PROTRACK

A forum devoted to track events from 60m to the 2 mile. Mainly pro but also news from local, national and international sprint & middle distance competitions.

Log in

I forgot my password



Search
 
 

Display results as :
 


Rechercher Advanced Search

Latest topics
» Multiple NAPS lead to anything?
Yesterday at 10:01 am by DDog

» Pro running right on track
Yesterday at 9:26 am by youngy

» Brighton Open Gift
Wed Dec 13, 2017 9:00 am by safrican

» Queanbeyan Gift overcomes small field and lower prizes, produces exciting final
Wed Dec 13, 2017 7:32 am by Admin

» Ararat Gift
Tue Dec 12, 2017 4:03 pm by GLPR

» Brighton (SAAL) HANDICAPS - 17th Dec 2017
Tue Dec 12, 2017 2:28 pm by Admin

» Brian Wilson rewarded for going the extra distance (PreBay Gift review)
Tue Dec 12, 2017 10:35 am by Admin

» Northcote Women’s winners handicap
Mon Dec 11, 2017 3:34 pm by FortySevenThirty

» Northcote results
Mon Dec 11, 2017 11:18 am by Todd Ireland

December 2017
MonTueWedThuFriSatSun
    123
45678910
11121314151617
18192021222324
25262728293031

Calendar Calendar


You are not connected. Please login or register

PROTRACK » SAAL RESULTS » Bay Sheffield Fri 27th Dec- Day One RESULTS

Bay Sheffield Fri 27th Dec- Day One RESULTS

View previous topic View next topic Go down  Message [Page 1 of 1]

1 Bay Sheffield Fri 27th Dec- Day One RESULTS on Sat Dec 28, 2013 9:05 pm

Guest

avatar
Guest
Does anyone have a full set of results for Fri 27th for the Sheffield Bay.

Admin

avatar
Admin
Admin
Women's 70m Semi Finals
SF1
1 Hayley Atkins 9.75
2 Poppy Schwass 5.00
3 LJ Hilditch 5.75
Time: 8.44

SF2
1 Ellie Meich 9.75
2 Melanie Purkiss 5.00
3 Alice Platten 6.75
Time: 8.50

SF3
1 Brittany Brymer 6.75
2 Hayley Openshaw 6.75
Eq3 Lucy Buckley 9.00
Eq3 Nicola Coombe 9.50
Time: 8.48

Women's 70m FINAL
1 Hayley Atkins VIC 9.75
2 Brittany Brymer WA 6.75
3 Ellie Meich SA 9.75
4 Poppy Schwass WA 5.00
5 Hayley Openshaw SA 6.75
6 Melanie Purkiss VIC 5.00
Time: 8.45


70m Open Semi Finals
SF1
1 Michael Cassidy 12.75
2 Ryan Hancock 6.50
3 Adam Rabone 5.50
Time: 7.68

SF2
1 Brad Schutz 8.75
2 Michael Dotti 6.50
3 Dean Scarff 4.00
Time: 7.72

SF3
1 Tim McGuire 4.50
2 Daniel Flesfader 8.50
3 Adam Moore 6.25
Time: 7.61

70m Open FINAL
1 Daniel Flesfader SA 8.50
2 Brad Schutz SA 8.75
3 Michael Cassidy SA 12.75
4 Michael Dotti NSW 6.50
5 Tim McGuire SA 4.50
6 Ryan Hancock SA 6.50
Time: 7.55


120m Restricted Semi Finals
SF1
1 Ben Wright 12.50
2 Nick Berry 11.50
3 Chris Innes-Wong 8.25
Time: 12.66

SF2
1 Luke Houlihan 8.00
2 Shaun Ryder 14.50
3 Dale Lyons 9.00
Time: 12.63

120m Restricted FINAL
1 Luke Houlihan SA 8.00
2 Chris Innes-Wong SA 8.25
3 Ben Wright SA 12.50
4 Nick Berry SA 11.50
5 Dale Lyons VIC 9.00
6 Shaun Ryder SA 14.50
Time: 12.78


Over 35's 120m FINAL
1 Michael Cassidy SA 14.00
2 Glenn Ross WA 3.50
3 Sue Turner SA 26.75
4 Ross Nitschke SA 8.25
5 Trudy Schrapel SA 26.25
6 Peter Biggs SA 13.50 (Broke)
Time: 13.45


120m Under 14's FINAL
1 Sam Whitbread 8.00
2 Emma Jury 28.00
3 Ruby Buchanan 22.00
4 Natassia Messent 21.00
5 Sophie Bonner 20.00
6 Chloe Baldwin 25.50
Time: 13.71


550m Under 17's FINAL
1 Hamish Petherick 60
2 Kyle Roberts 52
3 Ben Barratt 40
4 Sam Whitbread 55
5 Tom Lancaster 32
6 Cameron Vinall 62
7 Luke Whitford 50
8 Chris Lipman 50
Time: 1-13.53


550m Women's FINAL
1 Lauren McHugh SA 86
2 Alice Platten VIC 28
3 Celia Cosgriff VIC 58
4 Lisa Roberts SA 95
5 Stephanie Mollica VIC 37
6 Stephanie Jinks 50
7 Bridgid Connolly 34
8 Leanne Hodge SA 36
9 Claire Thiele VIC 58
Time: 1-18.57


800m Open Heats
Heat 1
1 Matthew Axford 52
2 Jordan Harvey 80
3 Michael Nitschke 45
Time: 1-51.01

Heat 2
1 Michael Marantelli 44
2 Corey Watkins 68
3 Bradley Kitto 82
Time: 1-50.41

Heat 3
1 Bryce Watkins 34
2 Matthew Fallon 82
Time: 1-48.26

Heat 4
1 Stephen Jelfs 62
2 Sam Russell 40
3 Tim Earle 55
Time: 1-51.10

Heat 5
1 Kostya Khudoshin 46
2 Ryan Hage 62
3 Dillon Tee 84
Time: 1-52.25

800m Open FINAL
1 Bryce Watkins SA 34
2 Michael Marantelli VIC 44
3 Matthew Axford SA 52
Time: 1-49.34


1600m Over 35's
1 Salvador Jurado SA 165
2 David Haigh VIC 45
3 Shane Thiele VIC 5
4 Gordon Muir VIC 70
5 Gregor Dingwall SA 135
6 Gaetano Aiello SA 260
Time: 4-31.30



Last edited by Admin on Sun Jan 12, 2014 5:28 pm; edited 1 time in total

http://protrack.easyforumlive.com

Endurance


Anyone know if a full set of results from Day 2 of the Bay are available?

Meatpie


Day 2 results?

Sponsored content


View previous topic View next topic Back to top  Message [Page 1 of 1]

Permissions in this forum:
You cannot reply to topics in this forum