PROTRACK

A forum devoted to track events from 60m to the 2 mile. Mainly pro but also news from local, national and international sprint & middle distance competitions.

Log in

I forgot my password



Search
 
 

Display results as :
 


Rechercher Advanced Search

Latest topics
» Maiden Rosebery Gift for Brandon Clark at the 2017 Rosebery Carnival
Today at 10:32 am by Admin

» Ararat Results
Yesterday at 9:57 am by SANCHEZ

» Ararat Gift
Fri Dec 15, 2017 10:56 pm by timrosen35

» Multiple NAPS lead to anything?
Thu Dec 14, 2017 10:01 am by DDog

» Pro running right on track
Thu Dec 14, 2017 9:26 am by youngy

» Brighton Open Gift
Wed Dec 13, 2017 9:00 am by safrican

» Queanbeyan Gift overcomes small field and lower prizes, produces exciting final
Wed Dec 13, 2017 7:32 am by Admin

» Brighton (SAAL) HANDICAPS - 17th Dec 2017
Tue Dec 12, 2017 2:28 pm by Admin

» Brian Wilson rewarded for going the extra distance (PreBay Gift review)
Tue Dec 12, 2017 10:35 am by Admin

December 2017
MonTueWedThuFriSatSun
    123
45678910
11121314151617
18192021222324
25262728293031

Calendar Calendar


You are not connected. Please login or register

PROTRACK » VAL RESULTS » Zatopek results

Zatopek results

View previous topic View next topic Go down  Message [Page 1 of 1]

1 AV Results on Fri Dec 13, 2013 10:05 am

Admin

avatar
Admin
Admin
2013 ZATOPEK:10 - 12/12/2013
Lakeside Stadium, Albert Park
Results - Zatopek - AV


Women 100 Yard Yard Open
Wind: 0.1
1 Daniela Roman 96 WILLIAMSTOWN 11.04
2 Angela Byrt 88 GEELONG GUILD AT 11.08
3 Brittany Burkitt 95 DIAMOND VALLEY 11.11
4 Mariah Ririnui 92 NEW ZEALAND 11.23


Men 100 Yard Yard Open
Wind: 0.2
1 Simon Greig 93 MELBOURNE UNIVER 9.90
2 Aiden Debernardi 89 GLENHUNTLY 10.07
3 Alexander Carew 92 OLD MELBOURNIANS 10.13
4 Will Johns 94 EAST MELBOURNE H 10.21
5 Jackson Bennett 93 SANDRINGHAM 10.33
6 Daniel White-Alikakos 92 BOX HILL 10.36
7 Radel Fleming 93 SANDRINGHAM 10.41


Women 1500 metres Open
1 Melissa Duncan 90 KNOX ATHLETIC CLUB 4:14.94
2 Brittany McGowan 91 QUEENSLAND 4:20.97
3 Georgie Wassall NEW SOUTH WALES 4:25.46
4 Kara Macdermid 97 NEW ZEALAND 4:27.09
5 Corrin Demeo 98 ATHLETICS CHILWELL 4:27.63
6 Amy McCormick WESTERN AUSTRALIA 4:29.94
7 Natalie Rule 96 DONCASTER AC 4:37.98
8 Paige Graham 89 SOUTH AUSTRALIA 4:41.19
9 Courtney Chamberlain 95 NEW SOUTH WALES 4:45.30
10 Sarah McSweeney 90 MELBOURNE UNIVER 4:47.23


Men 800 metres Open
1 Joshua Ralph 91 NEW SOUTH WALES 1:47.12
2 Alex Pettigrew 92 NEW SOUTH WALES 1:50.83
3 Jordan Gusman 94 NEW SOUTH WALES 1:50.93
4 Mitchell Thompson 95 WENDOUREE ATHLET 1:51.56
5 Bryce Watkins 91 SOUTH AUSTRALIA 1:51.58
6 James Hansen 93 TASMANIA 1:52.27
7 Philo Saunders 76 ACT 1:52.36
8 Peter Bol 94 WESTERN ATHLETICS 1:52.49
9 Andrew Giam 89 OLD MELBOURNIANS 1:53.93


Women 3000 metres Under 20
1 Kate Spencer NEW SOUTH WALES 9:18.64
2 Jenny Blundell 94 NEW SOUTH WALES 9:24.25
3 Courtney Powell 95 RUYTON ATHLETICS 9:25.28
4 Samantha Prime 95 CASEY CARDINIA A 9:27.51
5 Laura Powell 99 RUYTON ATHLETICS 9:39.50
6 Natalie Archer 95 ACT 9:39.86
7 Stella Radford 95 COBURG 9:41.01
8 Bri Illarda WESTERN AUSTRALIA 9:41.35
9 Isobel Batt-Doyle 95 SOUTH AUSTRALIA 9:48.67
10 Karlie Swanson 97 NEW SOUTH WALES 9:58.52
11 Sarah Waters 95 DEAKIN 10:01.13
12 Alexandra Paterson 95 OLD XAVERIANS 10:02.34
13 Sophie Eckel 99 SOUTH AUSTRALIA 10:05.06
14 Henrietta Lawrence 97 FRANKSTON 10:05.53
15 Hannah Gibson NEW SOUTH WALES 10:27.04


Women 10000 metres Open
1 Nikki Chapple 81 BOX HILL 32:56.22
2 Jessica Trengove 87 SOUTH AUSTRALIA 33:08.26
3 Milly Clark 89 NEW SOUTH WALES 33:27.80
4 Linda Spencer 82 WESTERN AUSTRALIA 33:40.00
5 Tara Palm 85 SOUTH AUSTRALIA 33:50.53
6 Casey Wood 89 SOUTH AUSTRALIA 34:46.75
7 Karinna Fyfe 89 GLENHUNTLY 35:08.52
8 Laura James 86 NEW SOUTH WALES 35:14.92
9 Kate Fitzsimons 93 WESTERN AUSTRALIA 35:17.19
10 Amelia Aslanides 90 GLENHUNTLY 36:23.90
11 Emma Kraft 83 NORTHERN TERRITORY 37:21.69
-- Victoria Mitchell 82 NEW SOUTH WALES DNF


Women 4x400 metres Relay Open
1 SANDRINGHAM 'A' 3:45.57
2 KNOX ATHLETIC CLUB 'A' 3:46.07
3 RINGWOOD 'A' 3:52.55
4 DONCASTER AC 'A' 3:53.29
5 WESTERN ATHLETICS 'A' 3:56.29
6 GLENHUNTLY 'A' 4:01.22
7 DONCASTER AC 'B' 4:08.08
8 GLENHUNTLY 'B' 4:11.13


Men 4x400 metres Relay Open
1 OLD MELBURNIANS ATHLETIC CLUB 'A' 3:11.22
2 DEAKIN 'A' 3:12.94
3 DIAMOND VALLEY 'A' 3:15.05
4 EAST MELBOURNE HARRIERS 'A' 3:15.75
5 FRANKSTON 'A' 3:17.38
6 PRESTON ATHLETIC CLUB 'A' 3:17.60
7 DONCASTER AC 'A' 3:25.25


Men 3000 metres Under 20
1 Jacob Birthwhistle 95 TASMANIA 8:11.32
2 Zak Patterson 99 KNOX ATHLETIC CLUB 8:12.59
3 Matthew Baxter 94 NEW ZEALAND 8:14.73
4 Ben Moynihan 94 NEW ZEALAND 8:14.91
5 Jack Curran 94 QUEENSLAND 8:16.53
6 Jack Stapleton 95 NEW SOUTH WALES 8:19.69
7 Jacob Priddey 96 NEW ZEALAND 8:24.37
8 Hugh Nicklason 96 TASMANIA 8:27.05
9 Bryce Coles-Sinclair 94 NEW SOUTH WALES 8:27.58
10 William McCann 97 SOUTH AUSTRALIA 8:27.83
11 Jacob Cocks 94 SOUTH AUSTRALIA 8:28.19
12 Guy Walters 94 NEW SOUTH WALES 8:28.61
13 Jack Holden 95 ST.KEVINS ATHLET 8:30.71
14 George Anderson 94 QUEENSLAND 8:31.52
15 Louis McAfee 96 QUEENSLAND 8:32.14
16 Cameron Gatt 94 ST.STEPHENS HARR 8:33.04
17 Stewart McSweyn 95 EUREKA ATHLETIC 8:33.59
18 Max Stevens 94 SOUTH AUSTRALIA 8:41.30
19 Ben Chamberlain 98 WESTERN AUSTRALIA 8:42.86
20 Ben Kelly 96 GLENHUNTLY 8:43.66



Men 10000 metres Open
1 Sam Chelanga 85 USA 27:46.06
2 Collis Birmingham 84 EUREKA ATHLETIC 27:56.22
3 Harry Summers 90 NEW SOUTH WALES 28:16.05
4 Chris Hamer 88 BOX HILL 28:18.26
5 Liam Adams 86 ATHLETICS ESSENDON 28:26.78
6 David McNeill 86 OLD XAVERIANS 28:37.44
7 Ben StLawrence 81 NEW SOUTH WALES 28:48.57
8 Duer Yoa 89 EUREKA ATHLETIC 29:06.74
9 Aaron Pulford 91 NEW ZEALAND 29:07.33
10 Stephen Dinneen 79 BOX HILL 29:42.99
11 Brad Milosevic 89 NEW SOUTH WALES 29:46.49
12 Brandon Hargreaves 93 WESTERN AUSTRALIA 29:47.76
13 Benjamin Ashkettle 88 DONCASTER AC 29:53.99
14 Nicholas Wightman 85 DEAKIN 29:55.36
15 Anthony Aloisio 92 ST.KEVINS ATHLET 29:58.14
16 Brady Threlfall 87 BENDIGO HARRIERS 30:06.39
17 Joshua Tedesco 91 WESTERN AUSTRALIA 30:09.02
18 James Connor 92 NEW SOUTH WALES 30:12.46
19 Hugh Williams 92 NEW SOUTH WALES 30:19.02
20 Craig Ruddy 88 UNITED KINGDOM 30:28.46
21 Nathan Hartigan 84 BALLARAT HARRIER 30:31.17
22 Rhydian Cowley 91 GLENHUNTLY 30:31.45
-- Dejen Gebreselassie 92 NEW SOUTH WALES NT
-- Hintsa Mebrahtu 83 QUEENSLAND DNF
-- Ryan Geard 92 ATHLETICS ESSENDON DNF

http://protrack.easyforumlive.com

2 VAL Results on Fri Dec 13, 2013 10:16 am

Admin

avatar
Admin
Admin
70 metres VAL Open
Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 3 Best Times

Heat 1 Wind: NWI
1 Dale Lyons(5) M ALBERT PARK 7.73Q
2 Craig Foley(7.25) M SURREY HILLS 7.74
3 Tamer Sirin(4) M ROXBURGH PARK 7.80
4 Daniel Pop(4) M NARRE WARREN 7.87
5 Wade Girotto(8.25) M PASCOE VALE 7.88
6 Rhys Parkinson(5) M MELTON SOUTH 7.92

Heat 2 Wind: NWI
1 Harrison Kerr (4) M PARK ORCHARDS 7.51Q
2 Craig Mair(8.0) M KANGAROO GROUND 7.62q
3 Leigh Phelan(6) M BRIGHTON 7.67
4 Justin Templar(8.25) M ALTONA NORTH 7.68
5 Matthew Mifsud(6.75) M COBURG 7.72

Heat 3 Wind: NWI
1 Scott Rowsell(7.25) M GREENSBOROUGH 7.68Q
2 John Nicolosi(3.5) M MALVERN 7.70
3 William Little(6.5) M GLENHUNTLY 7.72
4 Nick Howard(8.0) M TULLAMARINE 8.10

Heat 4 Wind: NWI
1 Shaun Hargreaves(3.75) M WERRIBEE 7.59Q
2 Tom Morehouse(8.75) M CHELSEA HEIGHTS 7.65q
3 Noddy Angelakos(7.25) M EAST KEILOR 7.68
4 Cam Dunbar(4.25) M RINGWOOD EAST 7.70
5 Adam Todorov(6.5) M DOREEN 7.72
6 Natasha McDowell(11.25) W RINGWOOD EAST 8.10

Heat 5 Wind: NWI
1 Luke Stevens(2.75) M TARNEIT 7.59Q
2 LauraJane Hilditch(12.5) W ALTONA 7.64q
3 Jack Dooley(6.5) M FLORA HILL 7.73
4 Darren Arhtur(12.25) M ROWVILLE 7.76
5 Hayley Atkins(13.5) W PRAHRAN 7.77
6 Brendon Glidden-Green(4) M MITCHAM 8.40


300 metres VAL Open
10 Advance: Top 2 Each Heat

Heat 1
1 Maddie Coates(37) W HURSTBRIDGE 34.23Q
2 Wade Girotto(37) M PASCOE VALE SOUTH 34.44Q
3 Rhys Parkinson(12) M MELTON SOUTH 34.65
4 Leigh Phelan(18) M BRIGHTON 35.17
5 Daniel Pop(10) M NARRE WARREN 35.50
6 Natasha McDowell(50) W RINGWOOD EAST 36.16

Heat 2
1 Andrew Wilcox(21) M LOWER TEMPLESTOWE 34.27Q
2 Greg Mitchell(12) M ASCOT VALE 34.36Q
3 Paul Tancredi(18) M ESSENDON 34.64
4 Dale Lyons(26) M ALBERT PARK 34.81
5 Matt Kelaart(20) M NARRE WARREN 35.03
6 Darren Naismith(30) M RINGWOOD NORTH 35.21
7 Stephanie Jinks(50) W ESSENDON 35.61
8 Nick Howard(30) M TULLAMARINE 35.62

Heat 3
1 Tom Hecimovic(44) M ALTONA 34.58Q
2 Michael Carney(39) M PASCOE VALE SOUTH 35.28Q
3 Sonya Pollard(67) W MOUNT WAVERLEY 35.44
4 LauraJane Hilditch(42) W ALTONA 35.81
5 Justin Cohen(27) M CAULFIELD 36.19

Heat 4
1 Luke Stevens(10) M TARNEIT 34.03Q
2 Simon Fitzpatrick(6) M WINDSOR 34.14Q
3 Matthew Harvey(20) M EDITHVALE 34.87
4 Peter Biggs(46) M ALDGATE 34.95
5 Cameron Clayton(13) M SOUTH YARRA 34.97
6 Matthew Mifsud(27) M COBURG 35.24
7 Nicholas Merrick(16) M NARRE WARREN SOUTH 35.83
8 Matthew D'Astoli(16) M SOUTH YARRA 36.16
9 Andrew Muhlhan(32) M ARMADALE NORTH 36.22

Heat 5
1 Shaun Hargreaves(7) M WERRIBEE 33.41Q
2 Travis Pike(28) M HURSTBRIDGE 33.54Q
3 Steve Fabris(18) M BALWYN 33.89
4 Jack Dooley(23) M FLORA HILL 33.97
5 Noddy Angelakos(25) M EAST KEILOR 34.07
6 Justin Templar(28) M ALTONA NORTH 34.42
7 Nick Milton(13) M BALLARAT NORTH 34.76
8 Brendon Glidden-Green(10 M MITCHAM 35.87


300 metres VAL Open FINAL
1 Maddie Coates(37) W HURSTBRIDGE 33.39
2 Simon Fitzpatrick(6) M WINDSOR 33.63
3 Shaun Hargreaves(7) M WERRIBEE 33.70
4 Luke Stevens(10) M TARNEIT 34.01
5 Andrew Wilcox(21) M LOWER TEMPLESTOWE 34.21
6 Travis Pike(28) M HURSTBRIDGE 34.32
7 Michael Carney(39) M PASCOE VALE SOUTH 34.45
8 Wade Girotto(37) M PASCOE VALE SOUTH 34.86
8 Tom Hecimovic(44) M ALTONA 34.86
10 Greg Mitchell(12) M ASCOT VALE 34.98

http://protrack.easyforumlive.com

3 Re: Zatopek results on Fri Dec 13, 2013 10:52 am

Discobull

avatar
What were the individual times in the 70m final please

Sponsored content


View previous topic View next topic Back to top  Message [Page 1 of 1]

Permissions in this forum:
You cannot reply to topics in this forum