PROTRACK

A forum devoted to track events from 60m to the 2 mile. Mainly pro but also news from local, national and international sprint & middle distance competitions.

Log in

I forgot my password



Search
 
 

Display results as :
 


Rechercher Advanced Search

October 2017
MonTueWedThuFriSatSun
      1
2345678
9101112131415
16171819202122
23242526272829
3031     

Calendar Calendar


You are not connected. Please login or register

PROTRACK » GENERAL » Aust Uni Games - Adelaide 25th to 27th September 2012 RESULTS

Aust Uni Games - Adelaide 25th to 27th September 2012 RESULTS

View previous topic View next topic Go down  Message [Page 1 of 1]

youngy

avatar
Admin
Admin
Australian University Games
Adelaide 25th to 27th September 2012


Men's 100m

Heat 1
Wind: +2.0
1 Patrick Fakiye MQU 11.31
2 Edward Hawthorne USYD 11.45
3 Mohamed Brown QUT 11.69
4 David Kinnersley LTU 12.09

Heat 2
Wind: +1.5
1 Nicholas Hough USYD 10.64
2 Derek Mai AU 11.01
3 Justin Sampson GU 11.49
4 Christopher Eramus UQ 11.73
5 Martin Lippiatt UQ 11.86

Heat 3
Wind: +3.4
1 Benjamin Hayward USC 10.73
2 James Grimm UOW 11.25
3 William McNamara UNSW 11.54
4 Jake Robinson UTS 11.85

Heat 4
Wind: +2.2
1 Jake Jervis-Bardy FU 11.14
2 Richard Brown UBAL 11.71
3 Paul Seidl LTU 12.96
4 Stephen Aidonidis UNSW 13.51

Heat 5
Wind: +2.4
1 Jin Su Jung USYD 11.27
2 Joshua Tassell USYD 11.34
3 James Elliott UQ 11.48
4 Elliot Meers NCLE 11.55

Heat 6
Wind: +1.5
1 Tim Eschebach NCLE 11.62
2 Stephen Andreazza USYD 11.69
3 Benjamin Ambrose UTS 11.52
4 Mitchell Mackenzie SUT 12.14

Heat 7
Wind: +2.4
1 Isaac Wohlsen UQ 10.85
2 Brendan Ashcroft VU 10.91
E3 Luke Harborne USYD 11.13
E3 Kalda Cocodia MON 11.13
5 Alexander Schaffer UQ 11.48


Semi Final 1
Wind: +0.3
1 Nicholas Hough USYD 10.85 Q
2 Stephen Andreazza USYD 10.92 Q
3 Brendan Ashcroft VU 10.96 q
4 Tim Eschebach NCLE 11.11
5 Mohamed Brown QUT 11.60
6 Richard Brown UBAL 11.67
7 Christopher Eramus UQ 11.89
8 William McNamara UNSW 12.48


Semi Final 2
Wind: +0.1
1 Patrick Fakiye MQU 10.76 Q
2 Benjamin Hayward USC 10.84 Q
3 Jin Su Jung USYD 10.96 q
4 Derek Mai AU 11.01
5 Kalda Cocodia MON 11.28
6 Elliot Meers NCLE 11.52
7 Edward Hawthorne USYD 11.59
8 Jake Robinson UTS 11.64


Semi Final 3
Wind: -0.2
1 James Grimm UOW 10.94 Q
2 Isaac Wohlsen UQ 11.01 Q
3 Joshua Tassell USYD 11.10
4 Jake Jervis-Bardy FU 11.14
5 Luke Harborne USYD 11.43
6 James Elliott UQ 11.58
7 Alexander Schaffer UQ 11.61
8 Martin Lippiatt UQ 12.08
9 Paul Seidl LTU 12.91

Men's 100m FINAL
Wind: 1.0
1 324 Nicholas Hough USYD 10.50
2 204 Patrick Fakiye MQU 10.64
3 309 Benjamin Hayward USC 10.81
4 326 Jin Su Jung USYD 10.85
5 312 Stephen Andreazza USYD 10.92
6 274 James Grimm UOW 10.93
7 408 Brendan Ashcroft VU 10.97
DNS - Isaac Wohlsen UQ



Last edited by youngy on Wed Sep 26, 2012 8:24 am; edited 3 times in total


_________________
"Let's Go While We're Young"

youngy

avatar
Admin
Admin
Women's 100m

Heat 1
Wind: +4.0
1 Margaret Gayen AU 11.91
2 Laura Duncan ACU 12.59
3 Karina Bangel USYD 12.81
4 Annita Kennedy CSU 13.05

Heat 2
Wind: +4.1
1 Caitlin Sargent UQ 11.73
2 Georgia Drover MON 12.73
3 Rebecca Del Pup CURT 12.88
4 Courtney Owens USYD 12.97

Heat 3
Wind: +1.4
1 Larissa Pasternatsky USYD 11.98
2 Amy Murphy UWA 13.22
3 Savannah Walker GU 13.58
4 Rachel Coate ECU 15.18

Heat 4
Wind: +3.3
1 Esther Muller USYD 12.98
2 Tarryn Fisher RMIT 13.63
3 Nicola Leong MELB 13.92
4 Courtenay Bissen VU 17.69

Heat 5
Wind: +2.7
1 Brooke Sawyer-Collins CDU 12.68
2 Hannah Gibbs USYD 12.83
3 Emily McLean MON 13.22
4 Sally McBride MELB 13.29

Heat 6
Wind: +2.5
E1 Laura Nicholson UTAS 12.78
E1 Erin Guy UOW 12.78
3 Breeana Walker 13.01


Women's 100m Semi Finals
8 Advance: Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times

Semi-Final 1
Wind: 0.1
1 296 Caitlin Sargent UQ 11.92Q
2 278 Erin Guy UOW 12.73Q
3 354 Esther Muller USYD 12.98
4 341 Karina Bangel USYD 12.81
5 356 Courtney Owens USYD 13.07
6 236 Tarryn Fisher RMIT 13.77
7 180 Nicola Leong MELB 13.91
8 144 Rachael Coate ECU 15.22

Semi-Final 2
Wind: -0.6
1 119 Margaret Gayen AU 12.17Q
2 374 Laura Nicholson UTAS 12.60Q
3 108 Laura Duncan ACU 12.65Q
4 132 Rebecca Del Pup CURT 13.01
5 130 Annita Kennedy CSU 13.16
6 399 Amy Murphy UWA 13.42
7 157 Savannah Walker GU 13.54

Semi-Final 3
Wind: 2.2
1 357 Larissa Pasternatsky USYD 11.82Q
2 350 Hannah Gibbs USYD 12.59Q
3 127 Brooke Sawyer-Collins CDU 12.65Q
4 197 Georgia Drover MON 12.77
5 238 Breeana Walker RMIT 12.85
6 200 Emily McLean MON 13.32
7 181 Sally McBride MELB 13.38
8 365 Bronte Stutchbury USYD 13.64


Women 100 Metre FINAL
Wind: -0.1
1 296 Caitlin Sargent UQ 11.79
2 357 Larissa Pasternatsky USYD 11.92
3 119 Margaret Gayen AU 12.19
4 374 Laura Nicholson UTAS 12.67
5 108 Laura Duncan ACU 12.73
6 350 Hannah Gibbs USYD 12.80
7 127 Brooke Sawyer-Collins CDU 12.82
8 197 Georgia Drover MON 13.05



Last edited by youngy on Wed Sep 26, 2012 8:29 am; edited 2 times in total


_________________
"Let's Go While We're Young"

youngy

avatar
Admin
Admin

2012 Australian University Games
Santos Stadium
Day One - Tuesday 25th September 2012
Results


Men 400 Metre OPEN
Top 8 Advance by Time
Heat 1
1 147 Harrison May FU 50.87q
2 414 Daniel White-Alika VU 50.93q
3 244 Richard Brown UBAL 51.66
4 369 Dominic Anastasio UTAS 52.15
5 381 Jake Robinson UTS 54.45
6 321 Tom Grundy USYD 61.11
DQ 187 David Burke MON

Heat 2
1 335 Joshua Ralph USYD 50.63q
2 173 Iain Douglas MELB 50.76q
2 223 Brown Mohamed QUT 50.76q
4 111 Angus Brock AU 51.28q
5 164 Matthew Tomkins LTU 52.52
6 230 Justin Cohen RMIT 55.49
7 163 Paul Seidl LTU 61.30

Heat 3
1 308 Luke Grimley USC 50.62q
2 263 William McNamara UNSW 51.60q
3 285 Alexander Schaffer UQ 52.27
4 281 James Elliott UQ 52.44
5 282 Christopher Erasmu UQ 53.87
6 286 Jack Siebert UQ 54.13
DNF 325 Henry Jones USYD


Women 400 Metre OPEN
Top 8 Advance by Time
Heat 1
1 296 Caitlin Sargent UQ 58.76q
2 271 Shani Sleeman UNSW 62.19q
3 149 Kaitlin Creek FU 62.22
4 253 Meryl Baxter UC 64.14
5 267 Catriona Bisset UNSW 64.75
6 166 Philippa Morris LTU 68.32

Heat 2
1 306 Aimie Laube USA 57.63q
2 238 Breeana Walker RMIT 58.55q
3 132 Rebecca Del Pup CURT 62.81
4 157 Savannah Walker GU 63.28
5 373 Sandy Loring UTAS 64.99
6 236 Tarryn Fisher RMIT 66.28

Heat 3
1 349 Jacqui Fry USYD 59.68q
2 396 Monique Hollick UWA 59.74q
3 304 Jessica Kemp USA 60.23q
4 399 Amy Murphy UWA 61.21q
5 303 Emma Goreham USA 62.24
6 201 Uma Muthia MON 65.15
7 358 Christie Pearson USYD 65.88


Men 1500 Metre OPEN
12 Advance: Top 4 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
Heat 1
1 206 Robert Lister MQU 4:11.96Q
2 275 Jonathan McLennan UOW 4:16.28Q
3 160 Daniel Balassone LTU 4:20.59Q
4 113 Andy Giam AU 4:20.61Q
5 378 Alexander Godbold UTS 4:23.51
6 286 Jack Siebert UQ 4:25.72
7 222 Daniel Iselin QUT 4:33.70
8 328 Adam Laughlan-Bowl USYD 4:43.83
8 377 Harrison Colreavy UTS 4:43.83

Heat 2
1 176 Alexander Rowe MELB 4:07.67Q
2 337 Lachlan Renshaw USYD4:08.27Q
3 320 Keith Gregson USYD 4:08.57Q
4 423 Benjamin Noske SUT 4:09.01Q
5 421 Matthew Axford USA 4:10.20q
6 316 Jack Colreavy USYD 4:10.65q
7 340 Hugh Williams USYD 4:11.33q
8 151 Charles Chambers GU 4:12.48q
9 394 Daniel McQuie UWA 4:18.18
10 392 Andrew Lewin UWA 4:34.69

Men 1500 Metre FINAL
1 176 Alexander Rowe MELB
2 206 Robert Lister MQU
3 337 Lachlan Renshaw USYD
4 275 Jonathan McLennan UOW
5 320 Keith Gregson USYD
6 160 Daniel Balassone LTU
7 423 Benjamin Noske SUT
8 113 Andy Giam AU
9 421 Matthew Axford USA
10 316 Jack Colreavy USYD
11 340 Hugh Williams USYD
12 151 Charles Chambers GU
Official FINAL times not available.


Women 1500 Metre OPEN
12 Advance: Top 4 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
Heat 1
1 123 Isabelle Scott AU 4:49.71Q
2 269 Selma Kajan UNSW 4:49.86Q
3 343 Eliza Barton USYD 4:49.98Q
4 385 Miranda Middleton UTS 4:50.04Q
4 182 Helen McRae MELB 4:50.04Q
6 217 Meghann Coffey NCLE 4:59.19q
7 406 Holly Eva Ratajec UWS 5:22.17
8 167 Sarah O'Byrne LTU 5:44.93
9 293 Roisin O'Dwyer-Maz UQ 5:48.22
10 165 Emma Cashin LTU 5:54.26
11 242 Eliza Nguyen SUT 8:13.36

Heat 2
1 359 Holly Pobjie USYD 4:50.73Q
2 291 Kate Johnstone UQ 4:50.90Q
2 292 Brittany McGowan UQ 4:50.90Q
4 266 Rachel Attenboroug UNSW 4:53.80Q
5 387 Charlotte Jane Wil UTS 4:56.25q
6 352 Ruby Hackett USYD 4:57.14q
7 397 Janelle Jurgenson UWA 5:08.71
8 367 Heather Vella USYD 5:11.78
9 226 Mikeely Roberts QUT 5:16.96
10 290 Courtney Innes UQ 5:28.85
DNF 345 Siobhan Clayton USYD

Women 1500 Metre FINAL
1 123 Isabelle Scott AU
2 359 Holly Pobjie USYD
3 269 Selma Kajan UNSW
4 291 Kate Johnstone UQ
4 292 Brittany McGowan UQ
6 343 Eliza Barton USYD
7 182 Helen McRae MELB
7 385 Miranda Middleton UTS
9 266 Rachel Attenboroug UNSW
10 387 Charlotte Jane Wil UTS
11 352 Ruby Hackett USYD
12 217 Meghann Coffey NCLE
Official FINAL times not available.


Men 3000 Metre Steeplechase
1 316 Jack Colreavy USYD 9:20.50
2 207 Daniel Maran MQU 10:19.11
3 391 Thomas Kozak UWA 10:52.07


Women 3000 Metre Steeplechase
1 183 Sarah McSweeney MELB 10:48.89
2 387 Charlotte Jane Wil UTS 11:04.09
3 385 Miranda Middleton UTS 11:06.93
4 293 Roisin O'Dwyer-Maz UQ 13:07.27
-- 155 Grace Mackintosh GU DNF


Men 10000 Metre OPEN
1 233 Jacob Gifty RMIT 34:28.86
2 409 Charlie Blanch VU 34:47.83
3 339 Miles Waring USYD 35:48.88
4 284 Tom Robertson UQ 38:13.66


Women 10000 Metre OPEN
1 198 Karinna Fyfe MON 36:03.44
2 289 Lilian Anderson UQ 38:35.46
3 387 Charlotte Jane Wil UTS 40:10.05
4 218 Laura Harris NCLE 40:51.47
5 403 Jennifer Conder UWS 41:00.00
6 258 Sarah Howarth UNDA 41:48.98
7 194 Samantha Carberry MON 44:28.21
8 196 Jessica Crawshaw MON 4:48.42
9 120 Christina Ivansson AU 49:44.05


_________________
"Let's Go While We're Young"

airtight

avatar
Mens & Womens 1500 times? What happened? Anyone know what Rowey ran to win?

Admin

avatar
Admin
Admin

2012 Australian University Games
Santos Stadium Wednesday 26/09/2012
Results


Men 200 Metre OPEN
8 Advance: Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
Heat 1
Wind: 2.7
1 274 James Grimm UOW 21.81Q
2 212 Tim Eschebach NCLE 22.09Q
3 322 Luke Harborne USYD 22.77q
4 244 Richard Brown UBAL 22.97
5 154 Justin Sampson GU 23.71
6 193 Matthew Williams MON 24.90
7 334 Edward Ovadia USYD 25.28
8 261 Gary Cheng UNSW 27.84

Heat 2
Wind: 2.6
1 309 Benjamin Hayward USC 21.76Q
2 263 William McNamara UNSW 22.45Q
3 338 Joshua Tassell USYD 22.49q
4 188 Kalada Cocodia MON 22.81
5 285 Alexander Schaffer UQ 23.00
6 323 Edward Hawthorne USYD 23.52
7 419 Victor Mudyara UWS 24.09
8 125 James Cornish BOND 25.51

Heat 3
Wind: 2.4
1 408 Brendan Ashcroft VU 22.44Q
2 312 Stephen Andreazza USYD 22.87Q
3 414 Daniel White-Alika VU 23.03
4 214 Elliot Meers NCLE 23.22
5 381 Jake Robinson UTS 23.88
6 234 Matthew Mifsud RMIT 23.99
7 230 Justin Cohen RMIT 24.82
8 163 Paul Seidl LTU 26.32

Preliminaries
9 188 Kalada Cocodia MON 22.81
10 244 Richard Brown UBAL 22.97
11 285 Alexander Schaffer UQ 23.00
12 414 Daniel White-Alika VU 23.03
13 214 Elliot Meers NCLE 23.22
14 323 Edward Hawthorne USYD 23.52
15 154 Justin Sampson GU 23.71
16 381 Jake Robinson UTS 23.88
17 234 Matthew Mifsud RMIT 23.99
18 419 Victor Mudyara UWS 24.09
19 230 Justin Cohen RMIT 24.82
20 193 Matthew Williams MON 24.90
21 334 Edward Ovadia USYD 25.28
22 125 James Cornish BOND 25.51
23 163 Paul Seidl LTU 26.32
24 261 Gary Cheng UNSW 27.84


Women 200 Metre OPEN
8 Advance: Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
Heat 1
Wind: 3.1
1 296 Caitlin Sargent UQ 24.95Q
2 354 Esther Muller USYD 25.91Q
3 127 Brooke Sawyer-Coll CDU 26.46Q
4 247 Caitlin Christie UBAL 26.64q
5 157 Savannah Walker GU 27.12
6 350 Hannah Gibbs USYD 27.54
7 236 Tarryn Fisher RMIT 28.20
8 167 Sarah O'Byrne LTU 30.43

Heat 2
Wind: 3.9
1 374 Laura Nicholson UTAS 25.83Q
2 278 Erin Guy UOW 25.84Q
3 132 Rebecca Del Pup CURT 26.54Q
4 341 Karina Bangel USYD 27.02q
5 149 Kaitlin Creek FU 27.68
6 365 Bronte Stutchbury USYD 28.38
7 425 Meryl Baxter UC 28.56
8 373 Sandy Loring UTAS 29.21
9 166 Philippa Morris LTU 30.03

Preliminaries
9 157 Savannah Walker GU 27.12
10 350 Hannah Gibbs USYD 27.54
11 149 Kaitlin Creek FU 27.68
12 236 Tarryn Fisher RMIT 28.20
13 365 Bronte Stutchbury USYD 28.38
14 425 Meryl Baxter UC 28.56
15 373 Sandy Loring UTAS 29.21
16 166 Philippa Morris LTU 30.03
17 167 Sarah O'Byrne LTU 30.43


Men 400 Metre FINAL
1 308 Luke Grimley USC 47.95
2 335 Joshua Ralph USYD 48.01
3 173 Iain Douglas MELB 50.00
4 414 Daniel White-Alika VU 50.20
5 147 Harrison May FU 50.79
6 223 Brown Mohamed QUT 51.26
7 111 Angus Brock AU 51.52
8 263 William McNamara UNSW 52.52

Preliminaries
9 244 Richard Brown UBAL 51.66
10 369 Dominic Anastasio UTAS 52.15
11 285 Alexander Schaffer UQ 52.27
12 281 James Elliott UQ 52.44
13 164 Matthew Tomkins LTU 52.52
14 282 Christopher Erasmu UQ 53.87
15 286 Jack Siebert UQ 54.13
16 381 Jake Robinson UTS 54.45
17 230 Justin Cohen RMIT 55.49
18 321 Tom Grundy USYD 61.11
19 163 Paul Seidl LTU 61.30
-- 325 Henry Jones USYD DNF
-- 187 David Burke MON DQ


Women 400 Metre FINAL
1 296 Caitlin Sargent UQ 53.83
2 306 Aimie Laube USA 56.47
3 396 Monique Hollick UWA 58.07
4 349 Jacqui Fry USYD 58.77
5 238 Breeana Walker RMIT 59.19
6 304 Jessica Kemp USA 59.59
7 399 Amy Murphy UWA 61.71

Preliminaries
8 271 Shani Sleeman UNSW 62.19
9 149 Kaitlin Creek FU 62.22
10 303 Emma Goreham USA 62.24
11 132 Rebecca Del Pup CURT 62.81
12 157 Savannah Walker GU 63.28
13 425 Meryl Baxter UC 64.14
14 267 Catriona Bisset UNSW 64.75
15 373 Sandy Loring UTAS 64.99
16 201 Uma Muthia MON 65.15
17 358 Christie Pearson USYD 65.88
18 236 Tarryn Fisher RMIT 66.28
19 166 Philippa Morris LTU 68.32


Men 800 Metre OPEN
10 Advance: Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
Heat 1
1 113 Andy Giam AU 2:00.28Q
1 223 Brown Mohamed QUT 2:00.28Q
3 317 Ian Dewhurst USYD 2:00.64
4 233 Jacob Gifty RMIT 2:02.03
5 286 Jack Siebert UQ 2:07.51
6 280 Jack Chapple UQ 2:09.35

Heat 2
1 275 Jonathan McLennan UOW 1:55.55Q
2 177 Darcy Sutton MELB 1:49.50 1:55.61Q
3 213 Matt Lynch NCLE 1:55.75q
4 421 Matthew Axford USA 1:58.70q
5 369 Dominic Anastasio UTAS 1:59.84q
6 394 Daniel McQuie UWA 2:00.10
7 410 Leigh Lewellin VU 2:04.04
8 339 Miles Waring USYD 2:04.13

Heat 3
1 209 Alex Pettigrew MQU 1:58.72Q
2 315 Samuel Colless USYD 1:58.95Q
3 190 Ashley Humphrey MON 1:59.23q
4 164 Matthew Tomkins LTU 2:01.62
5 148 Matthew Rowe FU 2:01.89
6 110 Toby Barnfield AU 2:03.22
7 378 Alexander Godbold UTS 2:10.45
8 145 Thomas Goodman Awd 2:25.57


Women 800 Metre OPEN
10 Advance: Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
Heat 1
1 396 Monique Hollick UWA 2:12.63Q
2 424 Kate Johnstone UQ 2:12.77 2:12.80Q
3 400 Keely Waters UWA 2:13.65q
4 384 Emma Hunt UTS 2:15.80q
5 267 Catriona Bisset UNSW 2:29.58
6 226 Mikeely Roberts QUT 2:20.00 2:31.62
7 406 Holly Eva Ratajec UWS 2:23.00 2:36.44

Heat 2
1 360 Anneliese Rubie USYD 2:19.78Q
2 359 Holly Pobjie USYD 2:21.02Q
3 105 Georgia McGrath ACPE 2:25.35
4 397 Janelle Jurgenson UWA 2:32.11
5 290 Courtney Innes UQ 2:41.86
DNF 165 Emma Cashin LTU

Heat 3
1 292 Brittany McGowan UQ 2:19.37Q
2 216 Tia Brady NCLE 2:19.38Q
3 398 Rachel McCormick UWA 2:19.89q
4 266 Rachel Attenboroug UNSW 2:20.80q
5 217 Meghann Coffey NCLE 2:23.29
6 166 Philippa Morris LTU 2:42.33
7 167 Sarah O'Byrne LTU 3:01.38


Men 1500 Metre FINAL
1 176 Alexander Rowe MELB 4:00.50
2 337 Lachlan Renshaw USYD 4:00.79
3 320 Keith Gregson USYD 4:01.71
4 206 Robert Lister MQU 4:01.74
5 423 Benjamin Noske SUT 4:05.93
6 151 Charles Chambers GU 4:06.66
7 316 Jack Colreavy USYD 4:07.33
8 340 Hugh Williams USYD 4:07.61
9 160 Daniel Balassone LTU 4:08.30
10 275 Jonathan McLennan UOW 4:15.55
11 421 Matthew Axford USA 4:20.05

Preliminaries
8 113 Andy Giam AU 4:20.61
13 394 Daniel McQuie UWA 4:18.18
14 378 Alexander Godbold UTS 4:23.51
15 286 Jack Siebert UQ 4:25.72
16 222 Daniel Iselin QUT 4:33.70
17 392 Andrew Lewin UWA 4:34.69
18 328 Adam Laughlan-Bowl USYD 4:43.83
18 377 Harrison Colreavy UTS 4:43.83



Women 1500 Metre FINAL
1 292 Brittany McGowan UQ 4:31.50
2 424 Kate Johnstone UQ 4:31.99
3 385 Miranda Middleton UTS 4:35.50
4 343 Eliza Barton USYD 4:36.33
5 123 Isabelle Scott AU 4:41.16
6 182 Helen McRae MELB 4:52.27
7 266 Rachel Attenboroug UNSW 4:57.28
8 217 Meghann Coffey NCLE 4:59.18
9 352 Ruby Hackett USYD 5:02.50
10 387 Charlotte Jane Wil UTS 5:08.17
11 359 Holly Pobjie USYD 5:09.70

Preliminaries
3 269 Selma Kajan UNSW 4:49.86
13 397 Janelle Jurgenson UWA 5:08.71
14 367 Heather Vella USYD 5:11.78
15 226 Mikeely Roberts QUT 5:16.96
16 406 Holly Eva Ratajec UWS 5:22.17
17 290 Courtney Innes UQ 5:28.85
18 167 Sarah O'Byrne LTU 5:44.93
19 293 Roisin O'Dwyer-Maz UQ 5:48.22
20 165 Emma Cashin LTU 5:54.26
21 242 Eliza Nguyen SUT 8:13.36
-- 345 Siobhan Clayton USYD DNF


Men 400 Metre Hurdles 0.914m OPEN
2 329 Christian Lozada USYD 55.67
4 265 Raymond Smith UNSW 56.17
5 235 Nathan Ryan RMIT 58.11
6 401 Cameron Jones UWS 60.80
7 285 Alexander Schaffer UQ 61.48


Women 400 Metre Hurdles 0.762m OPEN
1 360 Anneliese Rubie USYD 60.92
2 249 Kate Ryan UBAL 61.55
5 134 Naomi Henn CURT 68.35
6 200 Emily McLean MON 74.17
8 293 Roisin O'Dwyer-Maz UQ 1:21.56
9 342 Marlee Barber USYD 1:23.01


Men 4x100 Metre Relay OPEN
Heat 1
1 USYD 'A' 44.84Q
1) 326 Jin Su Jung 19 2) 312 Stephen Andreazza 25
3) 338 Joshua Tassell 20 4) 324 Nicholas Hough 19

2 USC 'A' 45.90Q
1) 307 Tommy Connolly 21 2) 308 Luke Grimley 21
3) 309 Benjamin Hayward 20 4) 310 Christian Mackenzie 20

3 MON 'A' 46.13Q
1) 188 Kalada Cocodia 20 2) 187 David Burke 23
3) 193 Matthew Williams 20 4) 190 Ashley Humphrey 25

4 UQ 'A' 46.45q
1) 280 Jack Chapple 19 2) 282 Christopher Erasmus 21
3) 281 James Elliott 19 4) 285 Alexander Schaffer 21

5 RMIT 'A' 48.30
1) 234 Matthew Mifsud 21 2) 230 Justin Cohen 24
3) 235 Nathan Ryan 19 4) 229 Shane Carstairs 24

Heat 2
1 NCLE 'A' 43.87Q

2 AU 'A' 44.53Q
1) 115 Derek Mai 19 2) 117 Peter Rose 21
3) 111 Angus Brock 21 4) 110 Toby Barnfield 19

3 MQU 'A' 44.99Q
1) 203 Daniel Egan 22 2) 204 Patrick Fakiye 22
3) 208 Alex Maunder 22 4) 209 Alex Pettigrew 20

4 UTS 'A' 47.58q
1) 380 Jack Richardson 21 2) 382 Richard Taylor 19
3) 381 Jake Robinson 18 4) 376 James Campbell 21

5 LTU 'A' 48.33
1) 164 Matthew Tomkins 22 2) 163 Paul Seidl 20
3) 162 David Kinnersley 22 4) 160 Daniel Balassone 22

6 UWA 'A' 51.38
1) 388 Guo Jun Ang 21 2) 391 Thomas Kozak 21
3) 392 Andrew Lewin 19 4) 394 Daniel McQuie 22



Women 4x400 Metre Relay OPEN
1 USYD 'A' 3:53.21*
1) 354 Esther Muller 23 2) 343 Eliza Barton 19
3) 349 Jacqui Fry 21 4) 360 Anneliese Rubie 20

2 UWA 'A' 3:56.83
1) 396 Monique Hollick 23 2) 400 Keely Waters 21
3) 398 Rachel McCormick 18 4) 399 Amy Murphy 20

3 USA 'A' 4:07.14
1) 422 Amie Blanden 18 2) 303 Emma Goreham 22
3) 304 Jessica Kemp 26 4) 306 Aimie Laube 21

4 UQ 'A' 4:20.28
1) 424 Kate Johnstone 18 2) 290 Courtney Innes 18
3) 293 Roisin O'Dwyer-Mazur 21 4) 296 Caitlin Sargent 20

5 UTS 'A' 4:22.15
1) 384 Emma Hunt 20 2) 385 Miranda Middleton 19
3) 387 Charlotte Jane Wilson 21 4) 386 Rachael Simmonds 20

6 MON 'A' 4:32.61
1) 194 Samantha Carberry 21 2) 195 Alexandra Churchward 21
3) 200 Emily McLean 19 4) 198 Karinna Fyfe 24

7 LTU 'A' 4:40.85
1) 165 Emma Cashin 20 2) 166 Philippa Morris 22
3) 167 Sarah O'Byrne 20 4) 169 Keely Trew 20




Last edited by Admin on Fri Sep 28, 2012 1:46 pm; edited 1 time in total

http://protrack.easyforumlive.com

6 Day Three Results on Fri Sep 28, 2012 10:11 am

Admin

avatar
Admin
Admin
Australian University Games
Results
Santos Stadium
Thursday 27th September 2012



Men 200 Metre FINAL
Wind: -1.2
1 274 James Grimm UOW 22.02
2 309 Benjamin Hayward USC 22.05
3 212 Tim Eschebach NCLE 22.33
4 312 Stephen Andreazza USYD 22.51
5 338 Joshua Tassell USYD 22.84
6 408 Brendan Ashcroft VU 22.87
7 263 William McNamara UNSW 23.37
DNF 322 Luke Harborne USYD

Preliminaries
9 188 Kalada Cocodia MON 22.81
10 244 Richard Brown UBAL 22.97
11 285 Alexander Schaffer UQ 23.00
12 414 Daniel White-Alika VU 23.03
13 214 Elliot Meers NCLE 23.22
14 323 Edward Hawthorne USYD 23.52
15 154 Justin Sampson GU 23.71
16 381 Jake Robinson UTS 23.88
17 234 Matthew Mifsud RMIT 23.99
18 419 Victor Mudyara UWS 24.09
19 230 Justin Cohen RMIT 24.82
20 193 Matthew Williams MON 24.90
21 334 Edward Ovadia USYD 25.28
22 125 James Cornish BOND 25.51
23 163 Paul Seidl LTU 26.32
24 261 Gary Cheng UNSW 27.84


Women 200 Metre FINAL
Wind: -1.4
1 296 Caitlin Sargent UQ 24.35
2 374 Laura Nicholson UTAS 25.98
3 354 Esther Muller USYD 26.16
4 278 Erin Guy UOW 26.20
5 132 Rebecca Del Pup CURT 26.51
6 127 Brooke Sawyer-Coll CDU 26.60
7 341 Karina Bangel USYD 26.95
8 247 Caitlin Christie UBAL 27.42

Preliminaries
9 157 Savannah Walker GU 27.12
10 350 Hannah Gibbs USYD 27.54
11 149 Kaitlin Creek FU 27.68
12 236 Tarryn Fisher RMIT 28.20
13 365 Bronte Stutchbury USYD 28.38
14 425 Meryl Baxter UC 28.56
15 373 Sandy Loring UTAS 29.21
16 166 Philippa Morris LTU 30.03
17 167 Sarah O'Byrne LTU 30.43


Men 800 Metre FINAL
1 177 Darcy Sutton MELB 1:52.16
2 209 Alex Pettigrew MQU 1:52.21
3 275 Jonathan McLennan UOW 1:52.26
4 213 Matt Lynch NCLE 1:53.72
5 113 Andy Giam AU 1:55.25
6 369 Dominic Anastasio UTAS 1:57.38
7 190 Ashley Humphrey MON 1:57.64
8 223 Brown Mohamed QUT 1:57.78
9 315 Samuel Colless USYD 1:59.77
10 421 Matthew Axford USA 2:04.21

Preliminaries
11 394 Daniel McQuie UWA 2:00.10
12 317 Ian Dewhurst USYD 2:00.64
13 164 Matthew Tomkins LTU 2:01.62
14 148 Matthew Rowe FU 2:01.89
15 233 Jacob Gifty RMIT 2:02.03
16 110 Toby Barnfield AU 2:03.22
17 410 Leigh Lewellin VU 2:04.04
18 339 Miles Waring USYD 2:04.13
19 286 Jack Siebert UQ 2:07.51
20 280 Jack Chapple UQ 2:09.35
21 378 Alexander Godbold UTS 2:10.45
22 145 Thomas Goodman Awd FU 2:25.57



Women 800 Metre FINAL
1 360 Anneliese Rubie USYD 2:06.33*
2 292 Brittany McGowan UQ 2:10.14
3 216 Tia Brady NCLE 2:11.44
4 396 Monique Hollick UWA 2:14.75
5 424 Kate Johnstone UQ 2:15.82
6 398 Rachel McCormick UWA 2:16.60
7 400 Keely Waters UWA 2:18.21
8 266 Rachel Attenboroug UNSW 2:21.34
9 384 Emma Hunt UTS 2:22.15
10 359 Holly Pobjie USYD 2:23.41

Preliminaries
11 217 Meghann Coffey NCLE 2:23.29
12 105 Georgia McGrath ACPE 2:25.35
13 267 Catriona Bisset UNSW 2:29.58
14 226 Mikeely Roberts QUT 2:31.62
15 397 Janelle Jurgenson UWA 2:32.11
16 406 Holly Eva Ratajec UWS 2:36.44
17 290 Courtney Innes UQ 2:41.86
18 166 Philippa Morris LTU 2:42.33
19 167 Sarah O'Byrne LTU 3:01.38
-- 165 Emma Cashin LTU DNF


Men 5000 Metre OPEN
1 333 James Nipperess USYD 14:39.15 9
2 340 Hugh Williams USYD 14:58.29 7
3 316 Jack Colreavy USYD 15:15.27 15:09.94 6
4 160 Daniel Balassone LTU 15:49.81 5
5 176 Alexander Rowe MELB 16:06.25 4
6 233 Jacob Gifty RMIT 16:19.41 3
7 389 Stuart Caulfield UWA 16:35.21 2
8 231 Callum Drake RMIT 16:49.17 1
9 391 Thomas Kozak UWA 17:23.57
10 222 Daniel Iselin QUT 17:45.76
11 392 Andrew Lewin UWA 18:20.16
12 284 Tom Robertson UQ 18:42.36
13 262 Paul Daryaei UNSW 20:10.99
14 114 Daniel Jervis-Bard AU 20:34.06
15 264 Alexander Scriven UNSW 23:22.42


Women 5000 Metre OPEN
1 198 Karinna Fyfe MON 17:07.98
2 183 Sarah McSweeney MELB 17:37.15
3 387 Charlotte Jane Wil UTS 18:32.18
4 289 Lilian Anderson UQ 18:42.50
5 352 Ruby Hackett USYD 19:04.27
6 403 Jennifer Conder UWS 19:15.15
7 367 Heather Vella USYD 19:30.28
8 258 Sarah Howarth UNDA 19:51.33
9 257 Katherine Conder UNDA 20:00.30
10 359 Holly Pobjie USYD 20:03.07
11 196 Jessica Crawshaw MON 20:28.15
12 293 Roisin O'Dwyer-Maz UQ 21:04.10
13 295 Jessica Sammon UQ 21:12.37
14 194 Samantha Carberry MON 21:31.89
15 120 Christina Ivansson AU 23:54.63
DNF 218 Laura Harris NCLE 18:50.00


Men 110 Metre Hurdles 1.067m OPEN
Wind: +0.0
1 265 Raymond Smith UNSW 15.08
2 162 David Kinnersley LTU 17.07
3 125 James Cornish BOND 22.20
DNF 215 Liam Wanless NCLE


Women 100 Metre Hurdles 0.84m OPEN
Wind: NWI
1 119 Margaret Gayen AU 14.69
2 349 Jacqui Fry USYD 15.00
3 249 Kate Ryan UBAL 15.36
4 354 Esther Muller USYD 15.85
5 356 Courtney Owens USYD 16.29
6 134 Naomi Henn CURT 16.82
DNF 181 Sally McBride MELB


Men 4x100 Metre Relay FINAL
1 USYD 41.42
1) 326 Jin Su Jung 19 2) 312 Stephen Andreazza 25
3) 338 Joshua Tassell 20 4) 324 Nicholas Hough 19

2 USC 41.90
1) 307 Tommy Connolly 21 2) 308 Luke Grimley 21
3) 309 Benjamin Hayward 20 4) 310 Christian Mackenzie 20

3 NCLE 43.12
1) 212 Tim Eschebach 24 2) 213 Matt Lynch 27
3) 214 Elliot Meers 20 4) 215 Liam Wanless 22

4 MQU 43.57
1) 204 Patrick Fakiye 22 2) 208 Alex Maunder 22
3) 209 Alex Pettigrew 20 4) 203 Daniel Egan 22

5 AU 43.77
1) 115 Derek Mai 19 2) 117 Peter Rose 21
3) 111 Angus Brock 21 4) 110 Toby Barnfield 19

6 MON 45.08
1) 188 Kalada Cocodia 20 2) 187 David Burke 23
3) 193 Matthew Williams 20 4) 190 Ashley Humphrey 25

7 UQ 45.72
1) 280 Jack Chapple 19 2) 282 Christopher Erasmus 21
3) 281 James Elliott 19 4) 285 Alexander Schaffer 21

8 UTS 46.29
1) 380 Jack Richardson 21 2) 378 Alexander Godbold 23
3) 376 James Campbell 21 4) 381 Jake Robinson 18

Preliminaries
9 RMIT 48.30
10 LTU 48.33
11 UWA 51.38


Women 4x100 Metre Relay FINAL
1 USYD 49.02
1) 354 Esther Muller 23 2) 350 Hannah Gibbs 22
3) 341 Karina Bangel 20 4) 357 Larissa Pasternatsky 21

2 UBAL 52.03
1) 250 Nicole Taylor 19 2) 247 Caitlin Christie 22
3) 248 Kellie McLeod 20 4) 249 Kate Ryan 19

3 UWA 'A' 55.33
1) 400 Keely Waters 21 2) 395 Janay Hendriks 20
3) 397 Janelle Jurgenson 23 4) 398 Rachel McCormick 18

4 AU 56.94
1) 122 Kristina Millar 19 2) 119 Margaret Gayen 18
3) 120 Christina Ivansson 27 4) 124 Allegra Steele 23

5 LTU 57.23
1) 165 Emma Cashin 20 2) 166 Philippa Morris 22
3) 167 Sarah O'Byrne 20 4) 169 Keely Trew 20

6 MON 58.78
1) 197 Georgia Drover 21 2) 200 Emily McLean 19
3) 195 Alexandra Churchward 21 4) 201 Uma Muthia 22

DQ MELB
1) 181 Sally McBride 19 2) 185 Corinna Minko 23
3) 179 Felicity Black 21 4) 180 Nicola Leong 19


Men 1600 Sprint Medley
1 USYD 'A' 3:21.72*
1) 337 Lachlan Renshaw 25 2) 335 Joshua Ralph 21
3) 312 Stephen Andreazza 25 4) 324 Nicholas Hough 19

2 MQU 'A' 3:31.28
1) 204 Patrick Fakiye 22 2) 203 Daniel Egan 22
3) 209 Alex Pettigrew 20 4) 208 Alex Maunder 22

3 USC 'A' 3:34.84
1) 310 Christian Mackenzie 20 2) 309 Benjamin Hayward 20
3) 307 Tommy Connolly 21 4) 308 Luke Grimley 21

4 UQ 'A' 3:38.19
1) 281 James Elliott 19 2) 282 Christopher Erasmus 21
3) 285 Alexander Schaffer 21 4) 286 Jack Siebert 22

5 AU 'A' 3:38.38

6 MON 'A' 3:40.61
1) 193 Matthew Williams 20 2) 188 Kalada Cocodia 20
3) 187 David Burke 23 4) 190 Ashley Humphrey 25

7 LTU 'A' 3:42.47
1) 160 Daniel Balassone 22 2) 164 Matthew Tomkins 22
....Event 92 Men 1600 Sprint Medley OPEN
3) 163 Paul Seidl 20 4) 162 David Kinnersley 22

8 NCLE 'A' 3:43.81
1) 213 Matt Lynch 27 2) 214 Elliot Meers 20
3) 215 Liam Wanless 22 4) 212 Tim Eschebach 24

9 UTS 'A' 3:45.33
1) 377 Harrison Colreavy 19 2) 378 Alexander Godbold 23
3) 381 Jake Robinson 18 4) 376 James Campbell 21

10 RMIT 'A' 3:45.97
1) 233 Jacob Gifty 21 2) 235 Nathan Ryan 19
3) 234 Matthew Mifsud 21 4) 230 Justin Cohen 24

11 UWA 'A' 3:49.75
1) 389 Stuart Caulfield 20 2) 392 Andrew Lewin 19
3) 391 Thomas Kozak 21 4) 394 Daniel McQuie 22

12 USYD 'B' 4:14.62
1) 323 Edward Hawthorne 20 2) 315 Samuel Colless 22
3) 328 Adam Laughlan-Bowlby 24 4) 316 Jack Colreavy 23


Women 1600 Sprint Medley OPEN
1 USYD 'A' 3:57.94*
1) 343 Eliza Barton 19 2) 360 Anneliese Rubie 20
3) 354 Esther Muller 23 4) 357 Larissa Pasternatsky 21

2 UQ 'A' 4:07.16
1) 290 Courtney Innes 18 2) 424 Kate Johnstone 18
3) 296 Caitlin Sargent 20 4) 292 Brittany McGowan 21

3 UWA 'A' 4:11.34
1) 399 Amy Murphy 20 2) 400 Keely Waters 21
3) 397 Janelle Jurgenson 23 4) 398 Rachel McCormick 18

4 MELB 'A' 4:14.90
1) 180 Nicola Leong 19 2) 185 Corinna Minko 23
3) 179 Felicity Black 21 4) 182 Helen McRae 22

5 UTS 'A' 4:16.06
1) 387 Charlotte Jane Wilson 21 2) 385 Miranda Middleton 19
3) 384 Emma Hunt 20 4) 386 Rachael Simmonds 20

6 NCLE 'A' 4:20.96
1) 217 Meghann Coffey 19 2) 219 Alexandra Rogers 19
3) 220 Sophie Stanwell 21 4) 216 Tia Brady 21

7 MON 'A' 4:21.06
1) 197 Georgia Drover 21 2) 195 Alexandra Churchward 21
3) 200 Emily McLean 19 4) 198 Karinna Fyfe 24

8 LTU 'A' 4:47.70
1) 167 Sarah O'Byrne 20 2) 169 Keely Trew 20
3) 165 Emma Cashin 20 4) 166 Philippa Morris 22

9 ACPE 'A' 4:49.93
1) 104 Eleftheria Karantanas 20 2) 102 Lara Huston 23
3) 106 Vanessa Noble 20 4) 105 Georgia McGrath 19

10 AU 'A' 5:10.36
1) 119 Margaret Gayen 18 2) 122 Kristina Millar 19
3) 120 Christina Ivansson 27 4) 124 Allegra Steele 23



Men 4x400 Metre Relay OPEN
1 USC 'A' 3:14.78
1) 308 Luke Grimley 21 2) 307 Tommy Connolly 21
3) 310 Christian Mackenzie 20 4) 309 Benjamin Hayward 20

2 USYD 'A' 3:20.50
1) 329 Christian Lozada 19 2) 317 Ian Dewhurst 22
3) 322 Luke Harborne 19 4) 325 Henry Jones 20

3 MELB 'A' 3:23.45
1) 177 Darcy Sutton 21 2) 173 Iain Douglas 21
3) 176 Alexander Rowe 20 4) 427 Al Anderson 21

4 UQ 'A' 3:34.69
1) 282 Christopher Erasmus 21 2) 281 James Elliott 19
3) 280 Jack Chapple 19 4) 285 Alexander Schaffer 21

5 UWA 'A' 3:50.05
1 153 Lindsay Newton-Smi GU
2 245 Ben Cook UBAL
3 318 James Dooley USYD
4 331 Derek Mulhearn USYD

http://protrack.easyforumlive.com

Sponsored content


View previous topic View next topic Back to top  Message [Page 1 of 1]

Permissions in this forum:
You cannot reply to topics in this forum