PROTRACK

A forum devoted to track events from 60m to the 2 mile. Mainly pro but also news from local, national and international sprint & middle distance competitions.

Log in

I forgot my password



Search
 
 

Display results as :
 


Rechercher Advanced Search

October 2017
MonTueWedThuFriSatSun
      1
2345678
9101112131415
16171819202122
23242526272829
3031     

Calendar Calendar


You are not connected. Please login or register

PROTRACK » GENERAL » ANSW 2013 All Schools RESULTS

ANSW 2013 All Schools RESULTS

View previous topic View next topic Go down  Message [Page 1 of 1]

1 ANSW 2013 All Schools RESULTS on Sat Oct 12, 2013 11:51 pm

Admin

avatar
Admin
Admin
SOPAC - Site License                                   12/10/2013 - 4:55 PM
        Buffalo Sports NSW All Schools - 10/10/2013 to 13/10/2013          
                      Track and Field Championships                        
                             SOPAC, Homebush                              

Event 177  Boys 200 Metres 19 years
============================================================================
Meet Record: R 20.97  1997        Matt Shirvington, Marist North Shore    
   Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals                                                                      
 1 Nicholas Bate             18 Knox Grammar             21.62   0.4      
 2 Sean Fitzsimmons          18 St Pius X Chatswood      21.65   0.4      
 3 Jordan Barnes             18 St Leos Cath             21.76   0.4      
 4 Anthony Collum            18 St Pius X Chatswood      21.85   0.4      
 5 Joel Chevalley            18 Clarence Val             22.45   0.4      
 6 Matt Lord                 18 William Clar             23.91   0.4      
 7 Javier Alarcon            18 Westfields S             24.75   0.4
                         

Event 179  Boys 200 Metres 17 years
============================================================================
Meet Record: R 21.28  2002        Jacob Groth, MacKillop Senior            
   Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals                                                                      
 1 James Kermond             17 Bankstown Gr             21.28R  0.5      
 2 Anas Abu-Ganaba           17 Patrician Br             21.53   0.5      
 3 Kyle Alexis               17 Westfields S             21.76   0.5      
 4 Michael Konomanyi         17 De La Salle              22.04   0.5      
 5 Mitchell Aitken           17 Engadine High            22.19   0.5      
 6 Eric Ong                  17 Trinity Grammar          22.29   0.5      
 7 Jordan Sarmento           17 Patrician Br             22.42   0.5      
 8 Ben Treeby                17 St Augustine             22.45   0.5      
 9 Luke O'Donoghue           17 The Armidale School      22.52   0.5

             
Event 180  Girls 200 Metres 17 years
============================================================================
Meet Record: R 23.4h  1980        Diane Holden, Peakhurst High            
   Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals                                                                      
 1 Katrina Hunt              17 Roseville College        24.31   0.4      
 2 Molly Blakey              16 Brigidine Co             24.45   0.4      
 3 Gabriella O'Grady         16 Loreto Kirribilli        24.50   0.4      
 4 Bianca Ward               17 St Patricks              25.37   0.4      
 5 Samantha Little           17 Scots College Al         25.71   0.4      
 6 Katie Mott                17 Bulli High               26.10   0.4      
 7 Alison Ruse               17 Caroline Chi             26.18   0.4    


Event 181  Boys 200 Metres 16 years
============================================================================
Meet Record: R 21.32  1988        Paul Greene, Shoalhaven                  
   Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals                                                                      
 1 Matthew Wood              16 Barker College           21.83  +0.0      
 2 Zach Holdsworth           16 St Patricks              21.89  +0.0      
 3 Alexander Moore           16 Barker College           22.01  +0.0      
 4 Christian Foster          16 Edmund Rice College      22.07  +0.0      
 5 Teri Fragiadakis          16 Gymea Tech               22.33  +0.0      
 6 Jake Rogers               16 Hills Sports High        22.76  +0.0      
 7 Joshua Parkinson          16 St Peters Tuggerah       22.77  +0.0      
 8 Ruvin Baddevithana        16 The Kings School         22.83  +0.0      
 9 Ben Allen                 16 Bishop Druit             22.89  +0.0

 
Event 184  Girls 200 Metres 15 years
============================================================================
Meet Record: R 24.14  2009        Ella Nelson, Heathcote                  
   Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals                                                                      
 1 Jessica Thornton          15 Brigidine Co             24.31  -0.1      
 2 Luisa Healey              15 St John Bosc             25.13  -0.1      
 3 Montana Walters           15 South Sydney High        25.30  -0.1      
 4 Andrea Thompson           15 Karabar High             25.55  -0.1      
 5 Tay-Leiha Clark           15 Endeavour Sp             25.59  -0.1      
 6 Emily Dawkins             15 Cheltenham G             25.99  -0.1      
 7 Lia Mills                 15 Oxley High               26.12  -0.1      
 8 Daniella Battaglia        15 St Josephs A             26.46  -0.1      
 9 Emily Sheppard            15 Peel Technol             26.63  -0.1

   
Event 183  Boys 200 Metres 15 years
============================================================================
Meet Record: R 21.68  2006        Luke Hamer, Marist Penshurst            
   Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals                                                                      
 1 Jordan Shelley            15 The Hills Grammar        21.64R +0.0      
 2 Jack Newman               15 Maitland Grossma         22.61  +0.0      
 3 Jayden Ripinskis          15 Macquarie Fi             22.64  +0.0      
 4 Hamish Sheehan            15 Kinross Wola             23.14  +0.0      
 5 Rhys Timmins              15 St Patricks              23.15  +0.0      
 6 Daniel Ling               15 Kellyville High          23.16  +0.0      
 7 Kalemb Hart               15 John Paul Co             23.43  +0.0      
 8 Thomas Newman             15 Maitland Grossma         23.58  +0.0      
 9 Liam Hanrahan             15 St Patricks              23.63  +0.0      


Event 184  Girls 200 Metres 15 years
============================================================================
Meet Record: R 24.14  2009        Ella Nelson, Heathcote                  
   Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals                                                                      
 1 Jessica Thornton          15 Brigidine Co             24.31  -0.1      
 2 Luisa Healey              15 St John Bosc             25.13  -0.1      
 3 Montana Walters           15 South Sydney High        25.30  -0.1      
 4 Andrea Thompson           15 Karabar High             25.55  -0.1      
 5 Tay-Leiha Clark           15 Endeavour Sp             25.59  -0.1      
 6 Emily Dawkins             15 Cheltenham G             25.99  -0.1      
 7 Lia Mills                 15 Oxley High               26.12  -0.1      
 8 Daniella Battaglia        15 St Josephs A             26.46  -0.1      
 9 Emily Sheppard            15 Peel Technol             26.63  -0.1

http://protrack.easyforumlive.com

View previous topic View next topic Back to top  Message [Page 1 of 1]

Permissions in this forum:
You cannot reply to topics in this forum