PROTRACK

A forum devoted to track events from 60m to the 2 mile. Mainly pro but also news from local, national and international sprint & middle distance competitions.

Log in

I forgot my password



Search
 
 

Display results as :
 


Rechercher Advanced Search

October 2017
MonTueWedThuFriSatSun
      1
2345678
9101112131415
16171819202122
23242526272829
3031     

Calendar Calendar


You are not connected. Please login or register

PROTRACK » GENERAL » Ballarat Marks

Ballarat Marks

View previous topic View next topic Go down  Message [Page 1 of 1]

1 Ballarat Marks on Mon Feb 04, 2013 11:28 am

vicoutsider

avatar
The Link: http://www.val.org.au/meetings/2013%20Ballarat%20Gift%20-%20Handicaps.pdf

The Marks:
EventNo 125 70m Open Handicap Distance 70 Starts 4:35

Athlete GivenName Surname Of Handicap

7270 Khan MARR WILLIAMSTOWN 0.75
5557 Sam JAMIESON WILLIAMSTOWN 2.5
6184 Carl MOREHOUSE CHELSEA 2.5
5596 Clay WATKINS TERINGIE 2.75
6143 Edward WARE NEW SOUTH 2.75
1486 Matthew HARGREAVES TARNEIT 3
6465 Liam DOOLEY HIGHTON 3
6579 Dylan PANIZZA WESTERN 3.25
5731 Benjamin WEAVER FRANKSTON 3.25
6415 Matthew WILTSHIRE BALLARAT 3.25
6271 Mohamad ZEED CHADSTONE 3.75
6168 Shaun HARGREAVES WERRIBEE 3.75
7318 Yahye Said ALI COLLINGWOOD 4
0851 Andrew SAIT 4
6542 Andrew ROBINSON TASMANIA 4
7256 Jared DEO MELBOURNE 4
8928 Josh TIU DONCASTER 4
7354 Nathan RIALI 4
7284 Samuel BAIRD COGHILLS CREEK 4
7345 Bikramjeet SINGH THORNBURY 4
7356 Damian NICHOLLS 4
2496 Dylan HICKS SOUTH 4.25
5763 Alex SALIU SOUTH 4.25
7191 Samuel McNAMARA WARRANDYTE 4.25
5729 Paul CRACROFT-WILSON QUEENSLAND 4.5
7146 Cameron MOSS RINGWOOD EAST 4.5
3321 Matthew EDDY NARRE WARREN 4.5
1947 Cam DUNBAR RINGWOOD EAST 4.5
5303 Nick SAMPIERI PRAHRAN 4.75
6056 Dale LYONS ARMADALE NORTH 4.75
6447 Sean LAW MOOROOLBARK 4.75
7155 Adam HAYES BALLARAT 4.75
6567 Tim ESCHEBACH NEW SOUTH 4.75
2637 Douglas GREENOUGH EAST BENTLEIGH 4.75
8822 Chris DIEGAN WILLIAMSTOWN 5
7167 Steve FABRIS BALWYN 5
6671 Corey HEARD ARARAT 5
6739 Stuart ROOKE BEAUMARIS 5
6888 Dean DOBRIC ST KILDA 5.25
6219 Craig ROLLINSON WARRAGUL 5.25
6144 Simon FITZPATRICK WINDSOR 5.25
5631 Daniel LEMOTO TASMANIA 5.25
7200 Chad RYAN WARRNAMBOOL 5.5
6258 Matthew HARVEY KEYSBOROUGH 5.5
6576 Tom PAAVOLA NEW SOUTH 5.5
3389 Luke WHITNEY TASMANIA 5.5
7228 Omar BAYAHOW SOUTH MORANG 5.5
7186 Hayden WYLLIE NSW 5.5
6779 Adrian BURKE MOUNT HELEN 5.5
5742 Adam COOTE ELWOOD 5.5
6448 David FENOLLAR RESERVOIR 5.5
6946 Jimmie GLADMAN TEMPLESTOWE 5.75
1963 Shane EZARD TORQUAY 5.75
7156 PETER KNOTT SOUTH 6
7179 Brody TAYLOR ARARAT 6
0242 John CARA EAST DONCASTER 6
6424 Richard BROWN BALLARAT 6
6192 Shane WOODROW REDAN 6
5604 Nick MAGREE MITCHAM 6
3196 Bradley LETTON SOUTH 6
7274 David TRUDGIAN KEILOR EAST 6
6428 Glenn ROSS WESTERN 6.25
5682 Braydon NEWELL BALLARAT 6.25
5896 William LITTLE CAULFIELD 6.25
5592 Jarrad DARTNALL DERNANCOURT 6.5
0057 Leigh MILLER Forrest Hill 6.5
6395 Jordan KEAST DELACOMBE 6.75
1224 Darren WHITTAKER MORDIALLOC 6.75
6087 Matthew MIFSUD COBURG 6.75
6195 Nicholas CROSS CARNEGIE 6.75
5691 Rory NUNN ALFREDTON 6.75
7189 Yanni SPANOS DONCASTER 7
2040 Mark HIGNETT GEELONG WEST 7
5459 Andrew FLANAGAN NUNAWADDING 7
7234 Cameron BAKER SOUTHBANK 7
2733 Tyson HANCOCK SOUTH 7
6507 Jack DOOLEY Flora HILL 7
7188 Carrick GILL-VALLANCE NSW 7
1929 Craig FOLEY surrey hills 7.25
7238 Leigh PHELAN BRIGHTON 7.25
7079 Rhys PARKINSON MELTON SOUTH 7.25
2052 Adam CABBLE CHIRNSIDE PARK 7.5
7099 Noddy ANGELAKOS COBURG 7.5
6009 Travis PIKE HURSTBRIDGE 7.5
1506 Kelly SHELDRICK VERMONT 7.75
3024 Jonathon ROGERS LYSTERFIELD 7.75
5942 Matthew SHIEL NORTH BALWYN 7.75
2626 Justin TEMPLAR ALTONA NORTH 8
2185 Craig MAIR KANGAROO 8
6780 Timothy ROSEN BENTLEIGH EAST 8.5
0162 Todd IRELAND WARRANWOOD 8.5
5684 Kendra HUBBARD MALVERN 9.5
0096 Brendan BOYLE BERWICK 9.5
7095 Jay BLAKE PRESTON 9.5
7209 Andrew DRUMMOND CANADIAN 10
5762 Ali SALIU SOUTH 10
7268 Troy HARRIS CORIO 10
0488 Adrian FURY ALBURY 10
0260 Mathew BOYES FRANKSTON SOUTH 10.25
5460 Shane GRIMWADE REDWOOD PARK 10.25
1923 Katie MOORE KILSYTH 10.25
3095 Shane BUCKINGHAM WESTMEADOWS 10.25
6301 Melissa HOWARD QUEENSLAND 10.5
7339 Bethany SIMPSON 10.5
7349 Tara HAWKING 10.5
0459 John HILDITCH ALTONA 10.75
3343 Stephanie MOLLICA PASCOE VALE 11
5930 Tara DOMASCHENZ MOUNT CLEAR 11
6418 Nadia DOMASCHENZ MOUNT CLEAR 11.25
6611 Nadeen BROWN BUNDOORA 12
3365 Patricia FOX BALLARAT 12
1981 Brendan GOLDEN SOUTH 12
0206 Darren ARTHUR ROWVILLE 12.25
3090 Lara GAMBINO PARKDALE 12.5
7192 Pheobe BRADY ARARAT 12.5
3462 Laura Jane HILDITCH ALTONA 12.5
0085 Graham VERBUNT BRIGHTON 12.5
0230 Scott HARGRAVE NORTH ALBURY 12.5
3346 Richard NORRIS QUEENSLAND 12.75
6264 Pamela AUSTIN WANDANA 12.75
7251 Gemma GRIGG WESTERN 12.75
7264 Hayley ATKINS PRAHRAN 13
5284 Simon DARE PARKDALE 13
6317 Kimberley BUSH TASMANIA 13.25
6582 Sara KERSTEN-MURPHY WAURN PONDS 14
3276 Tony O'SHEA FRANKSTON 14
7127 Jacqueline McCANN SEBASTOPOL 14
5737 Morgan DEANE DIAMOND CREEK 14

EventNo 126 120m Novice & Under 21 Distance 70 Starts 8:10
Athlet GivenName Surname Of Handica

7146 Cameron MOSS RINGWOOD EAST 6
6295 Ryan CAMILLE WHEELERS HILL 6.75
6888 Dean DOBRIC ST KILDA 6.75
6056 Dale LYONS ARMADALE NORTH 7.5
6261 Alec WILTSHIRE BUNINYONG 7.5
7155 Adam HAYES BALLARAT 8
7285 Stuart ABERDEIN BLAMPIED 8
7191 Samuel McNAMARA WARRANDYTE 8.5
6908 Ryan SCHMIDT QUEENSLAND 8.5
7167 Steve FABRIS BALWYN 9
7226 Rhys GILLSON GLENROY 9
6424 Richard BROWN BALLARAT 9
0851 Andrew SAIT 9
7281 Liam PROCACCINO BALLARAT 9.25
6779 Adrian BURKE MOUNT HELEN 10.5
7234 Cameron BAKER SOUTHBANK 10.75
7175 Luca RANELLONE RINGWOOD NORTH 11
7228 Omar BAYAHOW SOUTH MORANG 11
7200 Chad RYAN WARRNAMBOOL 12
6130 Conor NUNN ALFREDTON 12.25
7181 Fraser HEARD WILLAURA 12.5
7186 Hayden WYLLIE NSW 13
6884 Matt MATHER CAROLINE 13
6946 Jimmie GLADMAN TEMPLESTOWE 13.5
6671 Corey HEARD ARARAT 13.5
0057 Leigh MILLER Forrest Hill 14
6770 Justin COHEN CAULFIELD 15
7148 Tim MATHER CAROLINE 15.5
7193 Chris KIRKMAN RINGWOOD NORTH 16
7107 Wade GIROTTO PASCOE VALE 16
6757 Sam VICKERY WEST BRUNSWICK 16
7296 Jarryd WRIGHT WILLIAMSTOWN 16.5
7274 David TRUDGIAN KEILOR EAST 17
6516 Tyson DEANE DIAMOND CREEK 17
7268 Troy HARRIS CORIO 17
7188 Carrick GILL-VALLANCE NSW 18
6418 Nadia DOMASCHENZ MOUNT CLEAR 19
7179 Brody TAYLOR ARARAT 19
7189 Yanni SPANOS DONCASTER 20
7209 Andrew DRUMMOND CANADIAN 20
7100 Kirsty Stevens TARNEIT 21.5
6956 Charlie MORAN COBURG 22.5
6513 Natasha McDOWELL RINGWOOD EAST 23.5
7217 Jacqueline SCOTT ARARAT 24
7208 Ruby KLEMM ARARAT 24
6331 Tarryn FISHER MACEDON 24
7302 Cara BOUSTEAD ASCOT VALE 24
6611 Nadeen BROWN BUNDOORA 24
7264 Hayley ATKINS PRAHRAN 24
6985 Kayla Clinch Essendon 24
7206 Genevieve HART ASHBURTON 24
7198 Jessie HART CARNEGIE 24
7227 Lauren CAMPBELL ELTHAM 24
7356 Damian NICHOLLS 999
7354 Nathan RIALI 999
7284 Samuel BAIRD COGHILLS CREEK 999
7334 Christopher HANNAH ALFREDTON 999
7256 Jared DEO MELBOURNE 999
7318 Yahye Said ALI COLLINGWOOD 999

EventNo 127 120m Women's Gift Distance 120 Starts 6:15
Athlet GivenName Surname Of Handica

7351 Jade BAILEY BARBADOS 0
5684 Kendra HUBBARD MALVERN 1.25
1923 Katie MOORE KILSYTH 2.5
8110 Tamara HAMOND ESSENDON 3
3343 Stephanie MOLLICA PASCOE VALE 3.5
7349 Tara HAWKING 3.75
3462 Laura Jane HILDITCH ALTONA 4
5930 Tara DOMASCHENZ MOUNT CLEAR 4.5
6301 Melissa HOWARD QUEENSLAND 5.5
7251 Gemma GRIGG WESTERN 5.75
6513 Natasha McDOWELL RINGWOOD EAST 6
7216 Amanda RICHARDSON WILLIAMSTOWN 6
7339 Bethany SIMPSON 6
6985 Kayla Clinch Essendon 6
1487 Alice PLATTEN NARRE WARREN 7
6418 Nadia DOMASCHENZ MOUNT CLEAR 8
3090 Lara GAMBINO PARKDALE 8
7022 Holly Dobbyn Ballarat North 8.25
6317 Kimberley BUSH TASMANIA 8.5
6734 Kate JONES DURHAM LEAD 8.5
6665 Sarah BLIZZARD ARARAT 9
7325 Ali TREWARTHA SOUTH 9.25
7127 Jacqueline McCANN SEBASTOPOL 9.25
5709 Michelle DAVIS TASMANIA 9.5
7264 Hayley ATKINS PRAHRAN 10.5
5737 Morgan DEANE DIAMOND CREEK 12
7206 Genevieve HART ASHBURTON 12
6331 Tarryn FISHER MACEDON 12.75
6582 Sara KERSTEN-MURPHY WAURN PONDS 13
6611 Nadeen BROWN BUNDOORA 13
5531 Celia COSGRIFF RICHMOND 14
5991 Megan McMAHON NORTH SUNSHINE 14.75
5324 Sonya POLLARD MOUNT WAVERLEY 17
7278 Kym LUDBROOK BALLARAT 19
7217 Jacqueline SCOTT ARARAT 19.5
6089 Dominique EDWARDS SOUTH 20
5950 Rita PANA HADFIELD 21
2238 Elissa WARD PRESTON 21.75
0931 Angela WILSON SANDRINGHAM 27.5

EventNo 128 120m Ballarat Gift Distance 120 Starts 6:35
Athlet GivenName Surname Of Handica

7351 Jade BAILEY BARBADOS 0
5681 Joshua ROSS HAWTHORN EAST 0
5995 Bola LAWAL RESERVOUR 0.5
5581 Matt CARTER MORNINGTON 1
6415 Matthew WILTSHIRE BALLARAT 3.25
7270 Khan MARR WILLIAMSTOWN 3.25
1714 Adrian MOTT HAWTHORN 3.75
5557 Sam JAMIESON WILLIAMSTOWN 4
5596 Clay WATKINS TERINGIE 4
6184 Carl MOREHOUSE CHELSEA 5
6542 Andrew ROBINSON TASMANIA 5
7106 Kevin BRITTAIN GROVEDALE 5.5
3352 David TINNEY HAMLYM 5.75
1486 Matthew HARGREAVES TARNEIT 6
6271 Mohamad ZEED CHADSTONE 6.25
5783 John NICOLOSI MALVERN 6.25
7146 Cameron MOSS RINGWOOD EAST 6.25
5731 Benjamin WEAVER FRANKSTON 6.5
5763 Alex SALIU SOUTH 6.5
1947 Cam DUNBAR RINGWOOD EAST 6.5
5729 Paul CRACROFT-WILSON QUEENSLAND 6.5
5956 Bros KELLY HASTINGS 6.75
6465 Liam DOOLEY HIGHTON 6.75
8208 Ben KOSCHADE SOUTH 6.75
6168 Shaun HARGREAVES WERRIBEE 6.75
2829 John ADAMS LAVINGTON 7
6579 Dylan PANIZZA WESTERN 7.25
6908 Ryan SCHMIDT QUEENSLAND 7.25
5659 Fabrice MELANIE NOBLE PARK 7.25
6576 Tom PAAVOLA NEW SOUTH 7.5
6219 Craig ROLLINSON WARRAGUL 7.5
6567 Tim ESCHEBACH NEW SOUTH 7.75
2637 Douglas GREENOUGH EAST BENTLEIGH 7.75
6888 Dean DOBRIC ST KILDA 7.75
6447 Sean LAW MOOROOLBARK 8
3389 Luke WHITNEY TASMANIA 8
3018 Robert SPENCER ESSENDON 8
6143 Edward WARE NEW SOUTH 8
6056 Dale LYONS ARMADALE NORTH 8.25
3321 Matthew EDDY NARRE WARREN 8.25
8928 Josh TIU DONCASTER 8.25
6739 Stuart ROOKE BEAUMARIS 8.5
6679 Andrew CAMPBELL ELTHAM 8.5
6395 Jordan KEAST DELACOMBE 8.5
6144 Simon FITZPATRICK WINDSOR 8.5
5631 Daniel LEMOTO TASMANIA 8.5
1963 Shane EZARD TORQUAY 8.75
5682 Braydon NEWELL BALLARAT 9
5592 Jarrad DARTNALL DERNANCOURT 9
7238 Leigh PHELAN BRIGHTON 9
6507 Jack DOOLEY Flora HILL 9.25
2341 Nathan FOX BALLARAT 9.25
5742 Adam COOTE ELWOOD 9.25
0806 Peter O'DWYER BALLARAT 9.25
7079 Rhys PARKINSON MELTON SOUTH 9.5
5303 Nick SAMPIERI PRAHRAN 9.5
6448 David FENOLLAR RESERVOIR 9.5
3196 Bradley LETTON SOUTH 9.5
7221 Geoffrey PITTMAN OAKLEY EAST 9.5
5604 Nick MAGREE MITCHAM 9.5
2496 Dylan HICKS SOUTH 9.75
6192 Shane WOODROW REDAN 9.75
8822 Chris DIEGAN WILLIAMSTOWN 9.75
7912 Simon JACKSON BENTLEIGH 10
1765 Matthew CALLARD WERRIBEE 10
0612 Matthew D'ASTOLI SOUTH YARRA 10
5671 Jarrod LINDNER LAVINGTON 10.5
6087 Matthew MIFSUD COBURG 10.75
6258 Matthew HARVEY KEYSBOROUGH 10.75
6428 Glenn ROSS WESTERN 10.75
5896 William LITTLE CAULFIELD 11
2165 Gavin O'NEIL BROOKFIELD 11
5942 Matthew SHIEL NORTH BALWYN 11.25
0752 Rodney MATHEWS BUNINYONG 11.25
1224 Darren WHITTAKER MORDIALLOC 11.5
2052 Adam CABBLE CHIRNSIDE PARK 11.5
7099 Noddy ANGELAKOS COBURG 11.5
2040 Mark HIGNETT GEELONG WEST 11.75
0242 John CARA EAST DONCASTER 11.75
5459 Andrew FLANAGAN NUNAWADDING 11.75
6780 Timothy ROSEN BENTLEIGH EAST 12
5284 Simon DARE PARKDALE 12
6295 Ryan CAMILLE WHEELERS HILL 12
1929 Craig FOLEY surrey hills 12
2733 Tyson HANCOCK SOUTH 12
0956 Ryan HOFFMAN QUEENSLAND 12
2185 Craig MAIR KANGAROO 12
2626 Justin TEMPLAR ALTONA NORTH 12

EventNo 129 120m Veteran's Distance 120 Starts 10:10
Athlet GivenName Surname Of Handica

0806 Peter O'DWYER BALLARAT 2.25
1765 Matthew CALLARD WERRIBEE 3.25
0752 Rodney MATHEWS BUNINYONG 3.5
5631 Daniel LEMOTO TASMANIA 4
6428 Glenn ROSS WESTERN 4
7238 Leigh PHELAN BRIGHTON 4.25
2040 Mark HIGNETT GEELONG WEST 4.75
5441 Brett MAURER KEILOR EAST 5
7221 Geoffrey PITTMAN OAKLEY EAST 5
7274 David TRUDGIAN KEILOR EAST 6
7326 Andrew WRIGHT SOUTH 6
0162 Todd IRELAND WARRANWOOD 6
0612 Matthew D'ASTOLI SOUTH YARRA 6
0448 Evan KING ALFREDTON 6.75
2185 Craig MAIR KANGAROO 7
1352 Glenn STEPHENS EAGLEHAWK 7
7234 Cameron BAKER SOUTHBANK 7.5
1506 Kelly SHELDRICK VERMONT 8.25
0096 Brendan BOYLE BERWICK 9
3095 Shane BUCKINGHAM WESTMEADOWS 9
5460 Shane GRIMWADE REDWOOD PARK 9.5
5762 Ali SALIU SOUTH 10
0459 John HILDITCH ALTONA 10.25
0471 Michael CARNEY PASCOE VALE 11
0488 Adrian FURY ALBURY 11.25
1981 Brendan GOLDEN SOUTH 11.75
6425 Matthew MOORE CARRUM DOWNS 12
0260 Mathew BOYES FRANKSTON SOUTH 12
0341 John MACKAY PARKDALE 14
0230 Scott HARGRAVE NORTH ALBURY 15
0354 Christopher BROWN ATTWOOD 15.25
3346 Richard NORRIS QUEENSLAND 15.75
7209 Andrew DRUMMOND CANADIAN 16
0493 Jeff SARGENT BALLARAT 17.25
5425 Tom HECIMOVIC NEWPORT 18
5318 Chris LIVITSANOS INVERMAY 18.5
5735 Richard WEARMOUTH TERANG 19.75
0287 Stephen BAIRD STAWELL 21
1817 Colin MCCURRY SMYTHES CREEK 22.25
3276 Tony O'SHEA FRANKSTON 23
0322 Ricky DUNBAR WONGA PARK 24
7278 Kym LUDBROOK BALLARAT 24
0296 Craig LANCASTER DONVALE 24.75
5324 Sonya POLLARD MOUNT WAVERLEY 25.25
5950 Rita PANA HADFIELD 28.25
2238 Elissa WARD PRESTON 29
0931 Angela WILSON SANDRINGHAM 34.75
0884 Benny TANCREDI MORELAND 34.75

EventNo 130 300m Veteran's Distance 300 Starts 9:15
Athlet GivenName Surname Of Handica

0375 Andrew WILCOX LOWER 3
0752 Rodney MATHEWS BUNINYONG 5
7238 Leigh PHELAN BRIGHTON 7
6428 Glenn ROSS WESTERN 8
1765 Matthew CALLARD WERRIBEE 8
7221 Geoffrey PITTMAN OAKLEY EAST 10
6049 Justin MURPHY BOX HILL 10
0806 Peter O'DWYER BALLARAT 10
7524 Darren NAISMITH RINGWOOD NORTH 10
7234 Cameron BAKER SOUTHBANK 13
0612 Matthew D'ASTOLI SOUTH YARRA 15
0448 Evan KING ALFREDTON 17
0787 Andrew MUHLHAN ARMADALE NORTH 18
6425 Matthew MOORE CARRUM DOWNS 20
5762 Ali SALIU SOUTH 20
0162 Todd IRELAND WARRANWOOD 21
0546 Martin BARROW BLACK ROCK 21
3095 Shane BUCKINGHAM WESTMEADOWS 22
0206 Darren ARTHUR ROWVILLE 23
0260 Mathew BOYES FRANKSTON SOUTH 24
1612 Rod HANSEN Windermere 26
0471 Michael CARNEY PASCOE VALE 26
0096 Brendan BOYLE BERWICK 29
5425 Tom HECIMOVIC NEWPORT 29
5284 Simon DARE PARKDALE 30
3346 Richard NORRIS QUEENSLAND 30
0488 Adrian FURY ALBURY 32
1981 Brendan GOLDEN SOUTH 33
5318 Chris LIVITSANOS INVERMAY 34
0493 Jeff SARGENT BALLARAT 34
0459 John HILDITCH ALTONA 35
2345 Alan DINSDALE BEAUMARIS 35
0354 Christopher BROWN ATTWOOD 36
7209 Andrew DRUMMOND CANADIAN 38
5735 Richard WEARMOUTH TERANG 38
7268 Troy HARRIS CORIO 39
7278 Kym LUDBROOK BALLARAT 40
1210 Katrina BUCKINGHAM WESTMEADOWS 41
0328 Robert WISHART CHELTENHAM 46
6508 Noel MAGHAMEZ WERRIBEE 50
3285 Marita DOWNES AIRPORT WEST 51
2806 Martine BEER ROWVILLE 53
0296 Craig LANCASTER DONVALE 53
1817 Colin MCCURRY SMYTHES CREEK 53
3276 Tony O'SHEA FRANKSTON 54
0287 Stephen BAIRD STAWELL 54
3061 Greg WHITECROSS BALLARAT 54
5324 Sonya POLLARD MOUNT WAVERLEY 54
3412 Mark HOWSON SOUTH 56
5521 Dennis HUGHES BRAYBROOK 58
6177 Gary BLAKE WEST PRESTON 61
3268 Garry CONNOR SUNSHINE 61
0322 Ricky DUNBAR WONGA PARK 63
2247 Kathryn HEAGNEY WHITE HILLS 68
5950 Rita PANA HADFIELD 70
2238 Elissa WARD PRESTON 70
6495 Kerrieanne HOCKING STRATHFIELDSAYE 72
0884 Benny TANCREDI MORELAND 78
0275 Doug ARMSTRONG FERNTREE GULLY 88
7326 Andrew WRIGHT SOUTH 999
7320 Martin ARMOUR GEELONG 999

EventNo 131 400m Backmarker's Distance 400 Starts 1:25
Athlet GivenName Surname Of Handica

6144 Simon FITZPATRICK WINDSOR 5
6438 Josh MATHER CAROLINE 9
1486 Matthew HARGREAVES TARNEIT 11
6168 Shaun HARGREAVES WERRIBEE 13
6542 Andrew ROBINSON TASMANIA 14
5563 Daniel STEINHAUSER THURGOONA 14
5742 Adam COOTE ELWOOD 15
5581 Matt CARTER MORNINGTON 15
6679 Andrew CAMPBELL ELTHAM 17
2341 Nathan FOX BALLARAT 18
2637 Douglas GREENOUGH EAST BENTLEIGH 18
6190 Dominic HOSKINS ALBION 19
6200 Eric SAPAC GLADSTONE 20
7284 Samuel BAIRD COGHILLS CREEK 20
6184 Carl MOREHOUSE CHELSEA 20
6576 Tom PAAVOLA NEW SOUTH 20
6192 Shane WOODROW REDAN 21
5896 William LITTLE CAULFIELD 22
6231 James COLLIER SANDRINGHAM 23
5604 Nick MAGREE MITCHAM 23
7281 Liam PROCACCINO BALLARAT 23
7106 Kevin BRITTAIN GROVEDALE 24
3352 David TINNEY HAMLYM 24
7167 Steve FABRIS BALWYN 25
6271 Mohamad ZEED CHADSTONE 25
1947 Cam DUNBAR RINGWOOD EAST 25
5312 Matt GRANT NORTH RINGWOOD 26
5691 Rory NUNN ALFREDTON 26
6746 Lonain BURNETT JUNORTOUN 26
7079 Rhys PARKINSON MELTON SOUTH 27
3018 Robert SPENCER ESSENDON 27
6507 Jack DOOLEY Flora HILL 27
1994 Neil BRENNAN BRIGHTON 28
5441 Brett MAURER KEILOR EAST 28
1495 Michael MARANTELLI TULLAMARINE 28
6424 Richard BROWN BALLARAT 28
6248 Daniel LAWLOR EAST MALVERN 28
5941 Josh NOLAN BENDIGO 28
6049 Justin MURPHY BOX HILL 29
5592 Jarrad DARTNALL DERNANCOURT 29
6195 Nicholas CROSS CARNEGIE 29
5671 Jarrod LINDNER LAVINGTON 29
0375 Andrew WILCOX LOWER 29
3196 Bradley LETTON SOUTH 30
6723 David MORRISSEY JUNORTOUN 30
6130 Conor NUNN ALFREDTON 32
0612 Matthew D'ASTOLI SOUTH YARRA 32
7156 PETER KNOTT SOUTH 32
5942 Matthew SHIEL NORTH BALWYN 33
5917 Matthew McCAULEY MOOROOLBARK 33
2228 Andrew CURRAN SCARESDALE 34
6042 Steven MARSH WEST BRUNSWICK 35
5682 Braydon NEWELL BALLARAT 35
6680 Jacob REED GROVEDALE 38
2626 Justin TEMPLAR ALTONA NORTH 38
7095 Jay BLAKE PRESTON 38
1352 Glenn STEPHENS EAGLEHAWK 39
6770 Justin COHEN CAULFIELD 40
5576 Alexander BACALJA SOUTH YARRA 40

EventNo 132 400m Frontmarker's Distance 400 Starts 1:00
Athlet GivenName Surname Of Handica

0752 Rodney MATHEWS BUNINYONG 21
3321 Matthew EDDY NARRE WARREN 21
7285 Stuart ABERDEIN BLAMPIED 28
6726 Clint ANDERSON MITCHAM 31
6780 Timothy ROSEN BENTLEIGH EAST 32
0612 Matthew D'ASTOLI SOUTH YARRA 32
2143 James DEANE RINGWOOD NORTH 34
6757 Sam VICKERY WEST BRUNSWICK 37
7524 Darren NAISMITH RINGWOOD NORTH 37
0448 Evan KING ALFREDTON 37
6501 Ben MASON HAWTHORN EAST 37
7099 Noddy ANGELAKOS COBURG 38
1210 Katrina BUCKINGHAM WESTMEADOWS 39
5586 David WOODS BRUNSWICK 39
6009 Travis PIKE HURSTBRIDGE 40
6186 Nick HOWARD TULLAMARINE 40
0109 David HAIGH SANDRINGHAM 40
0952 Neale GUNNING BRUNSWICK EAST 42
2705 Mark BEVERIDGE SOUTH 42
1957 Chris ROCHE FLEMINGTON 44
8603 Damien CASSAR ENDAVOUR HILLS 45
0546 Martin BARROW BLACK ROCK 46
2163 Brendan LIDDICOAT NORTH 46
7193 Chris KIRKMAN RINGWOOD NORTH 46
1254 Greg HILSON WHITE HILLS 47
3095 Shane BUCKINGHAM WESTMEADOWS 47
1224 Darren WHITTAKER MORDIALLOC 48
3343 Stephanie MOLLICA PASCOE VALE 49
6460 Luke WILKE HILLSIDE 50
1487 Alice PLATTEN NARRE WARREN 50
7107 Wade GIROTTO PASCOE VALE 50
8424 Jonathan WOODMAN MAIDSTONE 53
0354 Christopher BROWN ATTWOOD 53
1923 Katie MOORE KILSYTH 53
2771 Christopher DIXON PARKDALE 54
8110 Tamara HAMOND ESSENDON 54
5425 Tom HECIMOVIC NEWPORT 56
5318 Chris LIVITSANOS INVERMAY 59
2345 Alan DINSDALE BEAUMARIS 59
7209 Andrew DRUMMOND CANADIAN 60
3346 Richard NORRIS QUEENSLAND 61
5930 Tara DOMASCHENZ MOUNT CLEAR 62
0493 Jeff SARGENT BALLARAT 64
8216 Stephanie LOCKHART EAST KEILOR 65
7022 Holly Dobbyn Ballarat North 68
7302 Cara BOUSTEAD ASCOT VALE 68
7127 Jacqueline McCANN SEBASTOPOL 68
7325 Ali TREWARTHA SOUTH 68
5709 Michelle DAVIS TASMANIA 69
6508 Noel MAGHAMEZ WERRIBEE 70
6317 Kimberley BUSH TASMANIA 70
3250 Stephanie JINKS ESSENDON 72
5531 Celia COSGRIFF RICHMOND 74
5737 Morgan DEANE DIAMOND CREEK 75
6276 Kylie WILLIAMS KEW 75
7208 Ruby KLEMM ARARAT 76
3462 Laura Jane HILDITCH ALTONA 76
6667 Tiffany BOATMAN CROWLANDS 78
5901 Kirrily BURNETT EAST HAMPTON 79
1817 Colin MCCURRY SMYTHES CREEK 80
3061 Greg WHITECROSS BALLARAT 82
0287 Stephen BAIRD STAWELL 82
7192 Pheobe BRADY ARARAT 83
5991 Megan McMAHON NORTH SUNSHINE 84
7103 Danielle McDOWELL DIAMOND CREEK 85
6177 Gary BLAKE WEST PRESTON 87
0296 Craig LANCASTER DONVALE 88
6089 Dominique EDWARDS SOUTH 96
1527 Jessica O'CALLAGHAN MARIBYRNONG 102
2247 Kathryn HEAGNEY WHITE HILLS 106
2238 Elissa WARD PRESTON 108
0275 Doug ARMSTRONG FERNTREE GULLY 120

EventNo 133 400m Sportzbiz Novice Distance 400 Starts 8:25
Athlet GivenName Surname Of Handica

7284 Samuel BAIRD COGHILLS CREEK 12
7147 Buddy WILLIAMS YARRAVILLE 18
7318 Yahye Said ALI COLLINGWOOD 20
7308 Jack ARMOUR GEELONG 20
6516 Tyson DEANE DIAMOND CREEK 24
7281 Liam PROCACCINO BALLARAT 24
6908 Ryan SCHMIDT QUEENSLAND 24
7167 Steve FABRIS BALWYN 25
7200 Chad RYAN WARRNAMBOOL 28
7296 Jarryd WRIGHT WILLIAMSTOWN 28
7189 Yanni SPANOS DONCASTER 30
6946 Jimmie GLADMAN TEMPLESTOWE 30
7191 Samuel McNAMARA WARRANDYTE 30
7175 Luca RANELLONE RINGWOOD NORTH 30
7228 Omar BAYAHOW SOUTH MORANG 32
7156 PETER KNOTT SOUTH 32
7181 Fraser HEARD WILLAURA 34
6501 Ben MASON HAWTHORN EAST 36
0057 Leigh MILLER Forrest Hill 36
6723 David MORRISSEY JUNORTOUN 37
2600 Matthew POWER WEST 38
7186 Hayden WYLLIE NSW 40
7188 Carrick GILL-VALLANCE NSW 40
6671 Corey HEARD ARARAT 40
6757 Sam VICKERY WEST BRUNSWICK 40
6770 Justin COHEN CAULFIELD 40
7148 Tim MATHER CAROLINE 40
6261 Alec WILTSHIRE BUNINYONG 42
7193 Chris KIRKMAN RINGWOOD NORTH 46
7272 Dane HEIDEN BENDIGO 48
7183 Franky CAMPISI CAROLINE 48
6470 Thomas SKINNER EDEN PARK 50
6537 Daniel VEITH PARK ORCHARDS 50
6884 Matt MATHER CAROLINE 50
6705 Lawrence COOP LOWER 52
7107 Wade GIROTTO PASCOE VALE 56
6513 Natasha McDOWELL RINGWOOD EAST 60
7340 Loryn SOVOIA SPRINGHILL 70
7302 Cara BOUSTEAD ASCOT VALE 70
7100 Kirsty Stevens TARNEIT 72
7217 Jacqueline SCOTT ARARAT 72
7022 Holly Dobbyn Ballarat North 76
7198 Jessie HART CARNEGIE 80
6331 Tarryn FISHER MACEDON 82
7271 Kyle HILSON WHITEHILLS 88
7103 Danielle McDOWELL DIAMOND CREEK 90
7161 Katilyn BRYCE BENDIGO 92
7334 Christopher HANNAH ALFREDTON 999
7339 Bethany SIMPSON 999

EventNo 134 800m Backmarker's Distance 800 Starts 4:15
Athlet GivenName Surname Of Handica

6200 Eric SAPAC GLADSTONE 18
5941 Josh NOLAN BENDIGO 28
6049 Justin MURPHY BOX HILL 28
5312 Matt GRANT NORTH RINGWOOD 28
1495 Michael MARANTELLI TULLAMARINE 32
5917 Matthew McCAULEY MOOROOLBARK 34
6431 Ashley HUMPHREY SOUTH 36
1994 Neil BRENNAN BRIGHTON 40
6438 Josh MATHER CAROLINE 40
7334 Christopher HANNAH ALFREDTON 40
7326 Andrew WRIGHT SOUTH 40
2143 James DEANE RINGWOOD NORTH 42
5576 Alexander BACALJA SOUTH YARRA 46
7130 Luke MORRISSEY 46
7181 Fraser HEARD WILLAURA 48
7350 Tim EARLE SOUTH 48
2705 Mark BEVERIDGE SOUTH 50
6433 Ian BURROWS ELWOOD 52
6746 Lonain BURNETT JUNORTOUN 52
6248 Daniel LAWLOR EAST MALVERN 56
0109 David HAIGH SANDRINGHAM 58
1612 Rod HANSEN Windermere 58
7810 Jack FARMER KEW 58
3038 David SPENCE PASCOE VALE 60
5575 Richard POLKINGHORNE GLEN IRIS 60
2228 Andrew CURRAN SCARESDALE 60
6680 Jacob REED GROVEDALE 60
1581 Matthew SANDILANDS NORTH 62
7199 IAN SPEED MITCHAM 64
6460 Luke WILKE HILLSIDE 68
2163 Brendan LIDDICOAT NORTH 70
5498 John MORRIS SURREY HILLS 70
6130 Conor NUNN ALFREDTON 70
6726 Clint ANDERSON MITCHAM 70
5885 Tom KELLY ASCOT VALE 72
0183 Mark HIPWORTH HUGHESDALE 72
0518 Phil NODEN JUNORTOUN 118

EventNo 135 800m Frontmarker's Distance 800 Starts 4:00
Athlet GivenName Surname Of Handica

7263 Damian ROBINSON SOUTH 40
6502 Phillip O'BRIEN FOREST HILL 50
7215 Adam PARKER BENDIGO 60
1581 Matthew SANDILANDS NORTH 62
6426 Joshua SAIT SHEPPARTON 64
7524 Darren NAISMITH RINGWOOD NORTH 64
6537 Daniel VEITH PARK ORCHARDS 68
5586 David WOODS BRUNSWICK 78
8424 Jonathan WOODMAN MAIDSTONE 78
0832 Sean QUILTY VERMONT 80
0952 Neale GUNNING BRUNSWICK EAST 80
1254 Greg HILSON WHITE HILLS 82
7906 Chris PALERMO HAMLYN 88
0548 Matthew BATEMAN ALBERT PARK 94
1487 Alice PLATTEN NARRE WARREN 96
2771 Christopher DIXON PARKDALE 96
7094 Andrew SOLTYS BRUNSWICK WEST 96
1365 Greg BARTON KILMORE 100
0354 Christopher BROWN ATTWOOD 104
0397 Tony MORAN SOUTH OAKLEIGH 110
6650 Peter COWELL BENDIGO 114
6308 Hugo SARPA BRUNSWICK WEST 114
3346 Richard NORRIS QUEENSLAND 124
7076 Stefan CATALANO MELTON 130
7201 Jessica O'HARA Bendigo 130
1817 Colin MCCURRY SMYTHES CREEK 138
0234 Leon BROOKS MT WAVERLEY 140
6544 Rebecca CATO MELBOURNE 150
2806 Martine BEER ROWVILLE 156
6260 Sean BEER ROWVILLE 160
3261 Corina KAPUSTA SEDDON 166
6177 Gary BLAKE WEST PRESTON 168
3061 Greg WHITECROSS BALLARAT 170
2247 Kathryn HEAGNEY WHITE HILLS 208
6495 Kerrieanne HOCKING STRATHFIELDSAYE 208
7347 Christy HOLT NEW GISBORNE 999
7346 Adam ATTARD NEWHAM 999
5709 Michelle DAVIS TASMANIA 999

EventNo 136 1600m Open Distance 1600 Starts 3:05
Athlet GivenName Surname Of Handica

2801 Andrew PATTEN EAST 65
1495 Michael MARANTELLI TULLAMARINE 75
5301 Nathan HARTIGAN MOUNT HELEN 75
7263 Damian ROBINSON SOUTH 100
6501 Ben MASON HAWTHORN EAST 100
5576 Alexander BACALJA SOUTH YARRA 110
3038 David SPENCE PASCOE VALE 115
7130 Luke MORRISSEY 120
2143 James DEANE RINGWOOD NORTH 120
1994 Neil BRENNAN BRIGHTON 120
6433 Ian BURROWS ELWOOD 125
5575 Richard POLKINGHORNE GLEN IRIS 130
6502 Phillip O'BRIEN FOREST HILL 130
2515 Grant PENNEY ORMOND 135
6426 Joshua SAIT SHEPPARTON 145
0109 David HAIGH SANDRINGHAM 145
1612 Rod HANSEN Windermere 150
0518 Phil NODEN JUNORTOUN 150
7215 Adam PARKER BENDIGO 150
7199 IAN SPEED MITCHAM 150
6674 Andrew THOMAS MITCHAM 155
0832 Sean QUILTY VERMONT 155
2604 Arron DOWNES AIRPORT WEST 160
8424 Jonathan WOODMAN MAIDSTONE 165
5885 Tom KELLY ASCOT VALE 165
6537 Daniel VEITH PARK ORCHARDS 165
0263 Gordon MUIR WOODEND 175
1581 Matthew SANDILANDS NORTH 180
7906 Chris PALERMO HAMLYN 180
5498 John MORRIS SURREY HILLS 185
2163 Brendan LIDDICOAT NORTH 185
5953 Luke GRAY OAK PARK 190
1365 Greg BARTON KILMORE 195
1254 Greg HILSON WHITE HILLS 195
1558 Wayne DALZIEL DONCASTER EAST 200
2771 Christopher DIXON PARKDALE 200
0183 Mark HIPWORTH HUGHESDALE 215
7094 Andrew SOLTYS BRUNSWICK WEST 230
0548 Matthew BATEMAN ALBERT PARK 230
6308 Hugo SARPA BRUNSWICK WEST 245
6650 Peter COWELL BENDIGO 245
0397 Tony MORAN SOUTH OAKLEIGH 250
5552 James LYNCH EAGLEMONT 265
3261 Corina KAPUSTA SEDDON 325
7076 Stefan CATALANO MELTON 325
6544 Rebecca CATO MELBOURNE 335
2806 Martine BEER ROWVILLE 350
2766 Glenn WESTON DAISY HILL 355
6260 Sean BEER ROWVILLE 370
6177 Gary BLAKE WEST PRESTON 375
3061 Greg WHITECROSS BALLARAT 395
6409 Robert KENSHOLE KEW 400
7350 Tim EARLE SOUTH 999
7346 Adam ATTARD NEWHAM 999
7316 Craig SPROULE 999
7347 Christy HOLT NEW GISBORNE 999

EventNo 137 3200m open Distance 3200 Starts 8:50
Athlet GivenName Surname Of Handica

5301 Nathan HARTIGAN MOUNT HELEN 10
2801 Andrew PATTEN EAST 60
1495 Michael MARANTELLI TULLAMARINE 100
7263 Damian ROBINSON SOUTH 150
7130 Luke MORRISSEY 160
5576 Alexander BACALJA SOUTH YARRA 160
3038 David SPENCE PASCOE VALE 180
6603 Luke SEARLE WERRIBEE 190
7261 Michael LOW MANIFOLD 190
6502 Phillip O'BRIEN FOREST HILL 200
6426 Joshua SAIT SHEPPARTON 230
0832 Sean QUILTY VERMONT 230
5885 Tom KELLY ASCOT VALE 250
0518 Phil NODEN JUNORTOUN 270
1365 Greg BARTON KILMORE 270
6433 Ian BURROWS ELWOOD 270
0263 Gordon MUIR WOODEND 280
5953 Luke GRAY OAK PARK 290
7215 Adam PARKER BENDIGO 300
7906 Chris PALERMO HAMLYN 300
6726 Clint ANDERSON MITCHAM 300
1581 Matthew SANDILANDS NORTH 300
2604 Arron DOWNES AIRPORT WEST 340
0183 Mark HIPWORTH HUGHESDALE 390
0548 Matthew BATEMAN ALBERT PARK 390
7076 Stefan CATALANO MELTON 500
7350 Tim EARLE SOUTH 999

EventNo 138 4 x 200 Stable Relay Distance 0 Starts 3:50
Athlet GivenName Surname Of Handica

0806 Peter O'DWYER BALLARAT 0
0354 Christopher BROWN ATTWOOD 0
6780 Timothy ROSEN BENTLEIGH EAST 0
0471 Michael CARNEY PASCOE VALE 0
0029 Nick FIEDLER Healesville 0

2 Re: Ballarat Marks on Mon Feb 04, 2013 11:58 am

Red leg


Can someone please explain why an interstate athlete who is a genuine middle marker with 2+ years performances to go by in the SAAL gets given novice marks for Ballarat??? How many performances are needed to assess form???

3 Re: Ballarat Marks on Mon Feb 04, 2013 12:13 pm

ProTrackRunner


Hey Guys,
Just a quick question, i have noticed that the Josh Ross 2m lift has not been implemented for this gift. Any idea why?

Not Really fussed, just an observation as Bailey is also a handy runner.

Runners previously against ross off 11.5m are now on 9.5 ect ect

4 Re: Ballarat Marks on Mon Feb 04, 2013 12:14 pm

ProTrackRunner


Oh hang on, i might have to Facepalm myself here, Josh Ross was a late entry right? , would this be the reason that all other handicaps are not adjusted?

5 Re: Ballarat Marks on Mon Feb 04, 2013 12:36 pm

vicoutsider

avatar
Correct ProTrackRunner, Ross got a late 'Wild Card' entry and will be starting behind scratch and his penalty will be adjusted accordingly.

A good little loop hole that ensures the mark is not pushed out a further 2.75m to 14.75m... Sources say that he was always going to run at Ballarat, they just purposely waited to avoid the field lift...

Jade BAILEY is at about an 11.1 (100m) athlete so, she'll probably have to run of about 7m or 8m to be in it i reckon... she'll be given more than SCR on the day one would think if the handicappers are fair.

6 Re: Ballarat Marks on Mon Feb 04, 2013 12:58 pm

ProTrackRunner


Thanks for that, I figured Bailey would be around that mark. Breen ran off 13 at Albury and has ran 11.27 ( Arguably more experience on grass too ) .

Bailey may be off a little higher than 7-8m judging by Mel Breens handicap.

Time will tell i guess, should be another great weekend.

Guessing The times will be fast too, expect similar times to Albury if not quicker 12.1 - 12.2

See you all there!



7 Re: Ballarat Marks on Tue Feb 05, 2013 10:14 am

wannabe


Is Dean Dobric allowed to run in the novice restricted race since he broke his novice status at rye in the 2011/2012 season? I thought it was just for those who had been a novice from the start of the season?

8 Re: Ballarat Marks on Tue Feb 05, 2013 11:16 am

ToM

avatar
ProTrack Star
ProTrack Star
wannabe wrote:Is Dean Dobric allowed to run in the novice restricted race since he broke his novice status at rye in the 2011/2012 season? I thought it was just for those who had been a novice from the start of the season?


AFAIK, Restricted races are open to anyone who has not won prize money above the $1k threshold, regardless of novice status.

9 Re: Ballarat Marks on Tue Feb 05, 2013 11:19 am

wannabe


Ah ok thanks for clearing that up mate

10 Re: Ballarat Marks on Tue Feb 05, 2013 11:34 am

DizzyRunner


ProTrack Star
ProTrack Star
ToM wrote:
wannabe wrote:Is Dean Dobric allowed to run in the novice restricted race since he broke his novice status at rye in the 2011/2012 season? I thought it was just for those who had been a novice from the start of the season?

AFAIK, Restricted races are open to anyone who has not won prize money above the $1k threshold, regardless of novice status.


Tom - Can you clarify if this is $1000 across all performances, or just in one race? Where in the Guidelines does this line appear? It would be great to see the original language.

Dizzy

11 Re: Ballarat Marks on Tue Feb 05, 2013 12:42 pm

wannabe


Actually are you sure about that Tom. Here's John henry said in an earlier post

"Please note that the 120m Hec Wilson Memorial Restricted Handicap is open to Novice and/or Under-21 runners.
This includes any runner who held Novice status at the commencement of the 2012/2013 VAL season and any runner under 21 years of age on February 9, 2013".

Doesn't say anything about a 1k threshold?

12 Re: Ballarat Marks on Tue Feb 05, 2013 12:58 pm

ToM

avatar
ProTrack Star
ProTrack Star
Sorry guys - can't be certain about the specific threshold for this event . My understanding was that $1k was the general standard for 'Restricted' events, but the "Restrictions" are subject to organisers.

You'd be better off going with JH's information, or clarifying directly with the VAL.

Apologies for the confusion.

13 Re: Ballarat Marks on Tue Feb 05, 2013 1:35 pm

Phantom

avatar
ProTrack Star
ProTrack Star
Ballarat runs their race as a 'restricted' race and for the past few years it has been 'restricted' to a runner who was a 'novice' at the start of that season or to a runner who is under 21. A 'novice' runner in the VAL is an athlete who has not won a novice, restricted or open event.

Hope that clarifies it.

14 Re: Ballarat Marks on Tue Feb 05, 2013 1:45 pm

ToM

avatar
ProTrack Star
ProTrack Star
Thanks Phantom.

Do you know what the SAAL's Restricted policy is, or does it change with each SAAL event?

15 Re: Ballarat Marks on Tue Feb 05, 2013 1:55 pm

Phantom

avatar
ProTrack Star
ProTrack Star
Not 100% sure about the SAAL but pretty sure it comes in distance groupings and also prizemoney won. Youngy should be able to help on this one.

16 Re: Ballarat Marks on Tue Feb 05, 2013 2:17 pm

youngy

avatar
Admin
Admin
The Bay Sheffield Restricted is not a pure novice. It's restricted to athletes who have not won a first prize of $750 (? - it use to be $500) or more. Basically you could have won 20 sashes but as long as none of them carried a first prize of $750 or more then it's OK.

Not sure why it was changed from $500. Don't quote me on the $750 though, it may be more or slightly less.

SAAL Novice races are split into three categories.

0 to 299 (70's to 200's)

300 to 599 (300's, 400's & 550's)

600 and upwards. (800's to 3200's)

Only novice & open races affect novice status.

Under age, Women & Over age races don't count.


_________________
"Let's Go While We're Young"

17 Re: Ballarat Marks on Tue Feb 05, 2013 2:23 pm

wannabe


So Dobric isn't eligible for the Ballarat restricted then? Wonder if there's any other guys entered who shouldn't be?

18 Re: Ballarat Marks on Tue Feb 05, 2013 2:35 pm

ShaneMcK


Moderator
Moderator
VAL Regulations state in Section 8;
8.1 An Athlete is defined as a Novice, and shall therefore be eligible for an event designated solely for Novice athletes if that athlete has not won ANY final in any event conducted by the following organisations (and/or any successor organizations):
a) the IAAF and/or affiliated bodies (being State, National, World Title including Junior Divisions above under 16);
b) the Scottish Games Association;
c) the Australian Athletics Confederation and/or affiliated bodies (including the VAL); or
d) the International Olympic Committee and/or affiliated bodies in an athletics related discipline (including for the avoidance of doubt Triathlon).

8.2 All events previously designated as Restricted events or Maiden Events shall be referred to as Novice events.

"Novice" means any Athlete who has never won an event under the rules and regulations of AAC member organisations.

There is no definition in the VAL Regulations for "Restricted", so I believe it's then up to the club to define the entry conditions.

http://www.shanemckenzie.com

Sponsored content


View previous topic View next topic Back to top  Message [Page 1 of 1]

Permissions in this forum:
You cannot reply to topics in this forum