PROTRACK

A forum devoted to track events from 60m to the 2 mile. Mainly pro but also news from local, national and international sprint & middle distance competitions.

Log in

I forgot my password



Search
 
 

Display results as :
 


Rechercher Advanced Search

Latest topics
» Ararat Gift
Today at 4:03 pm by GLPR

» Brighton Open Gift
Today at 2:38 pm by Admin

» Brighton (SAAL) HANDICAPS - 17th Dec 2017
Today at 2:28 pm by Admin

» Brian Wilson rewarded for going the extra distance (PreBay Gift review)
Today at 10:35 am by Admin

» Northcote Women’s winners handicap
Yesterday at 3:34 pm by FortySevenThirty

» Northcote results
Yesterday at 11:18 am by Todd Ireland

» Northcote Gift
Sat Dec 09, 2017 7:52 pm by untouchables

» Northcote Womens 100m
Sat Dec 09, 2017 3:23 pm by Thatsthestats

» Bay Sheffield Novice and Restricted race eligibility
Fri Dec 08, 2017 4:54 pm by Admin

December 2017
MonTueWedThuFriSatSun
    123
45678910
11121314151617
18192021222324
25262728293031

Calendar Calendar


You are not connected. Please login or register

PROTRACK » International Results & News » Birmingham DL Results 30/06/2013

Birmingham DL Results 30/06/2013

View previous topic View next topic Go down  Message [Page 1 of 1]

1 Birmingham DL Results 30/06/2013 on Tue Jul 02, 2013 2:59 pm

Trackstar

avatar
Moderator
Moderator
Complete Birmingham Diamond League Results
(iaaf results service)

30/06/2013

Sainsbury’s Grand Prix
Birmingham, 30/06/2013


Men's results

100 Metres - Men Final                                        Wind: +0.8 m/s
                                                           Pts
   1 Carter , Nesta                   JAM       9.99          4        
   2 Dasaolu , James                  GBR      10.03          2        
   3 Collins , Kim                    SKN      10.06          1        
   4 Rodgers , Mike                   USA      10.07                  
   5 Vicaut , Jimmy                   FRA      10.10                  
   6 Ellington , James                GBR      10.17                  
   7 Roach , Kimmari                  JAM      10.17                  
   8 Forte , Julian                   JAM      10.26                  

100 Metres - Men Heats Race 1                                 Wind: -0.4 m/s

   1 Collins , Kim                    SKN      10.13                  
   2 Roach , Kimmari                  JAM      10.23                  
   3 Carter , Nesta                   JAM      10.26                  
   4 Ellington , James                GBR      10.29                  
   5 Bledman , Keston                 TRI      10.32
   6 Lewis-Francis , Mark             GBR      10.37
   7 Mvumvure , Gabriel               ZIM      10.38
   8 Kiryu , Yoshihide                JPN      10.55

100 Metres - Men Heats Race 2                                 Wind: -1.3 m/s

   1 Dasaolu , James                  GBR      10.05                  
   2 Rodgers , Mike                   USA      10.13                  
   3 Vicaut , Jimmy                   FRA      10.22                  
   4 Forte , Julian                   JAM      10.27                  
   5 Newman , Calesio                 USA      10.32
   6 Fearon , Joel                    GBR      10.34
   7 Young , Isiah                    USA      10.35
   8 Aikines-Aryeetey , Harry         GBR      10.38

800 Metres - Men                                              
                                                           Pts
   1 Aman , Mohammed                  ETH    1:45.18          4        
   2 Olivier , André                  RSA    1:45.64          2        
   3 Osagie , Andrew                  GBR    1:45.80          1        
   4 Sowinski , Erik                  USA    1:46.07                  
   5 Warburton , Gareth               GBR    1:47.50                  
   6 Wieczorek , Mark                 USA    1:48.74                  
   7 Mohammed , Mukhtar               GBR    1:51.97                  
     Mutai , Jeremiah Kipkorir        KEN         DQ                  
     Scherer , Matthew                USA        DNF                  
     Rimmer , Michael                 GBR        DNS                  

1500 Metres - Men                                            

   1 Wote , Aman                      ETH    3:35.99                  
   2 Iguider , Abdalaati              MAR    3:36.23                  
   3 Moustaoui , Mohamed              MAR    3:36.75                  
   4 Tahri , Bouabdellah              FRA    3:36.87                  
   5 Ingebrigtsen , Henrik            NOR    3:37.16                  
   6 Carvalho , Florian               FRA    3:37.51                  
   7 Schlangen , Carsten              GER    3:37.97                  
   8 O'Hare , Chris                   GBR    3:38.54                  
   9 Dirirsa , Teshome                ETH    3:39.46                  
  10 Kaan , James                     AUS    3:40.07                  
  11 Emanuel , Lee                    GBR    3:40.25                  
  12 Grice , Charlie                  GBR    3:40.68                  
     Bishop , David                   GBR        DNF                  
     Kiplagat , Abraham               KEN        DNF                  
     Shane , James                    GBR        DNF                  

5000 Metres - Men                                            
                                                           Pts
   1 Farah , Mohamed                  GBR   13:14.24          4        
   2 Alamirew , Yenew                 ETH   13:14.71          2        
   3 Gebrhiwet , Hagos                ETH   13:17.11          1        
   4 Jeilan , Ibrahim                 ETH   13:19.88                  
   5 Kiptoo , Mark Kosgei             KEN   13:20.51                  
   6 Kipsiro , Moses Ndiema           UGA   13:22.96                  
   7 Thompson , Christopher           GBR   13:24.06                  
   8 Birmingham , Collis              AUS   13:29.53                  
   9 Osman , Abrar                    ERI   13:29.69                  
  10 Demelash , Yigrem                ETH   13:29.79                  
  11 Kigen , Mike Kipruto             KEN   13:36.51                  
  12 Chepkok , Vincent Kiprop         KEN   13:39.41                  
  13 Farrell , Tom                    GBR   13:46.62
     Barusei , Geoffrey               KEN        DNF                  
     Gabius , Arne                    GER        DNF                  
     Gathimba , Gideon Mwangi         KEN        DNF                  

110 Metres Hurdles - Men Final                                Wind: +2.6 m/s

   1 Brathwaite , Ryan                BAR      13.13                  
   2 Merritt , Aries                  USA      13.22                  
   3 Noga , Artur                     POL      13.32                  
   4 Martinot-Lagarde , Pascal        FRA      13.33                  
   5 Baji , Balázs                    HUN      13.39                  
   6 Osaghae , Omo                    USA      13.60                  
   7 Nugent , Barrett                 USA      13.76                  
     Payne , David                    USA         DQ                  

110 Metres Hurdles - Men Heats Race 1                         Wind: +1.5 m/s

   1 Merritt , Aries                  USA      13.23                  
   2 Brathwaite , Ryan                BAR      13.23                  
   3 Noga , Artur                     POL      13.38                  
   4 Nugent , Barrett                 USA      13.48                  
   5 Thomas , Dwight                  JAM      13.50
   6 Sharman , William                GBR      13.56
   7 Nurudeen , Selim                 NGR      13.57
   8 Martinot-Lagarde , Thomas        FRA      13.90

110 Metres Hurdles - Men Heats Race 2                         Wind: +1.3 m/s

   1 Martinot-Lagarde , Pascal        FRA      13.40                  
   2 Payne , David                    USA      13.42                  
   3 Baji , Balázs                    HUN      13.45                  
   4 Osaghae , Omo                    USA      13.50                  
   5 Thomas , Mikel                   TRI      13.61
   6 Frankis , Gianni                 GBR      13.64
   7 Mazác , Martin                   CZE      13.65
   8 Fourie , Lehann                  RSA      14.18

400 Metres Hurdles - Men                                      
                                                           Pts
   1 Culson , Javier                  PUR      48.59          4        
   2 Williams , Rhys                  GBR      48.93          2        
   3 Tinsley , Michael                USA      48.94          1        
   4 Gordon , Jehue                   TRI      49.02                  
   5 Greene , David                   GBR      49.55                  
   6 Hanne , Mamadou Kasse            SEN      49.60                  
   7 Sánchez , Felix                  DOM      49.68                  
   8 Suguimati , Mahau                BRA      49.96                  

High Jump - Men                                              
                                                           Pts
   1 Bondarenko , Bohdan              UKR       2.36          4        
   2 Kynard , Erik                    USA       2.34          2        
   3 Grabarz , Robert                 GBR       2.31          1        
   4 Parsons , Tom                    GBR       2.25                  
   5 Donisan , Mihai                  ROU       2.21                  
   6 Dmitrik , Aleksey                RUS       2.21                  
   7 Starc , Brandon                  AUS       2.21                  
   8 Williams , Jesse                 USA       2.16                  

Long Jump - Men                                              
                                                           Pts               Wind
   1 Menkov , Aleksandr               RUS       8.27          4              +0.6
   2 Rutherford , Greg                GBR       8.11          2              -0.2
   3 Tomlinson , Christopher          GBR       7.97          1              +0.3
   4 Mokoena , Godfrey Khotso         RSA       7.90                         +0.8
   5 Makusha , Ngonidzashe            ZIM       7.83                         +0.5
   6 Tornéus , Michel                 SWE       7.81                         +0.9
   7 Phillips , Dwight                USA       7.72                         +1.9
   8 Visser , Zack                    RSA       7.69                         +1.0

Triple Jump - Men                                            
                                                           Pts               Wind
   1 Taylor , Christian               USA      17.66          4              +0.9
   2 Tamgho , Teddy                   FRA      17.47          2              +0.2
   3 Rapinier , Yoann                 FRA      16.88          1              -0.3
   4 Douglas , Nathan                 GBR      16.70                         +0.3
   5 Laine , Samyr                    HAI      16.36                         -0.7
   6 Correa , Harold                  FRA      16.36                         -0.3
   7 Silva , Jonathan                 BRA      16.10                         -0.4
   8 Compaoré , Benjamin              FRA      16.04                         -0.1

Shot Put - Men                                                
                                                           Pts
   1 Hoffa , Reese                    USA      21.31          4        
   2 Whiting , Ryan                   USA      20.89          2        
   3 Prášil , Ladislav                CZE      20.76          1        
   4 Majewski , Tomasz                POL      20.45                  
   5 Ivanov , Georgi                  BUL      19.90                  
   6 Fortes , Marco                   POR      19.32                  
   7 Duquemin , Zane                  GBR      18.64                  

Javelin Throw - Men                                          
                                                           Pts
   1 Thorkildsen , Andreas            NOR      83.94          4        
   2 Mannio , Ari                     FIN      83.26          2        
   3 Tarabin , Dmitri                 RUS      83.03          1        
   4 Avramenko , Roman                UKR      81.72                  
   5 Amb , Kim                        SWE      81.11                  
   6 Farquhar , Stuart                NZL      79.34                  
   7 Doran , Lee                      GBR      72.56                  
   8 Veselý , Vítezslav               CZE      69.89                  


Women's results

200 Metres - Women                                            Wind: +0.9 m/s
                                                           Pts
   1 Okagbare , Blessing              NGR      22.55          4        
   2 Fraser-Pryce , Shelly-Ann        JAM      22.72          2        
   3 Lalova , Ivet                    BUL      23.02          1        
   4 Ryemyen , Mariya                 UKR      23.07                  
   5 Onuora , Anyika                  GBR      23.13                  
   6 Simpson , Sherone                JAM      23.34                  
   7 Jeter , Carmelita                USA      23.36                  
     Strachan , Anthonique            BAH         DQ                  

400 Metres - Women                                            
                                                           Pts
   1 Ohuruogu , Christine             GBR      50.63          4        
   2 Montsho , Amantle                BOT      50.64          2        
   3 Williams-Mills , Novlene         JAM      51.03          1        
   4 Hastings , Natasha               USA      51.44                  
   5 McPherson , Stephanie            JAM      51.61                  
   6 George , Regina                  NGR      52.15                  
   7 Alexander , Rebecca              USA      53.22                  
   8 Floyd , Ebony                    USA      55.91                  

800 Metres - Women                                            

   1 Judd , Jessica                   GBR    1:59.85                  
   2 Okoro , Marilyn                  GBR    2:00.76                  
   3 Magiso , Fantu                   ETH    2:01.12                  
   4 Hak , Yvonne                     NED    2:01.87                  
   5 Hetherington , Kelly             AUS    2:02.13                  
   6 Kotulskaya , Elena               RUS    2:02.33                  
   7 Wallace , Lea                    USA    2:03.02                  
   8 Jackson , Emma                   GBR    2:04.52                  
     Cichocka , Angelika              POL        DNF                  
     Crowe , Laura                    IRL        DNF                  

1500 Metres - Women                                          
                                                           Pts
   1 Aregawi , Abeba                  SWE    4:03.70          4        
   2 Langat , Nancy Jebet             KEN    4:04.53          2        
   3 Sharmina , Ekaterina             RUS    4:04.55          1        
   4 Weightman , Laura                GBR    4:06.22                  
   5 Sifuentes , Nicole               CAN    4:06.45                  
   6 Kuijken , Susan                  NED    4:06.84                  
   7 England , Hannah                 GBR    4:07.23                  
   8 Muir , Laura                     GBR    4:07.76                  
   9 Anderson , Gabrielle             USA    4:07.98                  
  10 Dobriskey , Lisa                 GBR    4:08.08                  
  11 Buckman , Zoe                    AUS    4:08.48                  
  12 Uceny , Morgan                   USA    4:08.49                  
  13 Jamal , Maryam Yusuf             BRN    4:09.99
     Harrer , Corinna                 GER        DNF                  
     Plis , Renata                    POL        DNF                  

3000 Metres Steeplechase - Women                              
                                                           Pts
   1 Cheywa , Milcah Chemos           KEN    9:17.43          4        
   2 Assefa , Sofia                   ETH    9:17.97          2        
   3 Ayalew , Hiwot                   ETH    9:18.83          1        
   4 Chepkurui , Lydia                KEN    9:23.00                  
   5 Diro , Etenesh                   ETH    9:28.90                  
   6 Kirui , Purity Cherotich         KEN    9:32.16                  
   7 Cherotich , Fancy                KEN    9:43.23                  
   8 Bobocel , Ancuta                 ROU    9:46.03                  
   9 Bush , Nicole                    USA    9:51.19                  
  10 Waite , Lennie                   GBR   10:06.73                  
  11 Ballinger , Mary                 USA   10:09.24                  
  12 Garcia , Stephanie               USA   10:12.89                  
     Fente , Birtukan                 ETH        DNF                  
     LaCaze , Genevieve               AUS        DNF                  
     Nyambura , Virginia              KEN        DNF                  

100 Metres Hurdles - Women                                    Wind: -0.5 m/s
                                                           Pts
   1 Harper , Dawn                    USA      12.64          4        
   2 Wells , Kellie                   USA      12.67          2        
   3 Porter , Tiffany                 GBR      12.72          1        
   4 Pearson , Sally                  AUS      12.73                  
   5 Castlin , Kristi                 USA      12.80                  
   6 Bliss , Andrea                   JAM      13.01                  
   7 Škrobáková , Lucie               CZE      13.08                  
   8 Idlette , Lavonne                DOM      13.30                  

400 Metres Hurdles - Women                                    

   1 Shakes-Drayton , Perri           GBR      53.82                  
   2 Child , Eilidh                   GBR      54.22                  
   3 Pedroso , Yadisleidis            ITA      55.40                  
   4 Beesley , Meghan                 GBR      55.73                  
   5 Williams , Tiffany               USA      56.06                  
   6 Morosanu , Angela                ROU      56.69                  
   7 Stoddart , Shevon                JAM      57.01                  
   8 Odumosu , Muizat Ajoke           NGR      57.19                  

Pole Vault - Women                                            
                                                           Pts
   1 Silva , Yarisley                 CUB       4.73          4        
   2 Murer , Fabiana                  BRA       4.63          2        
   3 Suhr , Jennifer                  USA       4.53          1        
   4 Rogowska , Anna                  POL       4.53                  
   5 Saxer , Mary                     USA       4.38                  
   6 Strutz , Martina                 GER       4.38                  
   7 Kiriakopoúlou , Nikoléta         GRE       4.38                  
     Boyd , Alana                     AUS         NM                  

Discus Throw - Women                                          
                                                           Pts
   1 Perkovic , Sandra                CRO      64.32          4        
   2 Lewis-Smallwood , Gia            USA      62.46          2        
   3 Rüh , Anna                       GER      62.14          1        
   4 Samuels , Dani                   AUS      61.28                  
   5 Robert-Michon , Mélina           FRA      59.50                  
   6 Müller , Nadine                  GER      58.87                  
   7 Glanc , Zaneta                   POL      58.82                  
   8 Lally , Jade                     GBR      58.54

View previous topic View next topic Back to top  Message [Page 1 of 1]

Permissions in this forum:
You cannot reply to topics in this forum