PROTRACK

A forum devoted to track events from 60m to the 2 mile. Mainly pro but also news from local, national and international sprint & middle distance competitions.

Log in

I forgot my password



Search
 
 

Display results as :
 


Rechercher Advanced Search

Latest topics
» Ararat Results
Yesterday at 8:42 pm by JH

» Ararat Gift
Fri Dec 15, 2017 10:56 pm by timrosen35

» Multiple NAPS lead to anything?
Thu Dec 14, 2017 10:01 am by DDog

» Pro running right on track
Thu Dec 14, 2017 9:26 am by youngy

» Brighton Open Gift
Wed Dec 13, 2017 9:00 am by safrican

» Queanbeyan Gift overcomes small field and lower prizes, produces exciting final
Wed Dec 13, 2017 7:32 am by Admin

» Brighton (SAAL) HANDICAPS - 17th Dec 2017
Tue Dec 12, 2017 2:28 pm by Admin

» Brian Wilson rewarded for going the extra distance (PreBay Gift review)
Tue Dec 12, 2017 10:35 am by Admin

» Northcote Women’s winners handicap
Mon Dec 11, 2017 3:34 pm by FortySevenThirty

December 2017
MonTueWedThuFriSatSun
    123
45678910
11121314151617
18192021222324
25262728293031

Calendar Calendar


You are not connected. Please login or register

PROTRACK » GENERAL » Bay Sheffield Nominations - 120m Bay Sheffield & Women's 120m ONLY

Bay Sheffield Nominations - 120m Bay Sheffield & Women's 120m ONLY

View previous topic View next topic Go down  Message [Page 1 of 1]

Admin

avatar
Admin
Admin
120m Open
Noddy Angelakos VIC
Sebastian Baird SA
Corey Baker SA
Todd Bateman SA
Nickolas Berry SA
Michael Bolton VIC
Alex Bubner SA
Luke Buchanan SA
Deng Bulabek SA
Jordan Caldow SA
Ryan Camille VIC
James Cibich SA
Benjamin Clark WA
Adam Coote VIC
Paul Cracroft-Wilson QLD
Nicholas Cross VIC
Jarrad Dartnall SA
Josh Dawkins SA
Chris Diegan VIC
Dean Dobric VIC
Isaac Dunmall QLD
Matthew Eddy VIC
Shane Ezard VIC
Craig Foley VIC
Ardyn Foy QLD
Samuel Gill SA
Alex Glorie WA
Doug Greenough VIC
David Gross SA
Ryan Hancock SA
Tyson Hancock SA
Ben Hardy SA
Adrian Harris SA
Aaron Harrison SA
Matthew Harvey VIC
Dylan Hicks SA
Mark Hignett VIC
Ryan Hoffman QLD
Chris Innes-Wong SA
John Jakeman
Sam Jamieson VIC
Aldis Jaunzems WA
Tim Johnson SA
Ben Koschade SA
Bola Lawal VIC
Bradley Letton SA
Wallace Long-Scafidi SA
Dale Lyons VIC
Khan Marr VIC
Harry May SA
Patrick McDonald VIC
Tim McGuire SA
Adam Moore WA
Adrian Mott VIC
Damien Nicholls SA
Sam Osmond SA
Dylan Panizza WA
Brett Richards SA
Joshua Ross VIC
Glenn Ross WA
Chad Ryan VIC
Shaun Ryder SA
Alex Saliu SA
Tjimarri Sanderson-Milera SA
Brad Schutz SA
Tom Sclanders SA
Kelly Sheldrick VIC
Mathew Short WA
Christopher Simpson SA
Jarrod Sims SA
Peter Spence VIC
Paul Tancredi VIC
Paul Taylor SA
Neil Thomas SA
Josh Tiu VIC
Clint Tobin SA
Cole Unasa WA
Connor Verrall SA
Zhen Wang WA
Edward Ware NSW
Clay Watkins SA
Lyall Weir SA
Troy Welfare SA
Darren Whittaker VIC
Liam Wright SA
Ollie Wurm VIC
Valentino Yuel SA


120m Women
Claire Ashman SA
Hayley Atkins VIC
Sarah Ayling SA
Emily Bourke SA
Kyla Brown SA
Lucy Buckley SA
Czenya Cavouras SA
Bridgid Connolly SA
Nichola Coombe SA
Margaret Cusenza SA
Amelia Dawkins SA
Andrea Di Paolo SA
Sarah Donovan SA
Hettie Driscoll SA
Rommi Driscoll SA
Lauren Edwards SA
Lauren Foote SA
Tayce Fry SA
Natalie Gibbs SA
Gemma Grigg WA
Tamara Hamond VIC
Mikaela Harmston SA
Lucy Holland-Smith SA
Melissa Howard QLD
Kendra Hubbard VIC
Stevee Hudson WA
Natasha Inglis SA
Erin Jameson WA
Anthea Kotyla SA
Aimee Lane SA
Megan Letton SA
Courtney Lyas SA
Jessica Macolino SA
Lynette Mattingly SA
Ellie Meich SA
Lily Micklethwait SA
Amie Mittiga SA
Stephanie Mollica VIC
Katie Moore VIC
Hollie Moran SA
Cloe Neophytou SA
Yasmin Openshaw SA
Hayley Openshaw SA
Hayley Orman SA
Charlie Parish SA
Sam (Samantha) Plato WA
Alice Platten VIC
Katherine Robb SA
Amy Robb SA
Taylah Scapens SA
Jana Tankosic SA
Lesley Tompson SA
Ali Trewartha SA
Tenneille Trigwell WA
Sophie Watts WA
Christine Wearne NSW
Laura Whaler NSW
Alicia Wrench-Doody SA
Natasha Wright SA

http://protrack.easyforumlive.com

Admin

avatar
Admin
Admin
Bola Lawal & John Jakeman?

Currently doing the form guide - any news on these two Bay Sheff entrants would be appreciated?

Haven't seen them around for a while....

Thanks

PY

http://protrack.easyforumlive.com

youngy

avatar
Admin
Admin
These are the trainer's names for the Bay Sheff nominations. If anyone has an update on the athletes, please send a message via Protrack.

Athlete-State-Trainer
Noddy Angelakos VIC Rob Furness
Sebastian Baird SA Brendan Tammo
Corey Baker SA Paul Young
Todd Bateman SA Brendan Tammo
Nickolas Berry SA Anthony Tohl
Michael Bolton VIC Paul Bolton
Alex Bubner SA Self Trained
Luke Buchanan SA Luke Hildyard
Deng Bulabek SA Paul Young
Jordan Caldow SA Paul Young
Ryan Camille VIC Andrew Muhlhan
James Cibich SA Frank McHugh
Benjamin Clark WA Paul Edmiston
Adam Coote VIC Mark Hipworth
Paul Cracroft-Wilson QLD Ryan Hoffman
Nicholas Cross VIC Kerry McConnon
Jarrad Dartnall SA Steve Butler
Josh Dawkins SA John LeRay
Chris Diegan VIC Robert Furness
Dean Dobric VIC Rupert Arnold
Isaac Dunmall QLD Wayne Leaver
Matthew Eddy VIC Kerry McConnon
Shane Ezard VIC Peter Walsh
Craig Foley VIC Nick Fiedler
Ardyn Foy QLD Gavin Hunter
Samuel Gill SA Greg Adams
Alex Glorie WA Matt Barber
Doug Greenough VIC Todd Ireland
David Gross SA Anthony Tohl
Ryan Hancock SA Aaron Harrison
Tyson Hancock SA Aaron Harrison
Ben Hardy SA Aaron Harrison
Adrian Harris SA Michael Buckler
Aaron Harrison SA Self Trained
Matthew Harvey VIC Andrew Muhlhan
Dylan Hicks SA Brendan Tammo
Mark Hignett VIC Trevor Beaton
Ryan Hoffman QLD Self Trained
Chris Innes-Wong SA Paul Young
John Jakeman USA Self Trained
Sam Jamieson VIC Nick Fiedler
Aldis Jaunzems WA Glenn Ross
Tim Johnson SA Steve Butler
Ben Koschade SA Brendan Tammo
Bola Lawal VIC Self Trained
Bradley Letton SA Steve Butler
Wallace Long-Scafidi SA Anthony Tohl
Dale Lyons VIC Andrew Muhlhan
Khan Marr VIC Nick Fiedler
Harry May SA Rick Wilson
Patrick McDonald VIC Tom Moorehouse
Tim McGuire SA Don Brown
Adam Moore WA Glenn Ross
Adrian Mott VIC Nick Fiedler
Damien Nicholls SA Brendan Golden
Sam Osmond SA Peter Burdett
Dylan Panizza WA Glenn Ross
Brett Richards SA Paul Young
Joshua Ross VIC Piero Saccetta
Glenn Ross WA Self Trained
Chad Ryan VIC Mark Hipworth
Shaun Ryder SA Aaron Harrison
Alex Saliu SA Brendan Tammo
Tjimarri Sanderson-Milera SA Peter Burdett
Brad Schutz SA Frank McHugh
Tom Sclanders SA Paul Young
Kelly Sheldrick VIC Self Trained
Mathew Short WA Paul Edmiston
Christopher Simpson SA Brendan Golden
Jarrod Sims SA Barb Stevens
Peter Spence VIC Mark Hipworth
Paul Tancredi VIC Rob Furness
Paul Taylor SA Brendan Tammo
Neil Thomas SA Aaron Harrison
Josh Tiu VIC Nick Fiedler
Clint Tobin SA Anthony Tohl
Cole Unasa WA Paul Edmiston
Connor Verrall SA Geoff Verrall
Zhen Wang WA Glenn Ross
Edward Ware NSW Nick Fiedler
Clay Watkins SA Brendan Tammo
Lyall Weir SA Peter Burdett
Troy Welfare SA Paul Young
Darren Whittaker VIC Self Trained
Liam Wright SA Luke Hildyard
Ollie Wurm VIC Matt Beckenham
Valentino Yuel SA Paul Young



Last edited by youngy on Wed Dec 19, 2012 1:43 pm; edited 1 time in total


_________________
"Let's Go While We're Young"

hillbilly


Can anyone see any big standout chances from this list?
Theres definatly a few unknowns .

The Morphy Mongrel

avatar
ProTrack Star
ProTrack Star
There's some we've never seen at the Bay. Who is Ardyn Foy? Sounds like an evil villain in a James Bond movie!

A form guide would be nice. Laughing Laughing

youngy

avatar
Admin
Admin
Form Guide will appear on Protrack on Friday. That's the plan anyway. Still have a few more athletes to research.....


_________________
"Let's Go While We're Young"

youngy

avatar
Admin
Admin
Apologies to those I got wrong.

Hopefully they are all OK now?

Fortunately they have been fixed in the form guide which is now completed.

Just need the marks before I can publish it.



_________________
"Let's Go While We're Young"

Sponsored content


View previous topic View next topic Back to top  Message [Page 1 of 1]

Permissions in this forum:
You cannot reply to topics in this forum