A forum devoted to track events from 60m to the 2 mile. Mainly pro but also news from local, national and international sprint & middle distance competitions.

Log in

I forgot my password


Display results as :

Rechercher Advanced Search

Latest topics
» Stawell Gift Final - where do we stand?
Today at 8:42 am by Whispers

» Bunbury Gift entries close 9th of April
Yesterday at 2:37 pm by Pro Pasto

» Past "Bill Howard Winners"
Sun Mar 18, 2018 5:23 pm by Todd Ireland

» Stawell Accommodation Available 3km from the track
Sun Mar 18, 2018 11:59 am by timrosen35

» Euroa Results
Sat Mar 17, 2018 10:43 pm by JH

» Adjusted times
Sat Mar 17, 2018 2:07 pm by Fast

» Euroa Gift
Fri Mar 16, 2018 9:36 pm by Bang bang

» Doncaster Gift
Wed Mar 14, 2018 3:22 pm by HarryWho

» New Massage Business in Bayside Melbourne
Wed Mar 14, 2018 2:01 pm by Foles

March 2018

Calendar Calendar

You are not connected. Please login or register

PROTRACK » GENERAL » World Uni Games team

World Uni Games team

Go down  Message [Page 1 of 1]

1 World Uni Games team on Thu Jul 04, 2013 1:34 pm


XXVII Summer Universiade
Kazan (RUS)
July 6-17 2013
(Athletics: July 7-12)

MEN (8.):
100m: Nick Hough (NSW), Tom Gamble (Qld)
200m: Nick Hough (NSW)
400m: Matt Lynch (NSW), Alex Carew (VIC)
400m hurdles: Ian Dewhurst (NSW)
3000m steeplechase: James Nipperess (NSW)
High jump: Nick Bojic (QLD)
Triple jump: Alwyn Jones (VIC)
Mens 4 x 400m relay team added.

WOMEN (11):
400m: Caitlin Sargent (QLD)
1500m:  Brittany McGowan (QLD)
100m hurdles: Shannon McCann (WA), Brianna Beahan (WA)
20km walk: Rachel Tallent (VIC), Stephanie Stigwood (TAS)
Long jump: Jessica Penney (ACT)
Triple jump:  Ellen Pettit (VIC)
Discus throw: Alix Kennedy (NSW), Kim Mulhall (VIC)
Heptathlon: Sophie Stanwell (NSW)

Australia’s IAAF Diamond League broadcaster EUROSPORT will be bringing you all the action from the Summer Universiade LIVE & EXCLUSIVE.

Back to top  Message [Page 1 of 1]

Permissions in this forum:
You cannot reply to topics in this forum