PROTRACK

A forum devoted to track events from 60m to the 2 mile. Mainly pro but also news from local, national and international sprint & middle distance competitions.

Log in

I forgot my password



Search
 
 

Display results as :
 


Rechercher Advanced Search

October 2017
MonTueWedThuFriSatSun
      1
2345678
9101112131415
16171819202122
23242526272829
3031     

Calendar Calendar


You are not connected. Please login or register

PROTRACK » International Results & News » Welsh International 18 July 2012 RESULTS - J Ross 10.51/A McCabe 21.66

Welsh International 18 July 2012 RESULTS - J Ross 10.51/A McCabe 21.66

View previous topic View next topic Go down  Message [Page 1 of 1]

Admin

avatar
Admin
Admin
Welsh International
Cardiff GBR
18 July 2012


Men 100m A race
Wind: -2.7
1 Emmanuel Callender TRI 10.50
2 Joshua Ross AUS 10.51
3 Jason Rogers SKN 10.74
4 Miguel López PUR 10.83
5 Willie Perry USA 10.85
6 Jamol James TRI 10.86
7 BJ Lawrence SKN 10.87

Men 100m B race
Wind: -1.5
1 Delwayne Delaney SKN 10.88
2 Scott Bajere GBR 10.90
3 Tim Leathart AUS 10.90
4 Andrew Robertson GBR 10.93
5 Roland Lestrod SKN 10.95
6 Isaac Ntiamoah AUS 10.96
7 J'Maal Alexander IVB 11.10
8 Rhys Knapman GBR 11.21 PB


Men 200m
Wind: -1.1
1 Emmanuel Callender TRI 20.89
2 Deon Lendore TRI 21.27 SB
3 Willie Perry USA 21.30
4 Lalonde Gordon TRI 21.43
5 Roland Lestrod SKN 21.49
6 BJ Lawrence SKN 21.57
7 Andrew McCabe AUS 21.66
8 Rhys Knapman GBR 22.55 SB


Men 400m A race
1 Isaac Makwala BOT 46.46
2 Ade Alleyne-Forte TRI 47.25
3 Mark Mutai KEN 47.61
4 Nelson Stone PNG 49.11

Men 400m B race
1 Kris Robertson GBR 46.97 SB
2 Jamie Bowie GBR 47.64
3 Anthony Young USA 48.75 SB
4 Ross Allen GBR 49.33 PB


Men 800m
1 Guy Learmonth GBR 1:48.90
2 Michael Preble USA 1:49.12
3 Elliot Slade GBR 1:49.19 PB
4 Andrew Woods GBR 1:50.23 PB
5 David Bishop GBR 1:50.24 PB
6 Michael Wilsmore GBR 1:50.52
7 Chris Gowell GBR 1:51.14


Men 3000m
1 Ben True USA 7:52.58 PB
2 Stephen Davies GBR 8:14.03
3 Tom Marshall GBR 8:19.70 SB
4 Adam Hickey GBR 8:20.47
5 Harry Harper GBR 8:26.09 PB
6 Steve Mitchell GBR 8:35.52 SB


Men 110m Hurdles
Wind: -3.0
1 Mikel Thomas TRI 13.86
2 Héctor Cotto PUR 14.27
3 Ronald Forbes CAY 14.30
4 Enrique Llanos PUR 14.43
5 Edirin Okoro GBR 14.64
David Guest GBR DQ


Men 400m hurdles A race
1 Jehue Gordon TRI 49.75
2 Georg Fleischhauer GER 49.98
3 Jamele Mason PUR 50.22
4 Kerron Clement USA 50.33
5 Kenneth Medwood BIZ 51.12
6 Alex Wilright USA 51.12
7 Boniface Tumuti KEN 51.35
8 Vincent Kosgei KEN 51.93

Men 400m hurdles B race
1 Richard Davenport GBR 51.12
2 Chris Wakeford GBR 51.22
3 Mowen Boino PNG 52.18
4 Gareth Morris GBR 53.87 PB
5 Connor Henderson GBR 54.25 PB
6 Paul Bennett GBR 56.18


Men Long Jump
1 Kurt Felix GRN 7.69
2 David Guest GBR 7.20 SB
3 Oliver Newport GBR 7.17
4 Richardo Childs GBR 7.14
5 Michael Causer GBR 7.13
6 Curtis Matthews GBR 6.95
7 Tomas Morgan GBR 6.87 PB
8 Brent Newdick NZL 6.75


Men Shot Put
1 Rimantas Martišauskas LTU 18.11
2 Ryan Spencer-Jones GBR 17.82 SB


Men Discus
1 Märt Israel EST 60.88
2 Brett Morse GBR 59.99
3 Ryan Spencer-Jones GBR 48.56 SB
4 Rimantas Martišauskas LTU 43.12


Men Javelin
1 Leslie Copeland FIJ 76.28
2 Lee Doran GBR 72.28
3 Neil Crossley GBR 66.61
4 Aiden Reynolds GBR 65.20
5 Ben Langton Burnell NZL 64.90
6 Kurt Felix GRN 61.96
7 Craig Lacy GBR 59.78


Men 4 x 100 m
1 Australia AUS 39.79
2 St Kitts Nevis SKN 39.96


Men 4 x 400 m
1 Trinidad TRI 3:07.11
2 African Mixed Team MIX 3:08.05
3 New Zealand NZL 3:08.88
4 Scotland GBR 3:12.27



Women 100m
Wind: -2.0
1 Semoy Hackett TRI 11.54
2 Tameka Williams SKN 11.56
3 Michelle Lee Ahyee TRI 11.62
4 Kai Selvon TRI 11.78
5 Toea Wisil PNG 11.99
6 Tahesia Harrigan IVB 12.03
7 Rachel Johncock GBR 12.10


Women 200m
1 Semoy Hackett TRI 23.65
2 Reyare Thomas TRI 24.25
3 Emily Diamond GBR 24.49


Women 400m A race
1 Tjipekapora Herunga NAM 53.15
2 Joyce Zakari KEN 53.71
3 Sparkle McKnight TRI 53.74
4 Maureen Maiyo KEN 54.42 SB
5 Laura Wake GBR 54.44
6 Lynsey Sharp GBR 54.74 PB
7 Janeil Bellille TRI 55.66

Women 400m B race
1 Lucy James GBR 54.07
2 Betty Barua PNG 54.32
3 Diane Ramsay GBR 54.96 PB
4 Caryl Granville GBR 55.24 PB
5 Zoey Clark GBR 55.48 SB
6 Rhainnon Linington-Payne GBR 55.49 PB
7 Chloe-Anne Jones GBR 57.89 PB


Women 1500m
1 Jane Jelagat KEN 4:19.98 PB
2 Gemma Kersey GBR 4:20.40
3 Charlotte Arter GBR 4:21.33
4 Carol Glover GBR 4:33.92 SB
5 Bethan Strange GBR 4:47.58 SB


Women 100m Hurdles
Wind: -2.5
1 Ashley Helsby GBR 14.07
2 Caryl Granville GBR 14.09
3 Fiona Morrison NZL 14.56
4 Sarah Cowley NZL 14.67


Women High Jump
1 Hayley Pitman GBR 1.67 SB
2 Sian Swanson GBR 1.67 SB
3 Hazel Ross GBR 1.64 PB
4 Katy Sealy BIZ 1.64 SB


Women Pole Vault
1 Caroline Bonde Holm DEN 4.36 PB
2 Sally Peake GBR 4.00
3 Sophie Cook GBR 3.70
4 Kate Cowley GBR 3.70 PB
5 Nancy Epsly GBR 3.55 PB
6 Hannah Grubb GBR 3.55 PB
7 Bryony Raine GBR 3.55


Women Shot Put
1 Kirsty Yates GBR 14.51


Women Hammer Throw
1 Jenny Dahlgren ARG 69.14
2 Zoe Derham GBR 64.39
3 Susan McKelvie GBR 64.24 SB
4 Carys Parry GBR 62.77


Women 4 x 100 m
1 Trinidad TRI 44.70
2 Wales GBR 46.24
3 Wales GBR 47.69


Women 4 x 400 m
1 Scotland GBR 3:44.38
2 Wales GBR 3:45.35

http://protrack.easyforumlive.com

View previous topic View next topic Back to top  Message [Page 1 of 1]

Permissions in this forum:
You cannot reply to topics in this forum