PROTRACK

A forum devoted to track events from 60m to the 2 mile. Mainly pro but also news from local, national and international sprint & middle distance competitions.

Log in

I forgot my password



Search
 
 

Display results as :
 


Rechercher Advanced Search

October 2017
MonTueWedThuFriSatSun
      1
2345678
9101112131415
16171819202122
23242526272829
3031     

Calendar Calendar


You are not connected. Please login or register

PROTRACK » GENERAL » Melbourne WC RESULTS 6/4/2013. Ross & Swain 10.25

Melbourne WC RESULTS 6/4/2013. Ross & Swain 10.25

View previous topic View next topic Go down  Message [Page 1 of 1]

Admin

avatar
Admin
Admin
2013 Melbourne IAAF World Challenge
RESULTS
Saturday 6th April 2013


Women 100 metres Open
Wind: -0.7

1, Toea Wisil, PNG, 11.41.
2 Ashleigh Whittaker, AUS, 11.72.
3, Caitlin Sargent, AUS, 11.88.
4, Elly Graf, AUS, 11.90.
5, Monica Brennan, AUS, 11.93.
6, Hanna Basic, AUS, 12.00.
7, Angela Byrt, AUS, 12.01.
8, Allison Peter, ISV, 12.88.


Women 200 metres Open
Wind: +2.1

1, Toea Wisil, PNG, 23.09.
2, Monica Brennan, AUS, 23.79.
3, Jacinta Doyle, AUS, 24.26.
4, Fiona Morrison, NZL, 24.35.
5, Hana Basic, AUS, 24.59.
6, Laura Whaler, AUS, 24.79.


Women 400 metres Open
1, Anneliese Rubie, AUS, 52.61.
2, Caitlin Sargent, AUS, 53.73.
3 Monique Williams, NZL, 54.21.
4, Jacinta Doyle, AUS, 54.48.
5, Abbey de la Motte, AUS, 54.73.
6, Katherine Clarke, AUS, 54.78.
7, Beth Van Der Waal, AUS, 54.79.
8, Elizabeth Jenkins, AUS, 56.79.


Women 800 metres Open
1, Kelly Hetherington, AUS, 2:02.29.
2, Angela Smit, NZL, 2:03.38.
3, Zoe Buckman, AUS, 2:06.01.
4, Anna Laman, AUS, 2:06.64.
5, Alicia Keir, AUS, 2:07.36.
6, Alice Platten, AUS, 2:08.57.
7, Rosie Kelly, AUS, 2:08.68.
8, Agatha Jeruto, KEN, 2:13.75.
--, Morgan Mitchell, AUS, DNF.


Women 1500 metres Open
1, Susan Kuijken, NED, 4:10.53.
2, Kaila McKnight, AUS, 4:10.78.
3, Eliza Curnow, AUS, 4:12.25.
4, Genevieve LaCaze, AUS, 4:15.80.
5, Brittany McGowan, AUS, 4:17.89.
6, Camille Buscomb, NZL, 4:18.86.
7, Jenny Blundell, AUS, 4:19.65.
8, Paige Graham, AUS, 4:20.17.
9, Coreena Cleland, AUS, 4:20.38.
10, Amanda Paulin, AUS, 4:21.81.
11, Eliza Barton, AUS, 4:38.70.
Rochelle Kennedy, AUS, DNF.


Women 100 metres Hurdles Open
Wind: -0.1
1, Fiona Morrison, NZL, 13.45.
2, Shannon McCann, AUS, 13.78.
3, Louise Wood, GBR, 13.86.
4, Abbie Taddeo, AUS, 14.02.
5, Madison Gipson, NZL, 14.04.
6, Rasvinder Gill, AUS, 14.50.
7, Nicole Anskaitis, AUS, 14.64.


Women 400 metres Hurdles Open
1, Lauren Boden, AUS, 57.04.
2, Jess Gulli, AUS, 58.21.
3, Sara Klein, AUS, 59.67.
4, Chloe Jamieson, AUS, 60.48.
5, Breanna Walker, AUS, 60.70.
6, Trudy Davidson, AUS, 61.43.
7, Tessa Consedine, AUS, 63.22.


Men 100 metres Open
Wind: +1.6

1, Joshua Ross, AUS, 10.25.
1, Mitchell Williams-Swain, AUS, 10.25.
3, Anthony Alozie, AUS, 10.28.
4, Wallace Spearmon, USA, 10.29.
5, Cordero Gray, USA, 10.35.
6, Tim Leathart, AUS, 10.36.
7, Jarrod Geddes, AUS, 10.38.
8, Nicholas Hough, AUS, 10.39.
9, Joseph Millar, NZL, 10.40.


Men 200 metres Open
Wind: -1.3

1, Wallace Spearmon, USA, 20.79.
2, Nicholas Hough, AUS, 20.96.
3, Joshua Ross, AUS, 21.10.
4, Mitchell Williams-Swain, AUS, 21.16.
5, Tim Leathart, AUS, 21.18.
5, Cordero Gray, USA, 21.18.
7, Joseph Millar, NZL, 21.22.


Men 400 metres Open
1, Calvin Smith, USA, 46.25.
2, Craig Burns, AUS, 46.72.
3, Alex Beck, AUS, 46.79.
4, Alexander Carew, AUS, 47.35.
4, Matt Lynch, AUS, 47.35.
6, Ben Offereins, AUS, 47.50.
7, Sean Wroe, AUS, 47.63.
8, Deluca Lawson-Matthew, AUS, 48.69.


Men 800 metres Open
1, Alexander Rowe, AUS, 1:47.87.
2, Jared West, AUS, 1:48.60.
3, Darcy Sutton, AUS, 1:49.73.
4, Alex Pettigrew, AUS, 1:50.43.
5, Johnny Rayner, AUS, 1:52.76.
6, Timas Harik, AUS, 1:53.24.
7, Dominic Sutton, AUS, 1:54.05.
8, Brad Mathas, NZL, 2:00.51.
--, James Gurr, AUS, DNF.
--, Ed Vining, AUS, DNF.


Men 1500 metres Open
1, James Magut, KEN, 3:40.66.
2, James Kaan, AUS, 3:40.98.
3, Vincent Mutai, KEN, 3:41.87.
4, Joshua Wright, AUS, 3:42.36.
5, Craig Huffer, AUS, 3:42.67.
5, Malcolm Hicks, NZL, 3:42.67.
7, Jeremy Roff, AUS, 3:42.99.
8, James Hansen, AUS, 3:47.05.
9, Matthew Coloe, AUS, 3:47.69.
10, Jack Stapleton, AUS, 3:50.23.
11, Joshua Johnson, AUS, 3:54.45.
12, Hayden McLaren, NZL, 3:56.11.
--, Andrew Rotich, KEN, DNF.


Men 5000 metres Open
1, Japhet Korir, KEN, 13:31.94.
2, Liam Adams, AUS, 13:35.60.
3, Brenton Rowe, AUT, 13:38.84.
4, Hugo Beamish, NZL, 13:47.34.
5, Ryan Gregson, AUS, 13:49.30.
6, Stephen Dinneen, AUS, 14:04.77.
7, James Connor, AUS, 14:05.27.
8, Mitchel Brown, AUS, 14:18.13.
9, Benjamin Ashkettle, AUS, 14:41.22.
10, Patrick Smith, AUS, 14:47.84.
11, Josh Harris, AUS, 14:53.10.
--, Nick Wightman, AUS, DNF.
--, Hamish Carson, NZL, DNF.


Men 400 metres Hurdles Open
1, Justin Gaymon, USA, 49.34.
2, Tristan Thomas, AUS, 49.60.
3, Ian Dewhurst, AUS, 50.05.
4, Mike Cochrane, NZL, 50.39.
5, Cameron French, NZL, 50.56.
6, Michael Bultheel, BEL, 51.19.
7, Fraser Russell, AUS, 54.15.
8, Tom Robertson, AUS, 54.89.


Men 3000 metres Steeplechase Open
1, Youcef Abdi, AUS, 8:33.74.
2, James Nipperess, AUS, 8:36.71.
3, Chris Discombe, GBR, 8:54.73.
4, Daryl Crook, AUS, 9:11.34.
5, Jack Colreavy, AUS, 9:15.04.
6, Craig Appleby, AUS, 9:35.09.
--, Bryce Coles-Sinclair, AUS, DNF.
--, Lachlan Chisholm, AUS, DNF.


Men 100 metres Ambulant
Section 1: (w: -0.6)

1, Evan O'Hanlon, AUS, 10.94.
2, Gab Cole, AUS, 11.09.
3, Simon Patmore, AUS, 11.35.
4, Chad Perris, AUS, 11.48.
5, Lachie Cates, AUS, 12.27.
6, Scott Reardon, AUS, 12.48.
7, Tim Sullivan, AUS, 12.97.
8, Sean Roberts, AUS, 13.17.
9, Braydon Davidson, AUS, 13.94.

http://protrack.easyforumlive.com

View previous topic View next topic Back to top  Message [Page 1 of 1]

Permissions in this forum:
You cannot reply to topics in this forum