PROTRACK

A forum devoted to track events from 60m to the 2 mile. Mainly pro but also news from local, national and international sprint & middle distance competitions.

Log in

I forgot my password



Search
 
 

Display results as :
 


Rechercher Advanced Search

Latest topics
» Multiple NAPS lead to anything?
Yesterday at 10:01 am by DDog

» Pro running right on track
Yesterday at 9:26 am by youngy

» Brighton Open Gift
Wed Dec 13, 2017 9:00 am by safrican

» Queanbeyan Gift overcomes small field and lower prizes, produces exciting final
Wed Dec 13, 2017 7:32 am by Admin

» Ararat Gift
Tue Dec 12, 2017 4:03 pm by GLPR

» Brighton (SAAL) HANDICAPS - 17th Dec 2017
Tue Dec 12, 2017 2:28 pm by Admin

» Brian Wilson rewarded for going the extra distance (PreBay Gift review)
Tue Dec 12, 2017 10:35 am by Admin

» Northcote Women’s winners handicap
Mon Dec 11, 2017 3:34 pm by FortySevenThirty

» Northcote results
Mon Dec 11, 2017 11:18 am by Todd Ireland

December 2017
MonTueWedThuFriSatSun
    123
45678910
11121314151617
18192021222324
25262728293031

Calendar Calendar


You are not connected. Please login or register

PROTRACK » SAAL RESULTS » Tea Tree Gully RESULTS - Sat 11th Jan 2014

Tea Tree Gully RESULTS - Sat 11th Jan 2014

View previous topic View next topic Go down  Message [Page 1 of 1]

1 Tea Tree Gully RESULTS - Sat 11th Jan 2014 on Sat Jan 11, 2014 11:06 pm

Admin

avatar
Admin
Admin
Tea Tree Gully
Bulkana Oval
Saturday 11th January 2014


70m Open
First 2 in each heat advance to the final

Heat 1
1 L Weir 5.75
2 B Wright 8.00
3 S Ryder 9.00
Time: 7.81

Heat 2
1 J Dartnall 7.00
2 N Thomas 6.00
3 B Schutz 8.00
Time: 7.84

Heat 3
1 Alex Saliu 5.25
2 B Syrus 6.00
3 T Bateman 2.25
Time: 7.87

70m Open FINAL
1 Alex Saliu (5.25) 7.80 $90
2 Lyall Weir (5.75) 7.89 $40
3 Ben Wright (8.00) 7.91 $20
4 Ben Syrus (6.00) 7.94 $10
5 Neil Thomas (6.00) 7.96 $10
6 Jarrad Dartnall (7.00) 8.02 $10


70m Women
First 2 in each heat advance to the final

Heat 1
1 L Buckley 9.00
2 N Inglis 7.00
Time: 8.82

Heat 2
1 M Engstrom 5.00
2 C Cavouras 7.00
Time: 8.58

Heat 3
1 L Mattingly 4.00
2 H Driscoll 9.25
Time: 8.84

Heat 4
1 C Francis  8.50
2 G Henry 10.00
Time: 8.81

70m Women FINAL
1 Moa Engstrom (5.00) 8.67 $95
2 Czenya Cavouras (7.00) 8.68 $45
3 Grainne Henry (10.00) 8.78 $20
4 Lucy Buckley (9.00) 8.80 $10
5 Hettie Driscoll (9.25) 8.81 $10
6 Lynette Mattingly (4.00) 8.82 $10
7 Natasha Inglis (7.00) 8.86 $5
8 Caitlin Francis (8.50) 9.09 $5


70m Under 17's FINAL
1 Kyle Roberts (7.50) 7.86 $85
2 Chelsea Gilbert (16.50) 7.90 $35
3 Caitlin Francis (15.00) 7.94 $15
4 Mikaela Harmston (14.00) 8.03 $10
5 Josh Koster (5.50) 8.04 $10
6 Patricia Dimitrak (19.00) 8.14 $10


Chris Johnson Memorial
200m Open

First 2 in each heat advance to final

Heat 1
1 M Cousins 26
2 B Wright 21
3 N Fuller 20
Time: 21.01

Heat 2
1 A Brown 21
2 J Dartnall 17
3 K Turner 14
Time: 20.59

Heat 3
1 Alex Saliu 11
2 S Ryder 27
Time: 20.87

200m Open FINAL
1 Shaun Ryder (27) 20.03 $90
2 Ashley Brown (21) 20.33 $40
3 Alex Saliu (11) 20.59 $20
4 Ben Wright (21) 20.82 $10
5 Matt Cousins (26) 21.07 $10
6 Jarrad Dartnall (17) 21.31 $10


200m Women
Winners only advance to final

Heat 1
1 T Schrapel 36
2 M Engstrom 15
3 C Seaforth 26
Time: 22.93

Heat 2
1 C Centenara 15
2 J Partington 30
3 A McLatchie 18
Time: 24.333

Heat 3
1 K Jury 26
2 C Cavouras 15
3 L Buckley 20
Time: 23.03

Heat 4
1 H Driscoll 26
2 T Fry 30
3 K Taylor 18
Time: 23.50

Heat 5
1 K Symons 25
2 L Mattingly 10
3 D Sassi 18
Time: 23.87

Heat 6
1 A Lane 38
2 A Robb 18
3 P Steinert 2
Time: 23.58

200m Women's FINAL
1 Trudy Schrapel (36) 22.83 $95
2 Hettie Driscoll (26) 23.11 $45
3 Katie Jury (26) 23.66 $20
Eq4 Kellie Symons (25) 24.05 $10
Eq4 Aimee Lane (38) 24.05 $10
6 Clarissa Centenara (15) 24.77 $10


Jordan Camplin Memorial
200m Under 20's

First 2 in each heat advance to the semi finals

Heat 1
1 N Henry 36
2 R Van Der Linden 14
3 J Koster 13
Time: 21.97

Heat 2
1 K Roberts 14
2 L Abdul 13
3 ??
Time: 21.72

Heat 3
1 Hayden Petherick 17
2 H Moran 35
3 B Rafanelli 14
Time: 22.59

Heat 4
1 B Syrus 10
2 C Vinall 22
3 N Messent 35
Time: 22.15

Heat 5
1 H Rothe 10
2 A Brooke 15
3 P Dimitrak 48
Time: 22.18

Heat 6
1 R Atkins 8
2 M Farmer 30
3 E Jury 40
Time: 22.22

Heat 7
1 B Carey 14
2 L Sheffield 6
3 J Partington 38
Time: 21.45

Heat 8
1 G Henry 36
2 L Burrows 27
3 S Osmond 6
Time: 22.32

Semi Final 1
1 B Carey 14
2 L Abdul 13
Time: 21.30

Semi Final 2
1 R Van Der Linden 14
2 R Atkins 8
Time: 21.64

Semi Final 3
1 K Roberts 14
2 H Rothe 10
Time: 21.87

200m Under 20's FINAL
1 Bradley Carey (14) 21.12 $95
2 Roger Van Der Linden (14) 21.45 $45
3 Lewis Abdul (13) 21.67 $20
4 Hayden Rothe (10) 21.89 $10
5 Riley Atkins (8.) 22.12 $10
6 Kyle Roberts (14) 22.37 $10


200m Over 45's FINAL
1 Peter Biggs (24) 21.89 $95
2 Alex Jefferies (27) 22.35 $45
3 Mark Howson (39) 22.86 $20
4 Lyn Peake (48) 23.29 $10
5 Ali Saliu (11) 23.61 $10
6 John Turner (26) 26.15 $10


550m Novice
1 Corey Watkins (48) 1-11.74 $90
2 Hayden Rothe (55) 1-12.47 $40
3 James Grant (80) 1-12.82 $20
4 Jacobi Ponury (50) 1-13.92 $10
5 Stephen Jelfs 45 $10
6 Bradley Kitto 40 $10
7 Salvador Jurado 58 $5
8 Karim Ghaoui 95 $5
9 Samuel Lowe 26
10 Clarissa Centenara 65
11 Kyla Brown 75
12 Isabella Partington 120
Scr Ryan Russell 45
Scr Dane Fenton 50
Scr Kyle Roberts 52
Scr Andrew Wright 65


550m Over 35's FINAL
1 Peter Brennan 80 $90
2 David Miller 52 $40
3 Steve Wilson 40 $20
Time: 1-15.72


800m Open
1 Bradley Kitto (84) 1-58.75 $90
2 Ryan Hage (62) 2-00.37 $40
3 Stephen Jelfs (62) 2-01.05 $20
4 Salvador Jurado (100) 2-01.59 $10
5 James Grant (112) 2-02.06 $10
6 Damian Robinson (72) 2-03.08 $10
7 Matthew Fallon (82) 2-05.10 $5
8 Richard Ray-Zwar (90) 2-05.44 $5
9 Brad Jones 96
10 Richard McMahon 110
11 Geoff Troiano 130
12 Gregor Dingwall 115
13 Ashley C Brown 75
Scr Christopher Ross 62
Scr Peter Brennan 145


800m Women
1 Nadia De Bellis (60) 2-22.64 $100
2 Isabella Partington (150) 2-29.24 $40
3 Cheryl Zeuner (185) 2-32.31 $20
4 Lauren McHugh 95
5 Jane Mudge 68
6 Amanda Jurado 150
7 Debbie DeVizio 180
8 Simone Rothe 100
9 Caitlin Sheehy 80

http://protrack.easyforumlive.com

2 Re: Tea Tree Gully RESULTS - Sat 11th Jan 2014 on Wed Jan 15, 2014 10:10 am

AC


Does anyone have any video of the finals for the 200M in particular the u/20 race

3 Re: Tea Tree Gully RESULTS - Sat 11th Jan 2014 on Wed Jan 15, 2014 11:56 am

youngy

avatar
Admin
Admin
I personally didn't film any of the 200's.

The only races I filmed at TTG were the 70m Open & Women's finals which, when I get the time later in the week, I will put on YouTube.

Ali Saliu may have filmed the 200's. Other than that I don't see too many cameras out at TTG.


_________________
"Let's Go While We're Young"

4 Re: Tea Tree Gully RESULTS - Sat 11th Jan 2014 on Wed Jan 15, 2014 12:04 pm

AC


OK Thanks

Sponsored content


View previous topic View next topic Back to top  Message [Page 1 of 1]

Permissions in this forum:
You cannot reply to topics in this forum