PROTRACK

A forum devoted to track events from 60m to the 2 mile. Mainly pro but also news from local, national and international sprint & middle distance competitions.

Log in

I forgot my password



Search
 
 

Display results as :
 


Rechercher Advanced Search

October 2017
MonTueWedThuFriSatSun
      1
2345678
9101112131415
16171819202122
23242526272829
3031     

Calendar Calendar


You are not connected. Please login or register

PROTRACK » GENERAL » Australian All Schools RESULTS - Townsville 6-8 December 2013

Australian All Schools RESULTS - Townsville 6-8 December 2013

View previous topic View next topic Go down  Message [Page 1 of 1]

Admin

avatar
Admin
Admin
2013 Australian All Schools Championships
Townsville  - 6/12/2013 to 8/12/2013                
                 

Boys 400 Metre Under 18
======================================================================  
 Australian: A 45.96  1989        Paul Greene, NSW                      
       Meet: M 46.44  2010        Steve Soloman, NSW                    
               47.25  WJ                                                
   Name                     Age Team                   Prelims          
======================================================================  
Heat  1 Preliminaries                                                    
 1 Reiser, Sam                  VIC                      47.93Q        
 2 Kermond, James               NSW                      49.31Q        
 3 Mowen, Daniel                QLD                      49.50Q        
 4 Forsyth, Dan                 QLD                      49.63q        
 5 Hewitt, Jordan               SA                       50.21q        
 6 Langdon, Reece               ACT                      53.62    
     
Heat  2 Preliminaries                                                    
 1 Robinson, Joshua             QLD                      49.59Q        
 2 Robinson, Ben                TAS                      49.74Q        
 3 Collins, Bryce               NSW                      50.48Q        
 4 Foster, Christian            NSW                      51.22          
 5 Broadhead, Robert            SA                       51.40          
 6 Wate-Bootle, Tom             ACT                      56.87          


 Under 18's Boys 400m FINAL                                                          
 1 Kermond, James      96 NSW                      46.76 WJ      
 2 Robinson, Joshua    96 QLD                      46.83 WJ      
 3 Reiser, Sam         96 VIC                      47.39        
 4 Collins, Bryce      96 NSW                     x48.84              
 5 Mowen, Daniel       97 QLD                     x48.84              
 6 Forsyth, Dan        96 QLD                     x48.86              
 7 Robinson, Ben       96 TAS                      49.59          
 8 Hewitt, Jordan      97 SA                       50.66          



Girls 400 Metre Under 18
======================================================================  
 Australian: A 51.80  1999        Jana Pittman, NSW                    
       Meet: M 51.80  1999        Jana Pittman, NSW                    
               54.52  WJ                                                
   Name                     Age Team                   Prelims          
======================================================================  
Heat  1 Preliminaries                                                    
 1 Blakey, Molly                NSW                      56.41Q        
 2 Lawson, Emily                VIC                      57.15Q        
 3 Bayes, Mikhela               QLD                      57.45Q        
 4 Walters, Summer              WA                       57.81q        
 5 Dobbyn, Holly                VIC                      57.93q        
 6 Nicklason, Claudia           TAS                      58.19          
 7 Little, Samantha             NSW                      58.64          
 8 Brown, Rachele               ACT                      79.20          

Heat  2 Preliminaries                                                    
 1 Lind, Samantha               TAS                      56.77Q        
 2 Geraghty, Courtney           QLD                      56.88Q        
 3 Scott, Madeline              TAS                      57.38Q        
 4 Bonnici, Jesse               VIC                      58.02          
 5 Cooke, Scout                 QLD                      58.67          
 6 Tape, Alina                  NSW                      59.09          
 7 Smith, Kelly-Marie           WA                       62.95          
 8 Goodwin, Ashleigh            ACT                      64.69          
                   
 
Under 18's Girls 400m FINAL                                                              
  1 Blakey, Molly       97 NSW                      54.39 WJ         
  2 Geraghty, Courtney  96 QLD                      55.54          
  3 Lawson, Emily       96 VIC                      56.20           
  4 Lind, Samantha      96 TAS                      57.16            
  5 Dobbyn, Holly       96 VIC                     x57.55              
  6 Scott, Madeline     97 TAS                     x57.60              
  7 Bayes, Mikhela      96 QLD                     x57.90              
  8 Walters, Summer     97 WA                       58.19          



Boys 400 Metre Under 16
================================================================  
 Australian: A 48.12  1988        Paul Greene, NSW                
       Meet: M 48.42  2006        Keiren King, WA                
   Name                     Age Team                   Prelims    
================================================================  
Heat  1 Preliminaries                                              
 1 Newman, Jack                 NSW                      51.34Q  
 2 Lovegrove, Wezoor            VIC                      51.41Q  
 3 Lund-Beveridge, Swayne       QLD                      51.44q  
 4 Young, Tyson                 SA                       52.64    
 5 Atkin, William               TAS                      52.83    
 6 Grammelin, Hans              ACT                      55.52    

Heat  2 Preliminaries                                              
 1 Plummer, Adrian              ACT                      51.30Q  
 2 Miles, Trent                 QLD                      51.32Q  
 3 Power, Lawson                VIC                      51.61q  
 4 O'Brien, Lochie              SA                       52.19    
 5 Hoenig, Jacob                NSW                      53.92    
 6 Rankin, Dusty                TAS                      55.47    

Heat  3 Preliminaries                                              
 1 Samios, Jorge                QLD                      51.06Q  
 2 Sheehan, Hamish              NSW                      53.03Q  
 3 Fairfield-Smith, Oliver      ACT                      54.06    
 4 Amoafo, Asare                SA                       55.20    
 5 Chilvers, Patrick            TAS                      55.97    
-- Montgomery, Jordan           NT                         DNF    


Under 16 Boy's 400m FINAL                                                          
 1 Newman, Jack              98 NSW                      49.42  
 2 Miles, Trent              98 QLD                      49.58  
 3 Samios, Jorge             98 QLD                     x50.07        
 4 Plummer, Adrian           98 ACT                      50.48  
 5 Sheehan, Hamish           98 NSW                     x50.84        
 6 Power, Lawson             98 VIC                      51.14    
 7 Lovegrove, Wezoor         99 VIC                     x51.67        
 8 Lund-Beveridge, Swayne    99 QLD                     x52.59



Girls 400 Metre Under 16
================================================================  
 Australian: A 52.90  1994        Tamsyn Lewis, VIC              
       Meet: M 55.04  1998        Rebecca Irwin, NSW              
   Name                     Age Team                   Prelims    
================================================================  
Heat  1 Preliminaries                                              
 1 Attlee, Madeleine            QLD                      57.86Q  
 2 Hardisty, Ashlee             WA                       58.52Q  
 3 Mills, Lia                   NSW                      59.62Q  
 4 Sundstrom, Erin              QLD                      60.02q  
 5 Chigwidden, Sarah            SA                       61.83    
 6 Brown, Charlotte             SA                       63.91    
 7 Robinson, Jessica            TAS                      64.32    

Heat  2 Preliminaries                                              
 1 Thornton, Jessica            NSW                      57.46Q  
 2 Billings, Sarah              VIC                      57.77Q  
 3 Duchenne, Olivia             NSW                      58.56Q  
 4 Harper, Sophia               QLD                      59.62q  
 5 Keall, Imogen                WA                       60.83    
 6 Bobbin, Keira                ACT                      62.17    
 7 Russo, Hannah                SA                       62.62    
 8 Harrison, Laura              TAS                      64.02


Under 16's Girls 400m FINAL                                          
 1 Thornton, Jessica         98 NSW                      53.90M  
 2 Billings, Sarah           98 VIC                      55.66  
 3 Attlee, Madeleine         99 QLD                      57.36  
 4 Hardisty, Ashlee          98 WA                       57.44    
 5 Duchenne, Olivia          99 NSW                     x58.67        
 6 Harper, Sophia            98 QLD                     x58.69        
 7 Mills, Lia                98 NSW                     x59.69        
 8 Sundstrom, Erin           98 QLD                     x60.65



Boys 400 Metre Under 14
================================================================  
       Meet: M 51.11  1998        Zane Palmer, QLD                
   Name                     Age Team                   Prelims    
================================================================  
Heat  1 Preliminaries                                              
 1 Hollingworth Dessent, By     ACT                      53.39Q  
 2 Siebuhr, Mathew              QLD                      53.66Q  
 3 Petherick, Hamish            SA                       54.09Q  
 4 McLennan, Brayden            NT                       56.59q  
 5 Chilcott, Harvey             TAS                      59.84    

Heat  2 Preliminaries                                              
 1 Baragud, Ronald              QLD                      54.24Q  
 2 Burton, Benjamin             NSW                      56.53Q  
 3 Norman, Angus                VIC                      58.22Q  
 4 Proudman, William            SA                       58.82q  
 5 Beale, Joshua                ACT                      60.42    
 6 Jones, Torin                 TAS                      60.55



Girls 400 Metre Under 14
================================================================  
       Meet: M 56.33  2003        Renee Asonitis, NSW            
   Name                     Age Team                   Prelims    
================================================================  
Heat  1 Preliminaries                                              
 1 Connolly, Ella               QLD                      58.15Q  
 2 Leszczynska, Annie           ACT                      59.39Q  
 3 Bauchop, Indigo              WA                       60.34Q  
 4 Rule, Meredith               VIC                      61.80    
 5 Woollett, Eliza              NSW                      62.05    
 6 Lyall, Lillian               TAS                      62.98    
 7 Thring, Jacqueline           SA                       63.31    

Heat  2 Preliminaries                                              
 1 How, Sarah                   QLD                      58.77Q  
 2 Losty, Ciara                 VIC                      58.93Q  
 3 De Jager, Bernice            NSW                      59.04Q  
 4 Gill, Rachel                 SA                       60.16q  
 5 Laing, Imogen                ACT                      60.46q  
 6 Black, Olivia                WA                       60.79

Under 14's 400m Finals to be run on Sunday 8/12/2013

http://protrack.easyforumlive.com

2 100m Results on Sat Dec 07, 2013 7:10 pm

Admin

avatar
Admin
Admin
Boys 100 Metre Under 18
======================================================================                          
 Australian: A 10.46  1991        Phillip Chiodo, VIC                                          
       Meet: M 10.51  2008        Jake Hammond, NSW                                            
               10.55  WJ                                                                        
   Name                    Year Team                   Prelims                                  
======================================================================                          
Heat  1 Preliminaries   Wind: 1.0                                                                
 1 Usoalii, Jesse            96 TAS                      10.80Q                                
 2 Jansson, Nick             96 QLD                      10.92Q                                
 3 Abu-Ganaba, Anas          96 NSW                      10.99q                                
 4 Miller, Chris             96 WA                       11.10                                  
 5 Gyamfi, Kofi              97 SA                       11.31        IAAF Warning 162.5        

Heat  2 Preliminaries   Wind: 1.2                                                                
 1 Konomanyi, Michael        96 NSW                      10.82Q                                
 2 Csabi, Jordan             97 QLD                      10.93Q                                
 3 Jones, Marcus             96 VIC                      11.20                                  
 4 Wilson, Brian             96 SA                       11.22                                  
 5 McNab, Nathan             97 ACT                      11.41                                  
 6 Nicholas, Andrew          97 TAS                      12.01                                  

Heat  3 Preliminaries   Wind: 1.5                                                                
 1 Mutize, Tanaka            96 QLD                      10.84Q                                
 2 Despard, Jacob            96 TAS                      10.85Q                                
 3 Ford, Alex                97 NSW                      11.08q                                
 4 Doney, Jack               97 SA                       11.09                                  
 5 Geleris, Noah             97 ACT                      11.19                                  
 6 Cream, Cheyne             97 WA                       11.34


Under 18 Boy's 100m FINAL
 1 Abu-Ganaba, Anas    96 NSW                      10.60         1.3  
 2 Konomanyi, Michael  96 NSW                     x10.69         1.3      
 3 Usoalii, Jesse      96 TAS                      10.69         1.3    
 4 Mutize, Tanaka      96 QLD                      10.75         1.3  
 5 Jansson, Nick       96 QLD                     x10.84         1.3      
 6 Despard, Jacob      96 TAS                     x10.86         1.3      
 7 Ford, Alex          97 NSW                     x11.01         1.3      
 8 Csabi, Jordan       97 QLD                     x11.06         1.3



Girls 100 Metre Under 18
======================================================================        
 Australian: A 11.20  1968        Raelene Boyle, VIC                        
       Meet: M 11.53  1993        Lauren Hewitt, VIC                        
               11.86  WJ                                                    
   Name                    Year Team                   Prelims              
======================================================================        
Heat  1 Preliminaries   Wind: 1.6                                            
 1 Geddes, Samantha          97 NSW                      11.78QWJ            
 2 Fitzgerald, Lucy          97 SA                       12.04Q              
 3 Mann, Kelsey              97 QLD                      12.40q              
 4 Hedding, Elizabeth        96 VIC                      12.71              
 5 Castle, Lillian           97 TAS                      12.89              
 6 Teal, Emma                96 ACT                      13.73              

Heat  2 Preliminaries   Wind: 0.5                                            
 1 Hunt, Katrina             96 NSW                      11.97Q              
 2 Newson, Caitlin           96 TAS                      12.38Q              
 3 Scanlan, Lesley           96 QLD                      12.52q              
 4 Fitt, Sarah               97 VIC                      12.66              
 4 Smith, Kelly-Marie        97 WA                       12.66              
 6 Sinclair, Lara            97 ACT                      13.22              

Heat  3 Preliminaries   Wind: 1.1                                            
 1 Turton, Phoebe-Rose       96 QLD                      12.37Q              
 2 Takchi, Karina            96 NSW                      12.45Q              
 3 Bonnici, Jesse            97 VIC                      12.82              
 4 Hand, Taylor              97 SA                       13.02              
 5 O'Brien, Eloise           96 ACT                      13.11              
 6 Linklater, Tatjana        97 NT                       13.59


Under 18's Girls 100m FINAL                                                                  
 1 Geddes, Samantha    97 NSW                      11.59 WJ      2.1  
 2 Hunt, Katrina       96 NSW                     x11.89         2.1      
 3 Fitzgerald, Lucy    97 SA                       11.96         2.1  
 4 Mann, Kelsey        97 QLD                      12.34         2.1  
 5 Turton, Phoebe-Ros  96 QLD                     x12.35         2.1      
 6 Takchi, Karina      96 NSW                     x12.37         2.1      
 6 Newson, Caitlin     96 TAS                      12.37         2.1    
 8 Scanlan, Lesley     96 QLD                     x12.55         2.1



Boys 100 Metre Under 16
================================================================        
 Australian: A 10.72  2010        Josh Clarke, NSW                    
       Meet: M 10.72  2010        Josh Clarke, NSW                    
   Name                    Year Team                   Prelims        
================================================================        
Heat  1 Preliminaries   Wind: 1.4                                      
 1 Shelley, Jordan           98 NSW                      10.88Q        
 2 Goidubu, Lope             99 NT                       11.17Q        
 3 Baker, Regan              99 QLD                      11.42        
 4 Adams, Calern             98 SA                       11.56        
 5 Atkin, William            98 TAS                      11.87        
 6 Cook, Kolya               98 ACT                      12.06        

Heat  2 Preliminaries   Wind: 1.5                                      
 1 Otim, Denis               98 QLD                      11.30Q        
 2 Nguyen, Alec              99 NSW                      11.33Q        
 3 Wright, Connor            98 NT                       11.53        
 4 Heathwood, Jethro         98 ACT                      11.84        
 5 Semmler, Tomas            99 SA                       11.88        
 6 Gaby, Kieran              98 TAS                      12.54        

Heat  3 Preliminaries   Wind: 2.2                                      
 1 Roper, Darcy              98 QLD                      10.90Q        
 2 Ripinskis, Jayden         98 NSW                      11.10Q        
 3 Hogg, James               99 VIC                      11.11q        
 4 Condello, Alex            99 SA                       11.41q        
 5 Searle, Joseph            99 ACT                      11.64        
 6 Rankin, Dusty             99 TAS                      11.82


Under 16 Boys 100m FINAL
 1 Shelley, Jordan           98 NSW                      10.67M  1.5  
 2 Roper, Darcy              98 QLD                      10.95   1.5  
 3 Otim, Denis               98 QLD                     x11.00   1.5      
 4 Ripinskis, Jayden         98 NSW                     x11.02   1.5      
 5 Goidubu, Lope             99 NT                       11.03   1.5  
 6 Hogg, James               99 VIC                      11.25   1.5  
 7 Nguyen, Alec              99 NSW                     x11.29   1.5      
 8 Condello, Alex            99 SA                       11.55   1.5



Girls 100 Metre Under 16
================================================================        
 Australian: A 11.30  1976        Debbie Wells, NSW                    
       Meet: M 11.83  2008        Ashleigh Whittaker, VIC              
   Name                    Year Team                   Prelims        
================================================================        
Heat  1 Preliminaries   Wind: 0.9                                      
 1 Thornton, Jessica         98 NSW                    M 11.76Q        
 2 Tolcon, Amy               99 WA                       12.28Q        
 3 Owusu-Afriyie, Nana-Adom  99 VIC                      12.37q        
 4 Doyle, Jayayla            99 QLD                      12.41q        
 5 Van Ewyk, Lillian         98 ACT                      12.44        

Heat  2 Preliminaries   Wind: 1.1                                      
 1 Walters, Montana          98 NSW                      12.31Q        
 2 Hardisty, Ashlee          98 WA                       12.43Q        
 3 Schlecht, Hannah          98 QLD                      12.50        
 4 Deklin, Dana-Louise       99 ACT                      12.56        
 5 Thorpe, Victoria          98 SA                       12.66        
 6 Belbin, Mackensie         99 TAS                      13.19        

Heat  3 Preliminaries   Wind: 0.6                                      
 1 Beecher, Jacinta          98 QLD                      12.13Q        
 2 Fighera, Sophia           98 VIC                      12.42Q        
 3 Fountas, Jasmine          99 NSW                      12.52        
 4 Gungor, Charla            98 WA                       12.69        
 5 Hutchins, Keely           99 SA                       12.98        
 6 Hibbs, Brooke             99 TAS                      14.08



Under 16 Girls 100m FINAL
 1 Thornton, Jessica         98 NSW                      11.60   2.4  
 2 Beecher, Jacinta          98 QLD                      11.95   2.4  
 3 Owusu-Afriyie, Nana-Adom  99 VIC                      12.11   2.4  
 4 Tolcon, Amy               99 WA                       12.12   2.4  
 5 Walters, Montana          98 NSW                     x12.12   2.4      
 6 Fighera, Sophia           98 VIC                     x12.20   2.4      
 7 Hardisty, Ashlee          98 WA                      x12.29   2.4      
 8 Doyle, Jayayla            99 QLD                     x12.36   2.4

http://protrack.easyforumlive.com

View previous topic View next topic Back to top  Message [Page 1 of 1]

Permissions in this forum:
You cannot reply to topics in this forum