PROTRACK

A forum devoted to track events from 60m to the 2 mile. Mainly pro but also news from local, national and international sprint & middle distance competitions.

Log in

I forgot my password



Search
 
 

Display results as :
 


Rechercher Advanced Search

October 2017
MonTueWedThuFriSatSun
      1
2345678
9101112131415
16171819202122
23242526272829
3031     

Calendar Calendar


You are not connected. Please login or register

PROTRACK » GENERAL » Doha Diamond League RESULTS - 10th May 2013

Doha Diamond League RESULTS - 10th May 2013

View previous topic View next topic Go down  Message [Page 1 of 1]

1 Doha Diamond League RESULTS - 10th May 2013 on Sat May 11, 2013 11:28 am

Admin

avatar
Admin
Admin
Doha Diamond League
10 MAY 2013


Men's 100m
WIND +1.2
1 Justin GATLIN USA 9.97
2 Mike RODGERS USA 9.99
3 Nesta CARTER JAM 9.99
4 Kim COLLINS SKN 10.04
5 Samuel FRANCIS QAT 10.08
6 Derrick ATKINS BAH 10.14
7 Jacques HARVEY JAM 10.17
8 Jason YOUNG JAM 10.21

Men's 100m B Race
WIND +2.5
1 Rakieem SALAAM USA 10.06
2 Jeffery DEMPS USA 10.16
3 Justyn WARNER CAN 10.16
4 Joshua ROSS AUS 10.20
5 Cordero GRAY USA 10.34
6 Mark LEWIS-FRANCIS GBR 10.38
7 Jason ROGERS SKN 10.42
8 Yasir ALNASHRY KSA 10.47


Women's 200m
WIND +2.2
1 Shelly-Ann FRASER-PRYCE JAM 22.48
2 Sherone SIMPSON JAM 22.73
3 Myriam SOUMARÉ FRA 22.81
4 Samantha HENRY-ROBINSON JAM 22.97
5 Kimberly HYACINTHE CAN 23.07
6 Elyzaveta BRYZGINA UKR 23.30
7 ChaRonda WILLIAMS USA 23.34
8 Crystal EMMANUEL CAN 23.40


Women's 400m
1 Amantle MONTSHO BOT 49.88
2 Allyson FELIX USA 50.19
3 Christine OHURUOGU GBR 50.53
4 Francena MCCORORY USA 50.58
5 Natasha HASTINGS USA 51.32
6 Shericka WILLIAMS JAM 52.23
7 Marie GAYOT FRA 52.81
8 Kimberly HYACINTHE CAN 57.51


Men's 800m
1 David Lekuta RUDISHA KEN 1:43.87
2 Mohammed AMAN ETH 1:44.21
3 Job Koech KINYOR KEN 1:44.24
4 Pierre-Ambroise BOSSE FRA 1:44.77
5 Musaeb Abdulrahman BALLA QAT 1:44.83
6 Michael RIMMER GBR 1:44.97
7 Anthony CHEMUT KEN 1:45.06
8 Andrew OSAGIE GBR 1:45.41
9 Timothy KITUM KEN 1:46.54
Moses KIBET KEN DNF


Men's 1500m (Non DL Event)
1 Asbel KIPROP KEN 3:31.13
2 Bethwell BIRGEN KEN 3:31.90
3 Ayanleh SOULEIMAN DJI 3:32.59
4 Collins CHEBOI KEN 3:32.85
5 Benson SEUREI KEN 3:33.04
6 Daniel Kipchirchir KOMEN KEN 3:33.05
7 Aman WOTE ETH 3:33.42
8 Johan CRONJE RSA 3:33.46
9 Mekonnen GEBREMEDHIN ETH 3:34.49
10 Silas KIPLAGAT KEN 3:34.57
11 Dawit WOLDE ETH 3:34.64
12 Abdalaati IGUIDER MAR 3:35.85
13 Mohamad AL-GARNI QAT 3:35.88
14 Arturo CASADO ESP 3:38.33
15 Belal Mansoor ALI BRN 3:38.89
Ismael Kipngetich KOMBICH KEN DNF
Victor Kipchirchir KEBENEI KEN DNF


Women's 1500m
1 Abeba AREGAWI SWE 3:56.60
2 Faith Chepngetich KIPYEGON KEN 3:56.98
3 Genzebe DIBABA ETH 3:57.54
4 Viola Jelagat KIBIWOT KEN 4:00.76
5 Eunice Jepkoech SUM KEN 4:02.05
6 Mary KURIA KEN 4:03.56
7 Siham HILALI MAR 4:03.92
8 Betlhem DESALEGN UAE 4:05.13
9 Rababe ARAFI MAR 4:05.22
10 Gabrielle ANDERSON USA 4:05.41
11 Janeth Jepkosgei BUSIENEI KEN 4:12.61
12 Isabel MACÍAS ESP 4:13.41
13 Dawit SEYAUM ETH 4:14.95
Btissam LAKHOUAD MAR DNF
Sonja ROMAN SLO DNF
Lydia Nasimiyu WAFULA KEN DNF


Men's 3000m
1 Hagos GEBRHIWET ETH 7:30.36
2 Thomas Pkemei LONGOSIWA KEN 7:32.01
3 Yenew ALAMIREW ETH 7:32.64
4 Caleb Mwangangi NDIKU KEN 7:33.92
5 Hayle IBRAHIMOV AZE 7:34.57
6 Isiah Kiplangat KOECH KEN 7:36.28
7 Augustine Kiprono CHOGE KEN 7:37.70
8 Abrar OSMAN ERI 7:39.70
9 Jairus Kipchoge BIRECH KEN 7:41.83
10 Geoffrey Kipkorir KIRUI KEN 7:42.26
11 Geoffrey BARUSEI KEN 7:48.60
12 Mohamed MOUSTAOUI MAR 7:49.05
13 Yigrem DEMELASH ETH 7:59.87
14 Japhet Kipyegon KORIR KEN 8:10.20
Vincent RONO KEN DNF
Aziz LAHBABI MAR DNF


Women's 3000m Steeplechase
1 Lydiah CHEPKURUI KEN 9:13.75
2 Sofia ASSEFA ETH 9:14.61
3 Hiwot AYALEW ETH 9:17.60
4 Etenesh DIRO ETH 9:17.78
5 Milcah Chemos CHEYWA KEN 9:19.17
6 Purity Cherotich KIRUI KEN 9:19.42
7 Habiba GHRIBI TUN 9:22.20
8 Lydia Chebet ROTICH KEN 9:26.31
9 Ruth Bisibori NYANGAU KEN 9:31.81
10 Birtukan FENTE ETH 9:35.18
11 Almaz AYANA ETH 9:37.65
12 Gesa Felicitas KRAUSE GER 9:38.76
13 Mekdes BEKELE ETH 9:45.86
14 Polina JELIZAROVA LAT 9:47.23
15 Fancy CHEROTICH KEN 10:09.68
Virginia NYAMBURA KEN DNF


Women's 100m Hurdles
WIND +0.4
1 Dawn HARPER USA 12.60
2 Kellie WELLS USA 12.73
3 Queen HARRISON USA 12.74
4 Tiffany PORTER GBR 12.74
5 LoLo JONES USA 12.97
6 Veronica BORSI ITA 13.08
7 LaTisha HOLDEN USA 13.22
8 Yvette LEWIS USA 14.90


Men's 400m Hurdles
1 Michael TINSLEY USA 48.92
2 Bershawn JACKSON USA 49.12
3 Cornel FREDERICKS RSA 49.35
4 Tristan THOMAS AUS 49.82
5 Georg FLEISCHHAUER GER 50.61
6 L.J. VAN ZYL RSA 50.74
7 Justin GAYMON USA 1:34.57
Jack GREEN GBR DNF

http://protrack.easyforumlive.com

darley92

avatar
Mark Lewis Francis is finished.

View previous topic View next topic Back to top  Message [Page 1 of 1]

Permissions in this forum:
You cannot reply to topics in this forum