PROTRACK

A forum devoted to track events from 60m to the 2 mile. Mainly pro but also news from local, national and international sprint & middle distance competitions.

Log in

I forgot my password



Search
 
 

Display results as :
 


Rechercher Advanced Search

Latest topics
» Women's Gift
Yesterday at 8:14 pm by Slowcoach

» Bunbury Gift entries close 9th of April
Thu Apr 19, 2018 4:18 pm by youngy

» VRTA Awards 2017/18 Nominations and Top 5's
Wed Apr 18, 2018 11:34 am by Downesy

» VRTA Awards - 28th of April 2018. Melbourne Bowling Club. 7pm.
Tue Apr 17, 2018 8:09 am by Downesy

» WOMENS BUNBURY GIFT
Mon Apr 16, 2018 9:01 am by HarryWho

» Bunbury Gift entry lists
Thu Apr 12, 2018 12:29 pm by Pro Pasto

» Electronic timing at Stawell
Tue Apr 10, 2018 2:56 pm by Whispers

» Gift Hotel 'BOG' Monday Night
Mon Apr 09, 2018 7:48 pm by Hubbaup

» The Man Who Wouldn't Give Up - George McNeill
Thu Apr 05, 2018 1:31 pm by Admin

April 2018
MonTueWedThuFriSatSun
      1
2345678
9101112131415
16171819202122
23242526272829
30      

Calendar Calendar


You are not connected. Please login or register

PROTRACK » QAL/WA RESULTS » QAL Outback Jacks' Summer Sprints at Gold Coast Turf Club RESULTS - Sat 7th Dec 2013

QAL Outback Jacks' Summer Sprints at Gold Coast Turf Club RESULTS - Sat 7th Dec 2013

Go down  Message [Page 1 of 1]

Admin

avatar
Admin
Admin
Gold Coast Turf Club  Athletic meeting
     
Gold Coast Turf Club Carlton Mid
       120 metres $10,000 Gift

1. Dylan Grant           (5.50)          Time 12.63
2. Gary Finegan         (4.25)
3. Liam Gander NSW (4.00)
4. Dallas Green NSW (8.75)
5. Ardyn Foy                (6.75)
6. Sam Kete       NSW  (8.00)

 
 Bank of Queensland Capalaba
70 metres handicap $3,150

1. Dallas  Green   NSW  (6.50)         Time    7.59
2. Michael Dotti  NSW  (7.75)
3. Jake Mispelhorn         (6.00)
4. Sam Kete         NSW    (6.00)
5. Vincent Jason              (8.00)
6. Grant McDonald          (6.75)
 
   H  Harvey Prestige Autobody
       120 metres Novice Handicap $2,225

       1.Sam Kete  (NSW)          (4.50)         Time   13.15
       2. Tye Chapman               (3.00)
       3. Zeke Riley  (NSW)        (4.50)
       4. Andrew Chen               (5.00)
       5.Koffi Agbaleti (Africa)   (5.00)
       6. Toea Wisil   (PNG)        (6.00)

 GCOMM  Masters
120 metres Handicap  $1,500

1. Vincent Jason                 (6.00)        Time   13.64
2. Grant McDonald           (5.00)
3. Vic Sharma (NSW)         (9.00)
4. Gary Parkinson              (7.00)
5. Stephen Jones                (12.00)
6. Patrick McCarthey          (8.00)


    Outback Jacks Youths U/18
    120 metres  Handicap $925

1. Joshua Stephen           (2.50)         Time  13.62
2. Brenton Stephen         (5.50)  
3. Nicole Kay                     (10.00)
4. Jack Fieldes                   (6.00)
5. Jamie Pannam              (6.75)
6. Jarrod Whittaker          (9.00)

                The Distributors Brisbane $5,150
                Womens 120 metres Gift

1.Toea  Wisil                (PNG)  (2.00)        Time 14.05
2.Nicole Kay                              (7.00)
3.Casidhe Simmons                 (8.75)
4.Sara Wood                             (11.75)
5.Mandi Maritz (South Africa)(10.00)
6.Katherine Donaldson             (14.00)

http://protrack.easyforumlive.com

Admin

avatar
Admin
Admin
Gold Coast Turf club sprints courtesy of StazerRacing

Gold Coast Turf Club 120m Gift won by Dylan Grant.
https://youtu.be/YDXg28DTnkk



Toea Wisil wins the 120m Women's Gift
https://youtu.be/jdOwDPiCdIg




Dallas Green wins the 70m
https://youtu.be/x6gOKpJFLkY

http://protrack.easyforumlive.com

Back to top  Message [Page 1 of 1]

Permissions in this forum:
You cannot reply to topics in this forum