PROTRACK

A forum devoted to track events from 60m to the 2 mile. Mainly pro but also news from local, national and international sprint & middle distance competitions.

Log in

I forgot my password



Search
 
 

Display results as :
 


Rechercher Advanced Search

October 2017
MonTueWedThuFriSatSun
      1
2345678
9101112131415
16171819202122
23242526272829
3031     

Calendar Calendar


You are not connected. Please login or register

PROTRACK » GENERAL » Alex Glorie & Peter Bol wins WA's Biggest Pro races!!! - Peel Gift Results

Alex Glorie & Peter Bol wins WA's Biggest Pro races!!! - Peel Gift Results

View previous topic View next topic Go down  Message [Page 1 of 1]

NBAblues

avatar
ProTrack A Grader
ProTrack A Grader
http://wcal.com.au/uncategorized/10-000-peel-gift/

Peel Health Campus 70m Sprint (Group 1 race)
1st $750 & trophy, 2nd $250, 3rd $150, 4th $125, 5th $100, 6th $75, 7th $30, 8th $20
FIRST 4 IN EACH HEAT INTO SEMI-FINALS

Event 1 - 4.00pm Peel Health Campus 70m HEAT 1
Colour Name Mark Place Time
Red Matthew Sampson 6.5 2nd 7.87
White Ben Clark 8 1st 7.85
Blue Lachlan Sharp 9 3rd 8.06
Yellow Scott Leggo 11 8th 9.03
Green Adriaan Pelser 12 6th 8.53
Pink Emily Dixon 12.75 4th 8.18
Black Ella Italiano-Schmidt 14.5 5th 8.33
Grey Mana Runnion 15 7th 8.63

Event 2 - 4.05pm Peel Health Campus 70m HEAT 2
Colour Name Mark Place Time
Red Todd Edwards 4.75 4th 8.31
White Matthew Konsolis 6.75 3rd 8.27
Blue Jarrod De Rosario 9 2nd 8.1
Yellow Brooke Pires-Parenzee 10 1st 8.09
Green Rhys Davies 12 6th 8.4
Pink Kelly Marie Smith 12.5 5th 8.39
Black Chelsea Leggo 14 8th 8.54
Grey Taylor Watson 14.25 6th 8.4

Event 3 - 4.10pm Peel Health Campus 70m HEAT 3
Colour Name Mark Place Time
Red Ryan Trimby 4.75 7th 8.78
White Chad Perris 6.75 1st 7.97
Blue Tom Kelly 9 3rd 8.1
Yellow Aldis Jaunzems 10 2nd 8.06
Green Poppy Schwass 11 4th 8.16
Pink Sophie Williams 12.75 6th 8.28
Black Paige Gavranich 13.75 4th 8.16
Grey Jacqueline Smith 14.25 8th 9.07

Event 4 - 4.15pm Peel Health Campus 70m HEAT 4
Colour Name Mark Place Time
Red Dean Scarff 4.25 1st 8.09
White Lachlan McDermott 6.5 2nd 8.14
Blue Simon Crichton 8 3rd 8.3
Yellow Dylan Holland 9 4th 8.35
Green Gemma Grigg 11 SCR
Pink Colin Smith 12.75 5th 8.39
Black Liam Watson 14.75 6th 8.66

Event 5 - 4.20pm Peel Health Campus 70m HEAT 5
Colour Name Mark Place Time
Red Maurice Herczeg 5.75 1st 7.89
White Jakob Phoebe 7.25 2nd 7.91
Blue Benjamin Catley 9.25 5th 8.31
Yellow Scott Russell 11 6th 8.5
Green Breanna Dixon 12.25 4th 8.27
Pink Brittany Houghton WH SCR
Black Charla Gungor 13.25 3rd 8.21

Peel Health Campus 120m Novice Race (Group 3 race)
1st $280 and trophy, 2nd $75, 3rd $50, 4th $25, 5th $25, 6th $15, 7th $15, 8th $15
WINNER OF EACH HEAT PLUS NEXT 3 FASTEST INTO FINAL

Event 6 - 4.35pm Novice 120m HEAT 1
Colour Name Mark Place Time
Red Jarrod Chandler 8 6th 13.47
White Ross Daley 13 3rd 13.28
Blue Lachlan Sharp 18 1st 13.1
Yellow Summer Walters 22.75 7th 14.14
Green Larissa Walsh 26.5 5th 13.33
Pink Ella Italiano-Schmidt 28.25 4th 13.31
Black Jane Stockley 30 2nd 13.26

Event 7 - 4.40pm Novice 120m HEAT 2
Colour Name Mark Place Time
Red Ryan Trimby 7 7th 14.47
White Dylan Holland 17 6th 13.54
Blue Tom Kelly 17.25 4th 13.31
Yellow Katy Jackson 24.25 5th 13.44
Green Brittanny Brymer 26 1st 12.86
Pink Taylor Watson 28.25 3rd 13.06
Black Andrew Bannister 37.5 2nd 12.95

Event 8 - 4.45pm Novice 120m HEAT 3
Colour Name Mark Place Time
Red Todd Edwards 9 4th 13.74
White Jarrod De Rosario 13.75 2nd 13.41
Blue Emily Dixon 22.25 4th 13.74
Yellow Kelly Marie Smith 23 3rd 13.71
Green Paige Gavranich 27.75 1st 13.29
Pink Isabella Valuri 28 SCR
Black Mana Runnion 30 6th 13.94

Event 9 - 4.50pm Novice 120m HEAT 4
Colour Name Mark Place Time
Red Matthew Sampson 10 1st 12.93
White Mark Midgley 16 6th 14.02
Blue Rhys Davies 21 4th 13.76
Yellow Charla Gungor 23 2nd 13.45
Green Chelsea Leggo 27.75 3rd 13.64
Pink Liam Watson 28 5th 13.92
Black Jacqueline Smith 29 7th 14.26

Event 10 - 4.55pm Novice 120m HEAT 5
Colour Name Mark Place Time
Red Zhen Wang 12.25 1st 13.46
White Michael Monnery 17 2nd 13.65
Blue Adriaan Pelser 22 5th 13.93
Yellow Sophie Williams 25 3rd 13.81
Green Kirstie Morrison 27 6th 14.42
Pink Scott Leggo 28.25 4th 13.88

Peel Health Campus 120m Peel Gift (Classic)
1st $5000 & trophy, 2nd $1650, 3rd $1000, 4th $700, 5th $650, 6th $450, 7th $300, 8th $251
FIRST 4 IN EACH HEAT INTO SEMI-FINALS

Event 11 - 5.10pm Peel Health Campus 120m Peel Gift Heat 1
Colour Name Mark Place Time
Red Ben Offeriens 4.5 3rd 13.26
White Alex Glorie 8.25 1st 12.98
Blue Keron Russell 8.75 SCR
Yellow Jakob Phoebe 12 2nd 13.15
Green Brooke Pires-Parenzee 17.25 4th 13.13
Pink Brittany Houghton WH SCR
Black Mana Runnion 30 5th 14.02

Event 12 - 5.15pm Peel Health Campus 120m Peel Gift Heat 2
Colour Name Mark Place Time
Red Dean Scarff 5.25 SCR
White Luke Major 7 3rd 13.25
Blue Chad Perris 10.25 4th 13.33
Yellow Brett Blanco 13.75 1st 12.96
Green Breanna Dixon 21 5th 13.4
Pink Rebekah Newton 24 2nd 13.99
Black Chelsea Leggo 26.75 6th 13.73

Event 13 - 5.20pm Peel Health Campus 120m Peel Gift Heat 3
Colour Name Mark Place Time
Red Jordan Dobson 5.75 2nd 13.15
White Cole Unasa 7.5 1st 12.97
Blue Adam Moore 8.5 4th 13.68
Yellow Simon Crichton 12.5 6th 13.74
Green Scott Russell 20 4th 13.68
Pink Gemma Grigg 22 SCR
Black Larissa Walsh 26 SCR
Grey Jane Stockley 30 3rd 13.4

Event 14 - 5.25pm Peel Health Campus 120m Peel Gift Heat 4
Colour Name Mark Place Time
Red Aaron Bresland 6.75 5th 13.67
White Dylan Panizza 7.75 SCR
Blue Kang Do 8.75 3rd 13.5
Yellow Ben Clark 12.25 1st 13.11
Green Poppy Schwass 20 2nd 13.36
Pink Sophie Watts 25 SCR
Black Andrew Bannister 36.5 3rd 13.5

Event 15 - 5.30pm Peel Health Campus 120m Peel Gift Heat 5
Colour Name Mark Place Time
Red Mathew Short 7 1st 13.05
White Maurice Herczeg 8.5 2nd 13.17
Blue Matthew Konsolis 11 6th 13.68
Yellow Zhen Wang 11.75 5th 13.67
Green Aldis Jaunzems 17.5 3rd 13.33
Pink Katy Jackson 24.25 7th 13.95
Black Paige Gavranich 26.75 4th 13.54

Event 16 - 5.35pm Peel Health Campus 120m Peel Gift Heat 6
Colour Name Mark Place Time
Red Ryan Trimy 6.5 7th 15.09
White Lachlan McDermott 8.25 4th 13.59
Blue Glenn Ross 11.25 2nd 13.46
Yellow Dylan Holland 16 5th 13.79
Green Lachlan Sharpe 17 1st 13.44
Pink Emily Dixon 21.25 6th 13.94
Black Taylor Watson 26.75 3rd 13.5

Evevt 17 - 5.40pm Peel Health Campus 120m Peel Gift Heat 7
Colour Name Mark Place Time
Red Jarrod Chandler 6.5 SCR
White Todd Edwards 8.25 6th 13.98
Blue Matthew Sampson 9.5 2nd 13.46
Yellow Jarrod De Rosario 12.75 3rd 13.56
Green Tom Kelly 16.5 4th 13.81
Pink Rhys Davies 20 5th 13.95
Black Ella Italiano-Schmidt 27.25 1st 13.3

Peel Health Campus 550m (Classic, Australia’s richest 550m)
1st $1500 & trophy, 2nd $500, 3rd $300, 4th $250, 5th $200, 6th $150, 7th $60, 8th $41
FIRST 3 IN EACH HEAT INTO FINAL

Event 18 - 5.50pm Peel Health Campus 550m Race Heat 1
Colour Name Mark Place Time
Red Brenton Mizon 12m 3rd 1.18.57
White Jordan  Makins 22m
Blue Mark Midgley 39m
Yellow Benjamin Catley 54m
Green Colin Smith 82m
Pink Mathew Ramsden 85m 2nd 1.16.37
Black Mark Elms 90m
Purple Munashe Zhoya 105m
Grey Kirstie Morrison 106m
Orange Stripe Liam Watson 113m
Blue Stripe Isabella Valuri 125m 1st 1.15.19

Event 19 - 5.55pm Peel Health Campus 550m Race Heat 2
Colour Name Mark Place Time
Red Jace Collingridge 17m 3rd 1.20.27
White John Newcomb 28m
Blue Jordan Lilburne 40m
Yellow Mark Jeffery 60m
Green Kyle Newman 73m
Pink Shane Saltmarsh 85m 1st 1.16.84
Black Sophie Watts 97m
Purple Brittanny Brymer 100m 2nd 1.18.32
Grey Sabrina Elms 105m
Green Stripe Tanisha Cayley 115m
Black Stripe Andrew Bannister 150m

Event 20 - 6.00pm Peel Health Campus 550m Race Heat 3
Colour Name Mark Place Time
Red Peter Bol 21m 1st 1.16.78
White Alex Glorie 30m
Blue Keron Russell 34m
Yellow Paul Gilbert 42m
Green David Kennedy 70m
Pink Campbell Till 80m
Black Summer Walters 85m 2nd 1.16.85
Purple Amberley Jones 98m
Grey Ariarn Huston 105m
Orange Stripe Larissa Walsh 107m
Blue Stripe Jane Stockley 123m 3rd 1.16.88

Peel Health Campus 70m Sprint Semi-Finals
FIRST 2 IN EACH HEAT PLUS NEXT 2 FASTEST INTO FINAL
Event 21 - 6.10pm Peel Health Campus 70m Sprint Semi-Final 1
Colour Name Mark Place Time
Red Maurice Herczeg 5.75 2nd 7.91
White Chad Perris 6.75 3rd 8.1
Blue Ben Clark 8 1st 7.86
Yellow Tom Kelly 9 6th 8.59
Green Brooke Pires-Parenzee 10 4th 8.13
Pink Brianna Dixon 12.25 5th 8.26


Event 22 - 6.15pm Peel Health Campus 70m Sprint Semi-Final 2
Colour Name Mark Place Time
Red Tod Edwards 4.75 6th 8.46
White Lachlan McDermott 6.5 2nd 7.99
Blue Jacob Phoebe 7.25 1st 7.95
Yellow Jarrod De Rosario 9 5th 8.3
Green Dylan Holland 9 7th 8.5
Pink Poppy Schwass 11 4th 8.28
Black Charla Gungor 13.25 3rd 8.21

Event 23 - 6.20pm Peel Health Campus 70m Sprint Semi-Final 3
Colour Name Mark Place Time
Red Dean Scarff 4.25 3rd 8.12
White Matthew Sampson 6.5 1st 7.79
Blue Matthew Konsolis 6.75 7th 8.54
Yellow Simon Crichton 8 5th 8.18
Green Lachlan Sharp 9 4th 8.14
Pink Aldis Jaunzems 10 2nd 8.02
Black Emily Dixon 12.75 6th 8.23

Peel Health Campus 120m Gift Semi-Finals
FIRST 2 IN EACH HEAT PLUS NEXT 2 FASTEST INTO FINAL
Event 24 - 6.25pm Peel Health Campus 120m Gift Semi-Final 1
Colour Name Mark Place Time
Red Luke Major 7 3rd 13.23
White Lachlan McDermott 8.25 7th 13.97
Blue Glenn Ross 11.25 2nd 13.09
Yellow Brett Blanco 13.75 1st 13.04
Green Aldis Jaunzems 17.5 5th 13.28
Pink Taylor Watson 26.75 6th 13.3
Black Andrew Bannister 36.5 4th 13.24

Event 25 - 6.30pm Peel Health Campus 120m Gift Semi-Final 2
Colour Name Mark Place Time
Red Mathew Short 7 2nd 12.86
White Alex Glorie 8.25 1st 12.8
Blue Chad Perris 10.25 6th 13.5
Yellow Jarrod De Rosario 12.75 7th 13.68
Green Brooke Pires-Parenzee 17.25 4th 13.09
Pink Rebecca Newton 24 3rd 12.87
Black Jane Stockley 30 5th 13.32

Event 26 - 6.35pm Peel Health Campus 120m Gift Semi-Final 3
Colour Name Mark Place Time
Red Jordan Dobson 5.75 3rd 13.05
White Matthew Sampson 8 2nd 13.03
Blue Kang Do 8.75 6th 13.29
Yellow Ben Clark 12.25 1st 12.9
Green Lachlan Sharp 17 5th 13.28
Pink Poppy Schwass 20.75 4th 13.2
Black Ella Italiano-Schmidt 27.25 7th 13.58

Event 26b - 6.37pm Peel Health Campus 120m Gift Semi-Final 4
Colour Name Mark Place Time
Red Ben Offeriens 4.5 4th 13.25
White Cole Unasa 7.5 1st 12.85
Blue Maurice Herzceg 8.5 2nd 13.14
Yellow Jacob Phoebe 12 5th 13.32
Green Tom Kelly 16.5 7th 13.76
Pink Scott Russell 20 6th 13.58
Black Paige Gavranich 26.75 3rd 13.24


Footballers Skins 40m Sprint Entry List
LAST PLACE DROPS OUT. Winner takes all $500
Event 27 - 6.55pm Footballers Skins 40m
Colour Name Mark Place Time
PTFC Jamason Daniels n/a
SDFC Joshua Kirkup n/a 2nd 5.5
HCAFL Tim Branston n/a
AJFC Lachlan McDermott n/a 1st 5.49
NBFC Chad Perris n/a
PD Michael Monnery n/a
EFFC Mitchell Boyle n/a

FINAL - Peel Health Campus 70m Sprint
1st $750 and trophy, 2nd $250, 3rd $150, 4th $125, 5th $100, 6th $75, 7th $30, 8th $20
Event 28 - 7.05pm Peel Health Campus 70m Sprint Final
Colour Name Mark Place Time
Red Dean Scarff 4.25 SCR
White Maurice Herczeg 5.75 3rd 7.88
Blue Matthew Sampson  6.5  4th  7.89
Yellow  Lachlan McDermott  6.5  7th  8.10
Green  Chad Perris  6.75  5th  8.02
Pink  Jacob Phoebe  7.25  2nd  7.86
Black  Ben Clark  8  1st  7.73
Grey  Aldis Jaunzems  10  6th  8.04

FINAL - Peel Health Campus 120m Novice Race
1st $280 and trophy, 2nd $75, 3rd $50, 4th $25, 5th $25, 6th $15, 7th $15, 8th $15
Event 29 - 7.15pm Peel Health Campus 120m Novice Final
Colour Name Mark Place Time
Red  Matthew Sampson  9m  1st  13.07
White  Zhen Wang  12.25m  8th  13.67
Blue  Lachlan Sharp  18m  4th  13.26
Yellow  Brittanny Brymer  26m  3rd  13.13
Green  Paige Gavranich  27.75m  2nd  13.12
Pink  Taylor Watson  28.25m  6th  13.43
Black  Jane Stockley  30m  5th  13.33
Grey  Andrew Bannister  37.5m  7th  13.50

FINAL - Peel Health Campus 550m ( Australia’s richest 550m race)
1st $1500 & trophy, 2nd $500, 3rd $300, 4th $250, 5th $200, 6th $150, 7th $60, 8th $41
Event 30 - 7.25pm Peel Health Campus 550m Final
Colour Name Mark Place Time
Red  Brenton Mizen  12m
White  Jace Collingridge  17m
Blue  Peter Bol  21m  1st  1.13.80
Yellow  Shane Saltmarsh  85m  2nd  1.14.00
Green  Mathew Ramsden  85m  3rd  1.14.44
Pink  Summer Walters  93m
Black  Brittanny Brymer  100m
Purple  Jane Stockley  123m
Grey  Isabella Veluri  125m  4th  1.15.02

FINAL - Peel Health Campus 120m Peel Gift
1st $5000 & trophy, 2nd $1650, 3rd $1000, 4th $700, 5th $650, 6th $450, 7th $300, 8th $251
Event 31 - 7.35pm 120m Peel Health Campus Peel Gift Final
Colour Name Mark Place Time
Red  Mathew Short  7m  4th  13.05
White  Cole Unasa  7.5m  2nd  12.80
Blue  Matthew Sampson  8m  6th  13.13
Yellow  Alex Glorie  8.25  1st  12.77
Green  Maurice Herczeg  8.5  7th  13.20
Pink  Glenn Ross  11.25  5th  13.08
Black  Ben Clark  12.25  3rd  12.85
Grey  Brett Blanco (injured)  13.75  8th  54.73
http://wcal.com.au/uncategorized/10-000-peel-gift/

http://www.NBAblues.com

View previous topic View next topic Back to top  Message [Page 1 of 1]

Permissions in this forum:
You cannot reply to topics in this forum