PROTRACK

A forum devoted to track events from 60m to the 2 mile. Mainly pro but also news from local, national and international sprint & middle distance competitions.

Log in

I forgot my password



Search
 
 

Display results as :
 


Rechercher Advanced Search

November 2017
MonTueWedThuFriSatSun
  12345
6789101112
13141516171819
20212223242526
27282930   

Calendar Calendar


You are not connected. Please login or register

PROTRACK » NSWAL RESULTS » Lithgow Results- Sat 30th Nov 2013

Lithgow Results- Sat 30th Nov 2013

View previous topic View next topic Go down  Message [Page 1 of 1]

1 Lithgow Results- Sat 30th Nov 2013 on Sun Dec 01, 2013 9:50 am

Admin

avatar
Admin
Admin
If someone could post the results from Lithgow, it would be very much appreciated.



Last edited by Admin on Mon Dec 02, 2013 7:36 pm; edited 1 time in total

http://protrack.easyforumlive.com

2 Lithgow Results on Sun Dec 01, 2013 11:52 pm

DarrenW


It think the results were as follows...

Mens 120m Gift
1st David Flood 15.50m 12.67
2nd Mitch Tysoe 7.00m
3rd Christian Foster 9.50m

Womens 120m Gift
1st Christine Wearn 6.75m 14.07
2nd Tara Angell 10.25m
3rd Kate Jones 12.00m

70m Open
1st Rowan Jakeman 11.25
Not sure about time or other placings.



Last edited by DarrenW on Sun Dec 01, 2013 11:52 pm; edited 1 time in total (Reason for editing : typo)

3 Re: Lithgow Results- Sat 30th Nov 2013 on Mon Dec 02, 2013 10:42 am

Admin

avatar
Admin
Admin
Lithgow Gift 2013 - 30/11/2013

Centennial Coal Lithgow Flash Gift
Women 120 Metre Dash Womens Gift
Heats, Semi & Final all electronic times.


1st, 2nd, 3rd & 4th to four semis

Placing Handicap Time

H1
1 Angell, Tara (10.25) 14.62
2 Stortenbeker, Ranae (9.00) 15.17
3 Salmon, Sarah (12.00) 15.27
4 Dibley, Bernadette (13.00) 15.28
--- Sinclair, Susan (14.00) DNS
--- Prout, Rosalie (16.50) DNS


H2
1 Brymer, Brittany (13.50) 14.68
1 Rose, Caryn (9.00) 14.68
3 Dike, Jane (8.50) 14.98
4 Ingram, Richelle (16.00) 15.99
--- Dibley, Siobhan (9.00) DNS
--- Smirnotis, Lydia (15.50) DNS


H3
1 Mackey, Michelle (14.00) 14.36
2 Hughes, Natasha (12.00) 14.50
3 Wyss, Tanja (14.50) 14.78
4 Keating, Lauren (18.00) 14.86
5 Bowden, Marcella (13.50) 15.29
6 Gibbs, Hannah (6.75) 15.55
--- Strauss, Davina (9.50) DNS


H4
1 Pomroy, Samantha (14.50) 14.27
2 Buchanan, Kristina (15.50) 14.28
3 Maritz, Mandy (8.75) 14.74
4 Rhodes, Gabriella (12.00) 15.04
5 Stortenbeker, Tara (12.00) 15.06
--- Bull, Kara (14.75) DNS
--- Sammut, Samantha (16.00) DNS


H5
1 Wearne, Christine (6.00) 14.05
2 Blacklock, Odette (15.00) 14.37
3 Robinson, Nicole (14.00) 14.41
4 Yates, Emma (11.00) 14.47
5 Tucker, Alison (18.00) 14.50
--- Mcilrick, Amy (9.50) DNS


H6
1 Jones, Kate (12.00) 14.21
2 Waters, Montana (6.75) 14.47
3 Howard, Melissa (9.50) 14.54
4 Carnegie, Rachael (12.25) 14.55
5 Donaldson, Catherine (14.00) 14.57
6 Fotofili, Leah (15.50) 15.36
--- Foster, Rebecca 18.00 DNS


SF1
1 Wearne, Christine (6.00) 13.99
2 Hughes, Natasha (12.00) 14.23
3 Waters, Montana (6.75) 14.63
4 Howard, Melissa (9.50) 14.90
5 Keating, Lauren (18.00) 15.01
6 Rhodes, Gabriella (12.00) 15.32


SF2
1 Angell, Tara (10.25 14.17
2 Buchanan, Kristina (15.50) 14.19
3 Mackey, Michelle (14.00) 14.22
4 Rose, Caryn (9.00) 14.44
5 Salmon, Sarah 12.00 14.56
6 Ingram, Richelle (16.00) 15.71


SF3
1 Brymer, Brittany (13.50) 14.35
2 Pomroy, Samantha (14.50) 14.36
3 Yates, Emma (11.00) 14.39
4 Blacklock, Odette (15.00)14.44
5 Dibley, Bernadette (13.00) 15.33
6 Dike, Jane (8.50) 16.87


SF4
1 Jones, Kate (12.00) 14.11
2 Robinson, Nicole (14.00) 14.13
3 Carnegie, Rachael (12.25) 14.33
4 Stortenbeker, Ranae (9.00) 14.52
5 Wyss, Tanja (14.50) 14.79
6 Maritz, Mandy (8.75) 14.98


120m Women's Lithgow Flash Gift Final
1 Wearne, Christine (6.00) 14.07 $7,000
2 Angell, Tara (10.25) 14.10 $1,500
3 Jones, Kate (12.00) 14.17 $1,000
4 Brymer, Brittany (13.50) 14.19 $500
5 Hughes, Natasha (12.00) 14.23 $250
6 Robinson, Nicole (14.00) 14.26 $250
7 DH Buchanan, Kristina (15.50) 14.41 $250
7 DH Pomroy, Samantha (14.50) 14.41 $250



Destination NSW Lithgow Flash Mens Gift
Open 120 Metre Gift


1st, 2nd, 3rd & 4th to four semis
Placing Handicap Time

H1
1 Matthews, Jesse 9.75 12.82
2 Jakeman, Rowan 15.50 12.83
3 Horne, Martin 16.00 13.17
4 Sharma, Vic 13.00 13.25
5 Thomas, Ben 9.50 13.41
6 Paavola, Tom 6.75 13.68
--- Nwosu, Henry 10.00 DNS


H2

1 Tysoe, Mitchell 7.00 13.06
2 Keita, Bangalie 4.00 13.19
3 Murray, Matthew 8.50 13.39
4 Ashton, Matt 11.00 13.43
--- Clark, Lee 12.75 DNS
--- Sheahan, Paul 14.50 DNS
--- Jenkins, Darrin 16.00 DNS


H3
1 Flood, David 15.50 12.64
2 Kember, Michael 8.50 12.91
3 Collinge, Derek 10.50 12.93
4 Fletcher, Shaun 7.25 13.07
5 Vasu, Kitione 15.00 13.44
--- Freeman, Max 10.00 DNS
--- Hargreave, Scott 18.00 DNS


H4
1 Mischenko, Max 10.75 12.78
2 Newman, Jack 10.00 13.19
3 Melville, Beau 7.00 13.38
4 Beard, Daniel 10.00 14.15
--- Marynissen, Elliott 6.50 DNS
--- Clarson, Jack 8.50 DNS
--- Lindner, Jarrod 10.50 DNS


H5
1 Whittaker, Darren 13.25 12.94
2 Newman, Thomas 12.00 13.03
3 Geleris, Noah 8.50 13.05
4 Newton, Matthew 14.75 13.08
5 Langbein, Ross 9.50 13.40
6 Marks, Robert 6.00 13.81
--- Ryder, Jake 18.00 DNS


H6
1 Prikas, Emmanual 14.50 13.04
2 Hammond, Jake 2.00 13.07
3 Abdullah, Brandan 9.25 13.31
4 Giddy, Harry 11.00 13.34
5 Wood, Jarrat 13.50 13.49
--- Dunmell, Issac 7.00 DNS
--- Stephens, Glenn 16.75 DNS


H7
1 Foster, Christian 9.50 13.07
2 Scarff, Dean 5.75 13.29
3 Hardy, Jason 15.00 13.51
4 Dotti, Michael 10.50 13.64
5 Hoffman, Ryan 13.00 13.96
--- Bainbridge, Stuart 8.00 DNS


H8
1 Sinclair, Marty 15.00 12.83
2 Wainwright, Rod 6.00 13.02
3 McNabb, Nathan 10.50 13.03
4 Edwards, Sean 11.25 13.19
5 Cracroft-Wilson, Paul 8.25 13.29
--- Lim, Ivan 14.00 DNS
--- Fabri, Roger 18.00 DNS



SF1

1 Flood, David 15.50 12.63
2 Hammond, Jake 2.00 12.78
3 Whittaker, Darren 13.25 12.79
3 Dotti, Michael 10.50 12.79
5 Newman, Jack 10.00 13.16
6 Murray, Matthew 8.50 13.17
7 Sharma, Vic 13.00 13.22
8 Abdullah, Brandan 9.25 13.53


SF2
1 Sinclair, Marty 15.00 12.81
2 Jakeman, Rowan 15.50 12.85
3 Newman, Thomas 12.00 13.12
4 Keita, Bangalie 4.00 13.19
5 Fletcher, Shaun 7.25 13.20
6 Geleris, Noah 8.50 13.40
7 McNabb, Nathan 10.50 13.55
8 Beard, Daniel 10.00 14.33


SF3
1 Foster, Christian 9.50 12.47
2 Mischenko, Max 10.75 12.48
3 Collinge, Derek 10.50 12.56
4 Prikas, Emmanual 14.50 12.84
5 Scarff, Dean 5.75 12.86
6 Newton, Matthew 14.75 13.11
7 Melville, Beau 7.00 13.38
8 Edwards, Sean 11.25 13.69


SF4
1 Tysoe, Mitchell 7.00 12.59
2 Hardy, Jason 15.00 12.67
3 Kember, Michael 8.50 12.69
4 Wainwright, Rod 6.00 12.74
5 Matthews, Jesse 9.75 12.82
6 Giddy, Harry 11.00 13.21
7 Horne, Martin 16.00 13.53
8 Ashton, Matt 11.00 23.93


120m Men's Gift FINAL
1 Flood, David 15.50 12.67 $6,000
2 Tysoe, Mitchell 7.00 12.77 $1,500
3 Foster, Christian 9.50 12.79 $1,000
4 Sinclair, Marty 15.00 12.81 $500
5 Mischenko, Max 10.75 12.88 $250
6 Hammond, Jake 2.00 12.92 $250
7 Jakeman, Rowan 15.50 13.00 $250
8 Hardy, Jason 15.00 13.16 $250



Mixed 70 Metre Dash Sprint
SEMI FINALS

First & Second to Final
Placing Handicap Time

SF1
1 Newman, Thomas 9.50 7.70
2 Foster, Christian 6.75 7.75
3 Scarff, Dean 4.25 7.87
4 Stortenbeker, Ranae 14.00 7.91
5 Edwards, Sean 7.00 8.01
6 Robinson, Jacob 9.50 8.03
7 Stortenbeker, Tara 15.00 8.11
8 Gibbs, Hannah 12.50 8.20


SF2
1 Jakeman, Rowan 11.25 7.68
2 Mackey, Michelle 16.00 7.70
3 Mischenko, Max 7.50 7.79
4 Prikas, Emmanual 9.50 7.84
5 Maritz, Mandy 13.75 7.88
6 Fletcher, Shaun 5.75 7.94
7 Matthews, Jesse 6.75 7.97
8 Sinclair, Marty 9.50 7.98


SF3
1 Horne, Martin 13.00 7.65
1 Howard, Melissa 14.00 7.65
3 Kember, Michael 6.50 7.76
4 Blacklock, Odette 16.50 7.82
5 Waters, Montana 12.50 7.83
6 Geleris, Noah 6.25 7.85
7 Newton, Matthew 8.75 7.94
8 Eckford, Luke 8.00 8.02


SF4
1 Ryder, Jake 13.50 7.69
2 Flood, David 10.50 7.78
3 Brymer, Brittany 15.00 7.80
4 Langbein, Ross 8.00 7.87
5 McNabb, Nathan 8.25 7.89
5 Yates, Emma 14.50 7.89
7 Murray, Matthew 6.50 8.03
8 Dotti, Michael 6.50 8.15


70m Open FINAL
1 Jakeman, Rowan 11.25 7.65 $550
2 Mackey, Michelle 16.00 7.70 $150
3 Newman, Thomas 9.50 7.71 $100
4 Horne, Martin 13.00 7.72 $40
5 Ryder, Jake 13.50 7.74 $40
6 Howard, Melissa 14.00 7.78 $40
7 Flood, David 10.50 7.95 $40
8 Foster, Christian 6.75 8.02 $40



Energy Australia Invitation Backmarkers
Open 100 Metre Dash

1 Scarf, Dean 4.75 10.99 $550
2 Keita, Bangalie 4.5 11.01 $150
3 Kember, Michael 7.5 11.1 $100
4 Matthews, Jesse 8 11.24 $40
5 Wearne, Christine 12 11.38 $40
6 Hammond, Jake scr 11.48 $40
7 Yates, Emma 16 11.56 $40
8 Howard, Melissa 15 11.57 $40

http://protrack.easyforumlive.com

4 Re: Lithgow Results- Sat 30th Nov 2013 on Wed Dec 04, 2013 1:09 pm

Admin

avatar
Admin
Admin


http://www.lithgowmercury.com.au/story/1945688/lithgow-flash-is-a-thriller/

Lithgow Flash is a thriller

By JEFF GEDDES
Lithgow Mercury 
Dec. 3, 2013

THERE was a collective sigh of relief when the sun shone brightly on the 2013 Lithgow Flash Gift with a star studded line up of some of Australia's best men and women on hand to take out Australian athletics' richest race.

The Gift had been cancelled back in March due to the weather and things did not look much better on the Friday with black clouds circling the district, but everything ran like clockwork with the highlight of the day being the win by Kellyville's Christine Wearne who edged out the field to take the $7000 and the magnificent trophies that goes along with the win.

The 26-year-old had a couple of tense moments waiting for the photo finish result before the announcement anointed her the Centennial Coal 2013 Lithgow Flash champion for 2013.

Wearne was off a handicap of six metres and flew and finished with a time of 14.7.

There was drama before the race, when Britanny Brymer and Nicole Robinson broke and were penalised by being moved back one metre in the handicap race.

http://protrack.easyforumlive.com

Sponsored content


View previous topic View next topic Back to top  Message [Page 1 of 1]

Permissions in this forum:
You cannot reply to topics in this forum