PROTRACK

A forum devoted to track events from 60m to the 2 mile. Mainly pro but also news from local, national and international sprint & middle distance competitions.

Log in

I forgot my password



Search
 
 

Display results as :
 


Rechercher Advanced Search

Latest topics
» Ararat Gift
Yesterday at 10:56 pm by timrosen35

» Multiple NAPS lead to anything?
Thu Dec 14, 2017 10:01 am by DDog

» Pro running right on track
Thu Dec 14, 2017 9:26 am by youngy

» Brighton Open Gift
Wed Dec 13, 2017 9:00 am by safrican

» Queanbeyan Gift overcomes small field and lower prizes, produces exciting final
Wed Dec 13, 2017 7:32 am by Admin

» Brighton (SAAL) HANDICAPS - 17th Dec 2017
Tue Dec 12, 2017 2:28 pm by Admin

» Brian Wilson rewarded for going the extra distance (PreBay Gift review)
Tue Dec 12, 2017 10:35 am by Admin

» Northcote Women’s winners handicap
Mon Dec 11, 2017 3:34 pm by FortySevenThirty

» Northcote results
Mon Dec 11, 2017 11:18 am by Todd Ireland

December 2017
MonTueWedThuFriSatSun
    123
45678910
11121314151617
18192021222324
25262728293031

Calendar Calendar


You are not connected. Please login or register

PROTRACK » SAAL RESULTS » FLINDERS RESULTS - Sunday 28th October 2012 (FULL RESULTS NOW POSTED)

FLINDERS RESULTS - Sunday 28th October 2012 (FULL RESULTS NOW POSTED)

View previous topic View next topic Go down  Message [Page 1 of 1]

youngy

avatar
Admin
Admin
Flinders Results
Sunday 28th October 2012


70m Open FINAL
1 Dylan Hicks (5.50) 7.77
2 Adrian Harris (6.00) 7.815
3 Tjimarri Sanderson-Milera (5.50) 7.819
4 Steve Hodge (6.25) 7.83
5 Tim Johnson (6.00) 7.87
6 Daniel Flesfader (8.25) 7.93


70m Women FINAL
1 Anthea Kotyla (17.00) 8.60
2 Ali Trewartha (8.25) 8.67
3 Lauren Edwards (5.75) 8.80
4 Lucy Buckley (9.50) 8.83
5 Nichola Coomb (9.00) 8.89
6 Lisa Roberts (12.50) 8.95
7 Hayley Openshaw (6.25) 9.02
8 Amy Robb (6.00) 9.03


70m U/14's FINAL
1 Kirsty Taylor (10.00) 8.27
2 Sophie Bonner (12.50) 8.428
3 Lewis Abdul (4.25) 8.429
4 Sarah Chigwidden (9.50) 8.45
5 Caitlin Francis (10.00) 8.50
6 Lily Drummond (11.25) 8.64
7 Lachie Morn (13.50) 8.73
8 Natassia Messent (12.50) 8.79


200m Bill Ross Memorial Open FINAL
1 Tjimarri Sanderson-Milera (16) 20.39
2 Alex Saliu (11) 20.40
3 Adrian Harris (14) 20.79
4 Luke Buchanan (23) 20.91
5 Ben Wright (21) 21.07
6 Brad Letton (16) 21.23


200m Women FINAL
1 Tayce Fry (34) 23.26
2 Lucy Buckley (23) 23.66
3 Lauren Edwards (18) 23.82
4 Anthea Kotyla (41) 23.98
5 Eleni Glouftsis (27) 24.17
6 Andrea Di Paolo (10) 24.29


200m U/17's FINAL
1 Liam Rickard (28) 21.03
2 Sam O'Grady (22) 21.57
3 Lewis Warland (14) 21.72
4 Joshua Biggs (28) 21.89
5 Ryan Atkins (18) 22.05
6 Jack Hannah (14) 22.19


200m O/35's FINAL
1 Alex Jefferies (29) 22.81
2 Eugene DeVizio (40) 22.85
3 David Miller (12) 23.16
4 David Wilczek (14) 23.33
5 Nathan Hoare (16) 23.68
6 Sue Turner (39) 23.84


800m Open FINAL
1 Brian Golden (54) 1-50.11
2 Stephen Jelfs (63) 1-50.79
3 Bryce Watkins (28) 1-51.13
4 Brad Jones (90) 1-52.97
5 Geoff Troiano (104) 1-53.86
6 Luke Stewart (150) 1-54.32
7 Damian Robinson (52) 1-58.62
8 Ashley Brown (63) 2-00.51


800m Women (Straight) Final
1 Courtney Ryder (130) 2-06.73
2 Eleni Glouftsis (74) 2-08.85
3 Teagan Kustermann (44) 2-09.45
4 Tasmin McMahon (50) 2-10.76
5 Megan Letton (80) 2-11.20
6 Emily Hyde (62) 2-13.69
7 Melissa Lloyd (42) 2-17.53
8 Demi Axford (70) 2-20.44
9 Ali Trewartha (80) 2-21.62
10 Cheryl Zeuner (170) 2-23.10
11 Lisa Roberts (85) 2-23.85
12 Lauren McHugh (80) 2-24.67
13 Amy Robb (66) 2-26.49
14 Isabella Partington (140) 2-28.47
15 Debbie DeVizio (170) 2-30.76
16 Anthea Kotyla (120) 2-34.05
17 Km Staporski (44) 2-50.75
DNS - Jane Mudge (62) Scratched


800m U/20's (Straight) Final
1 Riley Bonner (130) 1-45.19
2 Corey Watkins (95) 1-45.48
3 Tim Earle (55) 1-51.56
4 Aidan Norbury (85) 1-52.52
5 Lachlan Hocking (140) 1-55.40
6 Aiden Miller (65) 1-57.25
7 Tom Lancaster (40) 1-59.57
8 Kane Russell (34) 2-05.95
9 Isabella Partington (170) 2-15.74
10 Hayden Mayes (40) 2-17.14
DNS - Connor McIvor (80) Scratched
DNS - Ben Sieben (93) Scratched


3200m (Straight) Final
1 Tasmin McMahon (510) 8-51.42
2 Riley Cocks (80) 9-08.81
3 Max Stevens (280) 9-22.11
4 Gregor Dingwall (430) 9-22.85
5 Matthew Konetschka (200) 9-27.62
6 Richard McMahon (410) 9-27.84
7 Jordan Harvey (180) 9-38.76
8 Tim Earle (200) 10-02.61
9 Murlin Every (290) 10-40.36
10 Leif Christensen (200) 10-51.91
11 Grant Oates (570) 10-56.75
12 Salvador Jurado (250) 12-28.41
Scratched -
Paul Morgan (30)
Robert Killmier (95)
William McCann (180)
Damian Robinson (240)
Aidan Norbury (260)
Christopher Ross (280)
Ben Crawford (290)
James Grant (350)
Dillon Tee (355)




_________________
"Let's Go While We're Young"

safrican

avatar
ProTrack Star
ProTrack Star
Good work youngy!

Well done flinders on a good carnival

Stokesy

avatar
ProTrack A Grader
ProTrack A Grader
The Promotions R Us 200 metre Over 35 race at Flinders today resulted in a long anticipated first sash for Team Townley's flying scotsman, Alex Jefferies (off 29m), winning a photo finish ahead of Eugene DeVizio (off 40m).

Other finalists were David Miller (12m), David Wilczek (last year's winner, off 14m), Nathan Hoare (off 16) and Sue Turner (off 39).

Team Townley members have won this race three times in a row with Bob Samarcq winning in 2010, David Wilczek in 2011 and now Alex Jefferies in 2012.

Whispers


ProTrack Star
ProTrack Star
I consider the two best runs of the day were both by females and in the distance races.
Tasmin McMahon 8.51.42 off 510m , last year ran 9.26.15 off 490m
Courtney Ryder 2.06 .73 off 130 ,last year 2.11.52 off 150m
Based on the improvement in times ,I know the track was quicker this season but on improvement from last season alone makes these two, the runs of the day.
Courtneys run off 20m less and to run much quicker places her in a good position to go back to back for female distance athlete of the year.
Big call so early in the season but she was pretty impressive.

5 Flinders Full Results on Tue Oct 30, 2012 8:30 am

Admin

avatar
Admin
Admin
Here are the full results from Flinders where heats were involved. The Women's 800m, U/20 800m and 3200m Open full results are in the first post of this thread.

It would take several hours to put them in a spreadsheet compatible for this forum, so they have been cut & pasted straight from the excel spreadsheet.

To read a result - it goes in the following order.
The event - Heat/Semi or Final - Placing - Name - Handicap & Time.

Eg: For the first entry, Tim Johnson was first in heat 1 of the 70m Open, he ran from 6.00m and recorded 7.88.

Please note: The 200m finishing post was initially placed in the wrong position. After the heats of the 200m open it was placed in the correct position about 7m futher back. That's why the heat times of the 200m Open & 200m U/17's are a lot faster than the semis & final.


Event Heat/SF/F Placing Surname First Name Handicap Time Prizemoney
70m Open 1 1 Johnson Tim 6.00 7.88
70m Open 1 2 Berry Nickolas 7.50 7.99
70m Open 1 3 Dartnall Jarrad 6.25 8.05
70m Open 1 4 Hannah Jack 6.00 8.10
70m Open 1 5 Girolamo David 9.25 8.26
70m Open 1 6 Gregson Zac 5.50 8.58
70m Open 1 Scr Hancock Tyson 8.00 -
70m Open 2 1 Sanderson-Milera Tjimarri 5.50 7.89
70m Open 2 2 Ryder Shaun 8.75 7.95
70m Open 2 3 Bulabek Deng 5.50 8.10
70m Open 2 4 Welsh Riordan 7.25 8.20
70m Open 2 5 Wright Liam 6.00 8.41
70m Open 2 Scr Gross David 6.00 -
70m Open 2 Scr Taylor Paul 8.00 -
70m Open 3 1 Wright Ben 7.75 7.90
70m Open 3 2 Russell Kane 5.75 8.02
70m Open 3 3 Sheffield Lachlan 5.50 8.13
70m Open 3 4 O'Loughlin Trent 6.00 8.29
70m Open 3 5 Rafanelli Jess 6.50 8.30
70m Open 3 6 Biggs Peter 8.50 8.81
70m Open 3 Scr Grimwade Shane 10.00 -
70m Open 4 1 Letton Bradley 6.00 7.96
70m Open 4 2 Golden Brendan 11.75 8.12
70m Open 4 3 Welfare Troy 7.75 8.14
70m Open 4 4 Osmond Sam 5.75 8.16
70m Open 4 5 Hext Cameron 6.50 8.17
70m Open 4 6 Stangroome Joshua 5.50 8.56
70m Open 4 7 Burgess Justin 5.00 8.67
70m Open 5 1 Flesfader Daniel 8.25 7.96
70m Open 5 2 Jolly Bradley 5.75 8.06
70m Open 5 3 Donovan Mark 11.75 8.14
70m Open 5 4 Atkins Ryan 6.50 8.37
70m Open 5 Scr Sclanders Tom 4.75 -
70m Open 5 Scr Laing Dane 5.50 -
70m Open 5 Scr Simpson Christopher 7.75 -
70m Open 6 1 Hodge Steven 6.25 7.78
70m Open 6 2 Cibich James 5.75 7.92
70m Open 6 3 Palmer David 7.50 7.94
70m Open 6 4 Saliu Ali 10.75 8.00
70m Open 6 5 Hill Lincoln 5.50 8.36
70m Open 6 6 Biggs Joshua 8.00 8.41
70m Open 6 7 Hoffman Jackson 6.00 8.54
70m Open 6 Scr Richards Brett 4.50 -
70m Open 7 1 Hicks Dylan 5.50 7.77
70m Open 7 2 Harris Adrian 6.00 7.92
70m Open 7 3 Van Der Linden Roger 5.50 7.98
70m Open 7 4 Caldow Jordan 0.50 8.10
70m Open 7 5 Yuel Valentino 6.00 8.17
70m Open 7 6 Hoare Nathan 8.00 8.40
70m Open 7 7 Davis Jason 7.50 8.50
70m Open SF1 1 Johnson Tim 6.00 7.789
70m Open SF1 2 Harris Adrian 6.00 7.791
70m Open SF1 3 Letton Bradley 6.00 7.81
70m Open SF1 4 Cibich James 5.75 7.97
70m Open SF1 5 Bulabek Deng 5.50 8.03
70m Open SF1 6 Sheffield Lachlan 5.50 8.05
70m Open SF1 7 Donovan Mark 11.75 8.10
70m Open SF2 1 Flesfader Daniel 8.75 7.71
70m Open SF2 2 Hicks Dylan 5.50 7.73
70m Open SF2 3 Ryder Shaun 8.75 7.81
70m Open SF2 4 Berry Nickolas 7.50 7.89
70m Open SF2 5 Palmer David 7.50 7.90
70m Open SF2 6 Russell Kane 5.75 8.00
70m Open SF2 7 Golden Brendan 11.75 8.17
70m Open SF3 1 Sanderson-Milera Tjimarri 5.50 7.81
70m Open SF3 2 Hodge Steven 6.25 7.847
70m Open SF3 3 Wright Ben 7.75 7.852
70m Open SF3 4 Van Der Linden Roger 5.50 7.88
70m Open SF3 5 Dartnall Jarrad 6.25 8.05
70m Open SF3 6 Jolly Bradley 5.75 8.10
70m Open SF3 7 Welfare Troy 7.75 8.13
70m Open Final 1 Hicks Dylan 5.50 7.77 $120.00
70m Open Final 2 Harris Adrian 6.00 7.815 $60.00
70m Open Final 3 Sanderson-Milera Tjimarri 5.50 7.819 $30.00
70m Open Final 4 Hodge Steven 6.25 7.83 $10.00
70m Open Final 5 Johnson Tim 6.00 7.93 $5.00
70m Open Final 6 Flesfader Daniel 8.25 7.93 $5.00


70m Women 1 1 Openshaw Hayley 6.25 8.93
70m Women 1 2 Roberts Lisa 12.50 8.97
70m Women 1 E3 Fisk Rachel 7.75 9.11
70m Women 1 E3 Henry Niamh 8.50 9.11
70m Women 1 5 Donovan Sarah 8.25 9.12
70m Women 1 6 Corcoran Georgia 5.00 9.21
70m Women 1 7 Round Mikayla 5.00 9.55
70m Women 1 Scr Tompson Lesley 9.75 -
70m Women 2 1 Buckley Lucy 9.50 8.72
70m Women 2 2 Robb Amy 6.00 8.907
70m Women 2 3 Orman Hayley 5.00 8.910
70m Women 2 4 Cavouras Czenya 7.00 9.08
70m Women 2 5 Cusenza Margaret 8.25 9.17
70m Women 2 6 McHugh Lauren 11.75 9.26
70m Women 2 7 Kotz Lauren 8.50 10.57
70m Women 2 Scr Foote Lauren 4.50 -
70m Women 3 1 Coombe Nichola 9.00 8.75
70m Women 3 2 Edwards Lauren 5.75 8.80
70m Women 3 3 Jury Katie 8.00 8.91
70m Women 3 4 Di Paolo Andrea 4.00 9.03
70m Women 3 5 Letton Megan 8.75 9.04
70m Women 3 6 Scapens Taylah 6.25 9.24
70m Women 3 7 Dawkins Amelia 5.00 10.83
70m Women 3 Scr Edwards Dominique 11.75 -
70m Women 4 1 Kotyla Anthea 17.00 8.53
70m Women 4 2 Trewartha Ali 8.25 8.72
70m Women 4 3 Gibbs Natalie 5.00 8.97
70m Women 4 4 Marshall Aimee 10.75 9.02
70m Women 4 5 Lyas Courtney 3.25 9.03
70m Women 4 6 Driscoll Hettie 8.00 9.11
70m Women 4 7 Staporski (add) Kim 5.00 10.42
70m Women 4 Scr Harmston Mikaela 6.75 -
70m Women 4 Scr Ayling Sarah 9.00 -
70m Women Final 1 Kotyla Anthea 17.00 8.60 $90.00
70m Women Final 2 Trewartha Ali 8.25 8.67 $40.00
70m Women Final 3 Edwards Lauren 5.75 8.80 $20.00
70m Women Final 4 Buckley Lucy 9.50 8.83 $15.00
70m Women Final 5 Coombe Nichola 9.00 8.89 $10.00
70m Women Final 6 Roberts Lisa 12.50 8.95 $5.00
70m Women Final 7 Openshaw Hayley 6.25 9.01 $5.00
70m Women Final 8 Robb Amy 6.00 9.03 $5.00


70m U/14's 1 1 Taylor Kirsty 10.00 8.39
70m U/14's 1 2 Drummond Lily 11.25 8.67
70m U/14's 1 3 Messent Natassia 12.50 8.730
70m U/14's 1 4 Moran Lachie 13.50 8.734
70m U/14's 1 5 Norbury Darcy 7.75 8.29
70m U/14's 1 6 Mayes Ryan 4.25 9.02
70m U/14's 1 7 Vinall Cameron 8.00 9.46
70m U/14's 2 1 Francis Caitlin 10.00 8.43
70m U/14's 2 2 Bonner Sophie 12.50 8.51
70m U/14's 2 3 Chigwidden Sarah 9.50 8.55
70m U/14's 2 4 Abdul Lewis 4.25 8.57
70m U/14's 2 5 Turner Minnie 13.50 8.69
70m U/14's 2 6 Turner Saxon 12.00 8.75
70m U/14's 2 7 Jury Emma 13.50 8.75
70m U/14's 2 Scr Roberts Kyle 6.00 -
70m U/14's Final 1 Taylor Kirsty 10.00 8.27 $30.00
70m U/14's Final 2 Bonner Sophie 12.50 8.428 $20.00
70m U/14's Final 3 Abdul Lewis 4.25 8.429 $10.00
70m U/14's Final 4 Chigwidden Sarah 9.50 8.45 $10.00
70m U/14's Final 5 Francis Caitlin 10.00 8.50 $5.00
70m U/14's Final 6 Drummond Lily 11.25 8.64 $5.00
70m U/14's Final 7 Moran Lachie 13.50 8.73 $5.00
70m U/14's Final 8 Messent Natassia 12.50 8.79 $5.00


200m Open 1 1 Saliu Alex 11.00 20.16
200m Open 1 2 Stangewitz Jake 16.00 20.36
200m Open 1 3 Girolamo David 25.00 21.07
200m Open 1 4 Jones Bradley 16.00 21.29
200m Open 1 5 Yuel Valentino 14.00 ??
200m Open 1 Scr Taylor Paul 19.00 -
200m Open 2 1 Sheffield Lachlan 16.00 20.26
200m Open 2 2 Hodge Steven 18.00 20.42
200m Open 2 3 Cousins Matthew 23.00 21.21
200m Open 2 4 Kipreou Peter 12.00 22.53
200m Open 2 Scr Sclanders Tom 12.00 -
200m Open 3 1 Sanderson-Milera Tjimarri 16.00 19.71
200m Open 3 2 Buchanan Luke 23.00 20.09
200m Open 3 3 Welsh Riordan 18.00 20.39
200m Open 3 4 Fisk Brett 12.00 21.13
200m Open 3 Scr Van Der Linden Roger 14.00 -
200m Open 4 1 Wright Ben 21.00 19.75
200m Open 4 2 Letton Bradley 16.00 19.76
200m Open 4 3 Osmond Sam 14.00 20.71
200m Open 4 4 Cibich James 12.00 21.03
200m Open 4 5 Rafanelli Bray 17.00 ??
200m Open 5 1 Harris Adrian 14.00 20.14
200m Open 5 2 Dartnall Jarrad 15.00 20.72
200m Open 5 3 Bulabek Deng 12.00 20.95
200m Open 5 4 O'Loughlin Trent 17.00 21.27
200m Open 5 Scr Hardy Ben 21.00 -
200m Open 5 Scr Thompson Simon 25.00 -
200m Open 6 1 Brown Ashley 16.00 20.75
200m Open 6 2 Welfare Troy 20.00 21.02
200m Open 6 Scr Baker Corey 16.00 -
200m Open 6 Scr Coote Adam 14.00 -
200m Open 6 Scr Hicks Dylan 17.00 -
200m Open 7 1 Ryder Shaun 24.00 21.03
200m Open 7 Scr Laing Dane 12.00 -
200m Open 7 Scr Verall Connor 14.00 -
200m Open 7 Scr Johnson Tim 15.00 -
200m Open 7 Scr Gross David 17.00 -
200m Open 7 Scr Schutz Bradley 24.00 -
200m Open 8 1 Berry Nickolas 20.00 20.00
200m Open 8 2 Bubner Alex 10.00 20.20
200m Open 8 3 Richards Brett 12.00 20.74
200m Open 8 4 Wright Liam 18.00 21.68
200m Open 8 5 Hoffman Jackson 16.00 22.57
200m Open 8 Scr Simpson Christopher 23.00 -
200m Open SF1 1 Saliu Alex 11.00 20.93
200m Open SF1 2 Letton Bradley 16.00 21.09
200m Open SF1 3 Ryder Shaun 24.00 21.27
200m Open SF1 4 Sheffield Lachlan 16.00 21.42
200m Open SF1 5 Brown Ashley 16.00 21.63
200m Open SF2 1 Sanderson-Milera Tjimarri 16.00 20.26
200m Open SF2 2 Harris Adrian 14.00 20.63
200m Open SF2 3 Stangewitz Jake 16.00 20.78
200m Open SF2 4 Welfare Troy 20.00 20.94
200m Open SF2 DNF Bubner Alex 10.00 -
200m Open SF3 1 Wright Ben 21.00 20.71
200m Open SF3 2 Buchanan Luke 23.00 20.87
200m Open SF3 3 Berry Nickolas 20.00 21.09
200m Open SF3 4 Dartnall Jarrad 15.00 21.50
200m Open SF3 5 Hodge Steven 18.00 21.80
200m Open Final 1 Sanderson-Milera Tjimarri 16.00 20.39 $170.00
200m Open Final 2 Saliu Alex 11.00 20.40 $80.00
200m Open Final 3 Harris Adrian 14.00 20.79 $40.00
200m Open Final 4 Buchanan Luke 23.00 20.91 $20.00
200m Open Final 5 Wright Ben 21.00 21.07 $10.00
200m Open Final 6 Letton Bradley 16.00 21.23 $10.00


200m Women 1 1 Edwards Lauren 18.00 23.69
200m Women 1 2 Kustermann Teagan 20.00 23.86
200m Women 1 3 Roberts Lisa 37.00 24.14
200m Women 1 4 Donovan Sarah 24.00 25.47
200m Women 1 Scr Axford Demi 29.00 -
200m Women 2 1 Fry Tayce 34.00 23.31
200m Women 2 2 Robb Amy 18.00 25.27
200m Women 2 3 Coombe Nichola 25.00 26.17
200m Women 2 Scr Foote Lauren 10.00 -
200m Women 2 Scr Tompson Lesley 28.00 -
200m Women 3 1 Glouftsis Eleni 27.00 24.02
200m Women 3 2 Fisk Rachel 23.00 24.23
200m Women 3 3 McHugh Lauren 32.00 24.59
200m Women 3 4 Letton Megan 18.00 24.85
200m Women 3 5 Orman Hayley 10.00 25.42
200m Women 4 1 Buckley Lucy 23.00 23.38
200m Women 4 2 Mattingly Lynette 10.00 23.88
200m Women 4 3 Driscoll Hettie 27.00 24.18
200m Women 4 4 Partington Jenni 30.00 25.31
200m Women 4 5 Dawkins Amelia 15.00 33.07
200m Women 5 1 Kotyla Anthea 41.00 23.77
200m Women 5 2 Ashman Claire 18.00 24.36
200m Women 5 3 Cavouras Czenya 15.00 27.36
200m Women 5 Scr Trewartha Ali 20.00 -
200m Women 5 Scr Jury Katie 26.00 -
200m Women 5 Scr Ayling Sarah 30.00 -
200m Women 6 1 Di Paolo Andrea 10.00 24.30
200m Women 6 2 Openshaw Hayley 20.00 24.46
200m Women 6 3 Marshall Aimee 29.00 25.42
200m Women 6 4 Staporski Kim 15.00 29.58
200m Women 6 Scr Symons Kellie 25.00 -
200m Women 6 Scr Edwards Dominique 45.00 -
200m Women Final 1 Fry Tayce 34.00 23.26 $155.00
200m Women Final 2 Buckley Lucy 23.00 23.66 $80.00
200m Women Final 3 Edwards Lauren 18.00 23.82 $35.00
200m Women Final 4 Kotyla Anthea 41.00 23.98 $10.00
200m Women Final 5 Glouftsis Eleni 27.00 24.17 $5.00
200m Women Final 6 Di Paolo Andrea 10.00 24.29 $5.00


200m U/17's 1 E1 Chigwidden Sarah 29.00 21.05
200m U/17's 1 E1 Henry Niamh 37.00 21.05
200m U/17's 1 3 Turner Bailey 18.00 21.37
200m U/17's 1 4 Corcoran Georgia 26.00 21.52
200m U/17's 1 Scr Russell Ryan 14.00 -
200m U/17's 2 1 Harvey Bradley 18.00 21.23
200m U/17's 2 2 Rothe Hayden 14.00 21.61
200m U/17's 2 3 Turner Saxon 36.00 21.79
200m U/17's 2 4 Taylor Kirsty 28.00 22.21
200m U/17's 2 Scr Kustermann Teagan 24.00 -
200m U/17's 3 1 Rickard Liam 28.00 20.33
200m U/17's 3 E2 Warland Lewis 14.00 20.77
200m U/17's 3 E2 Samarq Bradley 48.00 20.77
200m U/17's 3 4 Cusenza Patrick 18.00 21.87
200m U/17's 3 5 Moran Lachie 34.00 25.11
200m U/17's 3 Scr Roberts Kyle 23.00 -
200m U/17's 4 1 Atkins Ryan 18.00 21.16
200m U/17's 4 2 Stangroome Joshua 22.00 21.44
200m U/17's 4 3 Mayes Ryan 18.00 22.07
200m U/17's 4 4 Dimitrak Patricia 45.00 22.72
200m U/17's 4 5 Lees Hayden 14.00 24.63
200m U/17's 4 6 Kotz Lauren 34.00 26.93
200m U/17's 5 1 O'Grady Sam 22.00 20.39
200m U/17's 5 2 Biggs Joshua 28.00 20.56
200m U/17's 5 3 Henry Grainne 43.00 21.13
200m U/17's 5 4 Jury Katie 34.00 21.48
200m U/17's 5 5 Ponbury Jacobi 17.00 22.01
200m U/17's 5 6 Mayes Hayden 14.00 22.54
200m U/17's 6 1 Jefferies Robert 14.00 21.19
200m U/17's 6 2 Hall Trent 21.00 21.51
200m U/17's 6 3 Turner Minnie 40.00 21.73
200m U/17's 6 4 Norbury Aidan 17.00 22.23
200m U/17's 6 5 Cusenza Margaret 33.00 22.66
200m U/17's 6 6 Young Emily 27.00 22.99
200m U/17's 7 1 Hannah Jackson 14.00 20.97
200m U/17's 7 2 Partington Jenni 40.00 21.44
200m U/17's 7 3 O'Malley Tom 30.00 21.64
200m U/17's 7 4 Lancaster Tom 17.00 21.82
200m U/17's 7 5 Scapens Taylah 26.00 21.96
200m U/17's 7 6 Norbury Darcy 20.00 22.13
200m U/17's 8 1 Hill Lincoln 20.00 20.91
200m U/17's 8 2 Bonner Riley 16.00 21.60
200m U/17's 8 3 Abdul Lewis 14.00 21.87
200m U/17's 8 4 McShane Jazmin 30.00 22.07
200m U/17's 8 5 Jury Emma 40.00 22.21
200m U/17's 8 6 Round Mikayla 26.00 22.48
200m U/17's 9 1 Drummond Lily 38.00 21.08
200m U/17's 9 2 Gregson Zac 20.00 21.53
200m U/17's 9 3 Rafanelli Jess 14.00 22.05
200m U/17's 9 4 Francis Caitlin 26.00 22.36
200m U/17's 9 Scr Verrall Connor 8.00 -
200m U/17's 9 Scr Harmston Mikaela 28.00 -
200m U/17's SF1 1 Biggs Joshua 28.00 21.30
200m U/17's SF1 2 Hannah Jackson 14.00 21.86
200m U/17's SF1 3 Samarq Bradley 48.00 22.05
200m U/17's SF1 4 Gregson Zac 20.00 22.43
200m U/17's SF1 5 Rothe Hayden 14.00 23.09
200m U/17's SF1 6 Chigwidden Sarah 29.00 23.25
200m U/17's SF1 7 Bonner Riley 16.00 23.41
200m U/17's SF2 1 Rickard Liam 28.00 20.81
200m U/17's SF2 2 Atkins Ryan 18.00 21.68
200m U/17's SF2 3 Stangroome Joshua 22.00 22.07
200m U/17's SF2 4 Hall Trent 21.00 22.24
200m U/17's SF2 5 Henry Niamh 37.00 22.40
200m U/17's SF2 6 Jefferies Robert 14.00 22.57
200m U/17's SF3 1 O'Grady Sam 22.00 21.51
200m U/17's SF3 2 Warland Lewis 14.00 21.94
200m U/17's SF3 3 Hill Lincoln 20.00 22.10
200m U/17's SF3 4 Drummond Lily 38.00 22.26
200m U/17's SF3 5 Partington Jenni 40.00 22.43
200m U/17's SF3 6 Harvey Bradley 18.00 22.58
200m U/17's Final 1 Rickard Liam 28.00 21.03 $100.00
200m U/17's Final 2 O'Grady Sam 22.00 21.52 $45.00
200m U/17's Final 3 Warland Lewis 14.00 21.72 $25.00
200m U/17's Final 4 Biggs Joshua 28.00 21.89 $10.00
200m U/17's Final 5 Atkins Ryan 18.00 22.05 $5.00
200m U/17's Final 6 Hannah Jackson 14.00 22.19 $5.00


200m O/35's 1 1 Miller David 12.00 23.09
200m O/35's 1 2 Axford Ron 44.00 23.29
200m O/35's 1 3 Turner John 25.00 23.57
200m O/35's 1 4 Booth Anthony 19.00 23.75
200m O/35's 1 5 Howson Mark 38.00 23.95
200m O/35's 2 1 Turner Sue 39.00 23.51
200m O/35's 2 2 Biggs Peter 24.00 25.36
200m O/35's 2 3 Staporski Rafal 16.00 26.60
200m O/35's 2 Scr Grimwade Shane 10.00 -
200m O/35's 2 Scr Dimitrak Christopher 30.00 -
200m O/35's 3 1 Jefferies Alex 29.00 22.68
200m O/35's 3 2 Earle Ray 42.00 22.94
200m O/35's 3 3 Saliu Ali 9.00 23.75
200m O/35's 3 4 Jurado Salvador 16.00 24.45
200m O/35's 3 Scr Troiano Geoff 23.00 -
200m O/35's 4 1 Hoare Nathan 16.00 23.60
200m O/35's 4 2 Oates Grant 23.00 23.85
200m O/35's 4 3 Flesfader Daniel 8.00 24.15
200m O/35's 4 Scr Hill-Brown Ross 29.00 -
200m O/35's 4 Scr Cheney Darcy 42.00 -
200m O/35's 5 1 DeVizio Eugene 50.00 23.67
200m O/35's 5 2 Palmer David 3.00 23.55
200m O/35's 5 3 Donovan Mark 22.00 23.73
200m O/35's 5 4 Zeuner Cheryl 55.00 24.31
200m O/35's 5 5 Stokes Brett 28.00 25.05
200m O/35's 5 Scr Brenen David 16.00 -
200m O/35's 6 1 Wilczek David 14.00 22.99
200m O/35's 6 2 Johnson Tim 0.00 23.17
200m O/35's 6 3 Schrapel Trudy 42.00 23.61
200m O/35's 6 4 Cavouras Catherine 28.00 25.45
200m O/35's 6 Scr Golden Brendan 19.00 -
200m O/35's 6 Scr DeVizio Debbie 50.00 -
200m O/35's Final 1 Jefferies Alex 29.00 22.81 $100.00
200m O/35's Final 2 DeVizio Eugene 50.00 22.85 $45.00
200m O/35's Final 3 Miller David 12.00 23.16 $25.00
200m O/35's Final 4 Wilczek David 14.00 23.33 $10.00
200m O/35's Final 5 Hoare Nathan 16.00 23.68 $5.00
200m O/35's Final 6 Turner Sue 39.00 23.84 $5.00


800m Open 1 1 Troiano Geoff 104 1-53.74
800m Open 1 2 Watkins Bryce 28 1-54.51
800m Open 1 3 Golden Brian 54 1-54.82
800m Open 1 4 Brown Ashley 68 1-56.96
800m Open 1 5 Grant James 94 1-57.63
800m Open 1 6 Girolamo David 80 2-00.09
800m Open 1 7 DeVizio Eugene 150 2-09.51
800m Open 1 8 Christensen Leif 36 2-11.06
800m Open 1 9 Staporski Rafal 56 2-30.29
800m Open 1 Scr Hage Ryan 59 -
800m Open 1 Scr McIvor Connor 70 -
800m Open 2 1 Stewart Luke 150 1-53.36
800m Open 2 2 Jelfs Stephen 63 1-53.61
800m Open 2 3 Jones Bradley 90 1-54.68
800m Open 2 4 Robinson Damian 52 1-55.39
800m Open 2 5 Killmier Robert 26 1-56.29
800m Open 2 6 McMahon Richard 112 1-56.48
800m Open 2 7 Jelfs Aaron 96 1-59.71
800m Open 2 8 Stangewitz Jake 55 1-59.86
800m Open 2 9 Ross Christopher 58 2-04.95
800m Open 2 Scr May Harry 30 -
800m Open 2 Scr Crawford Ben 68 -
800m Open 2 Scr Schutz Brad 70 -
800m Open Final 1 Golden Brian 54 1-50.11 $130.00
800m Open Final 2 Jelfs Stephen 63 1-50.79 $70.00
800m Open Final 3 Watkins Bryce 28 1-51.13 $35.00
800m Open Final 4 Jones Brad 90 1-52.97 $15.00
800m Open Final 5 Troiano Geoff 104 1-53.86 $10.00
800m Open Final 6 Stewart Luke 150 1-54.32 $10.00
800m Open Final 7 Robinson Damian 52 1-58.62 $5.00
800m Open Final 8 Brown Ashley 68 2-00.51 $5.00

http://protrack.easyforumlive.com

6 Inclose Photos of Flinders SAAL 2012 on Wed Oct 31, 2012 12:13 pm

Stokesy

avatar
ProTrack A Grader
ProTrack A Grader
http://inclose.photoshelter.com/gallery/2012-Flinders-Athletic-Carnival/G0000ilJ4LwqVBtY

Flinders photos from InClose Photography

many thanks to Greg Denehy

Whispers


ProTrack Star
ProTrack Star
Whispers wrote:Courtneys run off 20m less and to run much quicker places her in a good position to go back to back for female distance athlete of the year.
Big call so early in the season but she was pretty impressive.


Big call to go off so early in the season but Whispers got it right

Sponsored content


View previous topic View next topic Back to top  Message [Page 1 of 1]

Permissions in this forum:
You cannot reply to topics in this forum