PROTRACK

A forum devoted to track events from 60m to the 2 mile. Mainly pro but also news from local, national and international sprint & middle distance competitions.

Log in

I forgot my password



Search
 
 

Display results as :
 


Rechercher Advanced Search

Latest topics
» Brighton Open Gift
Today at 9:00 am by safrican

» Queanbeyan Gift overcomes small field and lower prizes, produces exciting final
Today at 7:32 am by Admin

» Ararat Gift
Yesterday at 4:03 pm by GLPR

» Brighton (SAAL) HANDICAPS - 17th Dec 2017
Yesterday at 2:28 pm by Admin

» Brian Wilson rewarded for going the extra distance (PreBay Gift review)
Yesterday at 10:35 am by Admin

» Northcote Women’s winners handicap
Mon Dec 11, 2017 3:34 pm by FortySevenThirty

» Northcote results
Mon Dec 11, 2017 11:18 am by Todd Ireland

» Northcote Gift
Sat Dec 09, 2017 7:52 pm by untouchables

» Northcote Womens 100m
Sat Dec 09, 2017 3:23 pm by Thatsthestats

December 2017
MonTueWedThuFriSatSun
    123
45678910
11121314151617
18192021222324
25262728293031

Calendar Calendar


You are not connected. Please login or register

PROTRACK » GENERAL » Flinders (SAAL) Handicaps & Program of Events

Flinders (SAAL) Handicaps & Program of Events

View previous topic View next topic Go down  Message [Page 1 of 1]

1 Flinders (SAAL) Handicaps & Program of Events on Mon Oct 22, 2012 1:20 pm

Admin

avatar
Admin
Admin
Flinders Athletic Club
Sunday 28th October 2012



THE TROPHY SHOP 70m Open
Jordan Caldow 0.50 m
Brett Richards 4.50 m
Tom Sclanders 4.75 m
Corey Baker 5.00 m
Alex Saliu 5.25 m
Deng Bulabek 5.50 m
Zac Gregson 5.50 m
Dylan Hicks 5.50 m
Lincoln Hill 5.50 m
Dane Laing 5.50 m
Tjimarri Sanderson-Milera 5.50 m
Lachlan Sheffield 5.50 m
Joshua Stangroome 5.50 m
Kim Staporski 5.50 m
Roger Van Der Linden 5.50 m
James Cibich 5.75 m
Bradley Jolly 5.75 m
Sam Osmond 5.75 m
Kane Russell 5.75 m
David Gross 6.00 m
Jack Hannah 6.00 m
Adrian Harris 6.00 m
Jackson Hoffmann 6.00 m
Tim Johnson 6.00 m
Bradley Letton 6.00 m
Trent O'Loughlin 6.00 m
Liam Wright 6.00 m
Valentino Yuel 6.00 m
Jarrad Dartnall 6.25 m
Steven Hodge 6.25 m
Ryan Atkins 6.50 m
Cameron Hext 6.50 m
Jess Rafanelli 6.50 m
Riordan Welsh 7.25 m
Nickolas Berry 7.50 m
Jason Davis 7.50 m
David Palmer 7.50 m
Christopher Simpson 7.75 m
Troy Welfare 7.75 m
Ben Wright 7.75 m
Joshua Biggs 8.00 m
Tyson Hancock 8.00 m
Nathan Hoare 8.00 m
Paul Taylor 8.00 m
Daniel Flesfadar 8.25 m
Ben Hardy 8.25 m
Peter Biggs 8.50 m
Shaun Ryder 8.75 m
David Girolamo 9.25 m
Shane Grimwade 10.00 m
Ali Saliu 10.75 m
Mark Donovan 11.75 m
Brendan Golden 11.75 m


PHYSIO ACTION 70m Women
Courtney Lyas 3.25 m
Andrea Di Paolo 4.00 m
Lauren Foote 4.50 m
Georgia Corcoran 5.00 m
Amelia Dawkins 5.00 m
Natalie Gibbs 5.00 m
Hayley Orman 5.00 m
Mikayla Round 5.00 m
Kim Staporski 5.00 m
Lauren Edwards 5.75 m
Amy Robb 6.00 m
Hayley Openshaw 6.25 m
Taylah Scapens 6.25 m
Mikaela Harmston 6.75 m
Czenya Cavouras 7.00 m
Rachel Fisk 7.75 m
Hettie Driscoll 8.00 m
Katie Jury 8.00 m
Margaret Cusenza 8.25 m
Sarah Donovan 8.25 m
Ali Trewartha 8.25 m
Niamh Henry 8.50 m
Lauren Kotz 8.50 m
Megan Letton 8.75 m
Sarah Ayling 9.00 m
Nichola Coombe 9.00 m
Lucy Buckley 9.50 m
Lesley Tompson 9.75 m
Aimee Marshall 10.75 m
Dominque Edwards 11.75 m
Lauren McHugh 11.75 m
Lisa Roberts 12.50 m
Anthea Kotyla 17.00 m


SA ATHLETIC LEAGUE 70m Under 14
Lewis Abdul 4.25 m
Ryan Mayes 4.25 m
Kyle Roberts 6.00 m
Darcy Norbury 7.75 m
Sophie Bonner 8.00 m
Cameron Vinall 8.00 m
Sarah Chigwidden 9.50 m
Caitlin Francis 10.00 m
Kirsty Taylor 10.00 m
Lily Drummond 11.25 m
Saxon Turner 12.00 m
Natassia Messent 12.50 m
Emma Jury 13.50 m
Lachie Moran 13.50 m
Minnie Turner 13.50 m


200m Open BILL ROSS MEMORIAL
Alex Bubner 10.00 m
Alex Saliu 11.00 m
Corey Baker 12.00 m
Deng Bulabek 12.00 m
James Cibich 12.00 m
Brett Fisk 12.00 m
Peter Kipreou 12.00 m
Dane Laing 12.00 m
Brett Richards 12.00 m
Tom Sclanders 12.00 m
Adam Coote 14.00 m
Adrian Harris 14.00 m
Sam Osmond 14.00 m
Roger Van Der Linden 14.00 m
Connor Verrall 14.00 m
Valentino Yuel 14.00 m
Jarrad Dartnall 15.00 m
Tim Johnson 15.00 m
Ashley Brown 16.00 m
Jackson Hoffmann 16.00 m
Bradley Letton 16.00 m
Tjimarri Sanderson-Milera 16.00 m
Lachlan Sheffield 16.00 m
Jake Stangewitz 16.00 m
Liam Wright 16.00 m
David Gross 17.00 m
Dylan Hicks 17.00 m
Trent O'Loughlin 17.00 m
Bray Rafanelli 17.00 m
Steven Hodge 18.00 m
Riordan Welsh 18.00 m
Paul Taylor 19.00 m
Nickolas Berry 20.00 m
Brad Schutz 20.00 m
Troy Welfare 20.00 m
Ben Hardy 21.00 m
Ben Wright 21.00 m
Luke Buchanan 23.00 m
Matthew Cousins 23.00 m
Brad Jones 23.00 m
Christopher Simpson 23.00 m
Shaun Ryder 24.00 m
David Girolamo 25.00 m
Simon Thompson 25.00 m


PIPING SYSTEMS AUST. 200m Women
Andrea Di Paolo 10.00 m
Lauren Foote 10.00 m
Lynette Mattingly 10.00 m
Hayley Orman 10.00 m
Czenya Cavouras 15.00 m
Amelia Dawkins 15.00 m
Kim Staporski 15.00 m
Claire Ashman 18.00 m
Lauren Edwards 18.00 m
Megan Letton 18.00 m
Amy Robb 18.00 m
Teagan Kustermann 20.00 m
Hayley Openshaw 20.00 m
Ali Trewartha 20.00 m
Lucy Buckley 23.00 m
Rachel Fisk 23.00 m
Nichola Coombe 25.00 m
Sarah Donovan 25.00 m
Kellie Symons 25.00 m
Katie Jury 26.00 m
Hettie Driscoll 27.00 m
Eleni Glouftsis 27.00 m
Lesley Tompson 28.00 m
Demi Axford 29.00 m
Aimee Marshall 29.00 m
Sarah Ayling 30.00 m
Jenni Partington 30.00 m
Lauren McHugh 32.00 m
Tayce Fry 34.00 m
Lisa Roberts 37.00 m
Dominque Edwards 45.00 m
Anthea Kotyla 46.00 m


PROMOTIONS R US 200m Over 35
Tim Johnson 0.00 m
David Palmer 3.00 m
Daniel Flesfadar 8.00 m
Ali Saliu 9.00 m
Shane Grimwade 10.00 m
David Miller 12.00 m
David Wilczek 14.00 m
David Brenen 16.00 m
Nathan Hoare 16.00 m
Salvador Jurado 16.00 m
Rafal Staporski 16.00 m
Anthony Booth 19.00 m
Brendan Golden 19.00 m
Mark Donovan 22.00 m
Grant Oates 23.00 m
Geoff Troiano 23.00 m
Peter Biggs 24.00 m
John Turner 25.00 m
Catherine Cavouras 28.00 m
Brett Stokes 28.00 m
Ross Hill-Brown 29.00 m
Alex Jefferies 29.00 m
Chris Dimitrak 30.00 m
Mark Howson 38.00 m
Sue Turner 39.00 m
Eugene DeVizio 40.00 m
Darcy Cheney 42.00 m
Ray Earle 42.00 m
Trudy Schrapel 42.00 m
Ron Axford 44.00 m
Debbie Roberts 50.00 m
Cheryl Zeuner 55.00 m


MORT DALY RUNNING FOUNDATION 200m Under 17
Connor Verrall 8.00 m
Lewis Abdul 14.00 m
Jack Hannah 14.00 m
Robert Jefferies 14.00 m
Hayden Lees 14.00 m
Hayden Mayes 14.00 m
Jess Rafanelli 14.00 m
Hayden Rothe 14.00 m
Ryan Russell 14.00 m
Lewis Warland 14.00 m
Riley Bonner 16.00 m
Tom Lancaster 17.00 m
Aidan Norbury 17.00 m
Jacobi Ponury 17.00 m
Ryan Atkins 18.00 m
Patrick Cusenza 18.00 m
Bradley Harvey 18.00 m
Bailey Turner 18.00 m
Zac Gregson 20.00 m
Lincoln Hill 20.00 m
Darcy Norbury 20.00 m
Trent Hall 21.00 m
Sam O'Grady 22.00 m
Joshua Stangroome 22.00 m
Kyle Roberts 23.00 m
Teagan Kustermann 24.00 m
Georgia Corcoran 26.00 m
Caitlin Francis 26.00 m
Mikayla Round 26.00 m
Taylah Scapens 26.00 m
Emily Young 27.00 m
Joshua Biggs 28.00 m
Mikaela Harmston 28.00 m
Ryan Mayes 28.00 m
Liam Rickard 28.00 m
Kirsty Taylor 28.00 m
Sarah Chigwidden 29.00 m
Jazmin McShane 30.00 m
Tom O Malley 30.00 m
Margaret Cusenza 33.00 m
Katie Jury 34.00 m
Lauren Kotz 34.00 m
Lachie Moran 34.00 m
Saxon Turner 36.00 m
Niamh Henry 37.00 m
Lily Drummond 38.00 m
Emma Jury 40.00 m
Jenni Partington 40.00 m
Minnie Turner 40.00 m
Grainne Henry 43.00 m
Patricia Dimitrak 45.00 m
Bradley Samarcq 48.00 m


SUNDAY MAIL CITY - BAY 800m Open
Robert Killmier 26.00 m
Bryce Watkins 28.00 m
Harry May 30.00 m
Leif Christensen 36.00 m
Damian Robinson 52.00 m
Brian Golden 54.00 m
Jake Stangewitz 55.00 m
Rafal Staporski 56.00 m
Christopher Ross 58.00 m
Ryan Hage 59.00 m
Stephen Jelfs 63.00 m
Ashley Brown 68.00 m
Ben Crawford 68.00 m
Connor McIvor 70.00 m
Brad Schutz 70.00 m
David Girolamo 80.00 m
Brad Jones 90.00 m
James Grant 94.00 m
Aaron Jelfs 96.00 m
Geoff Troiano 104.00 m
Richard McMahon 112.00 m
Eugene DeVizio 150.00 m
Luke Stewart 150.00 m


MORT DALY RUNNING FOUNDATION 800m Under 20
Kane Russell 34.00 m
Tom Lancaster 40.00 m
Hayden Mayes 40.00 m
Tim Earle 55.00 m
Aiden Miller 65.00 m
Connor McIvor 80.00 m
Aidan Norbury 85.00 m
Ben Sieben 93.00 m
Corey Watkins 95.00 m
Riley Bonner 130.00 m
Lachlan Hocking 140.00 m
Isabella Partington 170.00 m


SUNDAY MAIL CITY - BAY 800m Women
Melissa Lloyd 42.00 m
Teagan Kustermann 44.00 m
Kim Staporski 44.00 m
Tasmin McMahon 50.00 m
Emily Hyde 62.00 m
Jane Mudge 62.00 m
Amy Robb 66.00 m
Demi Axford 70.00 m
Eleni Glouftsis 74.00 m
Megan Letton 80.00 m
Lauren McHugh 80.00 m
Ali Trewartha 80.00 m
Lisa Roberts 85.00 m
Anthea Kotyla 120.00 m
Courtney Ryder 130.00 m
Isabella Partington 140.00 m
Debbie Roberts 170.00 m
Cheryl Zeuner 170.00 m


3200m Open DAVID ABBOTT MEMORIAL
Paul Morgan 30.00 m
Riley Cocks 80.00 m
Robert Killmier 95.00 m
Jordan Harvey 180.00 m
William McCann 180.00 m
Leif Christensen 200.00 m
Tim Earle 200.00 m
Matthew Konetschka 200.00 m
Damian Robinson 240.00 m
Salvador Jurado 250.00 m
Aidan Norbury 260.00 m
Christopher Ross 280.00 m
Max Stevens 280.00 m
Ben Crawford 290.00 m
Murlin Every 290.00 m
James Grant 350.00 m
Dillon Tee 355.00 m
Richard McMahon 410.00 m
Gregor Dingwall 430.00 m
Tasmin McMahon 510.00 m
Grant Oates 570.00 m



Last edited by Admin on Mon Oct 22, 2012 1:26 pm; edited 1 time in total

http://protrack.easyforumlive.com

Admin

avatar
Admin
Admin
Flinders Athletic Club Carnival 2012

PROGRAM OF EVENTS

TIME - EVENT
  • 12.00pm 70m Open (7 Heats)

  • 12.28pm 70m Under 14 (2 Heats)

  • 12.36pm 70m Women (4 Heats)

  • 12.52pm 800m Open (2 Heats)

  • 1.00pm 70m Open (3 Semis)

  • 1.12pm 70m Under 14 - Final and presentation

  • 1.22pm 70m Women - Final and presentation

  • 1.32pm 800m Under 20 - Final and presentation

  • 1.42pm 800m Women - Final and presentation

  • 1.52pm 800m Open - Final and presentation

  • 2.02pm 70m Open - Final and presentation

2.12pm OFFICIAL BREAK – ATHLETES MEETING (18 minutes)

  • 2.30pm 200m Under 17 (9 Heats)

  • 3.06pm 200m Open (8 Heats)

  • 3.38pm 200m Over 35 (6 Heats)

  • 4.02pm 200m Women (6 Heats)

  • 4:26pm 200m Under 17 (3 Semis)

  • 4:38pm 200m Open (3 Semis)

4.50pm SHORT BREAK (5 MINUTES)

  • 4.55pm 3200m Open - Final and presentation

  • 5.05pm 200m Over 35 - Final and presentation

  • 5.15pm 200m Women - Final and presentation

  • 5.25pm 200m Under 17- Final and presentation

  • 5.35pm 200m Open - Final and presentation

http://protrack.easyforumlive.com

Whispers


ProTrack Star
ProTrack Star
Hows everyone else viewed the handicapping of the 3200m.
The handicapper has certainly gone out on a limb with some pretty big lifts in comparison to other 3200m races.
Just hope he hasnt been to generous to the frontmarkers.
And for those that are interested I think R McMahon from Tee,Killmier and Dingwall.

Red leg


I would suggest that Stevens will do it on his ear!! Others in the mix are R. McMahon & Crawford.. Smokies are McCann, Cocks (you can never discount in a 2 mile) & Dingwall.. Think a certain backmarker has been rated extremely harshly in comparism to others in the field.

Rookie


R.Mcmahon couldn't give his daughter 100m head start last season and I think he is a bit past improving with age haha. I think if Tasmin has done a good pre season she will be in front for a long time and very tough to catch.
Hopefully D.Tee can get a win. He tries his guts out every time and thoroughly deserves one!!

chris_ross



Tee has a good mark... and is likely to be fit early from umpire training?


Never discount crawford and stevens.... but Cocks is likely to give them all a run for their money from the back!

racingmania


Tee 3rd last year off 290, up 65 to 355. he should be better this year. More I look at the marks the more I think it's all over. Could be in for a boring 8 laps with the winner decided half way.
Hope I'm wrong. Mad

Sponsored content


View previous topic View next topic Back to top  Message [Page 1 of 1]

Permissions in this forum:
You cannot reply to topics in this forum