PROTRACK

A forum devoted to track events from 60m to the 2 mile. Mainly pro but also news from local, national and international sprint & middle distance competitions.

Log in

I forgot my password



Search
 
 

Display results as :
 


Rechercher Advanced Search

October 2017
MonTueWedThuFriSatSun
      1
2345678
9101112131415
16171819202122
23242526272829
3031     

Calendar Calendar


You are not connected. Please login or register

PROTRACK » GENERAL » NSW State Champs Start List - Hough/Leathart/McCabe head the 100/200 entries

NSW State Champs Start List - Hough/Leathart/McCabe head the 100/200 entries

View previous topic View next topic Go down  Message [Page 1 of 1]

Admin

avatar
Admin
Admin
Sate champs going on around the country. Strong fields in NSW. Andrew McCabe heading down to contest the 100 & 200 against Nick Hough & Tim Leathart (among others). No Anthony Alozie entered.

NSW Open & AWD Champs - 1/03/2013 to 3/03/2013
Sydney Olympic Park Athletic Centre


Women 100 Meter Dash Open
1 Andreazza, Laura 17 U.T.S. North
2 Angell, Tara 16 Mingara Athl
3 Ardita, Victoria 18 Bankstown Sp
4 Bangel, Karina 21 Sydney Unive
5 Breen, Melissa 23 Australian C
6 Defoe, Dejanee 18 Hills Distri
7 Duncan, Laura 24 Sutherland D
8 Duve, Emily 19 Cherrybrook
9 Fairclough, Gemma 24 Interstate
10 Ferris, Natalie 20 Macquarie Hu
11 Geddes, Sam 16 Illawong and
12 Gibbs, Hannah 23 Sydney Unive
13 Gill, Rasvinder 29 Sutherland D
14 Graf, Elly 22 Sutherland D
15 Grnovic, Mihaela 17 Hills Distri
16 Hart, Morgan 20 Sydney Unive
17 Hunt, Katrina 17 U.T.S. North
18 James, Sarah 20 Sutherland D
19 Jenkins, Elizabeth 26 Sydney Unive
20 Marshall, Sara 17 U.T.S. North
21 Nichol, Josie 18 Trinity Athl
22 Pasternatsky, Larissa 22 Sydney Unive
23 Pegg, Phoebe 27 Barker Colle
24 Piriejennifer, Maddie 18 Bankstown Sp
25 Poole, Bronwyn 19 Trinity Athl
26 Power, Stephanie 20 Illawarra Bl
27 Ruse, Melanie 15 Hills Distri
28 Schuermann, Maren 28 U.T.S. North
29 Scott, Talissa 20 Illawarra Bl
30 Stanwell, Sophie 22 Macquarie Hu
31 Waring, Joanne 24 Hills Distri
32 Wearne, Christine 26 Mt Pritchard
33 Withnall, Elana 20 Asics Wests

Women 200 Meter Dash Open
1 Bangel, Karina 21 Sydney Unive
2 Bartholomew, Alexandra 19 U.T.S. North
3 Blakey, Molly 16 Randwick Bot
4 Breen, Melissa 23 Australian C
5 Doyle, Jacinta 23 Sutherland D
6 Duncan, Laura 24 Sutherland D
7 Duve, Emily 19 Cherrybrook
8 Fairclough, Gemma 24 Interstate
9 Ferris, Natalie 20 Macquarie Hu
10 Fioravanti, Kiara 20 Asics Wests
11 Gibbs, Hannah 23 Sydney Unive
12 Graf, Elly 22 Sutherland D
13 Hart, Morgan 20 Sydney Unive
14 Hunt, Emma 21 U.T.S. North
15 James, Sarah 20 Sutherland D
16 Jenkins, Elizabeth 26 Sydney Unive
17 Kayama, Sachi 17 Ryde Athleti
18 Marshall, Sara 17 U.T.S. North
19 Nelson, Ella 19 Illawong and
20 Pasternatsky, Larissa 22 Sydney Unive
21 Pegg, Phoebe 27 Barker Colle
22 Piriejennifer, Maddie 18 Bankstown Sp
23 Power, Stephanie 20 Illawarra Bl
24 Robson, Renee 35 U.T.S. North
25 Rubie, Anneliese 21 Sydney Unive
26 Singh, Tavleen 18 Asics Wests
27 Waring, Joanne 24 Hills Distri
28 Wheatley, Susan 25 Sydney Pacif
29 Whiteside, Leigh 27 Sydney Pacif

Women 400 Meter Dash Open
1 Bain, Stephanie 17 Macquarie Hu
2 Bartholomew, Alexandra 19 U.T.S. North
3 Brown, Amy 25 Sydney Pacif
4 Doyle, Jacinta 23 Sutherland D
5 Fairclough, Gemma 24 Interstate
6 Fry, Jacqui 22 Sydney Unive
7 Harrison, Lisa 47 Hills Distri
8 Hunt, Emma 21 U.T.S. North
9 Jenkins, Elizabeth 26 Sydney Unive
10 Logan, Melissa 22 Kembla Jogge
11 McGarry, Maddison 17 Australian C
12 Power, Stephanie 20 Illawarra Bl
13 Robson, Renee 35 U.T.S. North
14 Rubie, Anneliese 21 Sydney Unive
15 Stafford, Jess 18 Hills Distri
16 Wheatley, Susan 25 Sydney Pacif
17 Whiteside, Leigh 27 Sydney Pacif

No Van Veenendaal?


Men 100 Meter Dash Open
1 Andreazza, Stephen 26 Sydney Unive
2 Ashton, Matthew 22 St. George D
3 Avery, Geoff 25 Bankstown Sp
4 Baskin, Robbie 24 U.T.S. North
5 Bate, Nicholas 18 Sydney Pacif
6 Buckland, David 18 Randwick Bot
7 Carey, James 21 Maitland Sen
8 Clark, Andrew 29 Sydney Unive
9 Cupac, Zeljko 32 Illawarra Bl
10 Currie, Tayler 17 Trinity Athl
11 Dulay, Leo 24 Hills Distri
12 Dunne, Michael 30 Mt Pritchard
13 Fakiye, Patrick 22 Sutherland D
14 Falzarano, Dante 18 Mingara Athl
15 Farrell, Benjamin 21 Armidale Ath
16 Gander, Liam 25 Macquarie Hu
17 Geddes, Jarrod 19 Illawong and
18 Graf, Cameron 19 U.T.S. North
19 Groth, Jacob 28 Sutherland D
20 Grubnic, Kyle 20 Australian C
21 Harris, Matthew 24 Maitland Sen
22 Hawthorne, Edward 21 Sydney Unive
23 Hough, Nicholas 20 Sydney Unive
24 Houssarini, Luke 17 Trinity Athl
25 Jovanovich, Brett 25 Ryde Athleti
26 Jung, Jin Su 20 Sydney Unive
27 Keita, Bangalie 27 Mt Pritchard
28 Khalaf, Matthew 22 Bankstown Sp
29 Kumar, Piyush 32 Sydney Unive
30 Le, Victor 18 Bankstown Sp
31 Leathart, Tim 24 Sydney Pacif
32 LeBreux, Westley 28 Bankstown Sp
33 Leeson, Brodie 19 Athletics Wo
34 McCabe, Andrew James 23 Queensland
35 McMahon, Ashley 38 U.T.S. North
36 Merlino, Justin 28 Sydney Unive
37 Miller, Justin 29 Athletics Wo
38 Mulcahy, Kurt 24 Sutherland D
39 Nwosu, Henry 37 Sutherland D
40 Odede, Samuel 40 Sydney Pacif
41 Parry, Lachlan 22 Illawarra Bl
42 Richardson, Scott 32 Nowra Athlet
43 Smith, Raymond 21 University o
44 Spliadis, Billy 29 Mt Pritchard
45 Stewart, Laurent 31 Illawong and
46 Tan, Alan 24 Bankstown Sp
47 Turner, Nick 31 Campbelltown
48 Tysoe, Mitch 21 Mingara Athl
49 Wearne, Shaun 29 Mt Pritchard

Big field of 49 entries.
Possible top 8:
Fakiye, Patrick
Gander, Liam
Geddes, Jarrod
Groth, Jacob
Hough, Nicholas
Leathart, Tim
McCabe, Andrew
Mulcahy, Kurt



Men 200 Meter Dash Open
1 Ashton, Matthew 22 St. George D
2 Avery, Geoff 25 Bankstown Sp
3 Baskin, Robbie 24 U.T.S. North
4 Buckland, David 18 Randwick Bot
5 Carey, James 21 Maitland Sen
6 Clark, Andrew 29 Sydney Unive
7 Dunne, Michael 30 Mt Pritchard
8 Farrell, Benjamin 21 Armidale Ath
9 Groth, Jacob 28 Sutherland D
10 Haggie, Richard 27 Sydney Unive
11 Harris, Matthew 24 Maitland Sen
12 Hawthorne, Edward 21 Sydney Unive
13 Higgins, Devlin 17 U.T.S. North
14 Hough, Nicholas 20 Sydney Unive
15 Johnston, Joel 22 Parramatta C
16 Kwenin, Anthony 24 Bankstown Sp
17 Leathart, Tim 24 Sydney Pacif
18 Leeson, Brodie 19 Athletics Wo
19 McCabe, Andrew James 23 Queensland
20 McMahon, Ashley 38 U.T.S. North
21 Miller, Justin 29 Athletics Wo
22 Mulcahy, Kurt 24 Sutherland D
23 Odede, Samuel 40 Sydney Pacif
24 Parry, Joshua 24 Illawarra Bl
25 Parry, Lachlan 22 Illawarra Bl
26 Smith, Raymond 21 University o
27 Stone, Jay 34 Armidale Ath
28 Tassell, Joshua 21 Sydney Unive
29 Thistleton, James 23 Westfields A

Men 400 Meter Dash Open
1 Alexis, Kyle 17 Westfields A
2 Bennett, Leigh 27 Mingara Athl
3 cummings, paul 26 U.T.S. North
4 Denny-Smith, Michael 22 Australian C
5 Farrell, Benjamin 21 Armidale Ath
6 Fitzsimmons, Sean 18 Sydney Pacif
7 Frith, Patrick 17 U.T.S. North
8 Gillmore, Jack 22 Sydney Unive
9 Guest, Antony 48 U.T.S. North
10 Gurr, James 30 U.T.S. North
11 Haggie, Richard 27 Sydney Unive
12 Harris, Matthew 24 Maitland Sen
13 Higgins, Devlin 17 U.T.S. North
14 Horenko, Lewis 22 Sydney Unive
15 Kobba, Albert 27 Mt Pritchard
16 McIntyre, Robert 22 Sydney Pacif
17 Millward, Ethan 22 Mingara Athl
18 Mulcahy, Kurt 24 Sutherland D
19 Ockert, George 20 Bankstown Sp
20 Parry, Joshua 24 Illawarra Bl
21 Ralph, Joshua 22 Sydney Unive
22 Spratt, Philip 20 Illawong and
23 Stone, Jay 34 Armidale Ath
24 Taverniti, Nicholas 18 Mt Pritchard
25 Thistleton, James 23 Westfields A


For full fields of all events Click Here

http://protrack.easyforumlive.com

runningfan


Admin wrote:Sate champs going on around the country. Strong fields in NSW. Andrew McCabe heading down to contest the 100 & 200 against Nick Hough & Tim Leathart (among others). No Anthony Alozie entered.

NSW Open & AWD Champs - 1/03/2013 to 3/03/2013
Sydney Olympic Park Athletic Centre


Women 100 Meter Dash Open
1 Andreazza, Laura 17 U.T.S. North
2 Angell, Tara 16 Mingara Athl
3 Ardita, Victoria 18 Bankstown Sp
4 Bangel, Karina 21 Sydney Unive
5 Breen, Melissa 23 Australian C
6 Defoe, Dejanee 18 Hills Distri
7 Duncan, Laura 24 Sutherland D
8 Duve, Emily 19 Cherrybrook
9 Fairclough, Gemma 24 Interstate
10 Ferris, Natalie 20 Macquarie Hu
11 Geddes, Sam 16 Illawong and
12 Gibbs, Hannah 23 Sydney Unive
13 Gill, Rasvinder 29 Sutherland D
14 Graf, Elly 22 Sutherland D
15 Grnovic, Mihaela 17 Hills Distri
16 Hart, Morgan 20 Sydney Unive
17 Hunt, Katrina 17 U.T.S. North
18 James, Sarah 20 Sutherland D
19 Jenkins, Elizabeth 26 Sydney Unive
20 Marshall, Sara 17 U.T.S. North
21 Nichol, Josie 18 Trinity Athl
22 Pasternatsky, Larissa 22 Sydney Unive
23 Pegg, Phoebe 27 Barker Colle
24 Piriejennifer, Maddie 18 Bankstown Sp
25 Poole, Bronwyn 19 Trinity Athl
26 Power, Stephanie 20 Illawarra Bl
27 Ruse, Melanie 15 Hills Distri
28 Schuermann, Maren 28 U.T.S. North
29 Scott, Talissa 20 Illawarra Bl
30 Stanwell, Sophie 22 Macquarie Hu
31 Waring, Joanne 24 Hills Distri
32 Wearne, Christine 26 Mt Pritchard
33 Withnall, Elana 20 Asics Wests

Women 200 Meter Dash Open
1 Bangel, Karina 21 Sydney Unive
2 Bartholomew, Alexandra 19 U.T.S. North
3 Blakey, Molly 16 Randwick Bot
4 Breen, Melissa 23 Australian C
5 Doyle, Jacinta 23 Sutherland D
6 Duncan, Laura 24 Sutherland D
7 Duve, Emily 19 Cherrybrook
8 Fairclough, Gemma 24 Interstate
9 Ferris, Natalie 20 Macquarie Hu
10 Fioravanti, Kiara 20 Asics Wests
11 Gibbs, Hannah 23 Sydney Unive
12 Graf, Elly 22 Sutherland D
13 Hart, Morgan 20 Sydney Unive
14 Hunt, Emma 21 U.T.S. North
15 James, Sarah 20 Sutherland D
16 Jenkins, Elizabeth 26 Sydney Unive
17 Kayama, Sachi 17 Ryde Athleti
18 Marshall, Sara 17 U.T.S. North
19 Nelson, Ella 19 Illawong and
20 Pasternatsky, Larissa 22 Sydney Unive
21 Pegg, Phoebe 27 Barker Colle
22 Piriejennifer, Maddie 18 Bankstown Sp
23 Power, Stephanie 20 Illawarra Bl
24 Robson, Renee 35 U.T.S. North
25 Rubie, Anneliese 21 Sydney Unive
26 Singh, Tavleen 18 Asics Wests
27 Waring, Joanne 24 Hills Distri
28 Wheatley, Susan 25 Sydney Pacif
29 Whiteside, Leigh 27 Sydney Pacif

Women 400 Meter Dash Open
1 Bain, Stephanie 17 Macquarie Hu
2 Bartholomew, Alexandra 19 U.T.S. North
3 Brown, Amy 25 Sydney Pacif
4 Doyle, Jacinta 23 Sutherland D
5 Fairclough, Gemma 24 Interstate
6 Fry, Jacqui 22 Sydney Unive
7 Harrison, Lisa 47 Hills Distri
8 Hunt, Emma 21 U.T.S. North
9 Jenkins, Elizabeth 26 Sydney Unive
10 Logan, Melissa 22 Kembla Jogge
11 McGarry, Maddison 17 Australian C
12 Power, Stephanie 20 Illawarra Bl
13 Robson, Renee 35 U.T.S. North
14 Rubie, Anneliese 21 Sydney Unive
15 Stafford, Jess 18 Hills Distri
16 Wheatley, Susan 25 Sydney Pacif
17 Whiteside, Leigh 27 Sydney Pacif

No Van Veenendaal?

For full fields of all events Click Here


Charlotte Van is injured. Great fields. Looking forward to seeing all MA State results this weekend.

Admin

avatar
Admin
Admin
Thanks for the update on CVV.

Victorian entries are available at http://athsvic.org.au/images/uploads/links/vic_opens_entry_list_26feb2013.pdf.

Probably have to wait til Friday for SA entry list. So many entries to process in Adelaide..... Laughing

http://protrack.easyforumlive.com

David Culbert


When I see those entry numbers it makes me sad/angry that the VAL rejected the SAC's request to open up Stawell to any athlete who was a registered member of a state association.

Idea was that those athletes would pay a slightly higher entry price (which the VAL could keep) to try and get more of the runners who compete at a high level but never run at Stawell (or another other meet for that matter) to come along.

Vic Milers Club runners another case of good numbers who are mostly never seen at the VAL events.

Yes there is free rego for under 25's, etc, but our research told us it was still barrier.

We still can't understand why it wasn't accepted.

runningfan


Not sure if you will get your answers on a forum either Dave, however I suspect there would be a number of reasons. Some traditional, some right, some wrong.... just depends on what kind of succession plan the VAL have in place for this meets future, the people in the positions and ensuring they get the respect + bang for their buck much like many other organisations who have set structures in place that they don't want to change from.
Good effort all the same and who knows what the future may bring.

The Sheik

avatar
Dyed-in-the-wool, pro-hating, amateur snobs are never going to run Stawell. Even if you offer them a free nights board in the Stawell motel and a 2hour whoopee session with the fashions of the field winner, (chick winner that is). Few of the NSW 100m noms run pro locally. They're not going to pay a higher fee and travel 700ks to Stawell to run on grass.

Checking Vic states. 100m title is missing a few, Mott, Marr, Bee, M Carter among them.

Entered & on the rankings
Josh Ross 10.45 - 16/02/2013
Simon Greig 10.70 - 20/01/13
Sam Jamieson 10.70 - 20/01/2013
Bola Lawal 10.75 - 19/01/2013
Carl Van der Speck 10.82 - 20/01/2013
Aidan Debernardi 10.84 - 16/02/2013
Jackson Bennett 10.91 - 20/01/2013

Also entered Tinney, Tiu, Ware.

David Culbert


The Sheik wrote:Dyed-in-the-wool, pro-hating, amateur snobs are never going to run Stawell. Even if you offer them a free nights board in the Stawell motel and a 2hour whoopee session with the fashions of the field winner, (chick winner that is).


The Sheik, that made me laugh!

youngy

avatar
Admin
Admin
Still no entry lists up on the ASA website for its open state champs this weekend. They said they'd be up on Friday morning but I guess they have better things to do than deal in such trivialities.

What a joke.....

Athletes in the eastern states must laugh at the crap SA athletes have to put up with.



_________________
"Let's Go While We're Young"

Sponsored content


View previous topic View next topic Back to top  Message [Page 1 of 1]

Permissions in this forum:
You cannot reply to topics in this forum