PROTRACK

A forum devoted to track events from 60m to the 2 mile. Mainly pro but also news from local, national and international sprint & middle distance competitions.

Log in

I forgot my password



Search
 
 

Display results as :
 


Rechercher Advanced Search

October 2017
MonTueWedThuFriSatSun
      1
2345678
9101112131415
16171819202122
23242526272829
3031     

Calendar Calendar


You are not connected. Please login or register

PROTRACK » GENERAL » SAAL - Pre Bay at Colley Reserve 8th December 2013 - entries and handicaps and schedule - Brian Hart entered

SAAL - Pre Bay at Colley Reserve 8th December 2013 - entries and handicaps and schedule - Brian Hart entered

View previous topic View next topic Go down  Message [Page 1 of 1]

Stokesy

avatar
ProTrack A Grader
ProTrack A Grader
MDRF Pre Bay Sheffield Carnival 2013-12-08

Program of events - MDRF Pre Bay Sheffield Carnival

Mort Daly Running Foundation 70m Open
Name Handicap
Todd Bateman 2.00 m
Clay Watkins 2.75 m
Robbie James 3.25 m
Alex Bubner 3.75 m
Dale Woodhams 4.25 m
Tjimarri Sanderson-Milera 4.50 m
Sebastian Baird 5.00 m
Bradley Carey 5.00 m
Dylan Hicks 5.00 m
Chris Innes-Wong 5.00 m
Damien Nicholls 5.00 m
Ben Syrus 5.00 m
Kalen Turner 5.00 m
Jesse Cordoma 5.50 m
Stephan Thiel 5.50 m
Lyall Weir 5.50 m
James Cibich 5.75 m
Luke Houlihan 5.75 m
Lachlan Sheffield 5.75 m
Damian Tohl 5.75 m
Josh Dawkins 6.00 m
Ryan Garnett 6.00 m
David Gross 6.00 m
Tim Johnson 6.00 m
Misha Lizoguboff 6.00 m
Hayden Rothe 6.00 m
Jack Sutton 6.00 m
Reece Turner 6.00 m
Ryan Hancock 6.25 m
Neil Thomas 6.25 m
Jack Hannah 6.50 m
Bradley Letton 6.50 m
Liam Wright 6.50 m
Patrick Cusenza 7.00 m
Jarrad Dartnall 7.00 m
Peter Kipreou 7.00 m
David Matkovic 7.00 m
Jess Rafanelli 7.00 m
Glenn Ross 7.25 m
Christopher Simpson 7.75 m
Nickolas Berry 8.00 m
Justin Burgess 8.00 m
Daniel Flesfadar 8.25 m
Paul Taylor 8.25 m
Billy Todd 8.25 m
Ashley Brown 8.50 m
Ben Hardy 8.50 m
Aaron Harrison 8.50 m
Steven Jones 8.50 m
Tyson Hancock 8.75 m
Shaun Ryder 8.75 m
Ben Martin 9.50 m
David Miller 9.50 m
Nathan Hoare 9.75 m
Ross Nitschke 9.75 m
Peter Biggs 10.00 m
David Girolamo 10.75 m
Ali Saliu 10.75 m
Michael Cassidy 12.75 m
Mark Donovan 13.50 m

Mort Daly Running Foundation 70m Women
Name Handicap
Alicia Wrench-Doody 1.00 m
Pirrenee Steinert 1.50 m
Katanya Callins 5.00 m
Moa Engstrom 5.00 m
Anna Speirs 5.00 m
Hayley Orman 5.25 m
Katherine Robb 5.25 m
Lauren Edwards 5.75 m
Lucy Holland-Smith 6.00 m
Amie Mittiga 6.00 m
Mikayla Round 6.00 m
Amy Robb 6.50 m
Hayley Openshaw 6.75 m
Courtney Evans 7.00 m
Caitlin Sheehy 7.00 m
Michelle Tremaine 7.00 m
Ali Trewartha 7.25 m
Lauren Buchanan 7.50 m
Natasha Inglis 7.50 m
Daniela Sassi 7.50 m
Sarah Chigwidden 7.75 m
Lily Drummond 8.00 m
Kate Monks 8.00 m
Yasmin Openshaw 8.25 m
Caitlin Francis 8.50 m
Niamh Henry 8.50 m
Katie Jury 8.50 m
Lily Micklethwait 8.50 m
Myriah Smith 8.50 m
Zoe Steele 8.50 m
Lucy Buckley 9.00 m
Nichola Coombe 9.00 m
Margaret Cusenza 9.00 m
Renee Ellis 9.00 m
Jessica Macolino 9.00 m
Ellie Meich 9.00 m
Hettie Driscoll 9.25 m
Rachel Fisk 9.50 m
Paige Bateman 10.00 m
Grainne Henry 10.00 m
Trudy Schrapel 10.00 m
Kyla Brown 10.50 m
Tayce Fry 10.50 m
Georgia Hext 10.50 m
Aimee Lane 12.75 m
Lisa Roberts 13.00 m
Lauren McHugh 13.50 m

Mort Daly Running Foundation 70m Under 17
Name Handicap
Joshua Stangroome 3.50 m
Hayden Petherick 5.00 m
Lewis Abdul 5.50 m
Ryan Atkins 5.50 m
Ben Barratt 5.50 m
Riley Bonner 5.50 m
Ashley Brooke 5.50 m
Liam Jones 5.50 m
Keegan Knoll 5.50 m
Alex Martini 5.50 m
Oliver Callahan 6.00 m
Bailey Turner 6.00 m
Luke Whitford 6.00 m
Brooke Carey 6.50 m
Alexandra Dingle 6.50 m
Alexandra Huggett 6.50 m
Ryan Russell 6.50 m
Joshua Biggs 6.75 m
Bailey Sadedin 7.00 m
Sam Whitbread 7.00 m
Kyle Roberts 7.50 m
Chris Lipman 8.00 m
Ryan Mayes 8.00 m
Mikayla Round 8.00 m
Molly Farmer 9.50 m
Sarah Chigwidden 10.00 m
Cassidy Dorian 10.00 m
Caitlin Francis 10.00 m
Scarlett Hosking 10.00 m
Daniela Sassi 10.00 m
Helena Schwerdt 10.00 m
Kirsty Taylor 10.00 m
Casey Buchanan 11.00 m
Georgia Corcoran 11.00 m
Niamh Henry 11.00 m
Grainne Henry 12.00 m
Cooper Williams 12.00 m
Sophie Bonner 12.50 m
Tom O Malley 12.50 m
Cameron Vinall 12.50 m
Ruby Buchanan 13.00 m
Sarah Burns 13.00 m
Sophie Burns 13.00 m
Lachlan Burrows 13.00 m
Lily Drummond 13.00 m
Chelsea Gilbert 13.00 m
Heather May 13.00 m
Zali Turner 13.00 m
Grace Ballinger 14.00 m
Natassia Messent 14.00 m
Jessica Oates 14.00 m
Lauren Payne 14.00 m
Emma Jury 14.50 m
Chloe Baldwin 15.00 m
Emily Young 15.00 m
Bradley Samarcq 16.00 m
Stephanie Bevan 17.00 m
Caelim Worthing 17.00 m
Kristen Burgess 18.00 m
Sebastian Jurado 20.00 m
Jessica Williams 60.00 m

Mort Daly Running Foundation 120m Open
Name Handicap
Clay Watkins 2.25 m
Robbie James 4.00 m
Wallace Long-Scafidi 4.00 m
Alex Bubner 5.00 m
Dale Woodhams 5.25 m
Jordan Tronnolone 6.25 m
Alex Saliu 6.75 m
Damian Tohl 6.75 m
Sebastian Baird 7.00 m
James Cibich 7.00 m
Chris Innes-Wong 7.25 m
Jake Jervis-Bardy 7.50 m
Tjimarri Sanderson-Milera 7.50 m
Connor Verrall 7.75 m
Jesse Cordoma 8.00 m
Luke Houlihan 8.00 m
Reece Turner 8.00 m
Dylan Hicks 8.25 m
Lyall Weir 8.25 m
Ryan Garnett 8.50 m
Keegan Knoll 8.50 m
Stephan Thiel 8.50 m
Jack Hannah 8.75 m
Tim Johnson 8.75 m
Peter Kipreou 9.00 m
David Matkovic 9.00 m
Jarrad Dartnall 9.25 m
Bradley Letton 9.50 m
Ryan Hancock 9.75 m
Glenn Ross 9.75 m
Ashley Brown 10.00 m
Jake Stangewitz 10.00 m
Neil Thomas 10.00 m
Nickolas Berry 10.25 m
David Gross 10.25 m
Ben Hardy 11.50 m
Paul Taylor 11.75 m
Billy Todd 11.75 m
Ben Wright 11.75 m
Aaron Harrison 12.00 m
David Palmer 12.00 m
Christopher Simpson 12.25 m
Daniel Flesfadar 12.50 m
Tyson Hancock 13.00 m
Steven Jones 13.50 m
Ross Nitschke 13.75 m
Shaun Ryder 13.75 m

Mort Daly Running Foundation 120m Under 20
Name Handicap
Murlin Remphrey 5.00 m
Ben Barratt 5.50 m
Sebastian Baird 6.00 m
Jesse Cordoma 6.25 m
Ben Syrus 6.25 m
Lachlan Sheffield 7.00 m
Roger Van Der Linden 7.00 m
Frankie Schinella 7.50 m
Deng Bulabek 8.00 m
Bradley Carey 8.00 m
Connor Verrall 8.00 m
Sam Whitbread 8.50 m
Liam Wright 8.75 m
Cassidy Dorian 9.00 m
Jack Hannah 9.00 m
Kalen Turner 9.00 m
Lewis Abdul 10.00 m
Aidan Norbury 10.00 m
Jess Rafanelli 11.00 m
Hayden Rothe 11.00 m
Oliver Callahan 11.25 m
Ryan Atkins 13.00 m
Patrick Cusenza 13.50 m
Joshua Biggs 14.00 m
Moa Engstrom 14.00 m
Molly Farmer 14.00 m
Hayden Petherick 15.00 m
Daniela Sassi 15.00 m
Bailey Sadedin 15.50 m
Hayley Orman 16.50 m
Joshua Stangroome 16.50 m
Tom O Malley 18.50 m
Lucy Holland-Smith 20.00 m
Scarlett Hosking 20.00 m
Amy McLatchie 20.00 m
Mikayla Round 21.50 m
Lily Micklethwait 22.00 m
Kate Monks 22.00 m
Simone Rothe 22.00 m
Chantel Seaforth 22.00 m
Myriah Smith 22.00 m
Tayce Fry 23.00 m
Katie Jury 23.00 m
Lily Drummond 23.50 m
Caitlin Francis 23.50 m
Georgia Corcoran 24.00 m
Sarah Chigwidden 24.75 m
Niamh Henry 25.00 m
Renee Ellis 26.00 m
Rachel Fisk 26.00 m
Georgia Hext 27.00 m
Jenni Partington 27.00 m
Chelsea Gilbert 27.50 m
Margaret Cusenza 29.00 m
Grainne Henry 30.00 m
Emma Jury 31.00 m
Patricia Dimitrak 35.00 m

Retirement Strategies 120m Over 45
Name Handicap
Ali Saliu 8.50 m
Andrew Buttery 12.00 m
Steve Butler 13.50 m
Michael Cassidy 14.00 m
Cameron White 14.00 m
Peter Biggs 14.50 m
Mark Donovan 16.00 m
Andrew Roe 16.50 m
Alex Jefferies 17.50 m
John Turner 17.50 m
Ross Hill-Brown 20.00 m
Brett Stokes 21.25 m
Gary Ferber 26.00 m
Sue Turner 26.00 m
Darcy Cheney 27.00 m
Ray Earle 27.00 m
Lyn Peake 32.00 m
Brian Hart 36.50 m

Mort Daly Running Foundation 550m Open
Name Handicap
Samuel Lowe 26.00 m
Robert Killmier 30.00 m
Kostya Khudoshin 32.00 m
Sam Russell 32.00 m
Josh Dawkins 38.00 m
Christopher Ross 40.00 m
Ryan Hage 42.00 m
Robert Kane 42.00 m
Michael Nitschke 42.00 m
Stephen Jelfs 44.00 m
Ashley Brown 45.00 m
Michael Hane 45.00 m
Connor McIvor 45.00 m
Richard Ray-Zwar 45.00 m
Murlin Remphrey 45.00 m
Bradley Letton 48.00 m
Jake Stangewitz 48.00 m
Jarrad Dartnall 50.00 m
Ben Wright 50.00 m
Matthew Fallon 52.00 m
David Palmer 54.00 m
Jack Sutton 54.00 m
Amin Chehade 55.00 m
Matthew Cousins 56.00 m
Simon Thompson 65.00 m
Matthew Konetschka 66.00 m
David Girolamo 72.00 m
James Grant 75.00 m
Brad Jones 75.00 m
Richard McMahon 76.00 m
Matthew Zacher 76.00 m
Karim Ghaoui 95.00 m
Chris Dimitrak 105.00 m

Mort Daly Running Foundation 550m Women
Name Handicap
Bridgid Connolly 30.00 m
Renee Ellis 34.00 m
Caitlin Sheehy 45.00 m
Katherine Robb 50.00 m
Courtney Evans 54.00 m
Jessica Oates 55.00 m
Chantel Seaforth 55.00 m
Nadia De Bellis 60.00 m
Eleni Glouftsis 60.00 m
Emily Hyde 64.00 m
Sarah Chigwidden 65.00 m
Amy Robb 68.00 m
Trudy Schrapel 68.00 m
Kellie Symons 68.00 m
Jenni Partington 75.00 m
Emily Young 80.00 m
Lauren McHugh 86.00 m
Kelly Ferber 90.00 m
Lisa Roberts 90.00 m
Isabella Partington 100.00 m
Courtney Ryder 100.00 m
Debbie DeVizio 132.00 m
Cheryl Zeuner 140.00 m

Mort Daly Running Foundation 550m Over 35
Name Handicap
Michael Hane 5.00 m
Amin Chehade 24.00 m
Andrew Buttery 36.00 m
Salvador Jurado 38.00 m
Steven Wilson 38.00 m
Andrew Wright 38.00 m
Richard McMahon 42.00 m
Nathan Hoare 45.00 m
Andrew Roe 48.00 m
Ali Saliu 48.00 m
David Miller 50.00 m
Richard Everson 54.00 m
Alex Jefferies 60.00 m
Geoff Troiano 60.00 m
Cameron White 64.00 m
Grant Oates 66.00 m
Mick Abbott 76.00 m
Peter Brennan 78.00 m
Chris Dimitrak 78.00 m
Mark Worthing 78.00 m
David Jelfs 85.00 m
Daniel Tregenza 85.00 m
Amanda Jurado 88.00 m
Mark Barnett 96.00 m
John Turner 96.00 m
Ray Earle 105.00 m
Ron Axford 110.00 m
Darcy Cheney 110.00 m
Mark Howson 116.00 m
Ian Reddaway 125.00 m
John Hewton 140.00 m
Debbie DeVizio 142.00 m
Lyn Peake 145.00 m

SA Athletic League 550m Under 14
Name Handicap
Riley Adderley 45.00 m
Sam Whitbread 45.00 m
Caelim Worthing 45.00 m
Lachlan Burrows 55.00 m
Casey Buchanan 65.00 m
Sebastian Jurado 65.00 m
Stephanie Bevan 72.00 m
Sophie Bonner 72.00 m
Ruby Buchanan 72.00 m
Lauren Payne 72.00 m
Zali Turner 72.00 m
Natassia Messent 80.00 m

Mort Daly Running Foundation 550m Under 20
Name Handicap
Bradley Kitto 30.00 m
Connor McIvor 38.00 m
Riley Bonner 40.00 m
Aidan Norbury 42.00 m
Corey Watkins 42.00 m
Alex Martini 52.00 m
Jacobi Ponury 52.00 m
Kyle Roberts 52.00 m
Hayden Rothe 52.00 m
Simone Rothe 70.00 m
Lachlan Burrows 72.00 m
Grainne Henry 90.00 m
Niamh Henry 90.00 m
Emily Young 94.00 m
Sarah Chigwidden 105.00 m
Jenni Partington 125.00 m
Patricia Dimitrak 140.00 m

Mort Daly Running Foundation 1600m Open
Name Handicap
Robert Killmier 80.00 m
Rowan Hundertmark 120.00 m
Damian Robinson 120.00 m
Tim Earle 125.00 m
Leigh Haussen 130.00 m
Matthew Konetschka 140.00 m
Jordan Harvey 160.00 m
Richard Ray-Zwar 160.00 m
Salvador Jurado 170.00 m
Christopher Ross 180.00 m
Dillon Tee 180.00 m
Dane Fenton 205.00 m
David Girolamo 220.00 m
Gregor Dingwall 235.00 m
Richard McMahon 240.00 m
James Grant 250.00 m
Adam Cleary 260.00 m
Geoff Troiano 260.00 m
Gaetano Aiello 350.00 m

Mort Daly Running Foundation 1600m Women
Name Handicap
Emily Hyde 140.00 m
Jemma Nguyen 140.00 m
Nadia De Bellis 215.00 m
Lauren McHugh 245.00 m
Lisa Roberts 295.00 m
Isabella Partington 340.00 m
Cheryl Zeuner 350.00 m

Stokesy

avatar
ProTrack A Grader
ProTrack A Grader
MDRF PRE BAY SHEFFIELD GIFT CARNIVAL
PROGRAM OF EVENTS 2013

TIME EVENT

12:00pm 70m Open heats (7 heats)
12:28pm 70m Under 17 heats (8 heats)
1:00pm 70m Women heats (6 heats)

1:24pm 120m Open heats (6 heats)
1:48pm 120m Over 45 heats (3 heats)

2:00pm OFFICIAL BREAK (10 mins)

2:10pm 120m Under 20 heats (7 heats)
2:38pm 120m Over 45 final and presentation

2:48pm 1600m Women final and presentation

2:58pm 70m Open semis (2 semis)
3:06pm 70m Under 17 semis (2 semis)
3:14pm 70m Women semis (2 semis)

3:22pm 550m Over 35 heats (3 heats)

3:34pm 70m Open final and presentation
3:44pm 70m Under 17 final and presentation
3:54pm 70m Women final and presentation

4:04pm 1600m Open final and presentation

4:14pm OFFICIAL BREAK – SHADE ALLOCATION (12 mins)

4:26pm 120m Under 20 semis (2 semis)
4:34pm 120m Open semis (2 semis)

4:42pm 550m Women heats (2 heats)
4:50pm 550m Under 20 heats (2 heats)
4:58pm 550m Open heats (3 heats)

5:10pm 120m Under 20 final and presentation
5:20pm 120m Open final and presentation

5:30pm 550m Under 14 final and presentation
5:40pm 550m Over 35 final and presentation
5:50pm 550m Women final and presentation
6:00pm 550m Under 20 final and presentation
6:10pm 550m Open final and presentation

Whispers


ProTrack Star
ProTrack Star
70W....H Openshaw,KJury,ATrewartha
70m....Cassidy,Cibich,Hancock
120m..Thomas,Cibich,Houlihan
120m over 35..Biggs,Cassidy,S Turner
550m...Stangewitz,Sutton,Brown
550m..K Robb,Glouftis,A Robb
550m over 35..Axford,Brennan,Miller
1600m Grant,Harvey,Tee
1600w..Nguyen,Hyde,Roberts

Whispers


ProTrack Star
ProTrack Star
Whispers wrote:70W....H Openshaw,KJury,ATrewartha
70m....Cassidy,Cibich,Hancock
120m..Thomas,Cibich,Houlihan
120m over 35..Biggs,Cassidy,S Turner
550m...Stangewitz,Sutton,Brown
550m..K Robb,Glouftis,A Robb
550m over 35..Axford,Brennan,Miller
1600m Grant,Harvey,Tee
1600w..Nguyen,Hyde,Roberts

Just had a phone call and been asked ,why no underage tips.
The reasoning is that ,theres to many new names bobbing up each week that I am not aware of and the form is too hard to follow.

5 120m Over 45 tips on Sat Dec 07, 2013 1:21 pm

Stokesy

avatar
ProTrack A Grader
ProTrack A Grader
Peter Biggs, Michael Cassidy and Sue Turner are all in fine form.
Brian Hart and Brett Stokes both back after a break, hard to predict.
Recent World Masters medallist Lyn Peake is another chance.
And Alex Jefferies is confident as well.

Predictions
- Deadheat for first Brett Stokes and Brian Hart
- Triple Deadheat for third Peter Biggs, Michael Cassidy and Sue Turner.

=============================================
This year = 18 entered
2013 field -
Retirement Strategies 120m Over 45
Name Handicap
Ali Saliu 8.50 m
Andrew Buttery 12.00 m
Steve Butler 13.50 m
Michael Cassidy 14.00 m
Cameron White 14.00 m
Peter Biggs 14.50 m
Mark Donovan 16.00 m
Andrew Roe 16.50 m
Alex Jefferies 17.50 m
John Turner 17.50 m
Ross Hill-Brown 20.00 m
Brett Stokes 21.25 m
Gary Ferber 26.00 m
Sue Turner 26.00 m
Darcy Cheney 27.00 m
Ray Earle 27.00 m
Lyn Peake 32.00 m
Brian Hart 36.50 m

Last Year = 22 entered
2012 results:
120m O/45's FINAL
1 Sue Turner (26.25) 13.96
2 Lyn Peake (30.75)13.98
3 Brian Hart (37.00) 14.17
4 Ross Hill-Brown (19.50) 14.18
5 Mark Donovan (16.00) 14.20
6 Alex Jefferies (17.25) 14.46

120m O/45's 1 1 Peake Lyn 32.75 14.18
120m O/45's 1 2 Jefferies Alex 17.25 14.38
120m O/45's 1 3 Buttery Andrew 8.75 14.50
120m O/45's 1 4 Earle Ray 25.50 14.81
120m O/45's 1 5 Kemp Bronwynn 20.00 16.38
120m O/45's 1 Scr Cassidy Michael 13.75 -
120m O/45's 1 Scr Cheney Darcy 26.00 -
120m O/45's 2 1 Turner Sue 26.25 13.94
120m O/45's 2 2 Hill-Brown Ross 19.50 14.06
120m O/45's 2 3 Chehade Jackie 26.00 14.21
120m O/45's 2 4 DeVizio Eugene 21.00 14.39
120m O/45's 2 5 Turner John 16.25 14.56
120m O/45's 2 6 Butler Steve 13.50 14.73
120m O/45's 2 7 Harris Graham 8.50 15.78
120m O/45's 3 1 Hart Brian 37.00 14.09
120m O/45's 3 2 Donovan Mark 16.00 14.11
120m O/45's 3 3 Stokes Brett 20.75 14.12
120m O/45's 3 4 Axford Ron 26.00 14.39
120m O/45's 3 5 Dimitrak Chris 18.00 15.26
120m O/45's 3 6 Biggs Peter 10.25 15.74
120m O/45's 3 Scr Brenen David 8.50 -
120m O/45's 3 Scr Ferber Gary 26.00 -
120m O/45's Final 1 Turner Sue 26.25 13.96 $95.00
120m O/45's Final 2 Peake Lyn 32.75 13.98 $45.00
120m O/45's Final 3 Hart Brian 37.00 14.17 $25.00
120m O/45's Final 4 Hill-Brown Ross 19.50 14.18 $15.00
120m O/45's Final 5 Donovan Mark 16.00 14.20 $5.00
120m O/45's Final 6 Jefferies Alex 17.25 14.46 $5.00

S.hill


70m open: cibich from Hancock
120m open: Saliu from cibich
550m open: Sutton from wright
1600m open: Harvey from grant

Sponsored content


View previous topic View next topic Back to top  Message [Page 1 of 1]

Permissions in this forum:
You cannot reply to topics in this forum