PROTRACK

A forum devoted to track events from 60m to the 2 mile. Mainly pro but also news from local, national and international sprint & middle distance competitions.

Log in

I forgot my password



Search
 
 

Display results as :
 


Rechercher Advanced Search

October 2017
MonTueWedThuFriSatSun
      1
2345678
9101112131415
16171819202122
23242526272829
3031     

Calendar Calendar


You are not connected. Please login or register

PROTRACK » SAAL RESULTS » Pre-Bay Colley Reserve - 9 Dec 2012 RESULTS (& FULL Sprint Results)

Pre-Bay Colley Reserve - 9 Dec 2012 RESULTS (& FULL Sprint Results)

View previous topic View next topic Go down  Message [Page 1 of 1]

Admin

avatar
Admin
Admin
Pre-Bay Colley Reserve
Sunday 9th December 2012

120m Gift FINAL
1 Tom Sclanders (6.50) 12.84
2 Clay Watkins (3.25) 13.03
3 James Cibich (6.75) 13.06
4 Brad Letton (9.00) 13.07
5 Alex Bubner (5.00) 13.18
6 David Gross (9.75) 13.26


70m Open FINAL
1 Simon Thompson (8.75) 7.96
2 Adrian Harris (6.00) 8.02
3 James Cibich (5.75) 8.04
4 Dylan Hicks (5.00) 8.05
5 Paul Taylor (8.25) 8.39
DNS Brett Richards (4.50) -


70m Women FINAL
1 Yasmin Openshaw (9.50) 8.61 HT
2 Lucy Buckley (9.50) 8.70
3 Natasha Wright (1.50) 8.86
4 Anthea Kotyla (14.00) 8.90
5 Nikola Coombe (9.00) 8.94
6 Megan Letton (8.75) 8.98


70m U/17's FINAL
1 Jess Rafanelli (8.50) 8.02
2 Bailey Turner (9.75) 8.08
3 Madeline Nicholson (16.50) 8.12
4 Jack Hannah (7.00) 8.13
5 Sam O'Grady (7.00) 8.14
6 Mikaela Round (Brk 14.25) 8.51


120m U/20's FINAL
1 Lachlan Sheffield (9.00) 13.58
2 Sam O'Grady (12.50) 13.64
3 Katie Jury (24.00) 13.70
4 Tjimarri Sanderson-Milera (4.50) 13.72
5 Sam Osmond (6.25) 13.94
6 Deng Bulabek (5.75) 14.02


120m O/45's FINAL
1 Sue Turner (26.25) 13.96
2 Lyn Peake (30.75)13.98
3 Brian Hart (37.00) 14.17
4 Ross Hill-Brown (19.50) 14.18
5 Mark Donovan (16.00) 14.20
6 Alex Jefferies (17.25) 14.46


550m Open FINAL
1 Ben Crawford (45) 1-12.13
2 Michael Nitschke (38) 1-12.77
3 Kostya Khudoshin (30) 1-13.28
4 Simon Thompson (66) 1-13.53
5 Stephen Alexander (40) 1-14.19
6 Ashley Brown (44) 1-14.83
7 Luke Stewart (94) 1-15.09
8 Dane Fenton (45) 1-16.03
9 Robert Killmier (24) 1-17.41


550m Women FINAL
1 Courtney Ryder (102) 1-19.21
2 Anthea Kotyla (112) 1-19.58
3 Katherine Robb (50) 1-20.73
4 Amy Robb (66) 1-20.95
5 Emily Hyde (62) 1-24.20
6 Megan Letton (68) 1-26.36
7 Jenni Partington (65) 1-27.52
8 Lauren McHugh (86) 1-29.00
9 Rommi Driscoll (72) 1-31.16


550m U/14's (straight) FINAL
1 Kyle Roberts (40) 1-20.72
2 Alex Martini (52) 1-23.31
3 Saxon Turner (86) 1-25.05
4 Sarah Chigwidden (57) 1-25.35
5 Natassa Messent (60) 1-26.84
6 Ryan Mayes (30) 1-27.07
7 Lachlan Burrowes (35) 1-27.69
8 Minnie Turner (86) 1-28.54


550m U/20's FINAL
1 Sam Russell (27) 1-13.76
2 Tim Earle (35) 1-14.12
3 Scott Hargreaves (32) 1-14.68
4 Jacobi Ponury (50) 1-15.51
5 Corey Watkins (42) 1-15.81
6 Tom Lancaster (40) 1-16.50
7 Connor McIvor (36) 1-16.92
8 Jack Sutton (30) 1-18.29


550m O/35's FINAL
1 Mark Howson (122) 1-16.82
2 Bian Golden (10) 1-18.33
3 David Miller (46) 1-18.58
4 Steven Wilson (34) 1-19.15
5 Salvador Jurado (34) 1-19.98
6 Richard Everest (52) 1-20.64
7 Mick Abbott (74) 1-22.01
8 Amin Chehade (18) 1-23.48
9 Gregor Dingwall (56) 1-24.59


1600m Open
1 Matthew Konetschka (160) 4-08.76
2 Ben Crawford (135) 4-09.76
3 Shane Thiele (120) 4-11.81
4 Richard McMahon (240) 4-13.01
5 Jordan Harvey (140) 4-13.34
6 Stephen Jelfs (145) 4-14.15
7 Adam Cleary (240) 4-21.26
8 Matthew Fallon (170) 4-25.24


1600m Women
1 Courtney Ryder (310) 4-42.89
2 Tasmin McMahon (80) 4-45.94
3 Melissa Lloyd (100) 4-55.35
4 Lisa Roberts (260) 5-02.21
5 Jane Mudge (150) 5-05.88
6 Isabella Partington (290) 5-08.99
7 Nadia De Bellis (140) 5-22.35
8 Lauren McHugh (240) 5-25.07



Last edited by Admin on Mon Dec 10, 2012 2:41 pm; edited 1 time in total

http://protrack.easyforumlive.com

2 Sprint events on Mon Dec 10, 2012 2:41 pm

Admin

avatar
Admin
Admin
PRE-BAY at COLLEY RESERVE
Sunday 9TH December 2012

Held at Colley Reserve, Glenelg starting at 12.00pm
Weather: Warm & sunny day, about 24 degrees, strong head winds.


So far only the sprint events input - more to follow.

EVENT HEAT PLACE SURNAME FIRST NAME H'CAP TIME Prizemoney
70m Open 1 1 Thompson Simon 8.75 8.04
70m Open 1 2 Buchanan Luke 7.75 8.15
70m Open 1 3 Weir Lyall 5.25 8.21
70m Open 1 4 Giles Nicholas 6.75 8.56
70m Open 1 5 Hoare Nathan 8.00 8.72
70m Open 1 Scr Sclanders Tom 4.75 -
70m Open 1 Scr Johnson Tim 6.00 -
70m Open 1 Scr Golden Brendan 11.75 -
70m Open 2 1 Letton Bradley 6.00 8.14
70m Open 2 2 Sanderson-Milera Tjimarri 5.00 8.19
70m Open 2 3 Saliu Ali 10.75 8.22
70m Open 2 4 Harrison Aaron 8.00 8.28
70m Open 2 Scr Koschade Ben 4.75 -
70m Open 2 Scr Hext Cameron 6.50 -
70m Open 2 Scr Davis Jason 8.00 -
70m Open 2 Scr Schutz Brad 8.75 -
70m Open 3 1 Ryder Shaun 8.75 7.97
70m Open 3 2 Nicholls Damian 5.00 8.025
70m Open 3 3 Dartnall Jarrad 6.50 8.025
70m Open 3 4 Gross David 6.00 8.034
70m Open 3 5 Hancock Tyson 8.00 8.06
70m Open 3 6 Innes-Wong Chris 4.75 8.07
70m Open 3 Scr Berry Nickolas 7.50 -
70m Open 3 Scr Beck Andrew 10.25 -
70m Open 4 1 Richards Brett 4.50 7.96
70m Open 4 2 Hicks Dylan 5.00 7.97
70m Open 4 3 Thomas Neil 7.25 8.156
70m Open 4 4 Grimwade Shane 10.00 8.159
70m Open 4 5 Tobin Clint 8.25 8.22
70m Open 4 6 Hoffman Jackson 6.25 8.81
70m Open 4 Scr Jolly Bradley 5.75 -
70m Open 4 Scr Palmer David 7.50 -
70m Open 5 1 Watkins Clay 2.75 7.96
70m Open 5 2 Wright Ben Bk7.25 8.07
70m Open 5 3 Dawkins Josh 5.75 8.14
70m Open 5 4 Hardy Ben 8.25 8.19
70m Open 5 5 Girolamo David 10.25 8.37
70m Open 5 6 Kipreou Peter 5.00 8.61
70m Open 5 Scr Hancock Ryan 6.25 -
70m Open 5 Scr Rafanelli Bray 7.00 -
70m Open 6 1 Cibich James Bk5.25 7.99
70m Open 6 2 Flesfader Daniel 8.25 8.020
70m Open 6 3 Welfare Troy 7.75 8.026
70m Open 6 4 Bateman Todd 2.00 8.14
70m Open 6 5 Donovan (add) Mark 12.25 8.41
70m Open 6 6 Jones Steven 7.00 8.97
70m Open 6 Scr Baker Corey 5.00 -
70m Open 6 Scr Yuel Valentino 6.00 -
70m Open 6 Scr Nitschke Ross 9.75 -
70m Open 7 1 Harris Adrian 6.00 7.85
70m Open 7 2 Taylor Paul 8.25 7.86
70m Open 7 3 Simpson Christopher 7.75 7.93
70m Open 7 4 Sheffield Lachlan 5.75 8.06
70m Open 7 5 O'Loughlin Trent 6.75 8.19
70m Open 7 6 Gill Samuel 5.00 8.28
70m Open 7 Scr Caldow Jordan 0.50 -
70m Open 7 Scr Fedele Anthony 9.75 -
70m Open SF1 1 Taylor Paul 8.25 7.88
70m Open SF1 2 Cibich James 5.75 7.91
70m Open SF1 3 Richards Brett 4.50 7.95
70m Open SF1 4 Letton Bradley 6.00 8.007
70m Open SF1 5 Ryder Shaun 8.75 8.012
70m Open SF1 6 Wright Ben Bk7.25 8.06
70m Open SF1 7 Nicholls Damian 2xBk4.00 DQ
70m Open SF2 1 Thompson Simon 8.75 7.90
70m Open SF2 2 Harris Adrian 6.00 7.96
70m Open SF2 3 Hicks Dylan 5.00 7.98
70m Open SF2 4 Watkins Clay 2.75 8.03
70m Open SF2 5 Buchanan Luke 7.75 8.07
70m Open SF2 6 Sanderson-Milera Tjimarri 5.00 8.10
70m Open SF2 7 Dartnall Jarrad 6.50 8.21
70m Open SF2 DNS Flesfader Daniel 8.25 -
70m Open Final 1 Thompson Simon 8.75 7.96 $275.00
70m Open Final 2 Harris Adrian 6.00 8.02 $130.00
70m Open Final 3 Cibich James 5.75 8.04 $60.00
70m Open Final 4 Hicks Dylan 5.00 8.05 $30.00
70m Open Final 5 Taylor Paul 8.25 8.39 $15.00
70m Open Final DNS Richards Brett 4.50 - -

70m Women 1 E1 Foote Lauren 4.00 8.950
70m Women 1 E1 Edwards Lauren 5.75 8.950
70m Women 1 3 Letton Megan 8.75 9.03
70m Women 1 4 Fisk Rachel 8.25 9.22
70m Women 1 5 Hext Georgia 9.50 9.42
70m Women 1 6 Hoffman Makayla 7.25 10.03
70m Women 1 Scr Kotz Lauren 11.50 -
70m Women 1 Scr Staporski Kim 13.00 -
70m Women 2 1 Coombe Nichola 9.00 8.97
70m Women 2 2 Brown Kyla 10.00 9.02
70m Women 2 3 Driscoll Hettie 8.50 9.04
70m Women 2 4 Mittiga Amie 5.50 9.13
70m Women 2 5 McHugh Lauren 13.00 9.22
70m Women 2 Scr Di Paolo Andrea 4.50 -
70m Women 2 Scr Scapens Taylah 7.00 -
70m Women 2 Scr Monks Kate 8.00 -
70m Women 3 1 Gibbs Natalie 5.25 9.16
70m Women 3 2 Roberts Lisa 12.75 9.19
70m Women 3 3 Tompson Lesley 9.75 9.21
70m Women 3 4 Moran Hollie 9.00 9.24
70m Women 3 5 Donovan Sarah 8.50 9.26
70m Women 3 6 Openshaw Hayley 6.25 9.32
70m Women 3 Scr Lyas Courtney 3.25 -
70m Women 3 Scr Jury Katie 8.00 -
70m Women 4 1 Buckley Lucy 9.50 8.76
70m Women 4 2 Wright Natasha 1.50 8.91
70m Women 4 3 Driscoll Rommi 9.75 8.98
70m Women 4 4 Robb Amy 6.00 9.01
70m Women 4 5 Inglis Natasha 8.00 9.07
70m Women 4 6 Orman Hayley 5.00 9.08
70m Women 4 7 Edwards Dominque 12.50 9.93
70m Women 4 Scr Cusenza Margaret 8.50 -
70m Women 5 1 Openshaw Yasmin 9.50 8.73
70m Women 5 2 Kotyla (add) Anthea 14.00 8.87
70m Women 5 3 Wrench-Doody Alicia 0.50 9.06
70m Women 5 4 Macolino Jessica 8.25 9.23
70m Women 5 5 Devlin Katie 6.00 9.45
70m Women 5 6 Ayling Sarah 9.00 9.85
70m Women 5 Scr Micklethwait Lily 5.00 -
70m Women 5 Scr Tankosic Jana 7.75 -
70m Women 5 Scr Lane Aimee 11.50 -
70m Women SF1 1 Openshaw Yasmin 9.50 8.67
70m Women SF1 2 Wright Natasha 1.50 8.90
70m Women SF1 3 Letton Megan 8.75 8.97
70m Women SF1 4 Brown Kyla 10.00 9.005
70m Women SF1 5 Driscoll Rommi 9.75 9.007
70m Women SF1 6 Edwards Lauren 5.75 9.06
70m Women SF1 7 Gibbs Natalie 5.25 9.08
70m Women SF2 1 Buckley Lucy 9.50 8.65
70m Women SF2 2 Coombe Nichola 9.00 8.90
70m Women SF2 3 Kotyla Anthea 14.00 8.91
70m Women SF2 4 Foote Lauren 4.00 8.96
70m Women SF2 5 Driscoll Hettie 8.50 9.02
70m Women SF2 6 Tompson Lesley 9.75 9.04
70m Women SF2 7 Wrench-Doody Alicia 0.50 9.06
70m Women SF2 8 Roberts Lisa 12.75 9.11
70m Women Final 1 Openshaw Yasmin 9.50 8.61Ht $275.00
70m Women Final 2 Buckley Lucy 9.50 8.70 $130.00
70m Women Final 3 Wright Natasha 1.50 8.86 $60.00
70m Women Final 4 Kotyla Anthea 14.00 8.90 $30.00
70m Women Final 5 Coombe Nichola 9.00 8.94 $20.00
70m Women Final 6 Letton Megan 8.75 8.98 $20.00

70m U/17's 1 1 Rafanelli Jess 8.50 8.10
70m U/17's 1 2 Hannah Jack 7.00 8.24
70m U/17's 1 3 Gregson Zac 7.75 8.31
70m U/17's 1 4 Monks Kate 13.75 8.38
70m U/17's 1 5 Roberts Kyle 10.75 8.42
70m U/17's 1 6 Blight Madi 14.00 8.54
70m U/17's 1 Scr Kotz Lauren 16.00 -
70m U/17's 2 1 Round Mikayla 14.75 8.14
70m U/17's 2 2 Russell Ryan 7.50 8.28
70m U/17's 2 3 Mayo Lucy 10.50 8.30
70m U/17's 2 4 Hoffman Makayla 16.00 8.50
70m U/17's 2 5 Mayes Hayden Bk8.00 8.52
70m U/17's 2 6 Vinall Cameron 13.00 8.54
70m U/17's 2 Scr Every Murlin 6.00 -
70m U/17's 3 1 Warland Lewis 5.75 8.27
70m U/17's 3 2 Harvey Bradley 8.50 8.36
70m U/17's 3 3 Bonner Sophie 14.50 8.60
70m U/17's 3 4 Jury Emma 15.50 8.70
70m U/17's 3 5 Young Emily 12.75 8.78
70m U/17's 3 6 Micklethwait Lily 10.00 8.81
70m U/17's 3 Scr Koster Josh 7.50 -
70m U/17's 4 1 Jury Katie 14.25 8.13
70m U/17's 4 2 Hill Lincoln 7.50 8.15
70m U/17's 4 3 Callahan Oliver 5.25 8.314
70m U/17's 4 4 Chigwidden Sarah 12.00 8.316
70m U/17's 4 5 Partington Jenni 17.00 8.37
70m U/17's 4 6 Biggs Joshua 8.50 8.40
70m U/17's 4 7 Moran Lachie 15.25 8.44
70m U/17's 4 8 Harvey Marshall 13.00 9.06
70m U/17's 5 1 Nicholson Madeline 16.50 8.14
70m U/17's 5 2 Turner Bailey 9.75 8.21
70m U/17's 5 3 Taylor Kirsty 11.50 8.53
70m U/17's 5 4 Burrows Lachlan 13.00 8.57
70m U/17's 5 5 Morgan Harrison 14.00 8.73
70m U/17's 5 Scr Atkins Ryan 7.50 -
70m U/17's 5 Scr Rickards liam 8.00 -
70m U/17's 5 Scr McShane Jazmin 15.25 -
70m U/17's 6 1 Cusenza Margaret 16.50 8.15
70m U/17's 6 2 McCarthy Ryan 4.00 8.16
70m U/17's 6 3 Drummond Lily 15.25 8.20
70m U/17's 6 4 Mayes Ryan 9.00 8.27
70m U/17's 6 5 Abdul Lewis 8.00 8.31
70m U/17's 6 6 Moran Hollie 14.00 8.35
70m U/17's 6 7 Sadedin Bailey 7.00 8.44
70m U/17's 6 8 O'Malley Tom 11.00 8.82
70m U/17's 7 1 O'Grady Sam 7.00 8.17
70m U/17's 7 2 Scapens Taylah 15.00 8.19
70m U/17's 7 3 Harmston Mikaela 14.00 8.34
70m U/17's 7 4 Rothe Hayden 8.50 8.36
70m U/17's 7 5 Stangroome Joshua 7.75 8.43
70m U/17's 7 6 Samarcq Bradley 16.00 8.59
70m U/17's 7 Scr Baird Sebastian 0.00 -
70m U/17's 7 Scr Dorian Cassidy 11.00 -
70m U/17's SF1 1 Nicholson Madeline 16.50 8.15
70m U/17's SF1 2 Rafanelli Jess 8.50 8.17
70m U/17's SF1 3 O'Grady Sam 7.00 8.20
70m U/17's SF1 4 McCarthy Ryan 4.00 8.24
70m U/17's SF1 5 Jury Katie 14.25 8.33
70m U/17's SF1 6 Hill Lincoln 7.50 8.46
70m U/17's SF1 7 Harvey Bradley 8.50 8.51
70m U/17's SF2 1 Turner Bailey 9.75 8.10
70m U/17's SF2 2 Hannah Jack 7.00 8.21
70m U/17's SF2 3 Round Mikayla 14.75 8.22
70m U/17's SF2 4 Scapens Taylah 15.00 8.25
70m U/17's SF2 5 Warland Lewis 5.75 8.26
70m U/17's SF2 6 Cusenza Margaret 16.50 8.34
70m U/17's SF2 DNS Russell Ryan 7.50 - -
70m U/17's Final 1 Rafanelli Jess 8.50 8.02 $95.00
70m U/17's Final 2 Turner Bailey 9.75 8.08 $45.00
70m U/17's Final 3 Nicholson Madeline 16.50 8.12 $25.00
70m U/17's Final 4 Hannah Jack 7.00 8.13 $15.00
70m U/17's Final 5 O'Grady Sam 7.00 8.14 $5.00
70m U/17's Final 6 Round Mikayla 14.75 8.50 $5.00

120m Gift 1 1 Sclanders Tom 6.50 13.10
120m Gift 1 2 Weir Lyall 8.25 13.37
120m Gift 1 3 Palmer David 11.75 13.62
120m Gift 1 4 Nicholls Damian 7.00 13.77
120m Gift 1 5 Harrison Aaron 11.50 14.01
120m Gift 1 6 Giles Nicholas 9.75 14.05
120m Gift 1 7 Tobin Clint 13.50 14.30
120m Gift 1 Scr Bolton Michael 8.00 -
120m Gift 2 1 Ryder Shaun 13.50 13.12
120m Gift 2 2 Harris Adrian 8.00 13.14
120m Gift 2 3 Koschade Ben 5.75 13.23
120m Gift 2 4 Hardy Ben 11.25 13.90
120m Gift 2 5 Kipreou Peter 7.00 14.15
120m Gift 2 6 Hoare Nathan 12.00 14.24
120m Gift 2 Scr Coote Adam 9.00 -
120m Gift 2 Scr Berry Nickolas 9.75 -
120m Gift 3 1 Buchanan Luke 13.00 13.18
120m Gift 3 2 Baird Sebastian 7.00 13.20
120m Gift 3 3 Welfare Troy 11.00 13.49
120m Gift 3 4 O'Loughlin Trent 9.50 13.70
120m Gift 3 5 Hoffman Jackson 9.00 14.96
120m Gift 3 Scr Baker Corey 5.50 -
120m Gift 3 Scr Hext Cameron 9.00 -
120m Gift 3 Scr Flesfader Daniel 12.00 -
120m Gift 4 1 Bubner Alex 5.00 13.37
120m Gift 4 E2 Dartnall Jarrad 8.75 13.423
120m Gift 4 E2 Thomas Neil 10.75 13.423
120m Gift 4 4 Hancock Tyson 12.75 13.55
120m Gift 4 Scr Sims Jarrod 6.75 -
120m Gift 4 Scr Verrall Connor 7.75 -
120m Gift 4 Scr Stangewitz Jake 9.25 -
120m Gift 4 Scr Taylor Paul 11.75 -
120m Gift 5 1 Watkins Clay 3.25 12.95
120m Gift 5 2 Hancock Ryan 9.25 13.02
120m Gift 5 3 Wright Ben 11.75 13.09
120m Gift 5 4 Dawkins Josh 7.75 13.54
120m Gift 5 5 Osmond Sam Bk7.50 13.58
120m Gift 5 6 Girolamo David 12.50 14.04
120m Gift 5 Scr Richards Brett 6.75 -
120m Gift 5 Scr Davis Jason 10.00 -
120m Gift 6 1 Letton Bradley 9.00 13.11
120m Gift 6 2 Johnson Tim 8.50 13.14
120m Gift 6 3 Simpson Christopher 11.75 13.17
120m Gift 6 4 Inness-Wong Chris 6.75 13.41
120m Gift 6 5 Bulabek Deng Bk6.50 13.67
120m Gift 6 6 Welsh Riordan 9.75 13.70
120m Gift 6 Scr Caldow Jordan 0.50 -
120m Gift 6 Scr Staporski Rafal 12.00 -
120m Gift 7 1 Cibich James 6.75 13.12
120m Gift 7 2 Gross David 9.75 13.21
120m Gift 7 3 Hicks Dylan 8.50 13.38
120m Gift 7 4 Grimwade Shane 15.75 13.62
120m Gift 7 5 Miller David 12.00 13.928
120m Gift 7 6 Wright Liam 9.00 13.932
120m Gift 7 Scr Sinclair Jonathon 7.00 -
120m Gift 7 Scr Schutz Brad 12.00 -
120m Gift SF1 1 Sclanders Tom 6.50 12.92
120m Gift SF1 2 Watkins Clay 3.25 13.23
120m Gift SF1 3 Gross David 9.75 13.29
120m Gift SF1 4 Johnson Tim 8.50 13.31
120m Gift SF1 5 Buchanan Luke 13.00 13.39
120m Gift SF1 6 Harris Adrian 8.00 13.42
120m Gift SF1 7 Hancock Ryan 9.25 13.55
120m Gift SF2 1 Bubner Alex 5.00 13.04
120m Gift SF2 2 Letton Bradley 9.00 13.07
120m Gift SF2 3 Cibich James 6.75 13.08
120m Gift SF2 4 Weir Lyall 8.25 13.10
120m Gift SF2 5 Ryder Shaun 13.50 13.14
120m Gift SF2 6 Baird Sebastian 7.00 13.21
120m Gift SF2 7 Dartnall Jarrad 8.75 13.36
120m Gift Final 1 Sclanders Tom 6.50 12.84 $275.00
120m Gift Final 2 Watkins Clay 3.25 13.03 $130.00
120m Gift Final 3 Cibich James 6.75 13.06 $60.00
120m Gift Final 4 Letton Bradley 9.00 13.07 $30.00
120m Gift Final 5 Bubner Alex 5.00 13.18 $15.00
120m Gift Final 6 Gross David 9.75 13.25 $15.00

120m U/20's 1 1 Harvey Bradley 15.50 13.56
120m U/20's 1 2 Gill Samuel 7.00 13.76
120m U/20's 1 3 Sutton Jack 12.00 13.79
120m U/20's 1 4 Warland Lewis 8.50 13.90
120m U/20's 1 5 Donovan Sarah 25.50 13.95
120m U/20's 1 6 Macolino Jessica 20.00 14.53
120m U/20's 1 Scr Rickards Liam 8.50 -
120m U/20's 1 Scr Meich Ellie 23.00 -
120m U/20's 1 Scr Dimitrak (add) Patricia 32.00 -
120m U/20's 2 1 Osmond Sam 6.25 13.95
120m U/20's 2 2 Cusenza Margaret 26.50 14.02
120m U/20's 2 3 Sinclair Matthew 7.75 14.29
120m U/20's 2 4 Stevens Max 12.00 14.53
120m U/20's 2 5 Drummond Lily 22.00 14.57
120m U/20's 2 6 Mayo Lucy 15.00 14.62
120m U/20's 2 7 Micklethwait Lily 15.00 15.17
120m U/20's 2 Scr Hext Georgia 25.00 -
120m U/20's 3 1 Moran Hollie 25.50 14.09
120m U/20's 3 2 Hill Lincoln 10.00 14.15
120m U/20's 3 3 Partington (add) Jenni 27.00 14.37
120m U/20's 3 4 Devlin Katie 19.00 14.44
120m U/20's 3 Scr McCarthy Ryan 6.00 -
120m U/20's 3 Scr Hannah Jack 10.00 -
120m U/20's 3 Scr Rafanelli Jess 12.00 -
120m U/20's 3 Scr Messewnt Jakson 14.75 -
120m U/20's 3 Scr Scapens Taylah 23.25 -
120m U/20's 4 1 Sanderson-Milera Tjimarri 4.50 13.42
120m U/20's 4 2 Jury Katie 24.00 13.60
120m U/20's 4 3 Monks Kate 24.50 13.72
120m U/20's 4 4 Earle Tim 14.00 13.92
120m U/20's 4 5 Round Mikayla 18.00 14.35
120m U/20's 4 6 Biggs Joshua 11.00 14.45
120m U/20's 4 Scr Yuel Valentino 8.00 -
120m U/20's 4 Scr Jolly Bradley 10.00 -
120m U/20's 5 1 Sheffield Lachlan 9.00 13.35
120m U/20's 5 2 Bulabek Deng 5.75 13.68
120m U/20's 5 3 Fisk Rachel 24.00 13.84
120m U/20's 5 4 Callahan Oliver 8.50 13.96
120m U/20's 5 5 Watkins Corey 16.00 14.04
120m U/20's 5 Scr Gregson Zac 11.50 -
120m U/20's 5 Scr Atkins Ryan 13.00 -
120m U/20's 5 Scr McShane Jazmin 23.00 -
120m U/20's 6 1 O'Grady Sam 12.50 13.58
120m U/20's 6 2 Wright Liam 9.25 13.99
120m U/20's 6 3 Orman Hayley 16.00 14.22
120m U/20's 6 4 Abdul Lewis 10.50 14.24
120m U/20's 6 Scr Baker Corey 3.75 -
120m U/20's 6 Scr Sinclair Jonathon 7.00 -
120m U/20's 6 Scr Heinjus Briana 22.00 -
120m U/20's 6 Scr Brown Kyla 24.00 -
120m U/20's 7 1 Nicholson (add) Madeline 27.00 13.62
120m U/20's 7 2 Fry (add) Tayce 26.00 13.64
120m U/20's 7 3 Inglis Natasha 23.25 13.75
120m U/20's 7 4 Ninham-Smith Billie 20.00 14.16
120m U/20's 7 5 Stangroome Joshua 12.00 14.20
120m U/20's 7 6 O'Malley Tom 18.00 14.40
120m U/20's 7 7 Sadedin Bailey 7.00 14.61
120m U/20's 7 Scr Verrall Connor 9.00 -
120m U/20's SF1 1 Sheffield Lachlan 9.00 13.14
120m U/20's SF1 2 Jury Katie 24.00 13.48
120m U/20's SF1 3 Osmond Sam 6.25 13.66
120m U/20's SF1 4 Harvey Bradley 15.50 13.81
120m U/20's SF1 5 Wright Liam 9.25 13.87
120m U/20's SF1 6 Nicholson Madeline 27.00 13.99
120m U/20's SF1 7 Hill Lincoln 10.00 14.16
120m U/20's SF2 1 Sanderson-Milera Tjimarri 4.50 13.40
120m U/20's SF2 2 O'Grady Sam 12.50 13.59
120m U/20's SF2 3 Bulabek Deng 5.75 13.67
120m U/20's SF2 4 Moran Hollie 25.50 13.73
120m U/20's SF2 5 Gill Samuel 7.00 13.79
120m U/20's SF2 6 Fry Tayce 26.00 13.86
120m U/20's SF2 7 Cusenza Margaret 26.50 13.95
120m U/20's Final 1 Sheffield Lachlan 9.00 13.58 $275.00
120m U/20's Final 2 O'Grady Sam 12.50 13.64 $130.00
120m U/20's Final 3 Jury Katie 24.00 13.70 $60.00
120m U/20's Final 4 Sanderson-Milera Tjimarri 4.50 13.72 $30.00
120m U/20's Final 5 Osmond Sam 6.25 13.94 $20.00
120m U/20's Final 6 Bulabek Deng 5.75 14.02 $20.00

120m O/45's 1 1 Peake Lyn 32.75 14.18
120m O/45's 1 2 Jefferies Alex 17.25 14.38
120m O/45's 1 3 Buttery Andrew 8.75 14.50
120m O/45's 1 4 Earle Ray 25.50 14.81
120m O/45's 1 5 Kemp Bronwynn 20.00 16.38
120m O/45's 1 Scr Cassidy Michael 13.75 -
120m O/45's 1 Scr Cheney Darcy 26.00 -
120m O/45's 2 1 Turner Sue 26.25 13.94
120m O/45's 2 2 Hill-Brown Ross 19.50 14.06
120m O/45's 2 3 Chehade Jackie 26.00 14.21
120m O/45's 2 4 DeVizio Eugene 21.00 14.39
120m O/45's 2 5 Turner John 16.25 14.56
120m O/45's 2 6 Butler Steve 13.50 14.73
120m O/45's 2 7 Harris Graham 8.50 15.78
120m O/45's 3 1 Hart Brian 37.00 14.09
120m O/45's 3 2 Donovan Mark 16.00 14.11
120m O/45's 3 3 Stokes Brett 20.75 14.12
120m O/45's 3 4 Axford Ron 26.00 14.39
120m O/45's 3 5 Dimitrak Chris 18.00 15.26
120m O/45's 3 6 Biggs Peter 10.25 15.74
120m O/45's 3 Scr Brenen David 8.50 -
120m O/45's 3 Scr Ferber Gary 26.00 -
120m O/45's Final 1 Turner Sue 26.25 13.96 $95.00
120m O/45's Final 2 Peake Lyn 32.75 13.98 $45.00
120m O/45's Final 3 Hart Brian 37.00 14.17 $25.00
120m O/45's Final 4 Hill-Brown Ross 19.50 14.18 $15.00
120m O/45's Final 5 Donovan Mark 16.00 14.20 $5.00
120m O/45's Final 6 Jefferies Alex 17.25 14.46 $5.00



Last edited by Admin on Mon Dec 17, 2012 10:53 pm; edited 3 times in total

http://protrack.easyforumlive.com

Stokesy

avatar
ProTrack A Grader
ProTrack A Grader
It was Sue Turner's turn on the top of the podium in the SA Athletic League PreBay carnival at Colley Reserve on Sunday 9th December 2012.

In the Retirement Strategies 120m over45s event, Sue won her heat and the final in convincing manner, catching Lyn Peake in the last metre of the race.

In the final Sue was also chasing the legend Brian Hart who held on for third place.

Earlier, the legend Brian Hart had won his heat by holding off Mark Donovan and Brett Stokes in a photo finish.

For Team Townley pocket rocket Lyn Peake, it was her second time in the first three in an SAAL race, but it was her first time actually on the podium.

Lyn has had a long recovery from the serious shoulder injury sustained at Loxton nine months ago, crashing to the ground at the end of the over35s 300m.

That injury kept Lyn off the podium at Loxton - so it was "at last" for Lyn, with her eye on an SAAL sash soon.

No Chance


No mention of the 550m Stoksey!..A good win and quite emotional speech by Mark Howson & quite impressive run by Brian Golden.

Run of the meet for mine was Ben Crawford in the final of the Open 550..what a machine!.

Sponsored content


View previous topic View next topic Back to top  Message [Page 1 of 1]

Permissions in this forum:
You cannot reply to topics in this forum