A forum devoted to track events from 60m to the 2 mile. Mainly pro but also news from local, national and international sprint & middle distance competitions.

Log in

I forgot my password


Display results as :

Rechercher Advanced Search

Latest topics
» Stawell Gift Final - where do we stand?
Today at 9:58 pm by OldandSlow

» Stawell Gift 2018 - 98 athletes return from 2017
Today at 4:01 pm by Admin

» Bunbury Gift entries close 9th of April
Mon Mar 19, 2018 2:37 pm by Pro Pasto

» Past "Bill Howard Winners"
Sun Mar 18, 2018 5:23 pm by Todd Ireland

» Stawell Accommodation Available 3km from the track
Sun Mar 18, 2018 11:59 am by timrosen35

» Euroa Results
Sat Mar 17, 2018 10:43 pm by JH

» Adjusted times
Sat Mar 17, 2018 2:07 pm by Fast

» Euroa Gift
Fri Mar 16, 2018 9:36 pm by Bang bang

» Doncaster Gift
Wed Mar 14, 2018 3:22 pm by HarryWho

March 2018

Calendar Calendar

You are not connected. Please login or register

PROTRACK » GENERAL » Zatopek fields for 9th December (as at 6/12/2010)

Zatopek fields for 9th December (as at 6/12/2010)

Go down  Message [Page 1 of 1]


MEN'S 400M
1 Michael Beltrame VIC
2 Andrew Boudrie VIC
Alexander Carew VIC
3 Ian Dewhurst NSW
4 Nathan McConchie VIC
5 Robbie Schaeffer VIC
6 Nelson Stone PNG
7 Lachlan Taylor VIC
(A Carew OUT)

MEN'S 800M
1 Thomas Beard TAS
2 Nick Bromley NSW
3 James Boden SA
4 Matthew Ferber SA
5 Andrew Giam VIC
6 Matt Hammond NSW
7 Robert Killmier SA
8 Edward Vining VIC
(Ryde OUT, Bromley IN)

MEN'S 1500M
1 Daniel Clark VIC
2 Matt Inglis Fox QLD
3 Matthew Hawke QLD
4 Paul Hoffman NSW
5 James Kaan NSW
6 Kyle Martin-Alcaide VIC
7 James Nipperess NSW
8 Tim Norton VIC
9 Grant Page TAS
10 Adrian Plummer QLD
11 Tyson Popplestone VIC
12 Philo Saunders ACT
13 Marc See WA
14 Brett Tingay NZ
15 Nicholas Toohey QLD

1 Alexandra Bulic VIC
2 Betty Burua PNG
3 Salome Dell QLD
4 Katherine Katsanevakis VIC
5 Tamsyn Lewis VIC
6 Kelly McGinnity WA
7 Caitlin Pincott QLD
8 Alice Platten VIC

1 Liam Adams VIC
2 Collis Birmingham VIC
3 Adrian Blincoe NZ
4 Roberto Busi WA
5 Courtney Carter NSW
6 Alan Craigie ACT
7 Bradley Croker NSW
8 Bobby Curtis USA
9 Russell Dessaix-Chin NSW
10 Shawn Forrest VIC
11 Wondwosen Geleta VIC
12 Nathan Hartigan VIC
13 Chris Hartley SA
14 Luke Hurring NZ
15 Steve Kelly VIC
16 Luke Kipkosgei KEN
17 Shaun Krawitz VIC
18 Josphat Menjo KEN
19 Scott Rantall VIC
20 Toby Rayner VIC
21 Tim Rowe NSW
22 Stefan Smith NZ
23 Ben ST Lawrence NSW
24 Harry Summers NSW
Ben Toomey VIC
25 Andrew White VIC
26 Jason Woolhouse VIC
(B Toomey OUT)

Rest of the fields at

Last edited by Admin on Wed Dec 08, 2010 9:28 am; edited 2 times in total

2 Timetable on Mon Dec 06, 2010 1:53 pm


ZATOPEK Meet Timetable

6:00pm Men Under 20 3000m (B race)
6:10pm - 6:50pm Sally Pearson Super Clinic (LAVic) Little Athletics Victoria
6:10pm Boys & Girls 100m Under 10 (semi finals) Victoria’s Fastest Kid
6:18pm Boys & Girls 100m Under 11 (semi finals) Victoria’s Fastest Kid
6:26pm Boys & Girls 100m Under 12 (semi finals) Victoria’s Fastest Kid
6:34pm Boys & Girls 100m Under 13 (semi finals) Victoria’s Fastest Kid
6:42pm Malinowski Men 3000m Steeple
6:57pm Ondieki Women Under 20 3000m
7:10pm Boys & Girls 100m Under 10 (final) Victoria’s Fastest Kid
7:14pm Boys & Girls 100m Under 11 (final) Victoria’s Fastest Kid
7:18pm Boys & Girls 100m Under 12 (final) Victoria’s Fastest Kid
7:28pm Women 600m
7:33pm Boys & Girls 100m Under 13 (final) Victoria’s Fastest Kid
7:38pm Men 400m
7:20pm Women Discus
7:40pm Women Triple Jump
7:43pm Men Under 18 800m
7:48pm Men 800m
7:53pm Women 1500m
8:00pm Zatopek:10 Women 10000m *Australian Championship
8:30pm Men Triple Jump
8:40pm Men Shot Put
8:40pm Women Shot Put
8:45pm Victorian 4x400m Relay Final - Open Women *Victorian Championship
8:54pm Victorian 4x400m Relay Final - Open Men *Victorian Championship
9:03pm Men 1500m
9:10pm De Castella Men Under 20 3000m
9:30pm Zatopek:10 Men 10000m *Australian Championship

Back to top  Message [Page 1 of 1]

Permissions in this forum:
You cannot reply to topics in this forum