
32 Dale LYONS
33 Craig MAIR
34 Brendan MATTHEWS
35 Nathan McNAB
36 Cameron MOSS
37 Tom PAAVOLA
38 Rhys PARKINSON
39 Leigh PHELAN
40 Travis PIKE
41 Daniel POP
42 Daniel Reid
43 Andrew ROBINSON
44 Timothy ROSEN
45 Chad RYAN
46 Alex SALIU
47 Vic SHARMA
48 Marty SINCLAIR
49 Daniel Steinhauser
50 Glenn STEPHENS
51 Luke Stevens
52 Luke STORTA
53 Paul TANCREDI
54 Lachlan TAYLOR
55 Josh/Joshua TIU
56 Luke VERSACE
57 Edward WARE
58 Benjamin/Ben WEAVER
59 Luke WHITNEY
60 Darren WHITTAKER
61 Andrew WILCOX
62 Ollie WURM


70m FM & BM
1 John ADAMS
2 Noddy ANGELAKOS
3 Blake BAILEY
4 Jason BAILEY
5 Matthew BECKENHAM
6 Jay BLAKE
7 Melissa BREEN
8 Matt CARTER
9 Belinda CARUSI
10 JARROD CASTAGNA
11 RYAN CLOHESSY
12 Brendan COLE
13 Adam COOTE
14 Nicholas CROSS
15 Simon DARE
16 Morgan DEANE
17 Jacob DENSLEY
18 Dean DOBRIC
19 Cam DUNBAR
20 JONATHAN DYKES
21 Steve FABRIS
22 David FENOLLAR
23 Adrian FURY
24 Lara GAMBINO
25 Jimmie GLADMAN
26 Brendon Glidden-Green
27 Douglas GREENOUGH
28 SAMUEL GROUIOS
29 Scott HARGRAVE
30 Chris HARGREAVES
31 Matthew HARGREAVES
32 Samantha Hargreaves
33 Shaun HARGREAVES
34 Matthew HARVEY
35 Laura Jane HILDITCH
36 John HILDITCH
37 Henry Hobson
38 Nick HOWARD
39 Kendra HUBBARD
40 Dale JONES
41 Brady LEHMANN
42 Jarrod LINDNER
43 Dale LYONS
44 Craig MAIR
45 Megan McMAHON
46 Leigh MILLER
47 Charlie MORAN
48 Cameron MOSS
49 Jasper Nettlefold
50 John NICOLOSI
51 Andrew Oliver-Rutter
52 Tom PAAVOLA
53 Mitchell PALMER
54 Rhys PARKINSON
55 Aaron PENGELLY
56 Michael PENGELLY
57 Leigh PHELAN
58 Travis PIKE
59 Sonya POLLARD
60 Daniel POP
61 Melanie PURKISS
62 Andrew ROBINSON
63 Timothy ROSEN
64 Michael RUTTER
65 Chad RYAN
66 Vic SHARMA
67 Marty SINCLAIR
68 Luke Stacey
69 Daniel Steinhauser
70 Glenn STEPHENS
71 Luke STORTA
72 Karly Tafft
73 Gary THEODORE
74 Steven TILBURN
75 Josh/Joshua TIU
76 Luke VERSACE
77 Edward WARE
78 Benjamin/Ben WEAVER
79 Luke WHITNEY
80 Darren WHITTAKER
81 Jarrat WOOD
82 Brian WRIGHT


120m Women's
1 Karlee BAILEY
2 Lauren BODEN
3 Melissa BREEN
4 Lauren CAMPBELL
5 Belinda CARUSI
6 Celia COSGRIFF
7 Morgan DEANE
8 Tarryn FISHER
9 Lara GAMBINO
10 Laura Jane HILDITCH
11 DONNA MCDOWALL
12 Megan McMAHON
13 Stephanie MOLLICA
14 Anna PASQUALI
15 Alice PLATTEN
16 Melanie PURKISS
17 Marty SINCLAIR
18 Karly Tafft


120m Vets
1 Martin ARMOUR
2 Matthew BECKENHAM
3 Christopher BROWN
4 Katrina BUCKINGHAM
5 Michael CARNEY
6 Richard CARTER
7 Simon DARE
8 Ricky DUNBAR
9 Mandy EMMETT
10 Elisha Ezard
11 Adrian FURY
12 Scott HARGRAVE
13 Mark HIGNETT
14 John HILDITCH
15 Paul HUGHES
16 Dale JONES
17 Peter KELLY
18 Evan KING
19 Craig LANCASTER
20 Craig MAIR
21 Rodney MATHEWS
22 Greg O'KEEFFE
23 Anna PASQUALI
24 Leigh PHELAN
25 Shane QUINN
26 Michael RUTTER
27 Benny TANCREDI
28 Gary THEODORE
29 Steven TILBURN
30 Elissa WARD
31 Angela WILSON
32 Brian WRIGHT


120m VRTA Under 20 Series
1 Jack ARMOUR
2 Blake BAILEY
3 Karlee BAILEY
4 Troy CAREY
5 JARROD CASTAGNA
6 RYAN CLOHESSY
7 Tyson DEANE
8 Jimmie GLADMAN
9 Brendon Glidden-Green
10 SAMUEL GROUIOS
11 Reece Langdon
12 Brady LEHMANN
13 RYAN MCNAMARA
14 Charlie MORAN
15 Jaara Moran
16 Jasper Nettlefold
17 Aaron PENGELLY
18 Michael PENGELLY
19 Jacob REED
20 Daniel Reid
21 Luke Stacey
22 Kirsty Stevens
23 Jarryd WRIGHT


300m Womens/Vets
1 CHERIE ARMOUR
2 Martin ARMOUR
3 Gary BLAKE
4 Lauren BODEN
5 Christopher BROWN
6 Katrina BUCKINGHAM
7 Lauren CAMPBELL
8 Michael CARNEY
9 Richard CARTER
10 Belinda CARUSI
11 Celia COSGRIFF
12 Wayne DALZIEL
13 Simon DARE
14 Morgan DEANE
15 Marita DOWNES
16 Ricky DUNBAR
17 Mandy EMMETT
18 Elisha Ezard
19 Tarryn FISHER
20 Adrian FURY
21 Lara GAMBINO
22 Scott HARGRAVE
23 Samantha Hargreaves
24 Laura Jane HILDITCH
25 John HILDITCH
26 Kendra HUBBARD
27 Dennis HUGHES
28 Stephanie JINKS
29 Dale JONES
30 Peter KELLY
31 Evan KING
32 Craig LANCASTER
33 Rodney MATHEWS
34 DONNA MCDOWALL
35 Danielle McDOWELL
36 Megan McMAHON
37 Dale MILLARD
38 Stephanie MOLLICA
39 Andrew MUHLHAN
40 Darren NAISMITH
41 Greg O'KEEFFE
42 Anna PASQUALI
43 Walter PASQUALI
44 Alice PLATTEN
45 Sonya POLLARD
46 Shane QUINN
47 LEIGH ROWBOTTOM
48 Marty SINCLAIR
49 Kirsty Stevens
50 Karly Tafft
51 Benny TANCREDI
52 Gary THEODORE
53 Steven TILBURN
54 Elissa WARD
55 Andrew WILCOX
56 Angela WILSON
57 Brian WRIGHT


400m Open
1 Bradley ARMSTRONG
2 Alexander BACALJA
3 Jason BAILEY
4 Jay BLAKE
5 Lauren BODEN
6 Ryan CAMILLE
7 Andrew CAMPBELL
8 Cameron CLAYTON
9 Justin COHEN
10 Derek COLLINGE
11 Adam COOTE
12 Nicholas CROSS
13 Shane EZARD
14 Steve FABRIS
15 David FENOLLAR
16 Calvin GOOK
17 Douglas GREENOUGH
18 Chris HARGREAVES
19 Matthew HARGREAVES
20 Shaun HARGREAVES
21 Henry Hobson
22 Thomas Hobson
23 Nick HOWARD
24 Andrew HOWELL
25 Paul HUGHES
26 Robert KEENAN
27 Evan KING
28 Reece Langdon
29 ANTHONY LAUGHTON
30 Brady LEHMANN
31 William LITTLE
32 Michael MARANTELLI
33 Steven MARSH
34 Ben MASON
35 Rodney MATHEWS
36 RYAN MCNAMARA
37 Greg Mitchell
38 Cameron MOSS
39 Justin MURPHY
40 Darren NAISMITH
41 Tom PAAVOLA
42 Mitchell PALMER
43 Rhys PARKINSON
44 Leigh PHELAN
45 Travis PIKE
46 Aaron POOLEY
47 Jacob REED
48 Justin RINALDI
49 Andrew ROBINSON
50 Chad RYAN
51 Alex SALIU
52 Peter SPENCE
53 Daniel Steinhauser
54 Glenn STEPHENS
55 Luke Stevens
56 Lachlan TAYLOR
57 Josh/Joshua TIU
58 Jarrat WOOD
59 David WOODS
60 Ollie WURM


400m SportzBiz Novice Series
1 Blake BAILEY
2 Troy CAREY
3 RYAN CLOHESSY
4 Ashley COWEN
5 Tyson DEANE
6 Jacob DENSLEY
7 JONATHAN DYKES
8 Brendon Glidden-Green
9 SAMUEL GROUIOS
10 Samantha Hargreaves
11 ANTHONY LAUGHTON
12 Ben MASON
13 Danielle McDOWELL
14 Leigh MILLER
15 Greg Mitchell
16 Jaara Moran
17 JACOB NOLAN
18 Addison Ogilvie
19 Aaron PENGELLY
20 Aaron POOLEY
21 Daniel Reid
22 LEIGH ROWBOTTOM
23 Daniel VEITH
24 Alec WILTSHIRE
25 Jarryd WRIGHT


1600m Open
1 Alexander BACALJA
2 Charlie/Charles BROOKS
3 Christopher BROWN
4 Ian BURROWS
5 Stefan CATALANO
6 Cameron CLAYTON
7 Adam COOTE
8 Celia COSGRIFF
9 Ashley COWEN
10 Arron DOWNES
11 Matt GRANT
12 David HAIGH
13 Mark HIPWORTH
14 Michael LOW
15 Michael MARANTELLI
16 Carl MCMEEL
17 Dale MILLARD
18 Gordon MUIR
19 Justin MURPHY
20 Darren NAISMITH
21 Phil NODEN
22 JACOB NOLAN
23 Brendan NORDEN
24 Phillip O'BRIEN
25 Adam PARKER
26 Sean QUILTY
27 Joshua SAIT
28 Luke SEARLE
29 Ashley SNOWDEN
30 David SPENCE
31 Matthew Turner
32 Daniel VEITH

http://protrack.easyforumlive.com

vicoutsider

avatar
Considering I picked all 6 finalists at Rye as my top contenders, here is my list of contenders for the 2014 120m Albury Gift!

Top 10+1 out 62 runners

Matt CARTER
As per my top pick before Rye, he now has everyone else’s attention after running a raw time of 12.15 to win the Rye Gift is in PB shape. The .75m pull won’t worry him too much and should still be in contention.

Noddy ANGELAKOS
Another who has my attention after a close 2nd at the Maryborough gift and a 2nd at the Rye gift in a raw time of 12.18, dangerous of his mark. Going to play it safe this week and bet each-way to cover him in case of another 2nd! If he gets pipped, lock in Ballarat for the golden greek!

Ryan CAMILLE (the plus 1)
Is sure to Semi and the best of the darkies, so he’s moved into my top 11. A wise move might be to run hard at the Wangaratta Gift where most on this list won’t be a show. My tip for Wang ahead of Fenolla, alternatively would be a worthy finalist at Albury though not top 3 material yet.

Adam COOTE
Along with Marr is the worst kept secret and a real class act. Probably coming off his Bay/Burnie peak, will still be a steady performer. Will warm up here for Ballarat I reckon…

Cam DUNBAR
The new Mr. Consistency has made plenty running in most finals he has attended and has banked up a few ticks. You have to include him in your top picks, though you just can see him getting in front of the likes of Whittaker, Angelakos, Stevens or Tancredi.

Simon FITZPATRICK
We’ve missed him on the microphone this year! Unlucky to miss out on a podium at Rye and has impressed over the sprints this year. I think he would have improved in the last couple weeks and can be locked in to the front half of the final field.

Matthew HARGREAVES
Old reliable didn’t run as well as I thought he would in the final at St. Albans finishing last, though the big stage will suit him a treat. Along with Dunbar, the only other runner who is likely to show face at the Wang gift and will of course final if he chooses. My tip to finish 4th-6th at Albury (and Wang)

Shaun HARGREAVES
Has moved interstate and will be the first showing since making the Maryborough final. Not sure how he’s training at the moment with the move though is sure to be a contender. Will be well rested and raring to go.

Luke Stevens
A novice and the start of the season and a seasoned runner half way through, how impressive is this kid?! The youngest looking 21 year old has run some very impressive races. May have finished in the top 3 or 4 at Rye had he not broken. JH may give him the green light to take the Wang gift in which case the pull will see him out in the semis at Albury one might think. A superstar!

Paul TANCREDI
Has come good early in the season and if there was a Keilor Gift on in 2014, you just know who the man is for the win. Seeing as Keilor is out, one would say his is locked in for a big win soon. An impressive 3rd at Rye probably has his biggest threat in his stable buddy. If Angelakos doesn’t finish 2nd, Tancredi will.

Darren WHITTAKER
The pocket rocket starter, makes impressive competitors around him look like they are sluggish at the start. Like S. Hargraves hasn’t shown face since the most impressive first 60-70m in the Maryborough gift final. Would have spent the last 3 weeks working on his speed endurance and is sure to have my money on him for a top 3 finish!

-------------------------------------------------
The Darkies

Melissa BREEN – has a good mark and a simply impressive athlete. I’m a fan.
Luke VERSACE – has been looking dangerous this season, shaping up for Easter time maybe...
Andrew ROBINSON – a gun who can never be underestimated.
David FENOLLAR – after a close win at St. Albans, I reckon he has one or two more good races left in his peak cycle.

oldman


ProTrack A Grader
ProTrack A Grader
Vicoutsider did you pick any local athletes who might be set for the big local gift??

vicoutsider

avatar
Good spot oldman, I have left 2 names off my list of darkies, which I'll backing, one of which is a local runner.

cantrun


finalist

Adams
Carter
Robinson
Ware
Whittaker
Dunbar
Angelokos  
Jamieson

Maybe's

Fenollar  Should  improve
Steinhauser  Local boy
M Hargreaves  better every week
Mair 70m form

Sponsored content


View previous topic View next topic Back to top  Message [Page 1 of 1]

Permissions in this forum:
You cannot reply to topics in this forum